Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Coast Conference Championship Meet

New Bedford, MA, May 23, 2009

South Coast Conference Championship Meet

Greater New Bedford Vocational Tech. HS

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2009 06:54 PM
                  SCC Outdoor Chaampionship Meet - 5/23/2009                   
                      Greater New Bedford Vocational Tech                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 12.50  2003        Megan Callahan, Apponequet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 King, Brianna                Wareham                13.20      13.20q 
  2 Otto, Megan                  Dighton Rehoboth       13.60      13.50q 
  3 Canty, Zaire                 Bourne                            13.60q 
  4 Cosgrove, Kristy             Seekonk                14.10      14.00q 
  5 Sousa, Alisha                New Bedford Voca       13.80      14.20q 
  6 Leblanc, Tara                New Bedford Voca       14.10      14.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gaynor, Jessica              Apponequet             13.40      13.80q 
  2 O'Donoghue, Shannon          Old Rochester RE       13.50      13.90q 
  3 Berthiaume, Samantha         Dighton Rehoboth       14.10      14.10q 
  4 Weeks, Amy                   Bourne                 14.10      14.40  
  5 DeNardis, Julia              Fairhaven              14.70      14.50  
  6 Bourgeois, Stephanine        Wareham                14.20      15.10  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Sarah                Dighton Rehoboth       13.00      13.50q 
  2 Pruchnik, Nicole             Old Rochester RE       13.70      13.60q 
  3 Mills, Kelsey                Apponequet             14.10      13.80q 
  4 Bahry, Victoria              Seekonk                13.70      13.90q 
  5 Jackson, Haley               Dighton Rehoboth       14.10      14.50  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 12.50  2003        Megan Callahan, Apponequet                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 King, Brianna                Wareham                13.20     J13.70q 
  2 Canty, Zaire                 Bourne                 13.60      13.90q 
  3 O'Donoghue, Shannon          Old Rochester RE       13.90     J14.00  
  3 Pruchnik, Nicole             Old Rochester RE       13.60      14.00q 
  5 Weeks, Amy                   Bourne                 14.40      14.40  
 -- Bahry, Victoria              Seekonk                13.90        DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Harris, Sarah                Dighton Rehoboth       13.50      13.60q 
  2 Gaynor, Jessica              Apponequet             13.80      13.70q 
  3 Otto, Megan                  Dighton Rehoboth       13.50     J13.90q 
  4 Berthiaume, Samantha         Dighton Rehoboth       14.10      14.30  
  5 Mills, Kelsey                Apponequet             13.80     J14.40  
  6 Cosgrove, Kristy             Seekonk                14.00      14.60  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 12.50  2003        Megan Callahan, Apponequet                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harris, Sarah                Dighton Rehoboth       13.60      13.30   10   
  2 King, Brianna                Wareham                13.70      13.40    8   
  3 Otto, Megan                  Dighton Rehoboth       13.90      13.60    6   
  4 Canty, Zaire                 Bourne                 13.90      13.70    4   
  5 Gaynor, Jessica              Apponequet             13.70      13.90    2   
  6 Pruchnik, Nicole             Old Rochester RE       14.00      14.00    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 25.70  2006        Megan Callahan, Apponequet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Vicino, Kat                  Old Rochester RE       27.00      28.00q 
  2 Yeates, Crystal              Apponequet             28.70      28.60  
  3 Fleet, Erin                  Dighton Rehoboth       28.80      29.10  
  4 Farias, Jessica              New Bedford Voca       29.70      31.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Harunk, Marley               Wareham                27.10      27.20q 
  2 Faunce, Megan                Fairhaven              27.20      28.00q 
  3 Prendergast, Alexa           CASE                   29.30      29.10  
  4 O'Kane, Alison               Bourne                 30.00      30.50  
  5 Hyde, Rebecca                CASE                   29.50      30.60  
  6 Lahousse, Jenna              Dighton Rehoboth       30.00      31.40  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Neville, Amy                 Dighton Rehoboth       27.00      27.50q 
  2 Gildea, Teal                 Dighton Rehoboth       28.20      27.70q 
  3 Tower, Ava                   CASE                   28.90      28.30q 
  4 Mariano, Shelby              Seekonk                30.00      30.00  
  5 Santos, Stacy                CASE                   30.00      30.80  
  6 Aguair, Vanessa              CASE                   29.70      31.20  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 25.70  2006        Megan Callahan, Apponequet                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vicino, Kat                  Old Rochester RE       28.00      26.40   10   
  2 Neville, Amy                 Dighton Rehoboth       27.50      26.50    8   
  3 Harunk, Marley               Wareham                27.20      26.80    6   
  4 Gildea, Teal                 Dighton Rehoboth       27.70      27.20    4   
  5 Faunce, Megan                Fairhaven              28.00      27.50    2   
  6 Tower, Ava                   CASE                   28.30      27.70    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 59.20  1986        Kim Meelanson, Fairhaven                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stone, Anna                  Dighton Rehoboth     1:07.60    1:09.60  
  2 Petraitis, Jennifer          Dighton Rehoboth     1:07.90    1:11.30  
