Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2009 Lynn Hershey Track and Field

Lynn, MA, June 6, 2009

[Girl's Results ]

Boy's Results

Harrier Race Management

                         Lynn  Hershey Track & Field Games
                             Manning Field  - 6/6/2009

                                      Results
  Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 High, Curtis              10 Lynn                      8.55   1
  2 Naw, Nathan               10 Lynn                      8.72   2
  3 Garcia, Abraham           10 Lynn                      8.97   2
  4 Crowell, William          10 Lexington                 9.10   1
  5 Shaw, Derek               10 Lynn                      9.17   1
  6 Maldonado, Isaac           9 Lynn                      9.24   2
  7 Sanabia, Jonah            10 Lynn                      9.40   2
  8 Connolly, Gernard          9 Lynn                      9.42   2
  9 Barrios, Axel             10 Lynn                      9.77   1
 10 Brooks, Louis             10 Lynn                      9.80   1
 11 Morgenstern, Andre         9 Lynn                      9.91   2
 12 Surette, Anthony           9 Woburn                   10.04   2
 13 Dimeglio, Christian        9 Lynn                     10.16   1
 14 Keeves, Sean               9 Lynn                     10.54   1
 15 Hines, John                9 Lynn                     10.56   2
 16 McCormick, Gareth          9 Lynn                     10.71   1

  Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mullen, Dakota            10 Lynn                     16.23   2
  2 Metelus, Kinsley          10 Lynn                     16.31   2
  3 High, Curtis              10 Lynn                     16.59   1
  4 Naw, Nathan               10 Lynn                     16.82   3
  5 Crowell, William          10 Lexington                17.72   1
  6 Garcia, Abraham           10 Lynn                     17.81   2
  7 Maldonado, Isaac           9 Lynn                     18.00   1
  8 Carroll, Jack             10 Lynn                     18.48   3
  9 Clougherty, Michael       10 Lynn                     18.56   3
 10 Sanabia, Jonah            10 Lynn                     18.64   1
 11 Dimeglio, Christian        9 Lynn                     18.98   2
 12 Clougherty, Brian          9 Lynn                     18.99   3
 13 Morgenstern, Andre         9 Lynn                     19.22   3
 14 Surette, Anthony           9 Woburn                   19.34   1
 15 O'Connor, Brandon         10 Lynn                     19.85   1
 16 McCormick, Gareth          9 Lynn                     21.76   2

  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Toe, Abraham              12 Lynn                     13.87   2
  2 Eustache, Leonce          12 Chelsea                  14.88   2
  3 Eghe, Itua                12 Salem                    14.95   1
  4 Hemenway, Sean            11 Lynn                     15.56   3
  5 Imalenowa, Kelvin         11 Lynn                     15.60   3
  6 Fuateh, Jurvet            12 Lynn                     15.72   1
  7 Pedro, Alexander          11 Lynn                     15.77   2
  8 Lopez, Caesar             12 Lynn                     16.40   3
  9 Santerre, Devin           11 Lynn                     16.49   1
 10 Espaillat, Justin         11 Lynn                     16.60   1
 11 Bouregeois, Jake          12 Lynn                     16.62   1
 12 Hebert, Kevin             12 Danvers                  17.53   1
 13 Bah, Oury                 12 Lynn                     17.66   3
 14 Powell, Philip            11 Swampscott               17.71   3
 15 Daly, Fiachra             11 Marblehead               17.93   3
 16 Alvarez, Rodrigo          11 Lynn                     18.05   2
 17 Megie, Khalig             12 Lynn                     18.12   2
 18 Acesta, Johan             10 Lynn                     18.65   2
 19 Hooper, Robert            12 Marblehead               18.80   2
 20 Rivera, Johnathan         11 Lynn                     18.89   3
 21 Blanchard, David          11 Lynn                     19.32   3
 22 Brown, Andrew             11 Lynn                     19.39   2
 23 Shamshak, Joshua          11 Lynn                     20.31   1
 24 Desantis, Derek           11 Lynn                     21.13   1

  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dytko, Philip             14 Swampscott               12.85   2
  2 Park, Charles             14 Lynn                     13.39   2
  3 Budwah, Nathaniel         14 Lynn                     13.66   1
  4 Razney, Eric              13 Peabody                  13.92   1
  5 Crowell, Tristan          13 Lexington                14.18   1
  6 Prenza, Juan              14 Lynn                     14.50   1
  7 Haley, Andrew             14 Marblehead               14.58   2
  8 Conti, Noah               13 Swampscott               14.78   2
  9 Metelus, Dave             13 Lynn                     14.80   2
 10 Harvey, Austin            14 Lynn                     15.23   1
 11 Valera, Jose              13 Lynn                     15.94   1
 12 Lenners, Tyler            13 Lynn                     16.02   1
 13 Francis, Eric             13 Lynn                     16.62   1
 -- Chery, Mike               11 Lynn                       DNF   2

  Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mullen, Dakota            10 Lynn                     34.50   1
  2 Moriarty, Andrew          10 Peabody                  35.29   1
  3 Connolly, Gernard          9 Lynn                     40.20   2
  4 Barrios, Axel             10 Lynn                     40.34   2
  5 Malachi, Ishmaiel          9 Lynn                     45.71   1
  6 Santana, Antoni0          10 Lynn                     46.23   2
  7 Keeves, Sean               9 Lynn                     47.51   1

  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Toe, Abraham              12 Lynn                     28.51   2
  2 Ebieshwa, Ezekiel         11 Lynn                     30.04   1
  3 Eustache, Leonce          12 Chelsea                  30.58   1
  4 Eghe, Itua                12 Salem                    31.32   3
  5 Fuateh, Jurvet            12 Lynn                     33.24   1
  6 Bouregeois, Jake          12 Lynn                     34.33   3
  7 Santerre, Devin           11 Lynn                     35.19   2
  8 McCormick, Glenndon       12 Lynn                     35.52   3
  9 Surette, Brendan          11 Woburn                   35.71   2
 10 Hemenway, Sean            11 Lynn                     36.35   1
 11 Espaillat, Justin         11 Lynn                     36.83   1
 12 Bogomolov, Alexander      12 Lynn                     38.47   2
 13 Alvarez, Rodrigo          11 Lynn                     39.49   3
 14 Gokas, Mathieu            11 Lynn                     40.23   3
 15 Imalenowa, Kelvin         11 Lynn                     48.52   2

  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dytko, Philip             14 Swampscott               26.46   2
  2 Park, Charles             14 Lynn                     27.50   1
  3 Budwah, Nathaniel         14 Lynn                     28.09   2
  4 Crowell, Tristan          13 Lexington                28.26   2
  5 Razney, Eric              13 Peabody                  28.28   2
  6 Prenza, Juan              14 Lynn                     30.42   1
  7 Segundo, Andre            14 Lynn                     33.22   1
  8 Mullen, Daniel            13 Lynn                     34.61   1
  9 Valera, Jose              13 Lynn                     35.40   2
 10 Francis, Eric             13 Lynn                     35.64   1

  Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Andrew          10 Peabody                1:16.39
  2 Carroll, Jack             10 Lynn                   1:26.26
  3 Clougherty, Michael       10 Lynn                   1:34.23
  4 Dimeglio, Christian        9 Lynn                   1:37.28
  5 Clougherty, Brian          9 Lynn                   1:41.67
  6 Santana, Antoni0          10 Lynn                   1:48.47

  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Surette, Brendan          11 Woburn                 1:20.55
  2 Pedro, Alexander          11 Lynn                   1:24.10
  3 Gautreau, Aaron           11 No. Reading            1:26.86
  4 Bogomolov, Timothy        12 Lynn                   1:27.45

  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gautreau, Aaron           11 No. Reading            3:05.94
  2 Bogomolov, Timothy        12 Lynn                   3:28.47
  3 Daly, Fiachra             11 Marblehead             3:28.86
  4 Bogomolov, Alexander      12 Lynn                   3:43.12
  5 Ebieshwa, Ezekiel         11 Lynn                   3:43.14

  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Estrella, Nacking         14 Lynn                   2:45.58

  Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bonitto, Alexander        14 Lynn                   5:20.21

  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'C'                                           1:15.69
  2 Lynn  'A'                                           1:18.67
  3 Lynn  'B'                                           1:22.05

  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'C'                                           1:03.18
  2 Lynn  'E'                                           1:06.16
  3 Lynn  'B'                                           1:06.75
  4 Lynn  'D'                                           1:18.03
  5 Lynn  'A'                                           1:19.37

  Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                             58.97
  2 Lynn  'B'                                           1:03.75

  Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crowell, William          10 Lexington              7-09.00
  2 Mullen, Dakota            10 Lynn                   7-05.00
  3 Sanabia, Jonah            10 Lynn                   7-01.00
  4 Garcia, Abraham           10 Lynn                   6-03.50
  5 Dimeglio, Christian        9 Lynn                   6-02.00
  6 Clougherty, Michael       10 Lynn                   6-01.00
  7 Shaw, Derek               10 Lynn                   5-11.00
  8 Carroll, Jack             10 Lynn                   5-10.00
  9 Naw, Nathan               10 Lynn                   5-09.50
 10 Moriarty, Andrew          10 Peabody                5-09.00
 11 Metelus, Kinsley          10 Lynn                   5-08.00
 12 Connolly, Gernard          9 Lynn                   5-07.00
 13 Santana, Antoni0          10 Lynn                   5-04.50
 14 Surette, Anthony           9 Woburn                 4-09.50
 15 Clougherty, Brian          9 Lynn                   4-05.25
 16 Jones, Joshua             10 Lynn                   4-04.00
 17 Batsinelas, Alex           9 Peabody                3-11.00

