Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Association JO's

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, June 20, 2009

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2009 USATF New England Junior Olympics - 6/20/2009               
                     Fitchburg State College, Fitchburg MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tariq Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         13.96Q  1 
  2 Davonte Burnett              Cambridge Jets           14.16Q  2 
  3 Samuel Denton                02 Boston Intern         15.00q  1 
  4 Diego Kagle                  02 Unattached            15.50q  1 
  5 Kadyn Fennell                Cambridge Jets           15.71q  2 
  6 Matthew Smith                02 Needham TC            15.99q  1 
  7 Ethan Aubuchon               Sisu Project             17.41q  1 
  8 Kevin Chandler               02 Unattached            17.57q  2 
  9 Andre Benton                 02 Providence Co         18.24   2 
 10 Ethan Platt                  02 Granite State         18.30   1 
 11 Tawreak Eddington            02 Unattached            18.41   2 
 12 Alexander Omoregie           02 Unattached            19.56   1 
 13 Frankie Irizarry             02 Amherst TC            19.69   2 
 -- Mitchell Warren              Waltham TC                  DQ   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davonte Burnett              Cambridge Jets           13.77  
  2 Tariq Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         14.30  
  3 Samuel Denton                02 Boston Intern         15.26  
  4 Kadyn Fennell                Cambridge Jets           15.66  
  5 Diego Kagle                  02 Unattached            15.76  
  6 Matthew Smith                02 Needham TC            16.56  
  7 Kevin Chandler               02 Unattached            17.69  
  8 Ethan Aubuchon               Sisu Project             18.00  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tariq Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         30.05   3 
  2 Davonte Burnett              Cambridge Jets           30.66   1 
  3 Thomas O'Neil                Waltham TC               31.93   3 
  4 Kadyn Fennell                Cambridge Jets           32.95   3 
  5 Samuel Denton                02 Boston Intern         33.05   2 
  6 Jonathan Hodge               Waltham TC               34.38   1 
  7 Matthew Smith                02 Needham TC            35.79   3 
  8 Nicholas Meconiates          Waltham TC               35.90   2 
  9 Xavier Dottin                Cambridge Jets           36.47   1 
 10 Lucas Aguire                 Nitehawks TC             37.59   1 
 11 Kevin Chandler               02 Unattached            37.69   2 
 12 Tawreak Eddington            02 Unattached            38.26   2 
 13 Andre Benton                 02 Providence Co         39.26   2 
 14 Dennis Beaver                02 Empire One Ru         39.32   3 
 15 Alexander Omoregie           02 Unattached            42.33   1 
 16 P.J. Dellovo                 02 Rutland TC            45.06   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samuel Denton                02 Boston Intern       1:11.64   2 
  2 Thomas O'Neil                Waltham TC             1:14.88   1 
  3 Jason Beaver                 02 Empire One Ru       1:16.70   2 
  4 Xavier Dottin                Cambridge Jets         1:18.33   2 
  5 Jonathan Richmond            Waltham TC             1:20.98   1 
  6 Lucas Aguire                 Nitehawks TC           1:23.66   1 
  7 Dennis Beaver                02 Empire One Ru       1:29.33   2 
  8 Ethan Aubuchon               Sisu Project           1:32.24   1 
  9 Timothy Murphy               02 Rutland TC          1:34.37   2 
 10 P.J. Dellovo                 02 Rutland TC          1:39.85   1 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Beaver                 02 Empire One Ru       2:59.42  
  2 Ben Maron                    Nitehawks TC           3:10.02  
  3 Nathan Halberstadt           Waltham TC             3:12.20  
  4 Kyle Casey                   02 Unattached          3:17.99  
  5 Timothy Hartshorn            02 Needham TC          3:21.40  
  6 Timothy Murphy               02 Rutland TC          3:42.58  
 -- Henderson Sykes              Cambridge Jets             DNF  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Beaver                 02 Empire One Ru       5:33.17  
  2 Jacob Jampel                 Waltham TC             5:34.19  
  3 Jonathan Hodge               Waltham TC             5:42.19  
  4 Jonathan Richmond            Waltham TC             5:55.51  
  5 Michael O'Donoghue           Waltham TC             6:14.58  
  6 Daniel O'Donoghue            Waltham TC             6:19.53  
  7 Dennis Beaver                02 Empire One Ru       6:21.61  
  8 Timothy Hartshorn            02 Needham TC          6:22.94  
  9 Kyle Casey                   02 Unattached          6:23.90  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel O'Donoghue            Waltham TC            11:30.66  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Sheran                02 Unattached            1.17m    3-10.00 
