Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA EMass Division 4 T&F Championship

Weston, MA, May 29, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates



                        Div IV Outdoor Track & Field Championship - 5/29/2009
                                         Weston High School
                                               Results
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Pembroke High School        51        1) Hamilton Wenham Regional   51
    3) North Reading High School   38        3) Seekonk High School        38
    5) Carver High School          35        6) Old Rochester Regional     26
    6) Dover-Sherburn HS           26        8) Rockland High School       25
    9) Norton High School          24       10) Hanover High School        20
   11) Lynnfield High School       19       11) Watertown High School      19
   13) East Bridgewater HS         18       13) Bishop Stang HS            18
   13) Bedford High School         18       16) Fairhaven High School      14
   17) Swampscott High School      12       18) Norwell High School        11
   18) Millis High School          11       20) Dedham High School         10
   21) Winthrop HIgh School         9       22) Sacred Heart High School    8
   22) Archbishop Williams HS       8       22) Coyle-Cassidy High School   8
   22) Marian High School (Fram)    8       26) Medway High School          7
   27) Austin Prep School           6       27) Newburyport High School     6
   29) Westwood High School         4       30) Cardinal Spellman HS        2
   30) Abington High School         2       32) Weston High School          1
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Pembroke High School        78        2) Hamilton Wenham Regional   51
    3) Coyle-Cassidy High School   42        4) Seekonk High School        40
    5) Westwood High School        33        6) North Reading High School  30
    7) Norton High School          27        8) Marian High School (Fram)  26
    9) Carver High School          20        9) Swampscott High School     20
   11) Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngs    16       11) East Bridgewater HS        16
   13) Ashland High School         15       14) Weston High School         14
   15) Ursuline Academy            12       16) Lynnfield High School      11
   16) Sacred Heart High School    11       18) Medway High School         10
   18) Bishop Stang HS             10       20) Hanover High School         9
   21) Fairhaven High School        8       21) Case High School            8
   21) Archbishop Williams HS       8       24) Newburyport High School     7
   25) Cohasset Mid-High School     6       25) Dover-Sherburn HS           6
   25) Winthrop HIgh School         6       28) Rockland High School        4
   28) Norwell High School          4       30) Cardinal Spellman HS        3
   31) Old Rochester Regional       2       31) Watertown High School       2
   33) Abington High School         1       33) St. Mary's High School      1
   33) Dedham High School           1
  Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 12.10  1997        Aduba, Stallings, Medfield & New
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Tayla              SO Westwood High Sc         13.08q  1
  2 Williams, Courtney        SO Norton High School       13.10q  2
  3 Keyes, Joan               SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         13.15q  2
  4 Vargus, Alannah           JR Cardinal Spellma         13.30q  3
  5 Anderson, Brianna         FR St. Mary's High          13.31q  3
  6 Conway, Kristy            SO North Reading Hi         13.38q  4
  7 Thomas, Rachel            SO Watertown High S         13.41   3
  8 Tucceri, Helen            SO Mount Alvernia HS        13.43   2
  9 Gottlieb, Erica           JR Weston High School       13.45   1
 10 Baptist, Meredith         SR Acad of Notre Da         13.49   3
 11 Kelley, Alana             FR Bellingham HS            13.49   4
 12 Waterhouse, Allison       SR Ashland High School      13.55   3
 13 Lauziere, Briana          SR Lynnfield High S         13.63   2
 14 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne      SR Rockland High Sc         13.68   1
 15 Sutton, Denae             JR Matignon High Sc         13.69   3
 16 Ming, Azinga              SR Tri-County Rvt HS        13.73   2
 17 Dowling, Elizabeth        FR Hanover High School      13.76   4
 18 Opara, Onumara            SR Matignon High Sc         13.82   1
 19 Nolan, Courtney           JR Winthrop High Sc         13.93   4
 20 Chaney, Jeanmarie         JR Newburyport High         14.06   4
 21 Stanzione, Rose           SR North Reading Hi         14.14   1
  Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 12.10  1997        Aduba, Stallings, Medfield &
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Tayla              SO Westwood High Sc         12.77
  2 Keyes, Joan               SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         12.88
  3 Williams, Courtney        SO Norton High School       13.03
  4 Conway, Kristy            SO North Reading Hi         13.06
  5 Vargus, Alannah           JR Cardinal Spellma         13.40
  6 Anderson, Brianna         FR St. Mary's High          13.54
  Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 24.40  1997        Cully, Alison, Foxboro
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stoyle, Becky             SR Pembroke High Sc         26.38q  1
  2 Wheaton, Alexandra        JR Weston High School       26.89q  4
  3 Fatemi, Teresa            JR Pembroke High Sc         27.18q  3
  4 Sargent, Andrea           SO Hamilton Wenham          27.21q  4
  5 Sullivan, Victoria        JR Ursuline Academy         27.24q  3
  6 Vicino, Kat               JR Old Rochester Re         27.56q  2
  7 Powers, Katie             JR Cardinal Spellma         27.69   4
  8 Gray, Taylor              SO Carver High School       27.71   1
  9 Ribas, Anna               JR Westwood High Sc         27.88   2
 10 Smith, Alyssa             JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         27.99   3
 11 Daly, Meredith            JR Ashland High School      28.10   1
 12 Marini, Jessica           SO Abington High Sc         28.13   2
 13 Dempsey, Nikki            FR Norwell High School      28.22   2
 14 Ferreira, Molly           JR Bristol-Plymouth         28.26   4
 15 White, Elise              JR West Bridgewater         28.32   4
 16 Corbett, Meg              FR Newburyport High         28.41   4
 17 Faunce, Megan             JR Fairhaven High S         28.50   1
 18 King, Diyanna             SR Tri-County Rvt HS        28.56   2
 19 Witzgall, Lauren          FR North Reading Hi         29.02   2
 20 Howell, Evanna            SR Matignon High Sc         29.34   3
 21 Tower, Ava                FR Case High School         29.44   1
 22 Cecchini, Nicole          JR North Reading Hi         29.53   3
 23 Noonan, Cassidy           JR Swampscott High          29.56   3
  Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 24.40  1997        Cully, Alison, Foxboro
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stoyle, Becky             SR Pembroke High Sc         25.90
  2 Wheaton, Alexandra        JR Weston High School       26.09
  3 Sargent, Andrea           SO Hamilton Wenham          26.69
  4 Fatemi, Teresa            JR Pembroke High Sc         26.92
