Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2009 USATF Region 1 Junior Olympics

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, June 28, 2009

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        2009 USATFJunior Olympic Track & Field - 6/25/2009 to 6/27/2009        
                      2009 USATF Region 1 Junior Olympics                      
                     Fitchburg State College, Fitchburg MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cumberbatch, Tariq        99 02 Boston Intern         14.22q  1 
  2 Bennett, Khamel           99 06-Metropolis            14.45q  1 
  3 Robertson, Ernest         99 06-Unatt MAC             14.56q  2 
  4 Dingle, Tyler             99 59 Hempstead Pal         14.70q  3 
  5 Codrington, Alwin         99 06-Eny Impalas           14.79q  3 
  6 Laing, Tian               99 06-Team Evolutio         15.20q  2 
  7 Fennell, Kadyn            00 02 Camb. Jets            15.37q  1 
  8 Fednard, Bruce            99 59 Infant Jesus          15.50q  1 
  9 Kagle, Diego              99 02 Unatt NE              15.53   1 
 10 Denton, Samuel            00 02 Boston Intern         15.69   3 
 11 Harewood, Elijah          00 06-Zodiacs               15.72   2 
 12 Coldwell, Shamonte        99 05 New Haven Bla         15.85   3 
 13 Brown, D'Andre            00 05 New Haven Bla         15.85   2 
 14 Brockington, Anthony      00 05 New Haven Bla         15.97   1 
 15 Dicks, LeAndre            99 05 New Haven Bla         16.24   3 
 16 Folks, Amir               99 59 Hempstead Pal         17.08   2 
 17 Batts Jr., Taurin         99 05 New Haven Bla         17.30   2 
 18 Peterson, Andrew          99 01 Unatt Maine           18.10   2 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cumberbatch, Tariq        99 02 Boston Intern         14.05  
  2 Robertson, Ernest         99 06-Unatt MAC             14.22  
  3 Dingle, Tyler             99 59 Hempstead Pal         14.67  
  4 Bennett, Khamel           99 06-Metropolis            14.69  
  5 Codrington, Alwin         99 06-Eny Impalas           14.82  
  6 Laing, Tian               99 06-Team Evolutio         15.26  
  7 Fennell, Kadyn            00 02 Camb. Jets            15.59  
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Tariq        99 02 Boston Intern         29.67   2 
  2 Robertson, Ernest         99 06-Unatt MAC             29.80   2 
  3 Taylor, Shawn             00 06-Bronx Tigers          30.56   2 
  4 Codrington, Alwin         99 06-Eny Impalas           31.19   2 
  5 Dingle, Tyler             99 59 Hempstead Pal         31.65   1 
  6 Denton, Samuel            00 02 Boston Intern         32.49   2 
  7 Gordon, Darius            99 06-Zodiacs               32.84   2 
  8 O'Neil, Thomas            99 02 Waltham TC            32.94   2 
  9 Brockington, Anthony      00 05 New Haven Bla         33.53   1 
 10 Cuticelli, Luke           99 05 Greenwich Tra         33.84   1 
 11 Brown, D'Andre            00 05 New Haven Bla         34.01   1 
 12 Fennell, Kadyn            00 02 Camb. Jets            34.31   2 
 13 Dicks, LeAndre            99 05 New Haven Bla         35.20   1 
 14 Coldwell, Shamonte        99 05 New Haven Bla         36.28   1 
 15 Peterson, Andrew          99 01 Unatt Maine           41.32   1 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ernest         99 06-Unatt MAC           1:10.03   1 
  2 Taylor, Shawn             00 06-Bronx Tigers        1:12.90   1 
  3 Hall, Allster             00 06-Halls Express       1:13.25   1 
  4 Tiedy, Holden             99 05 Greenwich Tra       1:13.46   1 
  5 O'Neil, Thomas            99 02 Waltham TC          1:13.56   1 
  6 Batts Jr., Taurin         99 05 New Haven Bla       1:15.74   1 
  7 Denton, Samuel            00 02 Boston Intern       1:17.64   1 
  8 Gordon, Darius            99 06-Zodiacs             1:19.64   2 
  9 Dottin, Xavier            99 02 Camb. Jets          1:21.31   1 
 10 Acuna, Alex               01 59 Bellmore/NBel       1:24.04   2 
 11 Farrell, Keagan           99 59 2nd Wind            1:34.06   2 
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiedy, Holden             99 05 Greenwich Tra       2:51.16  
  2 Hall, Allster             00 06-Halls Express       2:53.09  
  3 Halberstadt, Nathan       00 02 Waltham TC          3:03.91  
  4 Beaver, Jason             01 02 Empire One Ru       3:16.08  
  5 Pyne, Christopher         99 05 Greenwich Tra       3:33.20  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaver, Jason             01 02 Empire One Ru       5:34.18  
  2 Jampel, Jacob             99 02 Waltham TC          5:43.89  
  3 O'Donoghue, Michael       99 02 Waltham TC          6:14.75  
  4 Negrete, Miguel           02 06-Notre Dame          6:15.51  
  5 O'Donoghue, Daniel        99 02 Waltham TC          6:27.22  
  6 Yeager, Cooper            99 05 Greenwich Tra       6:29.63  
  7 Klein, Kevin              00 06-Notre Dame          6:35.98  
 
Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Donoghue, Daniel        99 02 Waltham TC         11:15.79  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 06-Metropolis  'A'                                  1:02.44   Out of lane
  2 05 Greenwich Track Club  'A'                        1:08.47  
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 06-Metropolis  'A'                                  5:44.05  
  2 06-Notre Dame  'A'                                  6:59.47  
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Tai                00 06-Metropolis            1.17m    3-10.00 
  2 Cruickshank, Aron         00 06-Metropolis            1.12m    3-08.00 
  3 O'Donoghue, Michael       99 02 Waltham TC           J1.12m    3-08.00 
  4 Sheridan, Connor          99 02 Unatt NE              1.02m    3-04.00 
  5 Negrete, Miguel           02 06-Notre Dame            0.82m    2-08.25 
  5 Irizarry, Frankie         00 02 Amherst TC            0.82m    2-08.25 
 -- Solinski, Kamil           99 06-Notre Dame               NH            
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Connor          99 02 Unatt NE              3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 Codrington, Alwin         99 06-Eny Impalas           3.72m   12-02.50 
  3 O'Neil, Thomas            99 02 Waltham TC            3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Jampel, Jacob             99 02 Waltham TC            2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Halberstadt, Nathan       00 02 Waltham TC            2.85m    9-04.25 
  6 Peterson, Andrew          99 01 Unatt Maine           2.40m    7-10.50 
 -- Quackenbush, William      00 03 Delmar Track           FOUL            
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Connor          99 02 Unatt NE              7.13m   23-04.75 
  2 Behn, Caelan              99 02 Amherst TC            6.48m   21-03.25 
  3 Houghton, Simon           00 02 Rutland TC            4.94m   16-02.50 
  4 Buckley, Joseph           02 03 Averill Park          3.23m   10-07.25 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parsons, Evan             99 01-Woolwich Juni        26.77m      87-10 
  2 Behn, Caelan              99 02 Amherst TC           24.99m      82-00 
  3 O'Donoghue, Michael       99 02 Waltham TC           19.10m      62-08 
  4 Meconiates, Nicholas      99 02 Waltham TC           18.67m      61-03 
  5 Platt, Ethan              99 02 Granite State        18.44m      60-06 
  6 DeLillo, Thomas           99 02 Waltham TC           17.21m      56-05 
  7 O'Donoghue, Daniel        99 02 Waltham TC           16.63m      54-07 
  8 Smith, Keshon             99 06-Young Exploye        12.10m      39-08 
  9 Quackenbush, William      00 03 Delmar Track          8.98m      29-05 
 10 Solinski, Kamil           99 06-Notre Dame            7.30m      23-11 
 
Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Connor          99 02 Unatt NE                569  
  2 Cruickshank, Aron         00 06-Metropolis              533  
  3 Parsons, Evan             99 01-Woolwich Juni           409  
  4 Behn, Caelan              99 02 Amherst TC              365  
  5 Halberstadt, Nathan       00 02 Waltham TC              189  
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, David               97 59 Elmont Panthe         13.10Q  3 
  2 Brown, Tory               98 06-Bcnt Abbe             13.59Q  2 
  3 Pearson, Elijah           97 06-Bronx Tigers          13.90Q  1 
  4 Wise, Darius              98 05 New Haven Age         13.64q  2 
  5 Duaham, Deaquan           98 06-Young Exploye         13.97q  1 
  6 Dawson, Darren            97 06-Zodiacs               14.00q  3 
  7 Brown, Justin             98 05 New Haven Bla         14.14q  3 
  8 Cyprien, Dylan            98 02 Camb. Jets            14.38q  2 
  9 Lafferty, Luke            98 59 2nd Wind              14.40   3 
 10 Cumberbatch, Mekhi        97 02 Boston Intern         14.76   3 
 11 Moskowitz, Eli            97 02 Amherst TC            14.86   2 
 12 Webb, Darius              98 02 Y Speed TC            14.93   1 
 13 Segal, Sam                98 01 Unatt Maine           15.85   3 
 14 Liebert, Nathan           98 03 Delmar Track          16.99   1 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, David               97 59 Elmont Panthe         13.13  
  2 Brown, Tory               98 06-Bcnt Abbe             13.51  
  3 Wise, Darius              98 05 New Haven Age         13.52  
  4 Pearson, Elijah           97 06-Bronx Tigers          13.67  
  5 Dawson, Darren            97 06-Zodiacs               13.75  
  6 Duaham, Deaquan           98 06-Young Exploye         13.96  
  7 Cyprien, Dylan            98 02 Camb. Jets            13.98  
  8 Brown, Justin             98 05 New Haven Bla         13.99  
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, David               97 59 Elmont Panthe         27.31   3 
  2 Brown, Tory               98 06-Bcnt Abbe             28.45   3 
  3 Dawson, Darren            97 06-Zodiacs               28.71   3 
  4 Bowen, Dajon              97 05 New Haven Bla         28.72   3 
  5 Eschholz, Alec            97 02 Unatt NE              29.07   2 
  6 Argys, Christos           98 02 Unatt NE              29.26   3 
  7 Lewis, Tyler              98 06-Eny Impalas           29.52   3 
  8 Brown, Justin             98 05 New Haven Bla         29.59   2 
  9 Spencer, Shem             98 06-Zodiacs               29.74   2 
 10 Ingram, Tyron             97 06-Zodiacs               30.17   3 
 11 Griffith, Ronaldo         98 06-Eny Impalas           30.22   3 
 12 Webb, Darius              98 02 Y Speed TC            31.09   2 
 13 Cumberbatch, Mekhi        97 02 Boston Intern         31.55   2 
 14 Behn, Cameron             97 02 Amherst TC            32.51   1 
 15 Glanton, Andrew           97 03 Averill Park          35.65   1 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, David               97 59 Elmont Panthe       1:01.83   1 
  2 Brown, Tory               98 06-Bcnt Abbe           1:04.44   1 
  3 Eschholz, Alec            97 02 Unatt NE            1:04.64   1 
  4 Argys, Christos           98 02 Unatt NE            1:05.07   1 
  5 Jackson, Spencer          98 06-Zodiacs             1:07.63   1 
  6 Jennings, Jonathan        98 06-Metro Eagles        1:07.78   1 
  7 Bowen, Dajon              97 05 New Haven Bla       1:08.38   1 
  8 Spencer, Shem             98 06-Zodiacs             1:10.14   2 
  9 Cyprien, Dylan            98 02 Camb. Jets          1:13.98   2 
 10 Behn, Cameron             97 02 Amherst TC          1:17.94   2 
 11 Rogers, Patrick           97 03 Averill Park        1:18.52   2 
 12 Denton, Howard            97 02 Boston Intern       1:19.96   2 
 13 Harrington, Sean          98 03 Averill Park        1:24.01   2 
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damico, Nathan            97 05 New Haven Age       2:34.13  
  2 Oe, Sebastian             98 05 Greenwich Tra       2:34.53  
  3 Corso, Clint              97 05 Wilton Run  C       2:37.60  
  4 Miller-Medzon, Noah       97 02 Camb. Jets          2:40.40  
  5 Jennings, Jonathan        98 06-Metro Eagles        2:40.72  
  6 Chamblee, Phillip         97 06-Metro Eagles        2:49.22  
  7 Burns, Sean               97 59 2nd Wind            2:50.10  
  8 Clarke, Sean              97 05 Greenwich Tra       2:51.02  
  9 Comer, Maxwell            97 03 Country Mill        2:53.97  
 10 Rogers, Patrick           97 03 Averill Park        2:54.89  
 11 Farrell, Josiah           97 59 2nd Wind            2:56.26  
 12 Chandler, Colin           97 02 Unatt NE            3:05.99  
 13 Denton, Howard            97 02 Boston Intern       3:16.88  
 14 Beers, Eammon             97 59 Infant Jesus        3:23.86  
 -- O'Donoghue, Thomas        97 02 Waltham TC               DQ   Illegal Assistance
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oe, Sebastian             98 05 Greenwich Tra       5:04.58  
  2 Corso, Clint              97 05 Wilton Run  C       5:10.13  
  3 Jackson, Spencer          98 06-Zodiacs             5:12.76  
  4 Rowell, Jacob             97 02 Granite State       5:14.68  
  5 Dechane, Tyler            97 02 Granite State       5:14.69  
  6 Damico, Nathan            97 05 New Haven Age       5:18.60  
  7 Burns, Sean               97 59 2nd Wind            5:24.13  
  8 Savage, Isaiah            97 02 S Shore Fireb       5:27.36  
  9 Langer, Christopher       98 59 St Patrick's        5:30.65  
 10 Arnold Jr., Rodney        97 05 New Haven Age       5:31.95  
 11 Miller-Medzon, Noah       97 02 Camb. Jets          5:35.76  
 12 Clarke, Sean              97 05 Greenwich Tra       5:44.20  
 13 Taylor, Jeremy            98 02 Waltham TC          5:49.31  
 14 Sahinovic, Kennan         97 05 Fairfield Cou       5:54.55  
 15 Chandler, Colin           97 02 Unatt NE            6:09.57  
 16 Gibney, Samuel            97 03 Delmar Track        6:11.75  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arnold Jr., Rodney        97 05 New Haven Age      10:58.52  
  2 Rowell, Jacob             97 02 Granite State      11:10.81  
  3 Savage, Isaiah            97 02 S Shore Fireb      11:21.99  
  4 Acevedo, Jeffrey          97 06-Notre Dame         11:49.06  
  5 Dechane, Tyler            97 02 Granite State      12:11.21  
  6 Gillich, Robert           97 03 Country Mill       12:53.02  
  7 Chamblee, Phillip         97 06-Metro Eagles       13:01.08  
  8 Gibney, Samuel            97 03 Delmar Track       14:28.88  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCauley, Joseph          97 02 Waltham TC         11:17.39  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffith, Ronaldo         98 06-Eny Impalas           15.79Q  1 
  2 Comer, Maxwell            97 03 Country Mill          16.68Q  2 
  3 Mighty, Kemarni           98 06-Eny Impalas           16.33Q  1 
  4 Boisvert, Patrick         97 02 Unatt NE              16.80Q  2 
  5 Marshall, Jason           97 02 Unatt NE              17.23Q  1 
  6 Gillich, Robert           97 03 Country Mill          17.91Q  2 
  7 Kehoe, Kieran             97 05 Wilton Run  C         18.06q  1 
  8 Liebert, Nathan           98 03 Delmar Track          18.28q  1 
  9 Beers, Eammon             97 59 Infant Jesus          30.08   2 
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffith, Ronaldo         98 06-Eny Impalas           15.03  
  2 Marshall, Jason           97 02 Unatt NE              16.59  
  3 Mighty, Kemarni           98 06-Eny Impalas           16.59  
  4 Comer, Maxwell            97 03 Country Mill          16.87  
  5 Boisvert, Patrick         97 02 Unatt NE              16.92  
  6 Gillich, Robert           97 03 Country Mill          17.68  
  7 Liebert, Nathan           98 03 Delmar Track          18.65  
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 06-Zodiacs Foundation  'A'                            56.66  
  2 06-East New York Impalas  'A'                         56.72  
  3 06-Bronx Tigers  'A'                                  58.58  
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 06-Young Exployers  'A'                             4:54.68  
  2 05 New Haven Blazers  'A'                           4:55.34  
  3 06-Notre Dame  'A'                                  5:00.69  
 
Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 06-Notre Dame  'A'                                 11:21.53  
  2 06-Young Exployers  'A'                            11:22.34  
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Donoghue, Thomas        97 02 Waltham TC            1.32m    4-04.00 
  2 Marshall, Jason           97 02 Unatt NE              1.27m    4-02.00 
  3 Perry, Danny              97 05 Fairfield Cou        J1.27m    4-02.00 
  4 Halberstadt, Paul         98 02 Waltham TC           J1.27m    4-02.00 
  5 Gillich, Robert           97 03 Country Mill         J1.27m    4-02.00 
  5 Comer, Maxwell            97 03 Country Mill         J1.27m    4-02.00 
  7 Gazaille, Daniel          98 05 Greenwich Tra         1.17m    3-10.00 
  8 Houghton, Parker          98 02 Rutland TC            1.12m    3-08.00 
  9 Colella, Matt             98 05 Fairfield Cou        J1.12m    3-08.00 
 10 Polo, Francisco           98 06-Notre Dame            0.92m    3-00.25 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arnold Jr., Rodney        97 05 New Haven Age         4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Lafferty, Luke            98 59 2nd Wind              4.44m   14-07.00 
  3 Argys, Christos           98 02 Unatt NE              4.39m   14-05.00 
  4 Moskowitz, Eli            97 02 Amherst TC            4.34m   14-03.00 
  5 Lewis, Tyler              98 06-Eny Impalas           3.98m   13-00.75 
  6 Ingram, Tyron             97 06-Zodiacs               3.92m   12-10.50 
  7 Taylor, Jeremy            98 02 Waltham TC            3.91m   12-10.00 
  8 Halberstadt, Paul         98 02 Waltham TC            3.78m   12-05.00 
  9 Kehoe, Kieran             97 05 Wilton Run  C         3.73m   12-03.00 
 10 Denton, Howard            97 02 Boston Intern         3.14m   10-03.75 
 11 Liebert, Nathan           98 03 Delmar Track          3.12m   10-03.00 
 12 Murphy, John              98 03 Delmar Track          2.72m    8-11.25 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cirrllo, Dominic          98 02 Unatt NE              9.31m   30-06.50 
  2 Daly, David               97 03 Glencadia             9.22m   30-03.00 
  3 O'Neil, Harry             97 02 Unatt NE              8.45m   27-08.75 
  4 Daly, Sean                98 03 Glencadia             8.01m   26-03.50 
  5 Guck, Thomas              97 05 Bullet Hill S         7.61m   24-11.75 
  6 Stonebreaker, Jason       97 02 Amherst TC            7.49m   24-07.00 
  7 Hines-Combs, Xaver        98 02 Y Speed TC            7.45m   24-05.50 
  8 Irizarry, John            97 02 Amherst TC            7.18m   23-06.75 
  9 Mighty, D'Andre           97 06-Eny Impalas           6.63m   21-09.00 
 10 Harrington, Sean          98 03 Averill Park          6.51m   21-04.25 
 11 Murillo, Javier           98 06-Notre Dame            6.10m   20-00.25 
 12 Gazaille, Daniel          98 05 Greenwich Tra         5.87m   19-03.25 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daly, David               97 03 Glencadia            18.77m      61-07 
  2 Stonebreaker, Jason       97 02 Amherst TC           17.79m      58-04 
  3 Murillo, Javier           98 06-Notre Dame           16.77m      55-00 
  4 Cirrllo, Dominic          98 02 Unatt NE             16.36m      53-08 
  5 Daly, Sean                98 03 Glencadia            15.39m      50-06 
  6 McCauley, Joseph          97 02 Waltham TC           15.34m      50-04 
  7 Moore, Robert             98 02 Unatt NE             14.60m      47-11 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Halberstadt, Paul         98 02 Waltham TC           32.50m     106-07 
  2 Moskowitz, Eli            97 02 Amherst TC           31.61m     103-08 
  3 Bernard, Scott            97 05 ConnecticutTC        30.00m      98-05 
  4 O'Donoghue, Thomas        97 02 Waltham TC           26.56m      87-02 
  5 Javois, Keshaun           98 06-Young Exploye        24.52m      80-05 
  6 Daly, David               97 03 Glencadia            22.47m      73-09 
  7 Harrington, Sean          98 03 Averill Park         21.80m      71-06 
  8 Murillo, Javier           98 06-Notre Dame           17.41m      57-01 
  9 Daly, Sean                98 03 Glencadia            17.15m      56-03 
 10 Bengamin, Dion            98 06-Young Exploye        13.38m      43-11 
 11 Murphy, John              98 03 Delmar Track         10.10m      33-02 
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halberstadt, Paul         98 02 Waltham TC             1567  
  2 O'Donoghue, Thomas        97 02 Waltham TC             1549  
  3 Comer, Maxwell            97 03 Country Mill           1522  
  4 Gillich, Robert           97 03 Country Mill           1437  
  5 Behn, Cameron             97 02 Amherst TC             1105  
  6 Gazaille, Daniel          98 05 Greenwich Tra           855  
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Harold            95 05 New Haven Bla         11.78Q  4 
  2 Turner, Jermaine          95 05 New Haven Bla         12.04Q  3 
  3 Thomas, Kendall           95 06-Young Exploye         12.11Q  2 
  4 Christian, Connor         95 59 Unatt LI              12.18Q  1 
  5 Chew, Eric                95 02 Waltham TC            12.38q  2 
  6 Langston, Elijah          95 05 Unatt CT              12.40q  1 
  7 Mathis, Kevin             95 06-Zodiacs               12.43q  3 
  8 Hu, Charles               95 02 Team Run              12.55q  4 
  9 Cherry, Shane             95 06-Zodiacs               12.69   1 
 10 Howard, Malik             95 59 Hempstead Pal         12.80   3 
 11 Kokkinos, Matthew         95 02 Team Run              12.81   3 
 12 Peroni, Jon               95 02 Providence Co         12.85   4 
 13 Voigt, Devin              95 05 Litchfield Tr         12.87   2 
 14 Burns, Richard            95 59 Hempstead Pal         12.92   2 
 15 Lauchner, Maurice         95 06-Young Exploye         13.02   4 
 16 Dang, Luke                95 01-Augusta Track         13.10   3 
 17 Rowe, Talin               95 01- Panthers Tra         13.51   4 
 18 Jones, Corey              96 59 Hempstead Pal         13.64   1 
 19 Vite, Jack                96 03 Country Mill          14.13   1 
 20 Atkinson, Kevin           96 59 Hempstead Pal         14.58   3 
 21 Foote, Jedidiah           95 03 Averill Park          14.83   4 
 22 Glanton, Nathan           96 03 Averill Park          15.58   2 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Harold            95 05 New Haven Bla         11.61  
  2 Turner, Jermaine          95 05 New Haven Bla         12.05  
