Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

"The Great Hyannis" Road Races

Hyannis, MA, May 24, 2009

[5k Age Groups | 5k Clydesdale | 5k Filly | 7.25 Mile Run Overall | 7.25 Mile Age Groups | 7.25 Mile Run Clydesdale | 7.25 Filly | Half Marathon Overall | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Clydesdale | Half Marathon Filly ]

5k Overall

Please email BAEvents.com if you did not receive a finisher's medal

For timing questions email: info@fastpacetiming.com


Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Barnstable Police Officer Michael Aselton 5Km Weather: Humid and breezy


Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
  1    Greg Karukas            West Yarmouth  MA    1079   21 ***** M 18-29        16:45    5:24/M
  2    Henry Russell           Milton  MA            980   15     1 M  1-17        16:47    5:25/M
  3    Chris George            Needham  MA          1089   26     1 M 18-29        17:06    5:31/M
  4    Wayne Piers             Falmouth  MA         1104   46     1 M 40-49        17:20    5:35/M
  5    Bill Freeman            Maynard  MA           868   36     1 M 30-39        18:11    5:52/M
  6    Shaun Merrill           Charlestown  MA       940   27     2 M 18-29        18:12    5:52/M
  7    Jonathan Piers          East Sandwich  MA    1105   42     2 M 40-49        18:27    5:57/M
  8    Robert Kemole III       Chestnut Hill  MA    1029   24     3 M 18-29        18:57    6:07/M
  9    Craig Piers             Lennox  MA           1103   44     3 M 40-49        19:14    6:12/M
 10    Michael Daivd Sellars   Mashpee  MA           988   50     1 M 50-59        19:51    6:24/M
 11    Curt Stevenson          Walpole  MA          1001   39     2 M 30-39        20:07    6:29/M
 12    Stephen Rondinone       Sterling  MA         1113   15     2 M  1-17        20:07    6:29/M
 13    Alexander Cary          Morristown  NJ        822   14     3 M  1-17        20:08    6:30/M
 14    Kevin Rondinone         Sterling  MA         1112   15     4 M  1-17        20:14    6:32/M
 15    David Rondinone         Sterling  MA         1114   16     5 M  1-17        20:26    6:35/M
 16    Dave Snell              Rye  NH               997    0     1 M  0-39        20:30    6:37/M
 17    William Riley           Centerville  MA       970   72     1 M 70-99        20:36    6:39/M
 18    Robert Brigide          Reading  MA          1123   48     4 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
 19    Dan Fiset               Duxbury  MA           865   17     6 M  1-17        21:03    6:47/M
 20    Adela Chovancova        Woburn  MA            824   29   *** F  0-39        21:04    6:48/M
 21    Brian Cary              Morristown  NJ        821   12     7 M  1-17        21:06    6:48/M
 22    Sean Palmer             Arlingon  VA         1144   33     3 M 30-39        21:12    6:50/M
 23    William P Tammaro       Wilmington  MA       1006   30     4 M 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
 24    Micheael Mutter         Needham  MA          1150   46     5 M 40-49        21:25    6:55/M
 25    Michele Wojtkowski      Richmond  MA         1018   40    ** F 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
 26    Stephen Thomas          New York  NY         1031   29     4 M 18-29        21:27    6:55/M
 27    Tom Fiset               Duxbury  MA           864   16     8 M  1-17        21:28    6:55/M
 28    Devon Colmer            Yarmouthport  MA      828   17     9 M  1-17        21:28    6:55/M
 29    Patrick David Jenkins   Cambridge  MA         891   25     5 M 18-29        21:36    6:58/M
 30    John W Smith            Leominster  MA        996   42     6 M 40-49        21:37    6:58/M
 31    Christine Kemple        Boston  MA           1032   28     1 F 18-29        21:41    7:00/M
 32    Chris Doherty           Milford  MA           846   43     7 M 40-49        21:42    7:00/M
 33    Joseph Whitney          Hyannis  MA          1069   21     6 M 18-29        22:09    7:09/M
 34    Bill McBreen            Kingston  MA          930   51     2 M 50-59        22:10    7:09/M
 35    Michael J Janerico      Waquoit  MA           890   15    10 M  1-17        22:24    7:14/M
