Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Husky Spring Open

Dedham, MA, March 21, 2009

Event Results

Northeastern University & MTFOA

 Northeastern University                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:56 PM  3/21/2009  Page 1
                                               2009 Husky Spring Open
                                        Northeastern University  - 3/21/2009
                                             Solomon Track - Dedham, MA
                                                       Results
  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Tiffany                Holy Cross               12.59   1
  2 White, Caitlin               Holy Cross               13.07   1
  3 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               13.08   1
  4 Howard, Nia                  Roxbury CC               13.31   2
  5 Ellison, Shanna              Roxbury CC               13.40   2
  6 Madigan, Kelly               Northeastern             13.49   1
  7 Ciccarelli, Rebecca          Bentley                  13.63   1
  8 Rowe, Kamilah                Unattached               13.63   1
  9 Kleynerman, Larina           Babson                   13.70   3
 10 Conway, Kasey                Bentley                  13.93   1
 11 Czurylo, Monika              Bentley                  13.99   2
 12 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               14.11   3
 13 Giannasca, Sara              Northern Essex CC        14.25   4
 14 Kirk, Stephanie              Bryant                   14.27   3
 15 Lilly, Alyssa                American Int'l           14.32   2
 16 Nicholas, Sherika            Bryant                   14.32   6
 17 Salemme, Rachel              Holy Cross               14.40   4
 18 Early, Amanda                Bryant                   14.43   5
 19 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               14.44   4
 20 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel                 14.54   2
 21 Biggins, Colleen             Clark university         14.56   4
 22 Chanaj, Joanna               Bryant                   14.60   5
 23 Feist, Natalie               Clark university         14.66   3
 24 Gadd, Tiffany                Northern Essex CC        14.73   5
 25 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross               14.83   4
 26 Fox, Hanna                   Emmanuel                 14.85   3
 27 Johnson, Jessica             Regis                    14.86   5
 28 Njie, mariama                Umass Boston             14.86   6
 29 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 14.88   3
 30 LaFrance, Samantha           Regis                    15.04   6
 31 Steiner, Kimmie              American Int'l           15.05   4
 32 Ambroise, Nadine             Regis                    15.16   6
 33 Trant, Katie                 Babson                   15.20   3
 34 Anzuoni, Kristen             Holy Cross               15.56   5
 35 Bittner, Jane                Assumption               15.68   5
 36 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun              Regis                    15.72   6
 37 Du Brun, Jennifer            American Int'l           16.18   6
  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reid, Tiffany                Holy Cross               25.50   1
  2 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               26.89   1
  3 Ellison, Shanna              Roxbury CC               27.41   1
  4 Kleynerman, Larina           Babson                   27.87   2
  5 Rowe, Kamilah                Unattached               28.02   1
  6 Madigan, Kelly               Northeastern             28.34   1
  7 Giannasca, Sara              Northern Essex CC        28.55   3
  8 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater St.          28.57   2
  9 Joseph, Sade                 American Int'l           28.62   2
 10 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               28.72   2
 11 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel                 28.93   3
 12 Chirichetti, Kirsten         Assumption               29.23   4
 13 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern             29.27   2
 14 Salemme, Rachel              Holy Cross               29.62   3
 15 King, Alicia                 Assumption               29.62   3
 16 Biggins, Colleen             Clark university         29.68   4
 17 Conway, Kasey                Bentley                  29.84   2
 18 Dornfeld, Mary               Gordon                   29.97   4
 19 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey          Emmanuel                 30.09   4
 20 Domings, Trisha              Assumption               30.17   3
 21 Coakley, Erin                Assumption               30.32   4
 22 Njie, mariama                Umass Boston             30.51   5
 23 Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross               30.52   3
 24 Gadd, Tiffany                Northern Essex CC        30.86   3
 25 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 30.92   4
 26 Anzuoni, Kristen             Holy Cross               31.66   4
 27 Du Brun, Jennifer            American Int'l           31.69   3
 28 Bittner, Jane                Assumption               31.94   5
 29 Untermann, Alexa             Babson                   32.10   2
 30 Nguyen, Oahn                 Umass Boston             33.44   5
 31 Mambala, Tunisha             Umass Boston             34.20   5
  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tallon, Lauren               Holy Cross             1:01.20   1
  2 Johnson, Erin                Northeastern           1:02.33   1
  3 Joseph, Sade                 American Int'l         1:03.71   1
  4 Pelletier, Katie             Bryant                 1:03.74   1
  5 Douvadjian, Justine          Bryant                 1:04.28   1
  6 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                 1:04.62   1
  7 Chirichetti, Kirsten         Assumption             1:04.82   1
  8 Francis, Anya                Roxbury CC             1:04.85   2
  9 Dornfeld, Mary               Gordon                 1:05.95   3
 10 Sorice, Brittany             Emmanuel               1:07.20   2
 11 Shaw, Kelly                  Holy Cross             1:07.20   3
 12 Harris, Melissa              Bridgewater St.        1:07.48   3
 13 Warner, Kimberly             Bryant                 1:07.54   2
 14 Risko, Joy                   Umass Boston           1:07.75   3
 15 Evans, Meagan                Bryant                 1:08.64   2
 16 Coakley, Erin                Assumption             1:09.42   2
 17 Early, Amanda                Bryant                 1:10.02   2
 18 King, Alicia                 Assumption             1:10.07   2
 19 DuFrend, Alysia              Regis                  1:10.09   3
 20 Comerford, Louise            Bridgewater St.        1:10.73   3
 21 Remy, Nadine                 Regis                  1:11.34   3
 22 Fahey, Katherine             Emmanuel               1:11.92   4
 23 Ambroise, Nadine             Regis                  1:14.45   4
 24 Johnson, Jessica             Regis                  1:23.98   4
  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Cassandra          Holy Cross             2:27.60
  2 Papalia, Amy                 Bentley                2:29.30
  3 Grammenos, Sophia            Holy Cross             2:29.40
  4 Mellea, Sarah                Holy Cross             2:31.00
  5 Londregan, Lauren            Fairfield              2:31.39
  6 Brownell, Kara               Holy Cross             2:31.66
  7 Conant, Caroline             Fairfield              2:32.86
  8 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley                2:33.23
  9 Malone, Kathleen             Northeastern           2:37.74
 10 Graham, Rachel               Bentley                2:38.23
 11 Hill, Colleen                Northeastern           2:38.31
 12 Kramer, Kelly                Fairfield              2:41.11
 13 Riley, Caroline              Fairfield              2:42.47
 14 Holcombe, Amy                Gordon                 2:43.04
 15 D'Angelo, Jennifer           American Int'l         2:43.65
 16 Gostyla, Heather             Assumption             2:44.81
