Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2009 Mass State Vocational Schools Track & Field Championships

Blue Hills Reg. - Canton, MA, May 26, 2009

[Complete Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Complete Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2009 09:20 PM
                       2009 State Vocational - 5/26/2009                       
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                       Blue Hills Regional - Canton, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibney, Cody              Jr Greater New           10:23.87   10   
  2 Eddleston, Aaron          Sr Greater New           10:29.59    8   
  3 Cruz, Rob                 SR Monty Tech            10:40.04    6   
  4 Kelley, Ian               JR Whittier Tech         10:43.75    4   
  5 McDonough, Sean           SR Keefe Tech            10:48.84    2   
  6 Vaz, Mike                 Fr Greater New           10:50.99    1   
  7 McCarthy, Chad            SR Blackstone Valle      10:55.74  
  8 Crowther, Chad            SO Greater Lowell V      11:24.03  
  9 Boyce, Ian                SO Tri-County            11:38.10  
 10 Holbrook, Travis          JR Blackstone Valle      11:48.07  
 11 Blanchard, Nolan          FR Southeastern          12:03.95  
 12 Rouleau, Brandon          JR Nashoba VT            12:08.26  
 13 Rigney, Dakota            FR Monty Tech            12:15.10  
 14 Soares, Dave              SO Diman                 12:20.44  
 15 Merola, Mike              SO Keefe Tech            12:33.68  
 16 Martins, Henrique         SO Diman                 12:36.15  
 17 Bourne, Ben               SO Shawsheen VT          12:38.86  
 18 McLean, Ian               SR Tri-County            12:39.35  
 19 Richard, Phil             FR Shawsheen VT          12:54.76  
 20 Silk, Richard             FR Shawsheen VT          12:56.98  
 21 Suvlaskas, Adam           FR Assabet               13:25.41  
 22 Galindez, Jay             FR Monty Tech            13:32.89  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mueller, Tim              SR Blackstone Valle        125-10   10   
  2 Lopes, Gavin              Sr Greater New             123-10    8   
  3 Voisine, AJ               SR Southeastern            112-10    6   
  4 Farias, Manny             JR Diman                   106-04    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Josh           SO Putnam                  105-00    2   
  6 Affannato, Chris          JR Whittier Tech           104-07    1   
  7 Periera, Jesus            JR Putnam                   94-04  
  8 Canales, Carlos           SO Keefe Tech               94-01  
  9 Frye, Jeremy              SR Blackstone Valle         88-09  
 10 Kenison, Ben              SR Nashoba VT               88-01  
 11 D'Angelo, James           10 Whittier Tech            87-08  
 12 Batista, Gus              FR Blue Hills R             85-07  
 13 Bouley, Ed                Jr Greater New              85-02  
 14 Hurst, Richi              SR Keefe Tech               84-03  
 15 Cooper, Bryant            SO Nashoba VT               83-09  
 16 Billington, Mike          JR Tri-County               83-00  
 17 Rodriguez, Angel          SO Putnam                   82-06  
 18 Bruno, Steve              SR Shawsheen VT             82-02  
 19 Veradt, James             FR Tri-County               80-04  
 19 Oulch, Nic                SO Assabet                  80-04  
 21 Cambell, Chris            Jr Greater New              78-07  
 22 Culwell, Ethan            SO Shawsheen VT             78-00  
 23 Pierre, Fred              FR Southeastern             77-01  
 24 Woods, Jabari             FR Blue Hills R             75-03  
 25 Cain, Ben                 JR Tri-County               74-04  
 26 Perkins, John             SR Monty Tech               73-10  
 27 Turner, Brad              SO Diman                    70-01  
 28 Stanley, Sam              JR Worcester Tech           69-00  
 29 Bocchino, Matt            JR Shawsheen VT             68-05  
 30 Giami, Mario              FR Blackstone Valle         68-00  
 31 Ogbewe, Harrison          FR Blue Hills R             67-10  
 32 Horrigan, Kiernan         JR Assabet                  57-02  
 33 DiPietro, John            FR Assabet                  53-09  
 34 Curry, Tyler              FR Diman                    52-05  
