Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Western Mass. DII Championships

Shelburne Falls, MA, May 22, 2009

Girls Results

Girls Team Standings 
1.  Mount Greylock      93
2.  Holyoke Catholic    88
3.  Mohawk              83.5
4.  Frontier            46 
5.  New Leadership      41
6.  Monument Mountain   39
7.  Sabis               38 
8.  Monson              35
9.  Hampshire Regional  19
10. Palmer              17
11. Southwick Tolland   15.5
12. Mahar               10
12. Athol               10
14. Drury               9
15. Lenox/Lee           5 
16. Putnam              4
17. Turners Falls       3 
18. Hoosac Valley       2
                                  
Licensed to Paper City Striders Track Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2009 05:16 PM
                   District F&G D-2 Championship - 5/22/2009                   
                               Western Mass D-2                                
                       Mohawk Trail Regional High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1G  Girls Triple Jump Q std= 30'00
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mercure, Aubree           12 Holyoke Catholic      37-01.50  
  2 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan        11 New Leadership C      36-06.25  
  3 Garcia, Arianna           08 Sabis Charter Sc      33-11.75  
  4 Avery, Lauren             09 Mohawk Trail Reg      33-11.25  
  5 Bishop, Abby              12 Mount Greylock R      33-09.75  
  6 Johnson, Amanda           11 Ralph C. Mahar H      33-01.25  
  7 Randolph, Sophie          09 Monument Mountai      32-08.00  
  8 Rentas, Taevosha          10 Sabis Charter Sc      32-01.75  
  9 Warner, Julia             11 Lenox/Lee High S      31-11.50  
 10 Williams, Alexandra       10 Sabis Charter Sc      31-10.25  
 11 Cardinal, Jen             10 Holyoke Catholic      31-09.00  
 12 Hanlon, Brianna           10 Pioneer Valley R      31-08.25  
 13 Parker, Sam               09 Ralph C. Mahar H      31-00.75  
 14 Palso, Kat                10 Turners Falls Hi     J31-00.75  
 15 Hollrock, Lynn            10 Frontier Regiona     J31-00.75  
 16 Payton, Jessi             11 Mount Greylock R      30-10.75  
 17 Woods, Jessica            12 Palmer High Scho      30-07.25  
 18 Bowie-Edge, Tylar         09 New Leadership C      30-07.00  
 19 Pennington, Kellie        11 Monson High Scho      30-02.75  
 20 Dzadzio, Sarah            11 Southwick-tollan      30-01.75  
 21 Pacocha, Alyson           09 Monson High Scho      29-09.00  
 22 Ciolek, Alisha            10 Holyoke Catholic      29-08.00  
 23 Styles, Libby             09 Mohawk Trail Reg      29-06.75  
 24 Stevens, Jess             11 Monument Mountai      28-01.75  
 
Event 2G  Girls High Jump Q std= 4'06"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avery, Marissa            11 Mohawk Trail Reg       5-05.00  
  2 Forton, Tess              09 Mohawk Trail Reg       4-10.00  
  2 Atwood, Blake             10 Monument Mountai       4-10.00  
  4 Allen, Madeline           11 Lenox/Lee High S       4-08.00  
  5 Fenton, Megan             09 Southwick-tollan      J4-08.00  
  5 Hollister, Eliza          10 Mohawk Trail Reg      J4-08.00  
  7 Chang, Geena              10 Mount Greylock R      J4-08.00  
  7 Provo, Stephanie          12 Hampshire Region      J4-08.00  
  9 Astion, Alanna            12 Monument Mountai      J4-08.00  
  9 Harper, Eliza             10 Frontier Regiona      J4-08.00  
 11 Nicotra, Libby            11 Turners Falls Hi      J4-08.00  
 12 Shanley, Susie            09 Mount Greylock R       4-06.00  
 12 Drake, Beth               09 Frontier Regiona       4-06.00  
 12 Bowen, Madison            07 Frontier Regiona       4-06.00  
 12 Fenton, Rachael           12 Frontier Regiona       4-06.00  
 12 Bell, Deserie             10 Palmer High Scho       4-06.00  
 17 Pandzic, Monica           11 Mount Greylock R      J4-06.00  
 18 Baldic, Lauren            12 Ralph C. Mahar H      J4-06.00  
 18 Warner, Julia             11 Lenox/Lee High S      J4-06.00  
 20 Chappell, Alexis          10 Sabis Charter Sc      J4-06.00  
 21 Vitols, Kelsey            10 Ralph C. Mahar H       4-04.00  
 21 Watroba, Vanessa          10 Frontier Regiona       4-04.00  
 21 Parker, Sam               09 Ralph C. Mahar H       4-04.00  
 21 Holden, Alyssa            10 Athol High Schoo       4-04.00  
 21 Sweeney, Jennifer         11 Monson High Scho       4-04.00  
 21 Blanchette, Ali           10 Palmer High Scho       4-04.00  
 -- Williams, Erin            09 Greenfield High             NH  
 -- Lemme, Kaylene            09 Mount Greylock R            NH  
 -- Kulyabina, Kristina       11 Palmer High Scho            NH  
 -- Armstrong, Sarah          11 Lenox/Lee High S            NH  
 -- Oldenburg, Madeleine      11 Mohawk Trail Reg            NH  
 -- Blaze, Kelsie             10 Southwick-tollan            NH  
 
