Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach A Division League Meet

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, May 21, 2009

Complete Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2009 12:09 AM
              Mid Wach League Division A League Meet - 5/21/2009               
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cole                SR Shrewsbury            50-05.75     15.38m 
  2 Doug Goodhile             SR Wachusett             46-00.00     14.02m 
  3 Mark Fishman              SR Algonquin             43-00.00     13.10m 
  4 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury            42-03.50     12.89m 
  5 Junghume Nam              SR Algonquin             42-02.50     12.86m 
  6 Dylan Huff                JR Milford               41-00.75     12.51m 
  7 Zach Mazyek               SO Wachusett             40-10.00     12.44m 
  8 Nathan Beittel            JR Wachusett             40-04.50     12.30m 
  9 Matthew McNulty           SR Algonquin             40-02.50     12.25m 
 10 Sergio Powell             SO Fitchburg             38-07.25     11.76m 
 11 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford               36-05.25     11.10m 
 12 Matt Sullo                SR Milford               36-04.75     11.09m 
 13 Kevin Shea                SO Shrewsbury            35-03.75     10.76m 
 14 Bo Hume                   SR Leominster            32-07.50      9.94m 
 15 Jonathan Day              JR Leominster            32-04.75      9.87m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Britt             SR Leominster              174-04     53.13m 
  2 Jeremy Ross               SR Wachusett               148-01     45.13m 
  3 Steven Balsewicz          SO Wachusett               145-08     44.39m 
  4 Benjamin Arcabascio       SO Shrewsbury              144-08     44.09m 
  5 Shane Murray              SO Wachusett               142-08     43.48m 
  6 Zack Skerry               SO Milford                 141-02     43.02m 
  7 Greg George               JR Shrewsbury              134-08     41.04m 
  8 Jordan Caouette           SR Leominster              132-05     40.36m 
  9 Mark Dion                 sr North Middle            129-07     39.49m 
 10 Patrick Hodges            JR Fitchburg               128-10     39.26m 
 11 Connor McCrillis          FR Leominster              127-08     38.91m 
 12 Tim McNamara              SR Algonquin               123-11     37.76m 
 13 Keenan Hart               SR Shrewsbury              113-01     34.46m 
 14 Lane Southard             SO Algonquin               109-08     33.42m 
 15 Criag Fairfield           FR Algonquin                97-04     29.66m 
 16 Cameron MacKenzie         SO Milford                  81-02     24.73m 
 17 Nicolas Johnston          FR Milford                  53-06     16.30m 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg              6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Dan Schumacher            SR Shrewsbury             5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Mark MacNeill             JR Algonquin             J5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Cameron Brilliant         FR Algonquin             J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Dracar Payton             FR Fitchburg             J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Brandon Britt             SR Leominster             5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Curtis Ludden             JR Leominster            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin              5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick delGuidice           SR Leominster            20-11.25      6.38m 
  2 Dracar Payton             FR Fitchburg             20-08.25      6.30m 
  3 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett             19-09.00      6.01m 
  4 Joey Kerxhalli            SR Wachusett             19-04.00      5.89m 
  5 Curtis Ludden             JR Leominster            19-01.00      5.81m 
  6 Alex Blakeslee            JR Shrewsbury            19-00.00      5.79m 
  7 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett             18-06.00      5.63m 
  8 Sonny Heng                SR Leominster            18-01.00      5.51m 
  9 Jack Frey                 SO Shrewsbury            17-11.00      5.46m 
 10 Blas Cintron              JR North Middle          17-01.00      5.20m 
 11 Aneesh Jain               JR Algonquin            J17-01.00      5.20m 
 12 Joe shea                  SO Milford               16-10.00      5.13m 
 13 Nick Wyman                SO Milford               14-09.00      4.49m 
 -- Kyle Simas                so North Middle              FOUL            
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Cole                SR Shrewsbury              127-09     38.93m 