  5 Sullivan, Victoria        JR Ursuline Academy         27.24
  6 Vicino, Kat               JR Old Rochester Re         27.25
  Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 56.82  5/31/2008   Shannon Conway, North Reading Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Meaghan          SO Lynnfield High S         58.67   3
  2 Darmody, Katie            JR Bishop Stang HS          59.54   3
  3 Teehan, Laura             SR Westwood High Sc         59.66   3
  4 King, Serene              SR Marian High Scho         60.12   3
  5 Reddington, Haley         JR Sacred Heart Hig         60.70   3
  6 Allen, Caroline           JR Norton High School       61.42   2
  7 Montesi, Kevyn            SO Sacred Heart Hig         61.44   3
  8 Blauner, Rachel           FR East Bridgewater HS      61.57   2
  9 Flores, Talia             FR Watertown High S         61.72   2
 10 Doonan, Gia               FR Fairhaven High S         62.27   2
 11 Dermody, Kelsey           SO Coyle-Cassidy Hi         62.69   2
 12 Hallisey, Melissa         SR Dedham High School       63.28   1
 13 Carnaroli, Rachel         SR Bellingham HS            64.44   2
 14 Hanlon, Caile             SO Matignon High Sc         64.46   1
 15 Tran, Lena                FR Cardinal Spellma         65.65   1
 16 O'Flaherty, Annmarie      SO Westwood High Sc         67.85   1
 17 Resendes, Brittany        JR Case High School         67.94   1
  Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:16.40  1995        Valcourt, Danielle, Bishop
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Egan, Kelly               SR Marian High Scho       2:19.35
  2 Fahey, Caitlin            SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi       2:19.92
  3 McLaughlin, Kara          SR Ursuline Academy       2:20.78
  4 Walton, Kelly             SR Swampscott High        2:22.23
  5 Nathan, Kathryn           SR Pembroke High Sc       2:23.81
  6 Daly, Hannah              FR Ashland High School    2:25.95
  7 Adams, Delaney            FR Coyle-Cassidy Hi       2:30.22
  8 McCormick, Hannah         JR Newburyport High       2:30.45
  9 Breen, Molly              JR Millis High School     2:30.61
 10 Hurst, Jess               JR West Bridgewater       2:31.56
 11 DeBarros, Megan           FR Seekonk High School    2:31.73
 12 Iosue, Erica              SR Bellingham HS          2:44.41
  Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:04.70  2000        Flanagan, Shalane, Marblehe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lanois, Emily             SR Hamilton Wenham        5:01.78*
  2 Gagnon, Erica             SO Archbishop Willi       5:16.22
  3 Salit, Jennifer           SO Seekonk High School    5:17.41
  4 Martin, Kathryn           SR Westwood High Sc       5:18.46
  5 Keating, Rachael          JR Westwood High Sc       5:23.74
  6 Sandanato, Samantha       SR Abington High Sc       5:35.57
  7 hunt, Brittany            SO Lynnfield High S       5:35.95
  8 Venturo, Brianna          SO Coyle-Cassidy Hi       5:37.02
  9 Karam, Deanna             SO Bishop Stang HS        5:40.06
 10 Gault, Sarah              JR Bedford High School    5:40.51
 11 Alegi, Abigail            JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi       5:42.19
 12 Karpf, Sophie             SO Westwood High Sc       5:42.42
 13 Anderson, Emily           FR Medway High School     5:42.83
 14 Moulton, Kristen          SR North Reading Hi       5:42.96
 15 Gagliardi, Emily          SO Seekonk High School    5:43.82
 16 Amoling, Mikayla          JR Acad of Notre Da       5:45.68
 17 Albanese, Sammie          FR Lynnfield High S       5:48.25
 18 Venturo, Brittany         SO Coyle-Cassidy Hi       5:48.32
 19 Doggett, Jessica          SO Watertown High S       5:48.97
 20 Milne, Jane               JR Dover-Sherburn HS      5:49.14
 21 Groton, Kate              FR Westwood High Sc       5:50.62
 22 Reilly, Caitlin           FR Westwood High Sc       5:51.72
 23 Spencer, Anna             SO Seekonk High School    5:53.60
 24 Jakubowski, Eve           JR Weston High School     5:54.96
 25 MacKenzie, Maggie         SO Mount Alvernia HS      5:55.00
 26 Cole, Kristin             SR Newburyport High       5:59.90
 27 Roundy, Sarah             JR Hamilton Wenham        6:00.30
 28 McFadden, Molly           SO Ursuline Academy       6:09.86
 29 Griffin, Norah            FR Ursuline Academy       6:12.87
  Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:55.10  1999        Flanagan, Shalane, Marbleh
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Lindsay            JR Swampscott High       11:02.33
  2 Connick, Heather          SO Pembroke High Sc      11:13.70
  3 Lanois, Alison            SO Hamilton Wenham       11:22.88
  4 Weiler, Allison           FR Norwell High School   11:41.44
  5 Hazen, Mary               SR Marian High Scho      11:47.82
  6 Pettit, Nicole            SO Westwood High Sc      11:49.44
  7 Antrim, Amelia            JR Swampscott High       11:55.23
  8 Walmsley, Charlotte       SR Weston High School    12:00.76
  9 Campion, Alison           SO Westwood High Sc      12:06.74
 10 Cullen, Lindsay           SR Newburyport High      12:08.45
 11 Belcher, Victoria         FR Seekonk High School   12:08.66
 12 Phelan, Kerry             FR Hamilton Wenham       12:11.76
 13 Chow, Lauren              JR Weston High School    12:17.58
 14 Tortorello, Amy           SR Medway High School    12:21.50
 15 Sweet, Amanda             SR Seekonk High School   12:23.84
 16 Karyssa, King             FR Swampscott High       12:37.98
 17 Welch, Maura              SR Newburyport High      12:38.88
 18 weiler, Nicole            SR Norwell High School   12:41.61
 19 McBride, Caroline         SR North Reading Hi      12:42.04
 20 McBride, Laura            SO North Reading Hi      12:42.32
 21 Lauziere, Taylor          SO Lynnfield High S      12:46.35
 22 Cartwright, Kelsey        JR West Bridgewater      12:53.51
 23 Rieger, Brittany          JR Case High School      12:56.19
 24 Ward, Ann                 SO Hanover High School   13:25.59
 25 Tracy, Maggie             FR Old Rochester Re      13:27.92
  Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.50  2003        Riel, Tiana, Hopkinton
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Berkeley            JR Pembroke High Sc         15.52q  4
  2 Carey, Kylene             JR East Bridgewater HS      16.14q  1
  3 Fucillo, Jenny            JR Winthrop High Sc         16.41q  2
  4 Nawoichik, Alexa          SR Hamilton Wenham          16.55q  3
  5 O'Connor, Meredith        SR Dedham High School       16.57q  3
  6 Murphy, Sara              JR Bishop Stang HS          16.63q  2
  7 Dilley, Amanda            SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         16.66   4
  8 McKean, Hailey            SO East Bridgewater HS      16.88   1
  9 Olson, Lacey              SR Carver High School       17.28   3
 10 White, Natalie            SO Hamilton Wenham          17.37   4
 11 Crawford, Emily           SO Rockland High Sc         17.40   4
 12 Wells, Corrinne           SR Westwood High Sc         17.49   2
 13 Morgan, Emily             SR Medway High School       17.54   3
 14 Morss, Therese            SO Old Rochester Re         17.56   1
 15 Lynch, Alison             SO Norton High School       17.62   1
 16 Burl, Taylor              SO Newburyport High         17.67   1
