Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL West Division Dual Meet #1

Sturbridge, MA, January 9, 2009

Meet Results & Team Scores

  Southern Worcester County League -                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  8:52 PM  
                          Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                             West Division Meet #1      1-9-08 makeup
                                      
                                           Boys
                          Tantasqua   72.00     13.00  Bartlett
                      Shepherd Hill   61.00     19.00  David Prouty
                  Woodstock Academy   48.00     34.00  Leicester
                                          Girls
                          Tantasqua   72.00     10.00  Bartlett
                      Shepherd Hill   68.00     13.00  David Prouty
                  Woodstock Academy   65.00     20.00  Leicester

  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Kerber                SR Tantasqua             38-07.00
  2 Luke DeZago               SR Leicester             35-07.50
  3 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester             34-10.50
  4 Joe Ouellet               FR Woodstock Academy     34-02.50
  5 AJ Heckenson              FR Bartlett              33-02.00
  6 Nathaniel Perez           FR Bartlett              32-10.00
  7 Don McGee                 JR Shepherd Hill         32-02.50
  8 Justin Reece              SR Tantasqua             31-08.00
  9 Justin Navarro            JR Tantasqua             30-07.00
 10 Dave Wilson               JR Shepherd Hill         30-00.00
 11 Andrew Larsen             JR Shepherd Hill         29-10.50
 12 Matthew Meyerdirks        SR David Prouty          29-09.00
 13 Timothy Pelletier         SO Bartlett              29-08.00
 14 Matt Piscitelli           JR Shepherd Hill         29-02.50
 15 Joe Giraux                SR Tantasqua             29-02.00
 16 Thomas Green              FR Woodstock Academy     28-05.00
 17 Alex Bly                  SR Woodstock Academy     27-04.50
 18 Robbie Goodno             SR Woodstock Academy     24-03.00
 19 Mike Doyle                JR Leicester             21-05.50
 20 Luke Delaura              FR Leicester             20-06.50
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua             30-00.50
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy     30-00.00
  3 Alexis Babineau           SR Leicester             29-09.50
  4 Kaitlyn Sasseville        SR David Prouty          29-03.00
  5 Colleen Bazinet           SR Shepherd Hill         28-01.00
  6 Katie Joseph              SR Shepherd Hill         28-00.50
  7 Hannah Ritacco            SO Bartlett              27-01.50
  8 Becky Lulu                SO Leicester             26-03.00
  9 Renee Harris-Ludlow       SR Tantasqua             26-01.00
 10 Jill Bartolini            SR Shepherd Hill         25-09.00
 11 Tameca Fowling            JR Bartlett              25-07.00
 12 Jessica Ritacco           FR Bartlett              25-05.00
 13 Makayla Moulton           FR Bartlett              24-02.50
 14 Alexis Engelke            SR Tantasqua             23-08.50
 15 Shenelle Dugay            SR Tantasqua             23-01.00
 16 Maura Kasierski           SR Shepherd Hill         21-11.00
 17 Gina LeBeau               JR David Prouty          20-10.50
 18 Nicole Smith              FR Leicester             14-08.00
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                MJR Shepherd Hill         30-04.50
  2 John O'Connor            MFR Tantasqua             28-01.00
  3 Jacob Young              MJR Tantasqua             28-00.50
  4 John Grzyb               MFR Shepherd Hill         23-04.00
  5 Ian Selig                MFR Woodstock Academy     23-01.00
  6 Anna Gallerani           WJR Shepherd Hill         22-02.00
  7 Kimberly Dupuis          WJR Tantasqua             21-09.00
  8 Ashlyn Budney            WFR Bartlett              21-04.50
  9 Joanna Ying              WSR Tantasqua             20-04.50
 10 Courtney Moen            WJR Tantasqua             20-03.50
 11 Jordan Stearns           WSR Tantasqua             19-10.00
 12 Sarah Nichols            WSO Tantasqua             18-04.50
 13 Catherine Demaris        WFR Shepherd Hill         18-03.50
 14 Alyssa Bonin             WFR Bartlett              17-03.00
 15 Rebecca White            WFR Shepherd Hill         17-01.00
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             FR Shepherd Hill          4-10.00
  2 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill          4-08.00
  3 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua             J4-08.00
  4 Brooke Hutton             JR Tantasqua             J4-08.00
  5 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy      4-06.00
  6 Renee Harris-Ludlow       SR Tantasqua             J4-06.00
  7 Akiela Bowers             JR Bartlett               4-04.00
  8 Brittany Hodgerney        SO Leicester             J4-04.00
  9 Hillary Murphy            SR Tantasqua             J4-04.00
 10 Cayla Leinonen            SO David Prouty           4-02.00
 10 Krysta Ambruson           SO David Prouty           4-02.00
 11 Rachel Gaffney            FR Leicester             J4-02.00
 12 Devin Donnelly            SO Shepherd Hill         J4-02.00
