Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA 2009 Massachusetts All State Meet Results

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, June 6, 2009

Complete Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2009 05:09 PM
                                MIAA All State                                 
                      Track & Field Outdoor Championships                      
              Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA  - 6/6/2009              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.8h  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molly O'Dea               JR Hingham                  12.34q  0.5  4 
  2 Jen Christian             JR Central                  12.35q -1.2  2 
  3 Julianne Cappadona        SR NO Attleboro             12.46q -0.4  3 
  4 Miriam Mboya              SO New Leadership           12.63q -0.4  3 
  5 Charmine Bien-Aime        JR Cambridge R&L            12.64q -1.9  1 
  6 Samantha Stabile          SR Haverhill                12.73q -1.9  1 
  7 Jasmine Bien-Aime         JR Cambridge R&L            12.79q  0.5  4 
  8 Alicia Ryan               SR North Middle             12.83q -0.4  3 
  9 Tayla Allen               SO Westwood High Sc         12.83  -1.2  2 
 10 Olivia Dyson              SR Reading                  12.85   0.5  4 
 11 Jen Jaboin                JR Sharon                   12.89   0.5  4 
 12 Haven Jones               SO Algonquin                12.91   0.5  4 
 13 Julie McCauley            JR Marshfield               12.94  -1.2  2 
 14 Carly Daniel              FR Wellesley                12.96  -1.9  1 
 15 Ashlee Pitts              JR Randolph                 12.98  -1.9  1 
 16 Joan Keyes                SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         13.00  -0.4  3 
 17 Courtney Williams         SO Norton High Scho         13.01  -0.4  3 
 18 Shannon O'Connor          SO No. Andover              13.09  -1.9  1 
 19 Jillian VanNess           SR Agawam                   13.12   0.5  4 
 20 Sarah Hilton              SO Groton-Dun               13.13  -1.2  2 
 21 Melissa Mancini           SR Burlington               13.13  -1.9  1 
 22 Kristen Simeone           JR SouthwickTolland         13.28  -1.2  2 
 23 Kristy Conway             SO North Reading Hi         13.36  -1.2  2 
 24 Alyssa Eisner             SR BMR                      13.38  -0.4  3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.8h  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jen Christian             JR Central                  12.19  -0.3 
  2 Molly O'Dea               JR Hingham                  12.38  -0.3 
  3 Julianne Cappadona        SR NO Attleboro             12.53  -0.3 
  4 Miriam Mboya              SO New Leadership           12.58  -0.3 
  5 Samantha Stabile          SR Haverhill                12.59  -0.3 
  6 Charmine Bien-Aime        JR Cambridge R&L            12.76  -0.3 
  7 Alicia Ryan               SR North Middle             12.80  -0.3 
  8 Jasmine Bien-Aime         JR Cambridge R&L            12.89  -0.3 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.59  2006        Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS              
        Meet: % 24.5h  1970        Kathy Guiney, Needham HS                    
        Meet: % 24.5h  1983        Martha White, Shrewsbury HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Janeczak           JR Doherty                  24.82q  1.9  2 
  2 Selena Yates              FR Holyoke                  25.59q  1.0  3 
  3 Melissa Knapp             SR Andover                  25.83q  1.1  1 
  4 Rebecca Robinson          FR Arlington                25.94q  1.9  2 
  5 Cory Ryan                 SO Norwood                  25.96q  1.9  2 
  6 Becky Stoyle              SR Pembroke High Sc         26.03q  1.0  3 
  7 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                26.05q  1.0  3 
  8 Brianna Tabin             SO South Hadlety            26.11q  1.1  1 
  9 Alexandra Wheaton         JR Weston High Scho         26.15   1.1  1 
 10 Jessica McCarthy          JR Burlington               26.24   1.9  2 
 11 Shanieka Lewis            JR Commerce                 26.28   1.0  3 
 12 Kim Gabriele              SO Bridgewater-R            26.37   1.9  2 
 13 Julia Mehlman             FR No. Andover              26.59   1.0  3 
 14 Maria Pantazelos          JR Danvers                  26.69   1.1  1 
 15 Targie Gervais            JR Central                  26.72   1.1  1 
 16 Andrea Sargent            SO Hamilton Wenham          26.73   1.1  1 
 17 Kristen Reichlen          JR Acton-Boxboro            26.74   1.0  3 
 18 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin                27.04   1.0  3 
 19 Teresa Fatemi             JR Pembroke High Sc         27.17   1.9  2 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.59  2006        Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS              
        Meet: % 24.5h  1970        Kathy Guiney, Needham HS                    
        Meet: % 24.5h  1983        Martha White, Shrewsbury HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Janeczak           JR Doherty                  24.80   1.7 
  2 Selena Yates              FR Holyoke                  25.19   1.7 
  3 Cory Ryan                 SO Norwood                  25.62   1.7 
  4 Melissa Knapp             SR Andover                  25.65   1.7 
  5 Rebecca Robinson          FR Arlington                25.83   1.7 
  6 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                25.89   1.7 
  7 Becky Stoyle              SR Pembroke High Sc         26.20   1.7 
  8 Brianna Tabin             SO South Hadlety            26.21   1.7 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.98  1999        Jennifer Vendetti, Franklin HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Broyles             SO Mansfield                56.54   4 
  2 Meisha Brooks             JR Boston Latin             57.47   4 
  3 Natalia Paine             JR Northampton              57.52   4 
  4 Kendal Knous              FR Franklin                 57.64   4 
  5 Hannah O'Flynn            SO Ipswich                  58.16   4 
  6 Elizabeth McManus         SR N.D.-Hingham             58.36   3 
  7 Juliet Ryan-Davis         SR Newton South             58.61   4 
  8 Alee Wade                 SR Nashoba                  58.61   4 
  9 Tove Freeman              FR Quabbin                  58.71   3 
 10 Meaghan Goodwin           SO Lynnfield High S         58.92   4 
 11 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge                 58.93   3 
 12 Serene King               SR Marian High Scho         59.05   2 
 13 Laura Teehan              SR Westwood High Sc         59.27   2 
 14 Annifreed Sinjour         SR New Bedford              59.47   3 
 15 Alannah Driscoll-Sbar     SR Northampton              59.64   2 
 16 Mimi Narbonne             SO Bromfield                59.78   3 
 17 Deekonte Chea             JR Chelmsford               59.93   3 
 18 Kim Carlomagno            SR Vineyard                 59.97   1 
 19 Lexi Daniells             SR Bromfield              1:00.25   3 
 20 Katie Darmody             JR Bishop Stang HS        1:00.31   2 
 21 Cali Peffer               FR Wilmington             1:00.33   1 
 22 Alyson Carter             FR Belmont                1:00.36   2 
 23 Kayla Rybacki             SO East  Longmeadow       1:01.34   1 
 24 Halie Laviolette          FR Palmer                 1:02.03   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.74  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield School              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margo Gillis              SO Newton North           2:14.13  
  2 Andrea Keklak             SO Lincoln-Sudbury        2:14.52  
  3 Kathy O'Keefe             SO Newton South           2:14.68  
  4 Leanne Tucker             SO Tewksbury              2:15.14  
  5 Laura Williamson          FR Wachusett              2:15.25  
  6 Courtney Neves            SO New Bedford            2:15.79  
  7 Molly Kessler             SR Hopkinton              2:17.05  
  8 Cortney Baldwin           SR Lowell                 2:17.45  
  9 Kelly Egan                SR Marian High Scho       2:18.17  
 10 Carolyn Ranti             SR Newton North           2:18.20  
 11 Julie McGilpin            SR Westfield              2:18.97  
 12 Jackie Lemme              SR Mt. Greylock           2:19.02  
 13 Sarah O'Brien             SR Wellesley              2:19.70  
 14 Lauren Almeida            SR Reading                2:19.87  
 15 Colleen Shannon           SR Andover                2:20.36  
 16 Kallie Nixon              JR Medfield               2:21.55  
 17 Kelly Walton              SR Swampscott High        2:23.05  
 18 Julia Berkowicz           FR Whitinsville           2:23.24  
 19 Jennifer Markham          FR Lunenburg              2:24.37  
 20 Jocelyn Hubbard           FR Marshfield             2:24.82  
 21 Heather Hoglund           SR Groton-Dun             2:25.85  
 22 Claire Smith              JR MonumentMountain       2:28.36  
 23 Emma Larson               SO Northampton            2:33.31  
 -- Caitlin Fahey             SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi           DNF  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:37.23  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield School              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirsten Kasper            SR No. Andover            4:49.15  
  2 Bridget Dahlberg          SR Newton South           4:53.62  
  3 Camille Murphy            SR Framingham             4:56.74  
