Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Girls Catholic Conference Track & Field Championship

Hingham, MA, May 13, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  21th Girls Catholic Conference - 5/13/2009                   
                       Track & Field League Championship                       
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.40  5/19/2000   M.LeBlanc, Fontbonne Academy                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     8 Varela, Lauren      FR Notre Dame               13.47q  3 
  2    65 Tucceri, Helen      SO Mount Alvernia           13.75q  2 
  3    82 Phelan, Taylor      SO Ursuline Academy         13.77q  2 
  4    70 Devereux, Liann     JR Ursuline Academy         13.78q  3 
  5    92 Coolbrith, Nicole   SR Ursuline Academy         13.87q  1 
  6    15 Heissner, Molly     JR Notre Dame               13.96q  1 
  7    48 Kelly, Christine    SR Fba S09                  13.97q  2 
  8    20 Poliseno, Hannah    SO Notre Dame               14.54q  2 
  9    10 Lester, Christine   SR Notre Dame               14.55   3 
 10   100 Hernandez, Anyah    SR Mount St. Joseph         14.84   1 
 11   101 McNally, Hannah     JR Mount St. Joseph         15.09   1 
 12    85 Pastore, Michaela   JR Ursuline Academy         15.11   2 
 13    39 Maguire, Kathryn    FR Notre Dame               16.44   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.40  5/19/2000   M.LeBlanc, Fontbonne Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1     8 Varela, Lauren      FR Notre Dame               13.51  
  2    65 Tucceri, Helen      SO Mount Alvernia           13.52  
  3    70 Devereux, Liann     JR Ursuline Academy         13.88  
  4    82 Phelan, Taylor      SO Ursuline Academy         13.90  
  5    92 Coolbrith, Nicole   SR Ursuline Academy         13.92  
  6    48 Kelly, Christine    SR Fba S09                  14.14  
  7    20 Poliseno, Hannah    SO Notre Dame               14.21  
  8    15 Heissner, Molly     JR Notre Dame               14.28  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.80  5/19/2007   Elizabeth Mcmanus, Notre Dame Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    72 Sullivan, Victoria  JR Ursuline Academy         27.39   2 
  2     5 Skeiber, Angela     JR Notre Dame               28.27   2 
  3     7 Erickson, Kaleigh   FR Notre Dame               28.44   2 
  4    84 Pickens, Stephanie  09 Ursuline Academy         29.37   2 
  5    60 Cotterell, Yazmin    7 Mount Alvernia           29.61   1 
  6    86 Sullivan, Abigail    8 Ursuline Academy         30.11   2 
  7    17 Hanley, Kerri-Ann   SO Notre Dame               30.31   2 
  8    42 Wojner, Chrissy     FR Notre Dame               30.74   1 
  9    19 Walsh, Alana        SO Notre Dame               30.86   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.50  5/19/1995   Jennifer Kelly, Notre Dame Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     3 McManus, Elizabeth  SR Notre Dame             1:01.93   2 
  2    74 Fisher, Maggie      SO Ursuline Academy       1:06.58   2 
  3    50 Vu, Catherine       SO Fba S09                1:07.49   2 
  4    81 Collins, Rachel     SO Ursuline Academy       1:07.88   2 
  5    32 McCabe, Kerri       SO Notre Dame             1:08.74   2 
  6    53 O'Malley, Paige     SO Fba S09                1:09.31   1 
  7    34 Armstrong, Alli     FR Notre Dame             1:10.41   2 
  8    79 Tavalone, Alyssa    SO Ursuline Academy       1:10.79   2 
  9    37 Gasbarro, Devon     JR Notre Dame             1:10.95   2 
 10    63 Waite, Caroline      8 Mount Alvernia         1:11.23   1 
 11    41 O'Connell, Mackeni  FR Notre Dame             1:12.34   1 
 12    57 Gartner, Anneliese  SO Mount Alvernia         1:14.27   1 
 13    58 Lawlor, Maeve       JR Mount Alvernia         1:14.92   1 
 14   104 DelloRusso, Cather  JR Mount St. Joseph       1:16.46   1 
