Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bishop Feehan Alumni Meet

Attleboro, MA, July 25, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates/B. L'Homme


  South Shore Express Timing rkates email ndatrackxc@yahoo.com
                             Alumni aka A-L'Homme-Ni Meet 2009 - 7/25/2009
                                             Bishop Feehan
                                                Results
  Mixed 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 101 Ryan 07, Chris         M Odd Years                         11.60   2  10
  2 47 Conway 05, Ron          M Odd Years                         11.61   2   8
  3 48 Conway 08, Chris        M Even Years                        12.00   2   7
  4 105 Tully 03, Ryan         M Odd Years                         12.10   2   6
  5 75 L'Homme 05, Mike        M Odd Years                         13.10   1   5
  6 15 Kreamer/Habershaw 86,   W Even Years                        15.60   1   4
 -- 85 McGowan 08, Mike        M Even Years                           DQ   2
 -- 10 Erwin/Flynn 83, Maura   W Odd Years                            DQ   1
 -- 108 Magill/Cavanagh 81,    W Odd Years                            DQ   1
 -- 52 Corcoran 09, Casey      M Odd Years                            DQ   1
 -- 59 Erwin 88, Bill          M Even Years                           DQ   1
 -- 82 Lynch 77, Paul          M Odd Years                           SCR
 -- 96 Pellitier 77, Steve     M Odd Years                           SCR
  Mixed 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 28 Scollo/Zern 87, Joann   W Odd Years                         23.00   10
 -- 1 Baker/Magyar 97, Chiri   W Odd Years                            DQ
Mixed 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 48 Conway 08, Chris        M Even Years                        15.60   2  10
  2 41 Brown 09, Jason         M Odd Years                         15.70   2   8
  3 122 Hendrix 08, J.P.       M Odd Years                         16.00   2   7
  4 101 Ryan 07, Chris         M Odd Years                         16.30   2   6
  5 76 L'Homme 08, Nick        M Even Years                        18.30   1   5
  6 91 Morin 99, John          M Odd Years                         18.90   1   4
  7 77 L'Homme 77, Bob         M Odd Years                         22.90   1   3
 -- 87 Messier 00, Dave        M Even Years                           DQ   1
 -- 74 Knight 02, Alex         M Even Years                          SCR
 Mixed 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 47 Conway 05, Ron          M Odd Years                         26.30   2   9
  1 105 Tully 03, Ryan         M Odd Years                         26.30   2   9
  3 1 Baker/Magyar 97, Chiri   W Odd Years                         34.10   1   7
 -- 29 Singer/Mahoney 91, Ju   W Odd Years                            DQ   1
 -- 122 Hendrix 08, J.P.       M Odd Years                            DQ   2
 -- 52 Corcoran 09, Casey      M Odd Years                            DQ   2
 -- 10 Erwin/Flynn 83, Maura   W Odd Years                            DQ   1
 -- 75 L'Homme 05, Mike        M Odd Years                            DQ   2
 -- 104 Smith 82, Greg         M Even Years                           DQ   2
 -- 15 Kreamer/Habershaw 86,   W Even Years                           DQ   1
 -- 59 Erwin 88, Bill          M Even Years                           DQ   1
 Mixed 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 51 Cooper Coach 08, Clin   M Even Years                        54.50   2  10
  2 58 Ennes 08, Zach          M Even Years                        56.40   2   8
  3 93 Myles 96, Kevin         M Even Years                        59.40   2   7
  4 120 Amara, John            M Odd Years                       1:00.40   2   6
  5 1 Baker/Magyar 97, Chiri   W Odd Years                       1:18.00   1   5
 -- 19 Lyon Coach 94, Diane    W Even Years                           DQ   1
 -- 18 Lynch 07, Alison        W Odd Years                            DQ   1
 -- 29 Singer/Mahoney 91, Ju   W Odd Years                            DQ   1
 -- 102 Santoro 81, David      M Odd Years                            DQ   2
 -- 34 Varnierin 09, Samanth   W Odd Years                           SCR
  Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 98 Rand 05, Colin          M Odd Years                       2:26.30   10
  2 68 Johanson 98, Dave       M Even Years                      2:36.50    8
  3 123 Sejkora 07, Tom        M Odd Years                       2:52.70    7
  4 12 Guillette 87, Mary An   W Odd Years                       3:08.60    6
