Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

48th Annual District E Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, May 16, 2009

[Class B Results & Team Scores | Class C Results & Team Scores ]

Class A Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 07:57 PM
                48th Annual District E Invitational - 5/16/2009                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchbrug                11.03q  4 
  2 Darius Fuentes            JR Leominster               11.24q  1 
  3 Graham Asum               SR Marlborough              11.42q  2 
  4 Mike Lombardi             SO Marlborough              11.50q  4 
  5 Winston Jensen            JR Worc. North/Tech         11.53q  1 
  6 Andrew May                SR Quabbin                  11.57q  4 
  7 Luke Curtis               SR Shepherd Hil             11.60q  3 
  8 Mike Beremian             SR Doherty                  11.73q  3 
  9 Victor Scott-Sandagato    FR Quabbin                  11.75   1 
 10 Trevor Berg               SR Shepherd Hil             11.75   4 
 11 James Lizotte             SR St. John's               11.84   2 
 12 J.J. Bailageron           SR Westborough              11.89   2 
 13 Curtis Ludden             JR Leominster               11.90   3 
 14 Erik Clemeat              FR N. Middlesex             11.93   4 
 15 Jake Jablon               SR Westborough              11.94   2 
 16 Sunny Patel               SO Westborough              11.99   3 
 17 Joshua Via                SR Tantasqua                12.16   2 
 18 Jordan Stambler           JR Shrewsbury               12.22   2 
 19 Adam Scerra               SO Marlborough              12.24   4 
 20 Brian Kelly               JR Shrewsbury               12.25   1 
 21 Matt Alley                SO Milford                  12.25   4 
 22 Rob Dow                   JR St. John's               12.26   3 
 23 Anthony Strickland        SR Wachusett                12.30   2 
 24 Terrance Hall             FR Doherty                  12.35   1 
 25 Nick Covino               JR Milford                  12.53   3 
 26 Jack Frey                 SO Shrewsbury               12.67   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchbrug                11.17   10   
  2 Darius Fuentes            JR Leominster               11.32    8   
  3 Graham Asum               SR Marlborough              11.47    6   
  4 Andrew May                SR Quabbin                  11.54    4   
  5 Luke Curtis               SR Shepherd Hil             11.55    2   
  6 Winston Jensen            JR Worc. North/Tech         11.56    1   
  7 Mike Beremian             SR Doherty                  11.64  
  8 Mike Lombardi             SO Marlborough              11.81  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchbrug                23.09q  2 
  2 Evan Jean-Guillaune       SO Shepherd Hil             23.18q  1 
  3 Cooper Zou                JR Doherty                  23.88q  3 
  4 Tyler Masi                SR St. John's               23.90q  4 
  5 Robert Prizio             SR Tantasqua                24.19q  1 
  6 AC Carter                 JR Marlborough              24.22q  1 
  7 Josh Hussey               JR N. Middlesex             24.27   4 
  8 Dave Orlando              SR Westborough              24.29   2 
  9 Alex Paulina              SO Shrewsbury               24.68   1 
 10 Dan Baker                 SR Wachusett                24.84   2 
 11 Conrad Bzura              SR Shepherd Hil             24.92   4 
 12 Jon Rooke                 SO Wachusett                25.01   2 
 13 Jason Tien                JR Algonquin                25.11   1 
 14 Alex Blakeslee            JR Shrewsbury               25.13   3 
 15 Josh Jones                SR Quabbin                  25.18   2 
 16 Kyle Connors              SR Westborough              25.21   4 
 17 Adrian DeJesus            JR Marlborough              25.30   3 
 18 Jose Garcia               SR Leominster               25.34   1 
 19 Kris O'Neil               FR Wachusett                25.55   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchbrug                22.81   10   
  2 Evan Jean-Guillaune       SO Shepherd Hil             22.95    8   
  3 Tyler Masi                SR St. John's               23.38    6   
  4 Cooper Zou                JR Doherty                  23.53    4   
  5 AC Carter                 JR Marlborough              24.08    2   
  6 Robert Prizio             SR Tantasqua                24.21    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1977        Lutke, Assabet Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick del Guidice          SR Leominster               51.59   4  10   
  2 Mark Macklin              SR Leominster               51.71   4   8   
