Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Mass. Div. 1

Andover, MA, May 30, 2009

MIAA Eastern Mass. Div. 1 Championships

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 MIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/30/2009                  
                                Division 1 East                                
                              Andover High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  1999        Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin School          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stabile, Samantha         SR HAVERHILL                12.79q  5 
  2 Bien-Aime, Charmine       JR CAMBRIDGE R&L            12.80q  3 
  3 Banks, Ezra               JR NEWTON SOUTH             12.83q  5 
  4 Williams, Alexandre       JR BOSTON LATIN             12.97q  3 
  5 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        JR CAMBRIDGE R&L            13.10q  5 
  6 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     SO BRIDGEWATER-R            13.10q  3 
  7 Baldwin, Kayla            JR ANDOVER                  13.13   1 
  8 Singletary, Shannon       SR BROCKTON                 13.28   1 
  8 Frazier, Melanie          SR BRIDGEWATER-R            13.28   4 
 10 Egesi, Amanda             JR FRAMINGHAM               13.30   1 
 11 Sandson, Katie            JR NEWTON SOUTH             13.40   2 
 12 Bishop, Eve               SO ANDOVER                  13.42   3 
 13 Ratajanit, Pinky          SR PEABODY                  13.46   2 
 14 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia        JR LINCOLN-SUDBURY          13.49   1 
 15 Freeman, Arianna          FR BROCKTON                 13.60   1 
 16 Salmon, Lamoy             JR BARNSTABLE               13.62   5 
 17 Grant, Olivia             JR BOSTON LATIN             13.72   2 
 18 Cardeiro, Kim             JR FALMOUTH                 13.77   5 
 19 Diaz, Lindsay             JR LEXINGTON                13.81   1 
 20 DeLeon, Desiree           SO SALEM                    13.85   4 
 21 Catania, Meghan           FR BILLERICA                13.85   4 
 22 Llewellyn, Shakira        SO LYNN ENGLISH             13.86   2 
 23 Williams, Emily           FR WALTHAM                  13.91   2 
 24 Hampton, Talia            SO NORTH QUINCY             13.92   3 
 25 Hull, Jacky               SR BRAINTREE                13.93   2 
 26 Kouri, Ana                SR LEXINGTON                13.93   4 
 27 Mancusi, Caroline         FR BROOKLINE                14.34   4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  1999        Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bien-Aime, Charmine       JR CAMBRIDGE R&L            12.50  
  2 Stabile, Samantha         SR HAVERHILL                12.60  
  3 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        JR CAMBRIDGE R&L            12.95  
  4 Williams, Alexandre       JR BOSTON LATIN             12.97  
  5 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     SO BRIDGEWATER-R            12.99  
  6 Banks, Ezra               JR NEWTON SOUTH             13.85  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 24.4h  1984        Betsy Cuerro, Lexington H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR CHELMSFORD               26.00q  6 
  2 Knapp, Melissa            SR ANDOVER                  26.81q  4 
  3 Gabriele, Kim             SO BRIDGEWATER-R            26.87q  6 
  4 Howell, Alissa            SR FRAMINGHAM               26.88q  7 
  5 Reichlen, Kristen         JR ACTON-BOXBORO            26.95q  1 
  6 Jones, Diamond            JR LOWELL                   27.03q  7 
  7 Rice, Emma                SO BOSTON LATIN             27.09   2 
  8 Ouellette, Emilie         JR ATTLEBORO                27.10   5 
  9 Reid, Tamika              JR BOSTON LATIN             27.12   6 
 10 Hall, Leah                SO LYNN ENGLISH             27.32   1 
 11 Cross, Sarah              SR FALMOUTH                 27.44   2 
 12 Allen, Lea                SR LINCOLN-SUDBURY          27.48   1 
 12 Jones, Tayana             SR EAST BOSTON              27.48   3 
 14 Forbes, Ashley            FR BARNSTABLE               27.55   3 
 15 Jones, Amber              FR NORTH QUINCY             27.61   5 
 16 Rochflemme, Sharnie       SR CAMBRIDGE R&L            27.67   2 
 17 Bryant, Jasmine           SO SALEM                    27.69   4 
 18 Gulino, Marie             JR ATTLEBORO                27.72   7 
 19 Pearl, Hannah             JR FRAMINGHAM               27.82   3 
 20 Sanchez, Ariana           SR NEWTON NORTH             27.83   1 
 21 Arnaud, Courtney          JR CHELMSFORD               27.88   1 
 22 Sexton, Katherine         SO WALTHAM                  27.94   4 
 23 Richard, Lauren           FR PLYMOUTH S               27.95   3 
 24 Clark, Emily              JR WEYMOUTH                 28.10   7 
 25 Georges, Caeleigh         SO LINCOLN-SUDBURY          28.11   2 
 26 Charette, Giselle         JR SALEM                    28.24   1 
 27 Victoria, Nathalie        SR BROCKTON                 28.34   2 
 28 Myers, Jessalyn           JR TAUNTON                  28.35   3 
 29 Cola, Shaniece            SO LOWELL                   28.44   4 
 30 Pare, Lindsay             SR METHUEN                  28.47   4 
 31 Ikanovic, Merima          SR EVERETT                  28.60   6 
 32 Vance, Stephanie          JR BILLERICA                28.64   5 
 33 Glover, Jillian           SO WEYMOUTH                 28.74   6 
 34 Braga, Kristina           JR LOWELL                   28.80   5 
 35 Lilly, Melanie            JR LAWRENCE                 28.83   5 
 36 Fiet, Molly               SO ACTON-BOXBORO            28.84   2 
 37 Anderson, Shaquila        SO CAMBRIDGE R&L            28.97   3 
 38 Jeffery, Jessica          JR ATTLEBORO                29.54   7 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 24.4h  1984        Betsy Cuerro, Lexington H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR CHELMSFORD               25.44  
  2 Knapp, Melissa            SR ANDOVER                  25.83  
  3 Gabriele, Kim             SO BRIDGEWATER-R            26.32  
  4 Reichlen, Kristen         JR ACTON-BOXBORO            26.35  
  5 Howell, Alissa            SR FRAMINGHAM               26.73  
  6 Jones, Diamond            JR LOWELL                   27.75  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 54.1h  1982        Maxine Underwood, Brookline H.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Meisha            JR BOSTON LATIN             57.62   4 
  2 Ryan-Davis, Juliet        SR NEWTON SOUTH             58.53   4 
  3 Chea, Deekonte            JR CHELMSFORD               58.94   4 
  4 Sinjour, Annifreed        SR NEW BEDFORD              59.21   4 
  5 Pensack, Dani             SR NEWTON SOUTH             59.78   3 
  6 Bissonnette, Samantha     SR BRIDGEWATER-R          1:00.26   3 
  7 Hammond, Caroline         SO LEXINGTON              1:00.76   3 
  8 Fowler, Bianca            JR LYNN ENGLISH           1:01.59   4 
  9 Hopkins, Felicia          JR WEYMOUTH               1:01.96   2 
 10 McGuffie, Hulerie         FR LYNN CLASSICAL         1:02.12   2 
 11 Marcoux, Shannon          SO FALMOUTH               1:02.22   1 
 12 Laubi, Melissa            FR BRIDGEWATER-R          1:02.31   2 
 13 Maloney, Karly            SO LOWELL                 1:02.36   3 
 14 Moen, Wilhelmina          FR BOSTON LATIN           1:02.53   3 
 15 Belin, Terreyana          SO ATTLEBORO              1:02.54   2 
 16 Watts, Ivy                SO WALTHAM                1:02.63   4 
 17 Wagner, Jenny             FR FRAMINGHAM             1:02.92   2 
 18 Coop, Molly               SO ACTON-BOXBORO          1:03.08   1 
 19 Sullivan, Kayla           SR WEYMOUTH               1:03.25   3 
 20 Gatlin, Natalie           SR FRAMINGHAM             1:03.33   2 