 17 Holland, Alison           SR Watertown High S         17.78   2
 18 Silva, Allysha            JR Fairhaven High S         17.81   4
 19 Hayes, Lindsay            SR Bishop Stang HS          17.96   1
 20 Schille, Taylor           SO North Reading Hi         18.21   3
 21 Wall, Alyson              SR Old Rochester Re         18.32   2
 22 Janakas, Sara             SR Lynnfield High S         18.44   2
  Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.50  2003        Riel, Tiana, Hopkinton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Berkeley            JR Pembroke High Sc         15.48
  2 Carey, Kylene             JR East Bridgewater HS      15.71
  3 Fucillo, Jenny            JR Winthrop High Sc         15.88
  4 Nawoichik, Alexa          SR Hamilton Wenham          15.96
  5 Murphy, Sara              JR Bishop Stang HS          16.05
  6 O'Connor, Meredith        SR Dedham High School       16.13
  Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.90  1986        Connell, Pam, Norwell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gonsalves, Brenna         SO Coyle-Cassidy Hi         66.18   3
  2 Blinn, Maggie             SR Acad of Notre Da         67.19   3
  3 Walker, Kara              SR Case High School         67.56   3
  4 Noelte, Vanessa           FR Seekonk High School      67.83   3
  5 Talbot, Christine         SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         69.41   3
  6 Benson, Scout             FR Lynnfield High S         69.65   2
  7 McAuliffe, Sarah          SO Millis High School       70.05   1
  8 Campion, Nicole           SR Westwood High Sc         70.46   2
  9 Otten, Sam                JR Ashland High School      70.63   1
 10 Kelly, Meaghan            FR Watertown High S         71.33   1
 11 Ketter, Kathleen          JR Sacred Heart Hig         71.63   3
 12 Johansmeyer, Laura        SR Norton High School       71.63   1
 13 Levitina, Eugenia         SR North Reading Hi         72.24   2
 14 Noe, Sarah                SR Dedham High School       72.43   2
 15 Hickey, Katelynn          SO Cardinal Spellma         74.96   1
 16 Padovani, Justina         SO Lynnfield High S         76.35   2
 -- Jasper, Alyssa            SO Rockland High Sc           DNF   2
  Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:45.20  1998        Westwood High School, Westw
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       9:41.47*
  2 Westwood High School  'A'                           9:51.55
  3 Swampscott High School  'A'                         9:57.41
  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               9:57.63
  5 Pembroke High School  'A'                          10:02.76
  6 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                             10:22.56
  7 Seekonk High School  'A'                           10:29.76
  8 Coyle-Cassidy High School  'A'                     10:31.67
  9 Marian High School (Fram)  'A'                     10:40.55
 10 North Reading High School  'A'                     10:46.69
 11 Weston High School  'A'                            10:47.49
 12 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      10:50.08
  Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.50  1994        Wayland, Medfield, Wayland & Med
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pembroke High School  'A'                             49.94   5
  2 Coyle-Cassidy High School  'A'                        50.80   5
  3 Weston High School  'A'                               50.80   5
  4 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                              51.10   5
  5 Westwood High School  'A'                             51.57   5
  6 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                                51.67   3
  7 Ashland High School  'A'                              51.97   4
  8 North Reading High School  'A'                        52.07   5
  9 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                           52.60   4
 10 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                         52.71   4
 11 Watertown High School  'A'                            53.09   3
 12 Rockland High School  'A'                             53.19   2
 13 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 53.30   3
 14 Winthrop High School  'A'                             53.36   1
 15 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                             53.40   3
 16 Lynnfield High School  'A'                            53.45   2
 17 Newburyport High School  'A'                          53.59   4
 18 Norton High School  'A'                               53.72   3
 19 Carver High School  'A'                               53.74   4
 20 Matignon High School  'A'                             54.14   4
 21 Abington High School  'A'                             54.31   1
 22 Hanover High School  'A'                              54.38   2
 23 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                         54.49   3
 24 Tri-County Rvt HS  'A'                                54.52   1
 25 Fairhaven High School  'A'                            54.90   2
 26 Seekonk High School  'A'                              55.38   2
 27 Bellingham HS  'A'                                    55.61   1
 28 Case High School  'A'                                 56.58   2
 29 West Bridgewater Md/Sr HS  'A'                        57.07   1
  Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:00.90  1998        Foxboro High School, Foxboro H
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marian High School (Fram)  'A'                      4:08.96   3
  2 Pembroke High School  'A'                           4:11.33   3
  3 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:11.48   3
  4 North Reading High School  'A'                      4:12.10   3
  5 Coyle-Cassidy High School  'A'                      4:16.19   2
  6 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       4:17.42   2
  7 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            4:17.88   2
  8 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                4:19.03   3
  9 Case High School  'A'                               4:22.95   2
 10 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                              4:23.01   1
 11 Archbishop Williams HS  'A'                         4:23.61   2
 12 Westwood High School  'A'                           4:29.19   3
 13 Newburyport High School  'A'                        4:30.75   2
 14 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:31.35   1
 15 Watertown High School  'A'                          4:33.18   1
 16 Millis High School  'A'                             4:33.86   1
 17 Swampscott High School  'A'                         4:38.55   1
  Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  2003        Regan, Julie, Marblehead
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Clarkson, Janelle         JR Seekonk High School    5-04.00
  2 Lane, Mollie              JR Hanover High School   J5-04.00
  3 Dreyer, Kate              SO Ashland High School    5-02.00
  4 Poirier, Leanne           SR Seekonk High School    5-00.00
  5 Thomas, Rachel            SO Watertown High S      J5-00.00
  6 Ketter, Kathleen          JR Sacred Heart Hig      J5-00.00
  7 McNeil, Sarah             SR East Bridgewater HS   J5-00.00
