Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach C League Meet

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, May 19, 2009

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2009 08:38 PM
              Mid Wach League Division C League Meet - 5/19/2009               
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Blanchard             SR Oakmont               46-05.00     14.14m  10   
  2 Tom Mason                 JR Narragansett          44-06.50     13.57m   8   
  3 Matt Thompson             SO Clinton               39-02.50     11.95m   6   
  4 Matt Lahtinen             JR Oakmont               38-09.50     11.82m   4   
  5 Dana Barry                JR Hudson                38-07.00     11.76m   2   
  6 Andrew Holfinger          JR Clinton               38-04.00     11.68m   1   
  7 Craig Spyropoulos         JR Luneburg              36-08.00     11.17m 
  8 Elan Jackson              FR Oakmont               36-03.50     11.06m 
  9 GARRETT KISTLER           JR Bromfield             35-09.50     10.90m 
 10 Alec Hudson               SR Luneburg              35-03.00     10.74m 
 11 John Birr                 SO Luneburg              34-08.00     10.56m 
 12 Casey Goguen              SR Narragansett          33-05.00     10.18m 
 13 Sean Young                FR Narragansett          32-11.00     10.03m 
 14 Bryan Casasanto           SR Clinton               29-05.50      8.97m 
 15 Zach Johnson              SO Hudson                28-08.00      8.73m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Newell               SR Clinton                 141-04     43.07m  10   
  2 Dana Barry                JR Hudson                  138-01     42.08m   8   
  3 Patrick Newell            SO Clinton                 132-08     40.43m   6   
  4 Kevin Mazyck              SR Oakmont                 132-07     40.41m   4   
  5 Sean Young                FR Narragansett            128-05     39.14m   2   
  6 Keith Eaton               JR Narragansett            122-01     37.21m   1   
  7 Victor Masaitis           SR Luneburg                121-01     36.90m 
  8 Matt Lahtinen             JR Oakmont                 119-00     36.27m 
  9 Richard Breault           SR Clinton                 116-07     35.53m 
 10 Keith Gowell              SR Luneburg                109-04     33.32m 
 11 Ross Fitzgerald           JR Oakmont                 106-06     32.46m 
 12 Tim Murphy                FR Hudson                   82-04     25.09m 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Londa               SR Luneburg               6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                 5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Eric Howlett              JR Oakmont                5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Mike Lashua               JR Oakmont               J5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  5 Chris Greenlee            JR Oakmont                5-06.00      1.67m   1.50
  5 Ricky Dahrens             SR Hudson                 5-06.00      1.67m   1.50
  7 Ryan Newell               SR Clinton                5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Wes Pellerin              JR Hudson                J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 KEVIN MOLINARO            SR Bromfield             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Steve Chase               JR Clinton               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Nick Rixford              SO Clinton                     NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seth Sherridan            JR Oakmont               22-00.75      6.72m  10   
  2 Ben Reif                  FR Luneburg              19-01.00      5.81m   8   
  3 Eric Howlett              JR Oakmont               18-11.50      5.77m   6   
  4 Tevin Meda                JR Oakmont               18-09.50      5.72m   4   
  5 KEVIN MOLINARO            SR Bromfield             18-06.50      5.65m   2   
  6 David Knutson             FR Luneburg              18-02.75      5.55m   1   
  7 Jonathan Arnone           SO Clinton               17-10.50      5.44m 
  8 Wes Pellerin              JR Hudson                17-07.50      5.37m 
  9 Evan King                 FR Hudson                17-00.75      5.20m 
 -- Pat Rodgers               SR Clinton                   FOUL            
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Thompson             SO Clinton                 146-08     44.70m  10   
  2 Alec Hudson               SR Luneburg                117-03     35.73m   8   
  3 Keith Gowell              SR Luneburg                110-03     33.60m   6   
  4 Tom Mason                 JR Narragansett            109-09     33.45m   4   
  5 Victor Masaitis           SR Luneburg               J109-09     33.45m   2   
  6 Dan Blanchard             SR Oakmont                 102-09     31.31m   1   
  7 Kevin Mazyck              SR Oakmont                 100-10     30.73m 