  2 Michael O'Donoghue           Waltham TC               1.12m    3-08.00 
  3 Ben Maron                    Nitehawks TC             1.02m    3-04.00 
  4 Frankie Irizarry             02 Amherst TC            0.96m    3-01.75 
  5 Mitchell Warren              Waltham TC              J0.96m    3-01.75 
  6 Matthew Smith                02 Needham TC            0.91m    2-11.75 
 -- Ethan Platt                  02 Granite State            NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Sheran                02 Unattached            3.80m   12-05.75 
  2 Thomas O'Neil                Waltham TC               3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Lucas Aguire                 Nitehawks TC             3.31m   10-10.50 
  4 Jonathan Hodge               Waltham TC               3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Nathan Halberstadt           Waltham TC              J3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Jacob Jampel                 Waltham TC               3.12m   10-03.00 
  7 Ben Maron                    Nitehawks TC             3.11m   10-02.50 
  8 Simon Houghton               02 Rutland TC            3.01m    9-10.50 
  9 Caelan Behn                  02 Amherst TC            2.93m    9-07.50 
 10 Thomas DeLillo               Waltham TC               2.91m    9-06.75 
 11 Nicholas Meconiates          Waltham TC               2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Jonathan Richmond            Waltham TC               2.75m    9-00.25 
 13 Kevin Chandler               02 Unattached            2.57m    8-05.25 
 14 P.J. Dellovo                 02 Rutland TC            2.34m    7-08.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Sheran                02 Unattached            6.61m   21-08.25 
  2 Caelan Behn                  02 Amherst TC            5.10m   16-08.75 
  3 Simon Houghton               02 Rutland TC            4.08m   13-04.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caelan Behn                  02 Amherst TC           24.41m      80-01 
  2 Nicholas Meconiates          Waltham TC              20.13m      66-00 
  3 Ethan Platt                  02 Granite State        18.16m      59-07 
  4 Thomas DeLillo               Waltham TC              17.94m      58-10 
  5 Michael O'Donoghue           Waltham TC              16.75m      54-11 
  6 Daniel O'Donoghue            Waltham TC              13.79m      45-03 
  7 Ethan Aubuchon               Sisu Project            12.75m      41-10 
  8 Nathan Halberstadt           Waltham TC              11.85m      38-10 
  9 Jacob Jampel                 Waltham TC              11.15m      36-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Cyprien                Cambridge Jets           13.98Q  1 
  2 Eli Moskowitz                02 Amherst TC            14.57Q  2 
  3 Darius Webb                  02 Y Speed TC            14.60q  1 
  4 Mekhi Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         14.76q  1 
  5 Abdullah Kaba                02 Unattached            15.05q  2 
  6 Cameron Singletary           02 Boston Intern         15.42q  1 
  7 Brendan Smith                02 Needham TC            15.85q  1 
  8 Tareek Smith                 02 Y Speed TC            15.92q  1 
  9 Benjamin Rivitz              Cambridge Jets           15.95   1 
 10 Matt Weinstein               Cambridge Jets           15.96   2 
 11 Maxwell Hyman                02 Y Speed TC            16.09   2 
 12 Darenshy Charles             Cambridge Jets           16.26   1 
 13 Enrique Massidda             Waltham TC               16.74   2 
 -- James Scott                  02 Wellesley Tra        X17.72   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Cyprien                Cambridge Jets           14.04  
  2 Darius Webb                  02 Y Speed TC            14.49  
  3 Eli Moskowitz                02 Amherst TC            14.54  
  4 Mekhi Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         14.96  
  5 Abdullah Kaba                02 Unattached            15.23  
  6 Cameron Singletary           02 Boston Intern         15.41  
  7 Brendan Smith                02 Needham TC            16.00  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christos Argys               02 Unattached            28.86   1 
  2 Alec Eschholz                02 Unattached            29.07   1 
  3 Mekhi Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         31.15   2 
  4 Darius Webb                  02 Y Speed TC            31.73   1 
  5 Cameron Behn                 02 Amherst TC            32.30   2 
  6 Cameron Singletary           02 Boston Intern         32.85   1 
  7 Brendan Smith                02 Needham TC            33.83   2 
  8 Darenshy Charles             Cambridge Jets           35.20   1 
  9 Sam Klein                    02 Unattached            35.63   1 
 10 Enrique Massidda             Waltham TC               35.73   2 
 11 Maxwell Hyman                02 Y Speed TC            36.08   2 
