Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County Meet #3

RLTAC-Boston, MA, January 7, 2009

[Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/7/2009 09:12 PM
                        Dual County Meet #3 - 1/7/2009                         
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Ezra               JR Newton South                       7.61   1 
  2 Wheaton, Alley            JR Weston HS                          7.73   3 
  3 Sandson, Katie            JR Newton South                       7.82   1 
  4 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington                          7.82   4 
  5 Varela, Lauren            FR Notre Dame A                       7.89   4 
  6 Williams, Alexandra       JR Boston Latin                       7.91   2 
  7 Kee, Julia                FR Weston HS                          7.94   3 
  8 Brisson, Fantasia         Jr Waltham High                       8.06   1 
  9 Bayen, Caroline           FR Bedford                            8.08   3 
 10 McManus, Elizabeth        SR Notre Dame A                       8.11   4 
 11 Margolius, Amy            SR Acton-Boxbor                       8.17   2 
 12 Lemp, Anna                JR Arlington                          8.18   4 
 13 Beecher, Larkin           JR Notre Dame A                       8.23   4 
 14 Gottlieb, Erica           JR Weston HS                          8.23   3 
 14 Hayes, Amanda             SO Acton-Boxbor                       8.23   2 
 16 Reid, Tamika              JR Boston Latin                       8.25   2 
 17 Scari, Stef               SR Wayland                            8.26   3 
 18 Heissner, Molly           JR Notre Dame A                       8.29   4 
 19 Hughes, Maggie            FR Boston Latin                       8.30   2 
 20 Belofsky, Rachel          JR Arlington                          8.43   4 
 21 Adler, Jennifer           JR Wayland                            8.46   3 
 22 Reidel, Claire            JR Weston HS                          8.52   3 
 23 McGrattan, Shannon        SR Waltham High                       8.56   1 
 24 Shie, Vivian              JR Acton-Boxbor                       8.58   2 
 25 Zottola, Alessia          Fr Waltham High                       8.72   1 
 26 Perry, Maya               SR Wayland                            8.82   3 
 27 Zhang, Elaine             FR Newton South                       8.88   1 
 28 Parravano, Emily          JR Arlington                          9.00   4 
 29 Stappen, Meghan           FR Boston Latin                       9.06   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cho, Yong Hyun            SR Newton South                       6.90   1 
  2 Murphy, John              SR Acton-Boxbor                       6.91   2 
  3 Rejek, Robert             SR Newton South                       7.09   1 
  4 O'Neil, Colon             JR Acton-Boxbor                       7.12   2 
  5 Barry, Andrew             SR Arlington                          7.13   4 
  6 Dieujuste, Jonathan       JR Weston HS                          7.15   3 
  7 Iacobucci, William        JR Newton South                       7.26   1 
  8 Pesaturo, Ryan            JR Wayland                            7.28   3 
  9 Kim, Chris                SR Newton South                       7.30   1 
 10 Colon, Ivan               JR Waltham High                       7.31   1 
 11 Olson, Neal               SO Acton-Boxbor                       7.31   2 
 12 Kim, Alex                 JR Acton-Boxbor                       7.33   2 
 13 Haleem Garas, David       JR Arlington                          7.35   4 
 14 Fischer, Christian        SO Arlington                          7.39   4 
 15 Kim, Dennis               JR Wayland                            7.45   3 
 16 Connor, Justin            SR Arlington                          7.49   4 
 17 Jean-Paul, Jefferey       SO Waltham High                       7.50   1 
 18 Kim, Dan                  SO Wayland                            7.55   3 
 19 Richter, Ben              SO Bedford                            7.59   4 
 20 Cunningham, Ross          SR Wayland                            7.66   3 
 21 Donovan, Nick             SO Bedford                            7.71   4 
 22 Lu, Chris                 JR Waltham High                       7.81   1 
 23 Durand, Matt              SR Waltham High                       7.95   1 
 24 Kawai, Kento              FR Weston HS                          8.00   3 
 25 Nardone, Vincent          FR Weston HS                          8.02   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shay, Erika               So Waltham High                       9.32   1 
  2 Purinton, Joelle          SR Acton-Boxbor                       9.63   2 
  3 Stern, Isabel             JR Wayland                            9.87   3 
  4 Margolius, Amy            SR Acton-Boxbor                      10.14   2 
  5 Rubinstein, Rachel        SR Newton South                      10.34   1 
  6 Sans, Val                 SR Acton-Boxbor                      10.39   2 
  7 Kee, Julia                FR Weston HS                         10.40   3 
  8 Gabriel, Lauren           JR Newton South                      10.46   1 
  9 Chicojay, Emily           JR Arlington                         10.52   4 
 10 Robb, Kelsey              SR Wayland                           10.64   3 