 36    Kate Swanson            Ayer  MA             1058   16     1 F  1-17        22:24    7:14/M
 37    Wendy Horne             Charlestown  MA      1025   41     1 F 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
 38    Keryn Murphy            Hanover  MA          1163   21     2 F 18-29        22:44    7:20/M
 39    Paul Dakin              South Yarmouth  MA   1146   57     3 M 50-59        22:45    7:20/M
 40    Ben Bergquist           Harwich  MA          1092   38     2 M  0-39        22:48    7:21/M
 41    Terry Bergquist         East Orleans  MA     1094   38     1 F 30-39        22:50    7:22/M
 42    Erin Porter             Plymouth  MA          964   29     3 F 18-29        23:00    7:25/M
 43    Michael Doherty         Hunitington Beach     845   40     8 M 40-49        23:02    7:26/M
 44    Ray Sarcione            Salem  NH             984   50     4 M 50-59        23:07    7:27/M
 45    Nancy Dorn              Plymouth  MA          847   50     1 F 50-59        23:16    7:30/M
 46    Todd Michael Hemenway   Wethersfield  CT      885   42     9 M 40-49        23:17    7:31/M
 47    John Duffy              Duxbury  MA           854   34     5 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
 48    Morgan Jennings         Belmont  MA           892   22     7 M 18-29        23:30    7:35/M
 49    Samantha Murray         Belmont  MA           947   23     4 F 18-29        23:34    7:36/M
 50    Sandra J Wojtkowski     Pittsfield  MA       1017   40     2 F 40-49        23:35    7:36/M
 51    Douglas Lobacki         Sudbury  MA           920   15    11 M  1-17        23:36    7:37/M
 52    Robert N Johnson        Bristol  PW           894   44     1 M 40-99        23:40    7:38/M
 53    Jay Allston             Winchester  MA       1065   32     6 M 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
 54    Jeff Eames              Hyannis  MA          1070   23     8 M 18-29        23:58    7:44/M
 55    Ian Saarmann            Mashpee  MA          1134   38     3 M  0-39        23:59    7:44/M
 56    Shayne Patrick McKenna  Marstons Mills  MA    934   15    12 M  1-17        24:03    7:45/M
 57    Shamus T Downey         South Boston  MA      849   27     9 M 18-29        24:09    7:47/M
 58    Emma Cary               Morristown  NJ        820   12     2 F  1-17        24:27    7:53/M
 59    Ralph Rondinone         Sterling  MA         1115   48    10 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
 60    Kevin Westerhoff        Brookline  MA        1107   31     7 M 30-39        24:39    7:57/M
 61    Arthur Santos           Westborough  MA      1099   21    10 M 18-29        24:41    7:58/M
 62    Nancy Spalding-Gray     Dover  MA            1153   42     3 F 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
 63    Daniel Tillman          Yorktown Heights  N  1074   49    11 M 40-49        24:56    8:03/M
 64    Matthew Laird           Sandwich  MA          912   16    13 M  1-17        24:57    8:03/M
 65    David Laird             Sandwich  MA          911   44     2 M 40-99        24:57    8:03/M
 66    Patrice Ramage          Barnstable  MA       1096   45     3 M 40-99        25:00    8:04/M
 67    Leslie Saiq-Fields      East Orleans  MA     1093   37     2 F 30-39        25:04    8:05/M
 68    Marci Kelly             Longmeadow  MA       1148   41     4 F 40-49        25:04    8:05/M
 69    Mark Dana Bevelander    Taunton  MA           809   43    12 M 40-49        25:05    8:05/M
 70    David Cronan            West Barnstable  MA   835   45    13 M 40-49        25:13    8:08/M
 71    Sarah Kerr              Barnstable  MA       1038   11     3 F  1-17        25:14    8:08/M
 72    Gerald Anthony Knecht   Newington  CT         907   26     4 M  0-39        25:16    8:09/M
 73    Lyndsay Stephenson      New York  NY          999   28     5 F 18-29        25:21    8:11/M
 74    Robert Charette         Norton  MA           1102   40    14 M 40-49        25:22    8:11/M
 75    Eric Drifmeyer          Marstons Mills  MA    852   42     4 M 40-99        25:22    8:11/M
 76    Gretchen Drifmeyer      Marstons Mills  MA    851   33     2 F  0-39        25:23    8:11/M
