Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

STANLEY PARK 3 MILE CROSS COUNTRY RACE

WESTFIELD, MA, May 18, 2009

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                         8 Week Points Series Race
                           May 4 - June 22, 2009
                        Stanley Park, Westfield, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  5/18/09
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk3  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   569 CARLOS RIVERA        35   1/4    M3039 GSH          16:07*  5:23 
    2   149 BRANDON MULLIGAN     16   1/6    M0116              17:52   5:58 
    3  1815 LEVI WARD            15   2/6    M0116              18:17   6:06 
    4  1727 CHRIS PUGLIANO       20   1/6    M1729              18:25   6:09 
    5   807 TYLER STAHL          17   3/6    M0116              18:37   6:13 
    6  1807 PAUL MCCLOSKEY       24   2/6    M1729              18:57   6:19 
    7   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      51   1/4    M5059 EORC         19:15   6:25 
    8   190 DANIEL MCNAIR        34   2/4    M3039              19:37   6:33 
    9   155 RICH CLARK           55   2/4    M5059 GSH          19:38   6:33 
   10   680 BRIAN SENEZ          28   3/6    M1729              19:42   6:34 
   11  1728 MATT DOUP            19   4/6    M1729              19:49   6:37 
   12   472 MIKE CULLINAN        41   1/8    M4049              20:04   6:42 
   13  1517 RICH CONROY          44   2/8    M4049              20:24   6:48 
   14  1808 LEE HASELTINE        49   3/8    M4049              20:26   6:49 
   15   865 JEFF FOLTS           60   1/5    M6099 SMAC         20:27*  6:49 
   16  1500 BILLY CARROLL        09   4/6    M0116 GSH          20:50*  6:57 
   17     4 BILL THIBAULT        52   3/4    M5059 EORC         20:51   6:57 
   18  1504 MIKE LYNCH           51   4/4    M5059              20:59   7:00 
   19  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        65   2/5    M6099 EORC         21:17*  7:06 
   20  1709 BILL TERRY           46   4/8    M4049 GSH          21:50   7:17 
   21   230 ROBERT LEPAGE        47   5/8    M4049              21:51   7:17 
   22   562 MIKE MINICUCCI       43   6/8    M4049              22:03   7:21 
   23  1619 JULIE CARROLL        11   1/3    F0116 GSH          22:05   7:22 
   24  1814 CHARLIE TOWSE        71   3/5    M6099 GSH          22:10*  7:24 
   25  1813 SETH JAMES           34   3/4    M3039 NC BICYCLE   22:28   7:30 
   26  1806 BRITTANI MULLIGAN    14   2/3    F0116              22:33   7:31 
   27  1793 ROBB WHITE           44   7/8    M4049              22:36   7:32 
   28   896 LUKE BAILLARGEON     28   5/6    M1729              22:57   7:39 
   29  1809 VANESSA DIANA        39   1/4    F3039              23:08*  7:43 
   30  1810 RICHIE TINGLEY       18   6/6    M1729              23:17   7:46 
   31  1788 JEN GRESTY           13   3/3    F0116              23:52   7:58 
   32  1572 LAUREN DISESSA       22   1/2    F1729 EORC         23:53   7:58 
   33   647 KRISTI RICHARDSON    23   2/2    F1729              24:14   8:05 
   34  1816 EMMA HYNES           33   2/4    F3039              24:42   8:14 
   35    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      40   8/8    M4049              24:55   8:19 
   36   359 DENNIS BEAVER        10   5/6    M0116 EORC         26:00   8:40 
   37  1721 COREY STAHL          14   6/6    M0116              26:05   8:42 
   38  1789 HEATHER LOWE         37   3/4    F3039              26:47   8:56 
   39  1790 ERIN LAUGHLIN        32   4/4    F3039              26:52   8:58 
   40  1786 RICHARD ZBROZEK      62   4/5    M6099 HTC          27:32   9:11 
   41  1794 RICHARD GOFF         31   4/4    M3039              31:37  10:33 
   42   980 TONY LUCIA           71   5/5    M6099 EORC         32:03* 10:41 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News