 11 McGowan, Julianne         JR Notre Dame A                      10.66   4 
 12 Gladman, Alysa            So Waltham High                      10.68   1 
 13 Cronin, Mary Kate         JR Newton South                      11.20   1 
 14 Roach, Jessica            SO Notre Dame A                      11.31   4 
 15 Delfalco, Kailia          SO Notre Dame A                      11.36   4 
 16 Leverone, Ashley          JR Arlington                         11.38   4 
 17 Gabriels, Emily           SO Arlington                         11.39   4 
 18 Welch, Moira              SO Notre Dame A                      11.44   4 
 19 Prentiss, Natalie         Jr Waltham High                      11.48   1 
 20 Harwood, Meghan           SO Weston HS                         11.55   3 
 21 Debernardi, Nikki         Jr Waltham High                      11.74   1 
 22 Tehranian, Nina           SO Wayland                           11.98   3 
 23 Bock, Hayden              FR Weston HS                         12.57   3 
 24 Lidington, Jenny          SO Wayland                           13.11   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cho, Yong Hyun            SR Newton South                       7.96   1 
  2 Carnes, Dylan             JR Waltham High                       9.16   1 
  3 Weissman, Ben             JR Newton South                       9.19   1 
  4 Colon, Ivan               JR Waltham High                       9.32   1 
  5 Shea, Evan                SO Acton-Boxbor                       9.41   2 
  6 Rizza, Nick               JR Acton-Boxbor                       9.44   2 
  7 Massicotte, Jeff          JR Wayland                            9.51   3 
  8 Trueblood, Michael        JR Wayland                            9.68   3 
  9 Connor, Justin            SR Arlington                          9.69   2 
 10 Voss-Kernan, Lucas        JR Newton South                       9.77   1 
 11 Reitano, David            SR Weston HS                          9.77   3 
 12 Abbott, Jon               JR Wayland                            9.84   3 
 13 Dicristina, Andrew        JR Acton-Boxbor                       9.84   2 
 14 Kawai, Kento              FR Weston HS                          9.97   3 
 15 Hulings, Carter           JR Weston HS                         10.12   3 
 16 Aronson, Alex             JR Weston HS                         10.68   3 
 17 Connolly, Daniel          SO Newton South                      10.93   1 
 18 Wassum, Peter             JR Arlington                         11.22   2 
 -- Abbott, Beb               SR Wayland                              DQ   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Alley            JR Weston HS                         43.13   3 
  2 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington                         43.37   4 
  3 Pensack, Dani             SR Newton South                      44.16   1 
  4 Grant, Olivia             JR Boston Latin                      44.35   2 
  5 Watts, Ivy                So Waltham High                      44.81   1 
  6 Kenyon, Tori              FR Notre Dame A                      44.89   4 
  7 Washek, Kathryn           JR Wayland                           45.02   3 
  8 Mason, Ashley             JR Notre Dame A                      45.56   4 
  9 Sans, Val                 SR Acton-Boxbor                      45.64   2 
 10 Williams, Alexandra       JR Boston Latin                      46.05   2 
 11 Reid, Tamika              JR Boston Latin                      46.14   2 
 12 Willey, Lauren            JR Arlington                         46.48   4 
 13 Whyte, Julia              SO Acton-Boxbor                      46.54   2 
 14 Zottola, Sabrina          Jr Waltham High                      47.24   1 
 15 Erickson, Kaleigh         FR Notre Dame A                      47.30   4 
 16 D'Angelo, Abby            JR Weston HS                         48.24   3 
 17 Liu, Lilly                JR Acton-Boxbor                      48.65   2 
 18 Crespo, Bridget           FR Arlington                         49.48   4 
 19 Puleo, Lauren             SO Wayland                           50.03   3 
 20 Braver, Andrea            SO Newton South                      50.39   1 
 21 Rosenhaus, Naomi          SR Wayland                           51.34   3 
 22 Hotchkiss, Kinsey         JR Weston HS                         52.02   3 
 -- Frieze, Madeline          SO Newton South                         DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forgo, Stephen            JR Acton-Boxbor                      38.50   2 
  2 Murphy, Stephen           JR Newton South                      39.12   1 
  3 Kachadurian, Derek        JR Weston HS                         39.32   3 
  4 Pesaturo, Ryan            JR Wayland                           39.38   3 
  5 Brew, David               JR Acton-Boxbor                      39.45   2 
  6 Kim, Dennis               JR Wayland                           40.27   3 
  7 Mitkevicius, John         SR Newton South                      40.40   1 
  8 Potochnik, Cary           FR Newton South                      40.59   1 
  9 Massicotte, Jeff          JR Wayland                           40.78   3 
 10 Shay, Derek               FR Weston HS                         40.89   3 
 11 Chang, Minghan            SR Bedford                           41.05   4 