  4 Jenna Davidner            JR Oliver Ames            4:56.75  
  5 Alanna Poretta            JR Pentucket              4:57.83  
  6 Emily Lanois              SR Hamilton Wenham        4:59.66  
  7 Melanie Fineman           JR Newton South           5:03.04  
  8 Stephanie Ellis           JR Gardner                5:03.26  
  9 Rebecca White             SR Natick                 5:03.56  
 10 Shauna McNiff             SR Hingham                5:06.47  
 11 Siobhan Flaherty          JR Braintree              5:12.24  
 12 Jennifer Salit            SO Seekonk High Sch       5:13.38  
 13 Annaliese Vander Baan     SO Whitinsville           5:15.25  
 14 Micaela Lacombe           SO Groton-Dun             5:18.00  
 15 Ariel Beccia              JR Wachusett              5:19.17  
 16 Jenny Dudek               SO Agawam                 5:21.14  
 17 Sophia House              SR MonumentMountain       5:23.99  
 18 Erica Gagnon              SO Archbishop Willi       5:29.49  
 19 Camille Blackman          FR Longmeadow             5:33.30  
 20 Chandler Ortega           SO Taconic                5:34.32  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:24.21  1999        Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               SR Bromfield             10:26.38  
  2 Kelsey Karys              SR Newton South          10:54.62  
  3 Jillian Corcoran          SO Weymouth              10:57.70  
  4 Kristen Veit              SR Holyoke Catholic      10:58.68  
  5 Madeline Reed             JR Newton South          11:04.93  
  6 Erin Murphy               JR Bish Feehan           11:06.04  
  7 Lindsay Walsh             JR Swampscott High       11:07.21  
  8 Leah Gellineau            SO Brookline             11:09.51  
  9 Heather Connick           SO Pembroke High Sc      11:10.59  
 10 Melissa Chapman           JR Beverly               11:13.13  
 11 Katie Barrett             SR Bish Feehan           11:14.39  
 12 Anisa Arsenault           JR Bish Feehan           11:18.04  
 13 Jessica Jarrard           SR Hudson Catholic       11:18.26  
 14 Ally Oram                 JR Marlborough           11:19.51  
 15 Madison Granger           FR Belchertown           11:26.25  
 16 Alison Lanois             SO Hamilton Wenham       11:27.62  
 17 Rebecca Quirk             FR Wakefield Mem.        11:29.38  
 18 Molly Porcher             SR Nashoba               11:31.81  
 19 Leah Haake                JR Amherst-Pellham       11:39.74  
 20 Lindsey Bernard           FR Minnechaug            11:46.90  
 21 Megan Ross                SO Franklin              11:49.38  
 22 Allison Weiler            FR Norwell High Sch      12:10.95  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.44  2004        Kate Sherman, Dennis Yarmouth               
        Meet: % 14.3h  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meghan Ferreira           SR Mansfield                14.81q  0.2  2 
  2 Deanna Latham             JR Triton Reg.              15.01q  1.6  3 
  3 Christy Deininger         JR NO Attleboro             15.24q  1.6  3 
  4 Dara Edge                 SR Attleboro                15.25q  1.6  3 
  5 Michele Kaufman           SR Newton North             15.28q  0.2  2 
  6 Nicole Genard             FR Somerville               15.35q -0.2  1 
  7 Katie Bernazzani          SR Norwood                  15.44q  0.2  2 
  8 Elizabeth Monty           JR Shepherd Hil             15.50q  0.2  2 
  9 Emily Clark               SO Nashoba                  15.68  -0.2  1 
 10 Berkeley Hall             JR Pembroke High Sc         15.69   1.6  3 
 11 Stephanie Walker          JR Tewksbury                15.77  -0.2  1 
 12 Kylene Carey              JR East Bridgewater         15.84   0.2  2 
 13 Trenna Schmidt            SR Bish Feehan              15.90  -0.2  1 
 14 Amber Legare              SO Chicopee Comp            15.90  -0.2  1 
 15 Alexa Nawoichik           SR Hamilton Wenham          15.95  -0.2  1 
 16 Megan Breault             JR Agawam                   15.96   0.2  2 
 17 Tessa Mediano             JR Winchester               16.05   1.6  3 
 18 Cathy Chude               SR Marlborough              16.14   1.6  3 
 19 Jenny Fucillo             JR Winthrop High Sc         16.35   1.6  3 
 20 Marissa Avery             JR Mowhawk                  16.36   0.2  2 
 21 Claire Gennari            SR MonumentMountain         16.64  -0.2  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.44  2004        Kate Sherman, Dennis Yarmouth               
        Meet: % 14.3h  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan Ferreira           SR Mansfield                14.54   1.1 
  2 Deanna Latham             JR Triton Reg.              14.99   1.1 
  3 Michele Kaufman           SR Newton North             15.01   1.1 
  4 Nicole Genard             FR Somerville               15.02   1.1 
  5 Christy Deininger         JR NO Attleboro             15.03   1.1 
  6 Dara Edge                 SR Attleboro                15.24   1.1 
  7 Katie Bernazzani          SR Norwood                  15.33   1.1 
  8 Elizabeth Monty           JR Shepherd Hil             15.67   1.1 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Jenssen          SR Mansfield              1:02.82   3 
  2 Megan Krumpoch            JR Shrewsbury             1:03.05   3 
  3 Alex Stanton              SO Medfield               1:04.46   3 
  4 Melyssa McFayden          SR Ipswich                1:04.68   3 
  5 Chelsea Hudson            JR Lunenburg              1:04.81   2 
  6 Maddilyn Baird            SR Westfield              1:04.90   3 
  7 Phoebe Hopkins            SO Northampton            1:05.08   3 
  8 Brenna Gonsalves          SO Coyle-Cassidy Hi       1:05.12   2 
  9 Brittany Gorski           SR Central Cath           1:05.55   2 
 10 Jenn Bell                 SR Weymouth               1:06.29   3 
 11 Amanda Cangiano           JR NO Attleboro           1:06.69   2 
 12 Harmony Edwards-Persip    FR Taconic                1:06.83   2 
 13 Kierstin Merlino          SO Burlington             1:07.29   3 
 14 Kara Walker               SR Case High School       1:07.66   1 
 15 Megan Underhill           JR Norwood                1:07.97   2 
 16 Vanessa Noelte            FR Seekonk High Sch       1:08.29   1 
 17 Brittney McGregor         SR Ludlow                 1:09.37   2 
 18 Maggie Blinn              SR Acad of Notre Da       1:09.44   1 
 19 Kirsten Carlson           SR Acton-Boxboro          1:09.62   1 
 20 Andrea Saccardo           JR Peabody                1:10.24   1 
 -- Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett                   DQ   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:15.13  2007        Newton North High School                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                  9:15.83  
     1) Claire Arthur JR                2) Ellie Hylton SR                
     3) Andrea Keklak SO                4) Marika Crowe FR                
  2 Newton South High School  'A'                       9:17.57  
  3 Franklin HS  'A'                                    9:26.18  
     1) Mary Cole JR                    2) Alex Giese FR                  
     3) Kendal Knous FR                 4) Katie O'Koren SR               
  4 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    9:28.51  
  5 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                   9:31.25  
  6 Framingham HS  'A'                                  9:33.53  
  7 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham  'A'                        9:34.28  
  8 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                        9:42.88  
  9 Westwood High School  'A'                           9:44.36  
 10 Stoneham HS  'A'                                    9:46.41  
 11 Concord-Carlisle High School  'A'                   9:46.93  
 12 Bromfield School  'A'                               9:47.11  
     1) Lisa Reedich SR                 2) Sydney Durand SO               
     3) Julia Alexander SO              4) Emily Jones SR                 
 13 Reading HS  'A'                                     9:47.48  
 14 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       9:47.71  
     1) Kristen Ashley JR               2) Alison Lanois SO               
     3) Emily Lanois SR                 4) Kerry Phelan FR                
 15 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         9:51.27  
 16 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               9:51.81  
 17 Algonquin Regional  'A'                             9:55.69  
 18 Wachusett Regional  'A'                            10:00.03  
 19 Hingham HS  'A'                                    10:00.99  
 20 Westfield HS  'A'                                  10:01.81  
 21 Mount Greylock Regional HS  'A'                    10:02.23  
     1) Kaylene Lemme FR                2) Emily Kaegi 7                  
     3) Erin Manners JR                 4) Jackie Lemme SR                
 22 Swampscott High School  'A'                        10:03.27  
 23 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                          10:05.94  
 24 Ludlow HS  'A'                                     10:09.40  
 25 Wellesley HS  'A'                                  10:19.12  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.26  2007        Andover High School                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Attleboro HS  'A'                               47.92*  3 
     1) Christy Deininger JR            2) Julianne Cappadona SR          
     3) Lauren Goldberg SR              4) Carolyn Udall SR               
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              49.04   3 