  3 Jeff Pineda               SR Shrewsbury               52.28   4   6   
  4 DJ Webb                   SR N. Middlesex             52.39   4   4   
  5 Zach Kofus                SR St. John's               53.25   3   2   
  6 Mark MacNeill             JR Algonquin                53.58   4   1   
  7 Jon Vignaly               SR St. John's               53.63   3 
  8 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett                53.64   4 
  9 Kyle McKinnon             SO Marlborough              55.36   3 
 10 Dan Sullivan              JR Westborough              55.61   2 
 11 Gil Martin                SR Shepherd Hil             56.00   3 
 12 Matt D'Urso               SR Shrewsbury               56.33   3 
 13 Hayden Frechette-McCall   FR Wachusett                56.53   2 
 14 Patrick Bressette         JR Tantasqua                56.96   1 
 15 Nick Jacobs               JR St. John's               57.39   1 
 16 Aneesh Jain               JR Algonquin                58.08   1 
 17 Alex Hayes                FR Westborough              58.36   1 
 18 Steve Kedsung             JR Quabbin                  58.65   2 
 19 Jared Andrews             SR Quabbin                  58.73   1 
 20 Ryan Morgello             SO Marlborough              58.76   2 
 21 Andri Hjaltasow           SO Marlborough              59.67   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.97  5/14/2005   Michael Banks, Wachusett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Turner              SR St. John's             2:00.40   10   
  2 Brandon Britt             SR Leominster             2:01.27    8   
  3 Jake Reed                 SO N. Middlesex           2:02.94    6   
  4 Liam McAllaster           SR Shrewsbury             2:03.28    4   
  5 Casey Green               SR St. John's             2:03.32    2   
  6 Alex Jagelski             SO Wachusett              2:06.46    1   
  7 Harry Gore                JR Algonquin              2:08.93  
  8 Jared Lowrie              JR Shrewsbury             2:09.61  
  9 Nate Frumkin              JR Westborough            2:10.88  
 10 Brent Andrews             SO Quabbin                2:11.42  
 11 Tyler Craft               SR Gardner                2:11.97  
 12 Pete Zona                 JR St. John's             2:13.95  
 13 Zach Polich               SO Westborough            2:14.46  
 14 Steve McQuade             JR Marlborough            2:16.00  
 15 Kevin Thompson            JR Shrewsbury             2:16.38  
 16 Kevin Leary               JR South                  2:17.93  
 17 Ryan Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              2:19.82  
 18 Josh Monica               SR Milford                2:25.06  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.10  2000        Ahearn, St. John's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byron Jones               JR Westborough            4:22.73   10   
  2 John Murray               SO Shrewsbury             4:22.92    8   
  3 Anthony Frissora          SR Shrewsbury             4:28.99    6   
  4 Cam Tieuli                SR St. John's             4:36.60    4   
  5 Jeff Bush                 JR Westborough            4:36.63    2   
  6 Chris Tieuli              SR St. John's             4:40.26    1   
  7 Jon-Scott Lutke           JR Algonquin              4:40.35  
  8 Graham Bennie             JR Wachusett              4:40.61  
  9 Greg Babiec               SR Doherty                4:44.45  
 10 Jeremy Bennie             FR Wachusett              4:45.25  
 11 Anthony Fierimonte        SO Algonquin              4:53.28  
 12 Zach Bemis                SR St. John's             4:56.04  
 13 Edwin Nash                JR Shepherd Hil           4:56.97  
 14 Steve Tambolleo           JR Quabbin                4:57.63  
 15 Joe Weber                 SR Gardner                5:00.17  
 16 Kevin Keyes               JR Westborough            5:01.04  
 17 Dan Davis                 SR Shrewsbury             5:03.36  
 18 Ethan Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              5:03.53  
 19 Chris Baker               SO Wachusett              5:04.25  
 20 Kevin O'Malley            SR South                  5:06.41  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:29.10  1986        Cassidy, Westford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Zawalich              SO St. John's            10:04.11   10   
  2 Drew Fuchs                SR Tantasqua             10:09.04    8   
  3 Ben Perron                JR St. John's            10:10.74    6   
  4 Andy Haskell              SR Westborough           10:12.28    4   
  5 Robert Clayton            SO Algonquin             10:17.93    2   
  6 Chris Favulli             JR Shrewsbury            10:21.07    1   