 12 Tareek Smith                 02 Y Speed TC            37.25   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alec Eschholz                02 Unattached          1:04.91  
  2 Christos Argys               02 Unattached          1:05.28  
  3 Brennan Morris               02 Granite State       1:08.53  
  4 Dylan Cyprien                Cambridge Jets         1:08.75  
  5 Cameron Behn                 02 Amherst TC          1:11.34  
  6 Howard Denton                02 Boston Intern       1:15.69  
  7 Benjamin Rivitz              Cambridge Jets         1:17.66  
  8 Matt Weinstein               Cambridge Jets         1:21.61  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Miller-Medzon           Cambridge Jets         2:39.89  
  2 Thomas O'Donoghue            Waltham TC             2:43.11  
  3 Anthony Aguirce              Nitehawks TC           2:55.92  
  4 Colin Chndler                02 Unattached          3:00.38  
  5 Howard Denton                02 Boston Intern       3:00.60  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Rowell                 02 Granite State       5:18.14  
  2 Isaiah Savage                02 South Shore F       5:18.51  
  3 Noah Miller-Medzon           Cambridge Jets         5:27.91  
  4 Tyler Dechane                02 Granite State       5:29.75  
  5 Jeremy Taylor                Waltham TC             5:42.71  
  6 Colin Chndler                02 Unattached          6:00.85  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaiah Savage                02 South Shore F      11:31.36  
  2 Jacob Rowell                 02 Granite State      11:38.87  
  3 Tommy Kirby                  02 Unattached         11:58.46  
  4 Brennan Morris               02 Granite State      12:20.49  
  5 Tyler Dechane                02 Granite State      12:32.01  
  6 Jeremy Taylor                Waltham TC            12:45.54  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph McCauley              Waltham TC            12:15.85  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdullah Kaba                02 Unattached            16.23  
  2 Jason Marshall               02 Unattached            16.51  
  3 Patrick Boisvert             02 Unattached            17.02  
  4 Anthony Aguirce              Nitehawks TC             17.96  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas O'Donoghue            Waltham TC               1.27m    4-02.00 
  1 Jason Marshall               02 Unattached            1.27m    4-02.00 
  3 Paul Halberstadt             Waltham TC              J1.27m    4-02.00 
  4 Parker Houghton              02 Rutland TC            1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eli Moskowitz                02 Amherst TC            4.21m   13-09.75 
  2 Abdullah Kaba                02 Unattached            4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Christos Argys               02 Unattached            3.97m   13-00.25 
  4 Paul Halberstadt             Waltham TC               3.73m   12-03.00 
  5 Jeremy Taylor                Waltham TC               3.66m   12-00.25 
  6 Howard Denton                02 Boston Intern         3.40m   11-02.00 
  6 Brendan Smith                02 Needham TC            3.40m   11-02.00 
  8 Cameron Behn                 02 Amherst TC            3.24m   10-07.75 
  9 Sam Klein                    02 Unattached            3.15m   10-04.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dominic Cirrllo              02 Wilbraham Tra         9.59m   31-05.75 
  2 Harry O'Neil                 02 Unattached            8.07m   26-05.75 
  3 John Irizarry                02 Amherst TC            7.79m   25-06.75 
  4 Xavier Hines-Coombs          02 Y Speed TC            7.16m   23-06.00 
  5 Jason Stonebreaker           02 Amherst TC            6.59m   21-07.50 
  6 Patrick Boisvert             02 Unattached            6.48m   21-03.25 
  7 Joseph McCauley              Waltham TC               6.25m   20-06.25 
  8 Robert Moore                 02 Unattached            5.59m   18-04.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dominic Cirrllo              02 Wilbraham Tra        19.82m      65-00 
  2 Jason Stonebreaker           02 Amherst TC           17.37m      57-00 
  3 Brennan Morris               02 Granite State        17.03m      55-10 
  4 Robert Moore                 02 Unattached           15.49m      50-10 
  5 Joseph McCauley              Waltham TC              13.68m      44-10 
  6 John Irizarry                02 Amherst TC           10.80m      35-05 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eli Moskowitz                02 Amherst TC           35.49m     116-05 
  2 Thomas O'Donoghue            Waltham TC              29.47m      96-08 
  3 Paul Halberstadt             Waltham TC              28.56m      93-08 
  4 Dominic Cirrllo              02 Wilbraham Tra        22.86m      75-00 
  4 Tommy Kirby                  02 Unattached           22.86m      75-00 
  6 Patrick Boisvert             02 Unattached           18.44m      60-06 
