Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England High School Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, March 6, 2009

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2009 09:27 PM
                    22nd Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/6/2009                 
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT    
'08 Champion:    8.24  2/29/2008   Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield HS - MA          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          SR Mansfield - MA            8.36q  3 
  2 Ryding, Cassandra         SR Westford AC - MA          8.45q  2 
  3 Lesperance, Rebecca       SR Westhill- CT              8.47q  1 
  4 Poggi, Jenna              SR Moses Brown - RI          8.47q  2 
  5 Ventrella, Lauren         SR Norwalk - CT              8.52q  4 
  6 Tewell, Chelsey           SR York - ME                 8.56q  1 
  7 Boyce, Cecily             JR Hopkinton - MA            8.61q  2 
  8 Bennett, Cassandra        JR Weaver - CT               8.67q  1 
  9 Edge, Dara                SR Attleboro - MA            8.69   3 
 10 Ciali, Lana               SR Oyster River-NH           8.71   2 
 11 Monty, Liz                JR Shep. Hill - MA           8.73   4 
 12 Tuttle, Shelby            SR Waterville - ME           8.75   4 
 13 Lowe, Marissa             JR Fitch - CT                8.79   1 
 14 McKenna, Kelsey           JR Toll Gate - RI            8.81   1 
 15 Gasparino, Christy        JR Darien - CT               8.85   2 
 16 Parascandola, Becca       JR Londonderry - NH          8.89   3 
 17 Kaufman, Michele          SR Newton No. - MA           8.92   2 
 18 Wilbur, Dee               SR Bangor - ME               8.95   4 
 19 Snyder, Jenny             JR Scarborough - ME          9.07   3 
 20 Jefferies, Stephanie      SR Hope - RI                 9.08   1 
 21 Dodge, Emily              SR Edwd Little - ME          9.11   3 
 22 Lynch, Tamara             SR Danbury - CT              9.15   4 
 23 Holmes, Hillary           FR Exeter - NH               9.17   4 
 24 Heinl, Nicole             SR Barrington - RI           9.17   3 
 25 Bonsaint, Caroline        JR Winnacunnet - NH          9.20   3 
 26 Diehl, Abby               JR Greely - ME               9.26   1 
 27 Moreau, Angie             SO Lamoille - VT             9.32   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT    
'08 Champion:    8.24  2/29/2008   Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield HS - MA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Poggi, Jenna              SR Moses Brown - RI          8.34  
  2 Ryding, Cassandra         SR Westford AC - MA          8.38   8.375
  3 Ferreira, Meghan          SR Mansfield - MA            8.38   8.379
  4 Lesperance, Rebecca       SR Westhill- CT              8.39  
  5 Ventrella, Lauren         SR Norwalk - CT              8.41  
  6 Tewell, Chelsey           SR York - ME                 8.48  
  7 Boyce, Cecily             JR Hopkinton - MA            8.53  
  8 Bennett, Cassandra        JR Weaver - CT               8.75  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.07  1/20/2007   Johnny Dutch, Clayton H S, NC               
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT       
'08 Champion:    7.49  2/29/2008   Chris Conway, Bish. Feehan, Attl, MA        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR BC High - MA              7.62q  4 
  2 Souza, Rodrigo            JR Old Saybrk - CT           7.66q  2 
  3 Cho, Yong-Hyun            SR Newton So. - MA           7.70q  3 
  4 Marshall, Michael         SR Salem - NH                7.79q  1 
  5 Taylor, Franklin          SR Hanover - NH              7.82q  2 
  6 Ruginski, Jamie           SR Bonny Eagle - ME          7.83q  3 
  7 Robertson, Will           SR Burlington - VT           7.85q  3 
  8 Brandt, Tommy             SR Natick - MA               7.85q  4 
  9 Saccomano, Samuel         SR Ledyard - CT              7.87   1 
 10 Magee, Connor             SR Nashoba Reg.- MA          7.95   1 
 11 Denis, Arnold             SR Milford - NH              7.96   2 
 12 Melendez, Juan            SR Fitch - CT                7.96   1 
 13 Fogler, Chris             SR John Bapt. - ME           8.00   4 
 14 Winlow, Nick              SR Bonny Eagle - ME          8.06   2 
 15 Kelly, Chris              SR Southington - CT          8.07   3 
 16 Colesworthy, Peter        SR Greely - ME               8.07   4 
 17 Galloway, Weslee          SR Brockton - MA             8.12   2 
 18 Spahr, Michael            JR N. Kingstown- RI          8.13   4 
 19 Haeuser, Tony             SR So. Portland- ME          8.17   1 
 20 Hudson, Christopher       SR Warwick Vets RI           8.18   2 
 21 Braz, Mike                SR Barrington - RI           8.18   1 
 22 Julien, Rodney            SR Stoughton - MA            8.26   3 
 23 Capista, Scott            SR B.Hendricken- RI          8.28   3 
 24 Atkins, David             JR Fair Haven - VT           8.31   1 
 25 Dubee, Nick               JR Chariho - RI              8.32   3 
 26 Souviney, Cody            JR Winslow - ME              8.65   4 
 -- Johnson, Trevor           JR Glastonbury - CT            FS   2 
 -- Brown, Geoff              SR North Haven - CT            FS   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.07  1/20/2007   Johnny Dutch, Clayton H S, NC               
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT       
'08 Champion:    7.49  2/29/2008   Chris Conway, Bish. Feehan, Attl, MA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR BC High - MA              7.42  
  2 Cho, Yong-Hyun            SR Newton So. - MA           7.60  
  3 Robertson, Will           SR Burlington - VT           7.68  
  4 Souza, Rodrigo            JR Old Saybrk - CT           7.69  
  5 Brandt, Tommy             SR Natick - MA               7.71  
  6 Marshall, Michael         SR Salem - NH                7.74  
  7 Taylor, Franklin          SR Hanover - NH              7.75  
  8 Ruginski, Jamie           SR Bonny Eagle - ME          7.91  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'08 Champion:    7.18  2/29/2008   Shelby Walton, Danbury H S, CT              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          JR Doherty-Wrc - MA          7.24q  2 
  2 Vanness, Jillian          SR Agawam - MA               7.27q  3  7.264
  3 O'Dea, Molly              JR Hingham - MA              7.27q  1  7.270
  4 Tewell, Chelsey           SR York - ME                 7.30q  4 
  5 Poggi, Jenna              SR Moses Brown - RI          7.34q  4 
  6 Grant, Olivia             JR Boston Latin-Ma           7.36q  2 
  7 Udaya, Ada                JR West Haven - CT           7.38q  3 
  8 Milledge, Catherine       SR Weaver - CT               7.39q  1  7.386
  9 Forte, Melanie            SR Milford - NH              7.39   3  7.390
 10 Quiah, Angie              JR Hope - RI                 7.45   2 
 11 Cheatham, Royal           FR Hope - RI                 7.49   1 
 12 Mboya, Miriam             SO New Leadershp MA          7.49   4 
 13 Hutchins, Danielle        SR Mt.Desert Isl ME          7.52   3 
 14 Richardson, Cherish       SR Hyde School - CT          7.54   1 
 15 Cappadona, Julianne       SR No. Attlboro- MA          7.56   1 
 16 Green, Charisma           JR Danbury - CT              7.59   2 
 17 Noyes, Katryna            SR Exeter - NH               7.60   1 
 18 Snyder, Jenny             JR Scarborough - ME          7.62   2 
 19 White, Catie              JR Spaulding - VT            7.73   3 
 20 Moreau, Angie             SO Lamoille - VT             7.77   3 
 21 Ventrella, Lauren         SR Norwalk - CT              7.77   4 
 22 Barrett, Emily            SR La Salle - RI             7.81   4 
 23 Lomasney, Staphanie       JR York - ME                 7.82   4 
 24 Strenio, Theresa          JR Burlington - VT           7.96   4 
 25 Carrier, Melissa          JR Bonny Eagle - ME         11.72   3 
 -- Castella, Sahnique        SR Weaver - CT                 FS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'08 Champion:    7.18  2/29/2008   Shelby Walton, Danbury H S, CT              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Dea, Molly              JR Hingham - MA              7.25  
  2 Janeczak, Hannah          JR Doherty-Wrc - MA          7.26  
  3 Poggi, Jenna              SR Moses Brown - RI          7.27  
  4 Tewell, Chelsey           SR York - ME                 7.34  
  5 Milledge, Catherine       SR Weaver - CT               7.36  
  6 Udaya, Ada                JR West Haven - CT           7.37  
  7 Vanness, Jillian          SR Agawam - MA               7.38  
  8 Grant, Olivia             JR Boston Latin-Ma           7.43  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'08 Champion:    6.43  2/29/2008   Marvin McClendon, Hillhouse H S, CT         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McConnell, Christopher    JR Andover - MA              6.44q  4 
  2 Linares, Chris            JR New Britain - CT          6.54q  1 
  3 Biah, Ralph               JR Mt.Pleasant - RI          6.60q  1 
  4 Gondre, Phito             SO New Bedford - MA          6.64q  4  6.637
  5 LeBlanc, Kyle             JR Newburyport - MA          6.64q  3  6.639
  6 Pastore, Tony             SR Seymour- CT               6.65q  2  6.645
  7 Adejuyigbe, Victor        SR Merrimck Val-NH           6.65q  4  6.649
  8 Wright, Marcus            SR Cheshire - CT             6.67q  1  6.661
  9 Read, Mike                JR Barrington - RI           6.67   1  6.663
 10 Radden, Aaron             SR Sacr Heart W- CT          6.68   3 
 11 Gentle, Jonathan          SR Bloomfield- CT            6.68   1 
 12 Ryder, Quinn              JR Oliver Ames- MA           6.69   2 
 13 Johnson, Matt             SR Hopkinton - MA            6.69   1 
 14 Cruz, Domingo             JR Manchster Mem-NH          6.70   1 
 15 Cawley, Will              SR N. Kingstown- RI          6.72   4 
 16 Jacques, Max              SO Salem - NH                6.73   4 
 17 Bartlett, Zach            JR Mt.Anthony - VT           6.74   2 
 18 Chu, Kyle                 SO S.Burlngton - VT          6.79   4 
