Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MG vs. PHS Dual

Pittsfield, MA, May 19, 2009

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

courtesy of Brian Gill


05/19/09                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1
     MG VS PHS DUAL             AT  PITTSFIELD, MA             05/19/09    OUTDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Mt. Greylock                      101.00     2. Pittsfield                         39.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Pittsfield                                                       10:50.30
                                                 2.  Mt. Greylock                                                     11:03.00

 2. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                                 17.50
                                                 2.  Samantha Radke         Mt. Greylock                                 17.50
                                                 3.  Geena Chang            Mt. Greylock                                 18.30

 3. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                                 13.20
                                                 2.   Reynolds              Pittsfield                                   13.60
                                                 3.  Chelsea Saviski        Pittsfield                                   13.70

 4. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Jessica Grise          Pittsfield                                 6:00.10
                                                 2.  Kat Chenail            Mt. Greylock                               6:08.40
                                                 3.  Erin Manners           Mt. Greylock                               6:19.20

 5. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock                                                        52.00
                                                   (Liz Gorson,Abby Bishop,Alexa Adams,Jessi Payton)
                                                 2.  Pittsfield                                                          54.90

 6. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Jackie Lemme           Mt. Greylock                               1:03.90
                                                 2.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                               1:05.80
                                                 3.  Hannah Smith           Pittsfield                                 1:06.40

 7. 400 METER HURDLES         FINAL              1.  Simone Rodriguez       Mt. Greylock                               1:13.10
                                                 2.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                               1:15.20
                                                 3.  Lindsay Hunt           Pittsfield                                 1:21.50

 8. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Emily Kaegi            Mt. Greylock                               2:41.80
                                                 2.  Amy Santella           Mt. Greylock                               2:42.70
                                                 3.  Laura Nolan            Mt. Greylock                               2:45.40

 9. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Liz Gorson             Mt. Greylock                                 26.80
                                                 2.   Reynolds              Pittsfield                                   28.50
                                                 3.  Monica Pandzic         Mt. Greylock                                 28.50

10. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Skye Bagley            Pittsfield                                12:48.00
                                                 2.  . Hall                 Pittsfield                                14:09.50

11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock                                                      4:30.90
                                                   (Kaylene Lemme,Jackie Lemme,Abby Bishop,Emily Kaegi)
                                                 2.  Pittsfield                                                        4:38.90

12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Chelsea Hunt           Pittsfield                               26'01.50"
                                                 2.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                             25'03.00"
                                                 3.  Meredith Phelps        Mt. Greylock                             24'08.00"

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Samantha Radke         Mt. Greylock                            100'09.00"
                                                 2.  Chelsea Hunt           Pittsfield                               98'09.00"
                                                 3.  Meredith Phelps        Mt. Greylock                             78'07.00"

14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Samantha Radke         Mt. Greylock                             93'01.00"
                                                 2.  Erin Manners           Mt. Greylock                             77'03.00"
                                                 3.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                             69'00.00"

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Monica Pandzic         Mt. Greylock                              4'08.00"
                                                 2.  Geena Chang            Mt. Greylock                              4'06.00"
                                                 3.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                              4'04.00"

16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                             15'07.50"
                                                 2.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                             14'07.00"
                                                 3.  Hannah Smith           Pittsfield                               13'04.00"

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                             33'01.50"
                                                 2.  Hannah Smith           Pittsfield                               31'02.75"
                                                 3.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                             30'08.00"




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News