 35 Chavez, John              JR Monty Tech               49-00  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Darro              JR Putnam                41-05.75   10   
  2 Melendez, Luiz            Fr Greater New           39-10.00    8   
  3 Christman, Shawn          SR Greater Lowell V      39-07.50    6   
  4 Summiel, Dave             SO Shawsheen VT          39-01.75    4   
  5 Morrissey, Pat            SR Blue Hills R          37-09.75    2   
  6 Spurling, Matt            JR Whittier Tech         36-11.00    1   
  7 Trettel, Peter            JR Blackstone Valle      36-02.25  
  8 Trettel, David            FR Blackstone Valle      35-02.50  
  9 Shurtleff, Matt           SO Bristol Plymouth      34-07.75  
 10 Fluery, Brian             JR Shawsheen VT          34-06.75  
 11 Forest, Aaron             SO Nashoba VT            34-00.25  
 12 Anemet, Jon               SR Bristol Plymouth      33-09.25  
 13 Evans, Danyee             FR Blue Hills R          33-09.00  
 14 Nwafor, Ezekial           JR Putnam                33-04.50  
 15 Ford, Sean                SO Whittier Tech         32-08.50  
 16 Soares, Mike              SR Diman                 32-05.00  
 17 Bochman, Zack             JR Greater New           31-05.50  
 17 Fontain, Ernie            SR Monty Tech            31-05.50  
 19 Commeford, Ian            JR Keefe Tech            31-04.25  
 20 Daniels, Rob              JR Putnam                30-10.25  
 21 Michaels, James           SR Monty Tech            30-05.00  
 22 Simas, Steve              SO Shawsheen VT          30-02.00  
 23 Rigney, Dakota            FR Monty Tech            29-10.00  
 24 Dam, Seng                 JR Tri-County            29-04.50  
 25 Connell, Mike             SO Nashoba VT            28-05.00  
 26 Santos, Mike              SR Diman                 28-01.00  
 27 Frometa, Anthony          FR Diman                 26-11.50  
 28 O'Neil, Steve             SO Tri-County            26-01.50  
 29 Kurzontkowski, Andrew     SO Assabet               25-09.75  
 30 Magazine, Jeff            SO Assabet               25-05.25  
 31 Gil, Ulices               FR Assabet               24-01.75  
 32 Nguyen, Ken               SO Nashoba VT            22-11.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaumond, Jarred           SR Tri-County            20-04.00   10   
  2 Rice, Sean                SR Blue Hills R          19-11.00    8   
  3 Bias, Quasim              SO Putnam                19-10.50    6   
  4 Goodloe, Chaz             SR Southeastern          19-07.50    4   
  5 Buccos, Paul              SO Whittier Tech         19-00.00    2   
  6 Latham, Jermaine          SR Blue Hills R          18-09.00    1   
  7 DeAndrade, Jordan         SR Bristol Plymouth      18-07.50  
  8 LaCroix, Kyle             SR Shawsheen VT          18-06.00  
  9 Jensen, Winston           JR Worcester Tech        18-05.00  
 10 Bittle, Dante             FR Blue Hills R          18-04.00  
 11 Burris, Jordan            Jr Greater New           18-03.00  
 12 DeVaughn, Wayne           JR Bristol Plymouth      18-02.50  
 13 Souza, Vanderson          JR Keefe Tech            17-07.00  
 14 Epstien, Ian              JR Assabet               17-02.50  
 15 Pusey, O'Shane            FR Putnam                17-02.00  
 16 Ponte, Devon              So Greater New          J17-02.00  
 17 Medero, Noe               SO Monty Tech            17-00.00  
 18 Diaz, Mark                FR Assabet               16-10.00  
 19 Joseph, Stephen           FR Southeastern          16-06.50  
 20 Farias, Steven            Jr Greater New           16-06.00  
 21 Schopf, Alex              SO Blackstone Valle      16-03.50  
 22 Page, Tyler               SR Whittier Tech         16-03.00  
 23 Richard, Nick             SR Nashoba VT            16-00.00  
 24 Croteau, Chris            FR Monty Tech            15-05.50  
 25 Yapor, Christian          JR Worcester Tech        15-01.00  
 26 Torres, Noel              SO Blackstone Valle      14-11.00  
 27 Pacheco, Chris            SR Diman                 14-07.00  
 28 Christopher, Paul         SR Tri-County            13-04.50  
 29 Keaney, Tom               SO Nashoba VT            12-04.50  
 30 Chiriboga-Flor, Jamie     FR Nashoba VT            12-04.00  
 31 Macloed, Liam             FR Blackstone Valle      11-08.50  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Cory            Jr Greater New            5-11.00   10   