  3 Pembroke High School  'A'                             49.70   3 
  3 Reading HS  'A'                                       49.70   2 
  5 Hingham HS  'A'                                       49.78   2 
  6 Andover  'A'                                          49.79   3 
  7 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                         50.00   2 
  8 Algonquin Regional  'A'                               50.28   1 
  9 Doherty  'A'                                          50.54   2 
     1) Hannah Janeczak JR              2) Colleen Olen SR                
     3) Thoa Le JR                      4) Raquia Harthorne SR            
 10 Sharon HS  'A'                                        50.67   3 
 11 Mount Greylock Regional HS  'A'                       50.73   3 
     1) Liz Gorson SO                   2) Abby Bishop SR                 
     3) Caitlyn Riley FR                4) Jessi Payton JR                
 12 Wellesley HS  'A'                                     50.81   1 
 13 Natick HS  'A'                                        50.82   2 
 14 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                              51.08   1 
 15 Waltham  'A'                                          51.23   2 
 16 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       51.24   2 
 17 Weston High School  'A'                               51.39   2 
 18 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                          51.42   1 
 19 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                           51.43   1 
 20 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                               51.90   1 
 21 Coyle-Cassidy High School  'A'                        51.98   1 
 22 Ludlow HS  'A'                                        57.51   1 
 -- Newton South High School  'A'                            DQ   3  out of zone on excha
 -- Norwood HS  'A'                                          DQ   3  out of zone on excha
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:54.27  2000        Hopkinton High School                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   3:53.01*  3 
     1) Kathryn Jenkins SR              2) Emily Broyles SO               
     3) Erika Unger SR                  4) Michelle Jenssen SR            
  2 Wachusett Regional  'A'                             3:56.54   3 
     1) Laura Williamson FR             2) Alix McElroy JR                
     3) Titi Fagade JR                  4) Meghan Leahy JR                
  3 Northampton HS  'A'                                 3:57.91   3 
     1) Alannah Driscoll-Sbar SR        2) Phoebe Hopkins SO              
     3) Emma Larson SO                  4) Natalia Paine JR               
  4 Newton North HS  'A'                                4:01.67   3 
  5 North Andover HS  'A'                               4:02.66   3 
  6 Bromfield School  'A'                               4:04.59   2 
  7 Ipswich HS  'A'                                     4:05.56   3 
  8 Lexington  'A'                                      4:06.48   2 
  9 New Bedford  'A'                                    4:06.61   3 
 10 Wellesley HS  'A'                                   4:06.73   2 
 11 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             4:06.99   2 
 12 Burlington HS  'A'                                  4:07.55   1 
 13 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  4:07.61   2 
 14 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham  'A'                        4:07.70   2 
 15 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         4:08.17   1 
 16 Marian High School (Fram)  'A'                      4:09.15   2 
 17 Andover  'A'                                        4:09.48   3 
 18 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:10.07   1 
 19 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                        4:11.18   1 
 20 Nashoba Regional  'A'                               4:12.19   2 
 21 Ludlow HS  'A'                                      4:14.94   1 
 22 Pembroke High School  'A'                           4:15.99   1 
 23 Mount Greylock Regional HS  'A'                     4:18.00   1 
 24 North Reading High School  'A'                      4:21.21   1 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-10  1987        Becky Bryan, Lexington HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moira Cronin              SO Andover                5-06.00  
  2 Kristen McDonagh          SO Mansfield             J5-06.00  
  3 Janelle Clarkson          JR Seekonk High Sch       5-04.00  
  3 Haley Laird               SO Algonquin              5-04.00  
  5 Ailish Hanly              SR Westfrd Acad          J5-04.00  
  5 Marissa Avery             JR Mowhawk               J5-04.00  
  5 Maggie Fleming            SR Lincoln-Sudbury       J5-04.00  
  5 Jessica Wagner            JR Plymouth S            J5-04.00  
  9 Samantha Stabile          SR Haverhill             J5-04.00  
  9 Hanna Muir                SR Wellesley             J5-04.00  
  9 Jess Salley               SO Andover               J5-04.00  
 12 Kate Dreyer               SO Ashland High Sch      J5-04.00  
 13 Emily Mattson             FR Shepherd Hil           5-02.00  
 13 Mollie Lane               JR Hanover High Sch       5-02.00  
 13 Shereen Salem             JR Lexington              5-02.00  
 16 Alannah Driscoll-Sbar     SR Northampton           J5-02.00  
 17 Molly Hurkett             SR Woburn                J5-02.00  
 18 Madeline Allen            JR Lenox                 J5-02.00  
 19 Kayla Rybacki             SO East  Longmeadow       5-00.00  
 19 Sara Plesh                JR Franklin               5-00.00  
 19 Kathleen Brekka           SR Quabbin                5-00.00  
 22 Tayler Horne              JR Oliver Ames           J5-00.00  
 22 Colleen Copley            SO Mansfield             J5-00.00  
 24 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-00  2003        Anna McFarlane, Concord -Carlisle HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jillena DeCarteret        SR Narragansett          12-02.00  
  2 Lexi Walls                JR Westborough           11-00.00  
  3 Karla Ganley              FR Wellesley             10-06.00  
  4 Hanna McPhee              JR Wellesley            J10-06.00  
  5 Leah Jacques              SR Wayland              J10-06.00  
  6 MACKENZIE Arndt           SO Central Cath          10-00.00  
  6 Rachel Busch              SO Nashoba               10-00.00  
  6 Casey Teska               FR Nashoba               10-00.00  
  6 Samantha Dweck            SR Concord-Carlisle      10-00.00  
 10 Meg Darnley               SO Westborough          J10-00.00  
 11 Cora Visnick              JR Newton South         J10-00.00  
 12 Susie Janik               SR Wachusett              9-06.00  
 12 Rebecca Tylock            SR Shrewsbury             9-06.00  
 14 Erin Silva                SO Westborough           J9-06.00  
 15 Kristen Brao              SR Hamilton Wenham       J9-06.00  
 16 Michelle McGahan          SO Acton-Boxboro         J9-06.00  
 16 Kristy Conway             SO North Reading Hi      J9-06.00  
 18 Stephanie Brown           FR Newton North           9-00.00  
 18 Lindsay Forrette          SR Chicopee Comp          9-00.00  
 18 Brenna Bean               JR Frontier               9-00.00  
 21 Tori Catanzano            SO Central Cath           8-06.00  
 21 Kristina Martin           SO North Reading Hi       8-06.00  
 23 Cassie Ovitt              SO Frontier              J8-06.00  
 -- Taylor Robitaille         JR Ludlow                      NH  
 -- Audrey Maysek             SO Masco Reg.                  NH  
 -- Alison Pickett            JR No. Andover                 NH  
 -- Kial Church               FR Acton-Boxboro               NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20-03.50  2007        Aranxta King, Medford HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deanna Latham             JR Triton Reg.           19-04.50  +0.0 
  2 Kim Cardeiro              JR Falmouth              18-03.75   0.9 
  3 Becky Stoyle              SR Pembroke High Sc      18-02.00   1.2 
  4 Nicole Genard             FR Somerville            18-00.00   1.0 
  5 Allyson Crooke            JR Lexington             17-10.25  +0.0 
  6 Julie McCauley            JR Marshfield            17-09.75  -1.0 
  7 Melanie Frazier           SR Bridgewater-R         17-08.25   0.1 
  8 Amanda Claflin            SR Pembroke High Sc      17-04.00  +0.0 
  9 Aubree Mercure            SR Holyoke Catholic      17-00.50   1.3 
 10 Aly Boyle                 JR Westfrd Acad          17-00.00  +0.0 
 11 Katherine Finnegan        SR Bromfield             16-10.00  +0.0 
 11 Amber Legare              SO Chicopee Comp         16-10.00   1.2 
 13 Andrea Fanciullo          FR North Middle          16-09.75  +0.0 
 14 Meredith Baptist          SR Acad of Notre Da      16-09.25  -1.1 
 15 Ali Thatcher              JR Carver High Scho      16-05.25  +0.0 
 15 Sophia Mercadante         SR Lunenburg             16-05.25  +0.0 
 17 Amanda Caldarone          SO Danvers               16-01.00   1.5 
 17 Chelsee Cheek             JR Reading               16-01.00  +0.0 
 19 Miriam Mboya              SO New Leadership        16-00.00  +0.0 
 20 Natalia Paine             JR Northampton           15-08.00  +0.0 
 21 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont               15-05.25   1.0 
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42-00  2006        Arantxa King, Medford HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nadia Eke                 SO Holy Name             39-03.00  +0.0 
