Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

22nd Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10K

Plympton, MA, May 16, 2009

[Top Finishers Overall & in Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


                      **********  RESULTS  **********
                                Plympton's
          Twenty-Second Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10k Road Race
    Upland Sportsman's Club                                May 16, 2009
             Timing and Scoring by the Falmouth Track Club   
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/23   Ted Coyle                 45 M Scituate        MA   39:10  6:19 
    2   1/21   Erik Wells                37 M E. Bridgewater  MA   39:28  6:21 
    3   1/13   Patrick Nash              24 M Wrenthem        MA   39:52  6:25 
    4   2/23   Stephen Warren            48 M Sharon          MA   40:44  6:34 
    5   1/22   Brian Devin               55 M Milton          MA   41:08  6:38 
    6   3/23   Les Steinbrecher          48 M Bellingham      MA   41:27  6:41 
    7   2/21   Albert Fabrizio           35 M Hanover         MA   41:31  6:41 
    8   4/23   John Dumont               47 M Hopedale        MA   41:39  6:43 
    9   2/22   Scott Newkirk             52 M N. Scituate     MA   41:48  6:44 
   10   2/13   Jason Pagnelli            25 M Bridgewater     MA   42:01  6:46 
   11   5/23   Marcus Walter             42 M Vienna          AU   42:08  6:47 
   12   3/21   Thomas Stracqualursi      34 M Stoughton       MA   42:15  6:48 
   13   1/31   Kimberly Shattuck         38 F Bridgewater     MA   42:23  6:50 
   14   4/21   Jeffrey Cuozzo            30 M Kingston        MA   42:26  6:50 
   15   6/23   Steve Rooney              42 M Plymouth        MA   42:26  6:50 
   16   3/22   Phil Malloy               57 M Plymouth        MA   42:35  6:52 
   17   7/23   Jason Kornberg            41 M Cumberland      RI   43:24  7:00 
   18   5/21   Rich Sanda                33 M Maynard         MA   43:44  7:03 
   19   8/23   David Pretyman            44 M Brookline       MA   44:08  7:07 
   20   9/23   Michael Gilio             44 M Dover           MA   44:25  7:09 
   21   1/22   Judy Dudley               42 F Plympton        MA   44:36  7:11 
   22   3/13   John Shuster              26 M Braintree       MA   44:57  7:14 
   23   4/22   Jim McLaughlin            55 M Sandwich        MA   45:12  7:17 
   24   6/21   Greg Nevader              39 M Plympton        MA   45:39  7:21 
   25   5/22   Steve Tardy               51 M Carver          MA   45:40  7:21 
   26   2/22   Maureen Barboza           40 F Bridgewater     MA   45:50  7:23 
   27  10/23   Rick Gosselin             48 M Abington        MA   46:01  7:25 
   28   3/22   Ann Marie Winchester      42 F Duxbury         MA   46:32  7:30 
   29   7/21   Joshua McDermott          35 M Carver          MA   46:40  7:31 
   30   1/4    Hannah Westbrook          18 F Plympton        MA   46:44  7:32 
   31  11/23   Jim Tougas                43 M Plympton        MA   46:52  7:33 
   32   8/21   Karl Amber                38 M Berkley              47:01  7:34 
   33  12/23   Herb Gurney               40 M Plympton        MA   47:14  7:36 
   34   4/22   Michelle Shannon          44 F Carver          MA   47:16  7:37 
   35   6/22   Eugene Gallagher          54 M Norwell         MA   47:46  7:42 
   36   2/31   Jean Harnedy              36 F Pembroke        MA   48:07  7:45 
   37   9/21   Michael Gray              30 M Boston          MA   48:12  7:46 
   38   4/13   Kenneth Barrett           20 M Norton          MA   48:25  7:48 
   39   3/31   Elizabeth Eaton           39 F Middleboro      MA   48:38  7:50 
   40  10/21   Martin Mitchell           38 M Plympton        MA   48:59  7:53 