 19 Cultrera, Tony            SR Sumner HS - ME            6.84   3 
 20 Northecide, Mackinley     SO Mt.Pleasant - RI          6.85   3 
 21 Aikens, Brandon           JR Cumberland - RI           6.85   2 
 22 Monti, Mike               SO E. Greenwich- RI          6.87   3 
 23 Sorrell, Cody             JR Noble-Berwk-Me            6.88   2 
 24 Cullens, Justin           JR Hermon -  ME              6.92   4 
 25 Sinclair, Ben             JR Brewer - ME               6.99   3 
 26 Saint Jean, Anthony       SR Nashua No. - NH           7.04   2 
 27 Mikovich, Ben             SR Gray-N.Glou - ME          7.16   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'08 Champion:    6.43  2/29/2008   Marvin McClendon, Hillhouse H S, CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McConnell, Christopher    JR Andover - MA              6.38# 
  2 Linares, Chris            JR New Britain - CT          6.56  
  3 LeBlanc, Kyle             JR Newburyport - MA          6.57  
  4 Biah, Ralph               JR Mt.Pleasant - RI          6.58  
  5 Gondre, Phito             SO New Bedford - MA          6.62  
  6 Pastore, Tony             SR Seymour- CT               6.63  
  7 Adejuyigbe, Victor        SR Merrimck Val-NH           6.67  
 -- Wright, Marcus            SR Cheshire - CT               FS  
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO        
   N.E. Best: * 10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA    
        Meet: # 10:33.99  2/29/2008   Emily Jones, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA      
'08 Champion:   10:33.99  2/29/2008   Emily Jones, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily              SR Bromfield - MA        10:35.47  
  2 Karys, Kelsey             SR Newton So. - MA       10:53.47  
  3 McDonough, Caroline       SR Darien - CT           11:01.21  
  4 Kenny, Moira              SR Immaculate - CT       11:06.33  
  5 Chapman, Millie           JR Beverly - MA          11:06.90  
  6 White, Rebecca            SR Natick - MA           11:10.47  
  7 Keogh, Rosie              SR Holliston - MA        11:18.11  
  8 Kalbian, Irene            SR Cheshire - CT         11:20.44  
  9 Klein, Danielle           JR Trumbull CT           11:21.09  
 10 Egan, Sarah               JR Norwich Free- CT      11:21.10  
 11 Carmone, Erin             SR E.Providence- RI      11:23.64  
 12 Beaudette, Stephanie      JR Bay View - RI         11:27.25  
 13 Lanois, Alison            SO Ham - Wenh MA         11:27.66  
 14 Papazian, Emily           FR La Salle - RI         11:34.09  
 15 Gray, Haley               SR St. Johnsbury VT      11:35.83  
 16 Dowe, Corey               SO Coe-Brown - NH        11:39.20  
 17 Elkins, Maddie            SO Westhill- CT          11:40.63  
 18 Murphy, Bridget           JR Westerly - RI         11:43.88  
 19 Emerson, Connie           JR Hanover - NH          11:49.65  
 20 Hobbs, Samantha           SO Portsmouth - NH       11:52.34  
 21 Calvino, Lauren           SO Merrimack - NH        12:05.07  
 22 Stasiuk, Allison          SR N. Kingstown- RI      12:05.12  
 23 Spurling, Heather         SR Mt.Desert Isl ME      12:08.62  
 24 Glynn, Grace              JR Thornton AC - ME      12:11.38  
 25 Walker, Sarah             SO Waterville - ME       12:13.98  
 26 Hulburd, Emma             SR Rice Mem - VT         12:20.54  
 27 Beede, Morgan             JR Cony-Augusta-Me       12:38.63  
 28 Tripodi, Tia              SR Rice Mem - VT         12:59.29  
 29 Cripsen, Toby             SR Lewiston - ME         13:29.70  
 -- Fecteau, Lauren           JR McAuley-Ptld- ME           DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA   
   N.E. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      
Meet @3200 m:   9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA       
        Meet: # 9:15.38  3/2/2007    Donald Cabral, Glastonbury H S, CT        
'08 Champion:   9:24.72  2/29/2008   Robert Gibson, Brookline H S, MA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springer, Andrew          SR Westerly - RI          9:02.58# 
  2 Ross, Nick                JR E. Greenwich- RI       9:11.16# 
  3 Bendtsen, Chris           JR Wolcott - CT           9:21.82  
  4 Mercurio, Connor          SR La Salle - RI          9:22.29  
  5 Taylor, Antony            JR Arlington- MA          9:29.95  
  6 Raneri, John              JR New Fairfld- CT        9:30.95  
  7 Hunt, Craig               SR New Milford - CT       9:37.47  
  8 Gault, Jonathan           SR Bedford - MA           9:37.91  
  9 Mullarkey, Pat            SR Nipmuc Upton- MA       9:38.59  
 10 Ali, Ahmed                SR Charlestown - MA       9:38.74  
 11 Dextradeur, Robert        SR Branford - CT          9:39.50  
 12 Watanabe, Aaron           JR Hanover - NH           9:43.16  
 13 Rand, Matt                SR Cape Eliz. - ME        9:45.09  
 14 Ndisabiye, Steven         SO Concord - NH           9:47.10  
 15 Stoliker II, Richard      SR Shelton - CT           9:47.55  
 16 Marsh, Bryan              SR Conard - CT            9:49.32  
 17 Doyle, Brian              JR B.Hendricken- RI       9:51.58  
 18 Price, Logan              JR Greely - ME            9:51.77  
 19 Grogan, Conor             SR Hudson - MA            9:53.16  
 20 Griffin, Sid              SR Barrington - RI        9:53.95  
 21 Cassidy, Liam             JR Brunswick - ME         9:55.50  
 22 Moser, Alex               JR York - ME             10:01.28  
 23 Camacho, Dionis           SR Hope - RI             10:01.75  
 24 Belanger, Tim             JR Bonny Eagle - ME      10:17.70  
 25 Terwilliger, Jack         SO Cheverus - ME         10:18.60  
 26 Cullinane, Conor          SR Winnacunnet - NH      10:41.40  
 27 Kitchin, Todd             SR Fair Haven - VT       10:45.86  
 28 Wisniewski, Nick          JR Harwood VT            11:33.09  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA      
   N.E. Best: * 4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA   
Meet @1600 m:   4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH   
        Meet: # 4:59.56  3/3/2006    Colleen Wetherbee, Dennis-Yarm H S, MA    
'08 Champion:   5:01.44  2/29/2008   Jeanne Mack, LaSalle Acad., Prov. RI      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidner, Jenna           JR Oliver Ames- MA        5:00.93  
  2 Ryan, Meg                 JR Fairfd Warden CT       5:01.11  
  3 Crevoiserat, Lindsay      SO Glastonbury - CT       5:01.28  
  4 Kalbian, Irene            SR Cheshire - CT          5:03.22  
  5 Schneider, Rachel         SR St. Thomas NH          5:03.32  
  6 Adler, Monica             JR Beverly - MA           5:04.14  
  7 Poretta, Alanna           JR Pentucket- MA          5:04.16  
  8 Moriello, Rosa            JR Naugatuck - CT         5:09.99  
  9 Wilkinson, Rachel         JR Gorham - ME            5:10.50  
 10 Flaherty, Siobhan         JR Braintree - MA         5:12.19  
 11 Collins, Katie            JR Immaculate - CT        5:13.60  
 12 McNaughton, Christine     JR Haverhill - MA         5:17.52  
 13 Hendry, Fiona             FR Cheverus - ME          5:18.77  
 14 Gray, Haley               SR St. Johnsbury VT       5:19.15  
 15 Cooper, Allie             SR Portland - CT          5:20.01  
 16 Colella, Arianna          JR Cranston W. - RI       5:20.71  
 17 Hewey, Victoria           SR Sanford - ME           5:20.80  
 18 Nichols, Rachel           SO Cape Eliz. - ME        5:21.01  
 19 Keating, Molly            FR La Salle - RI          5:23.12  
 20 Pierce, Hannah            JR Massabesic-Me          5:23.41  
 21 Hulburd, Emma             SR Rice Mem - VT          5:23.72  
 22 Stressenger, Marita       SR Cape Eliz. - ME        5:25.67  
 23 Siskind, Emily            JR Barrington - RI        5:31.47  
 24 Christensen, Jean         SR La Salle - RI          5:32.13  
 25 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn         SR St. Thomas NH          5:41.71  
 26 Saritelli, Lauren         JR Coventry - RI          5:45.22  
 27 Tripodi, Tia              SR Rice Mem - VT          5:52.40  
 28 McGahlie, Allison         SR St. Johnsbury VT       5:56.61  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA        
   N.E. Best: * 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA         
Meet @1600 m:   4:12.29                                                        
        Meet: # 4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
'08 Champion:   4:14.70  2/29/2008   Omar Aden, Charlestown H S, MA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kramer, Alex              SR No. Andover - MA       4:21.50  
  2 Darrah, Max               JR Dennis-Yarm - MA       4:22.20  
  3 Allen, Robert             SO Cranston W. - RI       4:22.95  
  4 Piscatelli, Steven        JR Weston - CT            4:23.02  
  5 Pajor, Ryan               SO Glastonbury - CT       4:23.52  
  6 Jones, Byron              JR Westborough - MA       4:23.53  
  7 Hathaway, Nate            JR Scarborough - ME       4:23.96  
  8 Pitmon, Adron             SR Mt.Mansfld - VT        4:28.29  
  9 Sterling, Henry           JR N.Yarmth Ac.- ME       4:28.56  
 10 Reynolds, Chris           JR Suffield - CT          4:29.54  
 11 Skobrev, Artem            SR Darien - CT            4:36.20  
 12 Oppenheimer, Kyle         SR Sanborn Reg - NH       4:38.20  
 13 Mercurio, Matthew         SO La Salle - RI          4:40.68  
 14 Fontain, Luke             JR Cony-Augusta-Me        4:40.92  
 15 Dundas, Taylor            JR Cheverus - ME          4:42.04  
 16 Ahmed, Mohamed            JR Lewiston - ME          4:43.80  
 17 Hardacre, Jason           FR Mt.Mansfld - VT        5:01.78  
 18 Hine, Amos                SR Thetford -  VT         5:05.93  
 19 Rosse, Josh               JR Mt.Anthony - VT        5:17.89  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA               
   N.E. Best: * 37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet: # 39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro H S, MA              
'08 Champion:   39.94  2/29/2008   Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon H S, NH             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Meisha            JR Boston Latin-Ma          40.46   4 