  7 Shane Michniewicz         SR Wachusett             10:22.35  
  8 Brendan Robertson         FR Westborough           10:29.21  
  9 Jess Schow                SO Algonquin             10:34.77  
 10 Patrick Bova              SO Wachusett             10:51.07  
 11 Tobin Dancy               FR Shrewsbury            10:51.87  
 12 Mike Bodden               FR Shrewsbury            10:53.92  
 13 Ben Morse                 SR N. Middlesex          11:01.89  
 14 Connor Lucey              FR St. John's            11:26.16  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zachary Hellyar           SR Tantasqua                15.33q  3 
  2 Sonny Heng                SR Leominster               16.19q  2 
  3 Shane Ruffing             SO Westborough              16.23q  1 
  4 Nick Magalhaes            SO Gardner                  16.23q  1 
  5 Angelito Destin           JR Doherty                  16.59q  2 
  6 Alex Judson               SR St. John's               16.60q  1 
  7 Cory Adams                JR Algonquin                16.82q  3 
  8 Jared Bloch               SR Westborough              17.07q  2 
  9 Dan Schumacher            SR Shrewsbury               17.08   2 
 10 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin                17.25   3 
 11 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford                  17.47   1 
 12 Eddie Fowlski             FR St. John's               17.50   1 
 13 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett                17.52   3 
 14 Chris Dana                JR Shepherd Hil             18.10   2 
 15 Earl Duncan               JR St. John's               18.17   3 
 16 Kevin Liang               SR Shrewsbury               18.18   2 
 17 Mike Norton               JR Quabbin                  18.78   2 
 18 Justin Conor              FR Wachusett                18.79   3 
 19 Ken Tovera                SR Wachusett                19.30   3 
 20 Steve Ward                SO Milford                  19.38   3 
 21 Nicholas Thompson         SO Tantasqua                19.44   1 
 22 Pat Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hil             19.79   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachary Hellyar           SR Tantasqua                15.00   10   
  2 Nick Magalhaes            SO Gardner                  15.95    8   
  3 Sonny Heng                SR Leominster               15.98    6   
  4 Shane Ruffing             SO Westborough              16.34    4   
  5 Angelito Destin           JR Doherty                  16.42    2   
  6 Cory Adams                JR Algonquin                16.42    1   
  7 Alex Judson               SR St. John's               16.74  
  8 Jared Bloch               SR Westborough              17.01  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 39.80  2000        Marcoux, Shepherd Hill Reg.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Coffey               JR Westborough              59.85   4  10   
  2 Duy Truong                SO Doherty                1:00.55   4   8   
  3 Kai Parker                SR Wachusett              1:01.08   4   6   
  4 John Thompson             JR Shrewsbury             1:01.28   4   4   
  5 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hil           1:01.53   4   2   
  6 Derrick Maxwell           JR Marlborough            1:02.22   1   1   
  7 Ryan Perkins              JR St. John's             1:02.61   3 
  8 Sean O'Brien              SO Algonquin              1:03.17   4 
  9 Joe Hollenbeck            JR N. Middlesex           1:03.56   3 
 10 Joey Kerxhalli            SR Wachusett              1:04.06   3 
 11 Ryan Schramm              SR Quabbin                1:04.86   3 
 12 Adam Pepin                SO Wachusett              1:06.14   3 
 13 Evan Kullberg             SO Westborough            1:06.50   2 
 14 Sam Stokoe                FR Algonquin              1:06.88   2 
 15 Dan McNulty               SO Algonquin              1:07.02   2 
 16 Kyle Walter               SO Tantasqua              1:08.69   1 
 17 Jeff Los                  SR Westborough            1:08.69   2 
 18 Austin Healy              SO Shepherd Hil           1:09.95   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.00  1981        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doherty Memorial                                      44.85   3  10   
  2 Fitchburg                                             45.05   3   8   
  3 Shepherd Hill Regional                                46.13   3   6   
  4 Marlborough                                           46.59   3   4   
  5 Westborough                                           46.89   2   2   
  6 Shrewsbury                                            47.32   2   1   