  2 Sullivan, Sean            SR Nashoba VT             5-09.00    8   
  3 Green-Jackson, Kobe       JR Whittier Tech          5-07.00    6   
  4 Pearson, Wilson           SO Putnam                 5-05.00    4   
  5 Pierre, Hansler           SO Southeastern           5-03.00    1.50
  5 Davis, Mike               SO Whittier Tech          5-03.00    1.50
  7 Mignault, Dan             JR Shawsheen VT          J5-03.00  
  8 Mussig, Billy             SO Tri-County            J5-03.00  
  9 Hynes, Brendan            JR Shawsheen VT          J5-03.00  
 10 Phatthammachack, Jamie    JR Monty Tech             5-01.00  
 11 Bartlett, Ryan            SR Tri-County            J5-01.00  
 11 Richards, Jon             JR Blackstone Valle      J5-01.00  
 13 Filho, Alterino           JR Diman                 J5-01.00  
 -- Goudy, Mike               FR Tri-County                  NH  
 -- Figuera, Alexis           SO Putnam                      NH  
 -- Robar, Jared              FR Shawsheen VT                NH  
 -- Troisi, Cole              FR Monty Tech                  NH  
 -- Thomas, Terrence          JR Diman                       NH  
 -- Hass, Jordan              FR Nashoba VT                  NH  
 -- Pinero, Fernando          JR Keefe Tech                  NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barboza, Billy            JR Greater New           39-09.50   10   
  2 Cusick, Marcus            JR Diman                 39-01.50    8   
  3 Harvey, Daniel            SR Greater Lowell V      38-02.00    6   
  4 Steen, Derek              JR Shawsheen VT          37-01.00    4   
  5 Viera, Brandon            So Greater New           36-05.00    2   
  6 Leonard, Ben              JR Bristol Plymouth      36-01.00    1   
  7 Schleper, Alex            SO Blackstone Valle      35-09.00  
  8 Burgos, Axel              JR Keefe Tech            34-10.00  
  9 Zarozinski, Tyler         SR Monty Tech            34-05.00  
 10 Veilleux, Tony            SR Nashoba VT            34-01.50  
 11 McIntyre, Dan             JR Assabet               34-00.50  
 12 Toto, Matt                SO Shawsheen VT          33-10.00  
 13 Kennedy, Josh             SR Shawsheen VT          33-09.00  
 14 Pierre, Ken               FR Southeastern          33-01.50  
 15 Philips, Van-Duncan       SR Bristol Plymouth      32-08.00  
 16 Francouer, Kyle           JR Diman                 32-05.50  
 17 Bishop, Bill              SR Tri-County            32-01.00  
 18 Rooney, Terrence          SR Tri-County            31-11.00  
 19 Ramirez, Jeff             SR Monty Tech            31-04.00  
 20 Lynch, Will               FR Assabet               30-05.50  
 21 Hawkesworth, Pat          FR Monty Tech            28-11.00  
 22 Kelley, Brendan           SO Nashoba VT            28-00.00  
 23 Suvlaskas, Adam           FR Assabet               27-03.00  
 24 Sareault, Andrew          FR Tri-County            25-11.00  
 25 Levesque, Ben             SO Diman                 25-03.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tricket, Brian            SR Whittier Tech           156-09   10   
  2 Kern, Mike                SO Southeastern            148-06    8   
  3 Silvia, Corey             SR Diman                   145-05    6   
  4 Powers, Jameson           SR Diman                   139-00    4   
  5 Mederios, Andre           Sr Greater New             135-11    2   
  6 Burke, Matt               SR Whittier Tech           132-02    1   
  7 Bachand, Bill             JR Blackstone Valle        124-10  
  8 Souza, Ben                Sr Greater New             123-00  
  9 Bettencourt, Charles      Jr Greater New             118-11  
 10 Liberty, Jacob            FR Putnam                  117-01  
 11 Donovan, Sean             SO Bristol Plymouth        113-08  
 12 McDonough, Sean           SR Keefe Tech              110-00  
 13 Tardie, Sabastian         SR Blackstone Valle        109-03  
 14 Goyette, Justin           SO Tri-County              108-10  
 15 Upshaw, Mark              SR Monty Tech              106-07  
 16 Espinola, Nathan          JR Shawsheen VT            105-02  
 17 Sarno, Nick               JR Tri-County              104-03  
 18 Dillard, Greg             JR Putnam                  102-03  
 19 Allard, T.J.              JR Blackstone Valle        100-00  
 20 Chapin, Matt              JR Blue Hills R             99-07  
