Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayflower League Track & Field Championship Meet

Kingston, MA, May 12, 2009

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2009 10:28 PM
                 2009 Mayflower League Track Meet - 5/12/2009                  
                    Sacred Heart High School - Kingston, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.5h  1984        Paul Chace, Apponequet                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Afzali              SR Sacred Heart             17.27q  3 
  2 Shane Fencer              SR West Bridgew             17.41q  2 
  3 Coner Estes               SO Martha's Vin             17.45q  3 
  4 Jarred Gaumond            SR Tri-County               17.45q  2 
  5 Hansler Pierre            SO Southeastern             18.02q  1 
  6 Zach Grant                SR Bristol Plymouth         18.14q  1 
  7 Connal Wortmann           SR Martha's Vin             19.59   3 
  8 Mark D'Entremont          SR Blue Hills R             19.64   2 
  9 Chad Curtis               SR Martha's Vin             19.73   1 
 10 Rourke Patterson          JR Bristol Plymouth         19.97   2 
 11 Ken Melo                  JR Diman                    20.35   3 
 12 Damon Lee                 SR Diman                    20.59   1 
 13 Mike Billington           JR Tri-County               20.95   2 
 14 Brandon Phillips          FR Blue Hills R             23.15   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 15.5h  1984        Paul Chace, Apponequet                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David Afzali              SR Sacred Heart             17.18  
  2 Coner Estes               SO Martha's Vin             17.34  
  3 Shane Fencer              SR West Bridgew             17.56  
  4 Hansler Pierre            SO Southeastern             17.77  
  5 Zach Grant                SR Bristol Plymouth         18.42  
  6 Jarred Gaumond            SR Tri-County               19.09  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:10.0h  1986        Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth Tech.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dino Charyf               JR Blue Hills R          10:52.19  
  2 Taylor Smith              JR Martha's Vin          10:53.06  
  3 Max Miner                 FR Martha's Vin          11:08.78  
  4 Robbie Osmers             SR Martha's Vin          11:26.49  
  5 Brandon Sullivan          FR West Bridgew          11:34.52  
  6 James White                8 West Bridgew          11:40.02  
  7 Ian Boyce                 SO Tri-County            11:41.18  
  8 Nolan Blanchard           FR Southeastern          11:49.38  
  9 Henrique Martins          SO Diman                 11:54.12  
 10 Zach Metzger              SO Sacred Heart          12:05.13  
 11 Eric Souza                SO West Bridgew          12:12.07  
 12 Dave Soares               SO Diman                 12:14.70  
 13 Pat Brown                 SO Tri-County            12:15.97  
 14 Devante Colon             SO Bristol Plymouth      12:20.33  
 15 Ian McLean                SR Tri-County            12:38.44  
 16 Eric Price                JR Sacred Heart          14:41.16  
 -- Mike Kern                 SO Southeastern               DNF  
 -- Eric Donnelly             JR Sacred Heart                DQ   Running inside the c
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.4h  1988        Timothy Washington, Blue Hills Tech.        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jon Anemet                SR Bristol Plymouth         23.34q  1 
  2 Terrence Thomas           JR Diman                    23.88q  2 
  3 Lucas Mistler             SR Tri-County               24.11q  3 
  4 Randall Jett              SO Martha's Vin             24.32q  4 
  5 Cody Bewer                SR Martha's Vin             24.80q  2 
  6 Francis Mulkern           JR Sacred Heart             24.83q  4 
  7 Sean Sylva                 8 West Bridgew             25.03   3 
  8 Van-Duncan Philips        SR Bristol Plymouth         25.16   2 
  9 Jon Ladas                 JR Sacred Heart             25.27   3 
 10 Marcus Hopkins            JR Martha's Vin             25.28   1 
 11 Stafford Johnson          JR Southeastern             25.51   1 
 12 Garrett Merkin            SR West Bridgew             25.62   1 
 13 Lucas Fagundes            JR Bristol Plymouth         25.67   4 
 14 Jermaine Latham           SR Blue Hills R             25.77   2 
 15 Troy Caisey                8 West Bridgew             26.46   4 