 21 Silk, Rachel              FR LOWELL                 1:03.55   1 
 22 O'Brien, Lauren           SR ACTON-BOXBORO          1:04.81   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:10.1h  1984        Bonnie Yuen, Taunton H.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keklak, Andrea            SO LINCOLN-SUDBURY        2:13.71  
  2 O'Keefe, Kathy            SO NEWTON SOUTH           2:14.47  
  3 Gillis, Margo             SO NEWTON NORTH           2:14.50  
  4 Ranti, Carolyn            SR NEWTON NORTH           2:15.23  
  5 Shannon, Colleen          SR ANDOVER                2:15.96  
  6 Neves, Courtney           SO NEW BEDFORD            2:17.21  
  7 Arthur, Claire            JR LINCOLN-SUDBURY        2:18.50  
  8 Baldwin, Cortney          SR LOWELL                 2:19.21  
  9 Connolly, Carolyn         SR WEYMOUTH               2:19.52  
 10 Walsh, Kara               SO WALTHAM                2:23.50  
 11 Pappas, Calli             SR LINCOLN-SUDBURY        2:24.27  
 12 Freeman, Sarah            SR LINCOLN-SUDBURY        2:25.93  
 13 Penney, Elyssa            JR HAVERHILL              2:26.22  
 14 Grandoni, Maria           SO FRAMINGHAM             2:26.85  
 15 Kohler, Tori              SO LINCOLN-SUDBURY        2:27.15  
 16 Donnelly, Erica           SR WEYMOUTH               2:28.32  
 17 Czerwonka, Gosia          JR BILLERICA              2:29.92  
 18 Clifford, Corinne         JR HAVERHILL              2:30.89  
 19 Boyne, Kalie              FR CAMBRIDGE R&L          2:30.95  
 20 Eldrenkamp, Erika         JR NEWTON SOUTH           2:31.25  
 21 Moriarty, Kaitlin         SO FRAMINGHAM             2:31.84  
 22 Bunker, Kristine          JR FALMOUTH               2:33.45  
 23 Purinton, Kathryn         SR ACTON-BOXBORO          2:34.46  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:53.6h  1981        Lesley Welch, Peabody H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Bridget         SR NEWTON SOUTH           4:55.88  
  2 Murphy, Camille           SR FRAMINGHAM             4:59.90  
  3 Hylton, Ellie             SR LINCOLN-SUDBURY        5:05.72  
  4 Fineman, Melanie          JR NEWTON SOUTH           5:09.57  
  5 Flaherty, Siobhan         JR BRAINTREE              5:15.72  
  6 Mullins, Maggie           FR ANDOVER                5:21.13  
  7 Bajor, Anne               SR METHUEN                5:21.86  
  8 Fullerton, Beth           JR HAVERHILL              5:27.42  
  9 Mello, Kathy              SO BOSTON LATIN           5:30.21  
 10 Dao, Amy                  JR ACTON-BOXBORO          5:32.01  
 11 Bowhill, Sarah            SO FRAMINGHAM             5:32.82  
 12 Brady, Erica              SO NORTH QUINCY           5:32.83  
 13 Tevenan, Julie            FR WEYMOUTH               5:33.56  
 14 Potter, Rachael           SR LINCOLN-SUDBURY        5:35.50  
 15 Fullerton, Mary           JR HAVERHILL              5:45.96  
 16 Tatro, Devin              JR HAVERHILL              6:03.34  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:27.18  2002        Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karys, Kelsey             SR NEWTON SOUTH          10:54.92  
  2 Corcoran, Jillian         SO WEYMOUTH              11:04.76  
  3 Reed, Madeline            JR NEWTON SOUTH          11:24.07  
  4 Gellineau, Leah           SO BROOKLINE             11:27.17  
  5 McNaughton, Christine     JR HAVERHILL             11:35.42  
  6 Mullen, Alyssa            SR NORTH QUINCY          11:40.32  
  7 Ulcena, Melissa           JR BILLERICA             11:43.23  
  8 Pelletier, Teresa         SR ATTLEBORO             11:59.62  
  9 McNamara, Erin            JR CHELMSFORD            12:00.61  
 10 Laurence, Anna            FR NEWTON SOUTH          12:11.51  
 11 Triedman, Nellie          SR BROOKLINE             12:12.44  
 12 Mallard, Kristina         SO BILLERICA             12:14.79  
 13 Pickard, Jenna            JR PEABODY               12:17.38  
 14 Ducas, Stephanie          SR WALTHAM               12:18.60  
 15 Potter, Leah              FR LINCOLN-SUDBURY       12:18.91  
 16 Fannon, Alicia            SR HAVERHILL             12:19.32  
 17 Kopp, Alessandra          SO PLYMOUTH S            12:21.08  
 18 Ayers, Katie              SO BRIDGEWATER-R         12:21.25  
 19 VanDoren, Molly           JR ANDOVER               12:33.59  
 20 Hutchinson, Catherine     SR BROOKLINE             12:36.40  
 21 Davis, Jessica            SR NORTH QUINCY          12:37.17  
 22 Mahotiere, Jasmine        SR LOWELL                12:39.40  
 23 Burns, Katie              SR BILLERICA             12:44.48  
 24 Atkinson, Brittanni       SO PEABODY               12:46.94  
 25 Kubiszewski, Caroline     JR METHUEN               12:51.63  
 26 Hicks, Andrea             SO WEYMOUTH              12:55.70  
 27 Massoud, Nicole           SO DURFEE                13:01.34  
 28 Cossette, Amber           SO CHELMSFORD            13:32.32  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.4h  1980        Sari Chang, Needham H.S.                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaufman, Michele          SR NEWTON NORTH             15.14q  2 
  2 Edge, Dara                SR ATTLEBORO                15.63q  2 
  3 DosSantos, Keila          SR NEW BEDFORD              15.80q  1 
  4 Genard, Nicole            FR SOMERVILLE               15.93q  3 
  5 Burbank, Meredith         JR BARNSTABLE               16.13q  1 
  6 Muse, Stephanie           SR CHELMSFORD               16.27q  3 
  7 Denn, Emily               JR NEWTON NORTH             16.28   2 
  8 Fleming, Maggie           SR LINCOLN-SUDBURY          16.33   1 
  9 Belluche, Emily           SO ANDOVER                  16.35   2 
 10 Cronin, Moira             SO ANDOVER                  16.50   3 
 11 Crooke, Allyson           JR LEXINGTON                16.65   1 
 12 Purinton, Joelle          SR ACTON-BOXBORO            17.37   3 
 13 Perry, Brianna            FR NEW BEDFORD              17.38   1 
 14 Liu, Jen                  JR NEWTON NORTH             17.45   1 
 15 Johnston, Janelle         SR ATTLEBORO                17.45   3 
 16 Murray, Andrea            JR BRIDGEWATER-R            17.71   3 
 17 Pierre-Louis, Anya        SR MEDFORD                  17.79   2 
 18 Norman, Kathryn           SO BILLERICA                18.48   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.4h  1980        Sari Chang, Needham H.S.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Genard, Nicole            FR SOMERVILLE               15.04  
  2 Kaufman, Michele          SR NEWTON NORTH             15.28  
  3 Edge, Dara                SR ATTLEBORO                15.59  
  4 DosSantos, Keila          SR NEW BEDFORD              15.64  
  5 Muse, Stephanie           SR CHELMSFORD               15.93  
  6 Burbank, Meredith         JR BARNSTABLE               15.96  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 44.25  2005        Jennifer Lin, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell, Jenn                SR WEYMOUTH               1:05.00   3 
  2 Davis, Adrianna           SR CHELMSFORD             1:05.29   3 
  3 Saccardo, Andrea          JR PEABODY                1:08.07   3 
  4 Carlson, Kirsten          SR ACTON-BOXBORO          1:08.70   2 
  5 Salem, Shereen            JR LEXINGTON              1:08.86   3 
  6 Sans, Val                 SR ACTON-BOXBORO          1:08.98   3 
  7 Schneider, Emily          SR LINCOLN-SUDBURY        1:09.38   2 
  8 Roach, Alyssa             SO NEW BEDFORD            1:09.71   2 
  9 Jennings, Sarah           JR ATTLEBORO              1:10.64   2 
 10 Monaco, Ali               JR SALEM                  1:11.09   2 
 11 Pomroy, Molly             JR BRIDGEWATER-R          1:11.27   3 
 12 Caughlin, Caroline        SO CHELMSFORD             1:11.56   1 
 13 O'Neil, Taryn             JR PLYMOUTH S             1:11.84   1 
 14 Joseph, Danielle          SR MEDFORD                1:14.15   1 