 21 Curz, Jon                 FR Keefe Tech               98-10  
 22 Day, Nick                 JR Assabet                  98-02  
 23 Golob, Chad               SO Southeastern             98-00  
 24 Cruz, Rob                 SR Monty Tech               97-10  
 25 Salizar, Brian            JR Keefe Tech               97-05  
 26 Agusto, Nick              SO Putnam                   91-08  
 27 Boure, Jeremy             FR Assabet                  89-09  
 28 Sarpee, David             SO Worcester Tech           88-10  
 29 Borque, Ethan             JR Bristol Plymouth         86-09  
 29 Rouleau, Brandon          JR Nashoba VT               86-09  
 31 Viera, Dan                JR Bristol Plymouth         82-04  
 32 Castillo, Nery            SO Assabet                  78-09  
 33 Solari, Anthony           FR Southeastern             78-01  
 34 Galindez, Jay             FR Monty Tech               77-05  
 35 Ngo, Trong                SO Worcester Tech           72-08  
 36 White, Matt               FR Nashoba VT               58-09  
 37 Gillis, Aidan             JR Nashoba VT               51-11  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mederios, Andre           Sr Greater New              59.99   4  10   
  2 Goodloe, Chaz             SR Southeastern           1:03.55   4   8   
  3 DeVaughn, Wayne           JR Bristol Plymouth       1:05.50   4   6   
  4 Schleper, Alex            SO Blackstone Valle       1:06.49   4   4   
  5 Mignault, Dan             JR Shawsheen VT           1:07.83   4   2   
  6 O'Neil, Steve             SO Tri-County             1:07.85   4   1   
  7 Veilleux, Tony            SR Nashoba VT             1:08.53   3 
  8 Fontes, Sean              SO Diman                  1:11.82   3 
  9 Cusson, John              JR Putnam                 1:12.12   3 
 10 Sullivan, James           SO Whittier Tech          1:12.23   3 
 11 Figuera, Alexis           SO Putnam                 1:13.42   3 
 12 Braga, Enes               FR Keefe Tech             1:13.67   2 
 13 Lynch, Will               FR Assabet                1:14.36   1 
 14 Upshaw, Mark              SR Monty Tech             1:16.82   2 
 15 O'Neill, Tom              FR Southeastern           1:17.61   2 
 16 Robar, Jared              FR Shawsheen VT           1:17.64   2 
 17 Troisi, Cole              FR Monty Tech             1:18.60   1 
 18 Keaney, Tom               SO Nashoba VT             1:22.95   3 
 19 Goyette, Justin           SO Tri-County             1:24.03   2 
 20 Hawkesworth, Pat          FR Monty Tech             1:25.42   1 
 21 Andrews, Tyler            SO Tri-County             1:33.65   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Winston           JR Worcester Tech           11.77q  6 
  2 Desir, Bismarck           JR Southeastern             11.89q  7 
  3 DeAndrade, Jordan         SR Bristol Plymouth         12.04q  3 
  4 Ponte, Devon              So Greater New              12.12q  3 
  5 Aguire, Matt              Fr Greater New              12.18q  5 
  6 Keyes, Andrew             JR Bristol Plymouth         12.21q  1 
  7 Green-Jackson, Kobe       JR Whittier Tech            12.27   4 
  8 Silvia, Corey             SR Diman                    12.38   7 
  9 Bartlett, Ryan            SR Tri-County               12.44   5 
 10 Toto, Matt                SO Shawsheen VT             12.56   6 
 11 Rice, Sean                SR Blue Hills R             12.57   4 
 12 Buccos, Paul              SO Whittier Tech            12.63   2 
 13 Bittle, Dante             FR Blue Hills R             12.63   5 
 14 Joseph, Stephen           FR Southeastern             12.66   1 
 15 Ngo, Trong                SO Worcester Tech           12.73   2 
 16 Guy, Mike                 SO Monty Tech               12.78   2 
 17 Bourque, Adam             JR Putnam                   12.82   2 
 18 Patnod, Joshua            SO Worcester Tech           12.84   1 
 19 Pusey, O'Shane            FR Putnam                   12.85   6 
 20 Rodriquez, Julio          JR Assabet                  12.86   1 
 21 Vital, Jean               FR Blue Hills R             12.89   4 
 22 Torres, Ben               JR Putnam                   13.06   7 
 23 Bachand, Bill             JR Blackstone Valle         13.09   3 
 24 Mattier, Ethan            SO Blackstone Valle         13.13   7 
 25 Bond, Steve               FR Diman                    13.18   6 