  8 GARRETT KISTLER           JR Bromfield               100-06     30.63m 
  9 Will Murphy               SR Hudson                  100-03     30.55m 
 10 Andrew Holfinger          JR Clinton                  90-06     27.58m 
 11 Ross Fitzgerald           JR Oakmont                  87-10     26.77m 
 12 Casey Goguen              SR Narragansett             85-01     25.93m 
 13 Tim Murphy                FR Hudson                   84-03     25.67m 
 14 Zach Johnson              SO Hudson                   72-07     22.12m 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                40-04.00     12.29m  10   
  2 Mike Lashua               JR Oakmont               39-07.50     12.07m   8   
  3 Glen Ruggiero             JR Luneburg              39-05.75     12.03m   6   
  4 Evan Foisy                JR Narragansett          37-09.50     11.51m   4   
  5 Jason Dubois              JR Oakmont              J37-09.50     11.51m   2   
  6 Brandon Marques           JR Narragansett          37-06.00     11.43m   1   
  7 Evan King                 FR Hudson                37-04.00     11.37m 
  8 Mark Wesgan               FR Luneburg              36-02.50     11.03m 
  9 Ricky Dahrens             SR Hudson                35-01.50     10.70m 
 10 Rich Lutter               SR Luneburg              34-02.50     10.42m 
 11 D'vonne Williams          FR Bromfield             33-08.50     10.27m 
 12 Steve Chase               JR Clinton               33-06.50     10.22m 
 13 Joe McDermott             SO Clinton               33-02.00     10.10m 
 14 Michael Hiltz             FR Oakmont               32-01.50      9.79m 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steve Volk                JR Hudson                11-06.00      3.50m  10   
  2 Brett Haschig             SR Oakmont               11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3 Bobby Donahue             FR Hudson               J11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Glen Ruggiero             JR Luneburg              10-06.00      3.20m   3   
  4 Michael Bradley           FR Clinton               10-06.00      3.20m   3   
  6 Corey Prokowiew           SR Luneburg              10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  7 Josue Guerra              JR Clinton                9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Chris Londa               SR Luneburg               9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Will Reusch               JR Clinton                9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Matt Holden               SO Hudson                J9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Jonathan Durran           JR Oakmont                8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Max Hertel                JR Oakmont               J8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson  'A'                                         8:47.61   10   
     1) Johnny McDowell SO              2) Zach Schaeffer SR              
     3) Derick St. Cyr SO               4) Kevin Delaney SO               
  2 Bromfield  'A'                                      9:00.26    8   
  3 Oakmont  'A'                                        9:27.62    6   
  4 Clinton  'A'                                        9:39.15    4   
  5 Luneburg  'A'                                       9:48.27    2   
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricky Dahrens             SR Hudson                   17.17q  2 
  2 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                   17.69q  2 
  3 Glen Ruggiero             JR Luneburg                 17.94q  1 
  4 Brandan Walsh             SO Oakmont                  17.99q  1 
  5 Ryan Daley                SR Clinton                  18.32q  2 
  6 NICK CLEARY               SR Bromfield                18.78q  2 
  7 D'vonne Williams          FR Bromfield                18.84q  1 
  8 Joe McDermott             SO Clinton                  19.56q  2 
  9 SAM ANEY                  JR Bromfield                35.46   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricky Dahrens             SR Hudson                   17.09   10   
  2 Glen Ruggiero             JR Luneburg                 17.21    8   
  3 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                   17.60    6   
  4 Brandan Walsh             SO Oakmont                  17.91    4   
  5 D'vonne Williams          FR Bromfield                18.33    2   
  6 Ryan Daley                SR Clinton                  18.51    1   
  7 NICK CLEARY               SR Bromfield                18.89  
  8 Joe McDermott             SO Clinton                  19.51  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Sherridan            JR Oakmont                  11.68q  2 
  2 Eric Howlett              JR Oakmont                  11.97q  1 
  3 Steve Volk                JR Hudson                   12.21q  1 
  4 Harrison Arciprete        FR Luneburg                 12.34q  2 
  5 Nick Rixford              SO Clinton                  12.45q  1 