Event 3G  Girls Shot Put Q std= 27'06
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Sanya             12 New Leadership C      38-06.50  
  2 Judge, Amber              11 Ralph C. Mahar H      35-05.25  
  3 Mozea, Amanda             08 Frontier Regiona      33-08.75  
  4 Benoit, Shelby            10 Hampshire Region      33-04.00  
  5 Dodge, Nina               10 Turners Falls Hi      32-00.25  
  6 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan        11 New Leadership C      31-09.25  
  7 Lodge, Tanazia            11 New Leadership C      31-00.75  
  8 Caulfield, Katrina        11 Palmer High Scho      30-10.00  
  9 Wallace, Teresa           11 Putnam Vocationa      28-02.00  
 10 Trybus, Shannon           10 Palmer High Scho      27-11.00  
 11 Sutliff, Johanna          12 Hoosac Valley Re      27-09.75  
 12 Henderson, Kesheal        07 Mohawk Trail Reg      26-01.25  
 13 Sandra, Palmer            12 Putnam Vocationa      23-03.50  
 
Event 4G  Girls Discus Throw Q std= 80'
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Sanya             12 New Leadership C        111-01  
  2 Rougeau, Aurora           10 Mohawk Trail Reg        106-06  
  3 Radke, Samantha           11 Mount Greylock R         98-08  
  4 Braziel, Ashley           12 Mohawk Trail Reg         96-10  
  5 Sutliff, Johanna          12 Hoosac Valley Re         93-04  
  6 Farris, Beverly           10 Palmer High Scho         90-06  
  7 Mozea, Amanda             08 Frontier Regiona         87-06  
  8 Trybus, Shannon           10 Palmer High Scho         86-05  
  9 Pirozhkov, Nina           10 Greenfield High          78-11  
 10 Judge, Amber              11 Ralph C. Mahar H         75-08  
 11 Provost, Liz              12 Hoosac Valley Re         75-02  
 12 Phelps, Meredith          11 Mount Greylock R         74-05  
 13 Dodge, Nina               10 Turners Falls Hi         69-04  
 14 Mathews, Jamie            11 Mount Greylock R         67-10  
 15 O'Hare, Mary Beth         11 Holyoke Catholic         66-00  
 16 Hollister, Eliza          10 Mohawk Trail Reg         63-02  
 17 Barry, Pamela             12 Lenox/Lee High S         61-11  
 18 Filkins, Rachel           11 Monument Mountai         59-01  
Event 5G  Girls Javelin Throw Q std= 80'
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merrigan, Molly           10 Mohawk Trail Reg        108-05  
  2 Metzger, Katelyn          10 Monson High Scho        107-08  
  3 Rougeau, Aurora           10 Mohawk Trail Reg        105-04  
  4 Radke, Samantha           11 Mount Greylock R        101-03  
  5 Farris, Beverly           10 Palmer High Scho         98-04  
  6 Cecil, Kelsey             09 Monument Mountai         97-00  
  7 Gaimari, Hannah           10 Greenfield High          90-04  
  8 Lynch, Courtney           12 Southwick-tollan         89-10  
  9 Caulfield, Katrina        11 Palmer High Scho         88-09  
 10 Cavanaugh, Lindsay        09 Monument Mountai         87-11  
 11 Haas, Jill                10 Frontier Regiona         85-11  
 12 LaFrance, Soleil          11 Hampshire Region         83-01  