 26 Commeford, Ian            JR Keefe Tech               13.20   3 
 27 Serano, Dan               SO Shawsheen VT             13.25   6 
 28 Wills, Danzell            JR Greater New              13.29   5 
 28 Medero, Noe               SO Monty Tech               13.29   4 
 30 Rodriques, Justin         SO Tri-County               13.42   7 
 31 Pacheco, Chris            SR Diman                    13.60   5 
 32 Stephens, Peter           SR Blackstone Valle         13.80   7 
 33 Sullivan, Cameron         SO Assabet                  14.22   3 
 34 Forest, Aaron             SO Nashoba VT               14.50   3 
 35 Hamos, Nate               JR Tri-County               14.78   4 
 36 Gillis, Aidan             JR Nashoba VT               14.81   1 
 37 Michaels, James           SR Monty Tech               15.08   2 
 38 Kenison, Ben              SR Nashoba VT               15.18   2 
 39 Cor, Juan                 FR Assabet                  15.49   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Desir, Bismarck           JR Southeastern             11.65   10   
  2 Jensen, Winston           JR Worcester Tech           11.78    8   
  3 Aguire, Matt              Fr Greater New              12.13    6   
  4 Ponte, Devon              So Greater New              12.14    4   
  5 DeAndrade, Jordan         SR Bristol Plymouth         12.15    2   
  6 Keyes, Andrew             JR Bristol Plymouth         12.45    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steen, Derek              JR Shawsheen VT             16.85q  3 
  2 Barboza, Billy            JR Greater New              17.49q  1 
  3 Pierre, Hansler           SO Southeastern             17.53q  1 
  4 Gaumond, Jarred           SR Tri-County               17.89q  2 
  5 Rivera, Jose              SO Greater Lowell V         18.84q  2 
  6 Lombardo, Jake            Jr Greater New              18.95q  1 
  7 Hurst, Richi              SR Keefe Tech               19.03   3 
  8 McIntyre, Dan             JR Assabet                  19.11   3 
  9 Phatthammachack, Jamie    JR Monty Tech               19.34   1 
 10 Patterson, Rourke         JR Bristol Plymouth         19.59   2 
 11 Fontain, Ernie            SR Monty Tech               19.80   3 
 12 Melo, Ken                 JR Diman                    20.39   3 
 13 Simas, Steve              SO Shawsheen VT             21.12   2 
 14 Billington, Mike          JR Tri-County               21.17   2 
 15 Shannon, Colin            SO Tri-County               22.53   1 
 16 Bradenesse, Nick          JR Shawsheen VT             22.98   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steen, Derek              JR Shawsheen VT             16.83   10   
  2 Barboza, Billy            JR Greater New              17.36    8   
  3 Gaumond, Jarred           SR Tri-County               17.54    6   
  4 Pierre, Hansler           SO Southeastern             17.82    4   
  5 Lombardo, Jake            Jr Greater New              18.69    2   
  6 Rivera, Jose              SO Greater Lowell V         18.72    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anemet, Jon               SR Bristol Plymouth         24.02   7  10   
  2 Ponte, Cameron            Jr Greater New              24.33   7   8   
  3 Thomas, Terrence          JR Diman                    24.61   7   6   
  4 Mistler, Lucas            SR Tri-County               24.78   7   4   
  5 Souza, Vanderson          JR Keefe Tech               24.98   7   2   
  6 Pearson, Wilson           SO Putnam                   25.06   7   1   
  7 Latham, Jermaine          SR Blue Hills R             25.86   5 
  8 Philips, Van-Duncan       SR Bristol Plymouth         25.97   5 
  9 Clark, Tristen            Fr Greater New              26.16   6 
 10 Torres, Noel              SO Blackstone Valle         26.16   4 
 11 Fagundes, Lucas           JR Bristol Plymouth         26.28   4 
 12 LaCroix, Kyle             SR Shawsheen VT             26.39   6 
 13 Brown, Marcus             JR Blue Hills R             26.48   3 
 14 Kennedy, Josh             SR Shawsheen VT             26.55   3 
 15 Farias, Steven            Jr Greater New              26.65   6 
 16 Reid, Jerry               FR Putnam                   27.50   5 
 17 Filho, Alterino           JR Diman                    27.96   4 
 18 Richard, Nick             SR Nashoba VT               28.03   3 
