Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Adrian Martinez Classic - Meet of Miles - results

Concord, MA, July 18, 2009

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


Adrian Martinez Classic (1st)
Meet of Miles
Concord MA - track
Saturday, 18 July, 2009
Run in multiple sections
Place    First Name       Last Name                 Gender      Time
                            FIRST-TIMER'S MILE
    1      Alexa            Teevens                   Female      6:06.6
    2      Jeff             Moran                     Male        6:48.9
    3      Susan            Zellmann-Rohrer           Female      8:20.6
    4      Raminta          Theriault                 Female      8:28.9
    5      Nancy            Kerr                      Female      8:50.8
    6      Mary             Horvath                   Female      8:53.0
    7      Brook            Stevens                   Female      9:13.3
    8      Rebekah          Shenton                   Female      9:27.5
    9      Clary            Williams                  Female      9:32.9
    10     Ray              Ferrara                   Male        10:05.6
    11     Richard          Warren                    Male        10:20.6
    12     Monica           Wong-Chan                 Female      10:25.4
           Isabel           Zellmann-Rohrer           Female      dns
           Barbara          Fine                      Female      dns
                            GIRLS 10-UNDER
    1      Arielle          Sclar                     Female      7:58.3
    2      Nicole           Sedler                    Female      8:31.3
    3      Taijah           Harvey                    Female      10:52.4
                            GIRLS 11-12
    1      Caroline         Morss                     Female      7:13.6
                            GIRLS 13-14
    1      Kristen          Vilcans                   Female      6:02.9
                            GIRLS 15-16
    1      Caroline         Kimball-Katz              Female      5:32.4
    2      Olivia           Meyerson                  Female      6:35.8
    3      Kaytie           Innamorati                Female      6:41.7
                            GIRLS 17-18
    1      Alexandra        Morss                     Female      5:31.7
    2      Alee             Wade                      Female      6:04.47
                            WOMEN'S OPEN
    1      Sarah            Romain                    Female      6:03.2
    2      Maria            Parker                    Female      6:57.5
           Stephanie        Shenton                   Female      dns
                            BOYS 10-UNDER
    1      Liam             Bannon                    Male        7:38.4
    2      Benjamin         Davidson                  Male        8:13.1
    3      Williams         van Walsum                Male        8:33.3
                            BOYS 11-12
    1      Elijah           Bucher                    Male        5:57.9
    2      Benjamin         Winslow                   Male        6:40.4
    3      Reed             Cogliano                  Male        8:46.6
                            BOYS 13-14
    1      Felix            Chung                     Male        4:53.8
    2      Ben              Scholfield                Male        5:02.8
    3      Luke             Cogliano                  Male        6:06.8
           Andrew           Chen                      Male        dns
                            BOYS SCHOLASTIC TOWN CHALLENGE
    1      Xhulio           Uruci                     Male        4:38.3   Newton
    2      Yuji             Wakimoto                  Male        4:40.3   Newton
    3      David            Melly                     Male        4:41.9   Newton
    4      Cook             Welch                     Male        4:42.4   Concord
    5      Charles          Horvath                   Male        4:53.8   Concord
    6      Kevin            Clarke                    Male        4:55.1   Carlisle
    7      Patrick          Deedy                     Male        4:55.9   Concord
    8      Philip           Lavely                    Male        5:04.7   Carlisle
    9      Tim              Lamere                    Male        5:08.3   Carlisle
                            Team Scores:          1 Newton       14:00.5
                                                  2 Concord      14:33.1
                                                  3 Carlilse     15:08.1
                            BOYS 15-16
    1      Alex             Gromer                    Male        5:08.6
    2      Will             Bradford                  Male        6:07.0
    3      Larry            White                     Male        6:54.4
                            BOYS 17-18
    1      Andrew           Gromer                    Male        5:24.5
    2      Nathaniel        Malchik                   Male        5:56.5
    3      Douglas          Chan                      Male        6:33.5
    4      Rick             Fadden                    Male        7:21.4
                            MENS OPEN
    1      Chris            Ellis-Ferrara             Male        4:38.5
    2      Scott            Cole                      Male        4:39.3
    3      Peter            Vigneron                  Male        4:44.2
    4      Ryan             Parker                    Male        4:46.7
    5      Tyler            Gray                      Male        4:49.2
    6      Grant            Burgess                   Male        4:59.0
    7      Taylor           Burmeister                Male        4;47.8
    8      Bill             Ference                   Male        5:00.0
    9      Shamus           Brady                     Male        5:15.0
    10     Julian           Martinez                  Male        5:19.2
    11     John             Bauer                     Male        5:20.7
    12     Matthew          Knight                    Male        5:21.3
    13     Chris            Erickson                  Male        5:24.3
    14     Max              Storto                    Male        5:28.6
    15     William          Kerr                      Male        5:36.1
    16     Sam              Williams                  Male        5:40.5
    17     Evan             Taubes                    Male        5:44.0
    18     Timothy          Cronin                    Male        5:45.3
    19     Matt             Nix                       Male        6:18.3
    20     Patrick          Hart                      Male        6:24.7
           Luke             Siebert                   Male        dns
           Matt             Gentile                   Male        dns
                            MENS 40-59
    1      Armando          Oliviera                  Male        4:56.4
    2      Brian            Hare                      Male        5:20.8
    3      Peter            Bannon                    Male        5:28.5
    4      Martin           van Walsum                Male        5:36.6
    5      Jim              Weitz                     Male        5:49.3
    6      Paul             Gromer                    Male        5:50.3
    7      Bill             Pullman                   Male        5:52.1
    8      Richard          Fine                      Male        6:03.6
    9      Dan              Shobuys                   Male        6:04.5
    9      Mark             Robbins                   Male        6:24.0
    10     Eric             Bradford                  Male        6:38.8
    11     David            Elwood                    Male        6:46.3
    11     Chris            Toomey                    Male        6:49.3
    12     Christopher      Hickey                    Male        7:00.5
           David            Storto                    Male        dns
                            MENS 60+
    1      Dick             Evans                     Male        6:42.0
           Top Age-Graded Performance:
           Dick             Evans                     6:42.0 = 75%




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News