  7 Dell, Emily               FR Austin Prep School    J5-00.00
  7 Krawczyk, Sybil           JR Old Rochester Re      J5-00.00
  7 Kelley, Alana             FR Bellingham HS         J5-00.00
  7 Gonsalves, Brenna         SO Coyle-Cassidy Hi      J5-00.00
 12 Shaw, Emily               FR North Reading Hi       4-10.00
 12 Tyrer-Vasell, Anna        SO East Bridgewater HS    4-10.00
 14 O'Connor, Meredith        SR Dedham High School    J4-10.00
 14 Martinez, Julie           SR Marian High Scho      J4-10.00
 -- Guardino, Cara            SR Weston High School          NH
 -- Rabil, Jessica            JR Weston High School          NH
 -- Crawford, Sara            JR Rockland High Sc            NH
 -- Harkey, Samantha          SR Millis High School          NH
 -- Rimmer, Sydney            SO Carver High School          NH
 -- Hagerty, Helen            FR Millis High School          NH
 -- Rabbitt, Jennifer         JR Hanover High School         NH
 -- Curran, Melissa           JR Acad of Notre Da            NH
 -- Angiolillo, Briana        SR North Reading Hi            NH
  Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 12-07  2002        Shepard, Samantha, Weston
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Conway, Kristy            SO North Reading Hi       9-00.00
  2 Brao, Kristen             SR Hamilton Wenham       J9-00.00
  3 Gaylord, Kendra           SR Newburyport High      J9-00.00
  4 Martin, Kristina          SO North Reading Hi      J9-00.00
  5 Lee, Amanda               SR North Reading Hi       8-06.00
  6 Fortin, Lauren            JR Acad of Notre Da      J8-06.00
  7 Parady, Tyler             SO Hamilton Wenham        8-00.00
  8 Martin, Gabby             FR Newburyport High       7-06.00
  9 Shelton, Taylor           SO Tyngsborough Hig      J7-06.00
 10 Fallon, Rebecca           JR Hamilton Wenham        7-00.00
 -- Gallotto, Marina          SO North Reading Hi            NH
 -- Clayton, Jessie           SO Newburyport High            NH
  Event 14  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 18-06  1993        Napier, Cristin, Norwell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Ali             JR Carver High School    17-07.00
  2 Claflin, Amanda           SR Pembroke High Sc      17-03.00
  3 Stoyle, Becky             SR Pembroke High Sc      17-00.50
  4 Baptist, Meredith         SR Acad of Notre Da      16-10.50
  5 Walker, Kara              SR Case High School      16-08.00
  6 Gilbert, Nicole           SO Hanover High School   16-07.50
  7 Wheaton, Alexandra        JR Weston High School    16-06.00
  8 Williams, Courtney        SO Norton High School    16-03.00
  9 Fatemi, Teresa            JR Pembroke High Sc      16-01.50
 10 Fucillo, Jenny            JR Winthrop High Sc      16-01.00
 11 Morss, Therese            SO Old Rochester Re      16-00.00
 12 Opara, Onumara            SR Matignon High Sc      15-11.00
 13 Benson, Scout             FR Lynnfield High S      15-10.50
 14 Sullivan, Victoria        JR Ursuline Academy      15-10.00
 15 Carey, Kylene             JR East Bridgewater HS   15-08.00
 16 Lee, Jessica              SR Millis High School    15-05.50
 17 Goodwin, Meaghan          SO Lynnfield High S      15-04.50
 18 Lawlor, Kirsten           JR Sacred Heart Hig      15-04.00
 18 Flores, Talia             FR Watertown High S      15-04.00
 20 Powers, Katie             JR Cardinal Spellma      14-10.00
 21 Perkins, Alyssa           SR Ashland High School   14-06.50
  Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 39-07.25  1998        Williams, Theresa, St. Cla
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hall, Berkeley            JR Pembroke High Sc      36-10.00
  2 Doonan, Gia               FR Fairhaven High S      35-00.00
  3 Angiolillo, Brittany      SO North Reading Hi      34-09.50
  4 Thatcher, Ali             JR Carver High School    34-03.25
  5 Bracken, Emily            SO Sacred Heart Hig      34-02.50
  6 Blinn, Maggie             SR Acad of Notre Da      34-01.75  second best 34' 00.2
  7 Holland, Alison           SR Watertown High S     J34-01.75  second best 33' 07"
  8 Gilbert, Nicole           SO Hanover High School   33-09.25
  9 Devereux, Liann           JR Ursuline Academy      33-06.00
 10 Worsfold, Camilla         FR Hamilton Wenham       33-01.75
 11 White, Natalie            SO Hamilton Wenham       32-10.75
 12 Donovan, Mary             SR Sacred Heart Hig      32-09.50
 13 Murphy, Sara              JR Bishop Stang HS       32-08.75
 14 Tucceri, Helen            SO Mount Alvernia HS     32-06.75
 15 Nawoichik, Alexa          SR Hamilton Wenham       32-03.25
 16 Duffey, Anna              SO Weston High School    32-02.75
 17 McAuliffe, Sarah          SO Millis High School    32-01.25
 18 Dushman, Rachel           SO Bedford High School   31-09.75
 19 Lee, Jessica              SR Millis High School    31-07.75
 20 Daly, Meredith            JR Ashland High School   31-05.25
 21 Pearce, Victoria          JR North Reading Hi      31-04.00
 22 Gottlieb, Erica           JR Weston High School    31-02.00
 23 Noe, Sarah                SR Dedham High School    31-01.50
 24 Baird, Kaitlyn            JR Norton High School    31-01.25
 25 Pruchnik, Nicole          FR Old Rochester Re      30-10.25
 26 McCormick, Hannah         JR Newburyport High      30-08.75
 26 Ahearn, Meghan            SO Mashpee High School   30-08.75
 28 Rabbitt, Jennifer         JR Hanover High School   30-07.75
 29 O'Donnell, Meghan         SR Cardinal Spellma      30-05.00
 30 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne      SR Rockland High Sc      30-01.00
 31 Johansmeyer, Laura        SR Norton High School    29-01.75
 -- Keyes, Joan               SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi          FOUL
  Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 127-03  5/28/2005   Emily Daly, HOPK
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly              SR Norton High School      133-07*
  2 Chauvin, Krista           JR Seekonk High School     115-00
  3 Smaldone, Taylor          JR Hamilton Wenham         106-09
  4 Jasper, Alyssa            SO Rockland High Sc        101-01
  5 Carroll, Jackie           SR Dover-Sherburn HS        99-08
  6 Bare, Alexandra           SO Old Rochester Re         98-06
  7 Carter, Chelsey           JR Dover-Sherburn HS        98-04
  8 Blauss, Julie             SR Carver High School       97-09
  9 Presumey, Monica          JR Cardinal Spellma         97-08
 10 Derrico, Melissa          JR Newburyport High         95-01
 11 Lopez, McKayla            SO Tyngsborough Hig         94-05
 12 Obi-Tabot, Brittany       JR Watertown High S         92-11
 13 DeLeo, Julia              SO Seekonk High School      90-07
 14 Goodman, Brittany         SR Tyngsborough Hig         90-06
 15 Andrade, Jenna            JR Fairhaven High S         88-11
 16 Pearl, Rebecca            SR Millis High School       87-10
 17 Kimball, Rebecca          SR Weston High School       84-10
 18 Collins, Jen              SR Bishop Stang HS          84-06
 19 Meserve, Mari             JR Carver High School       83-11
 19 Connors, Hayley           FR Watertown High S         83-11
 21 Horan, Kelsey             SO Sacred Heart Hig         80-11
  Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 138-03  1986        Mello, Chris, Fairhaven
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Danehy, Stefanie          SR Medway High School      128-04
