Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

RCC Tiger Invitational

Reggie Lewis Center, Roxbury, MA, January 3, 2009

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                                      Tiger All-Comers
                                 Roxbury Community College
                        Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 1/5/2009
                                       
  Women 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   354 Walker, Consandria  JR Northeastern              7.26q  2
    2   359 Howard, Nia         FR Roxbury CC                7.52q  2
    3   451 Christian, Jennife     Y-Speed Track Club        7.56q  2
    4   349 Madigan, Kelly      FR Northeastern              7.70q  1
    5   453 Gervais, Targie        Y-Speed Track Club        7.71q  1
    6   353 Trotman, Sarah      FR Northeastern              7.78q  1
    7   371 Rowe, Kamilah       FR Unat-Northeastern         7.78q  1
    8   408 Lemelin, Nichole    FR Unattached                7.79q  2
    9   403 Kralian, Mara          Unattached                7.85   1
   10   446 Wheeler, Tenisha    JR Unattached                7.91   1
   11   362 Mclean, Monique     FR Roxbury CC                7.93   2
   12   410 Lisacki, Kristina      Unattached                8.32   2
   13   456 Lewis, Shenieka        Y-Speed Track Club        8.52   1
   14   468 Wallace, Teresa        Y-Speed Track Club        8.54   2
   15   466 Rivera, Kineysha       Y-Speed Track Club        8.84   1
  Women 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1   354 Walker, Consandria  JR Northeastern              7.31
    2   353 Trotman, Sarah      FR Northeastern              7.65
    3   349 Madigan, Kelly      FR Northeastern              7.66
    4   359 Howard, Nia         FR Roxbury CC                7.68
    5   408 Lemelin, Nichole    FR Unattached                7.73
    6   371 Rowe, Kamilah       FR Unat-Northeastern         7.80
    7   453 Gervais, Targie        Y-Speed Track Club        8.04
    8   451 Christian, Jennife     Y-Speed Track Club        8.36
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1   415 Nelson, Alissa         Unattached               27.46   1
    2   408 Lemelin, Nichole    FR Unattached               28.12   1
    3   362 Mclean, Monique     FR Roxbury CC               28.22   1
    4   403 Kralian, Mara          Unattached               28.46   1
    5   456 Lewis, Shenieka        Y-Speed Track Club       28.68   1
    6   446 Wheeler, Tenisha    JR Unattached               29.36   2
    7   386 Fierimonte, Marisa  FR Unattached               30.45   2
    8   410 Lisacki, Kristina      Unattached               30.73   2
    9   466 Rivera, Kineysha       Y-Speed Track Club       31.26   2
   10   358 Gray, Evelyn        FR Roxbury CC               33.69   2
   11   361 Martinez, Ashanti   FR Roxbury CC               36.59   2
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   415 Nelson, Alissa         Unattached             1:00.77
    2   474 Ellison, Shanna        Roxbury CC             1:04.34
    3   312 Drapcho, Kerry      JR Coventry               1:05.62
    4   455 Johnson, Shatoya       Y-Speed Track Club     1:07.33
    5   386 Fierimonte, Marisa  FR Unattached             1:09.12
  Women 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   304 Invernizzi, Kateli     Boston-North           5:49.69
    2   473 Steeves, Madelyn       Unattached             6:10.05
  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   376 Antrim, Kara           Unattached             2:30.43
    2   319 Wheeler, Eryn       SR Coventry               2:35.44
    3   316 Fedorenko, Vera     SO Coventry               2:39.05
  Women 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   376 Antrim, Kara           Unattached            15:21.69
  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims
  ================================================================
    1   327 Riel, Tiana            Gbtc                      8.31
    2   483 Newman, Erin           Unattached                9.47
    3   420 Ouellette, Andrea      Unattached                9.62
    4   400 Keddie, Kristina    FR Unattached                9.98
  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             1:51.49
    2 Roxbury CC  'A'                                     1:57.37
  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   483 Newman, Erin           Unattached               1.43m    4-08.25
    2   461 Morell, Kaitlyn        Y-Speed Track Club       1.37m    4-06.00
  Women Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   354 Walker, Consandria  JR Northeastern             5.59m   18-04.25
    2   327 Riel, Tiana            Gbtc                     5.56m   18-03.00
    3   359 Howard, Nia         FR Roxbury CC               5.19m   17-00.50
    4   403 Kralian, Mara          Unattached               4.93m   16-02.25
    5   420 Ouellette, Andrea      Unattached               4.52m   14-10.00
    6   410 Lisacki, Kristina      Unattached               4.14m   13-07.00