 77    Ann Marie Costa         Revere  MA            833   60     1 F 60-69        25:27    8:13/M
 78    Carol Ann McAuliff      Newton  MA           1151   41     5 F 40-49        25:28    8:13/M
 79    Keith O'Brien           North Kingstown  RI   955   36     8 M 30-39        25:28    8:13/M
 80    William Lamont          Hyannis  MA          1057   62     1 M 60-69        25:28    8:13/M
 81    John Gleason            Mashpee  MA          1035   29     5 M  0-39        25:30    8:14/M
 82    Matthew Sonnabend       Cotuit  MA            998   39     9 M 30-39        25:35    8:15/M
 83    caroline trimble        Bethlehem  PA        1081   13     4 F  1-17        25:36    8:15/M
 84    david trimble           Bethlehem  PA        1084   44    15 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
 85    Anthony Lynn Pike       Orleans  MA           963   48     5 M 40-99        25:38    8:16/M
 86    Thomas Paradis          Worcester  MA         960   48    16 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
 87    Kianna Chevalier        West Barnstable  MA  1100   13     5 F  1-17        25:40    8:17/M
 88    Steve Maher             Marstons Mills  MA    924   45    17 M 40-49        25:41    8:17/M
 89    Rebecca Corliss         Marstons Mills  MA   1101   14     6 F  1-17        25:42    8:17/M
 90    Patrick Flanagan        Natick  MA           1024   40     6 M 40-99        25:43    8:18/M
 91    Chris Challies          Sandwich  MA          823   37     6 M  0-39        25:46    8:19/M
 92    Clifford Jim            Harwich  MA          1122   46    18 M 40-49        25:52    8:21/M
 93    Alan Gettis             Norwood  NJ          1066   64     2 M 60-69        25:55    8:22/M
 94    mark mellyn             Hyannis  MA          1086   39    10 M 30-39        25:58    8:23/M
 95    Michael Riley           Marstons Mills  MA   1116   47    19 M 40-49        26:01    8:24/M
 96    Molly McKeon            Westford  MA          935   52     2 F 50-59        26:06    8:25/M
 97    Nick Lawler             Dennis  MA            915   43     1 M 40-99        26:09    8:26/M
 98    Peter Newby             Hyannis  MA          1060   26    11 M 18-29        26:12    8:27/M
 99    Viktorjia Yergatian     Plymouth  MA         1019   36     3 F 30-39        26:13    8:27/M
100    Tim Reilly              Mason  OH            1108   46     2 M 40-99        26:18    8:29/M           
       ***Overall Female Winner and First Filly (Weight Division participants not eligible for Open award)
       **Open Female Winner
Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
101    Virginia Denton         Hyannis  MA          1095   26     6 F 18-29        26:20    8:30/M
102    Jennifer Reilly         Reading  MA           967   37     4 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
103    Brandon Doherty         Abington  MA          844   21    12 M 18-29        26:22    8:30/M
104    Zeb Tilton              West Barnstable  MA  1014    9    14 M  1-17        26:25    8:31/M
105    Holden Ramage           Barnstable  MA       1097   10    15 M  1-17        26:26    8:32/M
106    Steve Cox               Marstons Mills  MA   1126   45     1 M 40-99        26:26    8:32/M
107    Sophie Lehar            Somerville  MA        918   27     7 F 18-29        26:27    8:32/M
108    Alicia McNeill          Stoneham  MA          937   24     8 F 18-29        26:27    8:32/M
109    Linda Carmo             Berkley  MA           819   44     1 F 40-99        26:27    8:32/M
110    Karrah B Ellis          Shrewsbury  MA        856   32     3 F  0-39        26:33    8:34/M
111    Dan O'Connell           Yarmouth Port  MA    1056   42    20 M 40-49        26:37    8:35/M
112    Craig Seddon            E. Walpole  MA        987   21    13 M 18-29        26:42    8:37/M
113    Emmanuel Andrade        Hyannis  MA          1109   29    14 M 18-29        26:43    8:37/M
114    Mark Mikulski           Prospect  CT         1157   56     7 M 40-99        26:44    8:37/M
115    Kristin Klaiber         Portland  ME         1161   40     2 F 40-99        26:46    8:38/M