 13 Jillson, Cailin           10 Athol High Schoo         80-10  
 14 Brandenburg, Allie        10 Greenfield High          80-08  
 15 Gajda, Miranda            09 Hoosac Valley Re         79-00  
 16 Kleeberg, Erika           12 Hampshire Region         78-02  
 17 Felton, Emilee            08 Turners Falls Hi         78-00  
 18 Brighenti, Sofia          12 Athol High Schoo         77-05  
 19 Morton, Leah              11 Frontier Regiona         75-02  
 20 Bermudez, Angela          11 Monument Mountai         74-09  
 21 Decker, Carrie            11 Frontier Regiona         73-00  
 22 Hunt, Heather             10 Ralph C. Mahar H         71-09  
 23 Boucher, Miranda          08 Hampshire Region         65-07  
 24 DiCristoforo, Valerie     10 Monson High Scho         58-04  
 -- mccarthy, megan           10 Drury High Schoo          FOUL  
Event 6G  Girls Long Jump Q std= 14'6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mercure, Aubree           12 Holyoke Catholic      17-00.50  
  2 Gorman, Grace             12 Holyoke Catholic      16-07.25  
  3 Collins, Jaimee           11 Sabis Charter Sc      16-03.25  
  4 Sheehan, Liz              10 Southwick-tollan      16-00.50  
  5 Mboya, Miriam             10 New Leadership C      15-10.25  
  6 Dean, Cailee              10 Hampshire Region      15-10.00  
  7 lincoln, cassie           10 Drury High Schoo      15-05.00  
  8 Bishop, Abby              12 Mount Greylock R      15-03.25  
  9 Scott, Shannoya           09 New Leadership C     J15-03.25  
 10 Cass, Kelsey              11 Athol High Schoo      15-02.75  
 11 McIvery, Miyosha          11 Putnam Vocationa      15-01.50  
 12 Harper, Isabelle          12 Frontier Regiona      14-10.75  
 13 Schmidt, Kelsey           12 Mohawk Trail Reg      14-07.50  
 14 Johnson, Amanda           11 Ralph C. Mahar H      14-07.25  
 15 Wood, Oona                09 Mount Greylock R      14-06.75  
 16 Logsdon, Kendall          11 Palmer High Scho      14-05.75  
 17 Fenton, Megan             09 Southwick-tollan      14-05.00  
 18 Herbert, Keeley           11 Mohawk Trail Reg      14-04.50  
 19 Laviolette, Halie         09 Palmer High Scho      14-04.00  
 20 malinassi, olivia         11 Drury High Schoo      13-00.75  
 21 Hogan, Anna               11 Lenox/Lee High S      11-04.50  
 -- Riley, Caitlyn            09 Mount Greylock R          FOUL  
 
Event 7G  Girls Pole Vault Q std= 7'00"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Alexis           10 Mohawk Trail Reg       8-06.00  
  2 Drake, Mary               12 Frontier Regiona       8-00.00  
  2 Ovitt, Cassie             10 Frontier Regiona       8-00.00  
  2 Bean, Brenna              11 Frontier Regiona       8-00.00  
  5 Judge, Sydney             08 Frontier Regiona       7-00.00  
  6 VonFlatern, Jenny         11 Frontier Regiona      J7-00.00  
  7 DiCristoforo, Amanda      10 Monson High Scho      J7-00.00  
  8 Iturriaga, Tahtiana       10 Athol High Schoo       6-00.00  
 -- Arbour, Kalli             10 Monson High Scho            NH  
 
