Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wheaton College Indoor T& F Invitational

Norton, MA, January 31, 2009

Results


	Event 1  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Neville, Erin                Wheaton (Mass.)          1.66m    5-05.25
  2 Bernier, Suzanne             Brandeis                 1.56m    5-01.25
  3 Parenteau, Lily              Brandeis                 1.51m    4-11.50
  4 O'Rourke, Allison            Umass Dartmouth          1.46m    4-09.50
  5 Jamiel, Morgan               Wheaton (Mass.)          1.41m    4-07.50
 -- McGrath, Lauren              Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
 -- Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
	Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Knuuttila, Jimmy             Umass Dartmouth          1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Riley, Jack                  Bridgewater St.          1.67m    5-05.75
 -- Fields, Ian                  Worcester State             NH
	Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Barber, Erika                Eastern Conn. St.        3.05m   10-00.00
	Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Latner, Michael              Wheaton (Mass.)          4.10m   13-05.25
  2 Pyne, Matt                   Eastern Conn. St.       J4.10m   13-05.25
  3 Lungren, Benjamin            Eastern Conn. St.       J4.10m   13-05.25
  4 MacCarthy, James             Wheaton (Mass.)          3.35m   10-11.75
 -- Kiley, Philip                Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
	Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mass.)          5.07m   16-07.75
  2 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mass.)          4.99m   16-04.50
  3 McGrath, Lauren              Wheaton (Mass.)          4.90m   16-01.00
  4 Domings, Trisha              Assumption               4.85m   15-11.00
  5 Capano, Lucia                Brandeis                J4.85m   15-11.00
  6 Jamiel, Morgan               Wheaton (Mass.)          4.72m   15-06.00
  7 Kralian, Mara                Worcester State         J4.72m   15-06.00
  8 Lundquist, Kristina          Umass Dartmouth          4.60m   15-01.25
  9 Rafferty, Sarah              Worcester State          4.47m   14-08.00
 10 Galipeau, Becky              Worcester State          4.46m   14-07.75
 11 O'Rourke, Allison            Umass Dartmouth          4.39m   14-05.00
 12 Lemelin, Nicole              Salem State              4.18m   13-08.75
 13 Tigges, Lindsey              Salem State              4.00m   13-01.50
 14 Taylor, Theresa              Assumption               3.95m   12-11.50
 15 Lefebure, Jesse              Bridgewater St.          3.80m   12-05.75
	Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)          6.36m   20-10.50
  2 Johnson, Mark                Worcester State          6.25m   20-06.25
  3 Williams, Marcus             Umass Dartmouth          6.19m   20-03.75
  4 Springer, Alex               Eastern Conn. St.        5.96m   19-06.75
  5 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles         Brandeis                 5.82m   19-01.25
  6 White, Kevin                 Bridgewater St.          5.75m   18-10.50
  7 Blair, Cody                  Eastern Conn. St.        5.74m   18-10.00
  8 Lungren, Benjamin            Eastern Conn. St.        5.68m   18-07.75
  9 Dennis, Marcus               Wheaton (Mass.)          5.63m   18-05.75
 10 Goyette, James               Worcester State          5.47m   17-11.50
 11 King, Bryan                  Eastern Conn. St.        5.36m   17-07.00
 -- Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State           FOUL
 -- Snelgrove, Miles             Naval Academy Pr        X5.96m   19-06.75
 -- Foster, Mike                 Naval Academy Pr        X5.58m   18-03.75
 -- Lloyd, Ben                   Naval Academy Pr        X5.36m   17-07.00
	Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mass.)         11.43m   37-06.00
  2 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mass.)         10.93m   35-10.50
  3 Ouellette, Andrea            Worcester State         10.34m   33-11.25
  4 Mills, Monica                Eastern Conn. St.        9.83m   32-03.00
  5 Noah, Patience               Umass Dartmouth          9.64m   31-07.50
  6 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          9.43m   30-11.25
  7 Taylor, Theresa              Assumption               9.40m   30-10.25