116    Lesley Bohher           Hollis  MA           1073   39     5 F 30-39        26:50    8:39/M
117    Dan Buhher              Hollis  MA           1072   39    11 M 30-39        26:50    8:39/M
118    Gayle Rosewell          Marstons Mills  MA   1127   50     3 F 50-59        27:04    8:44/M
119    Ron Winner              Hyannis  MA          1132   57     5 M 50-59        27:13    8:47/M
120    Tracy Padula            Grafton  MA           959   29     9 F 18-29        27:13    8:47/M
121    Jeanne Ciliberro        Hyannis  MA          1149   36     6 F 30-39        27:13    8:47/M
122    Cynthia Mayo            West Harwich  MA      929   37     7 F 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
123    John McEleney           Reading  MA           932    0     1 M  0- 0        27:19    8:49/M
124    Lori Colmer             Yarmouthport  MA      827   48     6 F 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
125    Dawn Gonsalves          Harwich  MA           877   39     8 F 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
126    tim bongiovanni         Lexington  MA        1088   24    15 M 18-29        27:26    8:51/M
127    Meghan Lachouche        Belmont  MA          1152   29    10 F 18-29        27:29    8:52/M
128    Timothy Morrison        East Sandwich  MA    1106   54     6 M 50-59        27:32    8:53/M
129    Lisa Aubin              South Boston  MA      803   38     9 F 30-39        27:33    8:53/M
130    Jessica Melgey          East Falmouth  MA    1028   29    11 F 18-29        27:39    8:55/M
131    Michele Hunton          Allston  MA           887   29    12 F 18-29        27:39    8:55/M
132    Amy Searle              Sandwich  MA         1130   21    13 F 18-29        27:45    8:57/M
133    owen needham            centerville  MA      1087   49     3 M 40-99        27:47    8:58/M
134    Jared Mikulski          Prospect  CT         1159   17    16 M  1-17        27:48    8:58/M
135    Hannah Kerr             Barnstable  MA       1039   10     7 F  1-17        27:51    8:59/M
136    Marie Kraus             Westwood  MA          908   31    10 F 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
137    Cary Meyer              Arlington  MA         941   45     8 M 40-99        28:02    9:03/M
138    Terry Reilly            Reading  MA           968   41     4 M 40-99        28:10    9:05/M
139    Lauren Elizabet Labelle Jamaica Plain  MA     909   22    14 F 18-29        28:12    9:06/M
140    George Harmansky        Dover  NH             883   59     7 M 50-59        28:12    9:06/M
141    O McMahon               New Hampton Nh  NH    936   10    17 M  1-17        28:13    9:06/M
142    Robert Thompson         Ipswich  MA          1021   59     8 M 50-59        28:15    9:07/M
143    Elizabeth Allston       Winchester  MA        802   30    11 F 30-39        28:17    9:07/M
144    Michelle Kingdon        Winchester  MA        906   43     7 F 40-49        28:17    9:07/M
145    Laura Janavey           New Fairfield  CT     888   45     8 F 40-49        28:18    9:08/M
146    brian guiney            Centerville  MA      1078   47    21 M 40-49        28:18    9:08/M
147    Meredith Otoole         Centerville  MA       958   33    12 F 30-39        28:18    9:08/M
148    Hilary Hartman          Duxbury  MA           884   33    13 F 30-39        28:18    9:08/M
149    Molly McDonough         West Barnstable  MA  1045   14     8 F  1-17        28:22    9:09/M
150    Eric Sabatinelli        Osterville  MA        981   33    12 M 30-39        28:26    9:10/M
151    James Bradley           Weymouth  MA         1064   37     1 M  0-39        28:26    9:10/M
152    kelley doherty          Hyannis  MA          1085   30    14 F 30-39        28:28    9:11/M
153    John Douglas Kettlewell Needham  MA           902   42    22 M 40-49        28:30    9:12/M
154    Matthew John Kettlewell Needham  MA           901    9    18 M  1-17        28:32    9:12/M
155    Molly Lyons Fedele      Marstons Mills  MA    863   34    15 F 30-39        28:33    9:13/M
156    Robert Auclair          Quincy  MA            805   28    16 M 18-29        28:33    9:13/M
157    Jillian Auclair         Quincy  MA            804   25    15 F 18-29        28:33    9:13/M