 16 Alterino Filho            JR Diman                    26.61   1 
 17 Owen Imparato             FR Blue Hills R             26.70   4 
 18 EJ Owen                   SR Blue Hills R             26.89   1 
 19 Mike Goudy                FR Tri-County               27.28   3 
 20 Paul Christopher          SR Tri-County               27.55   3 
 21 Rendy Jean-Louis          SO Southeastern             28.40   3 
 22 Kevin Rivera              JR Southeastern             30.13   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 22.4h  1988        Timothy Washington, Blue Hills Tech.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Mistler             SR Tri-County               23.57  
  2 Jon Anemet                SR Bristol Plymouth         23.72  
  3 Terrence Thomas           JR Diman                    24.03  
  4 Randall Jett              SO Martha's Vin             24.54  
  5 Francis Mulkern           JR Sacred Heart             24.58  
  6 Cody Bewer                SR Martha's Vin             25.41  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.8h  1997        Ben Higgins, Martha's Vineyard              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Imparato            SR Sacred Heart             11.89q  1 
  2 Jordan DeAndrade          SR Bristol Plymouth         12.00q  3 
  3 David Greenwood           FR Sacred Heart             12.10q  2 
  4 DK Kaeka                  SR Martha's Vin             12.21q  1 
  5 Stephen Joseph            FR Southeastern             12.25q  2 
  6 Jean Vital                FR Blue Hills R             12.25q  1 
  7 Sean Rice                 SR Blue Hills R             12.26   4 
  8 Dante Bittle              FR Blue Hills R             12.30   4 
  9 Mike Toczko               FR West Bridgew             12.45   2 
 10 Marcus Brown              JR Blue Hills R             12.51   4 
 11 Josh Baker                JR Martha's Vin             12.54   3 
 12 Nick Balboni              JR Sacred Heart             12.54   1 
 13 Ian Brew                  SO Martha's Vin             12.58   4 
 14 Patrick McElhinney        SR West Bridgew             12.58   2 
 15 Kevin Medeiros            SR Diman                    13.02   2 
 16 Matt Ryan                 SR Bristol Plymouth         13.13   3 
 17 Steve Bond                FR Diman                    13.26   3 
 18 Justin Rodriques          SO Tri-County               13.39   1 
 19 Zach Cardinal             FR West Bridgew             13.69   4 
 20 Jotorn Connor             JR Bristol Plymouth         13.87   3 
 21 Ross Lovejoy              FR Tri-County               14.57   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.8h  1997        Ben Higgins, Martha's Vineyard              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan DeAndrade          SR Bristol Plymouth         12.06  
  2 Steve Imparato            SR Sacred Heart             12.09  
  3 DK Kaeka                  SR Martha's Vin             12.33  
  4 David Greenwood           FR Sacred Heart             12.38  
  5 Jean Vital                FR Blue Hills R             12.52  
  6 Stephen Joseph            FR Southeastern             12.62  
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:58.6h  1988        Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth Tech         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Reppert              SR Martha's Vin           2:09.55  
  2 Kendall Mike              JR Martha's Vin           2:13.62  
  3 Billy Mussig              SO Tri-County             2:13.85  
  4 Jared Silva               JR Diman                  2:14.45  
  5 Nick Belsito              SR Sacred Heart           2:15.37  
  6 Kyle Francouer            JR Diman                  2:15.78  
  7 Michael Osborn            SO Martha's Vin           2:16.45  
  8 Matt Moussamih            FR Diman                  2:18.39  
  9 James Goodson             SO Blue Hills R           2:18.48  
 10 Joe Meltzer               JR West Bridgew           2:19.57  
 11 Tim Habeeb                SO Sacred Heart           2:23.30  
 12 Stephen Hewitt            JR Bristol Plymouth       2:23.99  
 13 Mike Martin               JR Bristol Plymouth       2:26.03  
 14 Joe Souza                  8 West Bridgew           2:29.07  
 15 Manny Gomes               SO Southeastern           2:30.68  
 16 Mark Hamalian              7 West Bridgew           2:31.34  
 17 Bill Bishop               SR Tri-County             2:32.74  
 18 Tom Whearty               FR Tri-County             2:32.99  