  3 Christian, Connor         95 59 Unatt LI              12.10  
  4 Thomas, Kendall           95 06-Young Exploye         12.24  
  5 Chew, Eric                95 02 Waltham TC            12.25  
  6 Langston, Elijah          95 05 Unatt CT              12.35  
  7 Hu, Charles               95 02 Team Run              12.61  
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parnell, Ian              95 06-Metropolis            23.87   3 
  2 Cooper, Harold            95 05 New Haven Bla         24.16   3 
  3 Roseman, Aaron            95 02 Unatt NE              24.17   3 
  4 Turner, Jermaine          95 05 New Haven Bla         24.69   3 
  5 Crossdale, Malik          96 06-Bronx Tigers          24.75   3 
  6 Christian, Connor         95 59 Unatt LI              24.80   3 
  7 Mathis, Kevin             95 06-Zodiacs               25.07   3 
  8 Langston, Elijah          95 05 Unatt CT              25.20   2 
  9 Hu, Charles               95 02 Team Run              25.83   2 
 10 Bennett, George           95 05 Unatt CT              26.01   2 
 11 Zhou, Henry               95 02 Team Run              26.08   2 
 12 Burns, Richard            95 59 Hempstead Pal         26.14   2 
 13 Cherry, Shane             95 06-Zodiacs               26.18   3 
 14 Hylton, Oneil             95 06-Zodiacs               26.45   1 
 15 Lugo, Marc                95 02 Providence Co         26.77   2 
 16 Jones, Corey              96 59 Hempstead Pal         27.56   1 
 17 Mekissick, Robert         95 59 Hempstead Pal         27.56   2 
 18 Voigt, Devin              95 05 Litchfield Tr         27.89   1 
 19 Vite, Jack                96 03 Country Mill          29.83   1 
 20 Foote, Jedidiah           95 03 Averill Park          31.28   1 
 21 Glanton, Nathan           96 03 Averill Park          32.57   1 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parnell, Ian              95 06-Metropolis            52.48   3 
  2 Crossdale, Malik          96 06-Bronx Tigers          54.46   3 
  3 Perry, Trevor             96 05 New Haven Bla         56.75   3 
  4 Mask, Trevon              95 59 Hempstead Pal         57.23   3 
  5 Dix, Ryan                 96 02 Rutland TC            58.47   3 
  6 Zhao, David               95 02 Team Run              58.62   3 
  7 Rowe, Talin               95 01- Panthers Tra         58.72   3 
  8 Bennett, George           95 05 Unatt CT              58.94   2 
  9 Hylton, Oneil             95 06-Zodiacs               59.65   2 
 10 Peroni, Jon               95 02 Providence Co         59.79   2 
 11 Colella, James            95 05 Fairfield Cou       1:00.56   2 
 12 Richards, Raymond         96 06-Bronx Tigers        1:02.21   3 
 13 Rogers, Edgar             95 05 New Haven Bla       1:03.71   2 
 14 Atkinson, Kevin           96 59 Hempstead Pal       1:05.13   1 
 15 Willis, Devon             96 03 Country Mill        1:05.79   2 
 16 Vite, Jack                96 03 Country Mill        1:07.06   1 
 17 Glanton, Nathan           96 03 Averill Park        1:12.77   1 
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parnell, Ian              95 06-Metropolis          2:11.18  
  2 Crossdale, Malik          96 06-Bronx Tigers        2:11.35  
  3 Cheng, Robert             95 05 Fairfield Cou       2:11.44  
  4 Robinson, Brandon         96 59 2nd Wind            2:13.04  
  5 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy      96 02 Unatt NE            2:15.31  
  6 Cox, Timothy              95 02 Team Run            2:21.74  
  7 Voelker, Ryan             95 05 Unatt CT            2:21.96  
  8 Oconnell, Jake            96 02 Unatt NE            2:22.82  
  9 Hall, Robert              95 01-Scarborough         2:23.69  
 10 Lysenko, Kalan            95 05 Wilton Run  C       2:29.54  
 11 Briggs, Walter            96 03 Kingston TC         2:31.23  
 12 Wilson, David             95 02 Gate City Tri       2:31.32  
 13 Ryan, Mitchell            95 03 Country Mill        2:31.36  
 14 Farrell, Martin Patrick   96 59 2nd Wind            2:36.01  
 15 Rogers, Edgar             95 05 New Haven Bla       2:38.76  
 16 Stang, Derek              95 05 Wilton Run  C       2:40.71  
 17 Quackenbush, Thomas       96 03 Delmar Track        2:50.83  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mellon, Caleb             95 03 Adirondack AC       4:35.50  
  2 Cox, Timothy              95 02 Team Run            4:36.04  
  3 Johnson, Scott            95 02 Granite State       4:36.66  
  4 Robinson, Brandon         96 59 2nd Wind            4:43.87  
  5 Pantalone, Jordan         95 03 Hmrrc               4:44.31  
  6 Hall, Robert              95 01-Scarborough         4:44.54  
  7 Lange, Matthew            95 03 Hmrrc               4:46.50  
  8 Jenot, Oscar              95 02 Camb. Jets          4:48.20  
  9 Voelker, Ryan             95 05 Unatt CT            4:48.65  
 10 Oconnell, Jake            96 02 Unatt NE            4:51.62  
 11 Rivera, Freddy            95 02 Y Speed TC          4:55.87  
 12 Ryan, Mitchell            95 03 Country Mill        4:57.02  
 13 Lysenko, Kalan            95 05 Wilton Run  C       4:58.26  
 14 Lawson, Armado            96 06-Ruff Kutz           4:59.14  
 15 Briggs, Walter            96 03 Kingston TC         5:04.96  
 16 Farrell, Martin Patrick   96 59 2nd Wind            5:11.86  
 17 Pickhardt, Michael        95 05 Unatt CT            5:23.12  
 18 Stang, Derek              95 05 Wilton Run  C       5:23.60  
 19 Dumas, Nicholas           96 01-Augusta Track       5:42.64  
 20 D'Aulisa, Spencer         96 59 Bellmore/NBel       6:13.17  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Robert              95 01-Scarborough        10:01.00  
  2 Johnson, Scott            95 02 Granite State      10:01.23  
  3 Pantalone, Jordan         95 03 Hmrrc              10:25.70  
  4 Lange, Matthew            95 03 Hmrrc              10:41.68  
  5 Lawson, Armado            96 06-Ruff Kutz          10:46.89  
  6 Lange, Jason              95 03 Hmrrc              10:50.75  
  7 McGonnigle, Michael       95 05 Fairfield Cou      11:01.71  
  8 Trott, Justin             96 02 Unatt NE           11:08.73  
  9 Rivera, Freddy            95 02 Y Speed TC         11:31.21  
 10 Platt, Benjamin           96 02 Granite State      11:57.10  
 11 Machabee, Keith           96 03 Delmar Track       12:27.05  
 12 Arlotta, Thomas           95 06-Notre Dame         13:40.78  
 13 Chaplin, Ben              96 03 Delmar Track       14:54.81  
 14 Penny, Harry              96 59 2nd Wind           17:41.41  
 
Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Hugh              96 02 Waltham TC         21:29.52  
  2 Fitzgerald, John Henry    95 02 Waltham TC         23:29.37  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horner, Darryn            95 05 New Haven Bla         16.10  
  2 Willis, Devon             96 03 Country Mill          18.05  
  3 Rowe, Talin               95 01- Panthers Tra         18.36  
  4 Halberstadt, Luke         96 02 Waltham TC            20.21  
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horner, Darryn            95 05 New Haven Bla         27.13  
  2 Hinds, Randy              95 03 Kingston TC           27.30  
  3 Johnson, Carter           96 05 Fairfield Cou         29.43  
  4 Rowe, Talin               95 01- Panthers Tra         30.28  
  5 Simth, Victor-Lovell      96 06-Young Exploye         32.33  
  6 Machabee, Keith           96 03 Delmar Track          38.07  
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 05 New Haven Blazers  'A'                             46.28  
  2 06-Zodiacs Foundation  'A'                            48.74  
  3 59 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                 48.79  
  4 02 Team Run  'A'                                      49.14  
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 05 Fairfield CountyTrack Club  'A'                  4:04.27  
  2 05 New Haven Blazers  'A'                           4:04.64  
  3 05 Wilton Running Club  'A'                         4:23.79  
 
Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 05 Fairfield CountyTrack Club  'A'                  9:46.87  
  2 03 Delmar Track and Field Club  'A'                12:27.72  
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matthew        96 02 Nitehawks             1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Luzinas, Tyler            95 03 Averill Park         J1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Toscano, Anthony          95 02 Unatt NE              1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Deforest, Ben             95 02 Granite State        J1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Wilson, David             95 02 Gate City Tri         1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Madden, Owen              96 02 Waltham TC            1.27m    4-02.00 
  7 Glanton, Nathan           96 03 Averill Park         J1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matthew        96 02 Nitehawks              2.25      0.05m 
  2 Dumas, Nicholas           96 01-Augusta Track          1.50      0.04m 
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Langston, Elijah          95 05 Unatt CT              5.92m   19-05.25 
  2 Zhou, Henry               95 02 Team Run              5.56m   18-03.00 
  3 Mask, Trevon              95 59 Hempstead Pal         5.17m   16-11.50 
  4 Voigt, Devin              95 05 Litchfield Tr         4.98m   16-04.25 
  5 Williams, Ernest          95 06-Metro Eagles          4.74m   15-06.75 
  6 Madden, Owen              96 02 Waltham TC            4.58m   15-00.50 
  7 O'Neil, Hugh              96 02 Waltham TC            4.54m   14-10.75 
  8 Gilles, Sacha             95 05 Wilton Run  C         4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Halberstadt, Luke         96 02 Waltham TC            4.26m   13-11.75 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Willis, Devon             96 03 Country Mill          9.48m   31-01.25 
  2 Hooper, Philip            96 03 Delmar Track          7.66m   25-01.75 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gutheil, Nick             95 02 Nitehawks            12.51m   41-00.50 
  2 Hinds, Randy              95 03 Kingston TC          12.45m   40-10.25 
  3 Peroni, Jon               95 02 Providence Co        10.93m   35-10.50 
  4 Noonan, TJ                95 02 Waltham TC           10.37m   34-00.25 
  5 Lauchner, Maurice         95 06-Young Exploye         9.94m   32-07.50 
  6 Fitzgerald, John Henry    95 02 Waltham TC            9.03m   29-07.50 
  7 Toscano, Anthony          95 02 Unatt NE              8.28m   27-02.00 
  8 Fish, Bradley             95 05 Newtown Hawks         7.24m   23-09.00 
  9 Chardavoyne, Justin       96 03 Delmar Track          7.18m   23-06.75 
 10 D'Aulisa, Spencer         96 59 Bellmore/NBel         7.05m   23-01.75 
 11 Gibney, William           96 03 Delmar Track          6.25m   20-06.25 
 12 DeBella, Andrew           96 05 Centl CT Jags         5.13m   16-10.00 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hinds, Randy              95 03 Kingston TC          37.88m     124-03 
  2 Manning, Kevin            95 01 Unatt Maine          35.91m     117-10 
  3 Gutheil, Nick             95 02 Nitehawks            34.51m     113-03 
  4 Toscano, Anthony          95 02 Unatt NE             24.64m      80-10 
  5 Fish, Bradley             95 05 Newtown Hawks        22.85m      75-00 
  6 Chardavoyne, Justin       96 03 Delmar Track         20.97m      68-09 
  7 Gibney, William           96 03 Delmar Track         14.75m      48-05 
  8 DeBella, Andrew           96 05 Centl CT Jags        11.41m      37-05 
 -- Fitzgerald, John Henry    95 02 Waltham TC             FOUL            
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noonan, TJ                95 02 Waltham TC           44.20m     145-00 
  2 Manning, Kevin            95 01 Unatt Maine          38.81m     127-04 
  3 Quinby, Jonathan          95 03 Glencadia            37.80m     124-00 
  4 Fennell, Demetrius        95 02 Providence Co        33.50m     109-11 
  5 Fitzgerald, John Henry    95 02 Waltham TC           32.10m     105-04 
  6 Lauchner, Maurice         95 06-Young Exploye        30.61m     100-05 
  7 Luzinas, Tyler            95 03 Averill Park         30.35m      99-07 
  8 Dang, Luke                95 01-Augusta Track        26.44m      86-09 
  9 Chardavoyne, Justin       96 03 Delmar Track         19.85m      65-01 
 10 Penny, Harry              96 59 2nd Wind             19.77m      64-10 
 11 Gibney, William           96 03 Delmar Track         18.00m      59-01 
 12 Simth, Victor-Lovell      96 06-Young Exploye        16.12m      52-11 
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matthew        96 02 Nitehawks              2007  
  2 Halberstadt, Luke         96 02 Waltham TC             1488  
  3 Vite, Jack                96 03 Country Mill           1288  
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowry, Renaldo            93 01 Unatt Maine           11.73Q  1 
  2 Martin, Devin             94 02 Unatt NE              11.88Q  2 
  3 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles   93 02 Unatt NE              11.73Q  1 
  4 White, James              93 03 Unatt AD              12.07Q  2 
  5 Santos, Daniel            93 05 Connecticut E         11.81q  1 
  6 Doughty, Shane            94 05 Connecticut E         11.91q  1 
  7 Cooke, Ian                94 03 Glencadia             12.20q  2 
  8 Israel, Cody              94 59 Hempstead Pal         12.24q  2 
  9 Johnson, Jabari           93 02 Unatt NE              12.30   1 
 10 St. Peter, Jacob          93 01-Riyotte Track         12.36   1 
 11 Caballero, Miguel         94 01-Riyotte Track         12.82   2 
 12 Walker, James             93 59 Hempstead Pal         12.93   2 
 13 Dolecki, Dan              94 05 Litchfield Tr         13.36   2 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Devin             94 02 Unatt NE              11.64  
  2 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles   93 02 Unatt NE              11.66  
  3 Santos, Daniel            93 05 Connecticut E         11.67  
  4 Lowry, Renaldo            93 01 Unatt Maine           11.72  
  5 Doughty, Shane            94 05 Connecticut E         11.78  
  6 White, James              93 03 Unatt AD              12.06  
  7 Cooke, Ian                94 03 Glencadia             12.08  
  8 Israel, Cody              94 59 Hempstead Pal         12.24  
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cain, Eros                93 06-Unatt MAC             23.24   2 
  2 Powers, Matthew           93 02 Unatt NE              23.47   2 
  3 Lowry, Renaldo            93 01 Unatt Maine           23.66   2 
  4 Martin, Devin             94 02 Unatt NE              23.72   2 
  5 Puckerine, Jerrel         93 06-Msketeers TC          24.07   2 
  6 Santos, Daniel            93 05 Connecticut E         24.14   1 
  7 Israel, Cody              94 59 Hempstead Pal         24.26   1 
  8 White, James              93 03 Unatt AD              24.73   2 
  9 Cooke, Ian                94 03 Glencadia             24.79   2 
 10 Doughty, Shane            94 05 Connecticut E         24.81   1 
 11 Jackson, Lee              94 01-Riyotte Track         25.32   1 
 12 Caballero, Miguel         94 01-Riyotte Track         25.42   1 
 13 Lewis, Christopher        94 02 Y Speed TC            25.43   1 
 14 Walker, James             93 59 Hempstead Pal         25.83   1 
 15 Dolecki, Dan              94 05 Litchfield Tr         26.75   1 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell, Hunter           93 59 Jericho Jets          52.21   2 
  2 Ortiz, Jose               93 02 Providence Co         52.23   2 
  3 Raoof, Sahir              93 59 Jericho Jets          53.09   2 
  4 McCoy, Jasper             93 02 Y Speed TC            55.41   1 
  5 Watson, Tyler             93 01 Unatt Maine           55.52   2 
  6 Mitchell, Dean            93 06-Halls Express         56.44   1 
  7 Griffith, Dillon          94 06-Awesome Power         56.94   1 
  8 Hart, Brandon             93 02 Y Speed TC            58.66   1 
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mituniewicz, Austin       93 59 Jericho Jets        2:00.95  
  2 Daly, Patrick             93 05 Unatt CT            2:01.49  
  3 DeLago, Christian         93 03 Unatt AD            2:05.40  
  4 Martin, Aaron             93 02 Unatt NE            2:06.05  
  5 Newcomb, Kieron           93 06-Awesome Power       2:10.85  
  6 Lemire, Brendan           93 02 Unatt NE            2:11.85  
  7 Cahill, Pat               94 03 Kingston TC         2:14.79  
  8 Coffin, Alex              94 01 Unatt Maine         2:15.56  
  9 Griffith, Dillon          94 06-Awesome Power       2:16.93  
 10 Chung, Felix              94 02 Waltham TC          2:20.22  
 11 Ogada, Peter              94 02 Unatt NE            2:26.20  
 12 Murray, Jon               93 01-Westbrook Rec       2:31.98  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Kieron           93 06-Awesome Power       4:32.72  
  2 Chung, Felix              94 02 Waltham TC          4:35.90  
  3 Murray, Jon               93 01-Westbrook Rec       4:43.55  
  4 Gagnon, Griffin           94 02 Granite State       4:44.30  
  5 Coffin, Alex              94 01 Unatt Maine         4:46.17  
  6 Stall, Aaron              94 03 Averill Park        4:46.97  
  7 Diaz, Pedro               93 03 Kingston TC         4:47.33  
  8 Nock, Matthew             94 59 2nd Wind            4:49.74  
  9 Dixon, Markus             93 06-Msketeers TC        4:55.94  
 10 Klein, Robert             94 06-Notre Dame          4:56.92  
 11 Fisher, Kurk              93 06-Halls Express       5:09.30  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Kieron           93 06-Awesome Power       9:44.37  
  2 Greene, Sedgie            94 06-Metropolis          9:48.68  
  3 Nock, Matthew             94 59 2nd Wind           10:02.24  
  4 Stall, Aaron              94 03 Averill Park       10:12.41  
  5 Lawlor, Seamus            94 02 Unatt NE           10:18.55  
  6 Kirby, Will               94 02 Unatt NE           10:19.81  
  7 Dixon, Markus             93 06-Msketeers TC       10:31.25  
  8 Fisher, Kurk              93 06-Halls Express      10:54.92  
  9 Trelegan, Brian           93 01 Unatt Maine        10:57.32  
 
Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forgo, Carl               94 02 Team Run            6:58.15  
  2 Newcomb, Kieron           93 06-Awesome Power       7:04.08  
  3 Greene, Sedgie            94 06-Metropolis          7:15.48  
  4 Hickey, Brian             94 03 Unatt AD            7:29.07  
  5 Dixon, Markus             93 06-Msketeers TC        7:40.51  
  6 Lalsin, Jared             93 02 Gate City Tri       7:56.66  
  7 Fisher, Kurk              93 06-Halls Express       8:05.02  
  8 Klein, Robert             94 06-Notre Dame          8:21.70  
  9 Amoroso, Joseph           93 06-Zodiacs             8:27.91  
 
Event 457  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amoroso, Joseph           93 06-Zodiacs            20:23.49  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Jarell            93 02 Providence Co         15.72Q  1 
  2 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles   93 02 Unatt NE              15.85Q  2 
  3 Hewitt, Andre             94 06-Metropolis            15.91Q  1 
  4 Watson, Tyler             93 01 Unatt Maine           16.16Q  2 
  5 Avossa, Nick              93 03 Kingston TC           16.77q  1 
  6 Puckerine, Jerrel         93 06-Msketeers TC          17.49q  1 
  7 Evans, Junius             93 06-Halls Express         17.68q  2 
  8 Fazzino, Daniel           93 05 Litchfield Tr         17.81q  2 
  9 Walker, James             93 59 Hempstead Pal         23.13   1 
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles   93 02 Unatt NE              15.43  
  2 Forbes, Jarell            93 02 Providence Co         15.54  
  3 Watson, Tyler             93 01 Unatt Maine           16.02  
  4 Hewitt, Andre             94 06-Metropolis            16.23  
  5 Avossa, Nick              93 03 Kingston TC           16.55  
  6 Puckerine, Jerrel         93 06-Msketeers TC          17.09  
  7 Fazzino, Daniel           93 05 Litchfield Tr         17.72  
  8 Evans, Junius             93 06-Halls Express         22.81  
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell            93 02 Providence Co         58.76   2 
  2 Watson, Tyler             93 01 Unatt Maine           59.11   2 
  3 Hewitt, Andre             94 06-Metropolis          1:00.36   2 
  4 Puckerine, Jerrel         93 06-Msketeers TC        1:01.88   1 
  5 Fazzino, Daniel           93 05 Litchfield Tr       1:02.45   1 
  6 Hula, Nicholas            94 05 Litchfield Tr       1:03.49   2 
  7 Evans, Junius             93 06-Halls Express       1:03.58   2 
  8 Mitchell, Dean            93 06-Halls Express       1:05.33   1 
  9 Trevena, Keaton           94 02 World's Longe       1:16.29   1 
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                             46.58  
  2 01-Riyotte Track Club  'A'                            48.03  
  3 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                    49.19  
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 59 Jericho Jets  'A'                                3:41.97  
  2 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                  3:54.79  
  3 02 Rutland TC  'A'                                  4:15.92  
 
Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 59 Jericho Jets  'A'                                9:16.68  
  2 02 South Shore Fireboltz  'A'                       9:32.34  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scinto, Jake              93 05 Unatt CT              1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Lyttle, Parker            93 02 Gate City Tri         1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Zawalich, Tim             94 02 Rutland TC            1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Devito, Adam              94 59 Infant Jesus         J1.67m    5-05.75 
  5 Ash, Taiichi              94 02 Rutland TC            1.57m    5-01.75 
 -- Moran-Cunniff, Victor     94 02 S Shore Fireb            NH            
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pasco, Joseph             93 05 Unatt CT              3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Wright, Christian Jon     93 05 Sky Jumpers           3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Greagan, Daniel           93 03 Unatt AD              3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Hopkins, Samuel           94 01-Augusta Track         2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Gutierrez, Rogger         94 03 Kingston TC          J2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Davidson, Taylor          94 05 CT Skyjumpers         2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Keane, Robert             93 01-Riyotte Track         2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGhee, Ishmael           93 59 2nd Wind              6.29m   20-07.75 
  2 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles   93 02 Unatt NE              6.16m   20-02.50 
  3 Devito, Adam              94 59 Infant Jesus          6.09m   19-11.75 
  4 Scinto, Jake              93 05 Unatt CT              6.08m   19-11.50 
  5 Martin, Devin             94 02 Unatt NE              5.83m   19-01.50 
  6 Fleischmann, Max          94 05 Unatt CT              5.60m   18-04.50 
  7 St. Peter, Jacob          93 01-Riyotte Track         5.43m   17-09.75 
  8 Jackson, Lee              94 01-Riyotte Track         5.24m   17-02.25 
  9 Richard, Matthew          93 01-Riyotte Track         5.07m   16-07.75 
 10 Johnson, Jabari           93 02 Unatt NE              5.06m   16-07.25 
 11 Keane, Robert             93 01-Riyotte Track         4.72m   15-06.00 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles   93 02 Unatt NE             13.19m   43-03.25 
  2 Solomon, Seitu            93 59 Jericho Jets         12.98m   42-07.00 
  3 Ogada, Peter              94 02 Unatt NE             11.61m   38-01.25 
  4 Johnson, Jabari           93 02 Unatt NE             11.59m   38-00.25 
  5 Evans, Junius             93 06-Halls Express        11.37m   37-03.75 
  6 Jackson, Lee              94 01-Riyotte Track        10.89m   35-08.75 
  7 Murad, Shamir             93 02 Y Speed TC           10.72m   35-02.00 
  8 Richard, Matthew          93 01-Riyotte Track        10.59m   34-09.00 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keach, Benjamin           93 02 Unatt NE             14.38m   47-02.25 
  2 Wlasuk, John              93 05 Unatt CT             13.64m   44-09.00 
  3 Mills, Ryan               93 02 Unatt NE             12.26m   40-02.75 
  4 Winkler, Rudy             94 03 Averill Park         12.03m   39-05.75 
  5 Bolduc, Ryan              93 05 Unatt CT             11.92m   39-01.25 
  6 Ash, Taiichi              94 02 Rutland TC            9.73m   31-11.25 
  7 Roche, Erick              93 06-Unatt MAC             9.60m   31-06.00 
  8 Sweetser, Tyler           94 02 Amherst TC            5.34m   17-06.25 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mills, Ryan               93 02 Unatt NE             44.64m     146-05 
  2 Wlasuk, John              93 05 Unatt CT             41.43m     135-11 
  3 Keach, Benjamin           93 02 Unatt NE             40.14m     131-08 
  4 Winkler, Rudy             94 03 Averill Park         38.19m     125-03 
  5 Bolduc, Ryan              93 05 Unatt CT             36.52m     119-10 
  6 Roche, Erick              93 06-Unatt MAC            31.64m     103-10 
  7 Sweetser, Tyler           94 02 Amherst TC           12.65m      41-06 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wlasuk, John              93 05 Unatt CT             45.51m     149-04 
  2 Stevens, Johnathan        93 02 World's Longe        44.85m     147-02 
  3 Kuvalanka, Nicholas       93 05 Unatt CT             43.35m     142-03 
  4 Walsh, Tim                93 02 Nitehawks            41.00m     134-06 
  5 McMillen, Taylor          93 03 Averill Park         39.99m     131-02 
  6 McCoy, Jasper             93 02 Y Speed TC           35.60m     116-09 
  7 Hopkins, Samuel           94 01-Augusta Track        34.54m     113-04 
  8 Keach, Benjamin           93 02 Unatt NE             32.55m     106-09 
  9 Roche, Erick              93 06-Unatt MAC            31.12m     102-01 
 10 Trevena, Keaton           94 02 World's Longe        28.78m      94-05 
 
Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winkler, Rudy             94 03 Averill Park         37.05m     121-07 
  2 Roche, Erick              93 06-Unatt MAC            14.81m      48-07 
  3 Fischetti, Nicholas       93 02 Nitehawks            14.45m      47-05 
 
Event 471  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDowell, Romario         94 06-Young Exploye          4322  
  2 Fischetti, Nicholas       93 02 Nitehawks              3331  
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malone, Chrystopher       91 02 Y Speed TC            11.08Q  1 
  2 Norris, Blest             92 02 Providence Co         11.18Q  3 
  3 Nicholas, Julian          91 06-Bronx Tigers          11.21Q  2 
  4 Buskey, Brett             92 02 Unatt NE              11.21Q  3 
  5 Dallas, Franklin          92 05 Unatt CT              11.46Q  2 
  6 Wattely, Darrell          92 05 Connecticut E         11.58Q  1 
  7 Simpson, Rashawn          92 06-Ruff Kutz             11.36q  3 
  8 Brown, Damourt            91 06-Bronx Tigers          11.51q  3 
  9 Holzhauer, Timathy        91 03 Country Mill          11.60   2 
 10 Davis, Andreus.           92 59 Hempstead Pal         11.65   2 
 11 Stone, Jackson            92 02 Unatt NE              11.68   1 
 12 Cullens, Justin           91 01 Unatt Maine           11.78   1 
 13 Bruce, Kevon              91 06-Msketeers TC          11.78   1 
 14 Beck, Andrew              92 03 Unatt AD              11.84   2 
 15 Dandressol, Denzel        91 59 Hempstead Pal         11.99   3 
 16 Sinclair, Benjamin        91 01 Unatt Maine           11.99   3 
 17 Brice, Malik              91 02 Y Speed TC            12.14   2 
 18 O'Farrill, Pedro          92 03 Kingston TC           12.24   1 
 19 Reynolds IV, Arthur       91 02 Y Speed TC            12.32   3 
 20 Mills, Brandon            90 03 Country Mill          12.46   1 
 21 McCarty, Sam              91 01-Lakers Track          12.67   2 
 22 Berberich, Ethan          91 03 Country Mill          13.01   1 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Chrystopher       91 02 Y Speed TC            11.01  
  2 Norris, Blest             92 02 Providence Co         11.09  
  3 Buskey, Brett             92 02 Unatt NE              11.13  
  4 Nicholas, Julian          91 06-Bronx Tigers          11.35  
  5 Simpson, Rashawn          92 06-Ruff Kutz             11.35  
  6 Wattely, Darrell          92 05 Connecticut E         11.62  
  7 Brown, Damourt            91 06-Bronx Tigers          11.66  
  8 Dallas, Franklin          92 05 Unatt CT              11.69  
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillip, Isaiah           90 06-Msketeers TC          22.47   3 
  2 Norris, Blest             92 02 Providence Co         22.66   3 
  3 Nicholas, Julian          91 06-Bronx Tigers          22.72   3 
  4 Simpson, Rashawn          92 06-Ruff Kutz             22.74   3 
  5 Rose, Chris               92 02 Unatt NE              22.80   3 
  6 Edward, Horaine           90 06-Ruff Kutz             23.08   2 
  7 Roukey, Daniel            91 01 Unatt Maine           23.28   1 
  8 Davis, Andreus.           92 59 Hempstead Pal         23.43   3 
  9 Bruce, Kevon              91 06-Msketeers TC          23.47   2 
 10 Brown, Damourt            91 06-Bronx Tigers          23.53   3 
 11 Cipriano, Jason           92 05 Unatt CT              23.61   2 
 12 Marshall, Issac           91 59 Bellmore/NBel         23.70   1 
 13 Sinclair, Benjamin        91 01 Unatt Maine           23.77   2 
 14 Wattely, Darrell          92 05 Connecticut E         23.83   1 
 15 Dandressol, Denzel        91 59 Hempstead Pal         24.17   2 
 16 Orio, Rick                91 01-Augusta Track         24.81   2 
 17 Dallas, Franklin          92 05 Connecticut E         25.65   1 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mortel, Reginald          92 06-Unatt MAC             49.04   2 
  2 Celestin, Anthony         90 59 Hempstead Pal         49.12   2 
  3 Rose, Chris               92 02 Unatt NE              49.82   2 
  4 Amado, Craig              91 02 Providence Co         50.04   2 
  5 Nyonton, Wilson           90 02 Providence Co         51.50   2 
  6 Wood, Julian              92 06-Metropolis            51.56   2 
  7 Forgo, Stephen            92 02 Team Run              52.17   2 
  8 Edward, Horaine           90 06-Ruff Kutz             52.22   1 
  9 Wrana, Jeffery            92 05 Connecticut E         53.32   1 
 10 Gray, Peter               92 59 Unatt LI              53.66   2 
 11 Arrico, Matthew           90 02 Providence Co         55.08   1 
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doyle, Joe                91 02 Unatt NE            1:54.91  
  2 Johnson, Weymour          91 06-Ruff Kutz           1:57.45  
  3 Walker, Damion            91 06-Ruff Kutz           1:57.73  
  4 Souza, Steve              92 02 Unatt NE            1:58.95  
  5 Alexander, Dillin         92 02 Providence Co       2:01.64  
  6 Heath, Matthew            91 06-Unatt MAC           2:01.97  
  7 Grandeau, Ryan            92 03 Unatt AD            2:02.69  
  8 Pena, Austin              91 02 Providence Co       2:04.20  
  9 Muller, Nick              91 02 Gate City Tri       2:06.22  
 10 Wood, Julian              92 06-Metropolis          2:07.10  
 11 Kania, Tyler              92 05 Connecticut E       2:10.84  
 12 Boughton, Kerry           91 03 Kingston TC         2:14.10  
 13 Cutrone, Robert           92 59 Greater Long        2:18.23  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Weymour          91 06-Ruff Kutz           4:11.42  
  2 Reed, Christian           91 59 2nd Wind            4:12.51  
  3 Heath, Matthew            91 06-Unatt MAC           4:12.89  
  4 DeSalvo, David            91 59 Runner's Edge       4:14.36  
  5 Walker, Damion            91 06-Ruff Kutz           4:23.46  
  6 Canncho, Dionis           91 02 Providence Co       4:25.08  
  7 Santos, Joshua            90 02 Providence Co       4:39.13  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sterling, Henry           91 01 Unatt Maine        15:41.46  
  2 Canncho, Dionis           91 02 Providence Co      15:47.18  
  3 Melvin, Tyler             91 02 Unatt NE           18:06.12  
 
Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hahnl, Corey              91 02 Gate City Tri       6:56.15  
  2 Dannis, Conor             92 02 Gate City Tri       7:23.98  
 
Event 557  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lambert, Lance            92 05 Connecticut E      17:19.11  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanniren, Jonathan        92 02 Unatt NE              15.80  
  2 Matthews, Nick            92 03 Kingston TC           16.40  
  3 Gorgone, Nathan           92 05 Connecticut E         16.84  
  4 Lentine, Steven           91 01 Unatt Maine           18.25  
  5 Mills, Brandon            90 03 Country Mill          20.50  
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillip, Isaiah           90 06-Msketeers TC          56.73  
  2 Marshall, Issac           91 59 Bellmore/NBel         57.07  
  3 Cipriano, Jason           92 05 Unatt CT              57.42  
  4 Hanniren, Jonathan        92 02 Unatt NE              58.79  
  5 Orio, Rick                91 01-Augusta Track         59.96  
  6 Matthews, Nick            92 03 Kingston TC         1:01.40  
  7 Tavares, Milton           92 02 Unatt NE            1:06.11  
  8 D'Alberto, Michael        91 03 Kingston TC         1:06.17  
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                    45.16  
  2 01-Lakers Track Club  'A'                             47.20  
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                           3:22.21  
  2 06-Ruff Kutz  'A'                                   3:29.32  
  3 59 Runner's Edge  'A'                               3:34.90  
  4 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                  3:35.75  
  5 03 Kingston TC  'A'                                 3:42.80  
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 English, Tyrek            92 59 Runner's Edge         2.02m    6-07.50 
  2 Fairfield, Corey          92 02 Unatt NE              1.97m    6-05.50 
  3 O'Rourke, Zachary         92 02 Unatt NE              1.92m    6-03.50 
  4 DeCouto, Dale             91 02 Unatt NE              1.87m    6-01.50 
  5 Strait, Mathieu           90 03 Unatt AD              1.77m    5-09.75 
  6 Ross, Kevin               91 02 Y Speed TC            1.72m    5-07.75 
  7 Alexis, Jonathan          91 06-Msketeers TC         J1.72m    5-07.75 
  8 Parker, Brian             92 05 Unatt CT              1.67m    5-05.75 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derocher, Tim             92 03 Hmrrc                 3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Pena, Michael             91 05 CT Skyjumpers        J3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Nalette, Ben              91 05 Unatt CT             J3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Lambert, Lance            92 05 Connecticut E         3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 English, Tyrek            92 59 Runner's Edge         6.57m   21-06.75 
  2 Alexis, Jonathan          91 06-Msketeers TC          6.50m   21-04.00 
  3 Holzhauer, Timathy        91 03 Country Mill          6.27m   20-07.00 
  4 Sadlon, Jonathan          91 05 Connecticut E         6.22m   20-05.00 
  5 Parker, Brian             92 05 Unatt CT              5.91m   19-04.75 
  6 O'Farrill, Pedro          92 03 Kingston TC           5.83m   19-01.50 
  7 Strait, Mathieu           90 03 Unatt AD              5.72m   18-09.25 
  8 Orio, Rick                91 01-Augusta Track         5.60m   18-04.50 
  9 Beck, Andrew              92 03 Unatt AD              5.47m   17-11.50 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 English, Tyrek            92 59 Runner's Edge        14.25m   46-09.00 
  2 Perry, Christopher        91 02 Providence Co        14.18m   46-06.25 
  3 Amado, Craig              91 02 Providence Co        13.64m   44-09.00 
  4 Jebb, Alex                91 06-Ny Starz             12.49m   40-11.75 
  5 Hanniren, Jonathan        92 02 Unatt NE             12.32m   40-05.00 
  6 Parker, Brian             92 05 Unatt CT             12.23m   40-01.50 
  7 Strait, Mathieu           90 03 Unatt AD             11.64m   38-02.25 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hill, Dante               91 02 Y Speed TC           15.54m   51-00.00 
  2 Rudd, John                90 03 Unatt AD             15.32m   50-03.25 
  3 King, Conway              91 02 Unatt NE             15.09m   49-06.25 
  4 Luzinas, Zak              92 03 Averill Park         13.92m   45-08.00 
  5 Siekierski, Justin        91 02 World's Longe        12.78m   41-11.25 
  6 Berberich, Ethan          91 03 Country Mill         12.04m   39-06.00 
  7 Louis-Jean, Kearns        90 02 World's Longe        12.03m   39-05.75 
  8 Robinson, Nigel           92 02 Unatt NE             11.25m   36-11.00 
  9 Roche, Shaun              91 05 Unatt CT             11.15m   36-07.00 
 10 Schwartz, Gabriel         92 01- Panthers Tra        10.57m   34-08.25 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hadden, Lucas             90 02 Unatt NE             47.41m     155-06 
  2 Lawrence, Zac             91 02 Unatt NE             46.04m     151-00 
  3 King, Conway              91 02 Unatt NE             45.66m     149-10 
  4 Rudd, John                90 03 Unatt AD             40.08m     131-06 
  5 Robinson, Nigel           92 02 Unatt NE             38.40m     126-00 
  6 McCabe, Jake              92 02 Amherst TC           38.29m     125-07 
  7 Berberich, Ethan          91 03 Country Mill         38.05m     124-10 
  8 Egge, Erik                92 02 Unatt NE             37.26m     122-03 
  9 Roche, Shaun              91 05 Unatt CT             32.58m     106-11 
 10 Stone, Jackson            92 02 Unatt NE             30.71m     100-09 
 11 Schwartz, Gabriel         92 01- Panthers Tra        30.12m      98-10 
 -- Siekierski, Justin        91 02 World's Longe       X46.24m     151-08 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Siekierski, Justin        91 02 World's Longe        55.00m     180-05 
  2 Hadden, Lucas             90 02 Unatt NE             53.96m     177-00 
  3 Briggs, Duncan            90 01 Unatt Maine          50.74m     166-06 
  4 McCabe, Jake              92 02 Amherst TC           48.98m     160-08 
  5 Gelcius, John             91 05 Gateway Track        47.73m     156-07 
  6 Louis-Jean, Kearns        90 02 World's Longe        40.92m     134-03 
  7 Berberich, Ethan          91 03 Country Mill         37.04m     121-06 
 
Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gama, Mike                91 02 Unatt NE             65.78m     215-10 
  2 Steele, John              92 02 Unatt NE             53.19m     174-06 
  3 Louis-Jean, Kearns        90 02 World's Longe        40.59m     133-02 
  4 Robinson, Nigel           92 02 Unatt NE             38.65m     126-10 
  5 Siekierski, Justin        91 02 World's Longe        37.68m     123-07 
  6 Rudd, John                90 03 Unatt AD             37.67m     123-07 
  7 Roche, Shaun              91 05 Unatt CT             23.34m      76-07 
 
Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Franklin          90 02 Hanover AC             5722  
  2 Fear, Sam                 90 01 Unatt Maine            5254  
  3 Mustapha, Dammy           91 02 Unatt NE               4705  
  4 Leddy, Ryan               91 05 Unatt CT               4616  
  5 Mills, Brandon            90 03 Country Mill           4099  
  6 Bratton, Colton           91 02 Unatt NE               3816  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News