 17 Tehan, Lauren                Fairfield              2:46.06
 18 Livesey, Nicole              Fairfield              2:47.45
 19 Sweeney, Erynn               Assumption             2:48.40
 20 Hambley, Melissa             Assumption             2:51.20
 21 Haslam, Kate                 Regis                  2:52.43
 22 Davis, Emily                 Fairfield              2:53.97
 23 Monahan, Casey               Holy Cross             2:55.13
 24 Lesieur, Christine           Assumption             2:55.75
 25 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               2:58.04
 26 Matson, Alexandra            Fairfield              2:59.24
 27 Bell, Emily                  Gordon                 3:17.01
  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nash, Melissa                Bentley                4:53.87
  2 Wrable, Madeline             Unattached             4:55.65
  3 Mellea, Sarah                Holy Cross             5:00.44
  4 Cyr, Gabrielle               Unattached             5:02.04
  5 Conant, Caroline             Fairfield              5:03.74
  6 Tehan, Lauren                Fairfield              5:04.53
  7 Londregan, Lauren            Fairfield              5:04.87
  8 Mazzio, Courtney             Holy Cross             5:07.70
  9 Marrero, Evelyn              Bentley                5:12.57
 10 Kramer, Kelly                Fairfield              5:13.62
 11 Andree, Katie                Holy Cross             5:15.28
 12 Graham, Rachel               Bentley                5:15.52
 13 Penney, Carissa              Bridgewater St.        5:15.85
 14 Holcombe, Amy                Gordon                 5:17.00
 15 Livesey, Nicole              Fairfield              5:19.39
 16 Lesniak, Lauren              Bentley                5:20.50
 17 Riley, Caroline              Fairfield              5:22.48
 18 Gostyla, Heather             Assumption             5:22.52
 19 Scanlon, Chrissy             Gordon                 5:23.31
 20 D'Angelo, Jennifer           American Int'l         5:24.78
 21 Calogero, Carly              Siena                  5:24.95
 22 Burgess, Isabel              Clark university       5:25.03
 23 Morelli, Jessica             Siena                  5:27.11
 24 Sweeney, Erynn               Assumption             5:31.50
 25 Davis, Emily                 Fairfield              5:36.96
 26 Watson, Alissa               Gordon                 5:38.26
 27 Morelli, Casey               Siena                  5:39.86
 28 Chmielewski, Jessica         Assumption             5:40.61
 29 Gadow, Dawn                  Gordon                 5:42.05
 30 Ducharme, Meghan             Assumption             5:42.98
 31 LaFlamme, Marissa            Emmanuel               5:43.90
 32 Quirk, Meghan                Holy Cross             5:44.06
 33 Eccleston, Julie             Gordon                 5:45.64
 34 Goodale, Heather             Clark university       5:45.97
 35 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                 5:46.88
 36 Denise, Jennifer             Bryant                 5:46.93
 37 Boehret, Meagan              Gordon                 5:50.40
 38 Cole, Victoria               Emmanuel               5:53.62
 39 Gestal, Shay                 Gordon                 5:57.45
 40 Monahan, Casey               Holy Cross             6:00.10
 41 Schaefer, Sarah              Siena                  6:01.43
 42 Penta, Elizabeth             Assumption             6:02.35
 43 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               6:10.50
  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Barton, Jess                 Northeastern          17:48.64
  2 Alizzi, Elizabeth            Holy Cross            18:50.53
  3 Fenwick, Casey               Bryant                19:13.63
  4 Hauswirth, Amanda            Bridgewater St.       19:26.13
  5 Dunne, Meghan                Holy Cross            19:28.42
  6 Beaudoin, Sarah              American Int'l        19:57.79
  7 Kosinski, Lindsay            Northeastern          20:21.39
  8 Eidinger, Jessica            Bridgewater St.       20:32.34
  9 Arouca, Katelyn              Bryant                20:36.69
 10 Donovan, Marissa             Bryant                21:15.14
 11 Nassetta, Emily              Holy Cross            22:06.68
 12 Gomes, Stephanie             Emmanuel              23:26.41
  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Holt-Gosselin, Anna          M I T                 36:17.68
  2 Doyle, Jennifer              M I T                 36:50.43
  3 Croteau, Sarah               Holy Cross            37:13.62
  4 Morimoto, Tania              M I T                 37:20.68
  5 Humphries, Elizabeth         Holy Cross            38:37.11
  6 Klim, Kate                   Greater Boston TC     38:47.47
  7 Imse, Jacqueline             Holy Cross            39:30.62
  8 Fobert, Katie                Greater Boston TC     40:56.05
  9 Schleicher, Krisitn          Greater Boston TC     41:28.27
 10 Hoffsis, Megan               Gordon                41:40.59
 11 Loy, Sarah                   Gordon                41:48.68
 12 Wellott, Keelin              Siena                 42:02.93
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherman, Katherine           Northeastern             15.25   1
  2 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               16.23   1
  3 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern             16.95   1
  4 Petit, Shaina                Northeastern             17.10   1
  5 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross               17.25   1
  6 Flieger, Corinne             Bentley                  17.31   1
  7 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          17.56   2
  8 Moul, Melissa                Gordon                   17.74   3
  9 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                   18.13   2
 10 Chan, Tricia                 Gordon                   18.32   3
 11 Crowley, Nicole              Babson                   18.34   3
 12 Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross               18.41   2
 13 Kirk, Stephanie              Bryant                   18.51   2
 14 Frangipane, Rebekah          Gordon                   18.58   3
 15 Hutchinson, Amy              Bryant                   19.07   2
 16 Gallagher, Joanna            Gordon                   19.63   3
 17 Wong, Jennifer               Umass Boston             21.38   3
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherman, Katherine           Northeastern           1:06.19   1
  2 Klett, Jessica               Greater Boston TC      1:09.24   1
  3 Kennedy, Christine           Northeastern           1:09.93   1
  4 Hutchinson, Christa          Greater Boston TC      1:10.49   1
  5 Grieg, Liane                 Bryant                 1:13.54   1
  6 Moul, Melissa                Gordon                 1:13.89   1
  7 Lockwood, Kim                Greater Boston TC      1:14.81   1
  8 Frangipane, Rebekah          Gordon                 1:22.04   2
  9 Gallagher, Joanna            Gordon                 1:23.98   2
  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Clark, Deanna                Greater Boston TC     12:13.33
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Bentley  'A'                                          51.90
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                         55.65
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                     55.70
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   4:11.31
  2 Northeastern  'B'                                   4:22.11
  3 Emmanuel  'A'                                       4:27.98
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:29.82
  5 Babson  'A'                                         4:31.35
  6 Clark university  'A'                               4:31.52
  7 Regis  'A'                                          5:05.85
  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Nancy                  Northeastern             1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Chanaj, Joanna               Bryant                  J1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Cleminson, Regan             Northeastern            J1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Cance, Ida                   Northeastern             1.47m    4-09.75