  2 Green, Charisma           JR Danbury - CT             40.70   3 
  3 Slotnick, Kristin         SR Brunswick - ME           40.71   3 
  4 Wade, Alee                SR Nashoba Reg.- MA         40.75   4 
  5 Broyles, Emily            SO Mansfield - MA           41.17   4 
  6 Walton, Maya              SO Danbury - CT             41.33   3 
  7 Higgins, Melissa          SO Salem - NH               41.40   4 
  8 Leahy, Meghan             JR Wachusett - MA           41.53   2 
  9 McClendon, Marlesha       SR Hillhouse - CT           41.66   3 
 10 Hutchins, Danielle        SR Mt.Desert Isl ME         41.83   4 
 11 Barrett, Emily            SR La Salle - RI            41.87   2 
 12 Finnegan, Katherine       SR Bromfield - MA           42.16   3 
 13 Pierre, Davina            SR W. Warwick - RI          42.36   2 
 14 Comi, Jennifer            FR Hanover - NH             42.77   2 
 15 Costa, Morgan             JR Bonny Eagle - ME         43.65   3 
 16 Morin, Lea                SR Lewiston - ME            44.07   1 
 17 Allen, Emma               SR Burlington - VT          44.69   1 
 18 Guillot, Sarah            SR Peoples Ac - VT          45.28   1 
 19 Kanu, Destiny             SO Mt.Desert Isl ME         56.97   1 
 -- Carrier, Melissa          JR Bonny Eagle - ME           DNF   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA       
   N.E. Best: * 33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
        Meet: # 34.28  3/2/2001    Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
'08 Champion:   34.78  2/29/2008   Dominic Smith, Bloomfield H S, CT           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnaby, Daundre          SR Weaver - CT              34.17#  5 
  2 Von Ohlsen, Austin C      SR Ridgefield - CT          34.92   5 
  3 VanOpdorp, Davis          SR Winchester - MA          35.45   5 
  4 Cuesta, Francesco         JR Lawrence - MA            35.48   5 
  5 Kadich, Jared             JR St.JOHN'S Pr- MA         35.63   3 
  6 Olivieri, Kenneth         SR W. Warwick - RI          35.73   4 
  7 Mikovich, Ben             SR Gray-N.Glou - ME         35.81   3 
  8 Hewett, Fredrick          SR Ledyard - CT             35.90   4 
  9 Guerrier, Jimm            SR Brockton - MA            35.94   3 
 10 Sinclair, Ben             JR Brewer - ME              36.22   2 
 11 DeValve, Jacob            SR Manchester - CT          36.28   4 
 12 Kennedy, Eric             JR No.West Cath- CT         36.35   4 
 13 Saint Jean, Anthony       SR Nashua No. - NH          36.38   5 
 14 O'Brien, Casey            JR Seekonk - MA             36.39   5 
 15 Finn, Garrett             SR Lebanon - NH             36.44   3 
 16 Rose, Christopher         JR Hartfd Clas - CT         36.60   4 
 17 Bean, Andy                SR B.Hendricken- RI         36.77   3 
 18 Fontneau, Ethan           SR Rice Mem - VT            36.91   1 
 19 Faria, Shane              SR Burlington - MA          36.97   4 
 20 Dolan, Matt               SR Winnacunnet - NH         36.98   2 
 21 Rich, Cody                SR Wells - ME               37.06   1 
 22 Berube, Craig             SR Manchster Mem-NH         37.22   3 
 23 Aikens, Brandon           JR Cumberland - RI          37.29   2 
 24 N'Tow, George             SR Central HS RI            37.43   2 
 25 Devens, Jason             JR Mt.Anthony - VT          37.72   2 
 26 Gower, Ryan               JR Barrington - RI          37.79   1 
 27 Phaneuf, Geoff            JR Woonsocket - RI          37.86   2 
 28 Foss, Merton              SR Edwd Little - ME         38.21   1 
 29 Grunert, Mark             SO S.Burlngton - VT         39.03   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ      
   N.E. Best: * 1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI            
        Meet: # 1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI            
'08 Champion:   1:33.79  2/29/2008   Eryn Wheeler, Coventry H S, RI            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Eryn             SR Coventry - RI          1:32.80   4 
  2 Gamble, Annelies          SR Amity - CT             1:33.43   4 
  3 Paine, Natalia            JR Northampton- MA        1:33.84   4 
  4 Rodriguez, Grace          SR Hanover - NH           1:34.47   4 
  5 Pisco, Tori               JR Naugatuck - CT         1:36.61   3 
  6 Taft, Paris               FR Career - CT            1:37.57   2 
  7 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Mansfield - MA         1:37.76   4 
  8 Curit, Maria              SO Biddeford - ME         1:38.05   3 
  9 Mercadante, Sophia        SR Lunenburg MA           1:39.33   3 
 10 Harris, Chelsea           JR Hamden - CT            1:39.36   3 
 11 Braboy, Daria             SO Bay View - RI          1:39.84   3 
 12 Fiesel, Cailey            JR Wilton - CT            1:40.06   2 
 13 Kates, KiKi               SO Greenwich - CT         1:40.12   2 
 14 Darmody, Katie            JR Bish Stang - MA        1:40.34   3 
 15 Thomas, Jen               JR Bish. Feehan - M       1:40.49   4 
 16 Lima, Tori                SR Westerly - RI          1:41.91   2 
 17 Davis, Allie              FR E. Greenwich- RI       1:45.52   1 
 18 Brown, Lauren             SO St. Johnsbury VT       1:45.55   1 
 19 Dostie, Payton            SO Bonny Eagle - ME       1:46.72   2 
 20 Frey, Carole              JR Rice Mem - VT          1:46.86   1 
 21 Chapman, Brittney         JR Bangor - ME            1:48.39   2 
 22 Campbell, Sarah           SR Rice Mem - VT          1:49.21   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ       
   N.E. Best: * 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH            
        Meet: # 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH            
'08 Champion:   1:22.05  2/29/2008   Matt Marriott, Staples H S, CT            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loxsom, Cas               SR Wilbur Cross- CT       1:18.72#  5 
  2 Marriott, Matthew         SR Staples - CT           1:20.99   5 
  3 Wade, Nick                SR No. Attlboro- MA       1:21.60   5 
  4 Brown, Dave               SR Chelmsford - MA        1:21.67   5 
  5 DelGiudice, Nicholas      SR Leominster- MA         1:22.01   5 
  6 Hinthorne, Matthew        SR Braintree - MA         1:23.41   3 
  7 Amado, Craig              JR Central HS RI          1:23.75   3 
  8 McBrien, Ethan            SR Con-Val - NH           1:24.12   4 
  9 McDaniel, Pat             SR Hollis/Brklne NH       1:24.13   3 
 10 White, Robert             SR New Britain - CT       1:24.20   4 
 11 Souza, Steve              JR B.M.C Durfe - MA       1:24.32   4  1:24.311
 12 Hanlon, Sean              SR St.JOHN'S Pr- MA       1:24.32   4  1:24.314
 13 Cumberlander, Tyler       SR Westfield - MA         1:24.53   4 
 14 Ray, Ethan                JR Gray-N.Glou - ME       1:25.10   2 
 15 Buresh, Andrew            SR N. Kingstown- RI       1:25.37   2 
 16 Rodimon, Jarrod           SR Milford - NH           1:26.14   2 
 17 McDonald, Kellen          JR Falmouth - ME          1:26.23   1 
 18 FitzSimons, Chris         JR Hamden - CT            1:26.24   5 
 19 Claar, Matt               SR Orono - ME             1:26.40   1 
 20 Riordan, Ross             JR B.Hendricken- RI       1:26.78   4 
 21 Stuart, Dan               SR Burlington - VT        1:27.07   1 
 22 Roukey, Daniel            SR Westbrook - ME         1:27.50   3 
 23 Sakovits, Alex            SR B.Hendricken- RI       1:27.84   3 
 24 Gamache, Matt             SR Barrington - RI        1:27.86   2 
 25 Kennedy, Brian            SR Lamoille - VT          1:27.95   1 
 26 Ayer, Nigel               JR Traip-Kittry- ME       1:31.36   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA      
   N.E. Best: * 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA  
        Meet: # 2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH   
'08 Champion:   2:53.77  2/29/2008   Anna Shields, Lewis Mills H S, CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Sarah              JR Barrington - RI        2:53.55  
  2 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn         SR St. Thomas NH          2:55.83  
  3 Hunter, Cassy             JR Norwich Free- CT       2:56.96  
  4 O'Brien, April            SR Pentucket- MA          2:57.35  
  5 Vailas, Arianna           JR Manch Centr- NH        2:58.12  
  6 Chace, Samantha           SO Toll Gate - RI         2:59.42  
  7 McGilpin, Julie           SR Westfield - MA         2:59.54  
  8 Mirecki, Brianne          JR East Lyme - CT         2:59.57  
  9 Nabadduka, Medinah        FR Windsor HS - CT        3:01.58  
 10 Chamberlain, Whitney      SR Scarborough - ME       3:02.03  
 11 Sumner, Amanda            SR Bristol East- CT       3:03.96  
 12 Nicholas, Jackie          SO Nonnewaug- CT          3:07.65  
 13 Wood, Kelly               JR Hanover - NH           3:08.81  
 14 Costich, Cara             SR Wilton - CT            3:08.94  
 15 Swiatek, Michela          SO York - ME              3:09.21  
 16 Duff, Laura               SR E. Greenwich- RI       3:09.95  
 17 Jensen, Kyia              SO Brunswick - ME         3:11.12  
 18 Paul, Danielle            SR Edwd Little - ME       3:11.32  
 19 Noyes, Kaitlin            SR Brewer - ME            3:16.07  
 20 Dempey, Alyssa            JR Fair Haven - VT        3:16.14  
 21 D'Alfonso, Rachel         JR Falmouth - ME          3:17.87  
 22 Cole, Laurel              FR Mt.Mansfld - VT        3:28.84  
 23 Blakeney, Kelsey          SR Mt.Anthony - VT        3:33.37  
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ              
   N.E. Best: * 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
        Meet: # 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
'08 Champion:   2:27.63  2/29/2008   Peter Boudreau, Danbury H S, CT           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Joe                SR Nashoba Reg.- MA       2:28.93  
  2 Vance, Luke               SR Ham - Wenh MA          2:31.20  
  3 Hoyt, Ricky               SR Oyster River-NH        2:31.56  
  4 Cocco, John               JR Amity - CT             2:31.83  