  7 Enrique Massidda             Waltham TC              17.22m      56-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Roseman                02 Unattached            11.69Q  2 
  2 Eric Chew                    Waltham TC               12.34Q  1 
  3 Matthew Kokkinos             Team Run                 12.65Q  3 
  4 Bryon Vaughn                 Cambridge Jets           12.42q  1 
  5 Charles Hu                   Team Run                 12.69q  1 
  6 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co         12.93q  1 
  7 Marc Lugo                    02 Providence Co         12.97q  2 
  8 Henry Zhou                   Team Run                 12.97q  3 
  9 Anthony Toscano              02 Unattached            13.19   3 
 10 Mecca Gonzalez               02 Y Speed TC            13.57   1 
 11 Daniel Guerroero             02 Providence Co         13.60   3 
 12 Owen Madden                  Waltham TC               13.85   3 
 13 William Rivitz               Cambridge Jets           13.96   2 
 14 Luke Halberstadt             Waltham TC               14.04   1 
 15 Hugh O'Neil                  Waltham TC               14.08   1 
 16 Maxwell Fielding             02 Unattached            14.51   2 
 17 Patrick Swanson              02 Amherst TC            15.23   3 
 18 Kayson Achille               Cambridge Jets           16.72   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Chew                    Waltham TC               12.26  
  2 Bryon Vaughn                 Cambridge Jets           12.28  
  3 Charles Hu                   Team Run                 12.42  
  4 Matthew Kokkinos             Team Run                 12.69  
  5 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co         12.80  
  6 Marc Lugo                    02 Providence Co         12.92  
  7 Henry Zhou                   Team Run                 13.06  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Roseman                02 Unattached            24.33   2 
  2 Bryon Vaughn                 Cambridge Jets           25.87   1 
  3 Henry Zhou                   Team Run                 25.89   2 
  4 Jordan Samuels               Cambridge Jets           25.96   1 
  5 Marc Lugo                    02 Providence Co         26.55   1 
  6 Charles Hu                   Team Run                 26.72   2 
  7 Matthew Kokkinos             Team Run                 27.06   2 
  8 Aaron Klein                  02 Unattached            27.28   2 
  9 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co         27.45   1 
 10 Daniel Guerroero             02 Providence Co         28.47   1 
 11 Ty-shon Forbes               02 Providence Co         30.56   2 
 12 Rich Fahey                   02 Amherst TC            33.28   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Klein                  02 Unattached            57.54   2 
  2 Ryan Dix                     02 Rutland TC            57.78   2 
  3 David Zhao                   Team Run                 59.01   2 
  4 Bryon Vaughn                 Cambridge Jets         1:01.42   1 
  5 Jeremy Gruber                02 Unattached          1:02.42   1 
  6 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co       1:02.49   1 
  7 Alex DiFelice                02 Unattached          1:03.76   2 
  8 Miles Hyman                  02 Y Speed TC          1:04.69   1 
  9 Arthur Whitehead             Nitehawks TC           1:04.88   2 
 10 James Scott                  02 Wellesley Tra       1:05.37   2 
 11 Mecca Gonzalez               02 Y Speed TC          1:05.76   1 
 12 Mitchell Ripka               02 Amherst TC          1:07.18   2 
 13 Ty-shon Forbes               02 Providence Co       1:10.14   1 
 14 William Rivitz               Cambridge Jets         1:11.56   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Alley-Tarter          02 Unattached          2:15.94  
  2 Timothy Cox                  Team Run               2:16.33  
  3 Ivan Polipas                 Waltham TC             2:22.29  
  4 Oscar Jenot                  Cambridge Jets         2:24.94  
  5 Jake Oconnell                02 Unattached          2:25.54  
  6 David Wilson                 02 Gate City Tri       2:27.10  
  7 Sam Gray                     02 Unattached          2:27.40  
  8 Freddy Rivera                02 Y Speed TC          2:27.47  
  9 Arthur Whitehead             Nitehawks TC           2:33.48  
 10 Ryan Dix                     02 Rutland TC          2:37.50  
 11 Mitchell Ripka               02 Amherst TC          2:38.53  
 12 Brian Stankiewicz            02 Unattached          2:47.12  
 13 Will Nolan                   02 Unattached          2:55.50  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Cox                  Team Run               4:42.93  
  2 Scott Johnson                02 Granite State       4:43.70  
  3 Alexander Bonitto            02 Unattached          4:54.37  
  4 Oscar Jenot                  Cambridge Jets         4:57.08  
  5 Freddy Rivera                02 Y Speed TC          4:59.97  
  6 Jake Oconnell                02 Unattached          5:01.42  
