Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

May Day for Matt 3.5 Mile Run/Walk

Holyoke, MA, May 17, 2009

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
             MAY DAY FOR MATT 3.5 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE/WALK
                      Saturday, May 17, 2009 10:00AM
                                Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   222 SPENCER BEAVER            32   1/7    M3039 AGAWAM          MA   22:59  6:34 
    2   409 CRAIG BALDERSTON          49   1/10   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA   23:32  6:44 
    3   417 MAURA MCDONALD            35   1/2    F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   23:42  6:47 
    4   398 CHERYL ABERT              52   1/4    F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   23:55  6:50 
    5   410 LEE HASELTINE             49   2/10   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   24:29  7:00 
    6   381 CHRISTINE PLACANICO       19   1/3    F1619 CHICOPEE        MA   24:47  7:05 
    7   420 RAY CHAROW                47   3/10   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   25:20  7:15 
    8   439 WILLIE O'NEILL            51   1/9    M5059 LUDLOW          MA   25:34  7:19 
    9   415 DAN TOWLE                 48   4/10   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   26:39  7:37 
   10   437 JEAN HENNEBERRY           48   1/11   F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA   26:58  7:43 
   11   383 DENIS CHILDS              36   2/7    M3039 WARE            MA   27:40  7:55 
   12   392 KRISTEN PIGHETTI          31   2/2    F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   28:09  8:03 
   13   411 KITTY JEROME              48   2/11   F4049 FLORENCE        MA   28:12  8:04 
   14   369 PETER STERN               20   1/4    M2029 BEDFORD         MA   28:35  8:10 
   15   443 JENNIFER SMOLO            20   1/7    F2029 LUDLOW          MA   28:35  8:10 
   16   428 NICOLE CASOLARI           13   1/4    F0115 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   29:13  8:21 
   17   221 WILLIAM SHERMAN           53   2/9    M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:13  8:21 
   18   429 DOMENICO CASOLARI         39   3/7    M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   29:19  8:23 
   19   379 RICHARD FACCHINI          47   5/10   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:21  8:23 
   20   432 BRANDON VIGNEAULT         20   2/4    M2029 LUDLOW          MA   29:57  8:34 
   21   423 GARY WELCH                52   3/9    M5059 HOLYOKE         MA   30:12  8:38 
   22   421 KATHLEEN ORCUTT           45   3/11   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   30:30  8:43 
   23   401 WENDY AUTHIER             40   4/11   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   30:44  8:47 
   24   399 ERICA ZIMMERMAN           17   2/3    F1619 CHICOPEE        MA   30:45  8:48 
   25   378 ROBERT RZESZUTEK          36   4/7    M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   30:57  8:51 
   26   397 SOPHIE PROUTY             08   2/4    F0115 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   31:18  8:57 
   27   430 MICHAEL ROOD              57   4/9    M5059 SUFFIELD        CT   31:28  9:00 
   28   440 CURTIS WOHLERS            52   5/9    M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA   31:43  9:04 
   29   413 CHRIS DAIGLE              47   5/11   F4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   32:40  9:20 
   30   438 GRANT SCHLOSSTEIN         41   6/10   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   33:02  9:27 
   31   416 JIM WILLEMAIN             58   6/9    M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   33:05  9:27 
   32   373 LAURA PIRRO               45   6/11   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   33:12  9:30 
   33   422 DANIEL CARDINAL           45   7/10   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   33:36  9:36 
   34   374 ROBERTA CARLON            50   2/4    F5059 HOLYOKE         MA   33:48  9:40 
   35   427 ISRAEL DIAZ               35   5/7    M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   34:17  9:48 
   36   243 KIMBERLY BEAVER           06   3/4    F0115 AGAWAM          MA   34:19  9:49 
   37   441 MAURA PALLEY              27   2/7    F2029 EASTHAMPTON     MA   34:37  9:54 
   38   425 JIM PROUTY                47   8/10   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   34:59 10:00 
   39   265 TONY LUCIA                71   1/2    M7099 AGAWAM          MA   36:40 10:29 
   40   414 RICHARD SHOOK             74   2/2    M7099 PITTSFIELD      MA   37:55 10:50 
   41   380 DANIELLE GRENIER          23   3/7    F2029 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   38:06 10:54 
   42   382 PAUL GRENIER              54   7/9    M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   38:07 10:54 
   43   436 DANIELLE DONAHUE          13   4/4    F0115 GRANBY          MA   38:22 10:58 
   44   384 AMY LEBEAU                27   4/7    F2029 MONTGOMERY      MA   38:31 11:01 
   45   390 JOHN BORLEN               48   9/10   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   42:37 12:11 
   46   387 RICHARD KULIG             39   6/7    M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   43:46 12:31 
   47   435 DEREK VIGNEAULT           23   3/4    M2029 LUDLOW          MA   49:29 14:09 
   48   431 RACHEL SPIRITO            21   5/7    F2029 LUDLOW          MA   49:31 14:09 
   49   288 CHRISSY ARCHAMBAULT       40   7/11   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   52:00 14:52 
   50   395 ALEX CASIMIRO             16   1/2    M1619 CHICOPEE        MA   55:27 15:51 
   51   396 FAUSTINO CASIMIRO         51   8/9    M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   55:28 15:51 
   52   434 CORRINE RYAN              20   6/7    F2029 LUDLOW          MA   56:07 16:02 
   53   433 STEPHANIE LAVIOLETTE      20   7/7    F2029 LUDLOW          MA   56:08 16:03 
   54   424 DONNA GRIFFIN             44   8/11   F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   56:10 16:03 
   55   270 JACK NEWMAN               45  10/10   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   56:11 16:03 
   56   405 DENISE FOURNIER           58   3/4    F5059 CHICOPEE        MA   56:11 16:04 
   57   408 MATTHEW KISTEL            38   7/7    M3039 HOLYOKE         MA   58:55 16:50 
   58   376 ELLEN CLARK               57   4/4    F5059 HOLYOKE         MA   58:56 16:51 
   59   264 COREY MOCCIO              20   4/4    M2029 CHICOPEE        MA   59:17 16:57 
   60   247 MONIKA RUTANA             19   3/3    F1619 CHICOPEE        MA   59:18 16:57 
   61   426 SHANE ARCHAMBAULT         16   2/2    M1619 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   59:21 16:58 
   62   377 WENDY SLIWA               48   9/11   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   59:52 17:07 
   63   268 CATHY THOMPSON-BOWER      44  10/11   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   59:53 17:07 
   64   393 JAMES STASIOWSKI          54   9/9    M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:02:40 17:55 
   65   394 MARIANNE STASIOWSKI       49  11/11   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:02:41 17:55 
   66   244 RICHARD WELZYN            64   1/1    M6069 CHICOPEE        MA 1:08:45 19:39 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News