  3 Porter, Shaney               Dighton Rehoboth     1:07.80    1:12.20  
Section  2  
  1 Resendes, Brittany           CASE                 1:05.00    1:04.20    2   
  2 Halpin, Katie                Seekonk              1:05.70    1:05.90  
  3 Beers, Katelyn               CASE                 1:05.50    1:06.30  
  4 YU, Sarah                    Seekonk              1:07.10    1:11.50  
Section  3  
  1 Foote, Leah                  Wareham              1:01.60    1:01.90   10   
  2 Rice, Lindsay                Bourne               1:02.90    1:03.20    8   
  3 Borque, Tracie               Dighton Rehoboth     1:02.20    1:03.80    6   
  4 Doonan, Gia                  Fairhaven            1:03.20    1:03.90    4   
  5 Andre, Macy                  New Bedford Voca     1:03.00    1:04.60    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 2:20.60  1994        Heather Stroud, Old Rochester             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Spencer, Rachel              Seekonk              2:44.00    2:43.70  
  2 Avila, Felicia               Seekonk              2:42.30    2:47.70  
  3 Fortin, Corinne              Fairhaven            2:54.30    2:59.10  
  4 Sullivan, Kaleigh            Bourne               2:52.00    3:04.00  
  5 O'Neil, Meghan               Wareham              3:07.00    3:08.60  
 -- Cowell, Alexa                Dighton Rehoboth     2:43.00        DNF  
 -- Pereira, Michaela            Dighton Rehoboth     2:42.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Salit, Jennifer              Seekonk              2:24.60    2:28.40   10   
  2 Medeiros, Jasmin             Dighton Rehoboth     2:31.00    2:32.30    8   
  3 Kassabien, Sarah             Old Rochester RE     2:33.00    2:34.20    6   
  4 Leao, Ariana                 New Bedford Voca     2:28.00    2:35.10    4   
  5 Sylvia, Becca                Old Rochester RE     2:36.00    2:38.30    2   
  6 Gosselin, Sadie              Dighton Rehoboth     2:40.00    2:41.80    1   
  7 Dessert, Kristen             Old Rochester RE     2:40.00    2:45.40  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 5:13.00  1997        A. Ward, Bourne                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zabinski, Morgan             Dighton Rehoboth     5:44.00    5:43.60   10   
  2 Gagliardi, Emily             Seekonk              5:44.00    5:47.20    8   
  3 Spencer, Anna                Seekonk              5:45.00    6:00.90    6   
  4 Mikkelson, Kelsey            Dighton Rehoboth     5:55.00    6:02.50    4   
  5 Woodard, Kella               Dighton Rehoboth     6:21.00    6:13.20    2   
  6 Woodard, Abbie               Dighton Rehoboth     6:19.00    6:13.30    1   
  7 Kent, Danielle               Bourne               6:32.00    6:22.40  
  8 Jesse, Justine               Old Rochester RE     6:22.00    6:26.20  
  9 Callahan, Kelsey             Old Rochester RE     6:30.00    6:36.40  
 10 O'Day, Hannah                Old Rochester RE     6:30.00    6:37.60  
 11 Hopkins, Kayla               Apponequet           6:30.00    6:40.90  
 12 Vicino, Kayla                Wareham              6:50.00    6:50.90  
 
Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 10:28.20  1999        Shelia Agrawal, Case                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belcher, Victoria            Seekonk             12:16.00   12:19.20   10   
  2 Sweet, Amanda                Seekonk             12:41.00   12:22.00    8   
  3 Rieger, Brittany             CASE                13:15.00   12:46.90    6   
  4 Tracey, Maggie               Old Rochester RE    13:05.00   12:51.00    4   
  5 Frazier, Lindsay             Dighton Rehoboth    13:02.00   13:07.70    2   
  6 Roseman, Emily               Old Rochester RE    13:26.00   13:21.10    1   
  7 Simpson, Mickaelah           Apponequet          13:58.00   13:52.70  
  8 Normandeau, Gabby            Fairhaven           14:06.00   13:53.70  
  9 Jesse, Jerelle               Old Rochester RE    14:20.00   14:16.50  
 10 Brooks, Gabriele             Wareham             14:55.80   14:52.10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 14.90  2005        Stephine Reusch, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Clarkson, Janelle            Seekonk                16.90      17.30q 
  2 Lagasse, Becky               Dighton Rehoboth       17.30      17.70q 
  3 Rentumis, Alexandra          Old Rochester RE       18.30      18.10q 
  4 Johnson, Jennie              Bourne                 20.20      19.80  
  5 Luiz, Katy                   New Bedford Voca       20.00      21.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Morss, Therese               Old Rochester RE       16.80      17.00q 
  2 Otto, Jessica                Dighton Rehoboth       17.30      17.50q 
  3 Denardo, Jessica             CASE                   18.50      18.80q 
  4 Colvin, Eleni                New Bedford Voca       19.70      19.60q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Procknik, Jaqueline          Apponequet             16.80      17.40q 
  2 Strothers, Asia              Wareham                17.60      17.60q 
  3 Silva, Allysha               Fairhaven              17.60      18.10q 
  4 Mendoza, Vanessa             New Bedford Voca       19.10      19.30q 
  5 Renaud, Brooke               Dighton Rehoboth       19.00      19.40q 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 14.90  2005        Stephine Reusch, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Procknik, Jaqueline          Apponequet             17.40      17.10q 
  2 Clarkson, Janelle            Seekonk                17.30      17.20q 
  3 Lagasse, Becky               Dighton Rehoboth       17.70      17.70q 
  4 Rentumis, Alexandra          Old Rochester RE       18.10      18.20  
  5 Mendoza, Vanessa             New Bedford Voca       19.30      18.90  
  6 Renaud, Brooke               Dighton Rehoboth       19.40      19.40  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Strothers, Asia              Wareham                17.60      17.30q 