  7 Sam Gray                     02 Unattached          5:09.68  
  8 Nicholas Malone              02 Rutland TC          5:25.31  
  9 Steven Escobar               02 Providence Co       5:28.41  
 10 Elijah Bucher                Nitehawks TC           5:31.20  
 11 Sam Kupperstein              Nitehawks TC           5:36.03  
 12 Maxwell Fielding             02 Unattached          5:38.14  
 13 Brian Stankiewicz            02 Unattached          5:40.68  
 14 Demetrius Fennell            02 Providence Co       5:47.02  
 15 Patrick Swanson              02 Amherst TC          5:49.12  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Johnson                02 Granite State      10:14.12  
  2 Robert Desisto               Nitehawks TC          10:21.93  
  3 Justin Trott                 02 Unattached         10:58.19  
  4 Benjamin Platt               02 Granite State      11:06.48  
  5 Freddy Rivera                02 Y Speed TC         11:30.83  
  6 Elijah Bucher                Nitehawks TC          11:42.70  
  7 Brett Quinn                  02 Granite State      11:47.70  
  8 Mitchell Ripka               02 Amherst TC         11:50.93  
  9 Nicholas Malone              02 Rutland TC         11:52.33  
 10 Will Nolan                   02 Unattached         13:40.30  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hugh O'Neil                  Waltham TC            10:28.92  
  2 John Henry Fitzgerald        Waltham TC            10:58.57  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Roseman                02 Unattached            14.90  
  2 Jordan Samuels               Cambridge Jets           16.68  
  3 Luke Halberstadt             Waltham TC               19.17  
  4 Russell Wells                02 Unattached            19.84  
  5 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks TC             20.84  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Samuels               Cambridge Jets           29.20  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Team Run  'A'                                      50.64  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks TC             1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Ben Deforest                 02 Gate City Tri         1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Anthony Toscano              02 Unattached            1.37m    4-06.00 
  4 Kevin MacDougall             02 Unattached           J1.37m    4-06.00 
  5 David Wilson                 02 Gate City Tri         1.32m    4-04.00 
  5 Owen Madden                  Waltham TC               1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Bucher                Nitehawks TC           6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks TC           6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Tyler Pridemore              02 Air Time Athl       5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henry Zhou                   Team Run                 5.32m   17-05.50 
  2 Jeremy Gruber                02 Unattached            5.01m   16-05.25 
  3 Owen Madden                  Waltham TC               4.69m   15-04.75 
  4 Hugh O'Neil                  Waltham TC               4.60m   15-01.25 
  5 William Rivitz               Cambridge Jets           4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Luke Halberstadt             Waltham TC               4.23m   13-10.50 
  7 Rich Fahey                   02 Amherst TC            4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Mitchell Ripka               02 Amherst TC             FOUL            
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Samuels               Cambridge Jets          10.87m   35-08.00 
  2 Russell Wells                02 Unattached            8.78m   28-09.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Gutheil                 Nitehawks TC            11.88m   38-11.75 
  2 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co        10.59m   34-09.00 
  3 TJ Noonan                    Waltham TC              10.02m   32-10.50 
  4 John Henry Fitzgerald        Waltham TC               8.73m   28-07.75 
  5 Anthony Toscano              02 Unattached            8.54m   28-00.25 
  6 Ivan Polipas                 Waltham TC               8.45m   27-08.75 
  7 Brandon Place                02 World's Longe         7.87m   25-10.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Gutheil                 Nitehawks TC            31.98m     104-11 
  2 John Henry Fitzgerald        Waltham TC              27.85m      91-04 
  3 Anthony Toscano              02 Unattached           24.46m      80-03 
  4 Brandon Place                02 World's Longe        20.37m      66-10 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 TJ Noonan                    Waltham TC              47.71m     156-06 
  2 John Henry Fitzgerald        Waltham TC              33.12m     108-08 
  3 Nick Gutheil                 Nitehawks TC            24.44m      80-02 
 -- Demetrius Fennell            02 Providence Co       X31.58m     103-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Martin                 02 Unattached            11.74Q  1 