   41   4/31   Sara Chabot               38 F Marshfield      MA   49:03  7:54 
   42   1/8    Patricia Everett          56 F W. Bridgewater  MA   49:07  7:55 
   43  11/21   Joshua Woods              30 M Plympton        MA   49:25  7:58 
   44   1/22   Caitriona Taylor          29 F Brighton        MA   49:27  7:58 
   45   5/13   Jeff Bandini              26 M Rockland        MA   49:34  7:59 
   46  12/21   Ron Drollett              39 M Plympton        MA   49:35  7:59 
   47   2/22   Julie Appel               27 F Norwell         MA   49:51  8:02 
   48   7/22   David Farrell             54 M S. Chatham      MA   49:51  8:02 
   49   8/22   Warren Childs             50 M Norwell         MA   50:07  8:04 
   50  13/23   Keith Buohl               47 M Bridgewater     MA   50:09  8:05 
   51   5/22   Siobhan Sheehan           46 F Duxbury         MA   50:15  8:06 
   52   3/22   Christina Hall            28 F Plymouth        MA   50:18  8:06 
   53   6/13   Michael Terry             24 M Melrose         MA   50:55  8:12 
   54   9/22   Harry Klebanoff           59 M Marshfield      MA   50:56  8:12 
   55   4/22   Kristen Cappello          27 F Somerville      MA   50:57  8:12 
   56   5/22   Allison Fisher            28 F Auburndale      MA   50:58  8:12 
   57   2/8    Jean Connolly-Cochrane    58 F Marshfield      MA   51:14  8:15 
   58   6/22   Diana Ecker               42 F Duxbury         MA   51:18  8:16 
   59  13/21   Tom Cook                  31 M Somerville      MA   51:20  8:16 
   60   7/13   John Harner               27 M Amherst         MA   51:24  8:17 
   61   7/22   Linda Bates               46 F Westwood        MA   51:38  8:19 
   62  14/23   Gary Crawford             44 M Kingston        MA   51:52  8:21 
   63  15/23   James Lyons               46 M Quincy          MA   51:52  8:21 
   64   6/22   Jeannine Seyfert          25 F Pembroke        MA   51:55  8:22 
   65  10/22   John Sousa                58 M Marshfield      MA   52:19  8:26 
   66   1/3    Brian Whorf               19 M Manomet         MA   52:22  8:26 
   67   1/6    Bob Holt                  60 M Pembroke        MA   52:31  8:28 
   68   3/8    Cindy Champagne           51 F Pembroke        MA   52:36  8:28 
   69  16/23   Charlie Morgan            46 M Brockton        MA   52:38  8:29 
   70   8/22   Elisabeth O'Brien         43 F Kingston        MA   52:41  8:29 
   71  14/21   Silas Fitzgerald          33 M Dighton         MA   52:44  8:30 
   72   9/22   Sue Swarce                40 F Middleboro      MA   52:44  8:30 
   73   5/31   Danielle Young            34 F Carver          MA   52:56  8:31 
   74   2/3    Jonathan Sikora           19 M Plympton        MA   53:00  8:32 
   75   6/31   Kyle Fabrizio             33 F Hanover         MA   53:03  8:33 
   76  17/23   Paul Halleran             49 M E. Bridgewater  MA   53:05  8:33 
   77  10/22   Cheryl Greeson            43 F Bourne          MA   53:08  8:33 
   78   7/22   Alison Henry              24 F Acton           MA   53:11  8:34 
   79   7/31   Kristin Parlangeli        34 F S. Boston       MA   53:18  8:35 
   80   2/6    Tony Fascitelli           63 M Cumberland      RI   53:42  8:39 
   81   3/6    Bob Olds                  66 M Pacific Palisad CA   53:48  8:40 
   82   3/3    Steven Savoy              11 M W. Bridgewater  MA   53:52  8:40 
   83  15/21   Wayne Slayton             39 M Plymouth        MA   53:54  8:41 
   84  18/23   Duncan MacRae             40 M Bourne          MA   53:56  8:41 
   85  11/22   Paul Silvia               56 M Bridgewater     MA   54:02  8:42 
   86   8/22   Allison Love              26 F                      54:03  8:42 
   87   8/31   Candice Hernandez         31 F Woburn          MA   54:20  8:45 
