Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race

Brookline, MA, June 21, 2009

[Divisional 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Results from Enterprise at Platt Systems

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Brookline Celebration 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Platt Systems 860-645-1476 USAT Sanctioned
                         Overall Male : Robert Gibson ||  2. Ryan Hardiman ||  3. Erik Vandendries
                    Overall Female: Lisa Maciorakowski || 2. Karolina Markle || 3. Ellen Gellineau
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  1    Robert Gibson                19M M1829 Brookline MA             16:39 5:22     1/17    1    101  
  2    Ryan Hardiman                18M M1829 Brookline MA             16:52 5:26     2/17    2    143  
  3    Erik Vandendries             44M M4049 Chestnut Hill MA         18:33 5:59     1/31    3    118  
  4    James Wilson                 56M M5059 Brookline MA             18:58 6:07     1/10    4    97   
  5    Jake Miller                  39M M3039 Jamaica Plain MA         19:21 6:14     1/17    5    106  
  6    Gordon Bennett               47M M4049 Brookline MA             19:55 6:25     2/31    6    105  
  7    Brian Powers                 24M M1829 Caribou ME               20:07 6:29     3/17    7    134  
  8    Glenn Cunha                  47M M4049 Brookline MA             20:14 6:31     3/31    8    17   
  9    Gerrit Disbergen             38M M3039 Brookline MA             20:20 6:33     2/17    9    152  
  10   Lisa Maciorakowski           32F F3039 Brookline MA             20:21 6:33     1/17    1    52   
  11   Michael Kheyfets             23M M1829 Allston MA               20:28 6:36     4/17    10   40   
  12   Matthew Palmer               51M M5059 Brookline MA             20:33 6:37     2/10    11   70   
  13   Karolina Markle              28F F1829 Brookline MA             20:35 6:38     1/11    2    59   
  14   Sean Durkee                  41M M4049 Waltham MA               20:55 6:44     4/31    12   163  
  15   Henry Belt                   11M M1117 Brookline MA             21:12 6:50     1/10    13   4    
  16   Gregg Shapiro                42M M4049 Brookline MA             21:19 6:52     5/31    14   80   
  17   Ellen Gellineau              46F F4049 Brookline MA             21:29 6:55     1/13    3    29   
  18   Griffin Biedron              24M M1829 Brookline MA             21:37 6:58     5/17    15   108  
  19   Timothy Mcgee                26M M1829 Brookline MA             21:41 6:59     6/17    16   112  
  20   Erick Schliebe               34M M3039 Brookline MA             21:50 7:02     3/17    17   161  
  21   Douglas Sibor                22M M1829 Hingham MA               22:07 7:08     7/17    18   83   
  22   David Papp                   30M M3039 Brookline MA             22:18 7:11     4/17    19   71   
  23   Michael Monroe               47M M4049 Brookline MA             22:22 7:12     6/31    20   159  
  24   Masatake Saito               44M M4049 Brookline MA             22:24 7:13     7/31    21   110  
  25   James Harder                 47M M4049 Boston MA                22:28 7:14     8/31    22   127  
  26   David Eber                   45M M4049 Brookline MA             22:31 7:15     9/31    23   23   
  27   Noah Lindeman                11M M1117 Brookline MA             22:40 7:18     2/10    24   49   
  28   David Krakauer               43M M4049 Brookline MA             22:54 7:23    10/31    25   132  
  29   Corey Desmarais              27M M1829 Somerville MA            22:57 7:24     8/17    26   19   
  30   Michael Sher                 46M M4049 Brookline MA             23:02 7:25    11/31    27   176  
  31   Cathy Gibson                 54F F5059 Brookline MA             23:11 7:28     1/9     4    102  
  32   Mark Lowenstein              45M M4049 Brookline MA             23:12 7:29    12/31    28   50   
  33   Michael McGourty             52M M5059 Somerville MA            23:13 7:29     3/10    29   53   
  34   Richard Brawley              12M M1117 Brookline MA             23:16 7:30     3/10    30   9    
  35   Neal Lerner                  49M M4049 Brookline MA             23:22 7:32    13/31    31   48   
  36   Stephen Zammit               29M M1829 Brookline MA             23:24 7:32     9/17    32   99   
  37   Ann Frechette                40F F4049 Brookline MA             23:30 7:34     2/13    5    142  
  38   Jonathan Baker               30M M3039 Brookline MA             23:32 7:35     5/17    33   139  