 19 Chad Golob                SO Southeastern           2:45.86  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doug Asselin              SR Martha's Vin           1:00.35   3 
  2 Wayne DeVaughn            JR Bristol Plymouth       1:04.36   2 
  3 Christian Johnson         SO Sacred Heart           1:04.69   2 
  4 Matt Campbell             SR West Bridgew           1:04.72   3 
  5 Nick Lotz                 JR Diman                  1:05.21   3 
  6 Evan Carey                SR Sacred Heart           1:06.20   2 
  7 Rafeal Maciel             FR Martha's Vin           1:06.40   3 
  8 Steve O'Neil              SO Tri-County             1:08.54   2 
  9 Will Trapp                FR Martha's Vin           1:08.88   3 
 10 Sean Fontes               SO Diman                  1:11.54   2 
 11 Colin Shannon             SO Tri-County             1:18.26   1 
 12 Josh Cahill               FR Southeastern           1:20.48   1 
 13 Tom O'Neill               FR Southeastern           1:20.57   1 
 14 Hayden Dunn               SO Sacred Heart           1:21.96   2 
 15 Tyler Andrews             SO Tri-County             1:30.34   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 51.9h  1984        Darren Eaton, West Bridgewater              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Cusick             JR Diman                    51.50*  4 
  2 Malik Ibrahim             SR West Bridgew             52.33   4 
  3 Matt Putney               SO Sacred Heart             52.72   4 
  4 Tracy Cahill              JR Sacred Heart             54.25   4 
  5 Terrence Rooney           SR Tri-County               55.20   4 
  6 Ryan Dwane                SR Martha's Vin             55.73   4 
  7 Alex Pearson              SO West Bridgew             57.03   3 
  8 Andres Sylva              JR Martha's Vin             57.25   3 
  9 Will Debettencourt        JR Martha's Vin             57.85   3 
 10 Ben Leonard               JR Bristol Plymouth         59.23   2 
 11 Matt Moses                JR Tri-County             1:02.16   2 
 12 Chris Pacheco             SR Diman                  1:02.22   1 
 13 Marshall Bean             FR Southeastern           1:02.56   2 
 14 Ethan Borque              JR Bristol Plymouth       1:03.53   1 
 15 Harrison Ogbewe           FR Blue Hills R           1:04.03   2 
 16 Jeff Whitney              SO Sacred Heart           1:04.68   3 
 17 Jose Roberts              JR Blue Hills R           1:08.85   1 
 18 Joey Beal                 FR Tri-County             1:11.90   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:35.0h  1987        Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth Tech         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Benoit                SR Diman                  4:55.59  
  2 Willie Nevin              SO Martha's Vin           4:59.77  
  3 Greg Hamalian             JR West Bridgew           5:04.63  
  4 Luke Sederholm            SO Martha's Vin           5:12.87  
  5 Grande Evan               SO Sacred Heart           5:14.47  
  6 Kory Hoyt                 SO Tri-County             5:19.12  
  7 CJ Bradford               JR Sacred Heart           5:22.24  
  8 Ramie Leroux              SO Southeastern           5:24.09  
  9 Sam Nickerson             FR Blue Hills R           5:44.17  
 10 Joel Cavossa              SO Tri-County             5:44.63  
 11 William Myers             SO West Bridgew           5:44.78  
 12 Matt Callachan            SO West Bridgew           5:58.60  
 13 Sean Donovan              SO Bristol Plymouth       6:01.49  
 14 Jamie O'Connell           JR Blue Hills R           6:03.96  
 15 DiGrace Sean              SO Sacred Heart           6:06.82  
 16 Kyle Donovan              JR Bristol Plymouth       6:37.65  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 44.4h  1998        , Martha's Vineyard                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martha's Vineyard                                     46.87   1 
  2 Tri-County                                            46.93   2 
  3 Southeastern VT                                       47.02   1 
  4 Sacred Heart                                          47.69   2 
  5 Bristol Plymouth                                      47.78   1 
  6 Diman                                                 50.85   1 
  7 West Bridgewater                                      51.15   2 
  8 Blue Hills Regional                                   58.40   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:36.2h  1985        , Sacred Heart                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                        3:36.56   2 