 12 Coll, Ben                 SR Acton-Boxbor                      41.27   2 
 13 Opie, Christopher         SO Arlington                         41.60   4 
 14 Richard, Nick             SO Waltham High                      42.06   1 
 15 Torres, Alex              SO Waltham High                      43.06   1 
 16 O'Neill, Patrick          JR Arlington                         43.59   4 
 17 Mintz, Sam                SO Arlington                         43.88   4 
 18 Lu, Chris                 JR Waltham High                      43.94   1 
 19 Bichara, Antoine          FR Weston HS                         44.70   3 
 20 Aiken, John               SR Bedford                           45.06   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Meisha            JR Boston Latin                    1:42.14  
  2 Dahlberg, Bridget         SR Newton South                    1:44.01  
  3 Kenyon, Ariel             JR Notre Dame A                    1:46.50  
  4 Lefevre-Levy, Marta       SR Wayland                         1:50.83  
  5 Arens, Elizabeth          SR Notre Dame A                    1:51.81  
  6 Lipinski, Hayley          JR Notre Dame A                    1:53.61  
  7 Li, Jamay                 SO Acton-Boxbor                    1:56.01  
  8 Moen, Wilhelmina          FR Boston Latin                    1:56.59  
  9 Conway, Ellen             FR Acton-Boxbor                    1:56.66  
 10 Rao, Amrita               JR Newton South                    1:57.03  
 11 Coop, Molly               SO Acton-Boxbor                    1:57.14  
 12 Le, Paula                 SR Waltham High                    1:57.53  
 13 Buurman, Corine           JR Arlington                       1:58.97  
 14 Addison, Kendall          SO Notre Dame A                    2:00.64  
 15 Hupalo, Allison           SO Weston HS                       2:01.94  
 16 Jarrett, Lindsay          JR Weston HS                       2:03.21  
 17 Miller, Claire            FR Bedford                         2:03.37  
 18 Fox, Sarah                SR Boston Latin                    2:04.35  
 19 Dorfman, Hannah           SR Wayland                         2:04.58  
 20 Brennan, Sarah            FR Notre Dame A                    2:04.89  
 21 Van Sceiver, Erica        JR Wayland                         2:05.98  
 22 Zimmerman, Claire         FR Boston Latin                    2:06.21  
 23 Speicher, Tonia           JR Boston Latin                    2:06.33  
 24 Lobo, Maria               SO Arlington                       2:07.08  
 25 Hannon, Kelsey            JR Arlington                       2:07.77  
 26 Diranian, Lindsey         JR Arlington                       2:10.03  
 27 Chan, Abigail             FR Weston HS                       2:13.30  
 28 Parkin, Susannah          SR Arlington                       2:14.03  
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hart, Matt                SR Wayland                         1:30.99  
  2 Xia, Lawrence             SR Acton-Boxbor                    1:32.54  
  3 Olins, Ben                SR Newton South                    1:33.98  
  4 MacPhail, Hamish          SR Bedford                         1:34.68  
  5 Woo, Andrew               SR Newton South                    1:36.95  
  6 Devlin, Brendan           SR Weston HS                       1:37.78  
  7 Tuckerman, Ryan           JR Wayland                         1:38.58  
  8 Dejulio, Mike             JR Waltham High                    1:38.61  
  9 Pendergast, Teddy         SR Weston HS                       1:38.74  
 10 Cronin, Matt              JR Boston Latin                    1:38.74  
 11 He, Sean                  SR Boston Latin                    1:39.35  
 12 Sullivan, James           FR Acton-Boxbor                    1:39.76  
 13 Luo, Christopher          JR Arlington                       1:41.00  
 14 Long, Brian               JR Waltham High                    1:41.45  
 15 Chu, Chin                 JR Boston Latin                    1:41.59  
 16 Quigley, Neil             JR Arlington                       1:42.05  
 17 Robertson, Danny          FR Waltham High                    1:42.09  
 18 Spangler, Brendan         SO Acton-Boxbor                    1:42.98  
 19 Starus, Tomasz            JR Boston Latin                    1:43.23  
 20 Rosen, Daniel             JR Arlington                       1:43.48  
 21 Sansone, Joseph           SO Acton-Boxbor                    1:43.52  
 22 Doyle, Yannick            SO Arlington                       1:44.35  
 23 Boynton, Matt             SO Waltham High                    1:44.77  
 24 Barry, Tim                JR Bedford                         1:44.87  
 25 Fun, David                SO Boston Latin                    1:45.19  
 26 Packs, Nicky              SO Weston HS                       1:49.11  
 27 Picard, Matt              JR Wayland                         1:49.65  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kara               So Waltham High                    3:20.33  
  2 Whitaker, Kelsey          FR Notre Dame A                    3:23.50  
  3 Lucini, Corrina           JR Notre Dame A                    3:23.94  
  4 Nickerson, Kelsey         SR Weston HS                       3:27.30  
  5 Morris, Katie             JR Acton-Boxbor                    3:28.00  
  6 Mohen, Katelyn            SR Bedford                         3:32.37  