  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Santerre, Devin           11 Lynn                   6-10.00
  2 Hebert, Kevin             12 Danvers                6-04.25
  3 Hemenway, Sean            11 Lynn                   6-04.00
  4 Hooper, Robert            12 Marblehead             6-03.00
  5 Espaillat, Justin         11 Lynn                   6-02.50
  6 Alvarez, Rodrigo          11 Lynn                   6-02.00
  7 Surette, Brendan          11 Woburn                 6-00.50
  8 Gokas, Mathieu            11 Lynn                   6-00.00
  9 Powell, Philip            11 Swampscott             5-11.75
 10 Bogomolov, Alexander      12 Lynn                   5-11.00
 11 Megie, Khalig             12 Lynn                   5-10.00
 12 Daly, Fiachra             11 Marblehead             5-09.00
 13 Shamshak, Joshua          11 Lynn                   5-06.25
 14 Batsinelas, Matthew       11 Peabody                5-06.00
 15 Gautreau, Aaron           11 No. Reading            5-05.75
 16 Rivera, Johnathan         11 Lynn                   5-05.00
 17 Bah, Oury                 12 Lynn                   5-02.50
 18 Blanchard, David          11 Lynn                   5-01.50
 19 Chery, Mike               11 Lynn                   5-00.00
 20 Brown, Andrew             11 Lynn                   4-11.00

  Boys 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Razney, Eric              13 Peabody                8-01.75
  2 Haley, Andrew             14 Marblehead             7-06.50
  3 Park, Charles             14 Lynn                   7-05.00
  4 Metelus, Dave             13 Lynn                   6-09.00
  5 Francis, Eric             13 Lynn                   6-05.25
  6 Segundo, Andre            14 Lynn                   6-02.75
  7 Lopez, Caesar             12 Lynn                   5-07.25

  Boys 9-10 Other Softball Thr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crowley, Ryan             10 Lynn                  95-06.00
  2 Batsinelas, Alex           9 Peabody               85-07.00
  3 O'Connor, Brandon         10 Lynn                  81-10.00
  4 Maldonado, Isaac           9 Lynn                  81-02.00
  5 Shaw, Derek               10 Lynn                  75-11.00
  6 Vasquez, Juan              9 Lynn                  75-01.00
  7 Brooks, Louis             10 Lynn                  64-04.00
  8 Keeves, Sean               9 Lynn                  62-03.00
  9 Malachi, Ishmaiel          9 Lynn                  58-06.00
 10 Hines, John                9 Lynn                  58-00.00
 11 Shaw, Trevor               9 Lynn                  53-09.00
 12 McCormick, Gareth          9 Lynn                  49-09.00
 13 Jones, Joshua             10 Lynn                  37-03.00

  Boys 11-12 Other Softball Thr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megie, Khalig             12 Lynn                 141-02.00
  2 Batsinelas, Matthew       11 Peabody              130-00.00
  3 Toe, Abraham              12 Lynn                 123-03.00
  4 Fuateh, Jurvet            12 Lynn                 119-06.00
  5 Hebert, Kevin             12 Danvers              118-00.00
  6 McCormick, Glenndon       12 Lynn                 117-08.00
  7 Bouregeois, Jake          12 Lynn                 114-10.00
  8 Imalenowa, Kelvin         11 Lynn                 114-02.00
  9 Bah, Oury                 12 Lynn                 112-09.00
 10 Powell, Philip            11 Swampscott           107-02.00
 11 Ebieshwa, Ezekiel         11 Lynn                 105-10.00
 12 Acesta, Johan             10 Lynn                 104-00.00
 13 Desantis, Derek           11 Lynn                  92-07.00
 13 Espaillat, Justin         11 Lynn                  92-07.00
 15 Discipio, Christopher     12 Lynn                  90-07.00
 16 Rivera, Johnathan         11 Lynn                  89-01.50
 17 Blanchard, David          11 Lynn                  85-00.00
 18 Bogomolov, Timothy        12 Lynn                  79-09.00
 19 Brown, Andrew             11 Lynn                  70-09.00
 20 Gokas, Mathieu            11 Lynn                  62-03.00
 21 Garica-Gambo, Sebastian   12 Lynn                  55-07.00
 22 Shamshak, Joshua          11 Lynn                  37-04.00

  Boys 13-14 Other Softball Thr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ruotolo, Patrick          14 Peabody              235-06.00
  2 Dytko, Philip             14 Swampscott           210-00.00
  3 Budwah, Nathaniel         14 Lynn                 163-07.00
  4 Mullen, Daniel            13 Lynn                 137-07.00
  5 Crowell, Tristan          13 Lexington            135-09.00
  6 Metelus, Dave             13 Lynn                 129-09.00
  7 Conti, Noah               13 Swampscott           128-00.00
  8 Valera, Jose              13 Lynn                 125-00.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News