  2 Martha's Vineyard                                   3:45.92   1 
  3 Diman                                               3:48.61   2 
  4 West Bridgewater                                    4:05.15   2 
  5 Tri-County                                          4:07.14   2 
  6 Bristol Plymouth                                    4:16.05   1 
  7 Southeastern VT                                     4:20.96   2 
  8 Blue Hills Regional                                 4:21.07   1 
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 51-07.50  1976        Michael Kerr, Apponequet Reg.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Coots              SR West Bridgew          40-04.00  
  2 Micah Agnoli              JR Martha's Vin          39-05.00  
  3 Pat Morrissey             SR Blue Hills R          37-06.00  
  4 Devon Balboni             JR Martha's Vin          35-11.00  
  5 Danyee Evans              FR Blue Hills R          33-07.50  
  6 Matt Shurtleff            SO Bristol Plymouth      33-06.50  
  7 Nate Frankel              JR West Bridgew          32-06.50  
  8 Jon Anemet                SR Bristol Plymouth      32-04.00  
  9 DK Kaeka                  SR Martha's Vin          32-02.00  
 10 Steve Imparato            SR Sacred Heart          31-07.00  
 11 Ben Martin                FR Tri-County            31-00.00  
 12 Mike Soares               SR Diman                 30-00.50  
 13 Mike Santos               SR Diman                 29-11.00  
 14 Pat Pendergast            SR Sacred Heart          29-09.00  
 15 James Veradt              FR Tri-County            29-08.25  
 16 Tyler Curry               FR Diman                 25-07.50  
 17 Seng Dam                  JR Tri-County            24-09.50  
 18 Andrew Freeman            SO Sacred Heart          23-00.00  
 19 Jaylen Viaud              FR Southeastern          21-10.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07.25  1984        Raymond Jackson, Norton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarred Gaumond            SR Tri-County            19-04.50  
  2 Sean Rice                 SR Blue Hills R          19-00.00  
  3 Jon Ladas                 JR Sacred Heart          18-04.50  
  4 Jermaine Latham           SR Blue Hills R          18-01.50  
  5 Dante Bittle              FR Blue Hills R          17-10.00  
  6 Wayne DeVaughn            JR Bristol Plymouth      17-05.00  
  7 Cody Bewer                SR Martha's Vin          17-03.00  
  8 Josh Baker                JR Martha's Vin         J17-03.00  
  9 Chaz Goodloe              SR Southeastern          17-02.00  
 10 Stephen Joseph            FR Southeastern         J17-02.00  
 11 Jordan DeAndrade          SR Bristol Plymouth      16-10.00  
 12 Rafeal Maciel             FR Martha's Vin          16-04.00  
 13 Mike Toczko               FR West Bridgew         J16-04.00  
 14 Terrence Thomas           JR Diman                 16-00.00  
 15 Joe Souza                  8 West Bridgew          15-04.00  
 16 Tracy Cahill              JR Sacred Heart          14-07.50  
 17 Chris Pacheco             SR Diman                 13-00.50  
 18 Matt Ohrenberger          FR Sacred Heart          13-00.00  
 19 Andrew Sareault           FR Tri-County            12-11.00  
 20 Paul Christopher          SR Tri-County            12-06.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 44-11.75  1998        Ben Higgins, Martha's Vineyard           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus Cusick             JR Diman                 40-01.50  
  2 Malik Ibrahim             SR West Bridgew          39-09.00  
  3 Lucas Mistler             SR Tri-County            39-04.00  
  4 Marcus Hopkins            JR Martha's Vin          37-08.00  
  5 Ben Leonard               JR Bristol Plymouth      36-09.50  
  6 Nick Belsito              SR Sacred Heart          36-03.75  
  7 Hansler Pierre            SO Southeastern          36-01.00  
  8 Van-Duncan Philips        SR Bristol Plymouth      34-09.50  
  9 Doug Asselin              SR Martha's Vin          33-09.25  
 10 Ken Pierre                FR Southeastern          33-00.00  
 11 Kory Hoyt                 SO Tri-County            32-10.25  
 12 Kyle Francouer            JR Diman                 32-05.75  
 13 Bill Bishop               SR Tri-County            31-08.50  
 14 Christian Johnson         SO Sacred Heart          31-00.50  
 15 Joe Belsito               FR Sacred Heart          25-10.75  
 16 Ben Levesque              SO Diman                 25-05.75  