  2 Berkeley Hall             JR Pembroke High Sc      37-03.00  +0.0 
  3 Jenise Everett            JR East  Longmeadow      36-08.50  +0.0 
  4 Kelly McCabe              SR Mansfield             36-08.00  +0.0 
  5 Jevhan Bowie-Egde         JR New Leadership        36-06.50  -0.8 
  6 Janelle McNeil            SR Bish Feehan           36-05.75  -0.2 
  7 Aubree Mercure            SR Holyoke Catholic      36-04.00  -0.3 
  8 Sarah Meinelt             SR Masco Reg.            36-03.00  -1.2 
  9 Ezra Banks                JR Newton South          35-07.50  -1.1 
 10 Megan Krumpoch            JR Shrewsbury            35-00.00  +0.0 
 11 Sarah Marcinkiewicz       SO Natick                34-09.50  +0.0 
 12 Emily Belluche            SO Andover               34-09.00  +0.0 
 13 Hiliary Banning           JR Whitinsville          34-06.00   0.1 
 14 Kaycee Periera            FR Ludlow                34-03.00  +0.0 
 14 Gia Doonan                FR Fairhaven High S      34-03.00   0.3 
 16 Meghan Ferreira           SR Mansfield             33-11.50  +0.0 
 17 Sarah Dahlstrom           SO Algonquin             33-09.00  -0.1 
 18 Julia Mirochnick          SR Hingham               33-07.00  +0.0 
 19 Maria Pantazelos          JR Danvers               33-02.25   0.4 
 20 Brittany Angiolillo       SO North Reading Hi      33-00.00   0.3 
 21 Alissa Howell             SR Framingham            32-10.00  +0.0 
 22 Georgia Pingue            JR Cambridge R&L         31-08.00  +0.0 
 -- Jessica Mueller           SR Apponoquet                FOUL       
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 157-05  1979        Pia Iacova, Brockton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Allen               SR Norton High Scho        140-07  
  2 Krista Chauvin            JR Seekonk High Sch        122-03  
  3 Ashley Noons              SR D-R                     121-00  
  4 Aleisha Hawley            SR Central                 120-02  
  5 Kaylee DeVincent          SR Algonquin               119-06  
  6 Eva Mahan                 SR Groton-Dun              118-03  
  7 Taylor Smaldone           JR Hamilton Wenham         116-09  
  8 Holly Lanchantin          SO Natick                  112-05  
  9 Brooke Johanson           SR Littleton               106-09  
 10 Emily Heeren              SR Newton South            105-03  
 11 Katie Kelleher            JR King Philip             104-06  
 12 Aurora Rougeau            SO Mowhawk                 103-07  
 13 Silvia Cabrera            SO Durfee                  101-06  
 14 Emily Raczelowski         SO Westfrd Acad             99-00  
 15 Kendall Ivil              JR Weymouth                 94-02  
 16 Jamie Kebba               SR Holyoke                  92-08  
 17 Robin Armstrong           JR NO Attleboro             89-02  
 -- Kirsten Orrell            SR Millbury                  FOUL  
 -- Karina Lopez              SR Lawrence                  FOUL  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 149-08  6/7/2008    Laura Stern, Lunenburg                     
        Meet: % 150-10  1980        Kristin Nelson (Old Jav), Wachusett Reg. HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stefanie Danehy           SR Medway High Scho        133-10  
  2 Sam Otten                 JR Ashland High Sch        130-04  
  3 Bethany Barrar            JR Somerset                128-02  
  4 Lauren Berg               SR Central Cath            125-08  
  5 Nika Oullette             JR Brookline               125-07  
  6 Olivia Dyson              SR Reading                 122-11  
  7 Jessica Schnepp           SR East  Longmeadow        122-05  
  8 Katelyn Metzger           SO Monson                  119-02  
  9 Grace Maliska             JR Murdock                 117-02  
 10 Maeve Downey              JR Melrose                 113-00  
 11 Nalis Mbianda             SR Newton South            112-09  
 12 Lacey Olson               SR Carver High Scho        110-07  
 13 Brooke Johanson           SR Littleton               108-11  
 14 Kathryn Poulin            JR Acton-Boxboro           107-02  
 15 Ashley Jaskula            JR Cathedral               106-06  
 16 Molly Merrigan            SO Mowhawk                 105-06  
 17 Reilly Lindsey            SO Bridgewater-R           104-05  
 18 Robin Armstrong           JR NO Attleboro            103-09  
 19 Brittany Green            SO Lunenburg               103-07  
 20 Kathryn Hiller            FR Dartmouth               102-09  
 21 Katelyn Morneweck         SO Burlington              101-09  
 22 Micaila Olson             FR Whitinsville            100-09  
 23 Delaney Adams             FR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         99-00  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-09  1998        Heather Oldham (4K), Woburn HS              
        Meet: % 47-02  1978        Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmaline Berg             SR Holliston             42-10.50  
  2 Kirsten Orrell            SR Millbury              41-08.50  
  3 Kelly McCabe              SR Mansfield             41-00.75  
  4 Nalis Mbianda             SR Newton South          40-07.00  
  5 Ashley Noons              SR D-R                   39-02.50  
  6 Jessica Eason             JR Mansfield             39-01.75  
  7 Kelly Allen               SR Norton High Scho      37-07.00  
  8 Cathy Chude               SR Marlborough           37-03.75  
  9 Krista Chauvin            JR Seekonk High Sch      36-05.75  
 10 Kaylee DeVincent          SR Algonquin             36-05.25  
 11 Jessica Masse             JR Somerville            36-04.00  
 12 Amber Judge               JR Mahar                 35-08.75  
 13 Karina Lopez              SR Lawrence              35-05.75  
 14 Katie Kelleher            JR King Philip           35-02.25  
 15 Monica Rivera             SR Marlborough           34-02.50  
 16 Tori Lehr                 JR Cohasset Mid-Hig      34-01.50  
 17 Amanda Mozea               8 Frontier              33-07.00  
 18 J'Keya Lynch              SO Durfee                33-06.00  
 19 Sarah McNeil              SR East Bridgewater      30-11.00  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Michael Morris, Ayer HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher McConnell     JR Andover                  10.97q -0.5  2 
  2 Vinnie Lee                SR Walpole                  10.98q -0.4  1 
  3 Francis Nova              JR Lawrence                 11.17q -1.3  3 
  4 Phito Gondre              SO New Bedford              11.20q -0.4  1 
  5 Jayson Martin             JR Central Cath             11.23q -0.5  2 
  6 Brett Buskey              SO BMR                      11.26q -0.5  2 
  7 Sam Grad                  SR Westfrd Acad             11.31q -0.4  1 
  8 Chrys Malone              JR Sci-Tech                 11.34q -1.3  3 
  9 Calvin Harris             SR Lynn Classical           11.35  -0.4  1 
 10 George Louis              JR Beverly                  11.45  -0.4  1 
 11 Matt Johnson              SR Hopkinton                11.48  -0.5  2 
 12 Sam Wicks                 JR Scituate                 11.50  -0.5  2 
 13 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg                11.52  -1.3  3 
 14 Kevin Johnston            SR Amesbury                 11.54  -0.5  2 
 15 Byung Cha                 JR No. Andover              11.59  -1.3  3 
 16 Winston Jensen            JR Worcester Tech           11.60  -1.3  3 
 17 Daniel Duchak             JR North Reading Hi         11.63  -0.4  1 
 18 Anthony Arcari            SO Tewksbury                11.72  -1.3  3 
 19 Anthony Twining           SR Ludlow                   11.73  -0.4  1 
 20 Devon Gatteny             SR Millbury                 11.76  -0.5  2 
 21 Domenic Corey             SR Fairhaven High S         11.77  -1.3  3 
 22 Zach Madera               JR SouthwickTolland         11.81  -0.4  1 
 23 Tom Coyne                 JR Carver High Scho         11.82  -0.5  2 
 24 Jason Roche               JR Palmer                   11.84  -1.3  3 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Michael Morris, Ayer HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vinnie Lee                SR Walpole                  10.85  -0.9 
  2 Christopher McConnell     JR Andover                  10.87  -0.9 
  3 Francis Nova              JR Lawrence                 11.10  -0.9 
  4 Brett Buskey              SO BMR                      11.21  -0.9 
  5 Jayson Martin             JR Central Cath             11.24  -0.9 
  6 Phito Gondre              SO New Bedford              11.25  -0.9 
  7 Sam Grad                  SR Westfrd Acad             11.27  -0.9 
  8 Chrys Malone              JR Sci-Tech                 11.29  -0.9 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.01  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francesco Cuesta          JR Lawrence                 21.90q -0.9  2 
  2 Evan White                SR Tewksbury                21.95q  1.2  3 
  3 Quinn Ryder               JR Oliver Ames              22.46q  1.2  3 
  4 Dana Lindberg             JR Hingham                  22.64q  1.2  3 
  5 Jeremy Buckland           SR Athol                    22.70q -0.3  1 
  6 Shane Faria               SR Burlington               22.81q -0.3  1 
  7 Alex Furtado              SO Archbishop Willi         22.86q -0.9  2 
  8 Chris Greene              JR Norwell High Sch         22.90q -0.3  1 
  9 Irvin Scott               JR Brookline                22.91  -0.9  2 
 10 David Christensen         SR Commerce                 22.92  -0.3  1 
 11 Kamal Riley               JR Charlestown              22.93  -0.9  2 