158    nicole sheahan          westport  MA         1077   37    16 F 30-39        28:34    9:13/M
159    Randy Brenton           Kingston  MA          814   40    23 M 40-49        28:35    9:13/M
160    Laurie Mikulski         Prospect  CT         1158   52     3 F 40-99        28:35    9:13/M
161    Mary Cummings           Manchester  CT        838   28    16 F 18-29        28:40    9:15/M
162    Brian Downey            Westwood  MA          850   30    13 M 30-39        28:42    9:15/M
163    Mike James Cronin       Hopkinton  MA         836   15    19 M  1-17        28:46    9:17/M
164    Lauren P Tammaro        Wilmington  MA       1005   29    17 F 18-29        28:47    9:17/M
165    Pamela Laliberte        West Hyannisport  M   913   36    17 F 30-39        28:50    9:18/M
166    Aaron Lebeau            West Hyannisport  M   917   36    14 M 30-39        28:50    9:18/M
167    Peter Brooks            Osterville  MA       1063   53     9 M 50-59        28:54    9:19/M
168    Maia Gibbons            Sterling  MA          874   17     9 F  1-17        28:55    9:20/M
169    Tom Reynolds            Lebanon  NJ           969   39    15 M 30-39        28:57    9:20/M
170    Guy Tassinari           Peabody  MA          1009   32    16 M 30-39        29:04    9:23/M
171    Melissa Tassinari       Peabody  MA          1008   31    18 F 30-39        29:08    9:24/M
172    Shauna London Ring      Medford  MA           971   32    19 F 30-39        29:11    9:25/M
173    Jenn Mort               Marstons Mills  MA    945   38    20 F 30-39        29:14    9:26/M
174    Kristen Scappaticci     Danbury  CT          1034   36    21 F 30-39        29:18    9:27/M
175    Donna Leite             New Bedford  MA       919   41     9 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
176    Laura Bender            New York  NY          808   28    18 F 18-29        29:22    9:28/M
177    Suzanne H Glynn         Holliston  MA         875   37    22 F 30-39        29:22    9:28/M
178    Grace Cox               Marstons Mills  MA   1036   10    10 F  1-17        29:25    9:29/M
179    Mark Butler             Centerville  MA       817   32    17 M 30-39        29:26    9:30/M
180    Nicole Butler           Centerville  MA       816   29    19 F 18-29        29:28    9:30/M
181    Mayra Rodriguez         Springfield  MA       976   25    20 F 18-29        29:29    9:31/M
182    Jen Reardon             Rockland  MA         1133   35    23 F 30-39        29:31    9:31/M
183    Maggie Sampson          Honesdale  PA        1128   23     4 F  0-39        29:33    9:32/M
184    Bill Higgins            Centerville  MA      1027   54    10 M 50-59        29:33    9:32/M
185    Nancy Holt              West Barnstable  MA  1090   45     4 F 40-99        29:35    9:33/M
186    Erin P Brenton          Kingston  MA          813   35    24 F 30-39        29:36    9:33/M
187    Jacquelyn Jean Mysliwie Hyannis  MA           951   22    21 F 18-29        29:37    9:33/M
188    Alyson Musco            Plymouth  MA          950   28    22 F 18-29        29:37    9:33/M
189    Liam Connolly           Nashua  NH            829   26    17 M 18-29        29:39    9:34/M
190    Diane L Marques         Harwich  MA           928   37    25 F 30-39        29:41    9:35/M
191    elizabeth trimble       Bethlehem  PA        1082   10    11 F  1-17        29:42    9:35/M
192    kathy trimble           Bethlehem  PA        1083   43    10 F 40-49        29:46    9:36/M
193    Lynn Alicandro          Worcester  MA         801   33    26 F 30-39        29:49    9:37/M
194    Kathy Leaver            W Barnstable  MA      916   32    27 F 30-39        29:53    9:38/M
195    Trish Hart              West Barnstable  MA  1091   43    11 F 40-49        29:57    9:40/M
196    David Scimone           New York  NY          986   27    18 M 18-29        29:59    9:40/M
197    Matthew Sidman          Boston  MA            992   37    18 M 30-39        29:59    9:40/M
198    John Stephenson         Cotuit  MA           1000   57     1 M 50-99        30:01    9:41/M
199    Jill Marie Dunphy       Elmira  NY            855   49    12 F 40-49        30:11    9:44/M