  2 Jeremy Ross               SR Wachusett               124-08     37.99m 
  3 Matthew McNulty           SR Algonquin               119-07     36.44m 
  4 DJ Webb                   sr North Middle            117-02     35.71m 
  5 Doug Goodhile             SR Wachusett               116-00     35.35m 
  6 Tim McNamara              SR Algonquin               101-02     30.83m 
  7 Keenan Hart               SR Shrewsbury              100-01     30.50m 
  8 Nathan Beittel            JR Wachusett                98-07     30.04m 
  9 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg                96-11     29.54m 
 10 Mike Lambert              SR Shrewsbury               94-10     28.90m 
 11 Dylan Huff                JR Milford                  94-00     28.65m 
 12 Junghume Nam              SR Algonquin                93-05     28.47m 
 13 Brandon Chaban            JR Leominster               93-04     28.44m 
 14 Jonathan Day              JR Leominster               91-04     27.83m 
 15 Matt Sullo                SR Milford                  71-07     21.81m 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick delGuidice           SR Leominster            42-02.25     12.85m 
  2 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett             41-11.50     12.78m 
  3 Joey Kerxhalli            SR Wachusett             41-10.75     12.76m 
  4 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett             41-07.75     12.69m 
  5 Nicholas Marcello         SR Shrewsbury            41-01.00     12.52m 
  6 Justin Kody               FR Algonquin             39-10.50     12.15m 
  7 Sonny Heng                SR Leominster            39-10.00     12.14m 
  8 Matt Cristino             JR Milford               36-07.00     11.15m 
  9 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford               36-02.00     11.02m 
 10 Stephen Ward              SO Milford               31-07.00      9.62m 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edmund Gordon             SR Shrewsbury            12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Lucas Kronlund            JR Shrewsbury            12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin             11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Dan Riches                SR Wachusett             10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Ben Morse                 sr North Middle           9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Brian Keville             JR Algonquin             J9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Ray Starvaski             JR Shrewsbury             9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Jeremy Bennie             FR Wachusett              8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Graham Bennie             JR Wachusett              8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Mike Karpuk               FR Algonquin                   NH            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     8:21.21  
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                      8:57.97  
  3 Wachusett  'A'                                      8:58.34  
  4 North Middlesex  'A'                                9:46.64  
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     10:15.63  
  6 Leominster  'A'                                    10:30.28  
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sonny Heng                SR Leominster               16.43q  2 
  2 Cory Adams                JR Algonquin                16.51q  1 
  3 Dan Schumacher            SR Shrewsbury               16.55q  2 
  4 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin                16.77q  1 
  5 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford                  17.14q  2 
  6 Sean O'Brien              SO Algonquin                17.44q  1 
  7 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury               17.66q  1 
  8 Justin Conor              FR Wachusett                18.03q  1 
  9 Kenneth Tovera            SR Wachusett                18.74   2 
 10 Daniel Bliss              SR Leominster               18.81   1 
 11 Stephen Ward              SO Milford                  19.25   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sonny Heng                SR Leominster               15.93  
  2 Cory Adams                JR Algonquin                16.23  
  3 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin                16.32  
  4 Dan Schumacher            SR Shrewsbury               16.51  
  5 Sean O'Brien              SO Algonquin                16.95  
  6 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford                  17.13  
  7 Justin Conor              FR Wachusett                17.59  
  8 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury               17.79  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dracar Payton             FR Fitchburg                11.01q  2 