  6 Tevin Meda                JR Oakmont                  12.63q  1 
  7 Pat Rodgers               SR Clinton                  12.75q  1 
  8 Casey Goguen              SR Narragansett             12.86q  1 
  9 Evan King                 FR Hudson                   13.20   2 
 10 Sam Christensen            8 Luneburg                 13.30   2 
 11 Tim Murphy                FR Hudson                   13.33   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Seth Sherridan            JR Oakmont                  11.56   10   
  2 Eric Howlett              JR Oakmont                  12.06    8   
  3 Harrison Arciprete        FR Luneburg                 12.27    6   
  4 Steve Volk                JR Hudson                   12.38    4   
  5 Nick Rixford              SO Clinton                  12.47    2   
  6 Tevin Meda                JR Oakmont                  12.69    1   
  7 Pat Rodgers               SR Clinton                  12.75  
  8 Casey Goguen              SR Narragansett             12.85  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Sherridan            JR Oakmont                  23.07q  2 
  2 Dan O'Connell             SO Oakmont                  23.54q  1 
  3 Brandon Marques           JR Narragansett             24.23q  1 
  4 Will Murphy               SR Hudson                   24.31q  2 
  5 Keith Eaton               JR Narragansett             24.58q  1 
  6 Jonathan Arnone           SO Clinton                  24.71q  2 
  7 ANDREW OJEMANN            JR Bromfield                24.71q  1 
  8 KEVIN MOLINARO            SR Bromfield                24.88q  2 
  9 Matt Roderick             SR Luneburg                 25.35   2 
  9 Ricky Dahrens             SR Hudson                   25.35   1 
 11 Jonathan Durran           JR Oakmont                  25.36   1 
 12 Wes Pellerin              JR Hudson                   26.82   2 
 13 Patrick Newell            SO Clinton                  26.91   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Seth Sherridan            JR Oakmont                  22.74   10   
  2 Dan O'Connell             SO Oakmont                  23.40    8   
  3 Keith Eaton               JR Narragansett             23.93    6   
  4 Brandon Marques           JR Narragansett             24.01    4   
  5 Will Murphy               SR Hudson                   24.14    2   
  6 Jonathan Arnone           SO Clinton                  24.67    1   
  7 KEVIN MOLINARO            SR Bromfield                24.74  
  8 ANDREW OJEMANN            JR Bromfield                25.37  
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conor Grogan              SR Hudson                 9:48.69   10   
  2 MAX FLATON                JR Bromfield              9:51.99    8   
  3 Nathan Young              JR Oakmont               10:17.16    6   
  4 Steve Lebrecque           SR Hudson                10:24.07    4   
  5 ELLIS TOLL                FR Bromfield             10:44.95    2   
  6 Derick St. Cyr            SO Hudson                11:03.85    1   
  7 Christian Robichaud       FR Oakmont               11:27.19  
  8 Jake Hastings              8 Narragansett          11:38.21  
  9 Evan Welch                 8 Narragansett          12:02.44  
 10 Avery DeCesare            FR Clinton               13:00.86  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Doherty Munro        SR Hudson                 4:43.62   10   
  2 SAM DORWARD               SR Bromfield              4:47.44    8   
  3 Chris Greenlee            JR Oakmont                4:50.51    6   
  4 NICK KRONAUER             FR Bromfield              4:50.62    4   
  5 Johnny McDowell           SO Hudson                 4:50.88    2   
  6 Evan Foisy                JR Narragansett           4:57.41    1   
  7 Nathan Young              JR Oakmont                5:03.83  
  8 Justin Moran              SR Clinton                5:14.82  
  9 Ryan Twohey               SR Narragansett           5:42.98  
 10 Marcus DiPasquale         JR Narragansett           6:18.18  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Narragansett  'A'                                     46.49   10   
     1) Casey Goguen SR                 2) Sean Young FR                  
     3) Brandon Marques JR              4) Keith Eaton JR                 
  2 Oakmont  'A'                                          46.52    8   
  3 Luneburg  'A'                                         46.99    6   
  4 Bromfield  'A'                                        48.64    4   
  5 Hudson  'A'                                           50.46    2   
 -- Clinton  'A'                                             DQ   Threw Baton
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Perreault            SR Luneburg                 52.46   2  10   
  2 Will Murphy               SR Hudson                   53.32   2   8   
  3 Evan Foisy                JR Narragansett             54.39   2   6   
  4 Jason Dubois              JR Oakmont                  54.93   2   4   
  5 Andrew Holfinger          JR Clinton                  55.96   2   2   