 15 Creonte, Olivia           JR WALTHAM                1:14.70   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:25.19  2008        Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS, Lincoln-Sudbu
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 WEYMOUTH HS  'A'                                    9:27.53  
  2 NEWTON SOUTH HS  'A'                                9:34.03  
  3 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG.HS  'A'                         9:38.89  
  4 FRAMINGHAM HS  'A'                                  9:52.79  
  5 NEWTON NORTH HS  'A'                                9:56.20  
  6 HAVERHILL  'A'                                     10:07.98  
  7 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS  'A'                         10:13.85  
  8 LEXINGTON  'A'                                     10:14.51  
  9 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL  'A'                           10:16.27  
 10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM  'A'                           10:17.15  
 11 ANDOVER  'A'                                       10:17.43  
 12 PEABODY VETERANS HS  'A'                           10:18.21  
 13 BROOKLINE HS  'A'                                  10:30.87  
 14 ATTLEBORO HS  'A'                                  11:01.65  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 48.84  2007        Andover, Andover H.S.                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NEWTON SOUTH HS  'A'                                  48.91   5 
  2 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM  'A'                              49.24   5 
  3 ANDOVER  'A'                                          49.97   5 
  4 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  'A'                         50.53   4 
  5 WALTHAM  'A'                                          50.59   5 
  6 ATTLEBORO HS  'A'                                     50.90   5 
  7 SOMERVILLE  'A'                                       51.27   4 
  8 NEWTON NORTH HS  'A'                                  51.39   4 
  9 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL  'A'                              51.85   5 
 10 FRAMINGHAM HS  'A'                                    51.91   4 
 11 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS  'A'                            51.93   2 
 12 BARNSTABLE  'A'                                       51.96   3 
 13 LOWELL  'A'                                           52.13   3 
 14 BRAINTREE HS  'A'                                     52.27   1 
 15 SALEM  HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               52.40   4 
 16 LYNN ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         52.44   2 
 17 PEABODY VETERANS HS  'A'                              52.49   2 
 18 ACTON-BOXBORO HS  'A'                                 52.51   3 
 19 LEXINGTON  'A'                                        52.77   3 
 20 BROOKLINE HS  'A'                                     53.76   1 
 21 TAUNTON HS  'A'                                       54.31   2 
 22 CHELMSFORD HS  'A'                                    54.63   1 
 23 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS  'A'                                54.69   2 
 24 WEYMOUTH HS  'A'                                      54.81   3 
 25 EVERETT HS  'A'                                       55.14   1 
 26 METHUEN  'A'                                          55.21   3 
 -- HAVERHILL  'A'                                           DQ   4  zone violation
 -- NORTH QUINCY  'A'                                        DQ   2  zone violation
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:57.81  2007        Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High, LINCOLN-SUD
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NEWTON NORTH HS  'A'                                4:01.92   3 
  2 ANDOVER  'A'                                        4:03.35   3 
  3 NEW BEDFORD  'A'                                    4:05.66   2 
  4 CHELMSFORD HS  'A'                                  4:06.79   3 
  5 LEXINGTON  'A'                                      4:07.40   3 
  6 WEYMOUTH HS  'A'                                    4:09.30   3 
  7 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG.HS  'A'                         4:11.58   3 
  8 ATTLEBORO HS  'A'                                   4:12.99   2 
  9 ACTON-BOXBORO HS  'A'                               4:14.65   2 
 10 LOWELL  'A'                                         4:15.14   2 
 11 PEABODY VETERANS HS  'A'                            4:16.28   2 
 12 LAWRENCE HS  'A'                                    4:21.06   2 
 13 METHUEN  'A'                                        4:25.45   1 
 14 SOMERVILLE  'A'                                     4:26.02   1 
 15 NEWTON SOUTH HS  'A'                                4:30.09   1 
 16 BRAINTREE HS  'A'                                   4:31.51   1 
 17 BROOKLINE HS  'A'                                   4:36.85   1 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 5-06.25  1981        Cathy Decubellis, Methuen H.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cronin, Moira             SO ANDOVER                5-07.00* 
  2 Salley, Jess              SO ANDOVER                5-05.00  
  3 Stabile, Samantha         SR HAVERHILL             J5-05.00  
  4 Wagner, Jessica           JR PLYMOUTH S             5-03.00  
  4 Fleming, Maggie           SR LINCOLN-SUDBURY        5-03.00  
  6 Salem, Shereen            JR LEXINGTON             J5-03.00  
  7 Hutchinson, Emily         SO NEWTON NORTH           5-01.00  
  8 Bunker, Kristine          JR FALMOUTH              J5-01.00  
  9 Cancre, Lucile            SR LEXINGTON             J5-01.00  
  9 Reichlen, Kristen         JR ACTON-BOXBORO         J5-01.00  
 11 Davis, Adrianna           SR CHELMSFORD             4-11.00  
 11 Grigoli, Lucia            FR NEWTON NORTH           4-11.00  
 11 Bell, Jenn                SR WEYMOUTH               4-11.00  
 11 Lutz, Adrienne            SR BRAINTREE              4-11.00  
 15 Perkins, Jacqui           SO BRIDGEWATER-R         J4-11.00  
 -- Cutler, Meghan            SO ATTLEBORO                   NH  
 -- Connolly, Carolyn         SR WEYMOUTH                    NH  
 -- Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR CHELMSFORD                  NH  
 -- Fowler, Bianca            JR LYNN ENGLISH                NH  
 -- Roberts, Bianca           SO DURFEE                      NH  
 -- Richard, Kristina         SR PEABODY                     NH  
 -- Nielson, Amanda           FR PEABODY                     NH  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 11-07  2002        Ashley Nolet, Lowell H.S.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Visnick, Cora             JR NEWTON SOUTH          10-01.00  
  2 Brown, Stephanie          FR NEWTON NORTH           8-06.00  
  3 McGahan, Michelle         SO ACTON-BOXBORO         J8-06.00  
  4 Church, Kial              FR ACTON-BOXBORO         J8-06.00  
  5 Forrow, Avery             JR NEWTON SOUTH           8-00.00  
  6 Lymar, Anatasia           SO NEWTON SOUTH          J8-00.00  
  6 Sandson, Katie            JR NEWTON SOUTH          J8-00.00  
 -- Pham, Kim                 JR LAWRENCE                    NH  
 -- Pettoruto, Abbey          JR ANDOVER                     NH  
 -- Nash, Amanda              JR LINCOLN-SUDBURY             NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 19-01.25  2005        Arantxa King, Medford H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Genard, Nicole            FR SOMERVILLE            17-10.75  
  2 Frazier, Melanie          SR BRIDGEWATER-R         17-10.50  
  3 Crooke, Allyson           JR LEXINGTON             17-08.00  
  4 Cardeiro, Kim             JR FALMOUTH              17-06.25  