 12 Felix Mensah              SR Lowell                   22.96   1.2  3 
 13 Casey Corcoran            SR Bish Feehan              23.17   1.2  3 
 14 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchburg                23.18   1.2  3 
 15 Chris Gulino              SR Attleboro                23.21  -0.9  2 
 16 Jake Abraham              SR Nashoba                  23.25  -0.3  1 
 17 Randy Jones               JR Beverly                  23.26  -0.3  1 
 18 Ian Peuser                SO Rockland High Sc         23.33   1.2  3 
 19 Marlon Webb               SR Narragansett             23.46   1.2  3 
 -- Seth Sheridan             JR Oakmont                     DQ  -0.9  2  Running in/on inside
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.01  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan White                SR Tewksbury                21.66   0.6 
  2 Francesco Cuesta          JR Lawrence                 21.74   0.6 
  3 Jeremy Buckland           SR Athol                    22.38   0.6 
  4 Dana Lindberg             JR Hingham                  22.46   0.6 
  5 Quinn Ryder               JR Oliver Ames              22.48   0.6 
  6 Chris Greene              JR Norwell High Sch         22.56   0.6 
  7 Shane Faria               SR Burlington               22.59   0.6 
  8 Alex Furtado              SO Archbishop Willi         22.83   0.6 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.52  1983        Mike Greene, B.C. High                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Jean             SR Randolph                 48.67   3 
  2 Ricardo Sanon             SR Lexington                49.04   3 
  3 Ryad Bencheikh            SR Woburn                   49.60   3 
  4 Jared Kadich              JR St. John Prep            49.62   3 
  5 Timothy Regan             JR Sandwich                 50.04   2 
  6 Nik Andrews               JR Drury                    50.15   3 
  7 Jimm Guerrier             SR Brockton                 50.43   1 
  8 Brian Foley               SR Foxborough               50.47   2 
  9 Nathaniel McGough         JR Hamilton Wenham          50.51   2 
 10 Tom Field                 SR Turners Falls            50.67   3 
 11 Nicholas DelGiudice       SR Leominster               50.77   2 
 12 Paul Grafov               SR Dartmouth                50.88   2 
 13 Chris Carter              SR Pembroke High Sc         51.12   1 
 14 Casey O'Brien             JR Seekonk High Sch         51.25   1 
 15 Andre Medeiros            SR Gr. New Bedf             51.30   2 
 16 Kyle Dragun               SR Attleboro                51.34   2 
 17 John Wielblad             SR Ludlow                   51.37   1 
 18 Paul Connor               SR Milton                   51.45   2 
 19 Godfred Mbengam           SO Randolph                 51.62   1 
 20 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SO Murdock                  51.68   3 
 21 Jeff Pineda               SR Shrewsbury               52.29   1 
 22 Emerson Almeida           SR Norton High Scho         52.46   1 
 23 Mark MacNeill             JR Algonquin                53.11   1 
 24 Quasim Bias               JR Putnam                   54.57   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.2h  1975        Bill Martin, Catholic Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Wade                 SR NO Attleboro           1:52.66  
  2 Joe Doyle                 SR Nashoba                1:53.33  
  3 Pat Egan                  SR Whitman-Hans           1:54.59  
  4 Adderly Gonzalez          SR Lawrence               1:55.10  
  5 Tyler Moules              JR Billerica              1:55.54  
  6 Luke Vance                SR Hamilton Wenham        1:55.55  
  7 Chris Dooley              JR Weymouth               1:57.26  
  8 Tyler Cumberlander        SR Westfield              1:57.69  
  9 Luke Doherty Munro        SR Hudson                 1:57.83  
 10 Dave Brown                SR Chelmsford            X1:58.64  
 11 Scott Connolly            SR Sharon                 1:58.77  
 12 Mark Reppert              SR Vineyard               1:59.55  
 13 Andy Sukeforth            JR Middleboro             1:59.61  
 14 Gil O'Neil                SR Norton High Scho       1:59.79  
 15 Jake Reed                 SO North Middle           1:59.93  
 16 Jeff Brown                JR Medfield               2:00.13  
 17 Andy Stillman             SR Xaverian               2:00.22  
 18 Ethan Loew                SR Bish Feehan            2:00.28  
 19 Joel Hubbard              FR Marshfield             2:00.88  
 20 Sam Spencer               SR Seekonk High Sch       2:00.94  
 21 Steve Souza               JR Durfee                 2:01.01  
 22 Tyler Keith               SR Northampton            2:01.06  
 23 Kevin Turner              SR St. John's             2:02.46  
 24 Harry Waner               SR Northampton            2:04.26  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.14  2004        Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron Jones               JR Westborough            4:14.54  
  2 John Gregorek             JR Seekonk High Sch       4:15.18  
  3 Ryan Hardiman             SR Brookline              4:20.31  
  4 Pat Taft                  SR Whitman-Hans           4:21.53  
  5 Conor Grogan              SR Hudson                 4:22.15  
  6 Patrick Grimes            SR Mansfield              4:22.69  
  7 Zach Pietras              SR Ludlow                 4:23.80  
  8 Steve Sollowin            SO Weymouth               4:24.47  
  9 Dan Shields               JR Needham                4:25.11  
 10 Dana Dourdeville          SO Old Rochester Re       4:25.11  
 11 Pete Dolan                SR Xaverian               4:25.39  
 12 Anthony Frissora          SR Shrewsbury             4:26.24  
 13 Greg Krathwohl            JR Ipswich                4:26.60  
 14 Jared Forman              SR Newton North           4:27.43  
 15 Ryan O'Connell            SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi       4:30.61  
 16 Daniel Kaepplinger        SR North Reading Hi       4:33.12  
 17 Andrew Buckless           SO Triton Reg.            4:34.18  
 18 Christian Bates           SR Canton                 4:37.27  
 19 Aidan Dumont-McCaffrey    SR Amherst-Pellham        4:37.38  
 20 George Fischer            SR Nashoba                4:46.35  
 21 Christopher Clayton       SR Northampton            4:46.69  
 22 Omar Abdi                 SR Charlestown            4:48.09  
 -- Erik Dunn-Gaudet          SR Northampton                DNF  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:00.0h  1975        Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coby Horowitz             JR Nashoba                9:16.90  
  2 Alex Kramer               SR No. Andover            9:17.11  
  3 Jeff Bush                 JR Westborough            9:18.38  
  4 Patrick McGowan           JR Mansfield              9:19.65  
  5 Jonathon Gault            SR Bedford High Sch       9:22.21  
  6 Brendon Aylaian           JR Nashoba                9:24.65  
  7 Atticus Brigham           SR Amherst-Pellham        9:24.99  
  8 Antony Taylor             JR Arlington              9:25.44  
  9 Phil Galebach             SR Medford                9:25.89  
 10 John Bleday               JR Xaverian               9:26.05  
 11 John Murray               SO Shrewsbury             9:27.37  
 12 Jared Reddy               JR Methuen                9:28.66  
 13 Ryan Kelley               SO Pembroke High Sc       9:31.51  
 14 Ahmed Ali                 SR Charlestown            9:37.11  
 15 Anthony Salvucci          SR Burlington             9:37.30  
 16 Sam Rakoc                 SR Swampscott High        9:40.72  
 17 Dan Hamilton              SR Newton North           9:42.29  
 18 Chris Allen               FR King Philip            9:46.03  
 19 Jonathan McKinley         SO Duxbury                9:53.76  
 20 Michael Richard           SR Holyoke Catholic       9:57.65  
 21 Brendan Smith             SR MonumentMountain       9:59.38  
 22 KC Fussell                SO Monson                10:08.03  
 23 Drew Morrissey            SR Hingham               10:22.25  
 24 Alexandro Fusco           SR North Reading Hi      10:31.95  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corey Thomas              SR BC High                  14.39q -0.5  1 
  2 Jonathan Gomes            JR New Bedford              14.43q  1.6  3 
  3 Yong Cho                  SR Newton South             14.55q  0.7  2 
  4 Matthew Mitchell          JR Lowell                   14.75q  1.6  3 
  5 Stephen Diniz             SR Somerset                 14.92q -0.5  1 
  6 Anthony Hatwood           SR Cathedral                15.17q -0.5  1 
  7 Rodney Julien             SR Stoughton                15.17q  1.6  3 
  8 Conor Megee               SR Nashoba                  15.29q -0.5  1 
  9 Nathan Wilson-Braun       JR Watertown High S         15.33   0.7  2 
 10 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                15.37   1.6  3 
 11 Josh Quinnie              SO Hanover High Sch         15.49   0.7  2 
 12 Erik Swahn                SR No. Andover              15.51   1.6  3 
 13 Hunter Mott               JR Medway High Scho         15.56   1.6  3 
 14 Kenny Corrigan            SR SouthwickTolland         15.65  -0.5  1 
 15 Jason Brown               SR Bish Feehan              15.69   0.7  2 
 16 Keith Love                SR Hopkinton                15.72   1.6  3 
 17 Cameron Mitchell          JR Wakefield Mem.           15.74   0.7  2 
 18 Timm Moan                 JR Watertown High S         15.74   0.7  2 
 19 Eric Quitzau              JR BMR                      16.04   0.7  2 