  5 Frissora, Anthony         SR Shrewsbury - MA        2:32.32  
  6 Doherty-Munro, Luke       SR Hudson - MA            2:32.78  
  7 Bloom, James              JR Weston - CT            2:35.04  
  8 Hrezi, Mohammed           SR Naugatuck - CT         2:35.58  
  9 Magna, Brian              JR Canton - CT            2:36.02  
 10 Duchemin, Corey           SR Manchster Mem-NH       2:36.76  
 11 Duarte, Andrew            SR Rocky Hill - CT        2:37.28  
 12 Chick, Sam                SR Scarborough - ME       2:37.71  
 13 Macedo, Matt              SR Ponaganset - RI        2:38.27  
 14 Hurley, David             SR Chariho - RI           2:40.16  
 15 O'Loughlin, Tim           SR Westerly - RI          2:40.40  
 16 Snyder, Andrew            JR Cheverus - ME          2:43.00  
 17 Frye, Darik               JR Hampden Ac. - ME       2:43.01  
 18 Masse, Michael            SR St.JOHN'S Pr- MA       2:43.04  
 19 Byers, Nicholas           SO Hermon -  ME           2:47.39  
 20 Richardson, Raymond       SR Westbrook - ME         2:47.52  
 21 Harrington, Dustin        SO Arlington VT           2:54.24  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:41.36  2/25/2008   Danbury H S, Danbury, CT                  
                         S. Walton, T. Green, D. Dorcemus, C, Green        
        Meet: # 1:43.42  3/3/2006    Cambridge R&L, Cambridge, MA              
                         D. Hamlett, K. House, S. Trotman, T. Boone        
'08 Champion:   1:44.51  2/29/2008   LaSalle Acad., Prov., RI, LaSalle Acad., P
                         L. Kessinger, E. Barrett, S. Raiola, L. Cardarelli
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver  - Hartfd - CT                               1:42.55#  5 
     1) Raynor, Marsha SO               2) Castella, Sahnique SR          
     3) Milledge, Catherine SR          4) Bennett, Cassandra JR          
  2 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:44.48   5 
     1) Quiah, Angie JR                 2) Cheatham, Royal FR             
     3) DaCruz, Lakisha SO              4) Marrow, Jasmine SR             
  3 Danbury HS - CT                                     1:44.68   5 
     1) Walton, Maya SO                 2) Lynch, Tamara SR               
     3) Falcone, Kara SR                4) Green, Charisma JR             
  4 Boston Latin School- MA                             1:46.19   5 
     1) Grant, Olivia JR                2) Reid, Tamika                   
     3) Williams, Alexandra             4) Brooks, Meisha JR              
  5 Hartford Classical - CT                             1:47.31   3 
     1) Thomas, Tina SR                 2) Wolliston, Sarah SR            
     3) Rease, Janel JR                 4) Odems, Atalya JR               
  6 Shrewsbury HS - MA                                  1:47.32   5 
     1) Dwumfour, Alma                  2) Krumpovich, Meghan             
     3) Logan, Carolyn                  4) Benjamin, Emily SO             
  7 Smithfield HS - RI                                  1:47.78   4 
     1) Palumbo, Katie SR               2) Krol, Michelle SR              
     3) Valerio, Rachel JR              4) Ezeama, Kim JR                 
  8 Toll Gate - Warwick-RI                              1:48.40   4 
     1) Candon, Rylee FR                2) Cranston, Lauren SO            
     3) Lilian, Lange FR                4) Jordan, Gray FR                
  9 Darien HS - CT                                      1:48.57   3 
     1) Jordan, Meredith JR             2) Gilbert, Meg SR                
     3) Zuckerman, Caroline SR          4) Doering, Grace SR              
 10 Career - New Hvn - CT                               1:48.74   3 
     1) Conyers, Briana SO              2) Graham, Camika SR              
     3) Clemons, Nyle SO                4) Edwards, Tasseine JR           
 11 Milford HS - NH                                     1:48.84   4 
     1) Corron, Briana JR               2) Sebas, Cassie SO               
     3) Beverly, Keila JR               4) Forte, Melanie SR              
 12 Scarborough HS - ME                                 1:48.85   4 
     1) Kirk, Nicole FR                 2) Van Dam, Jenna SR              
     3) Blaisdell, Lauren SR            4) Greene, Rachelle SO            
 13 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            1:48.88   3 
     1) Thorsen, Margaret SO            2) Terry, Amanda JR               
     3) Harrington, Lexi-Taylor SR      4) Barrett, Emily SR              
 14 Westford Acad - MA                                  1:48.91   4 
     1) Nallen, Karen SR                2) Ryding, Cassandra SR           
     3) Keyes, Annie                    4) Hanly, Alish SR                
 15 Newton South HS - MA                                1:49.10   4 
     1) Braver, Andrea                  2) Pensack, Dani                  
     3) Sandson, Katie                  4) Banks, Ezra JR                 
 16 Bridgeport Central - CT                             1:49.45   3 
     1) Boykin, Jessica SR              2) Wallace, Roukema SR            
     3) Cohen, Chanel SR                4) Walker, Daciann SR             
 17 Bonny Eagle- Standish ME                            1:49.50   2 
     1) Costa, Morgan JR                2) DeMidio, Nicole SO             
     3) Dostie, Payton SO               4) Carrier, Melissa JR            
 18 Winnacunnet HS - NH                                 1:50.18   3 
     1) Briggs, Jocelyn SR              2) Bonsaint, Caroline JR          
     3) Burg, Stephanie SO              4) Little, Ashante JR             
 19 York HS - ME                                        1:51.05   2 
     1) Lomasney, Staphanie JR          2) Marshall, Emily SR             
     3) Carl, Molly SR                  4) Tewell, Chelsey SR             
 20 Fair Haven Union  - VT                              1:51.47   1 
     1) Charron, Jenna SO               2) Montello, Chelsea FR           
     3) Park, Shannon JR                4) Murray, Chelsea JR             
 21 Falmouth HS - ME                                    1:51.50   1 
     1) McClellan, Ali SR               2) Brown, Rachel JR               
     3) Fox, Adriana JR                 4) Michalakis, Adrienne SO        
 22 Thornton Acad. - Saco - ME                          1:52.54   2 
     1) Hall, Kaitlyn SO                2) Ribaudo, Savannah JR           
     3) Reser, Erica SO                 4) Rissala, Emily JR              
 23 Burlington HS - VT                                  1:54.44   1 
     1) Allen, Emma SR                  2) Smith, Haley FR                
     3) Strenio, Theresa JR             4) Page, Ericka SR                
 24 Coventry HS - RI                                    1:55.09   2 
     1) Wheeler, Eryn SR                2) Octeau, Stephanie SR           
     3) Drapcho, Kerry JR               4) Harrington, Mariah SO          
 25 South Burlington  - VT                              2:02.58   1 
     1) Arena, Amanda SO                2) Dickinson, Emily FR            
     3) Heffernan, Karina JR            4) Titus, Meghan JR               
 -- Attleboro HS - MA                                        DQ   5  Out of zone
     1) Gulino, Marie JR                2) Johnston, Janelle              
     3) Ouellette, Emilie               4) Edge, Dara SR                  
 -- Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                             DQ   2  Out of zone #1-2
     1) Gelwick, Katrina JR             2) Merritt, Rebecca JR            
     3) Erving, Christina SR            4) Gail, Colby FR                 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT            
                         D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott         
        Meet: # 1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, MA, Weymouth, MA            
                         M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'08 Champion:   1:30.72  2/29/2008   Woburn Hs, MA, Woburn H S, MA             
                         P. Trague, J P Correia, C. Langes, R. Bencheikh   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS  - MA                                    1:31.08   5 
     1) McConnell, Christopher JR       2) Crawford, Brendan              
     3) Vetere, Mark                    4) Stevens, Kerrick               
  2 Westford Acad - MA                                  1:32.70   4 
     1) Grad, Sam SR                    2) Russo, Lee                     
     3) Ricketson, Matt                 4) Fowler, Chris SR               
  3 Randolph HS - MA                                    1:33.01   5 
     1) Mbengan, Godfred                2) Miranda, Michael               
     3) Crawford, Devlin                4) Jean, Emanuel SR               
  4 Woburn HS - MA                                      1:33.09   4 
     1) Tague, Paul                     2) Correia, JP                    
     3) Langes, Craig SO                4) Bencheikh, Ryad SR             
  5 Burlington HS - VT                                  1:33.31   2 
     1) Chu, Kevin SR                   2) Said, Abdi JR                  
     3) Lu, Minh-John SR                4) Robertson, Will SR             
  6 Gray-New Gloucester - ME                            1:33.61   4 
     1) Chase, Cody JR                  2) Danieli, Will SO               
     3) Ray, Ethan JR                   4) Mikovich, Ben SR               
  7 Barrington HS - RI                                  1:33.62   3 
     1) Braz, Mike SR                   2) Gower, Ryan JR                 
     3) DeSisto, Marc JR                4) Read, Mike JR                  
  8 No. West Cath. - W.Hartfd- CT                       1:34.06   4 
     1) Jasper, Alden JR                2) Jackson, Trenton JR            
     3) Siegel, Ryan JR                 4) Kennedy, Eric JR               
  9 Falmouth HS - ME                                    1:34.32   3 
     1) Winger, Tom SR                  2) Wegener, Will SO               
     3) Dunn, Alec JR                   4) McDonald, Kellen JR            
 10 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             1:34.39   3 