 13 Jessica Farland           FR Tantasqua             J4-02.00
 -- Brianna Hoar              JR Leicester                   NH
 -- Jackie Capozzo            SR David Prouty                NH
 -- Lyndsey Kleya             SO Shepherd Hill               NH
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Via                  SR Tantasqua              5-10.00
  2 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill         J5-10.00
  3 Eric Shine                SR Tantasqua             J5-10.00
  4 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester              5-06.00
  5 Alex Mercier              JR Woodstock Academy      5-02.00
  6 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua             J5-02.00
  7 Dave Wilson               JR Shepherd Hill         J5-02.00
  8 Dan Kerber                SR Tantasqua             J5-02.00
  9 Evan Rollins              JR Woodstock Academy      5-00.00
 10 Nikita Truhanovitch       FR Bartlett               4-10.00
 -- Zack Puzo                 FR Shepherd Hill               NH
 -- Matt Schmidt              SR Shepherd Hill               NH
 -- Luis Caro                 FR Bartlett                    NH
 -- Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett                    NH
 -- Brandon Slack             SR Leicester                   NH
 -- Dereck Bousquet           SO Leicester                   NH
 -- Josh McDuffie             JR David Prouty                NH
 -- Peter Mitchell            SR David Prouty                NH
 -- Ben Letendre              JR David Prouty                NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hope Hopkins              SR Tantasqua             13:48.20
  2 Jessica Johnson           SR Woodstock Academy     14:19.90
  3 Brittany Miskell          SR Woodstock Academy     15:45.00
  4 Devin Donnelly            SO Shepherd Hill         16:34.40
  5 Alyssa Chamberlain        JR Shepherd Hill         16:35.60
  6 Jessicca Gatzkey          FR Shepherd Hill         16:36.10
  7 Jackie Rambarran          FR Shepherd Hill         16:36.80
  8 Christine Manseau         FR Shepherd Hill         17:30.00
  9 Kathryn Foley             FR Shepherd Hill         17:30.30
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          FR Tantasqua             11:40.60
  2 Anthony Chasse            SO Tantasqua             12:28.60
  3 Jeremy Wildgoose          SO Woodstock Academy     12:55.10
  4 Pat Fitzgerald            JR Shepherd Hill         13:40.80
  5 Andrew Cayer              SO Shepherd Hill         13:43.10
  6 Dave Penniman             JR Shepherd Hill         13:43.40
  7 Mike LeBlanc              JR Shepherd Hill         13:45.20
  Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.70  1/7/2009    Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             8.70#  2
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy         9.20   4
  3 Sarah Violette            JR Tantasqua                 9.70   1
  4 Torri Yakstis             SO Shepherd Hill             9.80   2
  5 Julie Coleman             SR Tantasqua                 9.90   1
  6 Emily Fournier            SR Tantasqua                10.10   1
  7 Emily Dunbar              JR Tantasqua               J10.10   1
  8 Jill Bartolini            SR Shepherd Hill            10.30   2
  9 Leah Tully                JR Shepherd Hill            10.70   2
 10 Lucia Picco               SO Woodstock Academy        11.20   4
 11 Stacy Hovagimian          SR Leicester               J11.20   4
 12 Megan Letourneau          SO Shepherd Hill            11.30   3
 13 Samantha Nicholas         SO David Prouty             11.60   2
 14 Becky Lulu                SO Leicester                11.70   4
 14 Kellie Powers             FR Bartlett                 11.70   1
 16 Diane Peterson            SO Bartlett                 11.80   1
 17 Krysta Ambruson           SO David Prouty             11.90   2
 18 Natalie Hebenstreit       SO Shepherd Hill            14.80   3
  Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 7.80#  1
  2 Alex Mercier              JR Woodstock Academy         8.30   3
  3 Matt Schmidt              SR Shepherd Hill             8.70   2
  3 Tim Curry                 JR Woodstock Academy         8.70   3
  5 Trevor Choruzek           SO Leicester                 9.00   3
  6 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill             9.30   2
  6 Brandon Slack             SR Leicester                 9.30   3
  8 Evan Rollins              JR Woodstock Academy         9.40   3
  9 Dave Wilson               JR Shepherd Hill             9.60   2
 10 Zachary Grasis            FR David Prouty              9.80   2
 11 Peter Mitchell            SR David Prouty              9.90   2
 12 Robert Raiche             JR Tantasqua                10.10   1
 13 Dereck Bousquet           SO Leicester                10.20   4
 14 Luke Krans                SO Tantasqua                10.30   1
 15 Josh Steen                SO Leicester                10.50   3
 15 Zachary Snyder            FR Tantasqua                10.50   1
 17 Ben Dunbar                FR Tantasqua                10.60   1
 18 Brian Diezil              JR Shepherd Hill            11.10   4
 -- Michael Grasis            FR David Prouty               DNF   2
 
  Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             7.50   3
  2 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua                 7.70   1
  3 Akiela Bowers             JR Bartlett                  8.00   1
  3 Caitlin Coyle             SR Woodstock Academy         8.00   4
  3 Emily Mattson             FR Shepherd Hill             8.00   3
  4 Brittany Hodgerney        SO Leicester                J8.00   4
  7 Maura Kasierski           SR Shepherd Hill             8.10   3
  7 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua                 8.10   1
  7 Jackie Bellanceau         FR Woodstock Academy         8.10   4
 10 Emily Lachapelle          FR Woodstock Academy         8.20   2
 10 Alex Kane                 SO Tantasqua                 8.20   1
 12 Kaitlyn Sasseville        SR David Prouty              8.40   3
 13 Anna Gallerani            JR Shepherd Hill             8.60   2
 14 Kaylyn Blair              FR Tantasqua                 8.70   2
 14 Valerie Lachapelle        JR Woodstock Academy         8.70   4
 14 Gina LeBeau               JR David Prouty              8.70   3
 17 Karalyn Jacques           FR Leicester                 8.80   4
 18 Kristi Saro               FR Leicester                 9.00   4
 19 Diane Peterson            SO Bartlett                  9.30   2
 20 Danielle Mawdsley         SO David Prouty             10.40   2

  Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peter Mitchell            SR David Prouty              6.90   3
  1 Corey Lavallee            SR Tantasqua                 6.90   1
  3 Eric Shine                SR Tantasqua                 7.00   2
  3 Matt DiFazio              SR Woodstock Academy         7.00   4
  5 Christian Ricard          JR David Prouty              7.20   3
  5 Ian Howley                JR Woodstock Academy         7.20   4
  7 Ollie Johnson             JR Woodstock Academy         7.30   2
  7 Keith Rosseel             SR Tantasqua                 7.30   1
  7 John Bartolotta           JR Woodstock Academy         7.30   4
 10 Ryan Cotrupi              SO Shepherd Hill             7.40   3
 11 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill             7.50   2
 11 Ryan Waters               SR Tantasqua                 7.50   1
 11 Bryan Martin              JR Shepherd Hill             7.50   3
 12 Matt Moussa               FR Bartlett                 J7.50   1
 15 Matt McKay                FR Bartlett                  7.60   1
 15 Patrick Ricard            FR David Prouty              7.60   3
 15 Luis Caro                 FR Bartlett                  7.60   2
 18 Matt McLeod               FR Leicester                 7.70   4
 19 Alex Blanchette           FR Leicester                 7.90   4

  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Prizio              JR Tantasqua              6:22.60
  2 Emily Mattson             FR Shepherd Hill          6:46.20
  3 Leah Tully                JR Shepherd Hill          6:46.50
  4 Samantha Pajer            FR Leicester              6:46.80
  5 Taylor Deveau             FR Woodstock Academy      6:49.70
  6 Jackie Capozzo            SR David Prouty           6:54.90
  7 Allie LeBrun              FR Tantasqua              6:57.20
  8 Kellie Powers             FR Bartlett               7:02.40
  9 Bailey Grotton            SO Shepherd Hill          7:08.90
 10 Jill Kozub                SR Shepherd Hill          7:09.70
 11 Courtney Broillard        FR Leicester              7:11.40
 12 Rebecca Campbell          SO Tantasqua              7:25.50
 13 Charity Wright            FR Leicester              7:25.80
 14 Nicole Ethier             FR Leicester              7:33.50
 15 Katrina Wright            FR Leicester              7:35.00
 16 Shandi Trucheon           SO Leicester              7:50.40
 17 Caitlyn Bryant            FR David Prouty           8:17.70