Event 8G  Girls 2 Mile Run Q std= 13:30
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolff, Rachael            11 Holyoke Catholic      12:28.11  
  2 Hitchcock, Mackenzie      09 Mount Greylock R      12:44.95  
  3 Hillman, Corinne          11 Monument Mountai      12:46.22  
  4 Chenail, Kat              08 Mount Greylock R      12:46.80  
  5 Roberts, Julie            09 Hampshire Region      13:23.77  
  6 Foucher, Nicole           10 Monson High Scho      13:40.17  
  7 sullivan, amanda          12 Southwick-tollan      13:55.51  
  8 Keogh, Brenna             09 Mohawk Trail Reg      13:56.47  
  9 Kuklinski, Rachel         12 Mohawk Trail Reg      16:07.58  
 -- Mako, Natalie             08 Frontier Regiona            DQ   Inside Line Violatio
 -- Lapointe, Brooke          11 Holyoke Catholic            DQ   Inside Line Violatio
 
Event 9G  Girls 800 Meter Run Q std= 2:48
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemme, Jackie             12 Mount Greylock R       2:22.51  
  2 Mancuso, Mary             12 Holyoke Catholic       2:27.43  
  3 Cleveland, Kiley          10 Athol High Schoo       2:30.65  
  4 Judge, Sydney             08 Frontier Regiona       2:30.75  
  5 Manners, Erin             11 Mount Greylock R       2:31.87  
  6 lincoln, cassie           10 Drury High Schoo       2:33.99  
  7 Engelberger, Sydney       09 Monument Mountai       2:34.46  
  8 Calvo, Kristin            10 Frontier Regiona       2:35.22  
  9 Jaskula, Lauren           09 Palmer High Scho       2:39.23  
 10 Knapp, Sarah              09 Southwick-tollan       2:39.27  
 11 Begley, Jennifer          09 Monument Mountai       2:39.65  
 12 Laviolette, Hannah        12 Palmer High Scho       2:39.99  
 13 Egan, Victoria            10 Monson High Scho       2:40.81  
 14 Weiner, Melyssa           10 Lenox/Lee High S       2:41.12  
 15 Coburn, Zoe               09 Pioneer Valley R       2:41.87  
 16 Woodcock, Emma            09 Ralph C. Mahar H       2:42.95  
 17 Santella, Amy             10 Mount Greylock R       2:43.12  
 18 Nolan, Laura              09 Mount Greylock R       2:43.89  
 19 Hauff, Colleen            10 Southwick-tollan       2:48.89  
 20 Souza, Emily              10 Monson High Scho       2:49.54  
 21 Champiny, Niamh           07 Sabis Charter Sc       2:53.43  
 22 Rode, Kelsey              09 Mohawk Trail Reg       3:02.87  
 -- Smith, Claire             11 Monument Mountai            DQ   Inside Line Violatio
 
Event 10G  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Q std= TBA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garcia, Arianna           08 Sabis Charter Sc       1:11.22   3 
  2 Shanley, Susie            09 Mount Greylock R       1:11.45   2 
  3 Pennington, Kellie        11 Monson High Scho       1:11.58   3 
  4 Forton, Tess              09 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:11.71   3 
  5 Sheehan, Liz              10 Southwick-tollan       1:11.86   2 
  6 Rodriguez, Simone         10 Mount Greylock R       1:12.05   3 
  7 Otis, Stephanie           08 Hampshire Region       1:12.30   3 
  8 Drake, Beth               09 Frontier Regiona       1:12.54   3 
  9 Lyons, Leah               10 Hampshire Region       1:14.52   3 
 10 Iturriaga, Tahtiana       10 Athol High Schoo       1:14.88   2 
 11 Hanlon, Brianna           10 Pioneer Valley R       1:15.06   2 
 12 Rodowicz, Emily           10 Hoosac Valley Re       1:15.51   3 
 13 Harris, Chelsea           11 Ralph C. Mahar H       1:15.85   1 
 14 bona, miranda             12 Drury High Schoo       1:16.24   2 
 15 Carra, Josefina           12 Athol High Schoo       1:16.96   1 
 16 Mako, Teresa              12 Frontier Regiona       1:17.16   1 
 17 Isaac, Brianna            10 New Leadership C       1:29.10   1 
 