     1) Marzilli, Evan SR               2) Guadagno, Mike JR              
     3) Racca, Matt SR                  4) Bean, Andy SR                  
 11 Seymour HS - CT                                     1:34.92   5 
     1) Pastore, Tony SR                2) Sharnick, Garrett  SR          
     3) Roman, Josh  SR                 4) Shugrue, Connor JR             
 12 South Burlington  - VT                              1:35.10   2 
     1) Chu, Kyle SO                    2) Phelps, Sam SR                 
     3) Lei, Alan SR                    4) Judge, Alex SR                 
 13 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 1:36.27   3 
     1) Johnson, Trevor JR              2) Donsbough, David SR            
     3) Offiaeli, Anthony SO            4) Holmes, Malcom SO              
 14 Thornton Acad. - Saco - ME                          1:36.45   2 
     1) Harvey, Chad JR                 2) Roberge, Steve SR              
     3) Turgeon, Brad SR                4) Ibekilo, August JR             
 15 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:36.54   3 
     1) Wright, Fidel JR                2) McCants, Tyrece SR             
     3) Akindolie, Isaiah JR            4) Togbah, Aloysius SR            
 16 Bow HS - NH                                         1:36.61   2 
     1) Lokar, Connor JR                2) Forrest, Aaron FR              
     3) Verderame, Ian SR               4) Sandler, Griffin JR            
 17 Lebanon HS - NH                                     1:36.63   3 
     1) Cyphers, Mike FR                2) King, Tyler JR                 
     3) Finn, Garrett SR                4) Wells-Bogue, Merhawi SR        
 18 Cumberland HS - RI                                  1:36.70   2 
     1) Aikens, Brandon JR              2) Ferreri, Brian JR              
     3) Gaudette, Justin JR             4) Robison, Josh SR               
 19 Hermon HS - ME                                      1:37.62   1 
     1) Byers, Nicholas SO              2) Feeney, Ryan JR                
     3) Graffam, Jesse JR               4) Cullens, Justin JR             
 20 Fair Haven Union  - VT                              1:38.03   1 
     1) Atkins, David JR                2) Book, Nick SO                  
     3) Link, Nolan SR                  4) Wilson, Adam JR                
 21 Brunswick HS - ME                                   1:38.34   1 
     1) Crawford, Kenzell JR            2) Diaz, Jeremy JR                
     3) Peabody, Matt SR                4) Sawyer, Brandon JR             
 22 Edw Little- Auburn  ME                              1:38.96   1 
     1) Foss, Merton SR                 2) Clark, Josh SR                 
     3) Ranucci, Taka SO                4) Gruver, Brandon SR             
 23 Hanover HS - NH                                     1:40.82   1 
     1) Peterson, Miles SR              2) Bradley, Richard FR            
     3) Hanna, Nathan JR                4) Harris, Christian SR           
 -- Westerly HS - RI                                        DNF   2 
     1) Travisano, RJ JR                2) Houssaini, Wassim JR           
     3) Sanchez, CJ SR                  4) Phelps, Alex JR                
 -- Darien HS - CT                                          DNF   4 
     1) Knapp, Kevin SR                 2) Bolton, John SR                
     3) Joosten, Nick SR                4) Bello, Alexi SR                
 -- Sharon HS - MA                                          DNF   5 
     1) Mattocks, Bradley               2) Revanales, Andrew JR           
     3) Gemba, Wes                      4) Kutana, Alex                   
 -- Cent.  Cath-Lawrence - MA                               DNF   5 
     1) Sullivan, Mike                  2) DiBitetto, John                
     3) Tabarrer, Phil                  4) Walsh, Brendan                 
 -- Weaver  - Hartfd - CT                                    DQ   5  Out of zone #3-4
     1) Thomas, Dwayne SR               2) Cousley, Richard SR            
     3) Earlington, Shane SR            4) Campbell, Andre SR             
 -- Amity - Wdbrdge - CT                                     DQ   4  Out of zone #3-4
     1) Zhang, Yitao SR                 2) Binkowski, John SR             
     3) Kernan, Brian JR                4) Prince, Andrew JR              
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY          
   N.E. Best: * 9:07.85  3/14/1999   Central H S, Manchester, NH               
                         L. Gati, J. Stevens, T. Hewitt, J. Laurendeau     
        Meet: # 9:16.52  3/3/2006    Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                
                         E. Doucette, M. Ferreira, T. Lima, S. Gawrych     
'08 Champion:   9:22.35  2/29/2008   Glastonbury, CT, Glastonbury, CT          
                         E. MacEwen, K. Mitchell, C. Vogel, K. Malloy      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton South HS - MA                                9:04.13* 
     1) Ryan-Davis, Juliet              2) O'Keefe, Kathy SO              
     3) Fineman, Melanie JR             4) Dahlberg, Bridget SR           
  2 Weston HS - CT                                      9:32.16  
     1) Tobin, Emma SR                  2) Sanborn, Margaret JR           
     3) Griffin, Sarah JR               4) Fine, Rebecca SR               
  3 Norwich Free Acad - CT                              9:32.86  
     1) Sullivan, Jackie SR             2) O'Brien, Kathleen JR           
     3) Kalla, Molly JR                 4) Sinko, Amy SR                  
  4 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            9:33.09  
     1) Keating, Molly FR               2) Reilly, Meaghan SR             
     3) Christensen, Jean SR            4) Papazian, Emily FR             
  5 Wilton HS - CT                                      9:33.61  
     1) Costich, Cara SR                2) Hansson, Brynn SO              
     3) Guth, Sarah SO                  4) Hoelzl, Celeste JR             
  6 Conard HS - W. Hartfd - CT                          9:33.64  
     1) Harrington, Liliana FR          2) Vossler, Sarah SO              
     3) Harrington, Sophia JR           4) Waggoner, Aubrey SO            
  7 Danbury HS - CT                                     9:34.66  
     1) Campbell, Emily JR              2) Bukowski, Allie SO             
     3) Angotta, Dana JR                4) Berry, Jessica SR              
  8 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham MA                          9:34.67  
     1) Kenyon, Ariel JR                2) Callahan, Ellen SR             
     3) Arens, Elizabeth SR             4) Whittaker, Kelsey FR           
  9 Trumbull HS - CT                                    9:43.83  
     1) Frichette, Katherine SR         2) Klein, Danielle JR             
     3) Michel, Francesca FR            4) Cyr, Ashley JR                 
 10 Westerly HS - RI                                    9:50.29  
     1) Sylvia, Rachelle SR             2) Levcowich, Jill SO             
     3) Lima, Tori SR                   4) Murphy, Ryan JR                
 11 Barrington HS - RI                                  9:51.87  
     1) Barry, Sarah JR                 2) Caesar, Emily JR               
     3) Jones-Pearson, Bianca SR        4) Wardyga, Jen JR                
 12 East Greenwich HS - RI                             10:03.27  
     1) Dean, Spencer SR                2) Davis, Allie FR                
     3) Duff, Laura SR                  4) Sloat, Katie FR                
 13 Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                       10:03.82  
     1) Emerson, Chloe SO               2) Hyatt, Krislyn SR              
     3) Fitzsimmons, Erin JR            4) Erving, Christina SR           
 14 Scarborough HS - ME                                10:09.74  
     1) Tolman, Emily FR                2) Summerson, Meghan SR           
     3) Dellatorre, Melissa JR          4) Chick, Abby SO                 
 15 No. Kingstown - RI                                 10:15.20  
     1) Coleman, Kathryn SO             2) Warner, Nicole SO              
     3) Evans, Kelsey JR                4) Hanrahan, Megan SR             
 16 Freeport HS - ME                                   10:22.99  
     1) Gleason, Robin SR               2) Davis, Caroline SR             
     3) Baker, Adrian JR                4) Goodrich, Andrea SR            
 17 Brewer HS - ME                                     10:23.35  
     1) Madden, Brooke SR               2) Sund, Lily JR                  
     3) Chavarie, Sara FR               4) Noyes, Kaitlin SR              
 18 Falmouth HS - ME                                   10:24.81  
     1) Parrish, Maggie SO              2) D'Alfonso, Francesca JR        
     3) Morris, Erin JR                 4) Brown, Rachel JR               
 19 Coe-Brown A- Nrthwod NH                            10:25.31  
     1) Archambault, Alex FR            2) Dowe, Corey SO                 
     3) Campbell, Jordy JR              4) Kearsey, Kayla SR              
 20 Mount Desert Island HS - ME                        10:42.49  
     1) Smith, Caitie FR                2) Brooks, Kymry SR               
     3) Spurling, Heather SR            4) Russell, Kailyn SO             
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset H S, Syosset, NY                  
   N.E. Best: * 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                 
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
        Meet: # 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'08 Champion:   8:01.45  2/29/2008   Merrimack H S, NH, Merrimack H S, NH      
                         A. Beaulieau, W. Godfrey, S. Harshman, B. Paison  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury HS - CT                                     7:59.43  
     1) Lima, Thiago SR                 2) Bubniak, Joey SR               
     3) Raphael, Cody SR                4) Bubniak, Dan SR                
  2 South Kingstown  - RI                               8:04.05  
     1) Carey, Kevin SR                 2) McCloskey, Conor SR            
     3) McCloskey, Daniel SR            4) Stadnick, Shawn SR             