 19 Epstien, Ian              JR Assabet                  28.08   2 
 20 Hynes, Brendan            JR Shawsheen VT             28.14   6 
 21 Croteau, Chris            FR Monty Tech               28.19   5 
 22 Diaz, Mark                FR Assabet                  28.24   2 
 23 Victoria, Andres          JR Keefe Tech               28.40   5 
 24 Goudy, Mike               FR Tri-County               28.43   3 
 25 Hass, Jordan              FR Nashoba VT               28.59   2 
 26 Jean-Louis, Rendy         SO Southeastern             29.04   4 
 27 Sarpee, David             SO Worcester Tech           29.49   4 
 28 Knapp, Eric               SR Blackstone Valle         30.70   4 
 29 Nguyen, Ken               SO Nashoba VT               30.83   1 
 30 Rivera, Kevin             JR Southeastern             31.26   3 
 31 Chavez, John              JR Monty Tech               32.87   1 
 32 Houle, Roland             FR Tri-County               33.67   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shawn            So Greater New            2:10.56   10   
  2 Mussig, Billy             SO Tri-County             2:12.93    8   
  3 Silva, Jared              JR Diman                  2:13.39    6   
  4 Mena, Jordan              Fr Greater New            2:13.95    4   
  5 Cosme, Willie             SR Keefe Tech             2:14.15    2   
  6 Francouer, Kyle           JR Diman                  2:15.93    1   
  7 DeGirolamo, Andrew        SO Bristol Plymouth       2:19.63  
  8 Moussamih, Matt           FR Diman                  2:21.57  
  9 Liberty, Jacob            FR Putnam                 2:21.82  
 10 Ramirez, Jeff             SR Monty Tech             2:25.39  
 11 Hewitt, Stephen           JR Bristol Plymouth       2:27.28  
 12 Duquette, Aron            SO Greater Lowell V       2:27.37  
 13 Kelley, Brendan           SO Nashoba VT             2:27.75  
 14 Stowell, Sean             SR Shawsheen VT           2:29.15  
 15 Schopf, Alex              SO Blackstone Valle       2:29.53  
 16 Quilty, Jeff              SR Shawsheen VT           2:32.60  
 17 Tranfaglia, Marc          SR Whittier Tech          2:32.78  
 18 Tardie, Sabastian         SR Blackstone Valle       2:34.28  
 19 Cahill, Josh              FR Southeastern           2:36.52  
 20 Bishop, Bill              SR Tri-County             2:36.76  
 21 Boure, Jeremy             FR Assabet                2:40.72  
 22 Richards, Dustin          JR Nashoba VT             2:44.38  
 23 Bradley, Mike             JR Keefe Tech             2:57.01  
 24 Allaire, Ray              JR Worcester Tech         2:58.56  
 -- Whearty, Tom              FR Tri-County                 DNF  
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bias, Quasim              SO Putnam                   50.97   6  10   
  2 Cusick, Marcus            JR Diman                    51.32   6   8   
  3 Mitchell, Cory            Jr Greater New              52.76   6   6   
  4 Burris, Jordan            Jr Greater New              55.03   6   4   
  5 Rooney, Terrence          SR Tri-County               55.54   6   2   
  6 Burgos, Axel              JR Keefe Tech               57.15   5   1   
  7 Harvey, Daniel            SR Greater Lowell V         57.29   5 
  8 Zarozinski, Tyler         SR Monty Tech               57.55   6 
  9 Souza, Ben                Sr Greater New              58.55   5 
 10 Castillo, Nery            SO Assabet                  59.10   4 
 11 Espinola, Nathan          JR Shawsheen VT             59.18   4 
 12 Cooper, Bryant            SO Nashoba VT               59.45   5 
 13 Goodwin, Keenan           SO Shawsheen VT             59.46   4 
 14 Pierre, Ken               FR Southeastern           1:00.57   4 
 15 Dillard, Greg             JR Putnam                 1:01.10   5 
 16 Leonard, Ben              JR Bristol Plymouth       1:01.20   3 
 17 Paluso, Trevor            FR Assabet                1:01.94   2 
 18 Oliver, Adam              FR Shawsheen VT           1:02.46   3 
 19 Gomez, Geo                FR Whittier Tech          1:02.61   3 
 20 Sweeney, John             FR Monty Tech             1:02.79   4 
 21 Moses, Matt               JR Tri-County             1:04.15   2 
 22 Morales, Denny            FR Assabet                1:08.00   1 
 23 Guerrero, Abe             SR Keefe Tech             1:09.64   1 
 24 Viera, Dan                JR Bristol Plymouth       1:11.38   2 