  4 McDermott, Josie             Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Govatsos, Andrea             Northeastern            J1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Chan, Tricia                 Gordon                  J1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross              J1.47m    4-09.75
 -- Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross                  NH
 -- Maffei, Heather              Unattached                  NH
 -- Brooks, Sarah                Bentley                     NH
 -- Biggins, Colleen             Clark university            NH
 -- Farbotko, Melanie            Bryant                      NH
 -- Sherman, Katherine           Northeastern                NH
 -- Williamson, Alyssa           Gordon                      NH
 -- Trant, Katie                 Babson                      NH
  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern          10-03.00      3.12m
  2 Hafford, Kristen             Northeastern         J10-03.00      3.12m
  3 Caragian, Christen           Holy Cross             8-09.00      2.66m
 -- Eastman, Rachel              Unattached                  NH
 -- Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern                NH
 -- Coulston, Jaymie             UM Invictus                 NH
  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Holder, Celeste              Northeastern             5.25m   17-02.75
  2 Howard, Nia                  Roxbury CC               5.11m   16-09.25
  3 Thibou, Olivia               American Int'l           4.74m   15-06.75
  4 Domings, Trisha              Assumption               4.59m   15-00.75
  5 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater St.          4.56m   14-11.50
  6 Johnson, Keisha              Bentley                  4.49m   14-08.75
  7 Biggins, Colleen             Clark university         4.48m   14-08.50
  8 Limlengco, Irene             Emmanuel                 4.24m   13-11.00
  9 Carr, Colleen                Babson                   3.91m   12-10.00
 10 Warner, Kimberly             Bryant                   3.86m   12-08.00
 11 Malonis, Alexandra           Bentley                  3.84m   12-07.25
 12 Heusser, Carolyn             Gordon                   3.67m   12-00.50
  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thibou, Olivia               American Int'l          10.74m   35-03.00
  2 Johnson, Keisha              Bentley                 10.08m   33-01.00
  3 Hutchinson, Amy              Bryant                   9.77m   32-00.75
  4 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          9.54m   31-03.75
  5 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater St.          9.53m   31-03.25
  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grunloh, Danielle            Brown                   14.55m   47-09.00
  2 Smith, Brynn                 Brown                   14.04m   46-00.75
  3 Harrison, Patricia           Northeastern            12.50m   41-00.25
  4 Charles, Althea              Northeastern            11.38m   37-04.00
  5 O'Connell, Molly             Assumption              11.24m   36-10.50
  6 Morgan, Rachel               Unattached              11.16m   36-07.50
  7 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              10.72m   35-02.00
  8 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              10.30m   33-09.50
  9 Wurderman, Nikki             Babson                  10.27m   33-08.50
 10 Couture, Chantal             Holy Cross              10.22m   33-06.50
 11 Petit, Shaina                Northeastern             9.77m   32-00.75
 12 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross               9.76m   32-00.25
 12 Carr, Emily                  Assumption               9.76m   32-00.25
 14 Dawo, Amie                   American Int'l           9.49m   31-01.75
 15 Hamelin, Katelynn            Regis                    9.27m   30-05.00
 15 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater St.          9.27m   30-05.00
 17 Blaney, Shana                Northern Essex CC        9.02m   29-07.25
 18 Gonet, Jen                   Assumption               8.87m   29-01.25
 19 Walker, Jasmine              American Int'l           8.74m   28-08.25
 20 Kearney, Kasey               Bentley                  8.71m   28-07.00
 21 DiCecca, Shauna              Assumption               8.64m   28-04.25
 22 Fegan, Anna                  Unattached               8.41m   27-07.25
 23 MacDonald, Ashley            Gordon                   8.35m   27-04.75
 24 Bunion, Lashelle             American Int'l           8.11m   26-07.25
 25 Cassata, Rachel              Northeastern             7.92m   26-00.00
 26 Thorwall, Morgan             Gordon                   7.89m   25-10.75
 27 Murphy, Jenna                Assumption               7.30m   23-11.50
 28 Holder, Celeste              Northeastern             7.27m   23-10.25
 29 Daley, Erin                  Emmanuel                 7.17m   23-06.25
 30 Conzater, Sasha              Roxbury CC               7.12m   23-04.50
 31 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                 7.08m   23-02.75
 32 Fernandes, Angela            Roxbury CC               6.48m   21-03.25
 -- Coscia, Sarah                Umass Lowell              FOUL
  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grunloh, Danielle            Brown                   45.98m     150-10
  2 Thornton, Sarah              Unattached              43.41m     142-05
  3 Connor, Stacey               Greater Boston TC       40.76m     133-09
  4 Murphy, Diedre               Greater Boston TC       38.98m     127-11
  5 Clifford, Katherine          Holy Cross              37.96m     124-06
  6 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              36.53m     119-10
  7 Morgan, Rachel               Unattached              35.86m     117-08
  8 Wurderman, Nikki             Babson                  34.80m     114-02
  9 Bissaillon, Maddy            Umass Lowell            33.43m     109-08
 10 Mazanec, Lissa               Brown                   33.37m     109-06
 11 Baslock-Bechler, Abbey       Boston U.               32.67m     107-02
 12 Funaro, Julia                Umass Lowell            31.97m     104-11
 13 Bunion, Lashelle             American Int'l          31.96m     104-10
 14 Harrison, Patricia           Northeastern            31.13m     102-01
 15 Petit, Shaina                Northeastern            31.04m     101-10
 16 O'Connell, Molly             Assumption              30.19m      99-00
 17 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              29.82m      97-10
 18 Charles, Althea              Northeastern            29.76m      97-08
 19 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross              28.96m      95-00
 20 Balogun, Bidemi              American Int'l          28.91m      94-10
 21 Blaney, Shana                Northern Essex CC       28.45m      93-04
 22 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                28.16m      92-05
 23 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              25.20m      82-08
 24 DiCecca, Shauna              Assumption              24.73m      81-02
 25 Dawo, Amie                   American Int'l          24.32m      79-09
 26 Gonet, Jen                   Assumption              23.80m      78-01
 27 Fleser, Jen                  Boston U.               23.72m      77-10
 28 Axelrod, Kelsie              Bentley                 23.54m      77-03
 29 Kearney, Kasey               Bentley                 21.96m      72-00
 30 Murphy, Jenna                Assumption              20.78m      68-02
 31 Carr, Emily                  Assumption              19.56m      64-02
 32 Walker, Jasmine              American Int'l          14.44m      47-04
  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Brynn                 Brown                   49.41m     162-01
  2 Hawksley, Molly              Brown                   49.14m     161-03
  3 Charles, Althea              Northeastern            45.64m     149-09