  7 O'Brien, Clare            SR Newton South                    3:33.02  
  8 Murphy, Molly             JR Wayland                         3:35.14  
  9 Ponsetto, MaryLou         SO Wayland                         3:35.41  
 10 Ruff, Claire              SR Boston Latin                    3:35.55  
 11 Chari, Sara               JR Newton South                    3:36.99  
 12 Fonseca, Tiffany          SO Boston Latin                    3:40.62  
 13 Friedman, Hannah          FR Newton South                    3:41.11  
 14 Greenberg, Zoe            SR Arlington                       3:42.33  
 15 Steeves, Kelsey           SO Notre Dame A                    3:42.91  
 16 Tompkins, Caitlin         FR Boston Latin                    3:46.32  
 17 Stappen, Kelsey           FR Boston Latin                    3:47.57  
 18 Curran, Shannon           SO Arlington                       3:53.86  
 19 Escoda, Alina             SO Acton-Boxbor                    3:55.40  
 20 Abdul-Aziz, Sama          JR Wayland                         3:58.90  
 21 Kallupura, Meera          JR Weston HS                       3:59.77  
 22 Sheehan, Dierdre          SR Arlington                       4:20.05  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uruci, Xhulio             JR Newton South                    2:52.25  
  2 Olson, Kyle               JR Newton South                    2:53.65  
  3 Casey, Kevin              SO Arlington                       2:53.82  
  4 Thomas, Andrew            JR Bedford                         2:54.42  
  5 Heyl, Jarryd              SR Bedford                         2:54.89  
  6 Newell, Alex              SR Weston HS                       2:55.10  
  7 Shiu, Emerson             SR Newton South                    2:55.19  
  8 Cantrell, Alex            JR Acton-Boxbor                    2:56.69  
  9 Durkee, Alex              SO Acton-Boxbor                    2:57.38  
 10 Graceffa, Michael         SR Waltham High                    2:58.88  
 11 Zizza, Max                JR Wayland                         2:59.02  
 12 Chakmakjian, Daniel       JR Arlington                       3:01.11  
 13 Gupta, Saksham            SO Acton-Boxbor                    3:02.01  
 14 Liu, Cyrus                SR Boston Latin                    3:02.94  
 15 Maher, Connor             JR Acton-Boxbor                    3:03.27  
 16 Moisescu, Victor             Newton South                    3:03.96  
 17 Wang, Tony                SO Newton South                    3:07.25  
 18 Fitzgerald, Spencer       JR Wayland                         3:09.45  
 19 Tyagi, Keshav             JR Weston HS                       3:10.93  
 20 Weiss, Nathan             JR Acton-Boxbor                    3:11.09  
 21 Wohlfarth, Ben            JR Wayland                         3:13.94  
 22 McCarthy, David           SR Wayland                         3:14.48  
 23 Thomas, Richard           JR Waltham High                    3:18.39  
 24 Clossey, Philip           JR Waltham High                    3:20.17  
 25 Flattery, Kyle            FR Boston Latin                    3:20.26  
 26 Rognvaldsson, Solvi       FR Arlington                       3:23.42  
 27 Qiuo, Jerry               SR Boston Latin                    3:25.20  
 28 Wah, Matthew              FR Arlington                       3:27.78  
 29 McKinnon, Luke            SO Boston Latin                    3:41.01  
 -- Patel, Roshan             FR Waltham High                         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karys, Kelsey             SR Newton South                    5:18.10  
  2 O'Keefe, Kathy               Newton South                    5:18.17  
  3 Zambarano, Sierra            Acton-Boxbor                    5:38.93  
  4 Mello, Kathleen           SO Boston Latin                    5:40.35  
  5 Dao, Amy                  JR Acton-Boxbor                    5:48.56  
  6 Laurence, Anna            FR Newton South                    5:57.09  
  7 Callahan, Ellen           SR Notre Dame A                    5:57.71  
  8 Chow, Lauren              JR Weston HS                       6:05.29  
  9 Gault, Sarah              JR Bedford                         6:05.88  
 10 Lambergs, Elza            SO Boston Latin                    6:06.44  
 11 Ehrlich, Leanna           JR Boston Latin                    6:09.79  
 12 Bradford, Jackie          SO Bedford                         6:15.08  
 13 Pedro, Rachel             SR Notre Dame A                    6:23.44  
 14 Poor, Hannah              SR Arlington                       6:28.08  
 15 Jacques, Chloe            SO Wayland                         6:31.45  
 16 Hill, Hannah              SR Weston HS                       6:31.62  
 17 Tobin, Riley              SO Notre Dame A                    6:41.17  
 18 Gordon, Sarah             SR Wayland                         6:46.92  
 19 Donovan, Caroline         SO Arlington                       6:51.70  
 20 Robson, Eliza             FR Weston HS                       6:52.68  
 21 Gaffney, Alisha           FR Arlington                       6:54.45  
 22 Kothapailli, Anusha       FR Acton-Boxbor                    6:56.02  
 23 Tobin, Kristen            SO Wayland                         6:56.61  
 24 Beverly, Hallie           FR Arlington                       8:06.99  