  3 Xaverian - Westwd  MA                               8:04.97  
     1) Stillman, Andrew SR             2) Fisher, John                   
     3) Dolan, Peter SR                 4) Bleday, John JR                
  4 Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                               8:06.87  
     1) LePage, James SR                2) Fitch, Andy SR                 
     3) Price, Logan JR                 4) McCauley, Mark JR              
  5 St. John's HS - Shrw - MA                           8:07.52  
     1) Turner, Kevin                   2) Tieulli, Chris                 
     3) Perran, Ben                     4) Tieulli, Cam                   
  6 Amity - Wdbrdge - CT                                8:07.94  
     1) Snyder-Spak, Andrew SR          2) Laemel, Ryan JR                
     3) Lauritzen, Kyle SR              4) Bhatt, Michael SR              
  7 Westerly HS - RI                                    8:07.97  
     1) Vettesse, Michael SR            2) Springer, Andrew SR            
     3) O'Loughlin, Tim SR              4) DiGangi, John SO               
  8 Hamden HS - CT                                      8:08.37  
     1) Saba, Nick JR                   2) Dinnan, Matt SO                
     3) Whiting, Isiah JR               4) FitzSimons, Chris JR           
  9 Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                          8:08.47  
     1) Terwilliger, Jack SO            2) Reali, Josh SR                 
     3) Dundas, Taylor JR               4) Snyder, Andrew JR              
 10 Whitman-Hanson Reg HS  - MA                         8:08.73  
     1) Burns, Clint JR                 2) Chammell, Matt                 
     3) Rich, Joe                       4) Taft, Pat SR                   
 11 Weymouth HS - MA                                    8:10.58  
     1) Keegan, Bob                     2) Dooley, Chris JR               
     3) Galligan, Sean                  4) Sollowin, Steven SO            
 12 Newton South HS - MA                                8:10.95  
     1) Wakimoto, Yuji                  2) Uruci, Xhuloo                  
     3) Cho, Yong-Hyun SR               4) Long, Alex SR                  
 13 Tolland HS - CT                                     8:11.96  
     1) Arute, Paul SR                  2) King, Ryan SR                  
     3) Trares, Josh SR                 4) Gagliardi, Connor SR           
 14 Lowell HS - MA                                      8:12.18  
     1) Estrella, Chris                 2) Gentles, Anthony               
     3) Giardina, Mike                  4) Cabreja, Walter                
 15 Concord HS - NH                                     8:12.52  
     1) Nehme, James SR                 2) Ndisabiye, Steven SO           
     3) Black-Ingersoll, Myles SR       4) D'Addio, Phil SR               
 16 Shelton HS - CT                                     8:15.23  
     1) Giuliani, Robert SR             2) Stoliker II, Richard SR        
     3) O'Brien, Vincent SR             4) Yamnicky, Robert SR            
 17 Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                            8:21.63  
     1) Mason, Wilson SR                2) Werne, Alex SR                 
     3) Quinn, Sean JR                  4) McDaniel, Pat SR               
 18 Milford HS - NH                                     8:22.99  
     1) Crowley, Connor SO              2) Hahnl, Corey JR                
     3) Muller, Nick JR                 4) Rodimon, Jarrod SR             
 19 Valley Regional - CT                                8:24.57  
     1) Dunn, Kevin JR                  2) Walden, Darren JR              
     3) Dunn, Eric SR                   4) Haney, Samuel SR               
 20 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             8:34.44  
     1) Desmarais, Jim SR               2) Vuono, Mark FR                 
     3) Sakovits, Andy SO               4) Pederzani, Tom SO              
 21 Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                             8:34.50  
     1) Jacques, Ben SR                 2) Kilcoyne, Dan FR               
     3) LaPlume, Ian SO                 4) Montague, Garrett SO           
 22 Merrimack HS - NH                                   8:35.20  
     1) Boardman, Craig SR              2) Busby, Chris FR                
     3) Conlin, John FR                 4) Harshman, Steve JR             
 23 Scarborough HS - ME                                 8:42.40  
     1) Hague, Tom SO                   2) Wright, James SR               
     3) Morris, Nick FR                 4) Chick, Sam SR                  
 24 Falmouth HS - ME                                    8:43.92  
     1) Serunian, Mike JR               2) Epstein, Jamey                 
     3) Gardner, Scott SR               4) Wegener, Will SO               
 25 Fair Haven Union  - VT                              8:44.47  
     1) Book, Nick SO                   2) Kitchin, Todd SR               
     3) Sanderson, Alec JR              4) Wilson, Zach FR                
 26 Barrington HS - RI                                  8:45.23  
     1) Griffin, Sid SR                 2) McLaughlin, Brian JR           
     3) Conaway, Will SR                4) Bledsoe, Arthur JR             
 27 West Warwick HS - RI                                8:46.00  
     1) Gjojdeshi, Joey JR              2) Garcia, Mark SO                
     3) Murphy, Kyle JR                 4) Paquet, John FR                
 28 Bangor HS - ME                                      8:53.59  
     1) Moore, John SR                  2) Gamble, David SR               
     3) Nisbett, Sam JR                 4) Patterson, Shea SO             
 29 Lawrence HS - Fairfield - ME                        8:55.96  
     1) Gorman, Joseph JR               2) Low, Christopher               
     3) Peters, Sebastian JR            4) Brooks, Michael SR             
 30 Mt. Mansfield Un  - VT                              9:29.91  
     1) Scanlon, Chris JR               2) Marshall, Nick JR              
     3) Self, Ethan JR                  4) Hardacre, Jason FR             
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:53.14  1982        Brookline H S, Brookline, MA              
                         S. Larts, N. Hullum, C. Riley, M. Underwood       
        Meet: # 3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                
'08 Champion:   3:59.01  2/29/2008   LaSalle Acad., RI, LaSalle Acad., RI      
                         L. Kessinger, E. Barrett, J. Mack, L. Cardarelli  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                4:00.58   4 
     1) Quiah, Angie JR                 2) Sherrill, Mariah SR            
     3) DaCruz, Lakisha SO              4) Marrow, Jasmine SR             
  2 Mansfield HS - MA                                   4:01.02   4 
     1) Ferreira, Meghan SR             2) Broyles, Emily SO              
     3) Jenkins, Katie                  4) Jenssen, Michelle SR           
  3 Bloomfield HS - CT                                  4:02.59   4 
     1) Harrison, Tiffany SO            2) Deer, Chantelle SO             
     3) May, Dezarell SO                4) Lascelles, Tobiann JR          
  4 Toll Gate - Warwick-RI                              4:03.79   3 
     1) Lilian, Lange FR                2) Jordan, Gray FR                
     3) Chace, Samantha SO              4) Candon, Rylee FR               
  5 Andover HS  - MA                                    4:04.30   4 
     1) Singleton, Vanessa              2) Knapp, Melissa                 
     3) Salley, Jessica SO              4) Shannon, Colleen               
  6 Weston HS - CT                                      4:04.64   3 
     1) Arlo, Callie SO                 2) Sanborn, Margaret JR           
     3) Tobin, Emma SR                  4) Fine, Rebecca SR               
  7 Bromfield Sch.-Hrvd- MA                             4:06.27   4 
     1) Daniells, Lexi                  2) West, Kim                      
     3) Finnegan, Katherine SR          4) Narbonne, Mimi SO              
  8 Lexington HS - MA                                   4:07.44   4 
     1) Kouri, Ana SR                   2) Chan, Erica SR                 
     3) Zimmerman, Martha               4) Heingartner, Sarah             
  9 Wilton HS - CT                                      4:08.09   3 
     1) Parson, Brynn FR                2) Hoelzl, Celeste JR             
     3) Hansson, Brynn SO               4) Fiesel, Cailey JR              
 10 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham MA                          4:08.67   3 
     1) Kenyon, Tori FR                 2) McManus, Elizabeth SR          
     3) Arens, Elizabeth SR             4) Mason, Ashley JR               
 11 Hartford Classical - CT                             4:10.10   2 
     1) Rease, Janel JR                 2) Thomas, Tina SR                
     3) Wolliston, Sarah SR             4) Odems, Atalya JR               
 12 Barrington HS - RI                                  4:10.21   2 
     1) Caesar, Kerstin JR              2) Moreau, Alyson JR              
     3) Caesar, Emily JR                4) Barry, Sarah JR                
 13 East Hartford HS - CT                               4:11.37   3 
     1) Hamilton, Shaquella JR          2) Givens, Diondra JR             
     3) Staple, Shanakaye JR            4) McClintock, Nicole SR          
 14 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            4:12.39   1 
     1) Christensen, Jean SR            2) Keating, Molly FR              
     3) Terry, Amanda JR                4) Petrie, Katy SO                
 15 Westerly HS - RI                                    4:12.67   2 
     1) Levcowich, Jill SO              2) Lima, Tori SR                  
     3) Taglione, Jada JR               4) Sylvia, Rachelle SR            
 16 St. Thomas Aquinas - NH                             4:15.81   1 
     1) Callaghan, Caroline SO          2) Anderson, Rory JR              
     3) D'Orazio, Kaitlyn SR            4) Schneider, Rachel SR           
 17 Fair Haven Union  - VT                              4:18.67   1 