 20 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                 16.21  -0.5  1 
 21 D'Shane Smith             JR Central                  17.23  -0.5  1 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Yong Cho                  SR Newton South             14.16  +0.0 
  2 Corey Thomas              SR BC High                  14.19  +0.0 
  3 Jonathan Gomes            JR New Bedford              14.46  +0.0 
  4 Matthew Mitchell          JR Lowell                   14.62  +0.0 
  5 Stephen Diniz             SR Somerset                 14.82  +0.0 
  6 Anthony Hatwood           SR Cathedral                15.19  +0.0 
  7 Conor Megee               SR Nashoba                  15.44  +0.0 
  8 Rodney Julien             SR Stoughton                15.47  +0.0 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis VanOpdorp           SR Winchester               54.02   3 
  2 Paul Kelley               SR Hopkinton                54.58   3 
  3 Chris Cameron             SR Walpole                  55.36   3 
  4 Ricardo Jaquite           JR Madison Park             55.59   3 
  5 Chris Folwer              SR Westfrd Acad             56.13   3 
  6 Michael Mailloux          JR Northampton              56.16   3 
  7 Nick Otis                 SR Hampshire                56.46   3 
  8 Jon Parrella              SR Wilmington               56.68   2 
  9 Chris Pullerits           SO Acton-Boxboro            56.94   2 
 10 Mike Ferrari              SR Bishop Stang HS          57.01   1 
 11 Ian Sandler               SR Brookline                58.04   2 
 12 Ibi Wilcox                SR BC High                  58.17   2 
 13 Kyle Coffey               JR Westborough            1:00.13   1 
 14 Jacob Teixeira            SO Seekonk High Sch       1:01.06   1 
 15 Chris Whittles            SR Pembroke High Sc       1:01.43   1 
 16 Nolan Manley              SR Monson                 1:03.27   3 
 17 Duy Truong                SO Doherty                1:05.48   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:51.72  2006        Methuen High School                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton South High School  'A'                       7:55.06  
     1) Will Cha                        2) John Beck                      
     3) Xhulio Uruci                    4) Sasha Long                     
  2 St. John Prep (Dan)  'A'                            7:55.37  
  3 Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                            7:56.56  
  4 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       7:58.50  
  5 Lowell  'A'                                         7:59.62  
  6 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   8:01.15  
  7 Nashoba Regional  'A'                               8:03.03  
     1) Brendon Aylaian JR              2) Coby Horowitz JR               
     3) Miles Hodge FR                  4) Joe Doyle SR                   
  8 Andover  'A'                                        8:05.33  
  9 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr  'A'                        8:11.15  
 10 North Andover HS  'A'                               8:11.22  
     1) Alex Kramer SR                  2) Rob Hennessey SR               
     3) Darryl Varney JR                4) Aaron Martinez JR              
 11 Lexington  'A'                                      8:11.61  
 12 Ludlow HS  'A'                                      8:12.73  
 13 Reading HS  'A'                                     8:12.97  
 14 Pembroke High School  'A'                           8:14.43  
 15 Drury HS  'A'                                       8:15.13  
     1) Sean Derby-Kilfoyle JR          2) Jack Guerino SR                
     3) Anthony Milazzo SR              4) Nik Andrews JR                 
 16 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       8:15.18  
 17 Gloucester HS  'A'                                  8:15.52  
 18 Northampton HS  'A'                                 8:16.78  
 19 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                        8:18.75  
 20 Hingham HS  'A'                                     8:21.89  
 21 Wellesley HS  'A'                                   8:23.97  
     1) Jeremy Granoff SR               2) Chris Moynihan JR              
     3) Tim Robinson JR                 4) Matt White JR                  
 22 Burlington HS  'A'                                  8:24.12  
 23 Westborough  'A'                                    8:26.09  
 24 Belmont HS  'A'                                     8:26.13  
 25 Seekonk High School  'A'                            8:38.71  
 26 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS  'A'                     8:40.43  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.2h  1995        Weymouth High School                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawrence HS  'A'                                      43.05   4 
     1) Ramses Rafael                   2) Francesco Cuesta JR            
     3) Kevin Valerio                   4) Francis Nova JR                
  2 Andover  'A'                                          43.24   4 
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                      43.25   4 
  4 Central Catholic-Lawrence  'A'                        43.40   4 
     1) John Dibitetto SR               2) Jayson Martin JR               
     3) Trae Musumarra SO               4) Luis Penzo JR                  
  5 Lowell  'A'                                           43.42   4 
  6 Lynn English High School  'A'                         43.80   4 
  7 Beverly HS  'A'                                       43.94   3 
  8 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                            43.96   3 
  9 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                                43.97   3 
 10 Attleboro HS  'A'                                     44.04   4 
 11 Carver High School  'A'                               44.14   1 
 12 Mansfield HS  'A'                                     44.21   3 
 13 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS  'A'                          44.30   2 
     1) Brian Espinoza JR               2) Thomas Harrington JR           
     3) Jeffrey Miller FR               4) Nicholas Noons JR              
 14 Boston College High School  'A'                       44.31   3 
 15 Randolph HS  'A'                                      44.41   2 
 16 Rockland High School  'A'                             44.48   3 
 17 Fitchburg  'A'                                        44.51   3 
     1) Babatunde Ogunleye SR           2) Joel Gomez SR                  
     3) Noah Marceau JR                 4) Dracar Payton SR               
 18 Doherty  'A'                                          44.59   3 
 19 Westwood High School  'A'                             44.63   1 
 20 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                 44.69   2 
 21 Mahar Regional HS  'A'                                44.74   2 
 22 Charlestown HS  'A'                                   44.88   4 
 23 Blackstone-Millville Reg.  'A'                        44.93   2 
 24 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                          44.94   1 
 25 Springfield Central HS  'A'                           45.09   2 
 26 Spfld HS of Commerce  'A'                             45.62   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:18.55  1979        Brockton High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        3:22.19   3 
     1) Mark Vetere JR                  2) Connor O'Neil                  
     3) Brendan Crawford                4) Robert Martin                  
  2 Randolph HS  'A'                                    3:23.27   3 
  3 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             3:23.69   3 
  4 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   3:24.24   3 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:25.69   3 
  6 Lexington  'A'                                      3:26.33   2 
  7 St. John's  'A'                                     3:26.98   2 
     1) Zak Kofos SR                    2) Tyler Masi SR                  
     3) Casey Green SR                  4) Jon Vignaly SR                 
  8 Newton South High School  'A'                       3:27.44   3 
  9 Hopkinton HS  'A'                                   3:29.34   2 
 10 Ludlow HS  'A'                                      3:30.15   2 
     1) Kyle Venancio SR                2) Derek Simpson SR               
     3) Eric Kipetz SR                  4) John Wielblad SR               
 11 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             3:31.86   1 
 12 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       3:32.15   2 
 13 Athol HS  'A'                                       3:32.23   1 
 14 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                          3:32.53   3 
 15 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                3:33.44   1 
 16 Hudson  'A'                                         3:33.84   1 
 17 Norton High School  'A'                             3:33.88   2 
 18 Algonquin Regional  'A'                             3:34.06   1 
 19 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                3:34.71   3 
 20 Boston College High School  'A'                     3:36.98   2 
 -- Reading HS  'A'                                          DQ   2  ran out of lane
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7-00.50  2003        Jean Washington Morisset, Quincy HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noel James                SR Whitman-Hans           6-11.00  