Event 11G  Girls 400 Meter Dash Q std= :68
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laviolette, Halie         09 Palmer High Scho       1:01.30   3 
  2 Masiero, Molly            11 Monument Mountai       1:02.40   3 
  3 Wood, Oona                09 Mount Greylock R       1:03.70   3 
  4 Cass, Kelsey              11 Athol High Schoo       1:03.76   2 
  5 Cote, Brianna             09 Holyoke Catholic       1:03.88   3 
  6 Baldwin, Keegan           10 Monument Mountai       1:04.05   2 
  7 Cardinal, Jen             10 Holyoke Catholic       1:04.19   3 
  8 Pacocha, Alyson           09 Monson High Scho       1:05.14   3 
  9 Fenton, Rachael           12 Frontier Regiona       1:05.15   3 
 10 Rentas, Taevosha          10 Sabis Charter Sc       1:05.27   2 
 11 Bretz, Kyrie              11 Hampshire Region       1:05.27   3 
 12 Wallace, Teresa           11 Putnam Vocationa       1:05.42   2 
 13 Wellman, Liz              11 Lenox/Lee High S       1:05.65   1 
 14 Hoyte, Vania              10 Sabis Charter Sc       1:05.85   2 
 15 Hollrock, Lynn            10 Frontier Regiona       1:06.05   2 
 16 Oldenburg, Madeleine      11 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:06.14   2 
 17 Sayer, Shelby             12 Turners Falls Hi       1:06.17   1 
 18 Vitols, Kelsey            10 Ralph C. Mahar H       1:06.45   1 
 19 Behlke, Keziah            08 Hampshire Region       1:07.61   1 
 20 Cycz, Emilie              08 Frontier Regiona       1:08.19   1 
 21 Thompson-Munson, Megan    08 Hampshire Region       1:10.24   1 
 22 Culver, Alyssa            07 Hampshire Region       1:11.24   1 
 
Event 12G  Girls 100 Meter Dash Q std= 13.9
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mboya, Miriam             10 New Leadership C         12.54q  3 
  2 Simeone, Kristen          12 Southwick-tollan         12.93q  1 
  3 Abdul-Hakim, Fatimah      09 Sabis Charter Sc         13.03q  2 
  4 Palso, Kat                10 Turners Falls Hi         13.05q  1 
  5 Payton, Jessi             11 Mount Greylock R         13.10q  2 
  6 McIvery, Miyosha          11 Putnam Vocationa         13.13q  1 
  7 Bourdon, Phoebe           10 Monument Mountai         13.36q  2 
  8 Logsdon, Kendall          11 Palmer High Scho         13.54q  3 
  9 Dean, Cailee              10 Hampshire Region         13.58   2 
 10 Bowie-Edge, Tylar         09 New Leadership C         13.81   1 
 11 Farley, Pearl             07 Mohawk Trail Reg         13.82   1 
 12 Paz, Josefina             11 Sabis Charter Sc         13.86   3 
 13 Boczan, Andrea            09 Monson High Scho         13.92   3 
 14 Adams, Alexa              08 Mount Greylock R         13.92   1 
 15 Otis, Marisa              08 Hampshire Region         13.94   3 
 16 Odle, Miyah               09 Frontier Regiona         13.94   2 
 17 Down, Rachel              10 Mount Greylock R         13.98   2 
 18 Henderson, Kesheal        07 Mohawk Trail Reg         13.99   3 
 19 Davey, Liz                12 Frontier Regiona         14.03   3 
 20 Schmidt, Kelsey           12 Mohawk Trail Reg         14.05   2 
 21 Gilbert, Meredith         12 Palmer High Scho         14.17   1 
 22 Avery, Lauren             09 Mohawk Trail Reg         14.28   3 
 
Event 12G  Girls 100 Meter Dash Q std= 13.9
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mboya, Miriam             10 New Leadership C         12.50  
  2 Abdul-Hakim, Fatimah      09 Sabis Charter Sc         13.03  
  3 Simeone, Kristen          12 Southwick-tollan         13.04  
  4 McIvery, Miyosha          11 Putnam Vocationa         13.15  
  5 Payton, Jessi             11 Mount Greylock R         13.29  
  6 Palso, Kat                10 Turners Falls Hi         13.30  
  7 Logsdon, Kendall          11 Palmer High Scho         13.44  
  8 Bourdon, Phoebe           10 Monument Mountai         13.57  
 