     1) Childs, Melissa JR              2) Childs, Morgan JR              
     3) Park, Shannon JR                4) Murray, Chelsea JR             
 18 Hanover HS - NH                                     4:23.45   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Grace SR             2) Clark, Natalie JR              
     3) Wood, Kelly JR                  4) Wallis, Bryce FR               
 19 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              4:29.66   1 
     1) Brown, Lauren SO                2) Fitzhugh, Sarah JR             
     3) Gray, Haley SR                  4) Iverson, Carissa SO            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
                         J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet: # 3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
'08 Champion:   3:28.13  2/29/2008   Staples H S, Westport, CT, Staples H S,Wes
                         B. Rosa, R. Ray, C. Esposito, M. Marriott         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph HS - MA                                    3:27.25   4 
     1) Mbengan, Godfred                2) Crawford, Devlin               
     3) Mbengam, John                   4) Jean, Emanuel SR               
  2 Andover HS  - MA                                    3:27.64   4 
     1) Vetere, Mark                    2) O'Neill, Connor                
     3) Crawford, Brendan               4) Martin, Rob SR                 
  3 Staples  - Westprt - CT                             3:28.02   3 
     1) Dan-Udekwe, Obiju SR            2) Turegano, Felipe SR            
     3) Ray, Raphael SO                 4) Marriott, Matthew SR           
  4 Danbury HS - CT                                     3:28.02   3 
     1) Bubniak, Dan SR                 2) Raphael, Cody SR               
     3) Mendelsohn, Shane JR            4) Melanophy, Brendan SR          
  5 St. John's Prep- Dan - MA                           3:28.36   4 
     1) Crosby, Chris JR                2) Hanlon, Sean SR                
     3) Kadich, Jared JR                4) Masse, Michael SR              
  6 A.I. Prince Tech-Hrtd - CT                          3:29.23   4 
     1) Harrison, Vincent SR            2) Cowan, Rudolph SR              
     3) Rodriguez, Christopher SR       4) Walton, Joshua SR              
  7 New Britain HS - CT                                 3:29.90   3 
     1) Kozikowski, Adrian SR           2) Baclawski, Adrien SR           
     3) Stezewski, Sebastian FR         4) White, Robert SR               
  8 No. Attleboro HS - MA                               3:30.82   3 
     1) Smith, Matt                     2) Moore, Matt                    
     3) Doherty, Ryan                   4) Wade, Nick SR                  
  9 Woburn HS - MA                                      3:31.22   4 
     1) Tague, Paul                     2) Correia, JP                    
     3) Tuminelli, Andrew               4) Bencheikh, Ryad SR             
 10 Weaver  - Hartfd - CT                               3:31.45   4 
     1) Clarke, Yruy SR                 2) Smith, Alex SR                 
     3) Earlington, Shane SR            4) Barnaby, Daundre SR            
 11 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             3:31.68   3 
     1) Bean, Andy SR                   2) Guadagno, Mike JR              
     3) Racca, Matt SR                  4) Riordan, Ross JR               
 12 No. Kingstown - RI                                  3:31.91   2 
     1) Buresh, Andrew SR               2) Campbell, Dan SR               
     3) Cheston, Kenny JR               4) Crawford, Troy SO              
 13 South Kingstown  - RI                               3:32.70   2 
     1) Floskis, Matthew SR             2) Carey, Kevin SR                
     3) Stadnick, Shawn SR              4) Thomas, Ryan SO                
 14 Rocky Hill HS - CT                                  3:32.78   3 
     1) O'Brien, Conor SR               2) Duarte, Andrew SR              
     3) Smith, Brian SR                 4) Hodge, Andrew SR               
 15 Westerly HS - RI                                    3:32.98   2 
     1) Sanchez, CJ SR                  2) Phelps, Alex JR                
     3) Houssaini, Wassim JR            4) Wall, Zach JR                  
 16 South Burlington  - VT                              3:37.92   1 
     1) Lei, Alan SR                    2) Rachlin, Zach JR               
     3) Kemp, Jagger JR                 4) Judge, Alex SR                 
 17 Burlington HS - VT                                  3:39.30   1 
     1) Chu, Kevin SR                   2) Said, Abdi JR                  
     3) Stuart, Dan SR                  4) Dang, Jim SR                   
 18 Warwick Veterans - RI                               3:40.66   1 
     1) Evans, Shawn SR                 2) Iadevaia, Michael SR           
     3) Hudson, Christopher SR          4) Ricci, Adam SR                 
 19 Merrimack Valley - NH                               3:43.26   2 
     1) Ortega, Alex SO                 2) Adejuyigbe, Victor SR          
     3) Pilsbury, Danny SO              4) Moller, Derek JR               
 20 Barrington HS - RI                                  3:44.88   1 
     1) Imbusch, Luke JR                2) Braz, Mike SR                  
     3) DeSisto, Marc JR                4) Gamache, Matt SR               
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID     
   N.E. Best: *  5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
        Meet: #  5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
'08 Champion:    5-07  2/29/2008   Hanna Muir, Wellesley H S, MA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison          SR Amity - CT             5-07.00      1.70m 
  2 Weeks, Laura              SR Oliver Ames- MA        5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Laird, Haley              SO Algonquin - MA        J5-05.00      1.65m 
  4 Summa, Caroline           SO Cheverus - ME         J5-05.00      1.65m 
  5 Mattson, Emily            FR Shep. Hill - MA        5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Cribb, Jasmine            SR Naugatuck - CT        J5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Meehan, Shannon           SR S.Kingstown - RI      J5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Gail, Colby               FR Mt. Ararat - ME       J5-03.00      1.60m 
  9 Hurkett, Molly            SR Woburn - MA           J5-03.00      1.60m 
 10 Sherman, Sarah            JR Essex - VT            J5-03.00      1.60m 
 10 Schelling, Katharine      JR Trinity - NH          J5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Hanly, Alish              SR Westford AC - MA       5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Cancre, Lucile            SR Lexington - MA         5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Lefebvre, Ariana          SO Lincoln - RI           5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Ferland, Jordan           JR Fall Mountn - NH       5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Holmes, Hillary           FR Exeter - NH            5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Haggerty, Janel           SR Guilford - CT          5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Johnson, Kim              SR Norwich Free- CT       5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Hall, Kaitlyn             SO Thornton AC - ME       5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Gasparino, Christy        JR Darien - CT            5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Wagner, Jessica           JR Plymouth So.- MA       5-01.00      1.54m 
 22 Hogan, Megan              JR Bangor - ME           J5-01.00      1.54m 
 22 Flood, Erin               SR Smithfield RI         J5-01.00      1.54m 
 22 Doering, Grace            SR Darien - CT           J5-01.00      1.54m 
 22 Parascandola, Becca       JR Londonderry - NH      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 26 Massey, Christina         JR Winslow - ME          J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Lapierre, Renee           JR Smithfield RI               NH            
 -- Mailly, Courtney          FR Westbrook - ME              NH            
 -- Carlu, Stephanie          SR Coventry - RI               NH            
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @  7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore H S, IL                
   N.E. Best: *  7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA            
        Meet: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT                
'08 Champion:    6-09  2/29/2008   Dwight Barbiasz, Milford H S, NH            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR BC High - MA           6-07.00      2.00m 
  2 Higgins, Brandon          JR Bourne HS - MA         6-05.00      1.95m 
  2 Fairfield, Corey          JR Millis HS - MA         6-05.00      1.95m 
  2 Baltzell, Trent           SR Sutton HS - MA         6-05.00      1.95m 
  5 Lewis, Keith              SR Nashua So. -  NH      J6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Guarente, Matthew         SR Saugus - MA            6-03.00      1.90m 
  7 Capista, Scott            SR B.Hendricken- RI      J6-03.00      1.90m 
  7 Rosado, Jaquan            JR Bunnell - CT          J6-03.00      1.90m 
  9 Blair, Michael            SR Wellesley - MA        J6-03.00      1.90m 
  9 Cousens, Jadrien          SR Hampden Ac. - ME      J6-03.00      1.90m 
  9 Seekins, Sean             SR Bangor - ME           J6-03.00      1.90m 
 12 Nollet, Benjamin          JR E.O. Smith - CT       J6-03.00      1.90m 
 13 Perry, Steve              SR Rogers - RI           J6-03.00      1.90m 
 13 Fear, Sam                 SR N.Yarmth Ac.- ME      J6-03.00      1.90m 
 13 Conklin, Pat              SR Wellesley - MA        J6-03.00      1.90m 
 16 Jeune, Matthew            JR Notre Dame - CT       J6-03.00      1.90m 
 17 Drozd, Jacob              JR Seymour- CT            6-01.00      1.85m 
 17 Jacob, Innocent           SO Chariho - RI           6-01.00      1.85m 
 17 Roth, Bradley             SR Xavier - CT            6-01.00      1.85m 