  2 Silva, Allysha               Fairhaven              18.10      17.40q 
  3 Morss, Therese               Old Rochester RE       17.00      17.60q 
  4 Denardo, Jessica             CASE                   18.80      19.70  
  5 Otto, Jessica                Dighton Rehoboth       17.50      22.10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 14.90  2005        Stephine Reusch, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Procknik, Jaqueline          Apponequet             17.10      16.60   10   
  2 Morss, Therese               Old Rochester RE       17.60      16.70    8   
  3 Clarkson, Janelle            Seekonk                17.20      16.90    6   
  4 Silva, Allysha               Fairhaven              17.40      17.00    4   
  5 Lagasse, Becky               Dighton Rehoboth       17.70      17.20    2   
  6 Strothers, Asia              Wareham                17.30      17.50    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 1:06.70  5/24/2009   Samantha Reddington, Dighton Rehoboth     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Delaney, Lia                 Dighton Rehoboth     1:12.20    1:12.00    1   
  2 Leblanc, Jayleese            New Bedford Voca     1:12.10    1:13.70  
  3 Vargas, Jen                  New Bedford Voca     1:19.00    1:21.60  
  4 Reddy, Erin                  CASE                 1:20.00    1:22.60  
  5 Travis, Corie                CASE                 1:19.90    1:24.30  
Section  2  
  1 Reddington, Samantha         Dighton Rehoboth     1:07.60    1:06.70*  10   
  2 Noelte, Vanessa              Seekonk              1:08.50    1:06.80    8   
  3 Walker, Kara                 CASE                 1:08.10    1:07.20    6   
  4 Crowley, Andrea              Bourne               1:08.20    1:07.40    4   
  5 Hanson, Nicole               Dighton Rehoboth     1:08.90    1:11.50    2   
  6 Brogioli, MaryGrace          Wareham              1:11.80    1:12.70  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 52.10  1997        Fairhaven                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Apponequet  'A'                                     56.90      55.40    6   
  2 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                         56.10      56.20    3   
  3 Bourne  'A'                                         57.00      56.30    1   
Section  2  
  1 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                               52.70      52.40   10   
  2 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         52.30      52.50    8   
  3 Fairhaven  'A'                                      54.50      56.20    3   
  4 Wareham  'A'                                        54.00      56.50  
  5 Case  'A'                                           53.00      58.80  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 4:13.20  2006        Old Rochester                             
                         Bourque, Rentumis, Kirker, Reusch                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                             4:14.10    4:20.30   10   
  2 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                       4:36.00    4:24.80    8   
  3 Wareham  'A'                                      4:27.00    4:26.90    6   
  4 Case  'A'                                         4:18.00    4:27.20    4   
  5 Bourne  'A'                                       4:52.00    4:32.10    2   
  6 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                       4:32.00    5:01.40    1   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 9:55.90  1993        Old Rochester                             
                         Stroud, Mendall, Coffin, Pond                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                            10:40.00   10:38.60   10   
  2 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                      10:34.00   10:46.30    8   
  3 Seekonk  'A'                                     10:30.00   11:02.90    6   
  4 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                      10:50.00   12:01.30    4   
  5 Case  'A'                                        12:00.00   12:12.60    2   
  6 Fairhaven  'A'                                   13:30.00   12:47.60    1   
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: *  5-07  2000        N. Parker, Dighton Rehoboth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Clarkson, Janelle            Seekonk              5-05.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Krawczyk, Sybil              Old Rochester RE     5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Reddington, Samantha         Dighton Rehoboth     4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Neville, Amy                 Dighton Rehoboth     4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  5 Resendes, Brittany           CASE                 4-09.00    4-06.00    1.50
  5 Porrier, Leanne              Seekonk              5-00.00    4-06.00    1.50
  5 Tierney, Eileen              Wareham              4-09.00   J4-06.00  
  5 Leblanc, Jayleese            New Bedford Voca     4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Gosselin, Katie              Seekonk              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Yeates, Crystal              Apponequet           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Porter, Shaney               Dighton Rehoboth     4-06.00         NH  
 -- Weeks, Amy                   Bourne               4-09.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 18-00.50  1992        D. Carter, Wareham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mueller, Jessica             Apponequet          16-03.50   14-09.50    1   
  2 Farias, Jessica              New Bedford Voca    14-08.00   14-01.75  
  3 Andre, Macy                  New Bedford Voca    14-01.00   14-00.25  