 25 Beverly, Maggie           FR Arlington                       8:07.98  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gault, Jonathan           SR Bedford                         4:31.48  
  2 Jantz, John               JO Arlington                       4:34.82  
  3 Farley, Teddy             SR Acton-Boxbor                    4:42.66  
  4 Long, Alex                SR Newton South                    4:42.73  
  5 Fen, Cameron              SR Newton South                    4:45.89  
  6 Schneider, Marcus         SR Newton South                    4:47.96  
  7 Owen, Curtis              SO Acton-Boxbor                    4:50.23  
  8 Devlin, Brendan           SR Weston HS                       4:50.33  
  9 Bradford, Alex            SR Bedford                         4:53.15  
 10 Krikorian, George         SR Acton-Boxbor                    4:53.15  
 11 Formica, Adam             SR Arlington                       5:01.28  
 12 Lemire, Brendan           SO Acton-Boxbor                    5:05.03  
 13 Chen, Brian               JR Acton-Boxbor                    5:05.44  
 14 Burgun-Tower, Alex        SR Wayland                         5:05.70  
 15 Eberlein, Jamie           JR Weston HS                       5:06.03  
 16 Olia, Kian                SR Newton South                    5:08.80  
 17 Schneider, David          SR Wayland                         5:08.82  
 18 McInnis, Robert           SR Arlington                       5:15.83  
 19 D'Agostino, Nicholas      SO Boston Latin                    5:18.84  
 20 Mahoney, Brian            SO Boston Latin                    5:25.26  
 21 Logan, Sean               JR Arlington                       5:25.81  
 22 Tenny, Cam                SR Wayland                         5:31.63  
 23 Berg, Matthew             FR Arlington                       6:00.25  
 24 Favorito, Andrew          SO Boston Latin                    6:03.38  
 25 Leonard, Cody             FR Waltham High                    6:21.62  
 26 Delaney, Alec             JR Weston HS                       6:25.21  
 27 Barbario, Nick            FR Waltham High                    6:33.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karys, Kelsey             SR Newton South                   11:11.18  
  2 Fineman, Melanie          JR Newton South                   11:45.03  
  3 Glaser, Allison           JR Arlington                      12:50.11  
  4 Chow, Lauren              JR Weston HS                      12:50.43  
  5 Ducas, Stephanie          SR Waltham High                   13:00.08  
  6 Love, Sophia              SO Notre Dame A                   13:15.21  
  7 Purinton, Kathryn         SR Acton-Boxbor                   13:28.33  
  8 Nickerson, Kelsey         SR Weston HS                      13:52.84  
  9 Colt, Marielle            FR Arlington                      13:55.51  
 10 Jacques, Chloe            SO Wayland                        14:16.57  
 11 Costello, Kerri           SR Boston Latin                   14:18.86  
 12 Bouzan, Lindsey           SR Notre Dame A                   14:31.49  
 13 Barton, Emma              FR Wayland                        14:44.96  
 14 Minahan, Sarah            JR Boston Latin                   15:00.96  
 -- Shgia-Hughes, Gabrielle   SO Acton-Boxbor                        DNF  
 -- Mello, Kathleen           SO Boston Latin                         DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antony            JR Arlington                       9:41.47  
  2 Wakimoto, Yuji            JR Newton South                   10:02.45  
  3 Bubar, Igal               SR Newton South                   10:46.21  
  4 Bradford, Alex            SR Bedford                        10:46.91  
  5 Sestrich, David           JR Acton-Boxbor                   10:52.12  
  6 Moreno, Jesse             FR Bedford                        10:56.40  
  7 Pearce, Alex              JR Newton South                   11:00.48  
  8 Biales, Daniel            SR Acton-Boxbor                   11:13.65  
  9 Elmasri, Seti             SR Wayland                        11:14.05  
 10 Eberlein, Jamie           JR Weston HS                      11:16.28  
 11 Criscione, Kevin          SO Bedford                        11:17.06  
 12 Osgood, Chase             JR Acton-Boxbor                   11:21.36  
 13 Ward, Mike                FR Boston Latin                   11:49.31  
 14 Kacher, Jeremy            JR Waltham High                   11:55.36  
 15 Colt, Colin               SR Arlington                      11:58.89  
 16 Greenawalt, Caleb         SO Wayland                        11:58.90  
 17 Jimenez, Jaime            JR Weston HS                      12:04.54  
 18 Delle, Gifford            JR Wayland                        12:06.29  
 19 Freeman, David            FR Weston HS                      12:07.85  
 20 Mahoney, Brian            SO Boston Latin                   12:14.35  
 21 D'Agostino, Nicholas      SO Boston Latin                   12:21.51  
 22 Harris, Michael           FR Acton-Boxbor                   13:11.66  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kee, Julia                FR Weston HS                       4-09.00  
  1 Mason, Ashley             JR Notre Dame A                    4-09.00  
  1 McGovern, Kelsey          JR Acton-Boxbor                    4-09.00  
  1 Rubinstein, Rachel        SR Newton South                    4-09.00  