   88  16/21   Timothy Blanchard         37 M Bridgewater     MA   54:39  8:48 
   89  12/22   David Siegrist            54 M                      54:42  8:49 
   90  13/22   Jim Maloney               55 M Woonsocket      RI   54:57  8:51 
   91   4/8    Sue Simmons               59 F Rockland        MA   55:09  8:53 
   92   1/2    Fred Zuleger, III         71 M Coventry        RI   55:17  8:54 
   93  14/22   Jack Foley                56 M Braintree       MA   55:25  8:55 
   94  11/22   Kerry Blanchard           41 F Bridgewater     MA   55:30  8:56 
   95  15/22   Paul Lemieux              52 M Lakeville       MA   55:36  8:57 
   96  16/22   David Malliaros           53 M Milton          MA   55:47  8:59 
   97  17/22   John Hopkins              51 M Whitman         MA   55:52  9:00 
   98  19/23   Roger Tougas              40 M Duxbury         MA   56:07  9:02 
   99   5/8    Linda Honneus             59 F Marshfield      MA   56:18  9:04 
  100   9/31   Jean Sampson              32 F Norwood         MA   56:25  9:05 
  101  10/31   Kathy Flaherty            39 F Bridgewater     MA   56:32  9:06 
  102   4/6    David Sampson             61 M Plympton        MA   56:57  9:10 
  103   6/8    Eliza Schacht             54 F Plympton        MA   57:01  9:11 
  104   8/13   Dick Pierce               20 M Dedham          MA   57:10  9:12 
  105   9/22   Erin Kennedy              25 F Weymouth        MA   57:18  9:14 
  106   9/13   Pat Clougherty            26 M Rockland        MA   57:19  9:14 
  107  17/21   Nick Fisher               31 M Auburndale      MA   57:25  9:15 
  108  18/21   Jacob Eberly              30 M Wakefield       MA   57:26  9:15 
  109  11/31   Korissa Vagos             31 F Weymouth        MA   57:30  9:16 
  110  12/31   Mary Heller               31 F Acton           MA   57:31  9:16 
  111  13/31   Shannon Whitehead         35 F Assonet         MA   57:34  9:16 
  112  14/31   Caroline Allen            33 F Boston          MA   57:39  9:17 
  113  15/31   Holly Rudnik              39 F Carver          MA   57:49  9:19 
  114  10/22   Sarah Ohle                24 F Brookline       MA   58:04  9:21 
  115  10/13   Meenakshi Lakisminarayan  25 M Sudbury         MA   58:04  9:21 
  116  11/13   Dan Dwyer                 25 M Brighton        MA   58:05  9:21 
  117  18/22   Paul Everett              57 M W. Bridgewater  MA   58:16  9:23 
  118  20/23   Glen Savoy                45 M W. Bridgewater  MA   58:19  9:24 
  119  16/31   Amy McNamara              31 F Bellingham      MA   58:21  9:24 
  120  11/22   Letty Kwok                26 F Sudbury         MA   58:23  9:24 
  121  12/22   Erin Hung                 23 F Somerville      MA   58:23  9:24 
  122  12/22   Lisa Reilly               46 F Plympton        MA   58:53  9:29 
  123  21/23   Clayton Moss              42 M Plymouth        MA   59:03  9:31 
  124  19/21   Christian Lawrence        37 M Plymouth        MA   59:09  9:32 
  125  17/31   Kristen Lavoie            38 F W. Bridgewater  MA   59:10  9:32 
  126  18/31   Kim Fandrich              34 F W. Bridgewater  MA   59:14  9:32 
  127  19/31   Jeanne Winslow            39 F Plympton        MA   59:16  9:33 
  128  19/22   George Campbell           50 M Northboro       MA   59:33  9:35 
  129  20/31   Cori Slade                35 F Bridgewater     MA   59:50  9:38 
  130  12/13   Kevin Yenulevich          20 M Carver             1:00:00  9:40 
  131   7/8    Margaret Boyd             54 F Plympton        MA 1:00:15  9:42 
  132  13/22   Carrie Nobles             27 F Amherst         MA 1:00:16  9:42 
  133  21/31   Kim Lawrence              34 F Plymouth        MA 1:00:23  9:44 
  134  22/31   Andrea Tougas             39 F Duxbury         MA 1:00:39  9:46 