  2 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached            11.78Q  2 
  3 Raniel Isaac                 02 Providence Co         12.06Q  2 
  4 Jabari Johnson               02 Unattached            12.35Q  1 
  5 Napoleon Askie               02 Providence Co         12.22q  2 
  6 Ryan Lucken                  02 Unattached            12.37q  2 
  7 Marklyn Brown                02 Providence Co         12.43q  2 
  8 Kimani Baptista              02 Providence Co         12.54q  1 
  9 John Mazur                   02 Rutland TC            13.84   2 
 10 Armando Andrade              02 Providence Co         14.13   1 
 11 Aleqxander Williams          02 Y Speed TC            15.11   1 
 12 Tyler Sweetser               02 Amherst TC            15.43   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Martin                 02 Unattached            11.69  
  2 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached            11.83  
  3 Raniel Isaac                 02 Providence Co         12.06  
  4 Napoleon Askie               02 Providence Co         12.12  
  5 Ryan Lucken                  02 Unattached            12.19  
  6 Jabari Johnson               02 Unattached            12.39  
  7 Kimani Baptista              02 Providence Co         12.47  
  8 Marklyn Brown                02 Providence Co         12.48  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Powers               02 Unattached            23.34   2 
  2 Devin Martin                 02 Unattached            23.56   1 
  3 Brian Sommers                Team Run                 24.23   2 
  4 Raniel Isaac                 02 Providence Co         24.28   1 
  5 Napoleon Askie               02 Providence Co         24.93   1 
  6 Christopher Lewis            02 Y Speed TC            25.12   2 
  7 Kimani Baptista              02 Providence Co         25.33   1 
  8 Marklyn Brown                02 Providence Co         25.43   2 
  9 Ryan Lucken                  02 Unattached            25.81   2 
 10 Armando Andrade              02 Providence Co         31.22   1 
 -- Daeshawn Redi-Burrios        Cambridge Jets              DQ   2  Cut in
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jose Ortiz                   02 Providence Co         52.09   2 
  2 Brian Sommers                Team Run                 54.48   1 
  3 Jasper McCoy                 02 Y Speed TC            55.78   2 
  4 Anthony DeAngelo             02 Unattached            56.80   1 
  5 Brandon Hart                 02 Y Speed TC            57.47   1 
  6 Trevor Tuplin                02 South Shore F       1:03.37   1 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Martin                 02 Unattached          2:07.04  
  2 Brendan Lemire               02 Unattached          2:10.58  
  3 Carl Forgo                   Team Run               2:14.18  
  4 Felix Chung                  Waltham TC             2:15.32  
  5 Peter Ogada                  02 Unattached          2:20.84  
  6 Josh Sciaraffa               02 South Shore F       2:20.98  
  7 Jared Lakin                  02 Gate City Tri       2:22.86  
  8 Samuel Mayo                  02 Unattached          2:23.55  
  9 Trevor Tuplin                02 South Shore F       2:36.38  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felix Chung                  Waltham TC             4:34.12  
  2 Carl Forgo                   Team Run               4:41.36  
  3 Griffin Gagnon               02 Gate City Tri       4:47.61  
  4 Ryan Sandford                02 Gate City Tri       4:48.34  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seamus Lawlor                02 Unattached         10:09.17  
  2 Will Kirby                   02 Unattached         10:37.32  
  3 Ryan Sexton                  02 Unattached         10:42.90  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes                02 Providence Co         15.45  
  2 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached            15.49  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes                02 Providence Co         57.99  
  2 Keaton Trevena               02 World's Longe       1:11.41  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                             46.88  
 -- 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                       DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                  4:03.77  
  2 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                           4:05.34  
  3 02 Rutland TC  'A'                                  4:21.40  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Sommers                Team Run                 1.72m    5-07.75 