  4 Flannery, Laura              Holy Cross              43.02m     141-02
  5 Fleser, Jen                  Boston U.               42.80m     140-05
  6 Clifford, Katherine          Holy Cross              41.90m     137-06
  7 Balogun, Bidemi              American Int'l          41.64m     136-07
  8 Murphy, Sarah                Holy Cross              41.51m     136-02
  9 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              39.57m     129-10
 10 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              39.25m     128-09
 11 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross              38.24m     125-05
 12 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater St.         33.76m     110-09
 13 Fegan, Anna                  Unattached              33.29m     109-03
 14 Couture, Chantal             Holy Cross              33.19m     108-11
 15 Crocker, Heather             Northeastern            32.77m     107-06
 16 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              31.51m     103-04
 17 Mazanec, Lissa               Brown                   30.08m      98-08
 18 Kearney, Kasey               Bentley                 21.32m      69-11
  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Nancy                  Northeastern            40.57m     133-01
  2 hrenko, chrissy              Unattached              38.21m     125-04
  3 Couture, Chantal             Holy Cross              37.38m     122-08
  4 Crocker, Heather             Northeastern            36.81m     120-09
  5 Hinchey, Jenna               Holy Cross              35.64m     116-11
  6 Bashaw, Michelle             Umass Lowell            34.96m     114-08
  7 DeTurk, Lauren               Northeastern            34.28m     112-06
  8 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                  33.52m     110-00
  9 Wood, Katherine              Brown                   33.07m     108-06
 10 Murphy, Caitlin              Holy Cross              32.75m     107-05
 11 Piper, Paige                 Bentley                 32.28m     105-11
 12 Stover, Leanne               Unattached              32.17m     105-06
 13 Hinchey, Chelsea             Holy Cross              29.54m      96-11
 14 Maffei, Heather              Unattached              29.23m      95-11
 15 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              27.61m      90-07
 16 Petit, Shaina                Northeastern            27.16m      89-01
 17 Hall, Meredith               Mass. Maritime          25.40m      83-04
 18 Dibble, Stephanie            Gordon                  25.00m      82-00
 19 Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern            24.04m      78-10
 20 Daley, Erin                  Emmanuel                20.78m      68-02
 -- Coscia, Sarah                Umass Lowell              FOUL
  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alex               Unattached               11.34   1
  2 Stefanek, Konrad             Northeastern             11.64   1
  3 Pierre-Louis, Emile          Umass Boston             11.68   1
  4 Conway, Christopher          Emmanuel                 11.68   2
  5 Mushaweh, Kyle               Holy Cross               11.74   3
  6 Neff, Jared                  Unattached               11.87   1
  7 Conteh, Fuad                 Umass Boston             11.89   2
  8 Blanchflower, Zack           Umass Boston             11.89   7
  9 Wright, Zachary              Clark university         11.94   1
 10 Clements, Devon              Unattached               11.95   3
 11 Ervan, Sammie                Bridgewater St.          11.97   4
 12 Springfield, Wayne           Roxbury CC               11.98   1
 13 Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern             12.01   2
 14 Brown, Lloyd                 American Int'l           12.02   3
 15 Hoffner, Justin              Bryant                   12.02   2
 16 LaClair, Connor              Holy Cross               12.04   4
 17 Moran, Conor                 Holy Cross               12.05   3
 18 Hines, Ben                   Gordon                   12.06   6
 19 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption               12.10   6
 20 Lee, Shane                   Northern Essex CC        12.12   2
 21 Laguerre, Kevin              Northeastern             12.18   3
 22 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                  12.22   2
 23 Hairston, Edward             Holy Cross               12.25   3
 24 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Maine           12.25   4
 25 Lafferty, Sean               Gordon                   12.25   6
 26 Hwang, Jeff                  Gordon                   12.28   6
 27 O'Brien, Nick                Emmanuel                 12.29   2
 28 Kulbako, Jared               Gordon                   12.30   5
 29 Golder, Ian                  Southern Maine           12.32   5
 30 Malloy, Andrew               Holy Cross               12.33   3
 31 Sar, Pierome                 Southern Maine           12.43   4
 32 Sutherland, Ben              Southern Maine           12.44   5
 33 Miklovich, David             Southern Maine           12.47   5
 34 Nash, Chris                  Bridgewater St.          12.50   5
 35 Goulart, Kevin               Wentworth Instit         12.60   6
 36 Rafael, Amadyson             Northern Essex CC        12.72   5
 37 Buckley, Jameson             Mass. Maritime           12.92   6
 38 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State          12.96   3
 39 Johnson, Brandon             Gordon                   13.06   6
 40 Sindjeu, Kevin               Impulse                  13.13   4
 41 Fisher, Jamie                Southern Maine           13.15   5
 42 Gonzalez, Jose               Impulse                  13.24   4
 43 Kulka, Krish                 Unattached               13.44   5
 44 Turner, Sean                 Umass Boston             13.55   7
 45 Monteriro, Christopher       Umass Boston             13.74   7
 46 Vitali, Joe                  Mass. Maritime           13.83   6
 47 Jimenez, Douglas             Impulse                  14.01   4
 48 Ruokyi, Chibueze             Umass Boston             14.23   7
 49 Hoang, Alex                  Umass Boston             15.50   7
 50 Astone, Phil                 Mass. Maritime           15.53   7
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominic               American Int'l           22.53   1
  2 Anderson, Alex               Unattached               22.80   1
  3 Gaffney, Brendan             Boston College           23.00   1
  4 Calenda, Maurice             American Int'l           23.07   1
  5 McKeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine           23.30   2
  6 Pierre-Louis, Emile          Umass Boston             23.35   1
  7 Neff, Jared                  Unattached               23.37   1
  8 Smith, Brian                 Boston College           23.72   2
  9 Hassel, Gregory              Boston College           23.74   2
 10 Wang, Bryant                 Washington & Jef         23.88   1
 11 Mansson, Sebastian           Boston College           23.90   2
 12 Lee, Shane                   Northern Essex CC        23.94   3
 13 Gomes, Nilton                Unattached               23.99   3
 14 Bhandari, Varun              Babson                   24.05   6
 15 Moran, Conor                 Holy Cross               24.13   3
 16 LaClair, Connor              Holy Cross               24.18   4
 17 Begansky, Michael            American Int'l           24.25   4
 18 Heath, Andrew                Emmanuel                 24.30   5
 19 Ervan, Sammie                Bridgewater St.          24.48   6
 20 Hardacker, Jonathan          Emmanuel                 24.53   5
 21 Hairston, Edward             Holy Cross               24.57   3
 22 Mullinix, John               American Int'l           24.59   8
 23 Brown, Lloyd                 American Int'l           24.60   4
 24 Springfield, Wayne           Roxbury CC               24.61   2
 25 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                  24.61   4
 26 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Maine           24.62   3