200    Christine Damery        Sandwich  MA          839   47    13 F 40-49        30:11    9:44/M
Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
201    Michael Damery          Sandwich  MA          840   45    24 M 40-49        30:12    9:45/M
202    Kate Clayton            Charlestown  MA       825   26    23 F 18-29        30:14    9:45/M
203    Robert Kemple II        Cedar Knolls  NJ     1030   56     2 M 50-99        30:14    9:45/M
204    Daniel Murray           Rockland  MA          948   32    19 M 30-39        30:15    9:45/M
205    Alicia Murray           Rockland  MA          949    0     1 F  0- 0        30:15    9:45/M
206    Paul Clerici            Wapole  MA            826   43     5 M 40-99        30:16    9:46/M
207    Gregory Kelly           Boston  MA           1160   25     1 M  0-39        30:18    9:46/M
208    Robert Fox              Needham  MA           867   25     2 M  0-39        30:19    9:47/M
209    Kristen Berry           Plymouth  NH         1125   24    24 F 18-29        30:26    9:49/M
210    Audra Menfi             Uxbridge  MA         1124   33    28 F 30-39        30:27    9:49/M
211    Ted Mullin              East Sandwich  MA     946   49    25 M 40-49        30:29    9:50/M
212    Joan F. Brooks          Osterville  MA       1062   48    14 F 40-49        30:30    9:50/M
213    Caroline Ells           Centerville  MA      1043   11    12 F  1-17        30:30    9:50/M
214    Jordan Nichols          West Barnstable  MA  1041   11    13 F  1-17        30:36    9:52/M
215    Cassie Leigh Laffoon    Newington  CT         910   28     5 F  0-39        30:44    9:55/M
216    Wendy Johnson           Centerville  MA       893   35    29 F 30-39        30:50    9:57/M
217    Michael Clark           Marshton Mills  MA   1022   39     2 M  0-39        30:50    9:57/M
218    Mary Ellen Ellis        Mashpee  MA           857   48    15 F 40-49        30:51    9:57/M
219    Linda Mitrowski         Boston  MA            942   52     4 F 50-59        30:51    9:57/M
220    Donna Campbell          Abington  MA          818   49    16 F 40-49        30:51    9:57/M
221    Dawn Tasillo            Grafton  MA          1007   35    30 F 30-39        30:57    9:59/M
222    Gemma Jones             West Hyannisport  M   896   43    17 F 40-49        31:00   10:00/M
223    Jerry Jolly             Amherst  MA          1129   62     3 M 60-69        31:01   10:00/M
224    Tommy King              Westwood  MA          905   30    20 M 30-39        31:03   10:01/M
225    Kevin L Cullinan        Boston  MA            837   25     3 M  0-39        31:05   10:02/M
226    Josie Stewart           Hanson  MA           1002   44    18 F 40-49        31:08   10:03/M
227    Dan Murphy              Hanover  MA          1162   49     6 M 40-99        31:10   10:03/M
228    Bridget W Janerico      Waquoit  MA           889   40    19 F 40-49        31:17   10:05/M
229    Lisa Janine Roderick    Mashpee  MA           975   47    20 F 40-49        31:17   10:05/M
230    Michelle Cordes         Brimfield  MA         832   34     6 F  0-39        31:26   10:08/M
231    Patricia L. Malone      Falmouth  MA          925   52     5 F 40-99        31:34   10:11/M
232    Sarah St. George        Hyannis Port  MA     1033   34    31 F 30-39        31:44   10:14/M
233    William Griever         Kingston  MA          879   47     7 M 40-99        31:47   10:15/M
234    Mike Mitrowski          Shrewbury  MA         943   49     9 M 40-99        31:58   10:19/M
235    Hannah Trelegan         Cotuit  MA           1048   11    14 F  1-17        32:02   10:20/M
236    Heather Meguire         Bellingham  MA        938   24    25 F 18-29        32:04   10:21/M
237    Elizabeth Meguire       Bellingham  MA        939   50     5 F 50-59        32:04   10:21/M
238    Norma J. Kellen         Hyannis  MA          1059   50     6 F 40-99        32:11   10:23/M
239    Kaitlyn Fallon          South Boston  MA      860   23    26 F 18-29        32:13   10:24/M
240    Christine Nelson        North Falmouth  MA    953   26    27 F 18-29        32:17   10:25/M