 15    76 Murray, Christina   SO Ursuline Academy       1:16.63   1 
 16   102 McSweeney, Kara     JR Mount St. Joseph       1:19.90   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.50  5/19/2001   S. Forshner, Ursuline Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     4 Beecher, Larkin     JR Notre Dame               17.30  
  2    47 Jones, Mika         JR Fba S09                  19.31  
  3    29 DelFalco, Kaila     SO Notre Dame               19.36  
  4    21 Welch, Moira        SO Notre Dame               19.76  
  5    97 Sullivan, Emily     09 Ursuline Academy         19.80  
  6    12 Duffy, Amanda       JR Notre Dame               21.59  
  7    80 Janus, Tessa        JR Ursuline Academy         21.76  
  8    73 O'Neill, Shannon    JR Ursuline Academy         22.38  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.83  5/19/2002   Kourtney Trainor, Notre Dame Academy        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     2 Callahan, Ellen     SR Notre Dame             1:09.17  
  2    59 DeMoura, Maggie     JR Mount Alvernia         1:13.33  
  3    52 Dargin, Kim         FR Fba S09                1:16.11  
  4    98 Penella, Allyson    JR Ursuline Academy       1:16.73  
  5    13 Constantino, Chris  JR Notre Dame             1:21.94  
  6    46 Shea, Danielle      JR Fba S09                1:23.18  
  7    22 Tobin, Riley        SO Notre Dame             1:23.47  
 
Event 6  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:22.00  5/19/1995   Caitlin Murphy, Notre Dame Academy        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 Arens, Rosebud      SR Notre Dame             2:27.91  
  2    91 Sullivan, Tara      SO Ursuline Academy       2:28.39  
  3    93 Prego, Mikaela      SO Ursuline Academy       2:36.11  
  4    25 Murphy, Brianna     SO Notre Dame             2:39.49  
  5    49 Moliere, Arianna    JR Fba S09                2:41.67  
  6    35 Breenan, Sarah      FR Notre Dame             2:42.63  
  7    66 MacIsaac, Catherin  SO Mount Alvernia         2:46.06  
  8    90 Wilson, Erica       SO Ursuline Academy       2:46.23  
  9    77 Ryle, Amanda        SO Ursuline Academy       3:00.22  
 10    67 Donald, Megan       SO Ursuline Academy       3:04.32  
 11   103 McSweeney, Lindsay  JR Mount St. Joseph       3:23.08  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:26.30  5/19/2004   Alyssa Rocco, Ursuline Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    78 McLaughlin, Kara    SR Ursuline Academy       5:28.50  
  2     6 Wojtasinski, Sophi  JR Notre Dame             5:29.00  
  3     9 Whitaker, Kelsey    FR Notre Dame             5:32.00  
  4    11 Lucini, Corrina     JR Notre Dame             5:41.00  
  5    23 Love, Sophie        SO Notre Dame             5:45.00  
  6    18 Steeves, Kelsey     SO Notre Dame             5:47.00  
  7    62 MacKenzie, Maggie   SO Mount Alvernia         5:53.00  
  8    75 Griffin, Norah      09 Ursuline Academy       5:56.00  
  9    43 Butler, Sarah       SR Fba S09                6:14.90  
 10    87 Grady, Kelsey       JR Ursuline Academy       6:30.00  
 11    69 Key, Lizzie         SR Ursuline Academy       9:00.00  
 
Event 8  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:34.00  5/19/1995   Megan Hayes, Notre Dame Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    44 Potter, Brittany    SR Fba S09               12:21.31# 
  2    83 McFadden, Molly     SO Ursuline Academy      12:37.51  
  3    36 Bouzan, Jessica     FR Notre Dame            13:01.44  
  4    68 Dolan, Anna         SO Ursuline Academy      13:19.51  
  5    88 Chinnaswamy, Nicae  SO Ursuline Academy      13:21.94  
  6    30 Culhane, Courtney   JR Notre Dame            13:27.78  
  7    89 Kroll, Elise        SR Ursuline Academy      13:54.88  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.00  5/19/1998   Fontbonne Academy, Fontbonne Academy        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               53.25  