  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett               6:22.50
  2 Ethan Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              6:46.20
  3 Josh Carlson              FR Tantasqua              6:46.50
  4 Brady Matteau             SO Woodstock Academy      6:46.80
  5 Thomas Belanger           SR Leicester              6:49.70
  6 Hyrum Wright              SO Leicester              6:54.90
  7 Ben Grotton               JR Shepherd Hill          6:57.20
  8 Dave Ilaqua               JR Shepherd Hill          7:08.90
  9 Eric Richer               SR Shepherd Hill          7:09.70
 10 Zack Puzo                 FR Shepherd Hill          7:11.50
 11 Matt McGrail              SO Leicester              7:25.50
 12 Patrick Donahue           JR David Prouty           7:25.80
 13 Tim McGrail               SO Leicester              7:33.50
 14 Justin Caro                7 Bartlett               7:50.40
 15 Dan Powers                 7 Bartlett               8:17.70
 -- Alec MacAleer             FR Shepherd Hill               DQ
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua                45.90   1
  2 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua                48.30   1
  3 Jackie Bellanceau         FR Woodstock Academy        48.80   8
  4 Emily Lachapelle          FR Woodstock Academy        49.30   9
  5 Anna Gallerani            JR Shepherd Hill            51.10   4
  6 Mackenzie Davignon        FR Woodstock Academy        51.20   8
  7 Caitlin Coyle             SR Woodstock Academy        51.40   7
  8 Chelsea McCarthy          SO Shepherd Hill            52.00   5
  9 Stacy Hovagimian          SR Leicester                52.20   7
 10 Ashley Henn               JR Tantasqua                52.40   2
 11 Cayla Leinonen            SO David Prouty             52.50   4
 11 Lauren Kelly              FR Woodstock Academy        52.50   9
 11 Heather Witkowski         JR Leicester                52.50   7
 14 Kimberly Saunders         JR David Prouty             52.80   5
 15 Cassey Caplette           JR Tantasqua                53.10   3
 16 Litsa Catusi              JR Bartlett                 54.70   1
 17 Kristie Konieczny         FR Shepherd Hill            55.40   4
 18 Shannon O'Brien           FR Leicester                56.10   9
 19 Amanda Stevens             8 Bartlett                 56.50   2
 20 Krysta Ambruson           SO David Prouty             57.50   4
 21 Lena Watkins              FR Bartlett                 57.70   3
 22 Abbey Lake                FR Leicester                58.30   9
 23 Danielle Phelps           JR Bartlett                 58.40   2
 24 Rebecca Hough             FR Shepherd Hill          1:00.50   6
 25 Kayla Darling             FR Shepherd Hill          1:00.60   5
 26 Nicole Smith              FR Leicester              1:01.40   8
 27 Danielle Mawdsley         SO David Prouty           1:01.90   6
 28 Kathryn King               7 Bartlett               1:02.00   3
 29 Emily Lizotte             FR Shepherd Hill          1:04.20   6
 30 Michelle Wozniak          SO David Prouty           1:05.30   6
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                40.30   5
  2 Mitch Gallant             SR Leicester                40.90   6
  3 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester                41.70   6
  4 Trevor Choruzek           SO Leicester                41.80   7
  5 Paul Gialanella           FR Tantasqua                42.60   2
  6 Lucas Warren              SR Woodstock Academy        43.00   6
  7 Christian Ricard          JR David Prouty             43.10   3
  8 Zachary Grasis            FR David Prouty             43.50   4
  9 Keith Owens               FR Woodstock Academy        43.60   7
  9 Patrick Bressette         JR Tantasqua                43.60   1
 11 Robert Picco              SR Woodstock Academy        44.20   6
 12 Evan Rollins              JR Woodstock Academy        44.50   7
 13 Kyle Ghidotti             JR Tantasqua                45.60   2
 14 Austin Healy              SO Shepherd Hill            46.70   3
 15 Patrick Ricard            FR David Prouty             47.00   3
 16 Alex Noonan               FR David Prouty             47.10   4
 17 Mike Reider               FR Leicester                47.30   8
 18 Alex Blanchette           FR Leicester                47.40   7
 19 Sam Lambert               SO Woodstock Academy        48.00   8
 20 Robert Polselli           FR Shepherd Hill            48.30   3
 21 Joseph Zambarano          SO Tantasqua                48.40   5
 22 John Grzyb                FR Shepherd Hill            50.10   5
 23 James Guyette             FR Bartlett                 51.00   1
 24 Robert Chevalier          FR Shepherd Hill            52.00   4
 25 Matt Sandstrom            FR Shepherd Hill            52.30   4
 26 Patrick Swift              7 Bartlett                 56.00   2
 27 Xavier Collazo            FR Bartlett               1:00.60   2
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Farland           FR Tantasqua              2:04.60
  2 Ashley Parke              FR Woodstock Academy      2:06.40