  2 Otten, Sam                JR Ashland High School     125-09
  3 Olson, Lacey              SR Carver High School      114-03
  4 Adams, Delaney            FR Coyle-Cassidy Hi        108-11
  5 Hall, Lindsay             FR Dover-Sherburn HS       108-06
  6 McMannus, Catherine       SR Cardinal Spellma        106-09
  7 Lawler, Jill              SO Ursuline Academy        105-07
  8 Connors, Taylor           SR Watertown High S        103-03
  9 Pavao, Allison            SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi        100-08
 10 MacDonald, Haley          SR Old Rochester Re        100-01
 11 Fleming, Emily            SR Matignon High Sc         98-06
 12 Littig, Kara              JR Carver High School       95-00
 13 Breen, Molly              JR Millis High School       94-04
 14 Tenglin, Kajsa            SO Norton High School       92-02
 15 Quaglia, Allison          JR East Bridgewater HS      89-10
 16 Price, Janine             SR Old Rochester Re         88-11
 17 Garey, Jennifer           JR North Reading Hi         88-05
 18 Frew, Michelle            JR East Bridgewater HS      86-07
 19 Latini, Jess              SR Cardinal Spellma         84-06
 20 Ferrari, Margaret         FR Bishop Stang HS          83-07
 21 Ainsworth, Corinne        JR Bishop Stang HS          83-06
 22 Fane-Hervey, Shannon      JR Sacred Heart Hig         82-08
 23 Harris, Katie             SO West Bridgewater         81-04
 24 DeCarli, Melissa          JR Abington High Sc         77-02
 25 Affonso, Amanda           JR Case High School         70-06
 26 Askew, Bryana             SO Blue Hills Reg.T         63-05
  Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 41-07  2000        Titus, Jess, Hopkinton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly              SR Norton High School    38-04.75
  2 Chauvin, Krista           JR Seekonk High School   35-11.50
  3 Lehr, Tori                JR Cohasset Mid-Hig      34-10.25
  4 McNeil, Sarah             SR East Bridgewater HS   34-03.00
  5 Akharoh, Ijojo            SO Acad of Notre Da      33-00.50
  6 Derrico, Melissa          JR Newburyport High      32-00.25
  7 Hanlon, Nicole            SR St. Mary's High       31-10.50
  8 Smaldone, Taylor          JR Hamilton Wenham       31-09.75
  9 Meserve, Mari             JR Carver High School    31-00.25
 10 Obi-Tabot, Brittany       JR Watertown High S      30-05.25
 11 Goodman, Brittany         SR Tyngsborough Hig      30-00.50
 11 Burdge, Crystal           SR Pembroke High Sc      30-00.50
 11 Livingston, Alex          JR Mashpee High School   30-00.50
 14 Larkin, Kelly             JR East Bridgewater HS   29-05.00
 15 O'Brien, Lauren           JR Old Rochester Re      28-07.25
 16 Astulfi, Mariah           SR Hamilton Wenham       28-01.00
 17 Depillo, Rebekah          SO Cardinal Spellma      27-07.00
 18 Littig, Kara              JR Carver High School    27-02.75
 19 Larkin-Birch, Aimee       JR North Reading Hi      27-00.25
 20 Danielson, Victoria       SO Seekonk High School   26-08.50
 21 Cecchini, Nicole          JR North Reading Hi      26-03.50
 22 Moore, Christy            JR Dover-Sherburn HS     26-02.50
 23 Cowan, Elizabeth          JR Cardinal Spellma      25-08.50
 24 Dilley, Amanda            SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi      25-06.00
  Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  1989        Greaves & Williams, Walker & Rud
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duchak, Daniel            JR North Reading Hi         11.62q  2
  2 Coyne, Tom                JR Carver High School       11.63q  2
  3 Perkins, Ryan             SR Lynnfield High S         11.63q  4
  4 Ortiz, Miguel             JR Marian High Scho         11.64q  3
  5 Gibson, Timothy           SO Rockland High Sc         11.64q  1
  6 Corey, Domenic            SR Fairhaven High S         11.65q  4
  7 Cuozzo, John              SR Westwood High Sc         11.73   4
  8 Teixeira, Joseph          JR Seekonk High School      11.75   1
  9 Malik, Ibrahim            SR West Bridgewater         11.77   3
 10 Curet, Jovani             JR Dover-Sherburn HS        11.79   3
 11 James, Alan               SR Mashpee High School      11.81   1
 12 Clemments, Devon          SO Bishop Stang HS          11.86   2
 13 Greene, Ted               JR Norwell High School      11.87   1
 14 Scarafone, Brendan        JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         11.88   1
 15 Campos, Brenner           JR East Bridgewater HS      11.90   2
 16 Dupuis, Brian             JR Watertown High S         11.95   4
 17 Henry, Conor              SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         11.97   3
 18 Narcisse, Oliver          SO Swampscott High          11.98   3
 19 Comeau, Phil              JR Rockland High Sc         12.03   3
 20 Desmond, Brian            SR Norton High School       12.14   1
 21 Dionne, Ryan              FR Newburyport High         12.18   4
 22 Lane, John                SO Abington High Sc         12.21   2
 23 Peszynski, Steve          JR Newburyport High         12.32   4
 -- Allen, Steven             SR Pembroke High Sc           DNF   2
  Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  1989        Greaves & Williams, Walker &
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duchak, Daniel            JR North Reading Hi         11.40  11.392
  2 Ortiz, Miguel             JR Marian High Scho         11.43  11.421
  3 Corey, Domenic            SR Fairhaven High S         11.43  11.425
  4 Coyne, Tom                JR Carver High School       11.45  11.441
  5 Perkins, Ryan             SR Lynnfield High S         11.45  11.444
  6 Gibson, Timothy           SO Rockland High Sc         11.55  11.541
  Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.90  1996        Houston, Chris, Carver
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Chris             JR Norwell High School      22.98q  2
  2 Berranger, Christopher    SR Winthrop High Sc         23.25q  3
  3 Furtado, Alex             SO Archbishop Willi         23.35q  2
  4 Goodman, Alex             SR Old Rochester Re         23.59q  1
  5 Gonsalves, Greg           SO Carver High School       23.63q  1
  6 Peuser, Ian               SO Rockland High Sc         23.69q  3
  7 Splaine, Kevin            SR Medway High School       23.70   3
  8 Garant, Nick              JR Bishop Stang HS          23.92   3
  9 Jean, Kimson              SR Swampscott High          24.17   1
 10 Foley, Ryan               SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         24.21   3
 11 Frazier, John             JR Tyngsborough Hig         24.28   1
 12 Storer, Harry             JR Dover-Sherburn HS        24.33   2
 13 Ward, Jared               JR Cardinal Spellma         24.40   3
 14 Kachadurian, Derek        JR Weston High School       24.53   2
 15 Healey, Nick              SO Newburyport High         24.56   2
 16 Doherty, Dennis           SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         24.60   1
 17 Jordan, Chris             SR Norton High School       24.95   1
  Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.90  1996        Houston, Chris, Carver
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Chris             JR Norwell High School      22.78
  2 Furtado, Alex             SO Archbishop Willi         23.05