241    Meagan Marie Phillips   Medway  MA            962   25    28 F 18-29        32:22   10:26/M
242    Bonnie Robertson        Sudbury  MA           973   48    21 F 40-49        32:23   10:27/M
243    Edward J Dowling        Centerville  MA       848   61     4 M 60-69        32:27   10:28/M
244    Mary Gold               Andover  MA           876   53     7 F 40-99        32:32   10:30/M
245    michael norlund         Petersburg  NY       1080   28    19 M 18-29        32:44   10:34/M
246    Diane M Schrader        Sagamore Beach  MA    985   52     6 F 50-59        32:45   10:34/M
247    Rachel Simone           W. Yarmouth  MA       994   40    22 F 40-49        32:46   10:34/M
248    Emma Hudson             Centerville  MA      1050   11    15 F  1-17        32:47   10:35/M
249    Erin Lynch              Marstons Mills  MA    921    0     7 F  0-39        32:54   10:37/M
250    Sheila Horgan           Worcester  MA         886   33    32 F 30-39        33:16   10:44/M
251    Tamara Ann Buckley Lecl Ashby  MA             815   39     8 F  0-39        33:18   10:45/M
252    David Lewis             East Sandwich  MA    1121   48    10 M 40-99        33:23   10:46/M
253    Meg McAuliffe           Norwood  MA          1156   36    33 F 30-39        33:29   10:48/M
254    Gary Chute              Marlborough  MA      1155   46    26 M 40-49        33:30   10:48/M
255    Anna Blake              Buzzards Bay  MA      810   10    16 F  1-17        33:30   10:48/M
256    Debbie Suarez           Cherry Valley  MA    1003   44     8 F 40-99        33:57   10:57/M
257    Sarah Nickerson         Cotuit  MA           1049   11    17 F  1-17        34:01   10:58/M
258    Stephanie Thompson      Ipswich  MA          1020   56     9 F 40-99        34:01   10:58/M
259    Sheila Kettlewell       Needham  MA           900   40    23 F 40-49        34:06   11:00/M
260    laurie dowick           East Falmouth  MA    1075   35     9 F  0-39        34:15   11:03/M
261    Julie A Shields         Yarmouthport  MA      991   34    34 F 30-39        34:37   11:10/M
262    Kate Fontes             Hyannis  MA          1120   39    35 F 30-39        34:39   11:11/M
263    Shauna Sullivan         Greenwich  CT        1117   35    36 F 30-39        34:53   11:15/M
264    Sherri Delmonico        East Falmouth  MA     843   43    24 F 40-49        35:06   11:19/M
265    Rob Powers              Lakeville  MA         965    0     3 M  0-39        35:25   11:25/M
266    Phil Landry             Hyannis  MA          1071   20    20 M 18-29        35:25   11:25/M
267    Cheryl Slowik           Brighton  MA          995   47    25 F 40-49        35:28   11:26/M
268    Sarah Kathleen Peck     Jamaica Plain  MA     961   26    29 F 18-29        35:32   11:28/M
269    Andrew Lawrence Taylor  Jamaica Plain  MA    1010   30    21 M 30-39        35:32   11:28/M
270    Anna Honeycutt          Centerville  MA      1147   35    37 F 30-39        35:36   11:29/M
271    Joseph A Gasparrini     Valley Cottage  NY    873   64     5 M 60-69        35:37   11:29/M
272    Brittany Fallon         Nashua  MA            859   19    30 F 18-29        35:38   11:30/M
273    Lucy Cahill             Centerville  MA      1051   11    18 F  1-17        35:40   11:30/M
274    Elizabeth Allegrezza    Milford  MA          1154   25    31 F 18-29        35:54   11:35/M
275    Kevin Craig             Hyannis  MA          1140   10    20 M  1-17        36:24   11:45/M
276    Kathy Craig             Hyannis  MA          1141   42    26 F 40-49        36:25   11:45/M
277    Kim Schwenderman        Mendon  MA           1119   37    10 F  0-39        36:26   11:45/M
278    Kate Gamache            Northborough  MA      871   30    38 F 30-39        36:31   11:47/M
279    Eric Thompson           Brooklyn  NY         1110   72     2 M 70-99        36:32   11:47/M
280    Sarah Hansen            Shrewsbury  MA        882   31    39 F 30-39        36:45   11:51/M
281    Emily Marz              West Barnstable  MA  1054   10    19 F  1-17        37:30   12:06/M
282    MacKenzie Malone        Centerville  MA      1042   13    20 F  1-17        37:31   12:06/M
283    Moira McAuliffe-Watro   Jupiter  FL          1118   45    27 F 40-49        37:31   12:06/M