  2 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett                11.36q  1 
  3 Curtis Ludden             JR Leominster               11.67q  2 
  4 Erik Clement              SO North Middle             11.86q  2 
  5 Kevin Liang               SR Shrewsbury               12.01q  1 
  6 Anthony Strickland        SR Wachusett                12.07q  1 
  7 Brian Kelly               JR Shrewsbury               12.13q  1 
  8 Mathew Alley              SO Milford                  12.18q  2 
  9 Jordan Stambler           JR Shrewsbury               12.23   2 
 10 Joe shea                  SO Milford                  12.35   1 
 11 Kyle Mannion              FR Algonquin                12.58   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dracar Payton             FR Fitchburg                10.95  
  2 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett                11.50  
  3 Curtis Ludden             JR Leominster               11.67  
  4 Erik Clement              SO North Middle             11.76  
  5 Kevin Liang               SR Shrewsbury               11.94  
  6 Brian Kelly               JR Shrewsbury               12.07  
  7 Anthony Strickland        SR Wachusett                12.12  
  8 Mathew Alley              SO Milford                  12.16  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babatunde Ogunleye        FR Fitchburg                23.09q  3 
  2 Josh Hussey               JR North Middle             23.37q  2 
  3 Jeffrey Pineda            SR Shrewsbury               23.63q  1 
  4 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett                23.91q  1 
  5 Alex Paulina              SO Shrewsbury               24.21q  2 
  6 Jon Rooke                 SO Wachusett                24.79q  2 
  7 Alex Blakeslee            JR Shrewsbury               24.80   3 
  8 Jason Tien                JR Algonquin                24.88   1 
  9 Matt Cristino             JR Milford                  25.14   3 
 10 Jose Garcia               SR Leominster               25.36   1 
 11 Peter Carnazza            FR Wachusett                25.50   3 
 12 Ross Andrews              SO Algonquin                26.13   2 
 13 Corey Boucher             SO Leominster               27.04   3 
 14 Tim Curtan-White          FR Milford                  28.35   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Babatunde Ogunleye        FR Fitchburg                22.67  
  2 Josh Hussey               JR North Middle             23.07  
  3 Jeffrey Pineda            SR Shrewsbury               23.31  
  4 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett                23.35  
  5 Jon Rooke                 SO Wachusett                24.20  
  6 Alex Paulina              SO Shrewsbury               24.24  
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Favulli       JR Shrewsbury            10:28.87  
  2 Shane Michniewicz         SR Wachusett             10:31.48  
  3 Graham Bennie             JR Wachusett             10:39.65  
  4 Robert Clayton            SO Algonquin             10:49.55  
  5 Joseph Schow              SO Algonquin             10:52.77  
  6 Ben Morse                 sr North Middle          10:56.26  
  7 Tobin Dancy               FR Shrewsbury            10:56.27  
  8 Patrick Bova              SO Wachusett             11:05.79  
  9 Michael Bodden            FR Shrewsbury            11:29.32  
 10 Shawn Luce                FR Milford               13:31.44  
 11 Jeremiah Shyne            FR Milford               14:12.36  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SO Shrewsbury             4:37.07  
  2 Alex Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              4:38.50  
  3 Jon-Scott Lutke           JR Algonquin              4:46.29  
  4 Liam McAllaster           SR Shrewsbury             4:49.17  
  5 Jeremy Bennie             FR Wachusett              4:54.75  
  6 Anthony Fierimonte        SO Algonquin              4:59.03  
  7 Daniel Davis              SR Shrewsbury             5:01.07  
  8 Chris Baker               JR Wachusett              5:10.96  
  9 Chris Baza                SO Milford                5:28.48  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg  'A'                                        44.76   2 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                        45.81   2 
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       46.78   1 
  4 North Middlesex  'A'                                  47.59   1 
  5 Leominster  'A'                                       47.75   2 
  6 Milford  'A'                                          48.10   1 
 -- Algonquin  'A'                                          DNF   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick delGuidice           SR Leominster               51.60   3 