  4 Tower, Ava                   CASE                14-05.00   13-07.75  
  5 O'Donoghue, Shannon          Old Rochester RE    14-01.00   13-00.50  
  6 O'Day, Hannah                Old Rochester RE    14-00.00   13-00.25  
  7 Hyde, Rebecca                CASE                14-00.00   12-03.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Crowley, Andrea              Bourne              16-01.00   16-11.50   10   
  2 Morss, Therese               Old Rochester RE    15-07.00   16-08.75    8   
  3 Walker, Kara                 CASE                17-07.00   16-01.25    6   
  4 Foote, Leah                  Wareham             16-04.50   15-06.75    4   
  5 Hanson, Nicole               Dighton Rehoboth    15-03.00   15-00.50    2   
  6 Procknik, Jaqueline          Apponequet          14-08.00   14-03.75  
  6 Delaney, Lia                 Dighton Rehoboth    14-11.00   14-03.75  
  8 Brogioli, MaryGrace          Wareham             15-02.50   14-03.50  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 36-03.50  1990        J. Frey, Seekonk                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Silva, Allysha               Fairhaven           29-10.00   30-01.00  
  2 Jackson, Haley               Dighton Rehoboth    29-03.00   28-11.00  
  3 Prendergast, Alexa           CASE                29-04.50   28-04.00  
  4 Aguair, Vanessa              CASE                29-00.00   28-00.00  
  5 Cosgrove, Kristy             Seekonk             29-01.00   27-09.50  
  6 Oliviera, Sara               New Bedford Voca    29-01.00   27-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Mueller, Jessica             Apponequet          35-05.50   34-03.00   10   
  2 Doonan, Gia                  Fairhaven           34-07.50   32-08.00    8   
  3 Leao, Ariana                 New Bedford Voca    33-05.00   32-03.25    6   
  4 Sylvia, Becca                Old Rochester RE    31-03.00   31-02.25    4   
  5 Harris, Sarah                Dighton Rehoboth    31-05.00   31-01.75    2   
  6 Pruchnik, Nicole             Old Rochester RE    31-05.00   30-10.25    1   
  7 Mederios, Leslie             New Bedford Voca    31-03.00   30-05.00  
  8 Otto, Jessica                Dighton Rehoboth    31-02.00   29-07.00  
  9 Franklin, Michelle           Old Rochester RE    30-02.00   29-00.75  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 43-03.25  1998        Liz Perry, Old Rochester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Noons, Ashley                Dighton Rehoboth    42-11.00   38-01.75   10   
  2 Chauvin, Krista              Seekonk             39-08.00   33-07.00    8   
  3 Winterson, Steephnine        New Bedford Voca    31-10.00   32-05.75    6   
  4 Burris, Jasmin               New Bedford Voca    30-03.00   30-07.00    4   
  5 Strothers, Asia              Wareham             29-05.50   29-11.75    2   
  6 Bare, Alex                   Old Rochester RE    28-04.00   28-03.25    1   
  7 Hardy, Kathrine              New Bedford Voca    28-09.00   26-09.00  
  8 Lemaire, Heather             New Bedford Voca    28-10.00   24-08.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Gendron, Sarah               Dighton Rehoboth    31-11.00   28-02.00  
  2 O'Brien, Lauren              Old Rochester RE    31-01.00   27-08.50  
  3 Cregan, Kristen              Fairhaven           26-08.00   27-00.50  
  4 Torgrimson, Sarah            Dighton Rehoboth    30-07.00   26-07.00  
  5 Tilden, Amanda               Old Rochester RE    27-11.00   26-05.00  
  6 Danielson, Victoria          Seekonk             29-08.00   26-00.00  
  7 Santos, Kristen              Dighton Rehoboth    27-01.00   25-08.00  
  8 Rice, Lindsay                Bourne              26-04.50   24-08.00  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 127-09  2003        E. Holmes, Seekonk                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Walton, Kelly                Fairhaven              75-11      75-10  
  2 Burris, Jasmin               New Bedford Voca       79-07      75-08  
  3 Pereira, Emily               Dighton Rehoboth       77-01      72-08  
  4 Sweeney, Megan               Dighton Rehoboth       79-02      67-09  
  5 O'Brien, Lauren              Old Rochester RE       75-00      60-10  
  6 Hardy, Kathrine              New Bedford Voca       76-00      59-04  
  7 Gendron, Sarah               Dighton Rehoboth       80-03      54-03  
  8 Ashworth, Bethany            Bourne                 72-00      46-10  
 -- Rieger, Brittany             CASE                   76-06       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Chauvin, Krista              Seekonk               120-11     114-06   10   
  2 Noons, Ashley                Dighton Rehoboth      116-00     107-10    8   
  3 Bare, Alex                   Old Rochester RE       89-05     103-11    6   
  4 Winterson, Steephnine        New Bedford Voca       88-05      91-04    4   
  5 Andrade, Jenna               Fairhaven              93-07      90-03    2   
  6 Delco, Julia                 Seekonk                91-09      87-07    1   
  7 Franklin, Michelle           Old Rochester RE       88-07      76-00  
  8 Beers, Katelyn               CASE                   84-02      75-06  
  9 Faunce, Megan                Fairhaven              82-02      66-01  
 10 Torgrimson, Sarah            Dighton Rehoboth       82-07      63-06  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 129-09  1986        C. Mello, Fairhaven                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Afonso, Amanda               CASE                   90-01      92-00  
  2 O'Kane, Alison               Bourne                 87-08      87-01  
  3 Bilodeau, Cailey             Dighton Rehoboth       81-08      84-10  
  3 O'Donoghue, Christine        Old Rochester RE       88-00      84-10  
  5 Motta, Ashley                CASE                   83-00      79-11  
  6 Carlson, Heather             Seekonk                81-00      73-05  
  7 Vargas, Jen                  New Bedford Voca       81-05      67-04  