  3 Goodman, Alex             SR Old Rochester Re         23.56
  4 Peuser, Ian               SO Rockland High Sc         23.79
  5 Gonsalves, Greg           SO Carver High School       24.64
  Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 48.30  1988        Brown, Steve, Rockland
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGough, Nathaniel        JR Hamilton Wenham          50.55   4
  2 Almeida, Emerson          SR Norton High School       50.84   4
  3 O'Brien, Casey            JR Seekonk High School      51.02   4
  4 Carter, Chris             SR Pembroke High Sc         51.44   3
  5 Donnelly, Eric            JR Sacred Heart Hig         51.48   4
  6 Bryan, Carton             SR Norwell High School      51.58   3
  7 Coyle, Tom                SR Westwood High Sc         51.64   3
  8 Hill, Tim                 SR East Bridgewater HS      51.66   3
  9 Capezzuto, Nicholas       SO North Reading Hi         51.92   3
 10 Holland, James            SO Watertown High S         51.98   2
 11 Roy, Aaron                SR Bishop Stang HS          52.35   4
 12 Gateman, Matthew          SR Swampscott High          52.65   1
 13 Cassidy, Phil             SR Medway High School       52.84   2
 14 Santos, John              SR Old Rochester Re         53.07   3
 15 Sicard, John              SO Norton High School       53.26   2
 16 Putney, Matt              SO Sacred Heart Hig         53.49   2
 17 Fulford, Joe              SO Cardinal Spellma         53.92   2
 18 Ferro, Matt               SO Seekonk High School      54.07   1
 19 Cahill, Tracy             JR Sacred Heart Hig         55.03   1
 20 Hogan, Colin              SR Archbishop Willi         55.43   1
 21 Manning, Ryan             SO Hanover High School      55.59   1
 22 Rooney, Terence           SR Tri-County Rvt HS        57.04   1
 23 Johnson, Ammenawon        JR Marian High Scho         57.50   2
 -- Svirsky, Tom              SR Newburyport High           DNF   4
  Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:54.44  2001        Jones, Logan, Weston
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Vance, Luke               SR Hamilton Wenham        1:56.09
  2 O'Neil, Gil               SR Norton High School     1:56.60
  3 Ford, Matt                SR Pembroke High Sc       1:59.67
  4 Spencer, Sam              SR Seekonk High School    2:00.04
  5 Stevens, Brett            JR Dover-Sherburn HS      2:00.80
  6 Harvey, Chris             SR East Bridgewater HS    2:01.05
  7 Coene, Ryan               SR Tyngsborough Hig       2:01.39
  8 Mastrangelo, Brett        SR Millis High School     2:02.36
  9 Davis, Justin             JR Ashland High School    2:03.13
 10 Parker, Cam               SR Norton High School     2:03.23
 11 Stansel, John             SO Newburyport High       2:03.78
 12 Boudreau, Matthew         SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi       2:04.86
 13 Carnevale, Steven         SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi       2:05.30
 14 Kjellman, Alex            SR Westwood High Sc       2:06.17
 15 Wood, Ian                 JR Newburyport High       2:06.84
 16 Adsit, Thayer             SR Newburyport High       2:07.98
 17 Petrowski, Alden          SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi       2:07.99
 18 Campbell, Keegan          SR Norton High School     2:11.33
 19 Cahill, Ryan              JR Medway High School     2:11.44
 20 Mussig, Billy             SO Tri-County Rvt HS      2:20.39
  Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.00  1999        Tyler, Nephi, Fairhaven
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gregorek, John            JR Seekonk High School    4:18.35*
  2 Dourdeville, Dana         SO Old Rochester Re       4:28.11
  3 O'Connell, Ryan           SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi       4:28.54
  4 Kaepplinger, Daniel       SR North Reading Hi       4:28.73
  5 Cina, Paul                JR Pembroke High Sc       4:33.58
  6 Eberlein, Jamie           JR Weston High School     4:41.84
  7 Mantia, John              SO Coyle-Cassidy Hi       4:43.12
  8 Allen, Dave               JR Cohasset Mid-Hig       4:43.84
  9 Costanzo, Ian             SO Bishop Stang HS        4:44.01
 10 McKeon, John              SO Abington High Sc       4:44.65
 11 Mcdonald, John            JR Westwood High Sc       4:45.55
 12 O'Hanlon, Rory            SR Dedham High School     4:45.59
 13 McGrath, Sam              JR Tyngsborough Hig       4:47.77
 14 Szubzda, Ken              JR Watertown High S       4:48.67
 15 Clark, Ryan               JR Newburyport High       4:49.75
 16 Cregan, Liam              SO North Reading Hi       4:49.82
 17 Swiderski, Andrew         SR Norton High School     4:49.83
 18 Martin, Sam               SR Seekonk High School    4:50.85
 19 Vercollone, Joe           FR Pembroke High Sc       4:51.26
 20 Moran, Ryan               SO Pembroke High Sc       4:51.50
 21 Hills, Jonahan            SO Hamilton Wenham        4:51.62
 22 Landau, Aaron             SR Millis High School     4:52.58
 23 Englehart, Greg           JR Newburyport High       4:55.01
 24 von Staats, Dan           FR Hamilton Wenham        4:55.32
 25 Collins, Brian            SO Cohasset Mid-Hig       4:58.94
 26 Ross, Kevin               SO Medway High School     5:00.33
 27 Rogers, Kevin             FR Norton High School     5:01.71
 28 Criscione, Kevin          SO Bedford High School    5:03.39
  Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:22.80  1999        Sanchez, Franklyn, Lynn Voc
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gault, Jonathon           SR Bedford High School    9:33.23
  2 Kelley, Ryan              SO Pembroke High Sc       9:36.41
  3 Rakoc, Sam                SR Swampscott High        9:48.66
  4 Fusco, Alexandro          SR North Reading Hi      10:07.75
  5 Archambault, Cody         SO Seekonk High School   10:12.75
  6 Adams, Brendan            SO Pembroke High Sc      10:15.20
  7 Hickman, Sean             JR Newburyport High      10:18.89
  8 Benevento, Chris          SO Hamilton Wenham       10:22.41
  9 Devlin, Brendan           SR Weston High School    10:23.22
 10 O'Donnell, Patrick        SO Westwood High Sc      10:26.04
 11 May, John                 SR Dover-Sherburn HS     10:27.29
 12 Larrimer, Nathan          SO Seekonk High School   10:28.37
 13 Rice, Grant               JR Dover-Sherburn HS     10:38.59
 14 Bradford, Alex            SR Bedford High School   10:39.47
 15 Zayac, Andrew             SO Coyle-Cassidy Hi      10:45.89
 16 Bernazzani, Scott         SO Cardinal Spellma      10:46.00
 17 Pozsgai, Brendan          SO Medway High School    10:57.67
  Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1985        Cannon, Cornell, Lynnfield
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moan, Timm                JR Watertown High S         15.24q  1
  2 Wilson-Braun, Nathan      JR Watertown High S         15.30q  2
  3 Quinnie, Josh             SO Hanover High School      15.50q  1
  4 Macdonald, Jackson        JR Hamilton Wenham          15.60q  3
  5 Sexton, Matthew           SR North Reading Hi         15.90q  1
  6 Mott, Hunter              JR Medway High School       15.93q  1
  7 Gibson, Terrence          SO Rockland High Sc         16.02   2
  8 Lamour, Cedric            SR Cardinal Spellma         16.30   3
  9 Judge, Tim                JR East Bridgewater HS      16.33   2