Event 13G  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Q std= 18.6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Avery, Marissa            11 Mohawk Trail Reg         16.29q  3 
  2 Harper, Isabelle          12 Frontier Regiona         16.89q  2 
  3 Gennari, Claire           12 Monument Mountai         16.98q  1 
  4 Ciolek, Alisha            10 Holyoke Catholic         17.34q  2 
  5 Crandall, Naomi           10 Monument Mountai         17.74q  1 
  6 Baldic, Lauren            12 Ralph C. Mahar H         17.83q  1 
  7 Bean, Brenna              11 Frontier Regiona         18.08q  2 
  8 Gosselin, Michelle        12 Hampshire Region         18.10q  3 
  9 Robinson, Shawnique       12 New Leadership C         18.19   1 
 10 Provost, Liz              12 Hoosac Valley Re         18.20   3 
 11 Randolph, Nora            12 Monument Mountai         18.27   2 
 12 Maslon, Luisa             09 Palmer High Scho         18.36   3 
 13 Bell, Deserie             10 Palmer High Scho         18.37   2 
 14 Ericson, Marissa          10 Mount Greylock R         18.40   3 
 15 Chang, Geena              10 Mount Greylock R         18.56   1 
 16 O'Connor, Kathleen        11 Hampshire Region         19.55   1 
 -- malinassi, olivia         11 Drury High Schoo           DNF   3 
 
Event 13G  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Q std= 18.6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Avery, Marissa            11 Mohawk Trail Reg         15.75  
  2 Harper, Isabelle          12 Frontier Regiona         16.28  
  3 Gennari, Claire           12 Monument Mountai         16.59  
  4 Ciolek, Alisha            10 Holyoke Catholic         17.05  
  5 Crandall, Naomi           10 Monument Mountai         17.47  
  6 Baldic, Lauren            12 Ralph C. Mahar H         17.82  
  7 Gosselin, Michelle        12 Hampshire Region         17.97  
  8 Bean, Brenna              11 Frontier Regiona         18.09  
 
Event 14G  Girls 200 Meter Dash Q std= :29
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gorson, Liz               10 Mount Greylock R         26.61q  3 
  2 Riley, Caitlyn            09 Mount Greylock R         26.99q  2 
  3 Griffin, Hannah           10 Southwick-tollan         27.09q  3 
  4 Arbour, Kalli             10 Monson High Scho         27.17q  2 
  5 Cooper, Morgan            12 Frontier Regiona         27.22q  1 
  6 Gorman, Grace             12 Holyoke Catholic         27.76q  1 
  7 Whitcomb, Hillary         11 Athol High Schoo         27.84q  2 
  8 Williams, Alexandra       10 Sabis Charter Sc         27.99q  1 
  9 Blanchard, Courtney       10 Hampshire Region         28.17   3 
 10 bona, allie               09 Drury High Schoo         28.58   1 
 11 Herbert, Keeley           11 Mohawk Trail Reg         28.62   3 
 12 Kennedy, Alexis           10 Mohawk Trail Reg         28.71   3 
 13 lesniak, hillary          11 Drury High Schoo         28.73   2 
 14 Ranson, Courtney          09 Sabis Charter Sc         29.49   2 
 15 Wilson, Dynasty           09 Putnam Vocationa         29.67   3 
 16 Pandzic, Monica           11 Mount Greylock R         29.72   1 
 17 Cooley, Shekayla          10 New Leadership C         30.20   3 
 18 Sobon, Caralyn            10 Holyoke Catholic         30.72   1 
 19 Vacon, Monique            11 Monson High Scho         30.75   1 
 
Event 14G  Girls 200 Meter Dash Q std= :29
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gorson, Liz               10 Mount Greylock R         26.89  
  2 Riley, Caitlyn            09 Mount Greylock R         27.12  
  3 Arbour, Kalli             10 Monson High Scho         27.38  
  4 Gorman, Grace             12 Holyoke Catholic         27.40  
  5 Griffin, Hannah           10 Southwick-tollan         27.44  
  6 Cooper, Morgan            12 Frontier Regiona         27.47  
  7 Whitcomb, Hillary         11 Athol High Schoo         28.21  
  8 Williams, Alexandra       10 Sabis Charter Sc         28.37  
 
