Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Malden Rotary Club St. Patrick's 10K Road Race

Malden, MA, March 15, 2009

[10K Age Group Awards | 10K Age Group Results | 3.36 Mile Results | 3.36 Mile Age Group Awards | 3.36 Mile Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
              Malden Rotary Club St. Patrick's 10K Road Race
                      Dockside Restaurant  Malden, MA
                        Sunday March 15, 2009  11AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 JEFF PATERNO          1/16    35 M MALDEN             MA   34:26  5:33 
    2 Matthias Ottinger     2/16    34 M Brookline          MA   36:24  5:52 
    3 CATHERINE REGAN       1/5     30 F MALDEN             MA   38:29  6:12 
    4 Patrick Brickley      3/16    33 M Melrose            MA   39:14  6:19 
    5 BRYAN HILLIARD        4/16    39 M MEDFORD            MA   40:42  6:33 
    6 Christopher Andrews   1/7     40 M Melrose            MA   41:40  6:43 
    7 AMANDA REICH          2/5     31 F BOSTON             MA   43:36  7:01 
    8 KATHY DIERKES         3/5     37 F ARLINGTON          MA   43:57  7:05 
    9 CHRIS DIERKES         2/7     43 M ARLINGTON          MA   44:06  7:06 
   10 SAMANTHA O'TOOLE      1/15    29 F BELLINGHAM         MA   44:13  7:07 
   11 HUY NGUYEN            1/1     17 M MALDEN             MA   44:30  7:10 
   12 Lisetta Shah          2/15    25 F Newton Center      MA   45:14  7:17 
   13 Daniel Bendersky      5/16    34 M Cambridge          MA   45:16  7:17 
   14 GEORGE JAGODZINSKI    6/16    30 M SOMERVILLE         MA   45:18  7:18 
   15 RYAN SCHIFF           7/16    36 M MALDEN             MA   45:23  7:19 
   16 AARON TOLEOS          8/16    38 M BOCFORD            MA   45:34  7:20 
   17 BRIAN MILLARD         9/16    37 M REVERE             MA   46:19  7:28 
   18 Jenifer Sica          3/15    28 F Tweksbury          MA   46:27  7:29 
   19 MICHAEL MENOVICH      1/6     58 M LEXINGTON          MA   46:37  7:31 
   20 Jorge Amador         10/16    37 M Cambridge          MA   47:00  7:34 
   21 PAUL DUPNICK         11/16    31 M CAMBRIDGE          MA   47:48  7:42 
   22 DOUG SMITH            3/7     43 M IPSWICH            MA   47:54  7:43 
   23 Erin Duffy            1/4     42 F Melrose            MA   48:24  7:48 
   24 DAVID JEGLINSKI       4/7     45 M REVERE             MA   48:34  7:49 
   25 ROBERT BRUZZESE       5/7     40 M EAST BOSTON        MA   48:36  7:50 
   26 Barry Pearson         2/6     64 M Chelmsford         MA   48:46  7:51 
   27 Keith McCabe         12/16    36 M Saugus             MA   49:38  8:00 
   28 DENNIS MORICONI       1/3     20 M MALDEN             MA   50:01  8:03 
   29 JOHN SULLIVAN         6/7     45 M MALDEN             MA   50:43  8:10 
   30 TED RIDOUT            3/6     67 M WAYLAND            MA   50:50  8:11 
   31 KATY NICHOLSON        4/15    25 F CAMBRIDGE          MA   51:26  8:17 
   32 Kevin St. Onge       13/16    35 M Amesbury           MA   52:36  8:28 
   33 TOM BEADRY            4/6     60 M SCITUATE           MA   52:39  8:29 
   34 Michael Malley        2/3     25 M Boston             MA   52:40  8:29 
   35 Maureen McNulty       1/5     51 F Stoneham           MA   53:24  8:36 
   36 WENDY BURBANK         2/5     66 F BOXFORD            MA   53:32  8:37 
   37 SARAH KRONGARD        5/15    22 F HUDSON             MA   53:56  8:41 
   38 MEG MICHAELS          3/5     53 F WAKEFIELD          MA   54:13  8:44 
   39 Jill A. Weiner        2/4     47 F Nahant             MA   54:21  8:45 
   40 MICHAEL FISHMAN      14/16    38 M MALDEN             MA   54:29  8:47 
   41 AMY CADOTTE           6/15    29 F SAUGUS             MA   54:36  8:48 
   42 Elizabeth Grieco      4/5     32 F Rading             MA   54:39  8:48 
   43 Deb Colbert           3/4     40 F Lynn               MA   54:43  8:49 
   44 Ofri Markus          15/16    31 M Cambridge          ME   55:11  8:53 
   45 ROBERT PIANKIAM       5/6     59 M NEWTON             MA   55:37  8:57 
   46 JAMIE LEFKOWITZ       7/15    25 F BOSTON             MA   56:40  9:08 
   47 CHRISTOPHEN GUDAS     3/3     24 M BOSTON             MA   56:50  9:09 
   48 DEB MCKINNEY          4/4     44 F DERRY              NH   57:22  9:14 
   49 DAN JOHNSON           6/6     59 M MELROSE            MA   58:29  9:25 
   50 EMILY BICKFORD        8/15    24 F MALDEN             MA   58:37  9:26 



                                                                      Page 2
              Malden Rotary Club St. Patrick's 10K Road Race
                      Dockside Restaurant  Malden, MA
                        Sunday March 15, 2009  11AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   51 Amy Landry            9/15    28 F Portland           ME   58:38  9:27 
   52 ELIZABETH HASTINGS    4/5     53 F WOBURN             MA   58:38  9:27 
   53 KATHLEEN GORHAM      10/15    27 F MELROSE            MA   58:59  9:30 
   54 Michael Walter        7/7     46 M Cambridge          MA   59:28  9:35 
   55 STEPHANIE SPROUT     11/15    24 F PORTSMOUTH         NE   59:37  9:36 
   56 ANALICE COSIA-WOOD    5/5     33 F EVERETTT           MA 1:05:00 10:28 
   57 ANNE GORMAN          12/15    28 F MELROSE            MA 1:06:31 10:43 
   58 Marianne Roseland    13/15    29 F Malden             MA 1:07:00 10:47 
   59 Shannon Pierce       14/15    28 F Malden             MA 1:12:19 11:39 
   60 Patrick Pierce       16/16    30 M Malden             MA 1:12:21 11:39 
   61 Emalie Parkhurts     15/15    28 F Somerville         MA 1:14:01 11:55 
   62 Natalee Webb          5/5     53 F Stoneham           MA 1:15:03 12:05 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News