  5 Kaufman, Michele          SR NEWTON NORTH          17-00.00  
  6 Ren, Amy                  SO NEWTON NORTH          16-07.00  
  7 Ready, Lauren             SO LINCOLN-SUDBURY       16-03.00  
  8 Adley, Sheridan           SO LEXINGTON             16-01.25  
  9 Shannon, Colleen          SR ANDOVER               15-11.50  
 10 Belin, Terreyana          SO ATTLEBORO             15-10.25  
 11 Egesi, Amanda             JR FRAMINGHAM            15-08.25  
 12 Lee, Christie             JR NEWTON SOUTH          15-06.25  
 13 Mancusi, Caroline         FR BROOKLINE             15-06.00  
 14 Clark, Emily              JR WEYMOUTH              15-05.50  
 15 Murphy, Ashley            SO SOMERVILLE            14-01.75  
 16 Kornetsky, Emma           SR NEWTON NORTH          13-11.75  
 17 Lebrun, Jessica           SR SOMERVILLE            13-07.00  
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 40-02.50  2006        Arantxa King, Medford H. S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pingue, Georgia           JR CAMBRIDGE R&L         39-04.25  
  2 Banks, Ezra               JR NEWTON SOUTH          38-09.00  
  3 Howell, Alissa            SR FRAMINGHAM            36-09.25  
  4 Belluche, Emily           SO ANDOVER               36-02.25  
  5 Edge, Dara                SR ATTLEBORO             35-03.00  
  6 Carpenter, Mackenzie      SR PEABODY               35-02.00  
  7 Saccardo, Andrea          JR PEABODY               35-01.00  
  8 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia        JR LINCOLN-SUDBURY       35-00.75  
  9 Ren, Amy                  SO NEWTON NORTH          35-00.00  
 10 Cancre, Lucile            SR LEXINGTON             34-11.00  
 11 Sexton, Katherine         SO WALTHAM               34-08.50  
 12 Gomes, Nikki              SO FRAMINGHAM            34-05.75  
 13 Ready, Lauren             SO LINCOLN-SUDBURY       34-05.50  
 14 Pettoruto, Abbey          JR ANDOVER               34-04.75  
 15 Zottola, Sabrina          JR WALTHAM               34-03.25  
 16 Bryant, Jasmine           SO SALEM                 33-09.25  
 17 Jennings, Sarah           JR ATTLEBORO             33-06.00  
 18 Ettiene, Lorenza          FR SOMERVILLE            32-09.00  
 19 Keene, Kelci              SR ATTLEBORO             32-02.50  
 20 Kruczkowski, Kristen      JR PEABODY               32-01.75  
 21 Creonte, Olivia           JR WALTHAM               32-00.25  
 22 Babineau, Kara            SO FRAMINGHAM            30-01.00  
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 146-05.25  1979        Pia Iacova, Brockton H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Karina             SR LAWRENCE                115-10  
  2 Ivil, Kendall             JR WEYMOUTH                 95-01  
  3 Cabrera, Silvia           SO DURFEE                   92-10  
  4 Heeren, Emily             SR NEWTON SOUTH             91-05  
  5 Mathieu, Kethia           SR MALDEN                   90-05  
  6 Pomroy, Molly             JR BRIDGEWATER-R            88-02  
  7 Bennett, Grace            SR SALEM                    87-04  
  8 Markus, Tori              JR ANDOVER                  85-01  
  9 Froehlich, Tatiana        SO NEWTON NORTH             81-00  
 10 Goldberg, Ellen           SO NEWTON NORTH             76-06  
 11 Cailler, Jodie            JR BILLERICA                74-11  
 12 Correia, Jamie            SO BRIDGEWATER-R            73-03  
 13 Brown, India              JR CAMBRIDGE R&L            69-00  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 149-06  1981        Jennifer Cronin, Silver Lake H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oullette, Nika            JR BROOKLINE               126-02  
  2 Poulin, Kathryn           JR ACTON-BOXBORO           116-07  
  3 Mbianda, Nalis            SR NEWTON SOUTH            109-09  
  4 Lindsey, Reilly           SO BRIDGEWATER-R           108-09  
  5 Jew, Amanda               FR BROOKLINE               106-00  
  6 Murphy, Andrea            FR NEWTON SOUTH            100-10  
  7 Jackson, Kayla            JR NEWTON SOUTH             99-11  
  8 Cailler, Jodie            JR BILLERICA                98-00  
  9 McAnespie, Christina      SR LOWELL                   95-08  
 10 Mathieu, Kethia           SR MALDEN                   93-06  
 11 Homsi, Justine            SR SOMERVILLE               93-03  
 12 Carpenter, Mackenzie      SR PEABODY                  91-08  
 13 Lynch, Julie              SR NORTH QUINCY             90-01  
 14 Hutchinson, Emily         SO NEWTON NORTH             84-03  
 -- Cabrera, Silvia           SO DURFEE                    FOUL  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 43-01.50  1985        Lisa Stack, Woburn H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis            SR NEWTON SOUTH          42-01.50  
  2 Masse, Jessica            JR SOMERVILLE            38-07.25  
  3 Lynch, J'Keya             SO DURFEE                35-03.25  
  4 Lopez, Karina             SR LAWRENCE              34-11.00  
  5 Mosquera, Shea            SR ANDOVER               34-04.75  
  6 Brunnette, Haley          SO METHUEN               34-00.25  
  7 Braga, Kristina           JR LOWELL                33-01.25  
  8 Penny, Katie              JR BILLERICA             33-01.00  
  9 Nguyen, Thana             JR MALDEN                31-07.00  
 10 Moniz, Andrea             FR NEW BEDFORD           31-06.50  
 11 Bubank, Michelina         JR BRAINTREE             30-11.00  
 12 Washington, Aponi         SR BROCKTON              30-07.00  
 13 Ivil, Rachel              SO WEYMOUTH              30-05.75  
 14 Sainterling, Esther       SR SOMERVILLE            30-02.50  
 15 Conway, Alma              SO ATTLEBORO             30-00.00  
 16 Tatro, Adrian             JR HAVERHILL             28-06.50  
 17 Brown, India              JR CAMBRIDGE R&L         27-11.50  
 18 Bonanno, Erica            JR METHUEN               27-03.00  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.4h  2000        Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McConnell, Christopher    JR ANDOVER                  11.16q  2 
  2 Noel, Jim                 SR EVERETT                  11.28q  3 
  3 Nova, Francis             JR LAWRENCE                 11.37q  2 
  4 Gondre, Phito             SO NEW BEDFORD              11.54q  2 
  5 Anifowose, Joel           JR BROCKTON                 11.55q  2 
  6 Harris, Calvin            SR LYNN CLASSICAL           11.56q  1 
  7 Fowler, Jesse             SR LYNN ENGLISH             11.60   1 
  8 Adams, Josh               SR METHUEN                  11.60   3 
  9 James, Dalton             SO BILLERICA                11.61   1 
 10 Slickowski, Matt          JR LINCOLN-SUDBURY          11.65   1 
 11 Booker, Melvin            SR BOSTON ENGLISH           11.79   3 
 12 Lockley, Michael          JR EAST BOSTON              11.82   2 
 13 Johnson, Jamal            SR BROCKTON                 11.94   3 
 14 Garcia, Igor              SR EVERETT                  11.97   1 
 15 Chen, Edward              SO SOMERVILLE               12.06   2 
 16 Liquori, Nick             SR FRAMINGHAM               12.07   3 
 17 Hurts, Ariel              JR MALDEN                   12.23   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.4h  2000        Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McConnell, Christopher    JR ANDOVER                  10.98  
  2 Nova, Francis             JR LAWRENCE                 10.99  
  3 Gondre, Phito             SO NEW BEDFORD              11.34  
  4 Harris, Calvin            SR LYNN CLASSICAL           11.40  
  5 Anifowose, Joel           JR BROCKTON                 11.42  
  6 Noel, Jim                 SR EVERETT                  24.03  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.3h  1999        Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cuesta, Francesco         JR LAWRENCE                 22.44q  4 