  6 Patrick Streeks           SO Oakmont                  58.57   1   1   
  7 Josue Guerra              JR Clinton                1:03.27   1 
  8 Thomas Heighton           SO Clinton                1:03.84   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           FR Bromfield                59.91   2  10   
  2 Mike Lashua               JR Oakmont                1:00.72   2   8   
  3 Pat Tomczyk               SR Hudson                 1:01.02   2   6   
  4 Brandan Walsh             SO Oakmont                1:02.70   2   4   
  5 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                 1:03.55   2   2   
  6 Ryan Daley                SR Clinton                1:03.69   2   1   
  7 Glen Ruggiero             JR Luneburg               1:04.73   2 
  8 Kevin James               JR Narragansett           1:05.12   1 
  9 SAM ANEY                  JR Bromfield              1:06.45   1 
 10 David Terry               SO Luneburg               1:08.73   1 
 11 Daniel Rojas              SO Clinton                1:13.01   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conor Grogan              SR Hudson                 2:02.81   10   
  2 Luke Doherty Munro        SR Hudson                 2:04.52    8   
  3 Josh Kaddy                SR Oakmont                2:08.90    6   
  4 SAM DORWARD               SR Bromfield              2:10.79    4   
  5 Nick Parabicoli           SR Clinton                2:14.60    2   
  6 Zach Schaeffer            SR Hudson                 2:16.93    1   
  7 Tyler Jankauskas          FR Narragansett           2:22.63  
  8 Ian Moulton               SO Oakmont                2:27.13  
  9 Jake Hastings              8 Narragansett           2:36.01  
 10 Ryan Mayou                FR Clinton                2:37.99  
 11 Avery DeCesare            FR Clinton                2:38.79  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakmont  'A'                                        3:37.28   10   
     1) Chris Greenlee JR               2) Mike Lashua JR                 
     3) Brett Haschig SR                4) Jason Dubois JR                
  2 Luneburg  'A'                                       3:41.14    8   
  3 Hudson  'A'                                         3:43.61    6   
  4 Bromfield  'A'                                      3:44.82    4   
  5 Clinton  'A'                                        4:16.03    2   
  6 Narragansett  'A'                                   4:22.19    1   
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Green            SO Luneburg              33-09.00     10.28m  10   
  2 Taylor Walker             SR Narragansett          31-02.00      9.49m   8   
  3 Chandler Goodwin          FR Hudson                29-10.50      9.10m   6   
  4 Kristi Stewart            SR Luneburg              29-07.00      9.01m   4   
  5 Samantha Holloway         SO Luneburg              27-01.00      8.25m   2   
  6 Keli Poirier              SR Oakmont               26-10.50      8.19m   1   
  7 Sarah Farrell             SO Narragansett          25-06.50      7.78m 
  8 Emily Reedich             SR Bromfield             23-08.00      7.21m 
  9 Danielle Knight           JR Narragansett          23-07.50      7.20m 
 10 Molly Papacian            FR Bromfield             21-04.50      6.51m 
 11 Lindsey Brunnell          SO Oakmont               20-05.00      6.22m 
 12 Emelie Tenander           SO Oakmont               19-01.50      5.82m 
 13 Madelyn Cecelya            8 Hudson                17-04.50      5.29m 
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Green            SO Luneburg                106-01     32.33m  10   
  2 Amanda Holden             JR Luneburg                 92-06     28.19m   8   
  3 Erica Santos              JR Hudson                   82-03     25.06m   6   
  4 Meagan Sullender          JR Luneburg                 72-08     22.14m   4   
  5 Colleen Doherty           SR Oakmont                  69-08     21.23m   2   
  6 Meghan Farrell            SR Narragansett             67-10     20.67m   1   
  7 Erin Farrell              SR Oakmont                  62-04     18.99m 
  8 Danielle Knight           JR Narragansett             61-11     18.87m 
  9 Erin Anderson             SR Narragansett          56-01.50     17.10m 
 10 Arianna Silva             JR Hudson                   51-06     15.69m 
 11 Erin Mawhinney            FR Oakmont                  46-02     14.07m 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Ulf                 JR Luneburg               5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Amanda Holden             JR Luneburg               4-08.00      1.42m   8   
  3 Krista Webb                8 Narragansett          J4-08.00      1.42m   6   
  4 Erica Hebert              SO Luneburg               4-04.00      1.32m   4   
  5 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont               J4-04.00      1.32m   2   
  6 Jennefer Rocha            SR Hudson                 4-02.00      1.27m   1   