  1 Tim Zawalich                 02 Rutland TC            1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Parker Lyttle                02 Gate City Tri        J1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Stephen Pawlak               Nitehawks TC             1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Taiichi Ash                  02 Rutland TC            1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Cyphers              02 Unattached         12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Stephen Pawlak               Nitehawks TC         J12-00.00      3.65m 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Martin                 02 Unattached            6.50m   21-04.00 
  2 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached            6.26m   20-06.50 
  3 Jabari Johnson               02 Unattached            6.15m   20-02.25 
  4 Ryan Lucken                  02 Unattached            5.70m   18-08.50 
  5 Kimani Baptista              02 Providence Co         5.60m   18-04.50 
  6 Josh Sciaraffa               02 South Shore F         5.26m   17-03.25 
  7 Shamir Murad                 02 Y Speed TC            5.12m   16-09.75 
  8 Ben Healy                    02 Unattached            5.10m   16-08.75 
  9 Daeshawn Redi-Burrios        Cambridge Jets           4.75m   15-07.00 
 10 Samuel Mayo                  02 Unattached            4.58m   15-00.50 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached           12.70m   41-08.00 
  2 Michael Cyphers              02 Unattached           12.21m   40-00.75 
  3 Jabari Johnson               02 Unattached           12.08m   39-07.75 
  4 Stephen Pawlak               Nitehawks TC            11.18m   36-08.25 
  5 Peter Ogada                  02 Unattached           11.17m   36-07.75 
  6 Shamir Murad                 02 4-Speed              10.97m   36-00.00 
  7 Ben Healy                    02 Unattached           10.82m   35-06.00 
  8 Samuel Mayo                  02 Unattached           10.28m   33-08.75 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Keach               02 Unattached           13.05m   42-09.75 
  2 Ryan Mills                   02 Unattached           12.06m   39-07.00 
  3 Taiichi Ash                  02 Rutland TC           10.95m   35-11.25 
  4 James Sasson                 02 Amherst TC            8.01m   26-03.50 
  5 Tyler Sweetser               02 Amherst TC            5.22m   17-01.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Mills                   02 Unattached           47.13m     154-07 
  2 Benjamin Keach               02 Unattached           38.65m     126-10 
  3 Taiichi Ash                  02 Rutland TC           24.71m      81-01 
  4 James Sasson                 02 Amherst TC           16.07m      52-09 
  5 Tyler Sweetser               02 Amherst TC           14.95m      49-00 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Fischetti           Nitehawks TC            16.11m      52-10 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasper McCoy                 02 Y Speed TC           43.40m     142-05 
  2 Jeff Hill                    02 Unattached           41.31m     135-06 
  3 Benjamin Keach               02 Unattached           41.30m     135-06 
  4 Tim Walsh                    Nitehawks TC            39.24m     128-09 
  5 John Mazur                   02 Rutland TC           18.20m      59-08 
  6 Tyler Sweetser               02 Amherst TC           18.08m      59-04 
  7 James Sasson                 02 Amherst TC           15.62m      51-03 
 -- Keaton Trevena               02 World's Longe       X31.09m     102-00 
 -- Jonathan Stevens             02 World's Longe       X47.80m     156-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chrystopher Malone           02 Y Speed TC            11.15  
  2 Brett Buskey                 02 Unattached            11.20  
  3 Norris Blest                 02 Providence Co         11.24  
  4 Jackson Stone                02 Unattached            11.78  
  5 Arthur Reynolds IV           02 Y Speed TC            11.85  
  6 Brice Malik                  02 Y Speed TC            12.29  
  7 Cortez King                  Cambridge Jets           13.01  
  8 Serge Clement                02 Unattached            13.28  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chrystopher Malone           02 Y Speed TC            22.47   3 
  2 Chris Rose                   02 Unattached            22.70   3 
  3 Norris Blest                 02 Providence Co         23.02   2 
  4 Brett Buskey                 02 Unattached            23.04   3 
  5 Stephen Forgo                Team Run                 23.73   1 
  6 Tyler King                   02 Unattached            24.12   2 
  7 Brice Malik                  02 Y Speed TC            24.16   1 
  8 Donald Letourneau            02 Providence Co         25.44   3 
  9 Cortez King                  Cambridge Jets           26.66   3 
 10 Serge Clement                02 Unattached            27.54   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Rose                   02 Unattached            49.56   1 
  2 Craig Amado                  02 Providence Co         49.91   2 
  3 Wilson Nyonton               02 Providence Co         51.20   2 
  4 Stephen Forgo                Team Run                 51.57   1 
  5 Jervis Rosarto               02 Providence Co         54.57   1 