  2 Smith, Jermaine           SR BILLERICA                22.96q  3 
  3 Nelson, Ashani            SR LYNN ENGLISH             22.97q  3 
  4 Gulino, Chris             SR ATTLEBORO                23.12q  2 
  5 Scott, Irvin              JR BROOKLINE                23.24q  3 
  6 Mensah, Felix             SR LOWELL                   23.24q  2 
  7 Holtzman, Bryan           JR LINCOLN-SUDBURY          23.28   2 
  8 Victoria, Samuel          SR BROCKTON                 23.30   3 
  9 Lewis, Bo                 FR FRAMINGHAM               23.43   4 
 10 Sessoms, George           JR ST. JOHN PREP            23.47   2 
 11 Ciampa, Marcello          SR SOMERVILLE               23.55   4 
 12 Acquaviva, Johathon       JR PEABODY                  23.61   4 
 13 Murphy, John              SR ACTON-BOXBORO            23.71   1 
 14 Abu-Hijleh, Jamal         JR PEABODY                  23.75   1 
 15 Galloway, Jameel          SR BC HIGH                  23.78   1 
 16 Olson, Neal               SO ACTON-BOXBORO            24.06   4 
 17 Nishio, Kenta             JR LEXINGTON                24.09   2 
 18 Beaumont, Daishawn        JR LEXINGTON                24.18   1 
 19 Bonitto, Paul             SR BRIDGEWATER-R            24.26   1 
 20 McIntosh, Kudeem          JR BROCKTON                 24.43   3 
 21 Norgaard, Mike            SO BRIDGEWATER-R            24.59   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.3h  1999        Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cuesta, Francesco         JR LAWRENCE                 22.19  
  2 Gulino, Chris             SR ATTLEBORO                22.81  
  3 Mensah, Felix             SR LOWELL                   22.84  
  4 Scott, Irvin              JR BROOKLINE                23.16  
  5 Nelson, Ashani            SR LYNN ENGLISH             23.26  
  6 Smith, Jermaine           SR BILLERICA                23.82  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 47.8h  1984        Michael Greene, Boston College H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guerrier, Jimm            SR BROCKTON                 49.43   4 
  2 Kadich, Jared             JR ST. JOHN PREP            49.57   4 
  3 Sanon, Ricardo            SR LEXINGTON                50.19   4 
  4 Dragun, Kyle              SR ATTLEBORO                50.71   4 
  5 Van Gelder, Joe           SR CHELMSFORD               50.72   4 
  6 Martin, Robert            SR ANDOVER                  50.72   4 
  7 Rafael, Ramses            SR LAWRENCE                 51.27   3 
  8 Francisque, Ricardo       SR BROCKTON                 51.34   2 
  9 Forgo, Stephen            JR ACTON-BOXBORO            51.38   3 
 10 Burgos, Ablel             SR BOSTON ENGLISH           52.12   1 
 11 Adley, Sean               JR FRAMINGHAM               52.16   3 
 12 Martinez, Jeremy          FR HAVERHILL                52.43   2 
 13 Rink, Tyler               JR MALDEN CATHOLIC          52.90   2 
 14 Ducasse, Camy             JR LYNN ENGLISH             53.16   2 
 15 Pimenta, Jake             JR PEABODY                  53.28   1 
 16 Fogerty, Matthew          SR BILLERICA                53.48   3 
 17 Bozarjian, Chris          SO SALEM                    53.55   1 
 18 Stuart, Zak               SO WEYMOUTH                 53.71   2 
 19 Xia, Lawrence             SR ACTON-BOXBORO            53.77   3 
 20 West, Brandon             SO ST. JOHN PREP            53.96   2 
 21 Tsang, Kelvin             JR MALDEN                   54.21   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.9h  1997        Abdirizak Mohamud, Boston English H.S.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Adderly         SR LAWRENCE               1:55.63  
  2 Moules, Tyler             JR BILLERICA              1:56.22  
  3 Stillman, Andy            SR XAVERIAN               1:56.23  
  4 Souza, Steve              JR DURFEE                 1:56.56  
  5 Dooley, Chris             JR WEYMOUTH               1:57.01  
  6 Brown, Dave               SR CHELMSFORD             1:57.51  
  7 McKenna, Steve            SR LEXINGTON              1:59.00  
  8 Mullen, Tom               JR BRIDGEWATER-R          1:59.48  
  9 Owen, Curtis              SO ACTON-BOXBORO          2:02.05  
 10 Cirnigliaro, Joseph       SR MALDEN                 2:03.28  
 11 Birotte, Jesse            JR LYNN ENGLISH           2:07.95  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:13.5h  1982        Bob Sheehan, Cambridge R & L H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardiman, Ryan            SR BROOKLINE              4:23.01  
  2 Sollowin, Steve           SO WEYMOUTH               4:24.18  
  3 Forman, Jared             SR NEWTON NORTH           4:25.35  
  4 Long, Alex                SR NEWTON SOUTH           4:26.17  
  5 Dolan, Pete               SR XAVERIAN               4:27.36  
  6 Giardina, Michael         SO LOWELL                 4:29.70  
  7 Lichtman, Ezra            SO NEWTON NORTH           4:31.71  
  8 Hebble, Patrick           SR LINCOLN-SUDBURY        4:32.22  
  9 Kelley, Cam               SO METHUEN                4:32.90  
 10 Ellersick, John           JR LINCOLN-SUDBURY        4:36.00  
 11 Fitzgerald, Scott         SR SOMERVILLE             4:37.92  
 12 Cruz, Luis                SO LAWRENCE               4:38.07  
 13 Ossoff, Will              SO ANDOVER                4:38.58  
 14 Christensen, Nick         FR PEABODY                4:39.93  
 15 Burbar, Igal              SR NEWTON SOUTH           4:42.35  
 16 McGroarty, Matt           SR NORTH QUINCY           4:43.08  
 17 Penney, Ethan             SR HAVERHILL              4:43.81  
 18 Negron, Jose              JR LOWELL                 4:48.40  
 19 Lawrence, John            SR PEABODY                4:49.92  
 20 Braz, Evan                SO PEABODY                4:55.85  
 21 McCarthy, Nathan          SO LOWELL                 4:58.65  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:10.8h              Ed Norris, Brockton H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bleday, John              JR XAVERIAN               9:30.83  
  2 Reddy, Jared              JR METHUEN                9:32.80  
  3 Galebach, Phil            SR MEDFORD                9:36.21  
  4 Hamilton, Dan             SR NEWTON NORTH           9:41.58  
  5 Wahome, Stephen           SR LOWELL                 9:49.25  
  6 Rossi, AJ                 JR ST. JOHN PREP          9:49.68  
  7 Sisay, Chernet            FR BROOKLINE              9:52.62  
  8 Pare, Ben                 JR METHUEN                9:54.15  
  9 Sampson, Christian        SO BROOKLINE              9:56.52  
 10 Goldenberg, Mike          JR NEWTON NORTH           9:57.69  
 11 Sullivan, Tyler           JR METHUEN                9:57.75  
 12 Wortham, Andrew           SR NEWTON SOUTH           9:57.85  
 13 Fitzsimmons, Steve        SR METHUEN               10:00.51  
 14 Melly, David              SO NEWTON SOUTH          10:01.28  
 15 Clancy, Brian             SR METHUEN               10:01.76  
 16 Murphy, Patrick           SO ST. JOHN PREP         10:03.29  
 17 Schumacher, Nick          JR ANDOVER               10:03.36  
 18 White, Kyle               SO BILLERICA             10:04.62  
 19 Farley, Teddy             SR ACTON-BOXBORO         10:04.74  
 20 Gleason, Jake             JR NEWTON NORTH          10:04.83  
 21 Murtagh, Tim              SR ST. JOHN PREP         10:05.32  
 22 Reddy, Justin             SR METHUEN               10:05.94  
 23 Fen, Cameron              SR NEWTON SOUTH          10:06.60  
 24 Hamel, Corey              JR METHUEN               10:12.18  
 25 Kaikai, Mo                SR LOWELL                10:12.19  
 26 Amirault, Mike            JR XAVERIAN              10:12.45  
 27 Ranti, Dan                SO NEWTON NORTH          10:14.42  
 28 Perry, Mark               FR BROOKLINE             10:16.52  
 29 Herring, Andrew           JR LEXINGTON             10:22.34  