  1 Kestenberg, Nicole        FR Newton South                    4-09.00  
  6 Shay, Erika               So Waltham High                    4-07.00  
  6 Lefevre-Levy, Marta       SR Wayland                         4-07.00  
  6 Morris, Katie             JR Acton-Boxbor                    4-07.00  
  9 Caron, Madison            FR Notre Dame A                    4-05.00  
  9 Chicojay, Emily           JR Arlington                       4-05.00  
  9 Murphy, Molly             JR Wayland                         4-05.00  
 12 Fonseca, Tiffany          SO Boston Latin                    4-03.00  
 12 Sailor, Anna              FR Wayland                         4-03.00  
 12 Lemp, Anna                JR Arlington                       4-03.00  
 15 Kulkarni, Maya            JR Acton-Boxbor                    4-01.00  
 15 Gladman, Alysa            So Waltham High                    4-01.00  
 15 Forrow, Avery             SO Newton South                    4-01.00  
 15 Butler, Maddie            FR Notre Dame A                    4-01.00  
 15 Grant, Olivia             JR Boston Latin                    4-01.00  
 -- Rabil, Jessica            JR Weston HS                            DQ  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgun-Tower, Alex        SR Wayland                         5-09.00  
  2 Jackson, Will             JR Weston HS                       5-07.00  
  3 Hergrueter, Charles       JR Newton South                    5-03.00  
  3 Hulings, Carter           JR Weston HS                       5-03.00  
  3 Colon, Ivan               JR Waltham High                    5-03.00  
  3 Remy, Brooks              FR Newton South                    5-03.00  
  3 Carnes, Dylan             JR Waltham High                    5-03.00  
  8 Heyl, Jarryd              SR Bedford                         5-01.00  
  8 Shea, Evan                SO Acton-Boxbor                    5-01.00  
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Christie             JR Newton South                   15-09.00  
  2 Wheaton, Alley            JR Weston HS                      15-07.75  
  3 McGowan, Julianne         JR Notre Dame A                   15-03.50  
  4 Beecher, Larkin           JR Notre Dame A                   14-08.25  
  5 Milliman, Chloe           SO Newton South                   14-05.75  
  6 Reidel, Claire            JR Weston HS                      14-05.00  
  7 Kulkarni, Maya            JR Acton-Boxbor                   14-04.50  
  7 Zottola, Sabrina          Jr Waltham High                   14-04.50  
  9 Gottlieb, Erica           JR Weston HS                      14-00.50  
 10 Purinton, Joelle          SR Acton-Boxbor                   13-11.00  
 11 Feit, Molly               SO Acton-Boxbor                   13-07.25  
 12 Brisson, Fantasia         Jr Waltham High                   13-06.50  
 13 Watts, Ivy                So Waltham High                   12-10.50  
 14 Scari, Stef               SR Wayland                        12-02.75  
 15 Picard, Kermshlise        SO Boston Latin                   12-02.00  
 16 Belofsky, Rachel          JR Arlington                      12-00.75  
 17 Maccini, Kim              SO Wayland                        11-05.25  
 18 Kenyon, Tori              FR Notre Dame A                   11-00.25  
 19 Aggouras, Jeanne          SO Arlington                      10-10.50  
 20 Perry, Maya               SR Wayland                        10-09.50  
 21 Braver, Andrea            SO Newton South                   10-08.25  
 22 Grant, Olivia             JR Boston Latin                    9-10.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cho, Yong Hyun            SR Newton South                   20-01.75  
  2 Dieujuste, Jonathan       JR Weston HS                      18-09.00  
  3 Haleem Garas, David       JR Arlington                      18-05.75  
  4 Phan, Sonny               SR Boston Latin                   18-01.00  
  5 Jackson, Will             JR Weston HS                      18-00.50  
  6 Trueblood, Michael        JR Wayland                        17-09.75  
  7 Alkins, Jeffery           SO Newton South                   17-07.50  
  8 Hart, Matt                SR Wayland                        17-06.50  
  9 Chen, Brian               JR Acton-Boxbor                   17-03.50  
 10 Kachadurian, Derek        JR Weston HS                      17-01.25  
 11 Xia, Lawrence             SR Acton-Boxbor                   16-09.50  
 12 Kim, Dennis               JR Wayland                        16-05.50  
 12 Hurwit, Daniel            SO Newton South                   16-05.50  
 14 Torres, Alex              SO Waltham High                   16-03.75  
 15 Richard, Nick             SO Waltham High                   16-01.25  
 16 Turnheim, Sascha          Jr Arlington                      15-10.00  
 17 Richter, Ben              SO Bedford                        15-08.75  
 18 Connor, Justin            SR Arlington                      15-07.00  
 19 Donovan, Nick             SO Bedford                        13-08.50  
 20 Goldklang, Jake           SO Boston Latin                   13-06.75  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                            4:15.35  
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                        4:22.31  
  3 Waltham High  'A'                                            4:28.29  