     1) 8 Varela, Lauren FR             2) 3 McManus, Elizabeth SR        
     3) 7 Erickson, Kaleigh FR          4) 5 Skeiber, Angela JR           
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 54.54  
     1) 92 Coolbrith, Nicole SR         2) 70 Devereux, Liann JR          
     3) 82 Phelan, Taylor SO            4) 72 Sullivan, Victoria JR       
  3 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                   56.62  
     1) 64 Martin, Laura 09             2) 60 Cotterell, Yazmin 7         
     3) 59 DeMoura, Maggie JR           4) 65 Tucceri, Helen SO           
  4 Fontbonne Academy Milton  'A'                         56.66  
     1) 48 Kelly, Christine SR          2) 47 Jones, Mika JR              
     3) 55 Cesar, Deborah JR            4) 52 Dargin, Kim FR              
  5 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               1:01.62  
     1) 104 DelloRusso, Catherine JR    2) 100 Hernandez, Anyah SR        
     3) 99 McIntosh, Chareese SR        4) 101 McNally, Hannah JR         
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.30  5/19/2007   Notre Dame Academy, Notre Dame Academy    
                         McManus, Mason,Arens, D.Grzybinski                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:14.97# 
     1) 6 Wojtasinski, Sophia JR        2) 9 Whitaker, Kelsey FR          
     3) 2 Callahan, Ellen SR            4) 1 Arens, Rosebud SR            
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:31.96  
     1) 78 McLaughlin, Kara SR          2) 74 Fisher, Maggie SO           
     3) 93 Prego, Mikaela SO            4) 91 Sullivan, Tara SO           
  3 Fontbonne Academy Milton  'A'                       4:46.07  
     1) 53 O'Malley, Paige SO           2) 50 Vu, Catherine SO            
     3) 43 Butler, Sarah SR             4) 49 Moliere, Arianna JR         
  4 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 5:05.85  
     1) 63 Waite, Caroline 8            2) 62 MacKenzie, Maggie SO        
     3) 58 Lawlor, Maeve JR             4) 66 MacIsaac, Catherine SO      
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-00  5/19/2007   Kate Speck, Mt Alvernia HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    59 DeMoura, Maggie     JR Mount Alvernia         4-08.00  
  2    52 Dargin, Kim         FR Fba S09                4-06.00  
  2     4 Beecher, Larkin     JR Notre Dame             4-06.00  
  4    55 Cesar, Deborah      JR Fba S09                4-04.00  
  4    25 Murphy, Brianna     SO Notre Dame             4-04.00  
  6    98 Penella, Allyson    JR Ursuline Academy       4-00.00  
 --    66 MacIsaac, Catherin  SO Mount Alvernia              NH  
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-10  5/19/1995   Jennifer Kelly, Notre Dame Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    72 Sullivan, Victoria  JR Ursuline Academy      15-05.00  
  2     7 Erickson, Kaleigh   FR Notre Dame            14-08.75  
  3    92 Coolbrith, Nicole   SR Ursuline Academy      14-02.25  
  4    82 Phelan, Taylor      SO Ursuline Academy      13-10.50  
  5    53 O'Malley, Paige     SO Fba S09               13-04.50  
  6    62 MacKenzie, Maggie   SO Mount Alvernia        12-08.00  
  7    33 Allen, Nicole       FR Notre Dame            12-07.75  
  8    84 Pickens, Stephanie  09 Ursuline Academy      12-03.50  
  9    60 Cotterell, Yazmin    7 Mount Alvernia        12-02.25  
 10    94 Day, Katie          SO Ursuline Academy      12-00.00  
 11    58 Lawlor, Maeve       JR Mount Alvernia        11-06.50  
 12    42 Wojner, Chrissy     FR Notre Dame            10-09.50  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-04  5/19/1998   Theresa Williams, St. Claire Central HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    70 Devereux, Liann     JR Ursuline Academy      34-01.50  
  2    65 Tucceri, Helen      SO Mount Alvernia        32-07.50  