  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   454 Helton, Takiah         Y-Speed Track Club    32-08.25      9.96m
    2   357 Conzater, Sasha     FR Roxbury CC            23-05.00      7.13m
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   443 Velez, Darius       SO Unattached                6.59q  1
    2   458 Malone, Chrys          Y-Speed Track Club        6.66q  3
    3   447 Williams, Kyle      SR Unattached                6.69q  2
    4   437 Stechler, Kevin        Unattached                6.73q  1
    5   433 ruffing, ryan       FR Unattached                6.78q  3
    6   418 O'Connor, Thomas       Unattached                6.80q  2
    7   378 Concepcion, Miguel     Unattached                6.81q  2
    8   450 Christensen, David     Y-Speed Track Club        6.82q  2
    9   355 Dardik, Trevor         Pacific Coast Waves       6.83   2
   10   462 Reynolds, Arthur       Y-Speed Track Club        6.87   3
   11   363 Moody, Robert       FR Roxbury CC                6.98   1
   12   377 Butera, Kevin       SR Unattached                7.00   2
   13   425 Price, Shaun        SR Unattached                7.01   3
   14   351 Racca, Brian        SO Northeastern              7.01   1
   15   482 Senney, Kietiah        Unattached                7.02   1
   16   439 Thomas, Greyson        Unattached                7.03   1
   17   444 Vercollone, Chris      Unattached                7.49   2
   18   464 Rios, Andrew           Y-Speed Track Club        7.52   3
   19   301 Lewis, Ahmad         6 Black Roses Inte          7.62   3
   20   470 Williams, Aleqxand     Y-Speed Track Club        7.93   1
   21   341 Pollinger, Arnie       Massvelocity              7.98   1
   22   388 Fowler, Gregory        Unattached                8.41   3
   23   469 Webb, Darius           Y-Speed Track Club        8.72   2
   24   338 Libow, Larry           Mass Velocity Tr          8.97   3
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1   443 Velez, Darius       SO Unattached                6.57
    2   447 Williams, Kyle      SR Unattached                6.59
    3   458 Malone, Chrys          Y-Speed Track Club        6.75
    4   418 O'Connor, Thomas       Unattached                6.80
    5   450 Christensen, David     Y-Speed Track Club        6.96
    6   437 Stechler, Kevin        Unattached                6.99
    7   433 ruffing, ryan       FR Unattached                7.25
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1   384 Engel, Alexander       Unattached               22.72   1
    2   418 O'Connor, Thomas       Unattached               22.75   1
    3   448 Wang, Bryant        FR Washington & Jef         23.61   2
    4   360 Justee, Karl        FR Roxbury CC               23.78   2
    5   426 Reigstad, Andrew    SR Unattached               23.81   1
    6   462 Reynolds, Arthur       Y-Speed Track Club       23.94   1
    7   437 Stechler, Kevin        Unattached               24.24   2
    8   342 Proctor, Edward        Massvelocity             25.06   3
    9   439 Thomas, Greyson        Unattached               25.56   2
   10   450 Christensen, David     Y-Speed Track Club       25.83   1
   11   467 Ross, Kevin            Y-Speed Track Club       26.12   3
   12   339 Blake, Carroll         Massvelocity             27.03   3
   13   301 Lewis, Ahmad         6 Black Roses Inte         27.30   3
   14   402 klein, aaron         8 Unattached               27.71   4
   15   475 McGregor, Devon        Unattached               28.26   4
   16   366 Marcantonio, Rober   8 Sport Village            28.42   4
   17   341 Pollinger, Arnie       Massvelocity             29.66   4
   18   469 Webb, Darius           Y-Speed Track Club       33.64   4
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1   384 Engel, Alexander       Unattached               50.94   1
    2   364 Pinson, Keith       FR Roxbury CC               52.70   1
    3   404 Krasinskas, Joe        Unattached               52.82   1
    4   434 Shea, Andrew           Unattached               53.08   1
    5   423 Pates, Nick            Unattached               53.24   1
    6   329 Shen, Francis          Gbtc                     53.51   1
    7   325 Guida, Andrew          Gbtc                     54.47   2
    8   383 Eastman, Jonathan   SR Unattached               55.45   2
    9   311 Clarkin, Tim        JR Coventry                 55.58   2
   10   411 Matczynski, Jakub   JR Unattached               56.54   2
   11   401 Kellas, Matthew        Unattached               57.17   2
   12   484 Bonhomme, Wendell      Unattached               57.77   2
   13   339 Blake, Carroll         Massvelocity             59.09   3
   14   467 Ross, Kevin            Y-Speed Track Club       59.20   3
   15   402 klein, aaron         8 Unattached             1:02.63   3
   16   366 Marcantonio, Rober   8 Sport Village          1:03.58   3
   17   465 Rivera, Freddy         Y-Speed Track Club     1:06.21   3
   18   343 Segal, Robert          Massvelocity           1:06.23   3