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      4:31.49  
  5 Wayland  'A'                                                 4:35.55  
  6 Arlington  'A'                                               4:43.47  
  7 Weston HS  'A'                                               4:47.48  
  8 Bedford  'A'                                                 4:59.96  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                        3:42.18  
  2 Newton South  'A'                                            3:42.77  
  3 Wayland  'A'                                                 3:49.79  
  4 Weston HS  'A'                                               3:53.61  
  5 Arlington  'A'                                               3:54.63  
  6 Bedford  'A'                                                 3:56.87  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zayas, Nicko              SR Waltham High                   41-05.50  
  2 Kim, Chris                SR Newton South                   40-06.00  
  3 Johnson, Clarence         SO Weston HS                      39-02.50  
  4 Sides, Jeremy             JR Acton-Boxbor                   37-01.00  
  5 Sountsov, Yuriy           SR Acton-Boxbor                   36-07.00  
  6 Abdus-Sabur, Ibrahim      SR Boston Latin                   35-11.00  
  7 Hutton, Evan              SR Acton-Boxbor                   35-03.00  
  8 Anderson, Joseph          JR Newton South                   35-02.00  
  9 Desroches Jr, Roy         SR Waltham High                   35-01.00  
 10 Bandini, Paul             SR Waltham High                   34-08.00  
 11 Heller, Michael           SR Newton South                   34-05.00  
 12 Alkins, Jeffery           SO Newton South                   33-06.25  
 13 Alvarez, Edward           JR Arlington                      32-09.00  
 14 Albala, Lorenzo           SR Boston Latin                   32-05.00  
 15 Kim, Alex                 JR Acton-Boxbor                   31-11.00  
 16 Barkovic, Thomas          SR Bedford                        31-08.00  
 17 MACDONALD, Robert         JR Waltham High                   31-07.50  
 18 O'Sullivan, Joseph        SO Arlington                      31-05.00  
 19 Goldschmidt, Oliver       JR Bedford                        30-07.00  
 20 Cunningham, Ross          SR Wayland                        30-06.00  
 21 Bilodeau, Gerry           SR Boston Latin                   30-05.00  
 22 Hecker, Asa               FR Wayland                        29-10.00  
 23 Thomas, Le                FR Weston HS                      29-08.50  
 24 Mazzola, Brian            SO Arlington                      29-08.00  
 25 Yeung, Justin             JR Bedford                        28-07.00  
 26 Holowirz, John               Arlington                      28-02.00  
 27 Stratton, James           JR Weston HS                      27-06.50  
 28 Cincotta, Alex            JR Wayland                        24-05.00  
 29 Varghese, Josh            JR Weston HS                      20-04.00  
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis            SR Newton South                   36-01.00  
  2 Dean, Cassie              SR Wayland                        26-07.00  
  2 Boebel, Marina            FR Bedford                        26-07.00  
  4 Hoag, Sophie              JR Arlington                      25-07.50  
  5 Dunford, Kara             SR Notre Dame A                   25-07.00  
  6 Banks, Ezra               JR Newton South                   24-05.00  
  7 Flieger, Jill             SR Wayland                        24-00.00  
  8 Jackson, Kayla            JR Newton South                   23-09.50  
  9 Whittaker, Jackie         SO Acton-Boxbor                   23-06.25  
 10 Weeks, Serita             55 Newton South                   23-06.00  
 11 Shgia-Hughes, Gabrielle   SO Acton-Boxbor                   23-04.00  
 12 Granskie, Jamie           FR Notre Dame A                   22-11.00  
 13 Cuddy, Gabriella          SR Arlington                      22-10.00  
 14 Kroll, Anna-Lisa          SO Wayland                        22-02.00  
 15 Condakes, Evangeline      SR Weston HS                      21-10.00  
 16 Conway, Ellen             FR Acton-Boxbor                   21-05.50  
 17 Newhall-Thayer, Olivia    JR Wayland                        21-05.25  
 18 Crossen, Michaela         JR Notre Dame A                   21-04.50  
 19 Hayden, Allyson           Jr Waltham High                   21-04.00  
 20 Cowgill, Amanda           JR Weston HS                      21-02.00  
 20 Laiosa, Rachel            SO Notre Dame A                   21-02.00  
 22 Inglis, Gillian           JR Arlington                      20-06.50  
 23 Mogan, Jacqueline         So Waltham High                   20-06.00  
 24 Boebel, Katherine         JR Bedford                        20-04.00  
 25 Zottola, Alessia          Fr Waltham High                   20-01.00  
 26 Gilberto, Julia           SO Weston HS                      18-02.50  
 -- Granatos, Amanda          JR Arlington                            DQ  
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miao, Mike                SR Newton South                       7.33   2 
  2 Reitano, Michael          SR Weston HS                          7.40   4 
  3 Kanevsky, Ben             JR Acton-Boxbor                       7.44   3 