Event 15G  Girls 1 Mile Run Q std=6:10
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Veit, Kristen             12 Holyoke Catholic       5:11.62  
  2 House, Sophia             12 Monument Mountai       5:17.62  
  3 Metzger, Katelyn          10 Monson High Scho       5:36.40  
  4 Kaegi, Emily              07 Mount Greylock R       5:42.11  
  5 Rezendes, Staci           09 Holyoke Catholic       5:44.09  
  6 Lemme, Kaylene            09 Mount Greylock R       5:49.67  
  7 Fisher, Erica             11 Holyoke Catholic       5:52.70  
  8 Barry, Pamela             12 Lenox/Lee High S       5:55.85  
  9 Piela, Allison            10 Frontier Regiona       5:57.43  
 10 Sokolosky, Laura          12 Mohawk Trail Reg       6:00.16  
 11 O'Connor, Lyndsey         08 Hampshire Region       6:00.83  
 12 Labrie, Liz               09 Hampshire Region       6:05.08  
 13 Morawski, Sophie          08 Frontier Regiona       6:06.18  
 14 Darling, Alyssa           08 Palmer High Scho       6:08.71  
 15 Parker, Lyndsey           09 Monson High Scho       6:20.46  
 -- Woods, Elizabeth          08 Hampshire Region           DNF  
 
Event 16G  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 per school
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holyoke Catholic HS                                10:15.98  
  2 Monson High School                                 10:22.38  
  3 Mount Greylock Reg. HS                             10:32.80  
  4 Palmer High School                                 11:00.41  
  5 Hampshire Regional High School                     11:02.35  
  6 Lenox/Lee High Schools                             11:11.73  
  7 Frontier Regional HS                               11:23.12  
  8 Mohawk Trail Reg. HS                               11:32.54  
  9 New Leadership Charter School                      11:33.60  
 10 Hoosac Valley Reg. HS                              12:07.50  
 11 Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS                          12:10.05  
 -- Monument Mountain Reg. HS                                DQ   multiple lane violat
 -- Sabis Charter School                                     DQ   interference on last
 
Event 17G  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 per school
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Greylock Reg. HS                                51.25   3 
  2 Drury High School                                     53.35   2 
  3 Hampshire Regional High School                        53.49   3 
  4 Frontier Regional HS                                  53.67   2 
  5 Sabis Charter School                                  53.73   3 
  6 Mohawk Trail Reg. HS                                  53.75   2 
  7 New Leadership Charter School                         53.97   3 
  8 Turners Falls High School                             54.15   1 
  9 Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS                             54.20   1 
 10 Monument Mountain Reg. HS                             54.78   2 
 11 Athol High School                                     55.10   1 
 12 Monson High School                                    55.22   3 
 13 Holyoke Catholic HS                                   55.34   3 
 14 Putnam Vocational High School                         56.08   2 
 15 Palmer High School                                    56.96   2 
 16 Lenox/Lee High Schools                                57.90   1 
 -- Greenfield High School                                  DNF   1 
 
Event 18G  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 per school
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holyoke Catholic HS                                 4:18.51   3 
  2 Mohawk Trail Reg. HS                                4:22.70   3 
  3 Sabis Charter School                                4:22.91   3 
  4 Hampshire Regional High School                      4:23.72   3 
  5 Frontier Regional HS                                4:24.55   3 
  6 Mount Greylock Reg. HS                              4:25.16   3 
  7 Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS                           4:40.27   2 
  8 Monument Mountain Reg. HS                           4:44.82   2 
  9 Monson High School                                  4:44.83   2 
 10 Palmer High School                                  4:51.55   2 
 11 Hoosac Valley Reg. HS                               4:55.53   1 
 12 Lenox/Lee High Schools                              5:02.19   2 
 13 New Leadership Charter School                       5:05.27   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Greylock Reg. HS      93        2) Holyoke Catholic HS        88   
    3) Mohawk Trail Reg. HS        83.50     4) Frontier Regional HS       46   
    5) New Leadership Charter Sch  41        6) Monument Mountain Reg. HS  39   
    7) Sabis Charter School        38        8) Monson High School         35   
    9) Hampshire Regional High Sc  19       10) Palmer High School         17   
   11) Southwick-Tolland Reg. HS   15.50    12) Athol High School          10   
   12) Ralph C. Mahar HS           10       14) Drury High School           9   
   15) Lenox/Lee High Schools       5       16) Putnam Vocational High Sc   4   
   17) Turners Falls High School    3       18) Hoosac Valley Reg. HS       2   
 
  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News