  2 Jeffrey Pineda            SR Shrewsbury               51.97   3 
  3 Mark MacNeill             JR Algonquin                52.23   3 
  4 DJ Webb                   sr North Middle             52.88   3 
  5 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett                52.99   3 
  6 Matthew D'Urso            SR Shrewsbury               54.88   2 
  7 Justin Kody               FR Algonquin                55.52   2 
  8 Sean Horan                SO Shrewsbury               56.08   2 
  9 Aneesh Jain               JR Algonquin                57.06   2 
 10 Brandon Chaban            JR Leominster             1:01.53   1 
 11 Chris Holtsnider          SO Milford                1:01.81   1 
 12 Evan Cheney               SO Milford                1:04.41   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Thompson             JR Shrewsbury               59.80   2 
  2 Kai Parker                SR Wachusett              1:00.11   2 
  3 Sonny Heng                SR Leominster             1:00.25   2 
  4 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin              1:02.10   2 
  5 Joe Hollenbeck            JR North Middle           1:02.70   2 
  6 Adam Pepin                SO Wachusett              1:03.57   1 
  7 Sean O'Brien              SO Algonquin              1:04.53   2 
  8 Daniel McNulty            SO Algonquin              1:04.82   1 
  9 Daniel Bliss              SR Leominster             1:07.47   1 
 10 Stephen Ward              SO Milford                1:08.84   1 
 11 Brandon Kraemer           SO Shrewsbury             1:09.59   1 
 12 Vincent Sassone           JR Shrewsbury             1:10.84   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          SR Shrewsbury             1:59.17  
  2 Jake Reed                 so North Middle           2:02.44  
  3 Brandon Britt             SR Leominster             2:04.18  
  4 Alex Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              2:05.81  
  5 Harrison Gore             JR Algonquin              2:06.68  
  6 Jared Lowrie              JR Shrewsbury             2:08.42  
  7 Kevin Thompson            JR Shrewsbury             2:09.29  
  8 Zach Clark                SR North Middle           2:11.15  
  9 Shane Michniewicz         SR Wachusett              2:12.51  
 10 Josh Monica               SR Milford                2:19.76  
 11 Ryan Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              2:21.28  
 12 Justin Raphelson          SR Algonquin              2:24.23  
 13 Joel Sousa                FR Milford                2:46.54  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leominster  'A'                                     3:42.45   2 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                      3:43.96   2 
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                      3:46.28   2 
  4 North Middlesex  'A'                                3:49.67   1 
  5 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     3:52.83   2 
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                      4:11.21   1 
  7 Milford  'A'                                        4:13.90   1 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          SR Algonquin             35-05.75     10.81m 
  2 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford               33-00.50     10.07m 
  3 Allison Kenney            So Algonquin             31-03.00      9.52m 
  4 Gena Catalucci            FR Wachusett             31-01.50      9.48m 
  5 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg             30-01.75      9.18m 
  6 Emily Shanley             so North Middle          29-07.75      9.03m 
  7 Sarah Lombardi            SR Wachusett             29-07.50      9.02m 
  8 Alma Dwumfour             SR Shrewsbury            29-05.00      8.96m 
  9 Yvonne Okaka              SO Shrewsbury            28-11.75      8.83m 
 10 Leah Walzer               Jr Algonquin             28-00.50      8.54m 
 11 Rachel Thimble            JR Milford               27-08.00      8.43m 
 12 Brenda Maloughney         SO Fitchburg             26-02.25      7.98m 
 13 Emily McTiernan           JR Milford               26-01.50      7.96m 
 14 Julia Hubbard             SO Shrewsbury            24-04.50      7.42m 
 15 Jordan Nelson             SR Wachusett             24-01.25      7.34m 
 16 Jillian Kirouac           JR Leominster            23-09.00      7.23m 
 17 Jess Kendall              so North Middle          23-07.00      7.18m 
 18 Sarah Carter              SO Leominster            22-11.00      6.98m 
 19 Janessa Crowley           FR Fitchburg             22-08.00      6.90m 
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elle McColgan             JR Milford                 113-10     34.69m 
  2 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett               103-11     31.67m 