  39   Zev Gewurz                   30M M3039 Brookline MA             23:33 7:35     6/17    34   146  
  40   Liz Nessen                   50F F5059 Brookline MA             23:34 7:36     2/9     6    166  
  41   Jessi Dimock                 31F F3039 Brookline MA             23:40 7:38     2/17    7    140  
  42   Andy Belt                    54M M5059 Brookline MA             23:44 7:39     4/10    35   5    
  43   Hollie Harder                47F F4049 Jamaica Plain MA         24:03 7:45     3/13    8    126  
  44   Zev Avi Heller               36M M3039 Brookline MA             24:11 7:48     7/17    36   34   
  45   Kate Thibault                37F F3039 Brookline MA             24:12 7:48     3/17    9    90   
  46   *******Unknown Bib = 190     99M M9999 =====================    24:19 7:50    --/--    9    190  
  47   Samantha Presnal             19F F1829 Brookline MA             24:23 7:51     2/11    10   109  
  48   Matthew Goisman              26M M1829 Brookline MA             24:25 7:52    10/17    37   30   
  49   Nathan Bernard               27M M1829 Brookline MA             24:27 7:53    11/17    38   7    
  50   Drusilla Pratt-Otto          50F F5059 Brookline MA             24:31 7:54     3/9     11   114  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Brookline Celebration 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Platt Systems 860-645-1476 USAT Sanctioned
                         Overall Male : Robert Gibson ||  2. Ryan Hardiman ||  3. Erik Vandendries
                    Overall Female: Lisa Maciorakowski || 2. Karolina Markle || 3. Ellen Gellineau
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  51   Raphi Schorr                 33M M3039 Brookline MA             24:46 7:59     8/17    39   169  
  52   Robert Housman               64M M6098 Brookline MA             24:46 7:59     1/4     40   135  
  53   Gearoid McMahon              34M M3039 Brookline MA             24:52 8:01     9/17    41   54   
  54   Bradley Smith                40M M4049 Brookline MA             24:53 8:01    14/31    42   119  
  55   Chris Erdman                 42M M4049 Brookline MA             24:54 8:01    15/31    43   167  
  56   Jennifer McQueeney-Penamon   28F F1829 Medford MA               24:55 8:02     3/11    12   55   
  57   Hannah Kilson                42F F4049 Jamaica Plain MA         24:56 8:02     4/13    13   150  
  58   Lucas Aguirre                 9M M0010 Lexington MA             25:03 8:04     1/5     44   173  
  59   Blaise Aguirre               40M M4049 Lexington MA             25:04 8:05    16/31    45   172  
  60   John Boehs                   37M M3039 Brookline MA             25:06 8:05    10/17    46   8    
  61   Fred Wells                   57M M5059 Brookline MA             25:22 8:10     5/10    47   120  
  62   Karen Firestone              50F F5059 Brookline MA             25:25 8:11     4/9     14   175  
  63   Zachary Leonard              11M M1117 Brookline MA             25:29 8:13     4/10    48   157  
  64   Jorge Mestre                 44M M4049 Boston MA                25:29 8:13    17/31    49   171  
  65   Chris Leonard                49M M4049 Brookline MA             25:31 8:13    18/31    50   158  
  66   Will Dunning                 43M M4049 Brookline MA             25:32 8:14    19/31    51   22   
  67   Paige Williams               48F F4049 Brookline MA             25:41 8:17     5/13    15   111  
  68   Mike Fay                     24M M1829 Brookline MA             25:42 8:17    12/17    52   25   
  69   Cyrus McLellan               47M M4049 Brighton MA              25:45 8:18    20/31    53   103  
  70   Cullene Murphy               50F F5059 Brookline MA             25:47 8:19     5/9     16   170  
  71   Robert Allen                 43M M4049 Chestnut Hill MA         25:48 8:19    21/31    54   1    
  72   Henry O'Brien                 9M M0010 Brookline MA             25:51 8:20     2/5     55   66   
  73   Liam O'Brien                 11M M1117 Brookline MA             25:51 8:20     5/10    56   67   
  74   Angela Hyatt                 41F F4049 Brookline MA             26:00 8:23     6/13    17   37   
  75   Gary Hampton                 30M M3039 Brookline MA             26:01 8:23    11/17    57   168  
  76   Gabrielle Vandendries         9F F0010 Chestnut Hill MA         26:04 8:24     1/3     18   122  
  77   John Hallisey                22M M1829 Dedham MA                26:05 8:24    13/17    58   31   
  78   Josie Peterson               36F F3039 Brookline MA             26:08 8:25     4/17    19   73   