  4 Butler, Steven            JR Wayland                            7.48   4 
  5 Vacek, Matthew            SR Acton-Boxbor                       7.51   1 
  6 Tuckerman, Ryan           JR Wayland                            7.51   4 
  7 Bailey, Jon               JR Wayland                            7.56   1 
  8 Washer, James             JR Bedford                            7.64   2 
  9 Spangler, Brendan         SO Acton-Boxbor                       7.64   2 
 10 Cohen, Chad               FR Weston HS                          7.68   1 
 11 Heller, Michael           SR Newton South                       7.68   3 
 12 Forman, Michael           FR Newton South                       7.80   1 
 13 Glick, Dan                JR Wayland                            7.82   2 
 14 Troy, Kevin               FR Acton-Boxbor                       7.83   1 
 15 Freedman, Mack            JR Wayland                            7.84   3 
 16 Mendes-Brooks, Mahiri     FR Bedford                            7.85   1 
 17 Chan, Nick                JR Wayland                            7.89   4 
 18 Namou, Kamal                 Wayland                            7.89   5 
 19 Adu-Gyamfi, Sarpong       FR Weston HS                          7.90   2 
 20 Jin, William              FR Wayland                            7.97   5 
 21 Coleman, Nicholas         SO Arlington                          7.98   1 
 22 Kelman, Nick              SR Wayland                            7.99   2 
 23 Johnson, Clarence         SO Weston HS                          8.03   3 
 24 Fox, John                 JR Boston Latin                       8.06   3 
 25 Huang, Tony               FR Arlington                          8.07   2 
 26 Roman, Fernando           FR Weston HS                          8.11   4 
 27 Clark, Nate               JR Wayland                            8.29   3 
 28 Hecker, Asa               FR Wayland                            8.30   5 
 29 Park, Ray                    Newton South                       8.35   1 
 30 Silvius, Ethan            JR Wayland                            8.39   4 
 31 Worstell, Dan                Wayland                            8.61   5 
 32 Goldschmidt, Oliver       JR Bedford                            8.73   2 
 33 Keohan, Timothy           FR Bedford                            9.81   3 
 
Event 24  Girls 55 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Atadja, Louise            FR Acton-Boxbor                       8.33   2 
  2 Bennett, Shivaun          SO Notre Dame A                       8.42   1 
  3 Gaffney, Alisha           FR Arlington                          8.61   3 
  4 Bayen, Caroline           FR Bedford                            8.62   2 
  5 Flynn, Genevieve          SO Wayland                            8.62   2 
  6 Brito, Jekarys            JR Wayland                            8.73   1 
  7 Colbert, Annie               Acton-Boxbor                       8.74   1 
  8 Roberts, Erika            JR Arlington                          8.77   2 
  9 Ponsetto, MaryLou         SO Wayland                            8.97   1 
 10 Sailor, Anna              FR Wayland                            8.99   2 
 11 Liu-Krason, Lily          FR Boston Latin                       9.02   1 
 12 Ryabin, Ksusha            FR Wayland                            9.05   1 
 13 Sharry, Anna              FR Wayland                            9.07   2 
 14 Urso, Rachel              SO Acton-Boxbor                       9.07   3 
 15 Viris, Despina            SR Newton South                       9.15   1 
 16 Pallera, Aislinn          SO Acton-Boxbor                       9.25   3 
 17 Coffin, Jill              SO Wayland                            9.26   4 
 18 Cocce, Christine          FR Wayland                            9.29   4 
 19 Whittemore, Jessica       FR Wayland                            9.30   3 
 20 Rabil, Jessica            JR Weston HS                          9.32   1 
 21 Massicotte, Rachel        FR Wayland                            9.32   2 
 22 Burke, Kelsey             FR Wayland                            9.39   3 
 23 Galanis, Alexandra        FR Newton South                       9.62   3 
 24 Goldberg, Becca           FR Wayland                            9.92   4 
 25 Ploch, Bianca             JR Wayland                           10.05   4 
 26 Furtado, Sherri           JR Newton South                      10.26   2 
 27 Shvarts, Emily            FR Arlington                         10.79   3 
 28 Lopriore, Julie           FR Wayland                           10.97   3 
 29 Kra, Stephanie            FR Wayland                           11.04   4 
 
Event 25  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tran, Nguyen              SO Waltham High                      10.99  
  2 Barr, Nathan              FR Arlington                         11.68  
 
Event 26  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maccini, Kim              SO Wayland                           12.18  
  2 Bonanno, Emily            Fr Waltham High                      12.46  
  3 Butler, Caroline          SO Wayland                           12.65  
  4 Coffin, Jill              SO Wayland                           13.04  
  5 Barr, Anna                JR Arlington                         13.38  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News