  135  13/22   Susan Ketcham             45 F Kingston        MA 1:00:39  9:46 
  136  14/22   Mitzi Hollenbeck          27 F Raynham         MA 1:01:18  9:52 
  137  15/22   Kerin Towne               26 F Lakeville       MA 1:01:21  9:53 
  138  14/22   Jean Spatola              46 F W. Bridgewater  MA 1:01:33  9:55 
  139  15/22   Mimi Welch                44 F W. Bridgwater   MA 1:01:33  9:55 
  140   2/2    Stephen Milt              71 M Plymouth        MA 1:01:58  9:59 
  141  20/22   Dan Gorman                54 M Plymouth        MA 1:02:03 10:00 
  142  20/21   Mike Hickey               38 M Plymouth        MA 1:02:10 10:01 
  143  16/22   Laurene Ellis             45 F Brockton        MA 1:02:18 10:02 
  144  21/21   Dennis McKenney           39 M Plympton        MA 1:02:54 10:08 
  145   1/3    Mary Scherr               65 F S. Boston       MA 1:03:02 10:09 
  146  16/22   Sarah Moquin              24 F Plympton        MA 1:03:18 10:12 
  147  23/31   Sarah MacRae              38 F Bourne          MA 1:03:24 10:13 
  148  17/22   Gloria Monaghan           45 F Braintree       MA 1:03:25 10:13 
  149  17/22   Meghan Donovan            24 F Plymouth        MA 1:04:17 10:21 
  150   5/6    Robert Rantuccio          62 M N. Quincy       MA 1:04:19 10:21 
  151  18/22   Gwen Co-Wallis            40 F Arlington       MA 1:04:36 10:24 
  152  24/31   Melanie Barry             32 F                    1:04:43 10:25 
  153  25/31   Sheryl Browne             38 F Plympton        MA 1:04:49 10:26 
  154   2/4    Emily Pitman              15 F Plympton        MA 1:04:50 10:26 
  155  19/22   Kristin Eaton             42 F Plymouth        MA 1:04:51 10:27 
  156  22/23   Peter Haley               41 M Pembroke        MA 1:04:58 10:28 
  157  23/23   Robert Reilly             47 M Plympton        MA 1:06:23 10:41 
  158   3/4    Sarah Savoy               12 F W. Bridgewater  MA 1:06:31 10:43 
  159  20/22   Stephanie Savoy           44 F W. Bridgewater  MA 1:06:34 10:43 
  160  21/22   Michelle Dutcher          43 F E. Bridgewater  MA 1:07:24 10:51 
  161   4/4    Amanda Shaw               15 F Whitman         MA 1:07:39 10:54 
  162  18/22   Valeda Lee                20 F Middleboro      MA 1:07:46 10:55 
  163  21/22   John Matuzek              54 M Shrewsbury      MA 1:09:54 11:15 
  164  26/31   Christina Anderson        34 F Plymouth        MA 1:10:18 11:19 
  165  27/31   Tammy McKenney            38 F Plympton        MA 1:10:18 11:19 
  166  28/31   Jennifer Coveney          33 F Boston          MA 1:10:51 11:25 
  167  19/22   Robin Nelson              26 F Braintree       MA 1:11:06 11:27 
  168  20/22   Michelle Walsh            29 F Kingston        MA 1:12:38 11:42 
  169  21/22   Shannon Heath             24 F Quincy          MA 1:13:13 11:47 
  170   8/8    Rosemary Basson           52 F E. Freetown     MA 1:15:52 12:13 
  171  29/31   Corrina Williams          30 F                    1:18:43 12:40 
  172   2/3    Betsy Knapp               63 F N. Weymouth     MA 1:19:11 12:45 
  173   6/6    David Roberts             69 M E. Bridgewater  MA 1:19:13 12:45 
  174  22/22   Mike Aquilino             56 M Brockton        MA 1:29:03 14:20 
  175  13/13   Tom Yoos                  24 M Abington        MA 1:33:13 15:00 
  176  22/22   Kelly Fitzparick          24 F Abington        MA 1:33:13 15:01 
  177  22/22   Stacey Stetson            41 F                    1:34:36 15:14 
  178  30/31   Chrissy Gurney            38 F Plympton        MA 1:34:37 15:14 
  179   3/3    Irvina Flood              60 F S. Easton       MA 1:38:19 15:50 
  180  31/31   Jennifer Winsor           39 F E. Bridgewater  MA 1:38:20 15:50 
 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News