  8 Silvia, Kayla                New Bedford Voca       82-00      56-07  
  9 Reindeau, Khristian          Apponequet             81-06      54-08  
Flight  2  
  1 Gosselin, Sadie              Dighton Rehoboth      109-11     115-01   10   
  2 MACDONALD, Haley             Old Rochester RE      111-09      97-10    8   
  3 Brown, Chelsea               Dighton Rehoboth       90-02      97-08    6   
  4 Lawrence, Kendra             Old Rochester RE       92-09      95-06    4   
  5 Sweeney, Megan               Dighton Rehoboth       99-09      94-10    2   
  6 Lemaire, Heather             New Bedford Voca       99-11      94-08    1   
  7 Woodard, Abbie               Dighton Rehoboth      102-05      91-02  
  8 Morris, Liz                  Fairhaven              90-08      89-08  
  9 Stebbings, Haley             Dighton Rehoboth       96-10      86-11  
 10 Price, Janine                Old Rochester RE       90-03      86-05  
 11 Pereira, Emily               Dighton Rehoboth       95-07      80-03  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 10.40  2003        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tagger, Larry                Bourne                 11.60      11.70Q 
  2 Arsenault, Dylan             Bourne                 11.60      11.80Q 
  3 Sweeney, Mike                Old Rochester RE       12.00      12.00Q 
  4 Price, Steven                Old Rochester RE       12.30      12.20  
  5 Wilkens, Dave                Dighton Rehoboth       12.30      12.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Corey, DJ                    Fairhaven              11.30      11.60Q 
  2 Stroud, Eric                 Fairhaven              11.90      12.00Q 
  3 Rose, Mike                   CASE                   12.00      12.20Q 
  4 Mendes, Trae                 Wareham                12.20      12.40  
  5 Ashkar, Phil                 Seekonk                11.60      12.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Teixeira, Joey               Seekonk                11.40      11.50Q 
  2 Ponte, Devin                 New Bedford Voca       11.60      11.80Q 
  3 Noons, Nick                  Dighton Rehoboth       11.90      11.90Q 
  4 Knapton, Ian                 Old Rochester RE       12.20      12.30  
  5 Taraskas, Brandon            Apponequet             12.30      12.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Chris                 Dighton Rehoboth       11.20      11.30Q 
  2 Aguire, Matt                 New Bedford Voca       11.90      11.70Q 
  3 Burnett, Sion                Apponequet             11.60      11.80Q 
  4 Crouteau, Brett              Dighton Rehoboth       12.20      11.90  
  5 Wills, Denzel                New Bedford Voca       13.10      12.30  
  6 Griggs, Max                  Bourne                 12.00      12.60  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 10.40  2003        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Perry, Chris                 Dighton Rehoboth       11.30      11.50Q 
  2 Tagger, Larry                Bourne                 11.70      11.70Q 
  3 Aguire, Matt                 New Bedford Voca       11.70      11.80Q 
  4 Burnett, Sion                Apponequet             11.80      11.90  
  5 Stroud, Eric                 Fairhaven              12.00      12.10  
  6 Rose, Mike                   CASE                   12.20      12.30  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Corey, DJ                    Fairhaven              11.60      11.50Q 
  2 Teixeira, Joey               Seekonk                11.50      11.60Q 
  3 Ponte, Devin                 New Bedford Voca       11.80      11.80Q 
  4 Arsenault, Dylan             Bourne                 11.80      11.90  
  5 Noons, Nick                  Dighton Rehoboth       11.90      12.10  
  6 Sweeney, Mike                Old Rochester RE       12.00      12.30  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 10.40  2003        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Corey, DJ                    Fairhaven              11.50      11.10   10   
  2 Perry, Chris                 Dighton Rehoboth       11.50      11.20    8   
  3 Teixeira, Joey               Seekonk                11.60      11.40    6   
  4 Tagger, Larry                Bourne                 11.70      11.50    4   
  5 Ponte, Devin                 New Bedford Voca       11.80      11.70    2   
  6 Aguire, Matt                 New Bedford Voca       11.80      11.80    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 22.40  2005        Jon Orander, Wareham                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Goodman, Alex                Old Rochester RE       23.00      22.80q 
  2 Epps, Joe                    Bourne                 24.08      23.40q 
  3 Rose, Bryan                  Dighton Rehoboth       25.40      24.40  
  4 Simonsen, Nate               Apponequet             24.70      24.60  
  5 Alexander, Joey              Dighton Rehoboth       26.00      25.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ponte, Cameron               New Bedford Voca       22.30      23.20q 
  2 Rousseau, Collin             Apponequet             24.40      24.00  
  3 Cavanaugh, Andrew            Bourne                 25.10      24.60  
  4 Clark, Triston               New Bedford Voca       25.10      24.80  
  5 Jablonski, Nick              Apponequet             24.30      25.30  
  6 Jayal, Jarred                Dighton Rehoboth       26.00      25.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Harrington, Tom              Dighton Rehoboth       23.50      22.90q 
  2 Espinosa, Brian              Dighton Rehoboth       23.30      23.30q 
  3 Page, John                   Bourne                 24.90      23.80q 
  4 Farias, Steven               New Bedford Voca       24.80      25.40  
  5 Pires, Ryan                  New Bedford Voca       25.80      25.60  