 25 Jones, Nick               SO Tri-County             1:12.51   3 
 26 Dominguez, Carlos         FR Keefe Tech             1:13.38   1 
 27 White, Matt               FR Nashoba VT             1:15.29   1 
 -- Ogbewe, Harrison          FR Blue Hills R               DNF   4 
 
Event 28  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, Brian            SO Whittier Tech          4:37.98   10   
  2 Radzik, Jake              SR Blackstone Valle       5:02.46    8   
  3 Sanguinetti, Joel         So Greater New            5:08.20    6   
  4 Days-Merrill, Taylor      FR Greater New            5:09.18    4   
  5 Puccio, Andrew            SR Shawsheen VT           5:09.84    2   
  6 Viera, Brandon            So Greater New            5:12.70    1   
  7 Decker, Dustin            SO Greater Lowell V       5:21.17  
  8 Hoyt, Kory                SO Tri-County             5:23.18  
  9 Perkins, John             SR Monty Tech             5:26.26  
 10 Donovan, Sean             SO Bristol Plymouth       5:32.41  
 11 Carlin, Spencer           JR Blackstone Valle       5:35.87  
 12 Palmer, Nick              SO Tri-County             5:42.33  
 13 Martin, Mike              JR Bristol Plymouth       5:43.12  
 14 Noel, Dave                FR Nashoba VT             5:43.67  
 15 Kelly, Tim                JR Nashoba VT             5:53.53  
 16 Illsley, Chris            FR Shawsheen VT           5:56.82  
 17 Pitard, Josh              SO Assabet                5:57.87  
 18 Solano, Berlinski            Putnam                 5:59.82  
 19 Donovan, Kyle             JR Bristol Plymouth       6:45.43  
 -- O'Connell, Jamie          JR Blue Hills R               DNF  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tri-County  'A'                                       45.72   3  10   
  2 Southeastern VT  'A'                                  46.55   3   8   
  3 Whittier Tech  'A'                                    46.67   3   6   
  4 Greater New Bedford  'A'                              46.96   3   4   
  5 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                                 47.00   2   2   
  6 Blue Hills Regional  'A'                              47.64   2   1   
  7 Putnam Voc.  'A'                                      48.01   3 
  8 Shawsheen Valley Tech.  'A'                           48.85   3 
  9 Blackstone Valley Tech  'A'                           50.03   2 
 10 Diman  'A'                                            50.15   2 
 11 Keefe Technical  'A'                                  50.85   2 
 12 Montachusett Tech  'A'                                51.09   1 
 13 Assabet Valley Tech  'A'                              51.63   1 
 14 Nashoba Valley Tech  'A'                              53.89   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford  'A'                            3:42.00   3  10   
  2 Keefe Technical  'A'                                3:52.22   3   8   
  3 Diman  'A'                                          3:52.68   3   6   
  4 Putnam Voc.  'A'                                    3:53.92   3   4   
  5 Montachusett Tech  'A'                              3:56.90   2   2   
  6 Blackstone Valley Tech  'A'                         4:03.29   2   1   
  7 Shawsheen Valley Tech.  'A'                         4:08.30   2 
  8 Assabet Valley Tech  'A'                            4:08.73   1 
  9 Blue Hills Regional  'A'                            4:09.55   2 
 10 Tri-County  'A'                                     4:10.32   3 
 11 Southeastern VT  'A'                                4:14.53   3 
 12 Nashoba Valley Tech  'A'                            4:18.86   1 
 13 Whittier Tech  'A'                                  4:27.68   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greater New Bedford        146        2) Southeastern VT            49.50
    3) Diman                       49        4) Whittier Tech              42.50
    5) Tri-County                  41        6) Putnam Voc.                37   
    7) Blackstone Valley Tech      23        8) Shawsheen Valley Tech.     22   
    8) Bristol Plymouth            22       10) Keefe Technical            15   
   11) Greater Lowell Voc. Tech.   13       12) Blue Hills Regional        12   
   13) Worcester Technical          8       13) Montachusett Tech           8   
   13) Nashoba Valley Tech          8                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News