  7 St. John's                                            47.54   3 
  8 Quabbin Regional                                      47.70   2 
  9 Algonquin Regional                                    48.25   1 
 10 Wachusett Regional                                    48.29   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.10  5/17/2008   St. John's, St. John's                    
                         D Kott, S Mitchell, J Vianally, A Powell          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:37.96   2  10   
  2 Shrewsbury                                          3:42.05   1   8   
  3 Westborough                                         3:44.64   2   6   
  4 Doherty Memorial                                    3:45.71   2   4   
  5 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:48.68   1   2   
  6 Wachusett Regional                                  3:49.83   2   1   
  7 Marlborough                                         3:52.38   1 
  8 Tantasqua                                           3:53.86   1 
  9 Quabbin Regional                                    3:58.80   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:16.50  1999        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          8:29.98   10   
  2 Shrewsbury                                          8:34.32    8   
  3 Westborough                                         8:43.33    6   
  4 Wachusett Regional                                  8:45.40    4   
  5 Shepherd Hill Regional                              8:51.73    2   
  6 Quabbin Regional                                    9:10.63    1   
  7 Doherty Memorial                                    9:17.85  
 
Boys High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6-09  1996        Ridley, North Middlesex Reg.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toby Belton               SO St. John's             6-00.00   10   
  2 Angelito Destin           JR Doherty               J6-00.00    8   
  3 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hil           5-10.00    6   
  4 Mark MacNeill             JR Algonquin              5-08.00    4   
  5 Josh Semedo               SO Marlborough           J5-08.00    2   
  6 Matt Schmidt              SR Shepherd Hil          J5-08.00    0.50
  6 Steve Kedsung             JR Quabbin               J5-08.00    0.50
  8 Ryan Benoit               JR Gardner                5-06.00  
  8 Tim Zawalich              FR St. John's             5-06.00  
 10 Earl Duncan               JR St. John's            J5-06.00  
 10 Ryan Bonner               SR Westborough           J5-06.00  
 12 Terrance Hall             FR Doherty               J5-06.00  
 12 Dan Schumacher            SR Shrewsbury            J5-06.00  
 12 Manny Baidoo              JR Doherty               J5-06.00  
 -- Nick Covino               JR Milford                     NH  
 -- Joshua Via                SR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Nathan Askew              JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Robert Tanner             SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Andri Hjaltasow           SO Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Kyle Resatka              SO Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Josh Jones                SR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14-00  1998        Shaw, St. John's                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Arpante              SR Westborough           13-00.00   10   
  2 Eddie Gordon              SR Shrewsbury            12-06.00    8   
  3 Ryan Perkins              JR St. John's            12-00.00    6   
  4 Derrick Maxwell           JR Marlborough           11-06.00    4   
  5 Luke Millar               JR St. John's           J11-06.00    2   
  6 Tom Fazio                 SR Algonquin            J11-06.00    1   
  7 Lucas Kronlund            JR Shrewsbury           J11-06.00  
  8 Nick Fotos                JR Westborough           11-00.00  
  9 Ryan Saliga               JR Marlborough          J11-00.00  
 10 Jeff Los                  SR Westborough          J11-00.00  
 11 Dan Riches                SR Wachusett             10-06.00  
 12 Ryan Benoit               JR Gardner                9-06.00  
 12 Rob Dow                   JR St. John's             9-06.00  
 14 Joe Weber                 SR Gardner               J9-06.00  
 15 Brian Keville             SR Algonquin              9-00.00  
 16 Graham Bennie             JR Wachusett              8-06.00  
 17 Jeremy Bennie             FR Wachusett             J8-06.00  
 18 Ray Starvaski             JR Shrewsbury             7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22-11.75  2001        Swart, Algonquin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick del Guidice          SR Leominster            21-03.00   10   