  6 Dussault, Ben                Apponequet             26.00      25.90  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 22.40  2005        Jon Orander, Wareham                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ponte, Cameron               New Bedford Voca       23.20      22.60   10   
  2 Goodman, Alex                Old Rochester RE       22.80      22.70    8   
  3 Harrington, Tom              Dighton Rehoboth       22.90      22.90    6   
  4 Espinosa, Brian              Dighton Rehoboth       23.30      23.10    4   
  5 Epps, Joe                    Bourne                 23.40      23.40    2   
  6 Page, John                   Bourne                 23.80      23.50    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 49.80  1999        Bob O'Connor, Old Rochester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Brien, Casey               Seekonk                50.90      51.50   10   
  2 Santos, John                 Old Rochester RE       51.70      52.20    8   
  3 Smith, Erik                  Bourne                 54.00      53.80    6   
  4 Angell, Eric                 Dighton Rehoboth       54.30      54.30    4   
  5 Ferro, Matt                  Seekonk                53.80      54.50    2   
  6 Johnson, Shawn               New Bedford Voca       54.10      55.40  
Section  2  
  1 Held, Jarad                  Bourne                 56.10      54.90    1   
  2 Guillotte, Jestin            Fairhaven              56.60      55.70  
  3 Madigan, Sean                Dighton Rehoboth       55.80      56.30  
  4 Moitozo, Nolan               Dighton Rehoboth       55.00      56.40  
  5 Laraia, Steve                Apponequet             56.10      56.60  
  6 Kennedy, Nick                Apponequet             57.40      56.90  
Section  3  
  1 Braunsdorf, Andrew           Seekonk                57.80      57.50  
  2 Vicino, Matt                 Old Rochester RE       57.70      57.90  
  3 Cangari, David               Dighton Rehoboth       58.00      58.00  
  4 Branagan, Alex               Dighton Rehoboth       58.00      58.10  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 1:55.50  1993        A. Kenyon, Seekonk                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gregorek, Johnny             Seekonk              1:58.20    1:59.70   10   
  2 Scanlon, Jon                 Dighton Rehoboth     2:02.00    2:02.50    8   
  3 Mederios, Jake               Dighton Rehoboth     2:03.00    2:02.80    6   
  4 White, Matt                  Bourne               2:02.30    2:07.60    4   
  5 McCarthy, Jon                Apponequet           2:14.00    2:08.60    2   
  6 Cederholm, Logan             Wareham              2:10.10    2:09.00    1   
  7 Zimmerman, Cory              Seekonk              2:12.10    2:15.10  
  8 Tiger, Mike                  Old Rochester RE     2:20.00    2:16.80  
  9 Bungert, Ben                 Old Rochester RE     2:13.00    2:20.00  
 10 Kronichuk, Chris             Old Rochester RE     2:20.00    2:26.30  
 11 McKenna, Ryan                Bourne               2:18.40    2:31.00  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 4:23.10  1999        Nephi Tyler, Fairhaven                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dourdeville, Dana            Old Rochester RE     4:26.00    4:30.40   10   
  2 Spencer, Sam                 Seekonk              4:42.00    4:46.80    8   
  3 Martin, Sam                  Seekonk              4:54.00    4:58.40    6   
  4 Gammell, Marc                Old Rochester RE     4:57.00    4:59.30    4   
  5 Ford, Tommy                  Dighton Rehoboth     5:02.00    5:00.20    2   
  6 Grey, Pat                    Dighton Rehoboth     5:08.00    5:00.70    1   
  7 Brown, Ryan                  Seekonk              5:06.50    5:02.20  
  8 Vincellette, Nick            Dighton Rehoboth     5:14.00    5:09.70  
  9 Gammell, Rob                 Old Rochester RE     4:57.00    5:14.70  
 10 Zimmerman, Zach              Seekonk              5:09.90    5:15.30  
 11 Souza, Tony                  Seekonk              5:14.30    5:23.80  
 
Men 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 9:39.40  1999        Andy Skurka, Seekonk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archambault, Nathan          Seekonk             10:50.00   10:18.90   10   
  2 Hoye, Colin                  Dighton Rehoboth    10:25.00   10:24.10    8   
  3 Eddleston, Aaron             New Bedford Voca    10:26.00   10:28.90    6   
  4 Larrimer, Nathan             Seekonk             10:50.00   10:30.90    4   
  5 Moquin, Matt                 Apponequet          10:59.00   10:54.10    2   
  6 Cabral, Kenny                Seekonk             11:10.00   11:01.20    1   
  7 Fuchs, Nathaniel             Old Rochester RE    11:22.00   11:16.30  
  8 Friedman, David              Old Rochester RE    11:32.00   11:18.00  
  9 Grey, Jon                    Dighton Rehoboth    11:41.00   11:28.80  
 10 Simpson, Pat                 Apponequet          11:27.00   11:29.30  
 11 Saleeba, Mason               Dighton Rehoboth    11:41.00   11:38.50  
 12 Dunphy, Frank                Wareham             11:50.00   11:39.80  
 13 Fuchs, Walker                Old Rochester RE    11:44.00   11:45.90  
 14 Mendes, Dan                  Seekonk             11:59.00   11:47.00  
 15 Self, Alex                   Seekonk             11:58.00   11:57.20  
 16 Espindola, Jared             Fairhaven           11:37.00   12:10.80  
 17 Cartright, Dillon            Seekonk             11:57.00   12:20.40  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 14.80  2004        M. Njorge, New Bedford Vocational           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Higgins, Brandon             Bourne                 16.50      17.30Q 
  2 Romanowicz, David            Old Rochester RE       19.00      17.40Q 
  3 Woodard, Tim                 Dighton Rehoboth       17.90      17.80q 
  4 Frantz, Tyler                Old Rochester RE       17.00      17.90  
  5 Lombardo, Jake               New Bedford Voca       18.10      19.10  