 30 Finch, Ben                SR NEWTON SOUTH          10:26.05  
 31 Rodriguez, Israel         SR SOMERVILLE            10:30.84  
 32 Mullen, Nick              JR LOWELL                10:35.30  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.28  2006        Donte Brown, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S.       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR BC HIGH                  14.52q  5 
  2 Mitchell, Matthew         JR LOWELL                   14.85q  1 
  3 Cho, Yong                 SR NEWTON SOUTH             14.86q  4 
  4 Gomes, Jonathan           JR NEW BEDFORD              14.92q  3 
  5 Dixon, Xavier             JR NEW BEDFORD              15.06q  2 
  6 Horan, Matthew            JR BILLERICA                15.72q  2 
  7 Parent, Joel              SR BROOKLINE                15.95   1 
  8 Chu, Chris                JR ANDOVER                  16.06   3 
  9 Gurney, Malcolm           SR WEYMOUTH                 16.17   3 
 10 Henriquez, Joshue         SR METHUEN                  16.23   4 
 11 Tousignant, Rob           SR BRAINTREE                16.26   1 
 12 Dancewicz, Alan           SR EVERETT                  16.42   5 
 13 Jean, Verly               SR SOMERVILLE               16.58   1 
 14 Stewart, Brett            SO BRIDGEWATER-R            16.66   3 
 15 Ha, Taewook               SO ST. JOHN PREP            16.79   3 
 16 Dibble, Ben               JR SALEM                    16.81   1 
 17 Thoren, Dan               SR METHUEN                  16.84   5 
 18 Pallotta, Andrew          JR ANDOVER                  16.87   4 
 19 Halsted, Chris            JR LINCOLN-SUDBURY          16.88   4 
 20 McDaniels, Nick           SO XAVERIAN                 16.94   5 
 21 Carter, Ambruce           SR LOWELL                   17.04   2 
 22 Driscoll, Patrick         JR ST. JOHN PREP            17.09   5 
 23 Franco, Peter             JR NEWTON SOUTH             17.11   2 
 24 Tallman, Andrew           JR BC HIGH                  17.21   2 
 25 Shea, Evan                SO ACTON-BOXBORO            17.24   1 
 26 Cross, Liam               FR FALMOUTH                 17.49   4 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.28  2006        Donte Brown, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR BC HIGH                  14.05* 
  2 Cho, Yong                 SR NEWTON SOUTH             14.34  
  3 Mitchell, Matthew         JR LOWELL                   14.44  
  4 Gomes, Jonathan           JR NEW BEDFORD              14.68  
  5 Horan, Matthew            JR BILLERICA                15.77  
  6 Dixon, Xavier             JR NEW BEDFORD              16.28  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 38.30  1985        Vento, Newton North H.S.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaquite, Ricardo          JR MADISON PARK             56.17   4 
  2 Pullerits, Chris          SO ACTON-BOXBORO            56.98   4 
  3 Sandler, Ian              SR BROOKLINE                57.09   4 
  4 Wilcox, Ibi               SR BC HIGH                  57.24   4 
  5 Guerrier, Berngy          SO BROCKTON                 57.59   3 
  6 Araugo, Aaron             JR NEW BEDFORD              57.84   3 
  7 Kimber, Ricky             JR LYNN ENGLISH             58.51   4 
  8 Mostone, Alex             SR ST. JOHN PREP            58.57   4 
  9 Galloway, Weslee          SR BROCKTON                 58.71   3 
 10 Adley, Myles              JR LEXINGTON                58.72   3 
 11 Arisme, Ricky             JR SOMERVILLE               58.75   1 
 12 Balcacer, Jonathan        SR PEABODY                  58.93   2 
 13 Mejia, Edwin              JR PEABODY                  59.26   1 
 14 McKenzie, Sean            SR LOWELL                   59.51   2 
 15 Somma, Matt               SR ANDOVER                  59.83   1 
 16 Osborne, Matthew          SR BILLERICA              1:00.59   2 
 17 Keefer, Justin            SO ATTLEBORO              1:00.77   3 
 18 Hunter, Matt              SO LEXINGTON              1:01.47   2 
 19 Medeiros, Greg            SR FALMOUTH               1:02.30   3 
 20 Sprague, Mike             SR METHUEN                1:02.46   1 
 21 Eagan, Nat                JR CHELMSFORD             1:03.40   2 
 22 Pappin, Drryl             SR ACTON-BOXBORO          1:06.43   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 7:55.57  2005        Xaverian Brothers H.S.                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ST. JOHN PREP (DAN)  'A'                            7:58.50  
  2 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  'A'                       8:05.70  
  3 NEWTON SOUTH HS  'A'                                8:06.72  
  4 ANDOVER  'A'                                        8:07.13  
  5 LOWELL  'A'                                         8:09.52  
  6 PEABODY VETERANS HS  'A'                            8:09.58  
  7 LEXINGTON  'A'                                      8:17.65  
  8 WEYMOUTH HS  'A'                                    8:19.51  
  9 XAVERIAN  'A'                                       8:19.54  
 10 METHUEN  'A'                                        8:22.09  
 11 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG.HS  'A'                         8:22.47  
 12 NEWTON NORTH HS  'A'                                8:30.49  
 13 SOMERVILLE  'A'                                     8:31.74  
 14 BROOKLINE HS  'A'                                   8:36.18  
 15 ACTON-BOXBORO HS  'A'                               8:37.50  
 16 BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     8:42.78  
 17 CHELMSFORD HS  'A'                                  8:43.39  
 18 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS  'A'                             8:56.91  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 42.37  2007        Newton North H.S.                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ANDOVER  'A'                                          42.93   5 
  2 LAWRENCE HS  'A'                                      43.10   5 
  3 NEW BEDFORD  'A'                                      43.51   5 
  4 LOWELL  'A'                                           43.58   5 
  5 BROCKTON HS  'A'                                      43.84   4 
  6 ATTLEBORO HS  'A'                                     43.94   5 
  7 LYNN ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         43.98   3 
  8 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS  'A'                            44.02   5 
  9 BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       44.32   4 
 10 PEABODY VETERANS HS  'A'                              44.43   2 
 11 ACTON-BOXBORO HS  'A'                                 44.74   4 
 12 METHUEN  'A'                                          44.83   3 
 13 XAVERIAN  'A'                                         44.85   3 
 14 FRAMINGHAM HS  'A'                                    44.85   4 
 15 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG.HS  'A'                           44.97   3 
 16 LEXINGTON  'A'                                        44.98   4 
 17 BRAINTREE HS  'A'                                     45.19   2 
 18 LYNN CLASSICAL  'A'                                   45.53   1 
 19 HAVERHILL  'A'                                        45.54   2 
 20 NEWTON SOUTH HS  'A'                                  45.67   4 
 21 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM  'A'                              45.72   2 
 22 SOMERVILLE  'A'                                       46.34   2 
 23 TAUNTON HS  'A'                                       46.42   3 
 24 EVERETT HS  'A'                                       46.45   1 
 25 WEYMOUTH HS  'A'                                      46.76   1 
 26 DURFEE HS  'A'                                        47.17   2 
 27 BROOKLINE HS  'A'                                     47.28   1 