  5 28 Scollo/Zern 87, Joann   W Odd Years                       3:27.30    5
 -- 79 Loew 09, Ethan          M Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 6 Capece 08, Danielle      W Even Years                           DQ
 -- 69 Jones 84, Scott         M Even Years                           DQ
 -- 16 Lapuc 08, Skyler        W Even Years                           DQ
 -- 15 Kreamer/Habershaw 86,   W Even Years                           DQ
 -- 44 Campbell 07, Nick       M Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 17 Lovering 09, Kristin    W Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 36 Atwood 89, Mike         M Odd Years                           SCR
 -- 30 St. Thomas 08, Mary     W Even Years                          SCR
 -- 18 Lynch 07, Alison        W Odd Years                           SCR
 -- 3 Barrett 09, Katie        W Even Years                          SCR
  Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 81 Lynch 05, Andrew        M Odd Years                       5:03.00   10
  2 97 Phipps 09, David        M Odd Years                       5:06.00    8
  3 94 Norton 91, Kevin        M Odd Years                       5:10.00    7
  4 71 Kelleher 07, Dan        M Odd Years                       5:13.00    6
  5 90 Montecalvo 07, Chase    M Odd Years                       5:33.00    5
  6 46 Connelly 01, Tim        M Odd Years                       5:42.00    3.50
  6 55 Dold 08, Neil           M Even Years                      5:42.00    3.50
  8 56 Doran 05, Pat           M Odd Years                       5:53.00    2
  9 32 Tarallo 08, Julie       W Even Years                      5:57.90    1
 10 102 Santoro 81, David      M Odd Years                       6:08.00
 11 80 Lucas 09, Pat           M Odd Years                       6:13.50
 12 95 O'Neil 89, Shaun        M Odd Years                       6:14.00
 13 42 Brown 93, Don           M Odd Years                       6:20.00
 14 124 Wiseman 04, Tricia     W Odd Years                       6:34.00
 15 67 Hassan 06, Matt         M Even Years                      7:31.00
 -- 20 McClain/Secher 93, La   W Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 108 Magill/Cavanagh 81,    W Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 30 St. Thomas 08, Mary     W Even Years                           DQ
 -- 26 Piccolo/Secher 87, Ma   W Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 24 Monagle/Healey 83, Ma   W Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 61 Galizio 08, Greg        M Even Years                           DQ
 -- 23 Messinger 07, Julie     W Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 104 Smith 82, Greg         M Even Years                           DQ
 -- 44 Campbell 07, Nick       M Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 74 Knight 02, Alex         M Even Years                           DQ
 -- 3 Barrett 09, Katie        W Even Years                           DQ
 -- 68 Johanson 98, Dave       M Even Years                          SCR
 -- 36 Atwood 89, Mike         M Odd Years                           SCR
  Mixed 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 44 Campbell 07, Nick       M Odd Years                      10:58.00   10
  2 97 Phipps 09, David        M Odd Years                      11:25.00    8
  3 49 Coogan 84, Mark         M Even Years                     11:27.00    7
  4 94 Norton 91, Kevin        M Odd Years                      11:37.00    6
  5 46 Connelly 01, Tim        M Odd Years                      11:45.00    5
  6 81 Lynch 05, Andrew        M Odd Years                      11:57.00    4
  7 33 Thomas 05, Emily        W Odd Years                      13:07.00    2.50
  7 56 Doran 05, Pat           M Odd Years                      13:07.00    2.50
  9 95 O'Neil 89, Shaun        M Odd Years                      13:58.00    1
 10 53 Corso 88, Chris         M Even Years                     14:04.00
 11 62 Gariepy 05, Jerry       M Odd Years                      14:42.00
 12 26 Piccolo/Secher 87, Ma   W Odd Years                      15:24.00
 13 108 Magill/Cavanagh 81,    W Odd Years                      16:29.00
 14 20 McClain/Secher 93, La   W Odd Years                      16:30.00
 -- 37 Benson 04, Pat          M Even Years                           DQ
 -- 32 Tarallo 08, Julie       W Even Years                          SCR
 -- 36 Atwood 89, Mike         M Odd Years                           SCR
 -- 3 Barrett 09, Katie        W Even Years                          SCR
  Mixed High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 122 Hendrix 08, J.P.       M Odd Years                       6-02.00   10