  6 Leonardo, Dave               CASE                   19.00      20.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Coulter, Paul                Apponequet             15.90      15.70Q 
  2 Disalvo, Zac                 Dighton Rehoboth       17.20      17.00Q 
  3 Barboza, Billy               New Bedford Voca       17.60      17.50q 
  4 Kilfoil, John                Bourne                 18.30      18.60  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 14.80  2004        M. Njorge, New Bedford Vocational           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Coulter, Paul                Apponequet             15.70      16.20   10   
  2 Higgins, Brandon             Bourne                 17.30      16.80    8   
  3 Disalvo, Zac                 Dighton Rehoboth       17.00      16.90    6   
  4 Woodard, Tim                 Dighton Rehoboth       17.80      17.20    4   
  5 Romanowicz, David            Old Rochester RE       17.40      17.40    2   
  6 Barboza, Billy               New Bedford Voca       17.50      17.70    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 59.20  5/24/2009   Jacob Teixeira, Seekonk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Misodoulakis, Greg           Apponequet           1:04.40    1:02.30    4   
  2 Renaud, Trace                Dighton Rehoboth     1:09.00    1:07.10  
  3 Morrell, Kyle                Dighton Rehoboth     1:05.50    1:07.20  
  4 Jackson, Nigel               Bourne               1:07.30    1:12.00  
Section  2  
  1 Teixeira, Jacob              Seekonk              1:00.10      59.20*  10   
  2 Miller, Jeff                 Dighton Rehoboth     1:01.20    1:00.20    8   
  3 Frye, Isiah                  Wareham              1:01.90    1:01.40    6   
  4 Mullen, Mike                 Seekonk              1:04.10    1:04.50    2   
  5 Pine, Nate                   Dighton Rehoboth     1:02.70    1:04.70    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 44.60  1999        Old Rochester                               
                       O'Connor, Cowell, Perry, Shockro                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fairhaven  'A'                                      47.40      46.40    6   
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                        47.70      46.70    2   
  3 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         48.00      47.40  
  4 Wareham  'A'                                        48.30      48.60  
Section  2  
  1 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                               45.20      45.00   10   
  2 Bourne  'A'                                         45.87      45.70    8   
  3 Apponequet  'A'                                     46.90      46.50    4   
  4 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                         46.10      46.90    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 3:29.50  2004        New Bedford Vocational                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Apponequet  'A'                                   3:45.60    3:44.90    8   
Section  2  
  1 Bourne  'A'                                       3:40.10    3:36.20   10   
  2 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                             3:40.00    3:45.60    6   
  3 Seekonk  'A'                                      3:37.00    3:47.70    4   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 8:40.70  2005        Dighton Rehoboth                          
                         Perry, Renwick, Lacy, Lynch                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                             8:30.00    8:44.40   10   
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:51.90    8   
  3 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                       8:32.00    8:57.10    6   
  4 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                       9:00.00    9:15.90    4   
  5 Wareham  'A'                                      9:00.00    9:50.60    2   
  6 Bourne  'A'                                       9:46.00    9:57.20    1   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: *  6-08  2000        John Dooley, Apponequet                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mitchell, Cory               New Bedford Voca     6-05.00    5-11.00   10   
  1 Higgins, Brandon             Bourne               6-04.00   J5-11.00    8   
  3 DeCouto, Dale                CASE                 6-00.00    5-09.00    6   
  4 Romanowicz, David            Old Rochester RE     5-09.00    5-07.00    4   
  5 Burris, Jordan               New Bedford Voca     5-08.00   J5-05.00    1   
  5 Moran, Christian             Seekonk              5-10.00    5-05.00    2   
  5 Jablonski, Nick              Apponequet           5-08.00   J5-05.00  
  8 White, Matt                  Bourne               5-06.00    5-03.00  
  8 Simonsen, Nate               Apponequet           5-10.00   J5-03.00  
  8 Rapoza, James                Fairhaven            5-08.00   J5-03.00  
 -- Tripp, Joe                   Old Rochester RE     5-04.00         NH  
 -- Asci, Mike                   Old Rochester RE     5-03.00         NH  
 -- Jupone, Justin               Wareham              5-04.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 21-10.50  2000        Jeff Rose, Wareham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tagger, Larry                Bourne              17-08.00   17-10.75    1   
  2 Stroud, Eric                 Fairhaven           18-09.50   17-06.00  
  3 Miller, Jeff                 Dighton Rehoboth    18-08.00   16-07.75  
  4 Sweeney, Mike                Old Rochester RE    17-10.50   16-06.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Mitchell, Cory               New Bedford Voca    21-08.50   21-02.00   10   
  2 Espinosa, Brian              Dighton Rehoboth    21-05.00   20-08.00    8   
  3 Goodman, Alex                Old Rochester RE    19-02.00   18-09.50    6   