 27 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                  24.66   4
 28 Malloy, Andrew               Holy Cross               24.72   3
 29 Hines, Ben                   Gordon                   24.77   7
 30 Justee, Karl                 Roxbury CC               24.89   2
 31 Dennis, Jason                American Int'l           24.89   6
 32 Kleeman, Sean                Unattached               24.90   1
 33 Casely, Michael              Bridgewater St.          24.92   3
 34 D'Agostino, Christopher      Bridgewater St.          25.00   7
 35 Sutherland, Ben              Southern Maine           25.07   6
 36 Farrand, Corry               Assumption               25.16   5
 37 Rafael, Amadyson             Northern Essex CC        25.25   6
 38 Hwang, Jeff                  Gordon                   25.30   6
 39 Brown, Charles               Babson                   25.34   6
 40 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption               25.38   7
 41 Lucier, Dean                 Bridgewater St.          25.39   5
 42 Nash, Chris                  Bridgewater St.          25.50   5
 43 Gurdusky, Daniel             Babson                   25.88   7
 44 Fisher, Jamie                Southern Maine           26.78   8
 45 Estevez, Rafael              Impulse                  27.28   8
 46 Johnson, Brandon             Gordon                   27.36   8
 47 Monteriro, Christopher       Umass Boston             27.42   8
 48 Vitali, Joe                  Mass. Maritime           27.65   8
 49 York, David                  Umass Boston             28.66   8
 50 Hoang, Alex                  Umass Boston             33.28   8
  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roach, Michael               American Int'l           48.96   1
  2 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  49.29   1
  3 Gomes, Nilton                Unattached               51.25   1
  4 Petersen, Jimmy              Fitchburg St.            51.84   1
  5 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                  52.89   2
  6 Golder, Ian                  Southern Maine           53.18   3
  7 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine           53.68   2
  8 D'Amato, Daniel              Emmanuel                 53.85   2
  9 Habansky, Adam               Bentley                  53.97   2
 10 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Maine           54.01   2
 11 Collins, Arthur              Impulse                  54.12   2
 12 Blinn, Zach                  Northern Essex CC        54.19   3
 13 D'Agostino, Christopher      Bridgewater St.          54.30   3
 14 Matczynski, Jake             Gordon                   55.57   3
 15 Royce, Frank                 Gordon                   55.70   3
 16 Guay, Michael                Northern Essex CC        56.76   4
 17 Winders, Timothy             Wentworth Instit         57.85   4
 18 Wojnarowitz, Mike            Wentworth Instit         59.45   4
  ....Men 400 Meter Dash
 19 Nett, Patrick                Northern Essex CC        59.73   4
 20 Lavallee, Nick               Gordon                 1:03.70   4
 21 Washington, Raymon           Roxbury CC             1:04.34   3
  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Justin               Babson                 1:59.43
  2 Jusseaume, Peter             Assumption             1:59.97
  3 O'Day, Chris                 Assumption             2:01.63
  4 Ibrahim, Abdi                Roxbury CC             2:03.09
  5 Manning, Ben                 Southern Maine         2:04.13
  6 Shaw, Brian                  Fitchburg St.          2:04.41
  7 Sierra, LT                   Southern Maine         2:04.97
  8 Bakhtiari, Mike              Bentley                2:05.00
  9 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St.          2:05.79
 10 Branch, Mikell               American Int'l         2:05.90
 11 Murphy, Mike                 Umass Boston           2:06.07
 12 Forbes, Malcolm              American Int'l         2:06.24
 13 Sukeforth, Mike              Bridgewater St.        2:06.43
 14 Dunn, Daniel                 Fairfield              2:06.45
 15 Stephen, Garrett             Bentley                2:06.92
 16 Donnely, Ian                 Siena                  2:06.94
 17 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel               2:07.61
 18 Cleveland, Benjamin          Emmanuel               2:07.89
 19 Miller, Brian                Holy Cross             2:08.05
 20 Potter, Ben                  Umass Boston           2:08.81
 21 Oram, Andrew                 Babson                 2:11.40
 22 Cardarelli, Stephen          Southern Maine         2:11.76
 23 Baker, Brett                 Southern Maine         2:11.99
 24 Naughton, Bobby              Clark university       2:12.36
 25 Brunelle, Matthew            Fairfield              2:13.44
 26 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                 2:13.62
 27 Moss, Greg                   Siena                  2:14.61
 28 Miganowicz, Jon              Fitchburg St.          2:14.80
 29 Cyr, Matt                    Mass. Maritime         2:15.08
 30 Allin, Andrew                Siena                  2:15.45
 31 Ferrer, Vincent              Fairfield              2:17.24
 32 Turco, Maurizio              Emmanuel               2:19.72
 33 Beaudoin, Kyle               Southern Maine         2:21.52
 34 Camporeale, Vincent          Fairfield              2:22.76
 35 Drago, Mark                  Holy Cross             2:25.44
 36 Hurley, James                Siena                  2:28.24
 37 Dantiste, Oliver             Umass Boston           2:28.60
  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Day, Chris                 Assumption             4:08.25
  2 Mercurio, Andrew             Boston College         4:10.89
  3 D'Arcangelo, Ryan            Bridgewater St.        4:11.54
  4 Audet, Kyle                  Unattached             4:11.92
  5 Mackie, Kyle                 American Int'l         4:13.04
  6 Busby, Ryan                  Bryant                 4:13.05
  7 Shannon, Jack                Boston College         4:13.40
  8 Maloney, Marty               Gordon                 4:13.75
  9 O'Connell, Dan               Bentley                4:15.31
 10 Kenwood, Mark                Bryant                 4:15.41
 11 Donnely, Ian                 Siena                  4:15.85
 12 Carey, Patrick               Boston College         4:15.86
 13 Langton, Jeremy              Bentley                4:16.39
 14 Scott, Tom                   Southern Maine         4:16.86
 15 Brunelli, Bryan              Northeastern           4:16.87
 16 Dunn, Daniel                 Fairfield              4:17.63
 17 Watson, Andy                 Bentley                4:18.66
 18 Twardowski, Scott            Bryant                 4:19.10
 19 Perrone, Frank               Bentley                4:19.49
 20 Coughlin, Benjamin           Bryant                 4:21.07
 21 Webb, Eric                   Bentley                4:21.46
 22 Kelleher, Christopher        Bryant                 4:21.58
 23 Brunelle, Matthew            Fairfield              4:21.94
 24 Reske, Brian                 Mass. Maritime         4:22.01
 25 Sutherland, Bryan            Bentley                4:22.12
 26 Lavallee, JD                 Gordon                 4:23.27
 27 Bouchard, Avery              Bridgewater St.        4:23.63
 28 Fulford, Jon                 Southern Maine         4:24.33
 29 Miller, Brian                Holy Cross             4:25.48
 30 Huminski, Austin             Bryant                 4:26.17
 31 Forbes, Malcolm              American Int'l         4:26.26
 32 Stewart, Brian               Bridgewater St.        4:27.60
 33 Mulwo, Brian                 American Int'l         4:29.69
 34 Flanagan, Stephen            Fairfield              4:29.89
 35 Forcella, JJ                 Southern Maine         4:29.93
 36 Colon, Christopher           Wentworth Instit       4:31.91
 37 Breen, Derek                 Bentley                4:33.18
 38 Granato, David               Bridgewater St.        4:34.32
 39 Gleason, Brent               Bridgewater St.        4:35.26
 40 Danaher, Brendan             Assumption             4:36.27