  3 Haley Chapman             SO Woodstock Academy      2:08.10
  4 Cordelia Collins          SO Tantasqua              2:09.70
  5 Brianna Millet            JR Leicester              2:12.30
  6 Kathryn Monopoli          JR Tantasqua              2:16.00
  7 Kaleigh Bernier           FR Leicester              2:18.00
  8 Kimberly Saunders         JR David Prouty           2:18.80
  9 Sara Arnone               JR Tantasqua              2:19.80
 10 Brianna Hoar              JR Leicester              2:20.30
 11 Emily Jenkins             FR Shepherd Hill          2:23.40
 12 Stephanie Caliri          FR Shepherd Hill          2:27.10
 13 Jess Soojian              FR Leicester              2:29.30
 14 Jennifer Grooms            8 Bartlett               2:35.00
 15 Taylor Graff              FR Shepherd Hill          2:35.90
 16 Rachel Gaffney            FR Leicester              2:36.10
 17 Rebecca James             JR Bartlett               2:38.50
 18 Samantha Nicholas         SO David Prouty           2:39.80
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin Whiston             SR Woodstock Academy      1:37.50
  2 Matt Schmidt              SR Shepherd Hill          1:41.00
  3 Robert Prizio             SR Tantasqua              1:41.50
  4 Ben Letendre              JR David Prouty           1:41.90
  5 Tony Dean                 SO Woodstock Academy      1:46.10
  6 Sam Fowler                SR Tantasqua              1:46.60
  7 Ryan Phifer               FR Tantasqua              1:48.00
  8 Dereck Bousquet           SO Leicester              1:51.20
  9 Tyler Hagan               SO Shepherd Hill          1:52.40
 10 Seth Carlson              JR Tantasqua              1:53.20
 11 Pat Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hill          1:54.20
 12 Justin Steicher           SO Tantasqua              1:54.60
 13 Charlie DeCataldo         FR Tantasqua              1:55.20
 14 Zach Rowland              FR Leicester              2:06.10
 15 Connor Gillespie          FR Shepherd Hill          2:18.60
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Cunningham         SR Woodstock Academy      3:47.60
  2 Sarah Prizio              JR Tantasqua              3:47.80
  3 Emily Sachs               JR Woodstock Academy      4:09.00
  4 Jamie Dunn                SR Shepherd Hill          4:12.90
  5 Alexis Bernier            SR Leicester              4:13.80
  6 Olivia Budney              7 Bartlett               4:15.30
  7 Alyssa Hammond            JR Leicester              4:15.60
  8 Lauren Fraser             SR Leicester              4:16.00
  9 Sam Kasierski             SO Shepherd Hill          4:31.50
 10 Lyndsey Kleya             SO Shepherd Hill          4:31.60
 11 April Thibodeau           JR Shepherd Hill          4:31.70
 12 Alex Caulway              JR Shepherd Hill          4:32.50
 13 Caitlyn Bryant            FR David Prouty           4:47.70
 14 Michelle Wozniak          SO David Prouty           4:51.50
 15 Alexandria Larose         SR Tantasqua              5:01.10
 16 Powers Brennan            FR Leicester              5:26.50
 17 Courtney Lecroix          FR Leicester              5:40.20
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:46.87  1/30/2008   Tim Mazeika, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Cunningham           SO Woodstock Academy      3:18.60
  2 Tyler Allen               SO Tantasqua              3:20.70
  3 Dylan Baker               SR Woodstock Academy      3:21.80
  4 Ed Nash                   JR Shepherd Hill          3:25.60
  5 Chris Markey              SO Shepherd Hill          3:26.90
  6 Jon Horgan                FR Shepherd Hill          3:31.40
  7 Joe Gay                   JR Shepherd Hill          3:32.60
  8 Eric Comeau               FR Leicester              3:32.90
  9 Tim McGrail               SO Leicester              3:34.00
 10 Hyrum Wright              SO Leicester              3:37.20
 11 Matt McGrail              SO Leicester              3:46.40
 12 Patrick Donahue           JR David Prouty           3:58.80
 13 Leo Harmon                FR Shepherd Hill          4:09.20
 14 Jacob Liseno               7 Bartlett               4:09.90
 15 Kyle Liseno                7 Bartlett               4:21.10
 16 Mike Cogswell             FR Leicester              5:10.60
 -- Dave Wilson               JR Shepherd Hill               DQ
  Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.19  1/31/2007   , Auburn
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           5:08.00
  2 Woodstock Academy                                   5:08.10
  3 Leicester                                           5:23.10
  4 Bartlett                                            5:48.20
  Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:52.80  1/5/2006    , Shepherd Hil
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leicester                                           4:09.30
  2 Woodstock Academy                                   4:10.80
  3 Tantasqua                                           4:16.10
  4 Bartlett                                            4:21.20




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News