  3 Leah Walzer               Jr Algonquin                93-06     28.49m 
  4 Emily McTiernan           JR Milford                  92-03     28.11m 
  5 Amanda Mort               JR Milford                  88-05     26.94m 
  6 Alexandra Stech           SO Shrewsbury               82-04     25.09m 
  7 Jillian Kirouac           JR Leominster               80-04     24.48m 
  8 Chelsea Gallant           SO Shrewsbury               77-08     23.67m 
  9 Shannon Healey            So Algonquin                77-05     23.59m 
 10 Rebecca Fluet             SO Fitchburg                75-06     23.01m 
 11 Julia Deignan             fr North Middle             71-02     21.69m 
 12 Shannyn Pomeroy           jr North Middle             70-10     21.59m 
 13 Anne Marie Pignataro      FR Shrewsbury               69-03     21.10m 
 14 Ashley Lambros            SO Leominster               68-06     20.87m 
 15 Katelynn Getchell         SO Wachusett                67-01     20.44m 
 16 Allie Shaffer             So Algonquin                66-11     20.39m 
 17 Gina Stacy                SR Leominster               63-05     19.32m 
 18 Jillian Lundy             FR Wachusett                58-11     17.95m 
 19 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg                56-10     17.32m 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               So Algonquin              5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Tiffany Daley             Jr Algonquin              4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Hannah Dalke              SR Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Alex Cammarata            Jr Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Molly Phalen              SO Shrewsbury             4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford                4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Shelley Gordon            SO Fitchburg             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Natasha Young             JR Milford               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg              4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Rosalind Waltz-Peters     FR Wachusett              4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg              4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Elisabeth Nelson          SR Shrewsbury             4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Ashley Nindl              FR Wachusett              4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          fr North Middle          16-08.75      5.09m 
  2 Alex Cammarata            Jr Algonquin             15-09.00      4.80m 
  3 Julianna Sheehan          FR Milford               15-08.50      4.78m 
  4 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford               15-06.50      4.73m 
  5 Alma Dwumfour             SR Shrewsbury            15-06.25      4.73m 
  6 Sarah Dahlstrom           So Algonquin             15-06.00      4.72m 
  7 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg            J15-06.00      4.72m 
  8 Michelle Savoie           FR Milford               15-00.50      4.58m 
  9 Kristen Peterson          SR Wachusett             15-00.00      4.57m 
 10 Kailey Filiere            FR Shrewsbury            14-08.50      4.48m 
 11 Haven Jones               So Algonquin             14-07.75      4.46m 
 12 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett             14-05.50      4.40m 
 13 Lauren Whittemore         SR Fitchburg             14-04.00      4.36m 
 13 Emily Church              so North Middle          14-04.00      4.36m 
 15 Susie Janik               SR Wachusett             14-00.25      4.27m 
 16 Ellen Goldman             SO Leominster            13-04.75      4.08m 
 17 Gabby Gaudreault          JR Leominster            13-02.50      4.02m 
 18 Alicia Ryan               sr North Middle          13-00.75      3.98m 
 19 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg             12-06.00      3.81m 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          SR Algonquin                97-05     29.69m 
  2 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg                92-00     28.04m 
  3 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett               J92-00     28.04m 
  4 Sarah Dahlstrom           So Algonquin                91-10     27.99m 
  5 Amanda Mort               JR Milford                  87-06     26.67m 
  6 Allison Kenney            So Algonquin                80-02     24.43m 
  7 Kristin DiDuca            SR Milford                  78-07     23.95m 
  8 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford                  76-00     23.16m 
  9 Brenda Maloughney         SO Fitchburg                75-01     22.88m 