  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   346 Hall, Jonathan      JR Northeastern           1:59.01
    2   328 Schiller, Matt         Gbtc                   2:00.56
    3   412 McDermott, Mark        Unattached             2:02.26
    4   393 Gonsalves, Anthony  FR Unattached             2:04.93
    5   481 Ibrahim, Abdi          Unattached             2:05.63
    6   318 Ryan, Dennis        SO Coventry               2:14.22
    7   472 Steeves, Scott         Unattached             2:15.95
    8   463 Reynoso, Luis          Y-Speed Track Club     2:16.63
    9   343 Segal, Robert          Massvelocity           2:38.37
  Men 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   480 Jacques, Peter         Franklin Pierce        4:32.23
    2   435 Sheppard, Dennis       Unattached             4:42.83
    3   414 nadeau, keith          Unattached             4:47.25
    4   305 Lowe, Chris            Boston-North           4:49.97
    5   317 Francis, Steven     SR Coventry               4:53.15
    6   432 Rose, Tyler            Unattached             4:56.51
    7   313 Duffy, Mike         JR Coventry               5:13.01
    8   309 Bolcon, Nick        JR Coventry               5:15.21
    9   331 Corrao, Sal            Gnbtc                  5:15.37
   10   307 McWhirter, Jason    JR Cape Cod Athleti       5:19.70
   11   465 Rivera, Freddy         Y-Speed Track Club     5:59.38
   12   449 Begin, 'pre'           Y-Speed Track Club     6:09.28
   13   442 Vaughan, Nathan     SO Unattached             8:06.85
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   391 Gill, Kevin            Unattached             8:39.26
    2   375 andrews, josh       JR Unattached             8:48.41
    3   412 McDermott, Mark        Unattached             9:45.01
    4   393 Gonsalves, Anthony  FR Unattached             9:54.59
    5   432 Rose, Tyler            Unattached            10:01.16
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   324 Cotto, Hector          Gbtc                      7.32
    2   352 Sherman, Jack       SR Northeastern              7.93
    3   445 Wang, Bryant        FR Unattached                7.98
    4   329 Shen, Francis          Gbtc                      8.45
    5   407 LeMaire, Mat           Unattached                8.51
    6   310 Celani, Trevor      SR Coventry                 10.01
    7   442 Vaughan, Nathan     SO Unattached               11.03
  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Whs  'A'                                            1:34.76
    2 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             1:39.13
    3 Roxbury CC  'A'                                     1:39.94
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 D3ne  'A'                                           3:39.98
    2 Gbtc  'A'                                           3:40.25
  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Coventry  'A'                                       9:06.77
  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   426 Reigstad, Andrew    SR Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00
   --   310 Celani, Trevor      SR Coventry                    NH
   --   399 Kallfelz, James        Unattached                  NH
   --   342 Proctor, Edward        Massvelocity                NH
   --   441 Thyden, Michael        Unattached                  NH
   --   444 Vercollone, Chris      Unattached                  NH
   --   429 Richardson, Conor   JR Unattached                  NH
  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   345 Bergson, Brendan    SO Northeastern             6.37m   20-10.75
    2   426 Reigstad, Andrew    SR Unattached               6.33m   20-09.25
    3   425 Price, Shaun        SR Unattached               6.22m   20-05.00
    4   448 Wang, Bryant        FR Washington & Jef         6.07m   19-11.00
    5   387 Flynn, Chris           Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25
    6   382 Dwyer, Jason           Unattached               5.90m   19-04.25
    7   377 Butera, Kevin       SR Unattached               5.79m   19-00.00
    8   348 Laguerre, Kevin     JR Northeastern             5.77m   18-11.25
    9   429 Richardson, Conor   JR Unattached               5.37m   17-07.50
   10   471 Travers, Michael       Unattached               4.54m   14-10.75
   11   366 Marcantonio, Rober   8 Sport Village            4.34m   14-03.00
   --   406 leeds, matthew      JR Unattached                FOUL
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   326 Harrison, Richard      Gbtc                  58-05.25     17.81m
    2   438 Thalheimer, Cory       Unattached            46-10.50     14.28m
    3   477 Page, Mike             Unat-Northeastern     43-05.00     13.23m
    4   476 Caprio, Steve          Unat-Northeastern     41-08.00     12.70m
    5   367 Burgoyne, Jim          Twilight Throwers     39-06.75     12.05m
    6   464 Rios, Andrew           Y-Speed Track Club    37-00.00     11.27m
    7   457 Lopez, Luis            Y-Speed Track Club    33-02.00     10.10m




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News