 28 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  'A'                         47.40   1 
 -- ST. JOHN PREP (DAN)  'A'                                 DQ   3  zone violation
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:21.7h  1999        Xaverian Brothers H.S.                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ANDOVER  'A'                                        3:22.63   4 
  2 NEWTON SOUTH HS  'A'                                3:26.62   4 
  3 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS  'A'                          3:27.97   4 
  4 LEXINGTON  'A'                                      3:28.10   2 
  5 BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     3:28.51   2 
  6 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG.HS  'A'                         3:29.25   2 
  7 ACTON-BOXBORO HS  'A'                               3:31.15   4 
  8 BROOKLINE HS  'A'                                   3:31.43   3 
  9 NEWTON NORTH HS  'A'                                3:31.72   4 
 10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM  'A'                            3:32.03   3 
 11 BROCKTON HS  'A'                                    3:32.84   1 
 12 DURFEE HS  'A'                                      3:33.38   3 
 13 XAVERIAN  'A'                                       3:33.41   1 
 14 WEYMOUTH HS  'A'                                    3:34.15   4 
 15 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  'A'                       3:34.76   2 
 16 ST. JOHN PREP (DAN)  'A'                            3:35.04   3 
 17 NEW BEDFORD  'A'                                    3:35.65   1 
 18 LOWELL  'A'                                         3:35.99   3 
 19 LAWRENCE HS  'A'                                    3:36.57   2 
 20 ATTLEBORO HS  'A'                                   3:38.46   3 
 21 SOMERVILLE  'A'                                     3:39.45   1 
 22 EVERETT HS  'A'                                     3:39.51   1 
 23 PEABODY VETERANS HS  'A'                            3:40.94   2 
 24 METHUEN  'A'                                        3:44.52   1 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  7-00  2003        Jean Morisset, Quincy H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR BC HIGH                6-11.00  
  2 Weust, Sam                SR LINCOLN-SUDBURY        6-03.00  
  3 Staley, Nick              SO BC HIGH               J6-03.00  
  4 Grube, AJ                 SR PEABODY                6-01.00  
  5 Mitchell, Matthew         JR LOWELL                 5-11.00  
  6 Rodriguez, Malcolm        SO LAWRENCE              J5-11.00  
  6 Durkin, Jack              JR ST. JOHN PREP         J5-11.00  
  6 Holloway, Devon           SR LEXINGTON             J5-11.00  
 -- Grube, Zachary            FR PEABODY                     NH  
 -- Turner, Allen             SR EAST BOSTON                 NH  
 -- Dibble, Ben               JR SALEM                       NH  
 -- Archer, Chevere           JR LYNN CLASSICAL              NH  
 -- Berry, Albert             SO FALMOUTH                    NH  
 -- Thoren, Dan               SR METHUEN                     NH  
 -- Gomes, Claude             JR NEW BEDFORD                 NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-01  1997        Peter Ellis, Andover H.S.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark              JR ANDOVER               14-06.00* 
  2 Gauger, Tom               SR BILLERICA             14-00.00  
  3 Vetere, Adam              JR ANDOVER               12-06.00  
  4 Tang, Kevin               JR CHELMSFORD            12-00.00  
  4 Backiel, Patryk           SO NEW BEDFORD           12-00.00  
  6 Aquino, Robert            JR BILLERICA             11-00.00  
  7 Shen, Michael             JR ANDOVER              J11-00.00  
  8 Cheung, Chris             JR NEWTON SOUTH         J11-00.00  
  8 Fitzgerald, Jake          JR DURFEE               J11-00.00  
 10 Valerio, Kevin            JR LAWRENCE             J11-00.00  
 11 Hurwit, Daniel            SO NEWTON SOUTH          10-06.00  
 11 Brew, David               JR ACTON-BOXBORO         10-06.00  
 -- Yang, Albert              SR ACTON-BOXBORO               NH  
 -- Kelly, Chris              SR CHELMSFORD                  NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Juan           SO LAWRENCE                    NH  
 -- Barooshian, Adam          SO CHELMSFORD                  NH  
 -- Arsenault, Alex           SR METHUEN                     NH  
 -- Arsenault, Adam           SR METHUEN                     NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 22-11.50  1958        Quentin Yancey, Newton North H.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Sam            SR NEWTON NORTH          22-05.50  
  2 Pereira, Jeff             SR NORTH QUINCY          22-04.50  
  3 Williams, Jonathan        JR NEW BEDFORD           22-02.75  
  4 Adams, Josh               SR METHUEN               21-10.50  
  5 Williams, Ricky           SO NEW BEDFORD           21-06.25  
  6 Weust, Sam                SR LINCOLN-SUDBURY       21-04.50  
  7 McDonald, Brendan         SR BC HIGH               21-03.00  
  8 Galloway, Jameel          SR BC HIGH               20-10.00  
  9 Mondi, Dominic            SR PEABODY               20-07.75  
 10 Johnson, Bakari           SR BC HIGH               20-07.25  
 11 Grube, AJ                 SR PEABODY               20-01.50  
 12 Beaumont, Daishawn        JR LEXINGTON             19-11.50  
 13 Holloway, Daron           SR LEXINGTON             19-10.25  
 14 Ciampa, Marcello          SR SOMERVILLE            19-09.00  
 15 Hurts, Ariel              JR MALDEN                19-04.50  
 16 Pigulski, Derek           SR PEABODY               19-03.50  
 17 Gondre, Phito             SO NEW BEDFORD           19-03.00  
 18 Bettencourt, Brian        JR PEABODY               19-00.00  
 19 Sadowsky, Dave            JR LINCOLN-SUDBURY       18-08.50  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 47-01  2005        Jed Carpenter, Newton North H.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaquite, Ricardo          JR MADISON PARK          49-02.25* 
  2 Guerrier, Jimm            SR BROCKTON              44-09.50  
  3 Hilliard, Gregory         JR BROCKTON              44-05.25  
  4 Diallo, Alhassame         SR NEW BEDFORD           43-09.75  
  5 Modebelu, Ike             SR BC HIGH               43-04.75   43'00.75"
  6 Mensah, Felix             SR LOWELL               J43-04.75   42'08.00"
  7 Brown, Enrique            SO DURFEE                43-01.50  
  8 Scott, Irvin              JR BROOKLINE             43-00.00  
  9 Sanabra, Alquan           SR NEW BEDFORD           42-10.00  
 10 Arisme, Ricky             JR SOMERVILLE            42-09.00  
 11 Saintil, Herby            JR BC HIGH               41-09.00  
 12 Greeene, Lance            JR LEXINGTON             41-06.50  
 13 Botelho, Caleb            JR DURFEE                41-03.50  
 14 LaFortune, Herby          SO SOMERVILLE            41-02.00  
 15 Brummitt, Shaquille       JR BROOKLINE             41-01.50  
 16 Gomes, Jonathan           JR NEW BEDFORD           41-00.25  
 17 Homicile, Bernard         SR BC HIGH               41-00.00  
 18 Sandler, Ian              SR BROOKLINE             40-09.50  
 19 Depina, Dagnie            JR NEW BEDFORD           40-07.00  
 20 Walcot, Nick              JR FRAMINGHAM            40-00.75  
 21 Halsted, Chris            JR LINCOLN-SUDBURY       39-09.00  
 22 Stevens, Kerrick          JR ANDOVER               39-08.25  
 23 Mizerak, Jordan           JR LEXINGTON             39-05.75  
 24 Alkins, Jeffery           SO NEWTON SOUTH          39-00.50  
 25 Ramsey, Craig             SR MALDEN                38-06.50  
 26 Mejia, Edwin              JR PEABODY               38-00.75  
 27 Holloway, Devon           SR LEXINGTON             38-00.25  