 10 Colleen McKenna           SR Shrewsbury               73-11     22.52m 
 11 Gena Catalucci            FR Wachusett                68-00     20.72m 
 12 Ragini Kulathila          SR Shrewsbury               66-01     20.14m 
 13 Susan Perreault           JR Leominster               64-05     19.63m 
 14 Julia Deignan             fr North Middle             63-06     19.35m 
 15 Brianna Stowe             JR Shrewsbury               60-11     18.56m 
 16 Shannyn Pomeroy           jr North Middle             58-07     17.85m 
 17 Janessa Crowley           FR Fitchburg                56-08     17.27m 
 18 Sarah Lombardi            SR Wachusett                54-09     16.68m 
 19 Amanda Flores             SO Leominster               54-02     16.51m 
 20 Jess Kendall              so North Middle             53-07     16.33m 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            JR Shrewsbury            36-01.50     11.01m 
  2 Tiffany Daley             Jr Algonquin             34-10.50     10.62m 
  3 Julianna Sheehan          FR Milford               34-09.00     10.59m 
  4 Gillian Praetorius        Jr Algonquin             33-08.50     10.27m 
  5 Liz Fernandes             JR Milford               31-10.25      9.70m 
  6 Kimberlie Paul            SR Shrewsbury            31-09.50      9.69m 
  7 Liz Conti                 SR Algonquin             31-07.50      9.63m 
  8 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg             31-00.50      9.46m 
  9 Lauren Whittemore         SR Fitchburg             30-06.00      9.29m 
 10 Tanisha Mcgreevy          so North Middle          30-02.50      9.20m 
 11 Kayla Mastovich           SO Leominster            30-02.00      9.19m 
 12 Olivia Urso               SO Shrewsbury            29-10.50      9.10m 
 12 Elle McColgan             JR Milford               29-10.50      9.10m 
 14 Maggie Lally              FR Wachusett             29-09.75      9.08m 
 15 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg             29-08.50      9.05m 
 16 Rosalind Waltz-Peters     FR Wachusett             27-09.00      8.45m 
 -- Kristen Peterson          SR Wachusett                 FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Tylock            SR Shrewsbury             9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Susie Janik               SR Wachusett              9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Megan Krumpoch            JR Shrewsbury             8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Emily Lemmerman           Jr Algonquin             J8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Nicole Henry              Jr Algonquin              8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Gillian Carlucci          Jr Algonquin             J8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Sarah Campos              FR Shrewsbury             7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Kyle Schmidt              SO Wachusett              6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                     10:11.23  
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                     10:18.98  
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                    10:36.77  
  4 Milford  'A'                                       11:54.12  
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     12:15.72  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett                16.14q  3 
  2 Michelle Zayas            SO Shrewsbury               16.49q  2 
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom           So Algonquin                16.90q  2 
  4 Emi Nishino               JR Wachusett                17.21q  1 
  5 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford                  17.25q  1 
  6 Sara Pedersen             SO Shrewsbury               17.60q  3 
  7 Alex Cammarata            Jr Algonquin                17.64q  1 
  8 Leah Gaffney              So Algonquin                18.03q  2 
  9 Elisabeth Nelson          SR Shrewsbury               18.09   2 
 10 Gina Stacy                SR Leominster               18.13   3 
 11 Gabriella Angelini        JR Leominster               18.31   1 
 12 Natasha Young             JR Milford                  18.47   2 
 13 Jillian Kirouac           JR Leominster               19.35   1 
 14 Katie Gavern              JR Milford                  19.62   3 
 15 Stephanie Sandrelli       SO Fitchburg                19.92   2 
 16 Courtney Carriere         SO Fitchburg                22.32   3 
 -- Andrea Fanciullo          fr North Middle                FS   1 
 -- Kristen Peterson          SR Wachusett                   FS   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett                16.01  
  2 Michelle Zayas            SO Shrewsbury               16.40  
  3 Emi Nishino               JR Wachusett                16.99  