 20 Grimble, Alex             SR No. Andover - MA      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- Ciez, Patick              JR Windham - ME                NH            
 -- Boima, Kaiuway            JR New Britain - CT            NH            
 -- Fogler, Chris             SR John Bapt. - ME             NH            
 -- Penso, Chris              SR Woonsocket - RI             NH            
 -- O'Donoghue, Ross          SR Nashua No. - NH             NH            
 -- DeChristofaro, Wesley     JR Woonsocket - RI             NH            
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ         
   N.E. Best: * 20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
        Meet: #    19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
'08 Champion:   18-02.50  2/29/2008   Bree Robinson, Pinkerton Ac, Derry, NH   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Briggs, Jocelyn           SR Winnacunnet - NH      18-05.00      5.61m 
  2 Massey, Olivia            SR Staples - CT          17-09.50      5.42m 
  3 Frazier, Melanie          SR Bridge-Rayn - MA      17-02.50      5.24m 
  4 McCauley, Julie           JR Marshfield - MA       17-01.50      5.21m 
  5 Cederna, Hillary          SR Greely - ME           16-10.75      5.14m 
  6 Boyce, Cecily             JR Hopkinton - MA        16-10.00      5.13m 
  7 Barwise, Allison          SR Amity - CT            16-08.00      5.08m 
  8 Robbertz, Hannah A        SO Ridgefield - CT       16-06.50      5.04m 
  9 Carty, Wahnetah           SO Ledyard - CT          16-05.75      5.02m 
  9 Grzejka, Katherine        SR Timberlane - NH       16-05.75      5.02m 
 11 Ciali, Lana               SR Oyster River-NH       16-04.25      4.98m 
 12 Curit, Maria              SO Biddeford - ME        16-03.25      4.95m 
 13 Cardeiro, Kim             JR Falmouth - MA         16-03.00      4.95m 
 13 Tuttle, Shelby            SR Waterville - ME       16-03.00      4.95m 
 15 Nathan, Starr             SR Randolph - MA         16-00.00      4.87m 
 16 Dodge, Emily              SR Edwd Little - ME      15-09.00      4.80m 
 17 Corron, Briana            JR Milford - NH          15-04.50      4.68m 
 18 Esposito, Nicole          SR East Haven - CT       15-03.25      4.65m 
 19 Blaisdell, Lauren         SR Scarborough - ME      15-02.50      4.63m 
 20 Mercure, Aubree           SR Holyoke Cath MA       14-10.25      4.52m 
 21 Schwinn, Muriel           SR Edwd Little - ME      14-06.50      4.43m 
 22 Montello, Chelsea         FR Fair Haven - VT       14-00.50      4.27m 
 -- Sims, Brianna             FR Hillhouse - CT              ND            
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA   
   N.E. Best: * 24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT    
        Meet: # 23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         
'08 Champion:   22-10.75  2/29/2008   Enoch Mills, Boston English H S, MA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruginski, Jamie           SR Bonny Eagle - ME      22-07.75      6.90m 
  2 Williams, Jon             JR New Bedford - MA      21-08.25      6.61m 
  3 Stoute, Keron             JR Manchester - CT       21-07.00      6.57m 
  4 Jaquite, Ricardo          JR Madison Prk - MA      21-06.25      6.55m 
  5 Gondre, Phito             SO New Bedford - MA      21-05.00      6.52m 
  6 Amado, Craig              JR Central HS RI         20-08.25      6.30m 
  7 Baptiste, Daryl           SR Danbury - CT          20-08.00      6.29m 
  8 Orefice, Michael          SR Lewis Mills - CT      20-07.75      6.29m 
  9 Marshall, Michael         SR Salem - NH            20-07.00      6.27m 
 10 Langes, Craig             SO Woburn - MA           20-05.75      6.24m 
 11 Bojanic, Chris            SR Conc-Carlisle-MA      20-05.00      6.22m 
 12 Winger, Tom               SR Falmouth - ME         20-04.25      6.20m 
 13 Lu, Minh-John             SR Burlington - VT       20-03.75      6.19m 
 14 Bickford, Tim             JR Mt. Ararat - ME       20-01.75      6.14m 
 15 Roth, Bradley             SR Xavier - CT           18-09.50      5.72m 
 16 Feeney, Ryan              JR Hermon -  ME          18-07.00      5.66m 
 17 DeChristofaro, Wesley     JR Woonsocket - RI       18-05.50      5.62m 
 18 Crosier, Jesse            SR Mt.Anthony - VT       18-04.50      5.60m 
 19 Finn, Garrett             SR Lebanon - NH          18-03.75      5.58m 
 20 Perry, Steve              SR Rogers - RI           17-11.00      5.46m 
 21 Torres, Kyle              SO Portsmouth- RI        17-08.25      5.39m 
 22 Crawford, Kenzell         JR Brunswick - ME        17-07.25      5.36m 
 -- Pereira, Jeff             SR North Quincy MA             ND            
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX         
   N.E. Best: *    53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
        Meet: # 53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
'08 Champion:      48-10  2/29/2008   Becky O'Brien, Greely-Cumberland, ME     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berg, Emmaline            SR Holliston - MA        42-04.25     12.90m 
  2 McCabe, Kelly             SR Mansfield - MA        41-01.50     12.53m 
  3 Aliotta, Rachel           JR Cheshire - CT         40-09.50     12.43m 
  4 Mbianda, Nalis            SR Newton So. - MA       40-06.25     12.35m 
  5 Berg, Lauren              SR Centrl Cath - MA      40-01.50     12.23m 
  6 Funk, Catie               SR Scarborough - ME      39-09.00     12.11m 
  7 Chauvin, Krista           JR Seekonk - MA          38-09.00     11.81m 
  8 Foster, Sanya             SR New Leadershp MA      38-08.00     11.78m 
  9 Fossa, Danielle           SR Waterville - ME       38-04.25     11.69m 
 10 Westover, Julia           SR Lebanon - NH          37-00.00     11.27m 
 11 Jones, Nikkia             SR Weaver - CT           36-08.00     11.17m 
 12 O'Byrne, Christina        SR Lyman Hall - CT       35-07.00     10.84m 
 13 Verillo, Allina           SR McAuley-Ptld- ME      35-06.25     10.82m 
 14 Ciriello, Robyn           SR Salem - NH            35-03.50     10.75m 
 15 Lawson, Brittney          SR Woonsocket - RI       35-01.75     10.71m 
 16 Wernerth, Hannah          JR Greely - ME           34-10.75     10.63m 
 17 Serunian, Jenna           FR Falmouth - ME         34-06.25     10.52m 
 18 Morin, Emily              SO Thornton AC - ME      34-04.00     10.46m 
 19 Elgar, Georgia            JR Smithfield RI         33-07.00     10.23m 
 20 Maher, Angela             SR Tolland - CT          33-06.00     10.21m 
 21 Wallisch, Chandler        SR Souhegan  - NH        33-04.50     10.17m 
 22 Marakovits, Kelsey        JR No.West Cath- CT      32-10.00     10.00m 
 23 Sherman, Lotte            SR Chariho - RI          31-10.75      9.72m 
 24 Fernandes, Aleide         SO Central Falls RI      31-10.50      9.71m 
 25 Leno, Jennifer            JR Sheehan - CT          31-06.25      9.60m 
 26 Clark, Amanda             JR Smithfield RI         31-02.50      9.51m 
 27 Stern, Maria              SO Springfield VT        29-10.00      9.09m 
 28 Bury, Julia               JR Hollis/Brklne NH      28-11.50      8.82m 
 29 Cane, Catherine           SO Burlington - VT       27-05.25      8.36m 
 30 Ferguson, Mackenzie       JR U-32 VT               25-09.75      7.86m 
 31 Alexander, Liz            JR Fair Haven - VT       25-08.00      7.82m 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook H S, CA            
   N.E. Best: *    63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA          
        Meet: # 62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT          
'08 Champion:   56-11.50  2/29/2008   Dominic Filiano, Lebanon H S, NH         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glavin, Dan               SR Mansfield - MA        60-10.00     18.54m 
  2 Bombaugh, Sam             JR Falmouth - MA         57-08.00     17.57m 
  3 DeValve, Jacob            SR Manchester - CT       56-04.25     17.17m 
  4 Murphy, Michael           SR BC High - MA          53-06.00     16.30m 
  5 Kontra, Brad              SR Fairfld Prep- CT      53-04.00     16.25m 
  6 White, Jack               SR Winnacunnet - NH      52-05.00     15.97m 
  7 Nadeau, Chad              SR Plainfield-Ct         51-08.50     15.76m 
  8 Lyle, Cameron             SR Timberlane - NH       51-00.00     15.54m 
  9 Sanchez, Brett            SR Winnacunnet - NH      50-08.75     15.46m 
 10 Marsan, Justin            SR Methuen - MA          50-00.75     15.25m 
 11 Peter, Kevin              JR No. Attlboro- MA      49-10.00     15.18m 
 12 Wooddbury, Brian          SR Scarborough - ME      49-05.25     15.06m 
 13 Nadeau, Aaron             SR Plainfield-Ct         49-02.00     14.98m 
 14 Filiano, Dominic          JR Lebanon - NH          47-10.25     14.58m 
 15 Dubois, Jacob             SR Edwd Little - ME      47-06.25     14.48m 
 16 Gagne, Justin             SR Biddeford - ME        47-05.00     14.45m 
 17 Floridino, Kristopher     SR Falmouth - ME         47-00.75     14.34m 
 18 Palmer, Derrike           SR Stevens - NH          46-09.25     14.25m 
 19 Gilboy, John              SR Thornton AC - ME      46-00.25     14.02m 
 20 Intrieri, Mike            SR Westerly - RI         45-11.50     14.00m 
 21 Asermelly, Antonio        SR Chariho - RI          45-11.25     14.00m 
 22 Ciezynski, Brian          SR East Lyme - CT        44-09.50     13.65m 
 23 Fear, Sam                 SR N.Yarmth Ac.- ME      43-11.25     13.39m 
 24 Ahady, Terek              SR La Salle - RI         43-06.75     13.27m 
 25 McLoughlin, Shane         JR S.Kingstown - RI      43-03.75     13.20m 
 26 Pornelos, Emil            SR Woodstock VT          42-05.00     12.92m 
 27 Pornelos, John            JR Hartford - VT         41-11.00     12.77m 
 28 Armstrong, Corey          SR Mt.Anthony - VT       41-01.50     12.53m 
 29 Wilson, Jesse             JR Lake Region VT        40-11.50     12.48m 
 30 Brennan, Kaelan           SR Westerly - RI         40-03.75     12.28m 
 31 Facto, Corby              SR Mt.Anthony - VT       37-05.00     11.40m 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News