 10 Bajko, Mark               JR Newburyport High         16.46   3
 11 Downey, Connor            JR Bishop Stang HS          16.51   2
 12 Bajko, Steve              JR Newburyport High         16.68   3
 13 Hulings, Carter           JR Weston High School       16.78   1
 14 Shaughnessy, Brendan      JR Hamilton Wenham          16.80   2
 15 Llanes, Mike              SR West Bridgewater         17.49   3
 16 Frantz, Tyler             SR Old Rochester Re         17.78   1
 17 Romanowics, David         FR Old Rochester Re         18.57   2
 18 Fencer, Shane             SR West Bridgewater         19.15   3
  Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1985        Cannon, Cornell, Lynnfield
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moan, Timm                JR Watertown High S         14.85
  2 Wilson-Braun, Nathan      JR Watertown High S         14.95
  3 Quinnie, Josh             SO Hanover High School      15.70
  4 Mott, Hunter              JR Medway High School       16.53
  5 Sexton, Matthew           SR North Reading Hi         16.58
 -- Macdonald, Jackson        JR Hamilton Wenham            DNF
  Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.10  1986        Travis & Farrell, Norwell & Medf
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferrari, Mike             SR Bishop Stang HS          57.71   2
  2 Lawlor, James             JR North Reading Hi         58.41   2
  3 Whittles, Chris           SR Pembroke High Sc         58.96   2
  4 Teixeira, Jacob           SO Seekonk High School      59.01   2
  5 Felleman, Dan             SR Medway High School       59.35   1
  6 Norment, Peter            SR East Bridgewater HS      59.39   2
  7 Campbell, Kam             SR Norton High School       60.08   1
  8 Fox, Bruce                JR Old Rochester Re         60.62   2
  9 Moin, Alex                SR Westwood High Sc         62.12   1
 10 Mayfield, Drew            SR Dover-Sherburn HS        62.78   1
  Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:10.20  1998        Weston High School, Weston
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       8:19.31
  2 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            8:21.50
  3 Pembroke High School  'A'                           8:30.63
  4 Seekonk High School  'A'                            8:35.01
  5 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         8:38.86
  6 Newburyport High School  'A'                        8:40.06
  7 Westwood High School  'A'                           8:42.43
  8 Tyngsborough High School  'A'                       8:46.22
  9 Weston High School  'A'                             8:47.80
 10 Abington High School  'A'                           8:55.22
 11 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           8:57.68
 12 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                              9:56.46
  Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.60              Seekonk High School, Seekonk
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                                43.98   4
  2 Rockland High School  'A'                             44.35   4
  3 Carver High School  'A'                               44.69   4
  4 Westwood High School  'A'                             44.84   3
  5 Coyle-Cassidy High School  'A'                        44.91   4
  6 Medway High School  'A'                               45.10   3
  7 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                         45.28   4
  8 Seekonk High School  'A'                              45.37   2
  9 West Bridgewater Md/Sr HS  'A'                        45.40   3
 10 Watertown High School  'A'                            45.51   3
 11 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                              45.72   4
 12 Fairhaven High School  'A'                            46.05   1
 13 North Reading High School  'A'                        46.20   1
 14 Marian High School (Fram)  'A'                        46.28   2
 15 Hanover High School  'A'                              46.63   2
 16 Norton High School  'A'                               46.64   1
 17 Swampscott High School  'A'                           46.82   2
 18 Abington High School  'A'                             46.94   2
 19 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                  46.95   3
 20 Newburyport High School  'A'                          46.98   2
 21 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                             48.04   1
 22 Austin Prep School  'A'                               48.08   1
 23 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                         49.21   1
 24 Tri-County Rvt HS  'A'                                50.32   3
  Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:25.80  1995        Carver High School, Carver
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pembroke High School  'A'                           3:28.28   3
  2 Norton High School  'A'                             3:28.37   3
  3 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       3:30.63   3
  4 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                3:32.73   3
  5 North Reading High School  'A'                      3:34.19   3
  6 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       3:34.38   3
  7 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:36.51   2
  8 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                              3:39.54   1
  9 Millis High School  'A'                             3:43.11   1
 10 Watertown High School  'A'                          3:43.65   2
 11 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            3:44.34   2
 12 Rockland High School  'A'                           3:47.66   1
 -- Swampscott High School  'A'                              DQ   2 Interference
 -- Abington High School  'A'                                DQ   2 throwing baton
  Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  6-07  5/26/2007   P. Asci, J. Staub, Old Roches
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Fairfield, Corey          JR Millis High School     6-07.25*
  2 Connors, Jake             JR Winthrop High Sc       6-05.00
  3 Quinnie, Josh             SO Hanover High School    6-01.00
  4 Enos, Brock               JR Hamilton Wenham       J6-01.00
  5 Downey, Connor            JR Bishop Stang HS       J6-01.00
  6 Tighe, Pat                JR Carver High School     5-11.00
  7 DeCouto, Dale             JR Case High School      J5-11.00
  8 LaMothe, John             SR St. Mary's High       J5-11.00
  9 Servaes, Calvin           JR Cohasset Mid-Hig      J5-11.00
 10 Peuser, Ian               SO Rockland High Sc       5-09.00
 10 Desmond, Brian            SR Norton High School     5-09.00
 10 Dias, Mike                JR Carver High School     5-09.00
 13 Afzali, David             SR Sacred Heart Hig      J5-09.00
 13 Finn, Dan                 JR Mashpee High School   J5-09.00
 13 Comeau, Phil              JR Rockland High Sc      J5-09.00
 -- Ortiz, Miguel             JR Marian High Scho            NH
 -- Romanowics, David         FR Old Rochester Re            NH
 -- Jean, Kimson              SR Swampscott High             NH
 -- Moran, Christian          SO Seekonk High School         NH
 -- Mulkern, Francis          JR Sacred Heart Hig            NH