  6 Matthew Arrico               02 Providence Co         54.59   2 
  7 Hector Gomez                 02 Y Speed TC            54.84   1 
  8 Noah Joseph                  02 Y Speed TC            55.63   1 
  9 Aleno Gomes                  02 Providence Co         57.54   2 
 10 Kevin Ross                   02 Y Speed TC            58.76   1 
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Souza                  02 Unattached          1:57.10  
  2 Dillin Alexander             02 Providence Co       2:00.74  
  3 Nick Muller                  02 Gate City Tri       2:07.96  
  4 Corey Hahnl                  02 Gate City Tri       2:13.27  
  5 Joshua Santos                02 Providence Co       2:17.78  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dionis Canncho               02 Providence Co       4:20.10  
  2 Corey Hahnl                  02 Gate City Tri       4:27.98  
  3 Joshua Santos                02 Providence Co       4:33.91  
  4 Frank Foley                  02 Unattached          4:42.46  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dionis Canncho               02 Providence Co      16:52.67  
  2 Tyler Melvin                 02 Unattached         18:32.80  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hanniren            02 Unattached            15.73  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hanniren            02 Unattached            58.69  
  2 Aleno Gomes                  02 Providence Co       1:03.75  
  3 Milton Tavares               02 Unattached          1:06.89  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                    45.28  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                  3:38.78  
  2 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                           3:39.51  
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corey Fairfield              02 Unattached            1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Zachary O'Rourke             02 Unattached            1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Dale DeCouto                 02 Unattached            1.82m    5-11.50 
  4 Kevin Ross                   02 Y Speed TC            1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Cyphers                 02 Unattached         14-09.00      4.49m 
  2 Daniel Riches                02patriot PV          10-06.00      3.20m 
 
Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Perry            02 Unattached            6.55m   21-06.00 
  2 Brian Espinosa               02 Unattached            6.27m   20-07.00 
  3 Donald Letourneau            02 Providence Co         6.18m   20-03.50 
  4 Anthony Nelson               02 Unattached            6.15m   20-02.25 
  5 Nathan Downs                 02 Unattached            5.90m   19-04.25 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Perry            02 Unattached           13.92m   45-08.00 
  2 Craig Amado                  02 Providence Co        13.58m   44-06.75 
  3 Jonathan Hanniren            02 Unattached           12.96m   42-06.25 
  4 Tyler King                   02 Unattached           12.51m   41-00.50 
  5 Brian Espinosa               02 Unattached           12.35m   40-06.25 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dante Hill                   02 Y Speed TC           15.43m   50-07.50 
  2 Conway King                  02 Unattached           13.91m   45-07.75 
  3 Jackson Stone                02 Unattached           12.77m   41-10.75 
  4 Kearns Louis-Jean            02 World's Longe        11.89m   39-00.25 
  5 Nigel Robinson               02 Unattached           10.93m   35-10.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conway King                  02 Unattached           42.92m     140-10 
  2 Zac Lawrence                 02 Unattached           40.00m     131-03 
  3 Nigel Robinson               02 Unattached           38.60m     126-08 
  4 Jake McCabe                  02 Amherst TC           37.53m     123-01 
  5 Jackson Stone                02 Unattached           36.64m     120-02 
  6 Erik Egge                    02 Unattached           36.20m     118-09 
  7 Kearns Louis-Jean            02 World's Longe        34.82m     114-03 
  8 Luc Lacerte                  02 Unattached           33.28m     109-02 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Steele                  02 Unattached           55.09m     180-09 
  2 Luc Lacerte                  02 Unattached           44.31m     145-04 
  3 Kearns Louis-Jean            02 World's Longe        38.42m     126-00 
  4 Ben Whitman                  02 Unattached           37.88m     124-03 
  5 Nigel Robinson               02 Unattached           37.52m     123-01 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake McCabe                  02 Amherst TC           48.16m     158-00 
  2 Jonathan Cyphers             02 Unattached           45.41m     149-00 
  3 Kearns Louis-Jean            02 World's Longe        45.10m     147-11 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News