  4 Knapton, Ian                 Old Rochester RE    18-10.00   18-07.75    4   
  5 Noons, Nick                  Dighton Rehoboth    19-03.00   18-04.50    2   
  6 Rose, Bryan                  Dighton Rehoboth    19-03.00   17-09.25  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 44-09.25  2000        Jeff Rose, Wareham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Santos, John                 Old Rochester RE    38-08.00   38-11.00    4   
  2 Page, John                   Bourne              38-10.00   38-05.50    2   
  3 Espindola, Jared             Fairhaven           38-04.00   37-04.50  
  4 Griggs, Max                  Bourne              36-07.25   34-09.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Perry, Chris                 Dighton Rehoboth    45-01.25   43-08.75   10   
  2 Scanlon, Jon                 Dighton Rehoboth    41-00.00   43-02.50    8   
  3 Barboza, Billy               New Bedford Voca    41-00.00   39-08.50    6   
  4 Harrington, Tom              Dighton Rehoboth    39-06.00   38-04.00    1   
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 66-02.25  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Burnett, Sion                Apponequet          48-02.50   46-10.50   10   
  2 Corey, DJ                    Fairhaven           47-10.50   45-11.25    8   
  3 Spargue, Nate                Dighton Rehoboth    43-08.00   41-11.50    6   
  4 Lopes, Gavin                 New Bedford Voca    40-06.00   40-03.50    4   
  5 Asci, Sam                    Old Rochester RE    45-03.00   39-10.50    2   
  6 Melendez, Luiz               New Bedford Voca    42-09.00   39-04.25    1   
  7 Kilfoil, John                Bourne              40-03.00   38-03.75  
Flight  2  
  1 Ferro, Ben                   Seekonk             40-03.00   36-11.50  
  2 Costa, Nick                  Dighton Rehoboth    39-10.00   35-08.00  
  3 Coucci, John                 Old Rochester RE    38-02.00   35-05.00  
  4 Courcier, Evan               Apponequet          38-07.00   32-05.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 175-00  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Houde, Tim                   Seekonk               115-00     110-08    1   
  2 Perranzi, Jon                Dighton Rehoboth      100-00     101-07  
  3 Gault, Elliot                Seekonk               104-00      90-00  
  4 Ferro, Ben                   Seekonk               110-00      89-08  
  5 Burrows, Clayton             Dighton Rehoboth      100-07      86-02  
  6 Frantz, Tyler                Old Rochester RE      100-02      84-09  
  7 Souza, Anthony               Dighton Rehoboth      103-03      83-08  
  8 Rei, Mike                    Dighton Rehoboth      101-03      81-00  
  9 Courcier, Evan               Apponequet            102-05      70-00  
Flight  2  
  1 Asci, Sam                    Old Rochester RE      144-03     141-08   10   
  2 Wakefield, Josh              Dighton Rehoboth      131-04     129-02    8   
  3 Lopes, Gavin                 New Bedford Voca      126-07     114-11    6   
  4 Coucci, John                 Old Rochester RE      116-00     114-01    4   
  5 Eddins, Dave                 Seekonk               115-00     113-09    2   
  6 Arsenault, Dylan             Bourne                116-04     101-05  
  7 Spargue, Nate                Dighton Rehoboth      107-03      87-00  
  8 Diniz, Scott                 Apponequet            104-01      83-06  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    SCC Meet: * 201-03  1995        Justin Manocchia, Dighton Rehoboth         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Riendeau, Brandon            Apponequet            128-07     141-08    2   
  2 Zabinski, Ryan               Dighton Rehoboth      125-00     140-05    1   
  3 Gammell, Marc                Old Rochester RE      125-00     137-07  
  4 Kennedy, Nick                Apponequet            139-07     130-09  
  5 Mendes, Trae                 Wareham               122-06     128-08  
  6 Heelan, Ryan                 Seekonk               126-00     115-06  
  7 Souza, Ben                   New Bedford Voca      131-05     108-10  
  8 Sweeney, Ryan                Bourne                133-00      77-09  
 -- Bettencourt, Charles         New Bedford Voca      129-08         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Teixeira, Joey               Seekonk               154-00     163-03   10   
  2 Crouteau, Brett              Dighton Rehoboth      157-06     155-11    8   
  3 Caito, Shane                 Dighton Rehoboth      151-01     146-11    6   
  4 Houde, Tim                   Seekonk               144-00     145-00    4   
  5 Gammell, Rob                 Old Rochester RE      140-00     137-00  
  6 Berry, Tyler                 Dighton Rehoboth      157-00     134-04  
  7 Caulise, Collin              Old Rochester RE      156-02     129-00  
  8 Morss, Tommy                 Old Rochester RE      146-00     126-11  
  9 Mederios, Andre              New Bedford Voca      140-00     114-03  
 10 Clark, Tyler                 CASE                  140-04      77-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DIGHTON REHOBOTH           157        2) SEEKONK                    92.50
    3) OLD ROCHESTER REGIONAL      89        4) NEW BEDFORD VOCATIONAL     41   
    5) WAREHAM                     37        6) BOURNE                     29   
    6) APPONEQUET                  29        8) CASE                       28.50
    9) FAIRHAVEN                   24                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DIGHTON REHOBOTH           150        2) SEEKONK                   102   
    3) OLD ROCHESTER REGIONAL      72        4) NEW BEDFORD VOCATIONAL     63   
    5) BOURNE                      56        6) APPONEQUET                 42   
    7) FAIRHAVEN                   24        8) WAREHAM                     9   
    9) CASE                         6                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News