  79   Harry Margolis               53M M5059 Brookline MA             26:10 8:26     6/10    59   141  
  80   Irina Kheyfets               50F F5059 Brookline MA             26:13 8:27     6/9     20   137  
  81   Roscoe Mutz                  26M M1829 Brookline MA             26:14 8:27    14/17    60   124  
  82   Shannon Snapp                27F F1829 Brookline MA             26:14 8:27     4/11    21   125  
  83   Chad Johnson                 30M M3039 Allston MA               26:22 8:30    12/17    61   147  
  84   Michele Mendoza              38F F3039 Brookline MA             26:31 8:33     5/17    22   151  
  85   Olivia Shiffman              12F F1117 Brookline MA             26:33 8:33     1/3     23   82   
  86   Catherine Kung               25F F1829 Melrose MA               26:44 8:37     5/11    24   43   
  87   Barbara Sisson               46M M4049 Brookline MA             26:57 8:41    22/31    62   84   
  88   Zoe Stitt                    44F F4049 Brookline MA             27:00 8:42     7/13    25   85   
  89   Ed Hardebeck                 50M M5059 Brookline MA             27:04 8:43     7/10    63   32   
  90   Edward Hardebeck             11M M1117 Brookline MA             27:05 8:44     6/10    64   33   
  91   Eva Sklaver                  40F F4049 Brookline MA             27:10 8:45     8/13    26   123  
  92   Dawn Fukuda                  38F F3039 Brookline MA             27:14 8:47     6/17    27   28   
  93   Sarah Bishins                38F F3039 Brookline MA             27:16 8:47     7/17    28   162  
  94   Olivia Hewett                28F F1829 Brookline MA             27:17 8:48     6/11    29   136  
  95   Dale Dunning                  7M M0010 Brookline MA             27:22 8:49     3/5     65   21   
  96   Ruby Miller                   8F F0010 Brookline MA             27:26 8:50     2/3     30   149  
  97   Amiel Weinstock              35M M3039 Brookline MA             27:35 8:53    13/17    66   91   
  98   Edward Cipullo               44M M4049 Brookline MA             27:36 8:54    23/31    67   12   
  99   David Sibor                  53M M5059 Hingham MA               27:36 8:54     8/10    68   156  
  100  Brian Dixon                  22M M1829 Boston MA                27:47 8:57    15/17    69   20   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Brookline Celebration 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Platt Systems 860-645-1476 USAT Sanctioned
                         Overall Male : Robert Gibson ||  2. Ryan Hardiman ||  3. Erik Vandendries
                    Overall Female: Lisa Maciorakowski || 2. Karolina Markle || 3. Ellen Gellineau
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  101  Lauren O'Connor              25F F1829 Brookline MA             27:48 8:58     7/11    31   68   
  102  Noelle Crozier               27F F1829 Somerville MA            27:58 9:01     8/11    32   15   
  103  William Rivitz               13M M1117 Brookline MA             27:59 9:01     7/10    70   153  
  104  Ed Cullinane                 53M M5059 Brookline MA             28:00 9:01     9/10    71   16   
  105  Joel Pierce                  63M M6098 Boston MA                28:02 9:02     2/4     72   74   
  106  Jonathan Cohen               42M M4049 Brookline MA             28:16 9:07    24/31    73   14   
  107  Sakura Seto                  12F F1117 Brookline MA             28:18 9:07     2/3     33   78   
  108  Angelina Cantonjos           43F F4049 Belmont MA               28:19 9:08     9/13    34   129  
  109  Goma Nozawa                   9M M0010 Brookline MA             28:32 9:12     4/5     74   64   
  110  Yoshihisa Nozawa             42M M4049 Brookline MA             28:33 9:12    25/31    75   65   
  111  Jenn Miller                  38F F3039 Brookline MA             28:44 9:16     8/17    35   148  
  112  ken Wilan                    43M M4049 Brookline MA             28:51 9:18    26/31    76   94   
  113  Jim Wilson                   38M M3039 Jamaica Plain MA         28:52 9:18    14/17    77   133  
  114  Kelly Lindert                41F F4049 Brookline MA             28:59 9:20    10/13    36   131  
  115  Jim Verhulst                 64M M6098 Brookline MA             28:59 9:20     3/4     78   145  
  116  Catharine Verhulst           60F F6098 Brookline MA             29:03 9:22     1/2     37   144  
  117  Gioia Perugini               37F F3039 Brookline MA             29:11 9:24     9/17    38   72   
  118  Paul Casey                   46M M4049 Melrose MA               29:12 9:25    27/31    79   107  