 41 Volinski, Mark               Fairfield              4:36.48
 42 Pottorf, Andrew              Gordon                 4:36.52
 43 Gatta, Nick                  Siena                  4:36.81
 44 Gehen, Dan                   Bryant                 4:38.34
 45 Turco, Maurizio              Emmanuel               4:38.64
 46 Paul, Cherian                Fairfield              4:40.87
 47 Drago, Mark                  Holy Cross             4:41.63
 48 Miganowicz, Jon              Fitchburg St.          4:44.58
 49 Camporeale, Vincent          Fairfield              4:48.03
 50 O'Neil, Patrick              Clark university       4:48.44
 51 Kilkenny, Ryan               Bentley                4:48.70
 52 Bray, Jordan                 Babson                 4:51.37
 53 Richard, Fabien              Umass Boston           4:53.25
 54 Carpenito, Thomas            Clark university       4:54.53
 55 Daley, John                  Siena                  5:08.42
 56 Wiltshire, Ian               Mass. Maritime         5:10.42
 57 Defrancesco, Louis           Gordon                 5:14.94
  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Battaglino, Alexander        The Horadrim          15:21.68
  2 Jasud, Tyler                 Southern Maine        15:23.24
  3 Grant, Daniel                Unattached            15:25.18
  4 Putzeys, Sebastian           Unattached            15:26.84
  5 Bouchard, Avery              Bridgewater St.       15:29.49
  6 Lucid, Kevin                 Holy Cross            15:36.09
  7 Ballenthin, Robby            Bentley               15:43.59
  8 Doyle, Ted                   Boston College        15:44.99
  9 Hughes, Brian                Boston College        15:52.46
 10 Neuts, Erich                 Southern Maine        15:53.67
 11 Fletcher, James              Holy Cross            15:57.95
 12 Reagan, Sean                 Bentley               16:05.30
 13 Campbell, Gabe               Bentley               16:06.93
 14 Higgins, Kyle                Assumption            16:10.41
 15 Levens, Creig                Unattached            16:14.69
 16 Webber, Matthew              Northeastern          16:16.22
 17 Bergan, Christopher          Holy Cross            16:18.84
 18 Witherell, Tom               Bentley               16:19.47
 19 Talbot, Matthew              Holy Cross            16:27.26
 20 Altenau, Daniel              Holy Cross            16:27.86
 21 Smith, Mike                  Babson                16:28.83
 22 Erban, Patrick               Assumption            16:29.07
 23 Kennelly, Joseph             Clark university      16:44.41
 24 Stewart, Brian               Bridgewater St.       16:46.35
 25 McDermott, Chris             Assumption            16:50.25
 26 Trajkovsky, Christopher      Assumption            16:56.95
 27 Granato, David               Bridgewater St.       17:02.88
 28 Negus, Stephen               Bridgewater St.       17:56.62
 -- Valcourt, Keon               Fitchburg St.              DNF
 -- Schaeffer, Kyle              Fitchburg St.              DNF
 -- Lyons, Matt                  Greater Boston TC          DNF
 -- Spinnato, Michael            Umass Boston               DNF
 -- Moitoso, Adam                Boston College             DNF
 -- Shultz, Matt                 Mass. Maritime             DNF
  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mish, Brad                   Holy Cross            30:57.25
  2 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross            32:13.11
  3 Loftis, Cory                 Holy Cross            32:15.19
  4 Papadopoulus, Giannis        Greater Boston TC     32:21.46
  5 Harper, Daniel               M I T                 32:38.07
  6 Casey, Tom                   Bryant                32:39.47
  7 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      M I T                 32:43.59
  8 Bourbonnais, Jack            M I T                 32:55.22
  9 Pak, Junyong                 Greater Boston TC     32:56.65
 10 Vallo, John                  Southern Maine        32:59.57
 11 Gaunya, Dan                  Gordon                33:10.71
 12 Schaeffer, Kyle              Fitchburg St.         33:14.10
 13 Downing, Nick                Southern Maine        33:32.77
 14 Keshian, Gregory             Babson                33:45.18
 15 Evanter, Caleb               Clark university      33:52.18
 16 Armstrong, Stephen           Emmanuel              34:24.72
 17 Bibb, Connor                 Southern Maine        34:35.12
 18 Worth, Andrew                Gordon                34:45.92
 19 Ellsworth, David             Siena                 35:33.35
 20 Fitzsimmons, Zach            Siena                 36:02.48
 21 Tom, Hartnett                Siena                 38:55.79
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherman, Jack                Unattached               15.37   1
  2 Dowd, Anthony                Assumption               16.08   2
  3 Alexander, Kevin             Unattached               16.23   1
  4 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                   16.25   1
  5 Wang, Bryant                 Washington & Jef         16.51   1
  6 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                 16.92   2
  7 Brown, Charles               Babson                   16.93   2
  8 Perron, Zach                 Bryant                   17.01   2
  9 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                  17.14   1
 10 Sliwoski, Joseph             Unattached               17.31   2
 11 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 18.09   2
 12 Sheehan, Daniel              Unattached               18.29   2
 13 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime           18.41   3
 14 Riley, Jack                  Bridgewater St.          20.42   3
 15 Capalbo, Zach                Gordon                   20.93   3
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kevin             Unattached               56.84   1
  2 Shea, Andrew                 Unattached               58.13   1
  3 Shears, Daniel               Unattached               58.15   1
  4 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                   58.33   1
  5 Torres, Jared                American Int'l           58.48   1
  6 Ivanov, Alex                 Fitchburg St.            58.84   2
  7 Best, Ryan                   Unattached               59.44   1
  8 Perron, Zach                 Bryant                 1:01.82   1
  9 Hurlburt, Thomas             Clark university       1:08.56   2
 10 Capalbo, Zach                Gordon                 1:09.73   2
 11 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel               1:13.09   2
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Valcourt, Keon               Fitchburg St.         10:19.76
  2 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.       10:19.81
  3 Lyons, Matt                  Greater Boston TC     11:21.06
  4 Voner, Gregory               Southern Maine        11:23.84
  5 Pontbriand, Dan              Southern Maine        11:31.70
  6 Norton, Ryan                 Umass Boston          11:34.92
  7 Benham, Colin                Southern Maine        11:38.99
  8 McWhirter, Jason             Mass. Maritime        11:44.58
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                   43.53
  2 Bentley  'A'                                          44.42
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                     45.06
  4 Gordon  'A'                                           46.81
  5 Emmanuel  'A'                                         46.93
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 3:27.75   1
  2 Southern Maine  'B'                                 3:33.23   1
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:34.00   1
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:36.43   1
  5 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:37.39   1
  6 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:40.21   2
  7 Babson  'A'                                         3:41.91   2
  8 Gordon  'A'                                         3:44.12   2
  9 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:46.04   2
 10 Clark university  'A'                               3:51.52   2