  2 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchbrug             20-08.00    8   
  3 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett             20-02.00    6   
  4 Collins Appau             SR Doherty               20-00.50    4   
  5 Zachary Hellyar           SR Tantasqua             19-09.00    2   
  6 Anthony Charter           SO Quabbin               19-02.50    1   
  7 Alex Blakeslee            JR Shrewsbury            19-01.50  
  8 Toby Belton               SO St. John's            18-10.00  
  9 Luke Curtis               SR Shepherd Hil          18-04.00  
 10 Davidson Mensah           JR St. John's            18-02.00  
 11 Anthony Strickland        SR Wachusett             17-09.50  
 12 Curtis Ludden             JR Leominster            17-06.00  
 -- Alexis Correa             JR Doherty                   FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 47-01  1981        Connors, Ayer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Beremian             SR Doherty               43-01.00   10   
  2 Evan Jean-Guillaune       SO Shepherd Hil          42-07.75    8   
  3 Duy Truong                SO Doherty               42-01.50    6   
  4 Eddie Frazier             SO Burncoat              40-11.50    4   
  5 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett             40-09.75    2   
  6 Joey Kerxhalli            SR Wachusett             40-07.00    1   
  7 Nick Marcello             SR Shrewsbury            40-05.75  
  8 Joel Gomez                SR Fitchbrug             39-10.00  
  9 Anthony Charter           SO Quabbin               39-03.25  
 10 Shane Ruffing             SO Westborough           38-07.00  
 11 Tyler Craft               SR Gardner               38-06.75  
 12 Justin Strohsnitter       SR Westborough           37-09.50  
 12 Ethan Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua             37-09.50  
 14 Luke Millar               JR St. John's            37-08.00  
 15 Kyle McKinnon             SO Marlborough           37-07.25  
 16 Manny Baidoo              JR Doherty               37-04.75  
 17 Nick Magalhaes            SO Gardner               37-03.75  
 18 Justin Kody               FR Algonquin             37-02.00  
 19 Ryan Bonner               SR Westborough           36-08.75  
 20 Sam Stokoe                FR Algonquin             35-06.00  
 21 Kyle Resatka              SO Algonquin             35-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 60-03  1970        Auger, Leominster                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Cole                SR Shrewsbury            49-08.00   10   
  2 Doug Goodhile             SR Wachusett             44-09.50    8   
  3 Tristan Carter            SR Doherty               43-11.75    6   
  4 Anthony Amoretto          SR St. John's            43-05.50    4   
  5 Will Williams             SR Shrewsbury            42-09.50    2   
  6 Nate Beittel              JR Wachusett             41-05.75    1   
  7 Matt Sullo                SR Milford               41-03.50  
  8 Tyler Pike                SO St. John's            40-08.75  
  9 Daniel Kerber             SR Tantasqua             40-07.00  
 10 Dylan Huff                JR Milford               40-05.50  
 11 Zack Mazyck               SO Wachusett             39-09.25  
 12 Junghume Nam              SR Algonquin             39-00.75  
 13 Mark Fishman              SR Algonquin             38-10.25  
 14 AC Carter                 JR Marlborough           37-11.50  
 15 Kevin Shea                SO Shrewsbury            37-07.50  
 16 Nate LaPorte              SR St. John's            37-03.00  
 17 Ryan Carter               FR Doherty               36-06.75  
 18 Dave Orlando              SR Westborough           34-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 154-00.50  1978        Pirro, Leominster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Ross               SR Wachusett               126-03   10   
  2 Chris Cole                SR Shrewsbury              125-03    8   
  3 Nick Robinson             SR Gardner                 125-01    6   
  4 Will O'Neil               SR Westborough             120-06    4   
  5 Matt McNulty              SR Algonquin               118-09    2   
  6 Tim Howe                  JR Quabbin                 118-04    1   
  7 Sreeharsha Sistla         SR Westborough             110-09  
  8 Nate Beittel              JR Wachusett               109-11  
  9 Mike Lambert              SR Shrewsbury              109-03  
 10 Tim Hummel                JR Westborough             109-02  