  119  Jessica Wilan                37F F3039 Brookline MA             29:17 9:26    10/17    39   93   
  120  Theodore Bennett              8M M0010 Brookline MA             29:30 9:30     5/5     80   104  
  121  Momoko Seto                   9F F0010 Brookline MA             29:59 9:40     3/3     40   77   
  122  Tatsuichiro Seto             38M M3039 Brookline MA             29:59 9:40    15/17    81   79   
  123  Katherine Craven             36F F3039 Brookline MA             30:02 9:41    11/17    41   160  
  124  Daniel Casey                 11M M1117 Melrose MA               30:03 9:41     8/10    82   116  
  125  Anne Marie Sweet              0F F0000 Brookline MA             30:04 9:41     1/3     42   88   
  126  Martin Pollak                48M M4049 Brookline MA             30:05 9:42    28/31    83   115  
  127  Ellen Messing                57F F5059 Brookline MA             30:09 9:43     7/9     43   58   
  128  Richard Nelson               36F F3039 Wakefield MA             30:11 9:44    12/17    44   61   
  129  Ben Lanckton                 40M M4049 Brookline MA             30:27 9:49    29/31    84   44   
  130  Patricia Deroian             34F F3039 Brookline MA             30:27 9:49    13/17    45   18   
  131  Rachel Sohn                  36F F3039 Brookline MA             30:31 9:50    14/17    46   164  
  132  Suzanne Kling                40F F4049 Brookline MA             30:32 9:50    11/13    47   41   
  133  Jeremy Sohn                  35M M3039 Brookline MA             30:34 9:51    16/17    85   165  
  134  Paul Clerici                 43M M4049 Walpole MA               30:52 9:57    30/31    86   13   
  135  Lois Lange                   65F F6098 Brookline MA             30:58 9:59     2/2     48   45   
  136  Michael Merrill              57M M5059 Brookline MA             30:58 9:59    10/10    87   57   
  137  Cameron Merrill              24M M1829 Brookline MA             30:59 9:59    16/17    88   56   
  138  Niki Rybiko                  30F F3039 Waltham MA               31:43 10:13   15/17    49   76   
  139  Jennifer Shapiro              0F F0000 Brookline MA             31:46 10:14    2/3     50   81   
  140  Rosalind Segal               50F F5059 Brookline MA             31:50 10:16    8/9     51   138  
  141  Aisling Lynch                31F F3039 Brookline MA             31:57 10:18   16/17    52   51   
  142  Jeremy Margolis              12M M1117 Brookline MA             32:01 10:19    9/10    89   154  
  143  Caroline Casey               13F F1117 Melrose MA               32:02 10:19    3/3     53   117  
  144  Ben Rivitz                   11M M1117 Brookline MA             32:10 10:22   10/10    90   155  
  145  Jill Regan                   21M M1829 Brookline MA             32:17 10:24   17/17    91   75   
  146  Lise Nigrovic                37F F3039 Brookline MA             32:35 10:30   17/17    54   63   
  147  Murray Edelberg              69M M6098 Carlisle MA              32:35 10:30    4/4     92   24   
  148  Valerie Stone                45F F4049 Brookline MA             32:39 10:31   12/13    55   130  
  149  Nanette Jacobson             48F F4049 Brookline MA             32:47 10:34   13/13    56   38   
  150  Marni Friedman               27F F1829 Waltham MA               32:54 10:36    9/11    57   27   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Brookline Celebration 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Platt Systems 860-645-1476 USAT Sanctioned
                         Overall Male : Robert Gibson ||  2. Ryan Hardiman ||  3. Erik Vandendries
                    Overall Female: Lisa Maciorakowski || 2. Karolina Markle || 3. Ellen Gellineau
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  151  Shannon Eagan                26F F1829 Waltham MA               32:54 10:36   10/11    58   128  
  152  Ted Bloomstein               40M M4049 Brookline MA             33:25 10:46   31/31    93   113  
  153  Jennifer Neuman              39M M3039 Brookline MA             35:53 11:34   17/17    94   62   
  154  Elissa Karp                  29F F1829 Brookline MA             35:57 11:35   11/11    59   39   
  155  *******Unknown Bib = 177     99M M9999 =====================    37:13 12:00   --/--    59   177  
  156  Derya Ozyurt                  0F F0000 Brookline MA             37:15 12:00    3/3     60   69   
  157  MaryEllen Lattig             51F F5059 Brookline MA             47:45 15:24    9/9     61   46   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News