  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Zachary              Clark university         1.88m    6-02.00
  2 Goldson, Terri               American Int'l          J1.88m    6-02.00
  3 Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston College           1.83m    6-00.00
  4 Liguori, Gregory             Holy Cross              J1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime          J1.83m    6-00.00
  6 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Maine           1.78m    5-10.00
  6 Ferrara, Nick                Bridgewater St.          1.78m    5-10.00
  8 O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Maritime          J1.78m    5-10.00
  8 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                J1.78m    5-10.00
 -- Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern                NH
 -- Riley, Jack                  Bridgewater St.             NH
  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Pablo             Northeastern          15-06.00      4.72m
  2 Thull, Jordan                Northeastern          15-00.00      4.57m
  3 Couch, Mike                  Unattached           J15-00.00      4.57m
  4 Sherman, Jack                Unattached            14-00.00      4.26m
  5 Kocarnik, Benjamin           Boston College       J14-00.00      4.26m
  ....Men Pole Vault
  6 Marston, Mike                Northeastern          12-06.00      3.81m
 -- Millard, Michael             Holy Cross                  NH
  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adetula, Matt                Boston College           6.53m   21-05.25
  2 Calenda, Maurice             American Int'l           6.21m   20-04.50
  3 Joseph, Alex                 American Int'l           6.11m   20-00.50
  4 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Unattached               6.05m   19-10.25
  5 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                   6.01m   19-08.75
  6 Ferrari, Mike                Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25
  7 Hoffner, Justin              Bryant                   5.88m   19-03.50
  8 Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern             5.87m   19-03.25
  9 Butera, Kevin                Babson                   5.85m   19-02.50
 10 Wang, Bryant                 Washington & Jef         5.81m   19-00.75
 11 Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                  5.75m   18-10.50
 12 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State          5.74m   18-10.00
 13 Dennis, Jason                American Int'l           5.71m   18-09.00
 14 Liguori, Gregory             Holy Cross               5.61m   18-05.00
 15 Lenois, Tyler                Southern Maine           5.45m   17-10.75
 15 Ervan, Sammie                Bridgewater St.          5.45m   17-10.75
 17 Bhandari, Varun              Babson                   5.43m   17-09.75
 18 Barraford, Elliot            Umass Boston             5.22m   17-01.50
 19 Begansky, Michael            American Int'l           5.18m   17-00.00
 20 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                   5.00m   16-05.00
 -- Mullinix, John               American Int'l            FOUL
 -- Laguerre, Kevin              Northeastern              FOUL
 -- Rellerford, Antoine          American Int'l            FOUL
 -- Martin, T Alex               Holy Cross                FOUL
 -- Casely, Michael              Bridgewater St.           FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice             American Int'l          13.96m   45-09.75
  2 O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Maritime          12.96m   42-06.25
  3 Adetula, Matt                Boston College          12.79m   41-11.50
  4 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                  12.75m   41-10.00
  5 Richardson, Conor            Bryant                  12.69m   41-07.75
  6 Butera, Kevin                Babson                  12.56m   41-02.50
  7 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                  12.33m   40-05.50
  8 Goldson, Terri               American Int'l          12.27m   40-03.25
  9 Neang, Sammy                 Southern Maine          12.07m   39-07.25
 10 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime          12.00m   39-04.50
 11 Martin, T Alex               Holy Cross              11.88m   38-11.75
 12 Hilaire, Kevin               Southern Maine          11.69m   38-04.25
 13 Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston College          11.56m   37-11.25
 14 Ervan, Sammie                Bridgewater St.         11.29m   37-00.50
 15 Casely, Michael              Bridgewater St.         11.24m   36-10.50
 -- Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State           FOUL
 -- Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                   FOUL
 -- Mullinix, John               American Int'l            FOUL
 -- Washington, Raymon           Roxbury CC                FOUL
  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Powlen, Bryan                Brown                   15.79m   51-09.75
  2 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            15.05m   49-04.50
  3 Page, Michael                Northeastern            13.80m   45-03.50
  4 Thalheimer, Cory             Unattached              13.55m   44-05.50
  5 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            13.27m   43-06.50
  6 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              13.21m   43-04.25
  7 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          12.87m   42-02.75
  8 Dormon, David                Tufts                   12.62m   41-05.00
  9 Caprio, Steve                Northeastern            12.15m   39-10.50
 10 Triplett, Marquise           American Int'l          12.03m   39-05.75
 11 York, David                  Umass Boston            11.83m   38-09.75
 12 Mastone, Mark                Unattached              11.39m   37-04.50
 13 Lockett, Chris               Southern Maine          11.36m   37-03.25
 14 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Maine          11.33m   37-02.25
 15 Bunion, Leonard              American Int'l          11.32m   37-01.75
 16 Skarka, Paul                 American Int'l          11.19m   36-08.50
 17 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 10.99m   36-00.75
 18 Chang, Marcus                Bentley                 10.74m   35-03.00
 19 Dabrieo, Kevin               Assumption              10.39m   34-01.25
 20 Prendergast, John            Mass. Maritime          10.38m   34-00.75
 21 Kasprowicz, John             American Int'l          10.37m   34-00.25
 22 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              10.27m   33-08.50
 23 Brown, Andrew                American Int'l          10.18m   33-04.75
 24 William, Edwin               American Int'l           9.40m   30-10.25
 25 Lahey, Patrick               Unattached               9.24m   30-03.75
 26 Campbell, John               Bridgewater St.          8.17m   26-09.75
 27 Polanik, Alex                Assumption               8.03m   26-04.25
 28 Murphy, Mike                 Umass Boston             7.02m   23-00.50
 -- Williams, Matt               Tufts                     FOUL
  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Powlen, Bryan                Brown                   51.23m     168-01
  2 Withrow, Daniel              Boston U.               49.86m     163-07
  3 Carr, Haniyf                 Unattached              47.78m     156-09
  4 Bicanic, Jan                 Boston U.               46.35m     152-01
  5 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            42.26m     138-08
  6 Anderson, Ian                Northeastern            41.70m     136-10
  7 Thalheimer, Cory             Unattached              41.56m     136-04
  8 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston College          38.00m     124-08
  9 Delany, Chris                Tufts                   37.58m     123-03
 10 Lemiux, James                Greater Boston TC       37.50m     123-00
 11 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              36.87m     120-11
 12 Caprio, Steve                Northeastern            36.73m     120-06