  7 Jenn Burke                FR Oakmont               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Erica Santos              JR Hudson                      NH            
 -- Abbie Sowders             SR Oakmont                     NH            
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sophia Mercadante         SR Luneburg              17-00.00      5.18m  10   
  2 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont               16-02.25      4.93m   8   
  3 Chelsea Hudson            JR Luneburg              15-06.50      4.73m   6   
  4 Alice Kennedy             SO Bromfield             15-03.25      4.65m   4   
  5 Gabriella Guillette       SO Luneburg              14-09.00      4.49m   2   
  6 Lauren Ouellette          FR Oakmont               13-05.00      4.08m   1   
  7 Taylor Walker             SR Narragansett          13-02.50      4.02m 
  8 Meghan Araujo             SO Hudson                13-02.00      4.01m 
  9 Katherine Lampa           JR Oakmont               13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Nicole Barry              SR Hudson                12-04.50      3.77m 
 11 Ashley Wylie              FR Narragansett          11-03.50      3.44m 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristi Stewart            SR Luneburg                 91-06     27.88m  10   
  2 Keli Poirier              SR Oakmont                  88-00     26.82m   8   
  3 Chandler Goodwin          FR Hudson                   86-09     26.44m   6   
  4 Sarah Farrell             SO Narragansett             78-04     23.87m   4   
  5 Kerry Wagner              SR Luneburg                 73-07     22.42m   2   
  6 Brittany Paglia           SR Narragansett             70-08     21.53m   1   
  7 Molly Papacian            FR Bromfield                69-10     21.28m 
  8 Kalie Jacobson             8 Narragansett             66-06     20.26m 
  9 Michaella Reif            JR Luneburg                 65-10     20.06m 
 10 Priscilla Suero           SO Clinton                  65-09     20.04m 
 11 Jackie Cardoza            SR Clinton                  65-04     19.91m 
 12 Penny Over                FR Bromfield                63-04     19.30m 
 13 Alexandra Barba           SR Hudson                   62-03     18.97m 
 14 Meghan Katz               FR Bromfield                57-07     17.55m 
 15 Lindsey Brunnell          SO Oakmont                  45-11     13.99m 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett          33-10.00     10.31m  10   
  2 Chelsea Hudson            JR Luneburg              32-01.50      9.79m   8   
  3 Kelly Ulf                 JR Luneburg              32-01.00      9.77m   6   
  4 Sophia Mercadante         SR Luneburg              31-11.50      9.74m   4   
  5 Katherine Lampa           JR Oakmont               29-00.50      8.85m   2   
  6 Makayla Moran             JR Clinton               28-05.00      8.66m   1   
  7 Lauren Ouellette          FR Oakmont               28-02.50      8.59m 
  8 Casey McGown              SR Clinton               28-01.50      8.57m 
  9 Lauren Laserte            JR Oakmont               27-07.00      8.40m 
 10 Julie McGown              FR Clinton               24-09.00      7.54m 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett          12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Mikaela Harding           JR Oakmont                8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Abbie Sowders             SR Oakmont                8-00.00      2.43m   6   
  4 Katheryn Volk             FR Hudson                 7-06.00      2.28m   4   
  5 Hailey Landry              8 Luneburg              J7-06.00      2.28m   2   
  6 Heidi Giancola             8 Luneburg              J7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Chelsea Hyde              SR Luneburg              J7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Colleen Doherty           SR Oakmont               J7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Jessica Peznola           FR Hudson                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Jackie Soar               SR Narragansett          J7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield  'A'                                     10:44.93   10   
     1) Lisa Reedich SR                 2) Sydney Durand SO               
     3) Julia Alexander SO              4) Margaret Kibbler SO            
  2 Luneburg  'A'                                      11:30.85    8   
  3 Hudson  'A'                                        13:10.09    6   
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Holden             JR Luneburg                 17.01q  2 
  2 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont                  17.30q  1 
  3 Katherine Lampa           JR Oakmont                  18.65q  2 
  4 Alice Kennedy             SO Bromfield                18.86q  1 
  5 Brittany Baho             SR Luneburg                 19.09q  1 
  6 Moriah Arnold              8 Bromfield                19.12q  2 