 -- Balcacer, Jonathan        SR PEABODY                     ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 186-03  2001        Derek Anderson, Xaverian Brothers H.S.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tallman, Andrew           JR BC HIGH                 162-09  
  2 Maynes, Dan               JR WALTHAM                 151-00  
  3 Enos, Sean                SO ST. JOHN PREP           149-10  
  4 Bombaugh, Sam             JR FALMOUTH                143-10  
  5 Williams, Joseph          SR NEW BEDFORD             143-03  
  6 Brown, Howard             SR PEABODY                 136-08  
  7 Horne, Chris              JR LOWELL                  135-08  
  8 Shahin, Nour              SR PEABODY                 134-10  
  9 Youssef, Mina             SR BRAINTREE               134-00  
 10 Syed, Ehsan               JR LEXINGTON               132-02  
 11 Caouette, Don             SO ATTLEBORO               131-08  
 12 Fuccillo, Xander          SR FALMOUTH                131-00  
 13 Moore, Steve              SR ANDOVER                 125-09  
 14 O'Grady, Ryan             JR BILLERICA               125-05  
 15 Kelly, Jordan             SR XAVERIAN                124-06  
 16 Kelly, Keric              SR BILLERICA               123-08  
 17 Londergan, Pat            SR BC HIGH                 123-05  
 18 Poh, Zach                 SO BRIDGEWATER-R           122-10  
 19 Ebbs, Conor               JR NEWTON NORTH            120-00  
 20 Elias, Phil               SR ATTLEBORO               117-07  
 21 Phanuef, Kenneth          SR NEW BEDFORD             117-03  
 22 Feeley, Ryan              JR XAVERIAN                114-11  
 23 Gilbert, Zach             SR SALEM                   114-01  
 24 Cuocco, Greg              JR LEXINGTON               113-10  
 25 Ledoux, Thomas            SR NEW BEDFORD             113-03  
 26 Pinto, Davidson           SR BROCKTON                100-00  
 27 Bettencourt, Kevin        SR PEABODY                  96-07  
 -- Feole, Derek              SO METHUEN                     ND  
 -- Davila, Ryan              JR LOWELL                      ND  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 219-10  1974        Ruggeiro, Brockton H.S.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tetrault, Mitchell        SR NEW BEDFORD             167-02  
  2 Kabakjian, Spencer        JR FALMOUTH                162-11  
  3 O'Neill, Devin            SR BRAINTREE               162-08  
  4 O'Keefe, Sean             SR PLYMOUTH S              159-00  
  5 Fulwiler, Neal            SR NEWTON NORTH            155-03  
  6 Bezanson, Russell         SO BRIDGEWATER-R           149-03  
  7 Gurney, Malcolm           SR WEYMOUTH                145-03  
  8 Huntowski, Brandon        JR LINCOLN-SUDBURY         144-07  
  9 Zayas, Nicko              SR WALTHAM                 140-09  
 10 Robertshaw, Zack          SO BC HIGH                 139-11  
 11 Clough, Brian             SR ACTON-BOXBORO           138-01  
 12 Hilliard, Gregory         JR BROCKTON                137-10  
 13 McDaniels, Nick           SO XAVERIAN                136-11  
 14 Marsan, Justin            SR METHUEN                 136-04  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 59-09.75  1957        Vincent Bono, Boston Technical H.S.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bombaugh, Sam             JR FALMOUTH              59-09.25  
  2 Davila, Ryan              JR LOWELL                53-08.50  
  3 Kelly, Jordan             SR XAVERIAN              52-00.50  
  4 Caouette, Don             SO ATTLEBORO             51-09.75  
  5 Murphy, Michael           SR BC HIGH               51-05.25  
  6 Marsan, Justin            SR METHUEN               50-09.75  
  7 Cadigan, Chris            JR BC HIGH               50-07.25  
  8 Bettencourt, Kevin        SR PEABODY               50-01.00  
  9 Faia, Ralph               SR EVERETT               48-09.50  
 10 Donovan, Ryan             SO NEWTON NORTH          48-04.75  
 11 Enos, Sean                SO ST. JOHN PREP         46-11.25  
 12 Ebbs, Conor               JR NEWTON NORTH          46-11.00  
 13 Carey, Chris              SR CHELMSFORD            46-08.25  
 14 O'Neill, Devin            SR BRAINTREE             46-08.00  
 15 Robinson, Donea           SR LAWRENCE              44-10.75  
 16 Burlingame, Lance         SO NEW BEDFORD           44-08.75  
 17 Shahin, Nour              SR PEABODY               44-07.75  
 18 Maynes, Dan               JR WALTHAM               44-06.50  
 19 Kelly, Keric              SR BILLERICA             44-05.00  
 20 Shattuck, Matthew         SR PEABODY               44-00.50  
 21 Piatelli, Andrew          SR ST. JOHN PREP         43-06.00  
 21 Thevenin, Henry           SR BROCKTON              43-06.00  
 23 Bennett, Anthony          JR PLYMOUTH S            41-08.25  
 24 Williams, Joseph          SR NEW BEDFORD           41-05.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEWTON SOUTH HS            109        2) ANDOVER                    49   
    3) NEWTON NORTH HS             41        4) WEYMOUTH HS                37   
    5) CHELMSFORD HS               30        5) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM        30   
    5) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    30        8) SOMERVILLE                 28   
    9) ACTON-BOXBORO HS            27       10) LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG.HS     25   
   11) FRAMINGHAM HS               20       12) HAVERHILL                  17   
   13) BROOKLINE HS                16       14) NEW BEDFORD                15   
   15) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL         14       15) LAWRENCE HS                14   
   17) DURFEE HS                   12       18) LEXINGTON                  11   
   19) ATTLEBORO HS                 9       20) PEABODY VETERANS HS         7   
   21) FALMOUTH HS                  4       22) PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS           3   
   23) BRAINTREE HS                 2       23) MALDEN HS                   2   
   23) WALTHAM                      2       26) METHUEN                     1   
   26) BARNSTABLE                   1       26) LOWELL                      1   
   26) NORTH QUINCY                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ANDOVER                     51        2) BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOO  46   
    3) NEW BEDFORD                 45        4) LAWRENCE HS                36.33
    5) LOWELL                      32        6) BROCKTON HS                30   
    7) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS       26        7) NEWTON SOUTH HS            26   
    9) ST. JOHN PREP (DAN)         25.33    10) XAVERIAN                   24   
   11) NEWTON NORTH HS             22       11) FALMOUTH HS                22   
   13) BROOKLINE HS                20       13) MADISON PARK / McKinley    20   
   15) ATTLEBORO HS                17       16) METHUEN                    13   
   17) LEXINGTON                   10.33    18) LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG.HS     10   
   18) WEYMOUTH HS                 10       20) ACTON-BOXBORO HS            8   
   20) WALTHAM                      8       20) NORTH QUINCY                8   
   20) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     8       24) PEABODY VETERANS HS         6   
   24) BRAINTREE HS                 6       24) CHELMSFORD HS               6   
   24) MEDFORD                      6       28) PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS           4   
   28) DURFEE HS                    4       28) Lynn Classical              4   
   31) Lynn English High School     2       32) EVERETT HS                  1   
   32) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM          1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News