  4 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford                  17.05  
  5 Sarah Dahlstrom           So Algonquin                17.06  
  6 Alex Cammarata            Jr Algonquin                17.23  
  7 Sara Pedersen             SO Shrewsbury               17.37  
  8 Leah Gaffney              So Algonquin                17.71  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alicia Ryan               sr North Middle             12.77q  1 
  2 Haven Jones               So Algonquin                12.86q  2 
  3 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                12.94q  1 
  4 Alma Dwumfour             SR Shrewsbury               12.97q  3 
  5 Kimberlie Paul            SR Shrewsbury               13.18q  2 
  6 Victoria Almeida          SO Leominster               13.26q  3 
  7 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford                  13.41q  2 
  8 Paige Livolsi             So Algonquin                13.48q  2 
  9 Megan Davis               FR Algonquin                13.56   3 
 10 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg                13.71   1 
 11 Gina Angelini             SO Leominster               13.80   3 
 12 Jasmine Cook              FR Wachusett                14.18   1 
 13 Olivia Tangney            FR Wachusett                14.25   2 
 14 Nicole Santiago           SO Milford                  14.27   1 
 15 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg                14.56   2 
 16 Lauren Hicks              SO Milford                  14.65   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alicia Ryan               sr North Middle             12.53  
  2 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                12.71  
  3 Haven Jones               So Algonquin                12.73  
  4 Alma Dwumfour             SR Shrewsbury               12.88  
  5 Victoria Almeida          SO Leominster               13.31  
  6 Kimberlie Paul            SR Shrewsbury               13.31  
  7 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford                  13.34  
  8 Paige Livolsi             So Algonquin                13.54  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                26.02q  3 
  2 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett                26.52q  2 
  3 Shelley Gordon            SO Fitchburg                27.08q  2 
  4 Gabby Gaudreault          JR Leominster               27.10q  1 
  5 Amanda Hubley             So Algonquin                27.23q  1 
  6 Amira Yusif               SR Leominster               27.38q  3 
  7 Rachel Pineda             SO Shrewsbury               27.45   3 
  8 Cassie Short              Jr Algonquin                28.69   1 
  9 Jessica Guido             JR Milford                  28.73   2 
 10 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg                28.91   2 
 11 Moire Loftus              SR Milford                  29.06   1 
 12 Alyssa Boyson             JR Leominster               29.23   3 
 13 Jennifer Boulay           SO Shrewsbury               29.46   1 
 14 Lindsay Van Doren         SO Wachusett                29.54   2 
 15 Jenna Nelson              SO Shrewsbury               29.93   3 
 16 Andrea Suffredini         JR Milford                  29.95   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                25.76  
  2 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett                25.87  
  3 Shelley Gordon            SO Fitchburg                26.55  
  4 Gabby Gaudreault          JR Leominster               26.56  
  5 Amira Yusif               SR Leominster               27.30  
  6 Amanda Hubley             So Algonquin                27.38  
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Beccia              JR Wachusett             12:22.77  
  2 Katie Carlson             SO Wachusett             12:23.03  
  3 Mary Farrell              Jr Algonquin             12:31.55  
  4 Michelle Savoie           FR Milford               12:42.58  
  5 Caitlin Miller            SO Wachusett             12:48.17  
  6 Caitlin Miller            sr North Middle          12:54.63  
  7 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg             13:01.61  
  8 Erica Flynn               SO Shrewsbury            13:22.55  
  9 Frankie Mueller           So Algonquin             13:35.36  
 10 Emily Rutan               Jr Algonquin             13:45.56  
 11 Kim Richmond              JR Leominster            14:23.31  
 12 Lin Astill                FR Shrewsbury            15:03.74  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg              5:40.43  
  2 Gabby Williams            JR Wachusett              5:43.32  
  3 Glynis Healy              So Algonquin              5:44.60  
  4 Lauren Conner             sr North Middle           5:50.47  
  5 Rebecca Skodis            FR Wachusett              5:53.90  