  2 Corey Thomas              SR BC High               J6-11.00  
  3 Trent Baltzell            SR Sutton                 6-09.00  
  4 Sam Wuest                 SR Lincoln-Sudbury        6-07.00  
  5 Tobey Belton              SO St. John's            J6-07.00  
  6 Brandon Higgins           JR Bourne                 6-05.00  
  7 Alex Grimble              SR No. Andover           J6-05.00  
  8 Corey Fairfield           JR Millis High Scho      J6-05.00  
  9 AJ Grube                  SR Peabody                6-03.00  
  9 Nick Staley               SO BC High                6-03.00  
 11 Anthony Hatwood           SR Cathedral             J6-03.00  
 12 Angelito Destin           JR Doherty               J6-03.00  
 13 Pat Conklin               SR Wellesley              6-01.00  
 13 Andrew Bernardin          JR No. Andover            6-01.00  
 13 Jake Connors              JR Winthrop High Sc       6-01.00  
 16 Mike Blair                SR Wellesley             J6-01.00  
 17 Ibrehim Bukenya           SR Woburn                J6-01.00  
 18 Josh Quinnie              SO Hanover High Sch      J6-01.00  
 19 Tom Field                 SR Turners Falls          5-11.00  
 20 Kevin Ross                SR Central               J5-11.00  
 21 Brock Enos                JR Hamilton Wenham       J5-11.00  
 -- Christopher Londa         SR Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Austin Bernache           SO Chicopee Comp               NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-06  2007        Alex LeBlanc, Oakmont H                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Vetere               JR Andover               14-06.00* 
  2 Tom Gauger                SR Billerica            J14-06.00* 
  3 Patryk Backiel            SO New Bedford           14-00.00  
  4 Gregory Arpante           SR Westborough           13-06.00  
  5 Steve Volk                JR Hudson                13-00.00  
  6 Christopher Santos        JR Tewksbury             12-06.00  
  6 Mike Reading              JR No. Andover           12-06.00  
  6 Adam Vetere               JR Andover               12-06.00  
  6 Brett Haschig             SR Oakmont               12-06.00  
  9 Ryan Perkins              JR St. John's           J12-06.00  
 11 Cam Walsh                 SO Central Cath          12-00.00  
 12 Jeffrey Los               SR Westborough           11-06.00  
 12 Cody Richards             JR Chicopee Comp         11-06.00  
 12 Niko Kalaitzidis          SR Agawam                11-06.00  
 15 Zach Delisle              SO Chicopee Comp        J11-06.00  
 15 Jimmy Nguyen              SR Central Cath         J11-06.00  
 17 Lucas Kronlund            JR Shrewsbury           J11-06.00  
 18 David Ernest              JR Lynnfield High S      11-00.00  
 18 David Triffletti          JR Lynnfield High S      11-00.00  
 20 Armando Bucciarelli       JR Central Cath         J11-00.00  
 20 Dylan Sullivan            SO Wayland              J11-00.00  
 22 Andrew Bugler             JR Ipswich               10-00.00  
 22 James Mantho              SO North Reading Hi      10-00.00  
 24 Shane Foley               SR Stoneham             J10-00.00  
 24 Mark Bajko                JR Newburyport High     J10-00.00  
 -- Garrett King              SO Amesbury                    NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-10.50  1965        Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sam Arsenault             SR Newton North          23-02.25   0.6 
  2 Josh Adams                SR Methuen               22-11.00   1.1 
  3 Jackson Macdonald         JR Hamilton Wenham       22-07.00  +0.0 
  4 Cory Mitchell             JR Gr. New Bedf          22-06.50   0.5 
  5 Pakeem Shepherd           JR Dracut                22-06.00   0.8 
  6 Jeff Pereira              SR North Quincy          22-04.50   1.7 
  7 Jason Roche               JR Palmer                21-11.50  +0.0 
  8 Jared Gauthier            JR Dracut                21-05.00  +0.0 
  9 Jonathan Williams         JR New Bedford           21-04.00   0.5 
 10 Seth Sheridan             JR Oakmont               21-03.50   0.1 
 11 Quinn Ryder               JR Oliver Ames           21-02.50  +0.0 
 12 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg             20-09.75   1.7 
 13 Terrence Gibson           SO Rockland High Sc      20-08.00  -1.0 
 14 Brendan Whitson           JR Auburn                20-06.50  +0.0 
 15 Jay Moore                 SR Natick                20-05.50   0.3 
 16 Nicholas DelGiudice       SR Leominster            20-05.00  -0.5 
 17 Brian Espinosa            JR D-R                   19-09.50  +0.0 
 18 Timothy Gibson            SO Rockland High Sc      19-07.50  -1.0 
 19 Nathan Downs              SO Wilmington            19-04.50  +0.0 
 -- Nick Otis                 SR Hampshire                 FOUL       
 -- Jared Spicer              SR Carver High Scho          FOUL       
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-06  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ricardo Jaquite           JR Madison Park          48-10.50  -0.5 
  2 Tom Donovan               JR Holliston             45-03.25  +0.0 
  3 Christopher Perry         SR D-R                   45-00.75  +0.0 
  4 Eric Kirlis               JR Hamilton Wenham       44-08.50  -1.1 
  5 Jimm Guerrier             SR Brockton              44-05.25  -0.2 
  6 Matt Perini               SR Dover-Sherburn H     J44-05.25  -0.5 
  7 Alhassame Diallo          SR New Bedford           44-04.75  +0.0 
  8 Armando Bucciarelli       JR Central Cath          44-00.50  +0.0 
  9 Duy Truong                SO Doherty               43-06.00   0.8 
 10 Gregory Hilliard          JR Brockton              43-02.75  +0.0 
 11 Derek Simpson             SR Ludlow                43-01.00  +0.0 
 12 Felix Mensah              SR Lowell                42-10.75  +0.0 
 13 Brandon Addison           SR Bedford High Sch      42-05.50   0.2 
 14 Mike Beremian             SR Doherty               42-05.00   0.5 
 15 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett             42-04.25  +0.0 
 16 Enrique Brown             SO Durfee                42-04.00  +0.0 
 17 Paul Davis                SR Mansfield             42-01.25  -0.9 
 18 Chris Folwer              SR Westfrd Acad          41-08.25   1.1 
 19 Jason Brown               SR Bish Feehan           41-03.75   0.9 
 20 Tim Garand                SR South Hadlety         41-03.50   0.9 
 21 Tjuijo Nkamebo            FR Amherst-Pellham       41-01.00  -0.7 
 22 Olisa Obiefuna            FR Saugus                40-09.25   0.4 
 23 Eddie Frazier             SO Burncoat              40-03.25   NWI 
 24 Tim Judge                 JR East Bridgewater      40-02.75  +0.0 
 25 Robert Niemec             SO Chicopee Comp         39-05.75   NWI 
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 176-04  2005        Haniyf Carr, Amherst HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Tallman            JR BC High                 178-00* 
  2 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Millbury                166-07  
  3 Justin Siekierski         SR Minnechaug              165-03  
  4 Pat Creahan               SR Hingham                 163-02  
  5 Bobby Gratzer             JR Pembroke High Sc        157-11  
  6 Kevin Peter               JR NO Attleboro            153-00  
  7 Dan Glavin                SR Mansfield               152-06  
  8 Dan Maynes                JR Waltham                 150-03  
  9 Sam Bombaugh              JR Falmouth                149-05  
 10 Joseph Williams           SR New Bedford             138-07  
 11 Justin Ehrhardt           SR Stoneham                137-08  
 12 Cody Pheifle              SR Athol                   137-05  
 13 Will Forbes               SR Whitman-Hans            137-02  
 14 Doug Flink                JR Auburn                  133-08  
 15 Mike DiFrancesco          SR Burlington              133-02  
 16 Matthew Thompson          SO Clinton                 131-08  
 17 Ryan Murphy               SR Burlington              130-00  
 18 Ted Ouellet               SR Dover-Sherburn H        122-10  
 19 Brian Beauchemin          JR Mahar                   121-08  
 20 Gus Margiotta             JR Gloucester              120-07  
 21 William O'Neil            SR Westborough             116-09  
 -- Dante Hill                SR Longmeadow                FOUL  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 192-04  6/7/2008    Nick Farnsworth, WILMINGTON                
        Meet: % 224-02  1977        Tom Meyer (Old Jav), Lexington HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Siekierski         SR Minnechaug              195-11* 
  2 Kyle Quinn                SO Somerset                194-01* 
  3 Ben Lincoln               SR Hingham                 190-09  
  4 Pat McLaughlin            JR Carver High Scho        183-05  
  5 Tom Effler                SR Bish Feehan             176-07  
  6 Barndon Britt             SR Leominster              174-05  
  7 Matt Johnson              JR Hanover High Sch        173-09  
  8 Brett Croteau             JR D-R                     168-04  
  9 Mitchell Tetrault         SR New Bedford             167-05  
 10 Devin O'Neill             SR Braintree               167-04  
 11 Jose Pena                 SR Central Cath            164-04  
 12 Jimmy DiNuccio            SR Wilmington              164-01  
 13 Dave Wilson               JR Swampscott High         161-07  
 14 Jordan Murphy             SR Dracut                  161-04  
 15 Spencer Kabakjian         JR Falmouth                160-01  
 16 Zak Kofos                 SR St. John's              158-01  
 17 Brandon Richard           SO Millbury                157-09  