  3    86 Sullivan, Abigail    8 Ursuline Academy      30-03.00  
  4    46 Shea, Danielle      JR Fba S09               29-00.50  
  5    97 Sullivan, Emily     09 Ursuline Academy      28-03.00  
  6    33 Allen, Nicole       FR Notre Dame            27-06.50  
  7    94 Day, Katie          SO Ursuline Academy      25-04.00  
  7    43 Butler, Sarah       SR Fba S09               25-04.00  
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 127-03  5/19/2003   Grace Cunningham, Notre Dame Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    14 Dunford, Kara       SR Notre Dame               94-05  
  2    31 Lunny, Katharine    JR Notre Dame            81-04.50  
  3    51 Connolly, Amy       JR Fba S09                  74-10  
  4    56 O'Brien, Bridget    JR Fba S09               68-06.50  
  5    95 O'Dwyer, Mary       JR Ursuline Academy         62-03  
  6    26 Crossen, Michaela   JR Notre Dame            60-03.50  
  7    45 Vannoni, Julia      SR Fba S09                  53-03  
  8    88 Chinnaswamy, Nicae  SO Ursuline Academy         47-08  
  9    27 McAllister, Caitli  SO Notre Dame               47-05  
 10    24 McRae, Mickaila     JR Notre Dame               47-00  
 11   103 McSweeney, Lindsay  JR Mount St. Joseph      34-07.50  
 
Event 15  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 116-01  5/19/2001   Cara McDonough, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    96 Lawler, Jill        SO Ursuline Academy         93-11  
  2    28 Riordan, Mararet    SR Notre Dame               88-03  
  3    71 Robertson, Krissy   09 Ursuline Academy         71-11  
  4   104 DelloRusso, Cather  JR Mount St. Joseph         64-11  
  5    40 Wilson, Kylie       SO Notre Dame               64-06  
  6    45 Vannoni, Julia      SR Fba S09                  63-10  
  7    17 Hanley, Kerri-Ann   SO Notre Dame               62-02  
  8    13 Constantino, Chris  JR Notre Dame               59-06  
  9    74 Fisher, Maggie      SO Ursuline Academy         59-03  
 10    54 Cloherty, Meaghan   FR Fba S09                  58-11  
 11   100 Hernandez, Anyah    SR Mount St. Joseph         46-11  
 12    63 Waite, Caroline      8 Mount Alvernia           46-08  
 13    57 Gartner, Anneliese  SO Mount Alvernia           43-00  
 14   102 McSweeney, Kara     JR Mount St. Joseph         41-04  
 15    38 Jasper, Sarah       SO Notre Dame               40-07  
 
Event 16  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-09.50  5/19/2003   Grace Cunningham, Notre Dame Academy     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    51 Connolly, Amy       JR Fba S09               32-03.25  
  2    96 Lawler, Jill        SO Ursuline Academy      29-08.00  
  3    14 Dunford, Kara       SR Notre Dame            26-04.50  
  4    95 O'Dwyer, Mary       JR Ursuline Academy      26-00.50  
  5    71 Robertson, Krissy   09 Ursuline Academy      23-03.00  
  6    56 O'Brien, Bridget    JR Fba S09               22-07.00  
  7    31 Lunny, Katharine    JR Notre Dame            22-02.50  
  8    24 McRae, Mickaila     JR Notre Dame            21-02.25  
  9    26 Crossen, Michaela   JR Notre Dame            20-08.75  
 10   101 McNally, Hannah     JR Mount St. Joseph      18-11.50  
 11   105 Sullivan, Maggie    JR Mount St. Joseph      17-11.50  
 
Event 17  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    17 Hanley, Kerri-Ann   SO Notre Dame             7-00.00q 
  2   107 Merrick Sease, Kat  SO Notre Dame             6-06.00q 
  2    29 DelFalco, Kaila     SO Notre Dame             6-06.00q 
  4   108 Lynch, Megan        SO Notre Dame             5-06.00q 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame Academy         130.50     2) Ursuline Academy          116   
    3) Fontbonne Academy Milton    52.50     4) Mount Alvernia             33   
    5) Mount St. Joseph             3                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News