  6 Stephanie Trimboli        So Algonquin              5:54.65  
  7 Kate Sullivan             So Algonquin              5:59.23  
  8 Nicole Ross               SO Shrewsbury             6:00.33  
  9 Katie Carlson             SO Wachusett              6:00.90  
 10 Alyssa Gaudreault         JR Leominster             6:03.43  
 11 Nicole Chauncey           FR Leominster             6:11.91  
 12 Nora Gutekanst            FR Shrewsbury             6:12.42  
 13 Maria Brenner             SO Shrewsbury             6:23.12  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       50.25   2 
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                        51.39   2 
  3 North Middlesex  'A'                                  52.28   2 
  4 Fitchburg  'A'                                        53.47   1 
  5 Wachusett  'A'                                        53.57   1 
  6 Milford  'A'                                          53.97   1 
 -- Leominster  'A'                                          DQ   2  Passed out of Zone 3
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett                59.30   2 
  2 Laura Williamson          FR Wachusett                59.96   2 
  3 Gabby Gaudreault          JR Leominster             1:00.07   2 
  4 Tiffany Daley             Jr Algonquin              1:01.32   2 
  5 Alix McElroy              JR Wachusett              1:02.86   2 
  6 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg              1:05.64   2 
  7 Sarah Krawiec             SO Milford                1:06.67   1 
  8 Breana Swaney             JR Algonquin              1:06.99   1 
  9 Rachel Thimble            JR Milford                1:10.70   1 
 10 Ariana Garcia             SO Fitchburg              1:13.29   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            JR Shrewsbury             1:08.05   3 
  2 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett              1:09.74   3 
  3 Christina Fraga           FR Milford                1:12.94   3 
  4 Katie Dion                FR Wachusett              1:13.96   2 
  5 Meaghan Kennedy           SR Algonquin              1:14.27   3 
  6 Maggie Lally              FR Wachusett              1:15.27   3 
  7 Erin Quigley              SO Shrewsbury             1:15.88   2 
  8 Gina Stacy                SR Leominster             1:16.85   2 
  9 Stephanie Kalinowski      FR Shrewsbury             1:19.10   3 
 10 Cara D'Amico              So Algonquin              1:19.47   2 
 11 Stephanie Sandrelli       SO Fitchburg              1:21.62   1 
 12 Nicole Rota               JR Leominster             1:24.69   1 
 13 Natasha Young             JR Milford                1:27.55   2 
 14 Courtney Carriere         SO Fitchburg              1:35.61   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          FR Wachusett              2:26.88  
  2 Ariel Beccia              JR Wachusett              2:28.69  
  3 Emily Lemmerman           Jr Algonquin              2:30.41  
  4 Gillian Carlucci          Jr Algonquin              2:31.52  
  5 Katelynn Getchell         SO Wachusett              2:31.61  
  6 Nicole Bishop             Jr Algonquin              2:34.42  
  7 Emma Twitchell            SO Shrewsbury             2:42.84  
  8 Michelle Savoie           FR Milford                2:44.17  
  9 Alyssa Gaudreault         JR Leominster             2:44.42  
 10 Christine Bettencourt     SR Leominster             2:44.98  
 11 Caitlyn Burke             JR Shrewsbury             2:45.66  
 12 Alison Joyce              SR Fitchburg              2:57.73  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin  'A'                                      4:14.97   2 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                      4:17.77   2 
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     4:28.75   2 
  4 Milford  'A'                                        4:38.88   2 
  5 North Middlesex  'A'                                4:38.95   1 
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                      4:42.12   1 
 -- Leominster  'A'                                          FS   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  171        2) Algonquin                 154   
    3) Shrewsbury                  81.50     4) Milford                    68.50
    5) North Middlesex             34        5) Fitchburg                  34   
    7) Leominster                  14                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shrewsbury                 143        2) Wachusett                 141   
    3) Algonquin                   88        4) Leominster                 84   
    5) Fitchburg                   53        6) North Middlesex            45   
    7) Milford                      4                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News