 11 Nick Maraaritis           JR St. John's              106-10  
 12 Ken Cross                 SR St. John's              106-07  
 13 Trevor Berg               SR Shepherd Hil            106-04  
 14 Corey Bacigalupo          SO Gardner                 105-05  
 15 Mike Kahale               JR Marlborough             103-11  
 16 Keenan Hart               SR Shrewsbury              101-08  
 17 Manny Torres              SR Fitchbrug                99-10  
 18 Mark Fishman              SR Algonquin                97-10  
 19 Zack Mazyck               SO Wachusett                96-04  
 20 Mike Erickson             JR Quabbin                  89-11  
 21 Dylan Huff                JR Milford                  87-08  
 22 King Jerome               JR Doherty                  74-06  
 -- Pat Welch                 SR St. John's                  DQ  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 193-05  1986        Daniels, Doherty                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Britt             SR Leominster              170-04   10   
  2 Jeremy Ross               SR Wachusett               157-09    8   
  3 Zach Kofus                SR St. John's              149-03    6   
  4 Steven Balsweicz          SO Wachusett               148-06    4   
  5 Greg George               JR Shrewsbury              146-03    2   
  6 Kyle Coffey               JR Westborough             145-09    1   
  7 Doug Goodhile             SR Wachusett               142-04  
  8 Andrew May                SR Quabbin                 141-08  
  9 Justin Strohsnitter       SR Westborough             139-08  
 10 Daniel Kerber             SR Tantasqua               139-02  
 11 Graham Asum               SR Marlborough             136-06  
 12 Michael Leblanc           JR Shepherd Hil            134-02  
 13 Connor McCrillis          FR Leominster              133-09  
 14 Matt McNulty              SR Algonquin               133-05  
 15 Nick Maraaritis           JR St. John's              126-09  
 16 Zack Skerry               SO Milford                 125-09  
 17 Keenan Hart               SR Shrewsbury              123-05  
 18 Patrick Hodges            JR Fitchbrug               121-11  
 19 Ben Arcabascio            SO Shrewsbury              119-09  
 20 Ken Cross                 SR St. John's              119-08  
 21 Dan Spienakowski          JR Shepherd Hil            116-09  
 22 Ben Misiuk                JR Quabbin                 115-04  
 23 Lane Southard             SO Algonquin               110-06  
 24 Jordan Caouette           SR Leominster              108-07  
 25 Cameron Piper             JR Westborough             104-06  
 26 Edwin Nash                JR Shepherd Hil             95-10  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                  89        2) Shrewsbury                 76   
    3) Doherty Memorial            62        4) Leominster                 60   
    5) Westborough                 59        6) Wachusett Regional         52   
    7) Shepherd Hill Regional      36.50     8) Fitchburg                  36   
    9) Tantasqua                   21       10) Marlborough                19   
   11) Gardner                     14       12) Algonquin Regional         11   
   13) North Middlesex Regional    10       14) Quabbin Regional            7.50
   15) Burncoat                     4       16) Worcester North/Tech        1   
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Millbury                   109        2) Oakmont Regional          105   
    3) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   78        4) Nashoba Regional           74   
    5) Hudson                      48        6) Auburn                     28   
    7) Groton-Dunstable Regional   23        8) Northbridge                21   
    9) Nipmuc Regional             20       10) Clinton                    19   
   11) Grafton                      9       11) Uxbridge                    9   
   13) David Prouty                 8       14) Oxford                      4   
   15) St. Peter-Marian             1       15) Leicester                   1   
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      96        2) Lunenburg                  74   
    3) Whitinsville Christian      71        4) Ayer                       65   
    5) Bromfield School            55        6) Murdock                    46   
    7) Littleton                   38        8) Narragansett               36   
    9) Bartlett                    22       10) Maynard                    17   
   11) Parker                      12       12) West Boylston               8   
   13) Hopedale                     6       14) Hudson Catholic             2   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News