  7 Sarah Young               JR Narragansett             20.72q  1 
  8 Nicole Barry              SR Hudson                   21.02q  2 
  9 Emily Wylie               JR Narragansett             21.08   2 
 10 Heather Learned           SO Luneburg                 21.19   2 
 11 Jessica Peznola           FR Hudson                   21.44   1 
 12 Katheryn Volk             FR Hudson                   21.51   1 
 13 Caroline Turnbull         FR Bromfield                21.83   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Holden             JR Luneburg                 16.75   10   
  2 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont                  17.12    8   
  3 Moriah Arnold              8 Bromfield                18.19    6   
  4 Katherine Lampa           JR Oakmont                  18.54    4   
  5 Alice Kennedy             SO Bromfield                18.56    2   
  6 Brittany Baho             SR Luneburg                 18.67    1   
  7 Sarah Young               JR Narragansett             20.51  
  8 Nicole Barry              SR Hudson                   20.60  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophia Mercadante         SR Luneburg                 13.21q  1 
  2 Alexandra Barba           SR Hudson                   13.83q  2 
  3 Chelsea Hudson            JR Luneburg                 13.83q  1 
  4 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett             13.88q  2 
  5 Nikole Jordan             SR Bromfield                14.11q  2 
  6 Alyssa Johnson             8 Bromfield                14.14q  2 
  7 Alicia Gordon             SR Clinton                  14.24q  1 
  8 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont                  14.39q  2 
  9 Mikaela Harding           JR Oakmont                  14.39   1 
 10 Meghan Araujo             SO Hudson                   14.55   2 
 11 Caitland Nygren           SR Bromfield                14.55   1 
 12 Taylor Walker             SR Narragansett             15.58   2 
 -- Kalie Jacobson             8 Narragansett                FS   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophia Mercadante         SR Luneburg                 13.13   10   
  2 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett             13.50    8   
  3 Chelsea Hudson            JR Luneburg                 13.59    6   
  4 Alexandra Barba           SR Hudson                   13.66    4   
  5 Alicia Gordon             SR Clinton                  13.82    2   
  6 Nikole Jordan             SR Bromfield                13.90    1   
  7 Alyssa Johnson             8 Bromfield                14.10  
  8 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont                  14.75  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophia Mercadante         SR Luneburg                 26.88q  2 
  2 Alyssa Johnson             8 Bromfield                28.53q  1 
  3 Shanleigh Sanford         SR Luneburg                 28.89q  2 
  4 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett             29.01q  1 
  5 Jessie Klauer             FR Luneburg                 29.12q  2 
  6 Julie Kochan              SR Oakmont                  29.75q  1 
  7 Katherine Lampa           JR Oakmont                  30.72q  2 
  8 Amanda Quinty             FR Oakmont                  31.31q  2 
  9 Shayna Diedrich            8 Hudson                   31.52   1 
 10 Cassie Bergeron           SO Narragansett             31.56   1 
 11 Natalie Mio                8 Hudson                   33.15   1 
 12 Amanda Stewart             8 Narragansett             33.37   2 
 13 Christine Terranova       FR Hudson                   33.80   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophia Mercadante         SR Luneburg                 26.94   10   
  2 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett             28.03    8   
  3 Alyssa Johnson             8 Bromfield                28.42    6   
  4 Shanleigh Sanford         SR Luneburg                 28.64    4   
  5 Jessie Klauer             FR Luneburg                 28.91    2   
  6 Julie Kochan              SR Oakmont                  29.03    1   
  7 Katherine Lampa           JR Oakmont                  31.01  
  8 Amanda Quinty             FR Oakmont                  31.16  
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Rothkopf             SO Bromfield             11:55.98   10   
  2 Alyssa Swindells          FR Bromfield             12:15.46    8   
  3 Kiristina Kronauer        SR Bromfield             12:15.55    6   
  4 Meagan Landry             SO Luneburg              12:22.98    4   
  5 Linsey Laserte            SR Oakmont               12:48.81  
  6 Kristina Duplisea         JR Hudson                12:53.50    1   
  7 Julie McGown              FR Clinton               13:36.62  
  8 Meghan Farrell            SR Narragansett          14:26.40  
  9 Lindsey Brunnell          SO Oakmont               14:50.59    2   