  2 41 Brown 09, Jason         M Odd Years                       5-10.00    8
  3 91 Morin 99, John          M Odd Years                       4-10.00    6.50
  3 82 Lynch 77, Paul          M Odd Years                       4-10.00    6.50
  5 15 Kreamer/Habershaw 86,   W Even Years                      4-04.00    5
  6 28 Scollo/Zern 87, Joann   W Odd Years                       4-00.00    4
  7 1 Baker/Magyar 97, Chiri   W Odd Years                       3-08.00    3
  Mixed Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 101 Ryan 07, Chris         M Odd Years                      19-00.00   10
  2 105 Tully 03, Ryan         M Odd Years                      18-08.00    8
  3 58 Ennes 08, Zach          M Even Years                     17-04.00    7
  4 15 Kreamer/Habershaw 86,   W Even Years                     13-04.00    6
 -- 60 Espinosa 06, Dan        M Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 76 L'Homme 08, Nick        M Even Years                           DQ
 -- 84 McCourt 04, Rob         M Even Years                           DQ
 -- 10 Erwin/Flynn 83, Maura   W Odd Years                            DQ
  Mixed Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 91 Morin 99, John          M Odd Years                      34-04.00   10
 -- 15 Kreamer/Habershaw 86,   W Even Years                           DQ
 -- 101 Ryan 07, Chris         M Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 34 Varnierin 09, Samanth   W Odd Years                           SCR
  Mixed Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 38 Bernardo 04, Mike       M Even Years                       158-05   10
  2 43 Buchanio 07, Ryan       M Odd Years                        118-08    8
  3 126 Michard 08, Tim        M Even Years                       101-00    7
  4 99 Riley 02, Joe           M Even Years                        98-10    6
  5 83 Mayer 74, Paul          M Even Years                        96-03    5
  6 87 Messier 00, Dave        M Even Years                        86-04    4
 -- 19 Lyon Coach 94, Diane    W Even Years                           DQ
 -- 4 Bisbee 07, Christina     W Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 63 Gasbarro 95, Ralph      M Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 59 Erwin 88, Bill          M Even Years                           DQ
 -- 77 L'Homme 77, Bob         M Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 40 Brown 08, Greg          M Even Years                           DQ
 -- 72 Kelley 07, Matt         M Odd Years                            DQ
 Mixed Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 75 L'Homme 05, Mike        M Odd Years                        171-00   10
  2 57 Effler 09, Tom          M Odd Years                        144-07    8
  3 76 L'Homme 08, Nick        M Even Years                       142-06    7
  4 126 Michard 08, Tim        M Even Years                       134-08    6
  5 77 L'Homme 77, Bob         M Odd Years                         96-05    5
 -- 122 Hendrix 08, J.P.       M Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 19 Lyon Coach 94, Diane    W Even Years                           DQ
 -- 107 Vilandre 09, Nick      M Odd Years                           SCR
  Mixed Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 84 McCourt 04, Rob         M Even Years                     47-04.00   10
  2 88 Messier 97, Dan         M Odd Years                      45-11.00    8
  3 107 Vilandre 09, Nick      M Odd Years                      42-03.00    7
  4 92 Myles 01, Pat           M Odd Years                      37-03.00    6
  5 77 L'Homme 77, Bob         M Odd Years                      34-08.00    5
  6 83 Mayer 74, Paul          M Even Years                     33-07.00    4
  7 87 Messier 00, Dave        M Even Years                     31-09.00    3
  8 28 Scollo/Zern 87, Joann   W Odd Years                      28-01.50    2
  9 15 Kreamer/Habershaw 86,   W Even Years                     27-01.00    1
 10 103 Servant 66, Chris      M Even Years                     25-08.00
 -- 31 Stringham 07, Rebedda   W Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 4 Bisbee 07, Christina     W Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 63 Gasbarro 95, Ralph      M Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 100 Rose 07, Grant         M Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 72 Kelley 07, Matt         M Odd Years                            DQ
 -- 59 Erwin 88, Bill          M Even Years                           DQ




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News