 13 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           36.67m     120-04
 14 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              36.53m     119-10
 15 Sliwoski, Joseph             Unattached              36.02m     118-02
 16 Vereen, Justin               Boston College          35.25m     115-08
 17 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              34.81m     114-02
 18 Ginthwain, Erik              Bentley                 34.38m     112-09
 19 Chang, Marcus                Bentley                 34.18m     112-02
 20 Freney, Chris                Babson                  33.39m     109-06
 21 Fuller, Brian                Mass. Maritime          33.02m     108-04
 22 Lamothe, Luke                Tufts                   31.86m     104-06
 23 Bunion, Leonard              American Int'l          31.36m     102-11
 24 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 31.32m     102-09
 25 Williams, Matt               Tufts                   30.61m     100-05
 26 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          30.40m      99-09
 27 Goewey, Cinjin               Southern Maine          30.32m      99-06
 28 William, Edwin               American Int'l          29.40m      96-05
 29 Kasprowicz, John             American Int'l          28.84m      94-07
 30 Williams, Jason              Bridgewater St.         28.74m      94-03
 31 Brown, Andrew                American Int'l          28.56m      93-08
 32 Dabrieo, Kevin               Assumption              28.16m      92-05
 33 Rossoll, Richard             Unattached              27.90m      91-06
 34 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St.           27.86m      91-05
 35 Triplett, Marquise           American Int'l          27.59m      90-06
 36 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   27.56m      90-05
 37 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                27.48m      90-02
 38 Moy, Calvin                  Bridgewater St.         26.99m      88-06
 39 York, David                  Umass Boston            25.51m      83-08
 -- Campbell, John               Bridgewater St.           FOUL
 -- Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.             FOUL
 -- Mastone, Mark                Unattached                FOUL
 -- Lahey, Patrick               Unattached                FOUL
  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Faboyede, Bamidele           Northeastern            58.84m     193-00
  2 Arredondo, Jarrett           Unattached              53.85m     176-08
  3 DeTurk, Paul                 New Hampshire           51.22m     168-00
  4 Landry, Nathan               Unattached              51.11m     167-08
  5 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              50.62m     166-01
  6 Prince, Tyler                Brown                   49.96m     163-11
  7 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   46.33m     152-00
  8 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston College          45.22m     148-04
  9 Iannetta, Alex               Northeastern            44.32m     145-05
 10 Haskell, Steve               Bryant                  42.23m     138-06
 11 Williams, Matt               Tufts                   42.22m     138-06
 12 DiCiaccio, Thomas            Unattached              41.90m     137-06
 13 Bahr, Zachary                Brown                   41.55m     136-04
 14 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              40.48m     132-10
 15 Vereen, Justin               Boston College          39.50m     129-07
 16 Williams, Jason              Bridgewater St.         39.34m     129-01
 17 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Maine          38.82m     127-04
 18 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              38.65m     126-10
 19 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           38.09m     125-00
 20 Dormon, David                Tufts                   36.96m     121-03
 21 Brown, Gregory               Bryant                  32.02m     105-01
 22 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           31.87m     104-07
 23 Quinn, Kevin                 Mass. Maritime          31.07m     101-11
 24 Rossoll, Richard             Unattached              31.03m     101-10
 25 Moy, Calvin                  Bridgewater St.         30.52m     100-01
 26 Mastone, Andrew              Unattached              30.21m      99-01
 27 Ginthwain, Erik              Bentley                 30.20m      99-01
 28 Sivazlian, Robert            Fitchburg St.           30.06m      98-07
 29 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St.           27.06m      88-09
 30 Campbell, John               Bridgewater St.         15.23m      50-00
  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Simon, Michael               New Hampshire           60.72m     199-02
  2 Byron, Sean                  Bridgewater St.         54.82m     179-10
  3 Pelchat, Matthew             New Hampshire           54.39m     178-05
  4 Morgan, Chris                New Hampshire           54.00m     177-02
  5 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l          53.42m     175-03
  6 Bradford, Chase              Holy Cross              51.53m     169-01
  7 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           51.52m     169-00
  8 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           50.71m     166-04
  9 Milne, Eric                  Northeastern            49.83m     163-06
 10 Gooding, Peter               Bryant                  48.96m     160-07
 11 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          48.82m     160-02
 12 Andrus, Greg                 Unattached              47.61m     156-02
 13 Ivanov, Alex                 Fitchburg St.           47.26m     155-01
 14 Marden, Matt                 Bridgewater St.         47.10m     154-06
 15 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.         47.00m     154-02
 16 Thull, Jordan                Northeastern            46.62m     152-11
 17 Ward, Kevin                  Bryant                  45.75m     150-01
 18 Habansky, Adam               Bentley                 45.62m     149-08
 19 Goewey, Cinjin               Southern Maine          45.51m     149-04
 20 Hutchinson, James            Mass. Maritime          45.03m     147-09
 21 Farrand, Corry               Assumption              44.98m     147-07
 21 Lamothe, Luke                Tufts Track             44.98m     147-07
 23 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Unattached              43.93m     144-01
 24 Lockett, Chris               Southern Maine          43.92m     144-01
 25 Dabrieo, Kevin               Assumption              43.55m     142-10
 26 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                  41.51m     136-02
 27 Veale, Andrew                Holy Cross              40.50m     132-10
 28 Allard, Joe                  Bridgewater St.         39.73m     130-04
 29 Houston, Sam                 Gordon                  39.18m     128-06
 30 Salem, Mike                  Boston U.               38.73m     127-01
 31 Jusseaume, Peter             Assumption              36.90m     121-01
 32 Joiner, Jonathan             Bryant                  35.45m     116-04
 33 Curnane, Joe                 Assumption              34.00m     111-06
 34 Astone, Phil                 Mass. Maritime          32.97m     108-02
 35 Barraford, Elliot            Umass Boston            32.75m     107-05
 36 Buckley, Jameson             Mass. Maritime          31.15m     102-02
 37 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel                29.30m      96-01
 38 Sharp, Bill                  Mass. Maritime          28.39m      93-02
 39 Sivazlian, Robert            Fitchburg St.           28.16m      92-05
 40 Polanik, Alex                Assumption              27.28m      89-06
 41 Lavallee, Nick               Gordon                  25.69m      84-03
 42 Welton, Patrick              Emmanuel                21.69m      71-02
 43 Littleton, Robert            Emmanuel                20.48m      67-02




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News