 10 Erin Anderson             SR Narragansett          17:58.70  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               SR Bromfield              5:03.38   10   
  2 Alexia Lipman              7 Bromfield              5:26.34    8   
  3 Jennifer Markham          FR Luneburg               5:26.35    6   
  4 Sydney Durand             SO Bromfield              5:34.73    4   
  5 Krista Webb                8 Narragansett           6:10.74    2   
  6 Krysta Zbikowski          SO Oakmont                6:15.57    1   
  7 Kylie Chartier             7 Narragansett           6:35.75  
  8 Miranda Gilman             8 Narragansett           6:45.22  
  9 Lindsey Brunnell          SO Oakmont                6:50.85  
 10 Arianna Silva             JR Hudson                 7:27.34  
 11 Cammie Brunelle           SO Hudson                 7:45.65  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luneburg  'A'                                         53.38   10   
     1) Lexie Merchant FR               2) Jessie Klauer FR               
     3) Heather Learned SO              4) Shanleigh Sanford SR           
  2 Bromfield  'A'                                        53.63    8   
  3 Hudson  'A'                                           54.60    6   
  4 Oakmont  'A'                                          56.62    4   
  5 Narragansett  'A'                                   1:00.50    2   
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mimi Narbonne             SO Bromfield              1:00.02   2  10   
  2 Kim West                  SO Bromfield              1:02.53   2   8   
  3 Margaret Kibbler          SO Bromfield              1:03.50   2   6   
  4 Gabriella Guillette       SO Luneburg               1:03.82   2   4   
  5 Lauren Ouellette          FR Oakmont                1:04.79   2   2   
  6 Sydney Sanford             8 Luneburg               1:05.33   2   1   
  7 Jackie Soar               SR Narragansett           1:07.77   2 
  8 Makayla Moran             JR Clinton                1:08.40   1 
  9 Jacqueline Fortin         FR Hudson                 1:09.00   2 
 10 Erin Farrell              SR Oakmont                1:15.20   1 
 11 Nisa Mann                 FR Oakmont                1:16.86   1 
 12 Chelsea Blake             FR Narragansett           1:20.37   1 
 13 Julia Maillett             8 Hudson                 1:22.45   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            JR Luneburg               1:08.54   2  10   
  2 Emily Reedich             SR Bromfield              1:09.97   2   8   
  3 Sarah Cote                JR Luneburg               1:12.46   2   6   
  4 Alicia Gordon             SR Clinton                1:14.88   2   4   
  5 Alice Kennedy             SO Bromfield              1:15.70   2   2   
  6 Lauren Laserte            JR Oakmont                1:20.86   2   1   
  7 Nicole Barry              SR Hudson                 1:24.27   1 
  8 Lindsay Duchnowski        FR Clinton                1:26.08   1 
  9 Katheryn Volk             FR Hudson                 1:27.65   1 
 10 Sarah Young               JR Narragansett           1:30.11   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               SR Bromfield              2:21.73   10   
  2 Jennifer Markham          FR Luneburg               2:24.44    8   
  3 Casey McGown              SR Clinton                2:25.88    6   
  4 Lisa Reedich              SR Bromfield              2:25.95    4   
  5 Julia Alexander           SO Bromfield              2:31.18    2   
  6 Linsey Laserte            SR Oakmont                2:52.28    1   
  7 Shelby St.Cyr              8 Hudson                 2:58.28  
  8 Kylie Chartier             7 Narragansett           3:05.02  
  9 Ashley Wylie              FR Narragansett           3:07.70  
 10 Meghan Farrell            SR Narragansett           3:07.72  
 11 Jaclyn McMahon            SO Hudson                 3:23.70  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield  'A'                                      4:21.16   10   
     1) Lexi Daniells SR                2) Maddie Darden SR               
     3) Kim West SO                     4) Mimi Narbonne SO               
  2 Luneburg  'A'                                       4:37.71    8   
  3 Oakmont  'A'                                        4:48.52    6   
  4 Narragansett  'A'                                   4:51.84    4   
  5 Hudson  'A'                                         4:53.70    2   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Luneburg                   219        2) Bromfield                 143   
    3) Oakmont                     68        4) Narragansett               64   
    5) Hudson                      42        6) Clinton                    13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakmont                    168.50     2) Hudson                    147.50
    3) Luneburg                    85        4) Bromfield                  56   
    5) Clinton                     51        6) Narragansett               48   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News