284    Anne-Marie Ward         Hyannis Port  MA     1016   36    40 F 30-39        38:00   12:15/M
285    Kimberley Norton-O'Brie North Kingstown  RI   954   38    41 F 30-39        38:11   12:19/M
286    Janine Cox              Barnstable  MA        834   35    42 F 30-39        38:25   12:24/M
287    Courtney C Pugliese     Plymouth  MA          966   32    43 F 30-39        38:25   12:24/M
288    Lucy Duffy              Brewster  MA          853   76     1 F 70-99        39:01   12:35/M
289    Theresea Mansfield      Hyannis  MA           927   42    28 F 40-49        39:17   12:40/M
290    Isabella Simone         W. Yarmouth  MA       993   11    21 F  1-17        39:19   12:41/M
291    Tracy Blake             Buzzards Bay  MA      812   35    44 F 30-39        39:33   12:45/M
292    Heather Blake           Buzzards Bay  MA      811   14    22 F  1-17        39:34   12:46/M
293    Alex Cohen              Mashpee  MA          1145   31    22 M 30-39        40:03   12:55/M
294    Bridget Kennedy Badams  Wellfleet  MA         899   41    29 F 40-49        40:07   12:56/M
295    Kathy Stetson           Wellfleet  MA        1098   40    30 F 40-49        40:07   12:56/M
296    Jill Connell            Mashpee  MA          1137   33    45 F 30-39        40:42   13:08/M
297    James Ronesi            Forestdale  MA        979   60     3 M 50-99        40:45   13:09/M
298    Jack Riordan            Quincy  MA            972   49    11 M 40-99        40:45   13:09/M
299    Ruth Elizabeth Fuller   East Falmouth  MA     869   11    23 F  1-17        40:54   13:12/M
300    Steve Waldo Fuller      East Falmouth  MA     870   50    11 M 50-59        40:58   13:13/M
Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
301    Zoe Recchion            Sandwich  MA         1037   11    24 F  1-17        41:05   13:15/M
302    diane Russo             wareham  MA          1076   37    11 F  0-39        41:24   13:21/M
303    Kelley Glennon          Marstons Mills  MA   1047   11    25 F  1-17        41:28   13:23/M
304    Anthony Maldonado Jr.   Springfield  MA      1055   10    21 M  1-17        41:28   13:23/M
305    Damian Flowers          Manchester  CT        866   32    23 M 30-39        41:29   13:23/M
306    Donna Thompson          North Eastham  MA    1111   63     2 F 60-69        41:33   13:24/M
307    Kelly Ann McKenna       Marstons Mills  MA    933   11    26 F  1-17        41:42   13:27/M
308    Gianna Trajkovski       West Barnstable  MA  1052   11    27 F  1-17        42:09   13:36/M
309    Amanda D'Aprix          Marstons Mills  MA   1053   12    28 F  1-17        42:13   13:37/M
310    Katie McDonough         West Barnstable  MA  1023   48    31 F 40-49        42:13   13:37/M
311    Sarah Craig             Hyannis  MA          1040   11    29 F  1-17        42:14   13:37/M
312    Kevin Craig             Hyannis  MA          1142   42    27 M 40-49        42:15   13:38/M
313    Amanda McKelvey         Mashpee  MA          1136   27    32 F 18-29        43:11   13:56/M
314    Lucas Edward McCauley   Medway  MA            931   27    21 M 18-29        43:14   13:57/M
315    Tripp Gillespie         Mashpee  MA          1135   26     7 M  0-39        43:35   14:04/M
316    Kevin Nickerson         Mashpee  MA          1138   43     8 M 40-99        43:36   14:04/M
317    Candice Ronesi          Forestdale  MA        978   57     7 F 50-59        44:49   14:27/M
318    Michael Shapiro         Hyannis  MA           989   36     4 M  0-39        49:48   16:04/M
319    Leonard Shapiro         Falmouth  MA          990   66     4 M 50-99        51:19   16:33/M
320    Carol Tierney           Boulder  CO          1013   63     3 F 60-69        51:19   16:33/M
321    Meghan Tierney          Washington  DC       1012   28    33 F 18-29        51:19   16:33/M
322    Dhirendra Nalbo         Washington  DC        952   34    24 M 30-39        54:24   17:33/M
323    Heidi O'Mar             North Andover  MA     957   35    46 F 30-39        54:51   17:42/M
324    Cynthia Goldberg        Mashpee  MA          1139   33    47 F 30-39                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News