 -- McElroy, Luke             JR Watertown High S            NH
 -- Cullinane, Will           SR Hanover High School         NH
 -- Fencer, Shane             SR West Bridgewater            NH
  Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-03  2002        Aiden-Dunn, Justin, Dover-She
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Triffletti, David         JR Lynnfield High S      11-03.00
  2 Mantho, James             SO North Reading Hi      10-00.00
  3 Ernest, David             JR Lynnfield High S     J10-00.00
  3 Bajko, Mark               JR Newburyport High     J10-00.00
 -- Miller, Tim               JR Lynnfield High S            NH
 -- Gerner, Philipp           SR Weston High School          NH
  Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 22-06.75  1998        Higgins, Ben, Martha's Vin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Jackson        JR Hamilton Wenham       21-11.00
  2 Gibson, Terrence          SO Rockland High Sc      21-08.25
  3 Spicer, Jared             SR Carver High School    21-05.25
  4 Gibson, Timothy           SO Rockland High Sc      21-01.00
  5 Kabongo, Kalonji          SR Abington High Sc      20-06.75
  6 Asquith, Charles          SR Winthrop High Sc      20-05.00
  7 Dieujuste, Jonathan       JR Weston High School    20-03.50
  8 Saddler, Derek            SR Carver High School    19-11.00
  9 Rice, Sean                SR Blue Hills Reg.T      19-09.75
 10 Gilmore, Scott            SR Carver High School    19-09.25
 11 Sepeck_Stoller, Pat       JR Pembroke High Sc      19-06.25
 12 Foley, Ryan               SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi      19-05.25
 13 Faxon, Keith              SR Abington High Sc      19-00.75
 14 Goodman, Alex             SR Old Rochester Re      19-00.50
 15 Wheeler, Brett            JR Hanover High School   18-08.50
 16 Moin, Alex                SR Westwood High Sc      18-08.00
 17 Happnie, Nick             SO Rockland High Sc      18-07.00
 18 Pender, PJ                JR Westwood High Sc      18-06.00
 19 Varraso, Dan              SR Archbishop Willi      18-02.50
 20 Parr, Alex                JR Millis High School    17-08.25
 -- Miller, Alex              SR Seekonk High School       FOUL
  Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 46-00  1993        Jones, Ray, Cohasset
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Perini, Matt              SR Dover-Sherburn HS     43-10.00
  2 Addison, Brandon          SR Bedford High School   43-08.25
  3 Kirlis, Eric              JR Hamilton Wenham       43-04.25
  4 Judge, Tim                JR East Bridgewater HS   42-05.50
  5 Lamour, Cedric            SR Cardinal Spellma      42-03.25
  6 O'Laughlin, Kevin         JR Watertown High S      41-07.75
  7 Dieujuste, Jonathan       JR Weston High School    41-05.50
  8 Ferrari, Mike             SR Bishop Stang HS       40-11.50
  9 Santos, John              SR Old Rochester Re      40-00.75
 10 Jackson, Will             JR Weston High School    39-09.00
 11 Costley, Shane            SR Carver High School    39-07.00
 12 Lenehan, Patrick          JR Austin Prep School    39-05.50
 13 McCabe, Mark              JR Archbishop Willi      39-04.25
 14 Baccini, Anthony          JR Austin Prep School    39-03.00
 15 Georgaklis, George        JR Westwood High Sc      39-02.25
 16 Johansmeyer, Tim          SO Norton High School    39-01.25
 17 Llanes, Mike              SR West Bridgewater      38-08.25
 18 Wilson-Braun, Nathan      JR Watertown High S      38-08.00
 19 Malik, Ibrahim            SR West Bridgewater      38-07.50
 20 Geany, Chris              JR Norwell High School   38-05.50
 21 Chang, Minghan            SR Bedford High School   37-11.50
  Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 168-05  2000        Chakouian, Jeff, Seekonk
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Asci, Sam                 SR Old Rochester Re        148-02
  2 Gratzer, Bobby            JR Pembroke High Sc        145-01
  3 McLaughlin, Pat           JR Carver High School      140-03
  4 Ouellet, Ted              SR Dover-Sherburn HS       138-02
  5 Wilson, Greg              JR Bishop Stang HS         132-00
  6 Baker, David              SR Millis High School      128-00
  7 Knox, Stephen             SO Lynnfield High S        127-11
  8 Zaffino, Josh             SR Dover-Sherburn HS       126-03
  9 McIver, Pat               SR Hanover High School     125-01
 10 Mahoney, Sean             JR Carver High School      120-11
 11 Kingston, Brandon         JR Carver High School      117-04
 12 Ipbuken, Denis            JR Newburyport High        115-03
 13 Torti, Alex               SR Marian High Scho        113-00
 14 Wilson, Dave              JR Swampscott High         112-05
  Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 214-03  1984        Khan, Seekonk
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Pat           JR Carver High School      180-00
  2 Johnson, Matt             JR Hanover High School     169-00
  3 Houde, Tim                JR Seekonk High School     159-03
  4 Wilson, Dave              JR Swampscott High         159-02
  5 Teixeira, Joseph          JR Seekonk High School     155-06
  6 Moll, Nick                JR Swampscott High         153-08
  7 Gilmore, Scott            SR Carver High School      153-05
  8 Calise, Collin            SR Old Rochester Re        151-10
  9 Greenwood, David          FR Sacred Heart Hig        151-00
 10 Weiss, Nate               JR Hanover High School     150-10
 11 Henry, Conor              SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi        145-06
 12 Morss, Tommy              SR Old Rochester Re        141-08
 13 Jordan, Chris             SR Norton High School      141-04
 14 Bowler, Pat               JR Westwood High Sc        140-09
 15 Welch, Nick               JR Newburyport High        139-08
 16 O'Brien, Jared            SR Abington High Sc        137-07
 17 Owen, John                JR Pembroke High Sc        128-03
 18 Filbin, Jim               SR Westwood High Sc        127-02
  Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 66-10.25  2000        Chakouian, Jeff, Seekonk
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cawley, Steve             SR Dedham High School    48-07.75
  2 Corey, Domenic            SR Fairhaven High S      48-05.50
  3 Burke, Brendan            JR Austin Prep School    47-09.00
  4 Begley, Matt              SR East Bridgewater HS   47-08.25
  5 Knox, Stephen             SO Lynnfield High S      45-07.50
  6 Payen, James              SR Swampscott High       44-02.00
  7 Keough, Stephen           SR Winthrop High Sc      44-01.25
  8 McIver, Pat               SR Hanover High School   43-08.50
  9 O'Reilly, Rogan           SR Watertown High S      42-06.75
 10 Ouellet, Ted              SR Dover-Sherburn HS     41-07.50
 11 Regan, Beau               JR Medway High School    40-11.75
 12 Puopolo, Dom              JR East Bridgewater HS   40-07.50
 13 Stinehart, Kris           JR Watertown High S      40-03.75
 14 Zaffino, Josh             SR Dover-Sherburn HS     40-03.50
 15 Mahoney, Sean             JR Carver High School    40-00.75
 16 Moore, Owen               SO Carver High School    39-09.25
 17 Fafara, Mike              SR Westwood High Sc      39-04.50
 18 Baker, David              SR Millis High School    39-01.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News