 18 Francis Schaufenbil       JR Central Cath            156-05  
 19 Kerson Joseph             JR Central                 154-03  
 20 Filipp Kishko             SR Monson                  148-08  
 21 Tim Houde                 JR Seekonk High Sch        146-11  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 67-10.75  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Bombaugh              JR Falmouth              59-07.75  
  2 Dan Glavin                SR Mansfield             57-01.25  
  3 Dante Hill                SR Longmeadow            54-05.50  
  4 Phil Kiy                  SR Norwood               53-07.00  
  5 Ryan Davila               JR Lowell                53-05.50  
  6 Justin Chartier           SR Agawam                52-06.50  
  7 Justin Marsan             SR Methuen               50-08.00  
  8 Kevin Peter               JR NO Attleboro          50-07.25  
  9 Michael Murphy            SR BC High               50-06.00  
 10 Domenic Corey             SR Fairhaven High S      50-05.25  
 11 Dan Blanchard             SR Oakmont               49-08.75  
 12 Don Caouette              SO Attleboro             49-05.00  
 13 Jordan Kelly              SR Xaverian              49-02.00  
 14 Justin Ehrhardt           SR Stoneham              48-10.75  
 15 Chris Cadigan             JR BC High               48-10.50  
 16 Brendan Burke             JR Austin Prep Scho      48-03.00  
 17 Chris Cole                SR Shrewsbury            48-00.25  
 18 Sion Burnette             JR Apponoquet            47-06.75  
 19 Ryan Murphy               SR Burlington            46-10.00  
 20 Chris Fong                SR Mansfield             46-06.00  
 21 Pat Creahan               SR Hingham               46-03.50  
 22 Steve Cawley              SR Dedham High Scho      46-01.50  
 23 Tom Powell                JR Mahar                 45-11.00  
 24 Kevin Bettencourt         SR Peabody               45-07.50  
 25 Rick Truesdell            SR Mahar                 45-04.00  
 26 Matt Begley               SR East Bridgewater      44-05.50  
 27 Anthony Amorello          SR St. John's            41-04.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                62        2) Newton South High School   43   
    3) Pembroke High School        22.50     4) NEWTON NORTH HS            21   
    5) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional H  20.50     6) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         20   
    7) ANDOVER                     18        7) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD    18   
    9) Wachusett Regional          15        9) Springfield Central HS     15   
   11) NORTH ANDOVER HS            14       11) Northampton HS             14   
   13) Seekonk High School         13.50    14) Bromfield School           13   
   15) HINGHAM HS                  12       15) Norton High School         12   
   17) FRANKLIN HS                 11       17) IPSWICH HS                 11   
   17) WELLESLEY HS                11       17) WEYMOUTH HS                11   
   21) Algonquin Regional          10.50    22) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM        10   
   22) Doherty                     10       22) Holy Name                  10   
   22) HOLLISTON HS                10       22) SOMERVILLE                 10   
   22) Medway High School          10       22) Narragansett Regional      10   
   22) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS     10       30) TEWKSBURY HS                9   
   30) New Leadership Charter       9       30) FRAMINGHAM HS               9   
   33) READING HS                   8.50    34) NORWOOD HS                  8   
   34) Westborough                  8       34) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL         8   
   34) Shrewsbury                   8       34) Holyoke HS                  8   
   34) FALMOUTH HS                  8       34) East Longmeadow HS          8   
   34) Ashland High School          8       34) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr     8   
   43) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      7       43) Holyoke Catholic HS         7   
   45) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE    6.50    46) MEDFIELD H.S.               6   
   46) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     6       46) SOMERSET HS                 6   
   49) LEXINGTON                    5       49) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      5   
   49) Hamilton Wenham Regional     5       49) NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     5   
   49) BROOKLINE HS                 5       54) WAYLAND HS                  4   
   54) Nashoba Regional             4       54) HAVERHILL                   4   
   54) Lunenburg                    4       54) PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY     4   
   54) ARLINGTON HS                 4       60) ATTLEBORO HS                3   
   60) Westfield HS                 3       60) MARSHFIELD HS               3   
   60) Groton-Dunstable Reg.        3       60) NEW BEDFORD                 3   
   65) PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS            2.50    65) Mohawk Trail Reg HS         2.50
   65) WESTFORD ACADEMY             2.50    68) HOPKINTON HS                2   
   68) Swampscott High School       2       68) North Middlesex Regional    2   
   71) Concord-Carlisle High Scho   1.50    72) Marlborough                 1   
   72) Monson Jr-Sr HS              1       72) Gardner                     1   
   72) Shepherd Hill Regional       1       72) South Hadley HS             1   
   72) LOWELL                       1       72) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    1   
   72) NATICK HS                    1       72) Coyle-Cassidy High School   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ANDOVER                     38.50     2) LAWRENCE HS                29   
    3) BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  26        3) MANSFIELD HS               26   
    5) Nashoba Regional            25        6) NEW BEDFORD                23   
    7) Newton South High School    21        7) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS     21   
    7) Westborough                 21       10) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         20   
   11) RANDOLPH HS                 18       12) LOWELL                     17   
   13) Minnechaug Regional HS      16       13) HINGHAM HS                 16   
   13) WALPOLE HS                  16       16) MADISON PARK / McKinley    15   
   17) Hamilton Wenham Regional    14       18) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS      13   
   18) ST. JOHN PREP (DAN)         13       20) SOMERSET HS                12   
   21) TEWKSBURY HS                11.50    21) NORTH ANDOVER HS           11.50
   23) LEXINGTON                   11       24) FALMOUTH HS                10   
   24) WINCHESTER HS               10       24) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE  10   
   24) WESTFORD ACADEMY            10       24) NEWTON NORTH HS            10   
   24) METHUEN                     10       30) Hudson                      8   
   30) HOLLISTON HS                 8       30) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr     8   
   30) HOPKINTON HS                 8       30) Seekonk High School         8   
   35) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      7       36) WOBURN HS                   6   
   36) BROOKLINE HS                 6       36) St. John's                  6   
   36) PEABODY VETERANS HS          6       36) Sutton                      6   
   36) Longmeadow HS                6       36) Athol HS                    6   
   36) BROCKTON HS                  6       44) NORWOOD HS                  5   
   44) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional H   5       44) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    5   
   44) GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH     5       44) DRACUT HS                   5   
   44) Carver High School           5       44) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   5   
   51) SANDWICH HS                  4       51) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      4   
   51) Bedford High School          4       51) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     4   
   51) Pembroke High School         4       56) WEYMOUTH HS                 3   
   56) Dover-Sherburn HS            3       56) Norwell High School         3   
   56) Leominster                   3       56) NORTH QUINCY                3   
   56) Lynn English High School     3       56) Northampton HS              3   
   56) Agawam HS                    3       56) Springfield Cathedral HS    3   
   56) BOURNE HS                    3       56) Drury HS                    3   
   67) Amherst-Pelham Regional HS   2       67) Hanover High School         2   
   67) BEVERLY HS                   2       67) Ludlow HS                   2   
   67) Hampshire Regional HS        2       67) Palmer HS                   2   
   67) BURLINGTON HS                2       74) Oakmont Regional            1.50
   75) ARLINGTON HS                 1       75) Millis High School          1   
   75) STOUGHTON HS                 1       75) FOXBOROUGH HS               1   
   75) WILMINGTON H.S.              1       75) Spfld HS of Sci-Tech        1   
   75) Archbishop Williams HS       1       75) Westfield HS                1   
   75) WALTHAM                      1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News