 -- Mike Llanes               SR West Bridgew              FOUL  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 169-09  2000        Travis Baptiste, Martha's Vineyard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jameson Powers            SR Diman                   152-04  
  2 David Greenwood           FR Sacred Heart            150-05  
  3 Mike Kern                 SO Southeastern            146-10  
  4 Nick Gross                SR Martha's Vin            136-09  
  5 Will Debettencourt        JR Martha's Vin            134-05  
  6 Matt Chapin               JR Blue Hills R           J134-05  
  7 Sean Sylva                 8 West Bridgew            134-00  
  8 Sean Donovan              SO Bristol Plymouth        124-00  
  9 CJ Bradford               JR Sacred Heart            122-03  
 10 Jacob Manning             SO West Bridgew            118-05  
 11 Billy Mussig              SO Tri-County              110-09  
 12 Kevin Medeiros            SR Diman                   109-05  
 13 Chris Lomax               SR Blue Hills R            109-01  
 14 Will Trapp                FR Martha's Vin            108-04  
 15 Ethan Borque              JR Bristol Plymouth        108-02  
 16 Nick Sarno                JR Tri-County              107-04  
 17 Derek Holland             SO West Bridgew            105-10  
 18 Will Higgott              SO Blue Hills R            102-02  
 19 Chad Golob                SO Southeastern             95-10  
 20 Sam Benoit                SR Diman                    81-00  
 21 Dan Viera                 JR Bristol Plymouth         75-00  
 22 Anthony Solari            FR Southeastern             72-05  
 23 Andrew Kenney             SO Sacred Heart             50-00  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 152-04  5/13/2008   Hector Macias, West Bridgew                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 AJ Voisine                SR Southeastern            126-10  
  2 Jon Frankel               JR West Bridgew            115-02  
  3 Patrick McElhinney        SR West Bridgew            109-11  
  4 Manny Farias              JR Diman                   100-08  
  5 David Day                 JR Sacred Heart             93-02  
  6 Andres Sylva              JR Martha's Vin             90-09  
  7 Nate Moore                SO Sacred Heart             89-08  
  8 Tyler Aruajo              FR Martha's Vin             87-04  
  9 Connal Wortmann           SR Martha's Vin             85-04  
 10 Gus Batista               FR Blue Hills R             84-08  
 11 Harrison Ogbewe           FR Blue Hills R             84-00  
 12 Nick Bergen               SO Bristol Plymouth         82-00  
 13 Mike Billington           JR Tri-County               80-03  
 14 Terrence Rooney           SR Tri-County               79-00  
 15 Matt Donovan              SO Sacred Heart             78-02  
 16 Ben Cain                  JR Tri-County               78-00  
 17 Jabari Woods              FR Blue Hills R             77-10  
 18 Brad Turner               SO Diman                    75-08  
 19 Kevin Ready               JR Southeastern             71-07  
 20 Anthony Frometa           FR Diman                    62-11  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  6-06  1983        Paul Chace, Apponequet Reg.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Afzali              SR Sacred Heart           6-00.00  
  2 Francis Mulkern           JR Sacred Heart          J6-00.00  
  3 Garrett Merkin            SR West Bridgew           5-08.00  
  4 Shane Fencer              SR West Bridgew          J5-08.00  
  5 Zach Grant                SR Bristol Plymouth       5-06.00  
  6 Jared Tahan               JR Sacred Heart           5-04.00  
  7 Alterino Filho            JR Diman                  5-02.00  
  8 Mike Goudy                FR Tri-County             5-00.00  
  9 Matt Campbell             SR West Bridgew          J5-00.00  
 10 Jean Vital                FR Blue Hills R          J5-00.00  
 11 Damon Lee                 SR Diman                  4-10.00  
 12 Brandon Phillips          FR Blue Hills R           4-08.00  
 -- Brendan Bowen             SO Tri-County                  NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Martha's Vineyard          119        2) Sacred Heart               95   
    3) West Bridgewater            73        4) Diman                      64   
    5) Tri-County                  46        6) Bristol Plymouth           37   
    7) Blue Hills Regional         35        8) Southeastern VT            27   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News