  8 Keck, Angela                 Assumption               8.97m   29-05.25
 -- Henry, Toni Marie            Gr Boston Track        X11.60m   38-00.75
	Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Markie, Kevin                Umass Dartmouth         12.83m   42-01.25
  2 Dennis, Marcus               Wheaton (Mass.)         12.42m   40-09.00
  3 Goyette, James               Worcester State         11.91m   39-01.00
  4 Springer, Alex               Eastern Conn. St.       11.71m   38-05.00
  5 Blair, Cody                  Eastern Conn. St.       11.49m   37-08.50
 -- Dowd, Anthony                Assumption                FOUL
 -- Foster, Mike                 Naval Academy Pr       X12.65m   41-06.00
 -- Snelgrove, Miles             Naval Academy Pr       X11.48m   37-08.00
	Event 9  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mass.)         15.11m   49-07.00
  2 Kitt, Brittany               Eastern Conn. St.       13.08m   42-11.00
  3 Rollins, Jillian             Worcester State         11.87m   38-11.50
  4 Larson-Koester, Miriam       Mount Holyoke           11.68m   38-04.00
  5 Barner, Alexandra            Eastern Conn. St.       11.60m   38-00.75
  6 Bisbee, Christina            Worcester State         11.50m   37-08.75
  7 Greenwell, Caleigh           Wheaton (Mass.)         11.08m   36-04.25
  8 Bousque, Heather             Salem State             10.26m   33-08.00
  9 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater St.         10.18m   33-04.75
 10 Huxley, Katelyn              Worcester State          7.60m   24-11.25
 11 Brenton, liz                 Salem State              6.80m   22-03.75
 12 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn. St.        5.37m   17-07.50
	Event 10  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Macera, James                Worcester State         14.33m   47-00.25
  2 Williams, Jason              Bridgewater St.         13.50m   44-03.50
  3 Moy, Calvin                  Bridgewater St.         10.83m   35-06.50
  4 Hawkins, Nathan              Worcester State         10.41m   34-02.00
  5 Sands, Milan                 Eastern Conn. St.       10.37m   34-00.25
  6 Hair, Thomas                 Eastern Conn. St.       10.33m   33-10.75
  7 Naikelis, Joseph             Worcester State         10.28m   33-08.75
	Event 11  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jermai             Umass Dartmouth         11.56m   37-11.25
  2 Kitt, Brittany               Eastern Conn. St.       11.27m   36-11.75
  3 Larson-Koester, Miriam       Mount Holyoke           11.00m   36-01.25
  4 Cole, Brittany               Umass Dartmouth         10.64m   34-11.00
  5 Baker, Hilary                Umass Dartmouth         10.32m   33-10.25
  6 Barner, Alexandra            Eastern Conn. St.       10.07m   33-00.50
  7 Greenwell, Caleigh           Wheaton (Mass.)        J10.07m   33-00.50
  8 Carr, Emily                  Assumption              10.02m   32-10.50
  9 Kelly, Ashley                Umass Dartmouth          9.69m   31-09.50
 10 Rollins, Jillian             Worcester State          9.57m   31-04.75
 11 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mass.)          9.52m   31-03.00
 12 Bousque, Heather             Salem State              9.39m   30-09.75
 13 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater St.          9.20m   30-02.25
 14 DiCecca, Shauna              Assumption               8.89m   29-02.00
 15 Keenan, Breanna              Umass Dartmouth          8.85m   29-00.50
 16 Bisbee, Christina            Worcester State          8.77m   28-09.25
 17 Bloomenstein, Leah-Perle     Wheaton (Mass.)          8.49m   27-10.25
 18 Huxley, Katelyn              Worcester State          8.33m   27-04.00
 19 Jen, Moore                   Salem State              7.86m   25-09.50
 20 Murphy, Jenna                Assumption               7.26m   23-10.00
 21 Harrison, Megan              Lasell                   6.80m   22-03.75
 22 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn. St.        5.29m   17-04.25
	Event 12  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Capone, Nicholas             Worcester State         12.43m   40-09.50
  2 Dabrieo, Kevin               Assumption              12.31m   40-04.75
  3 Macera, James                Worcester State         12.03m   39-05.75
  4 Comeau, Jason                Salem State             11.19m   36-08.50
  5 Hawkins, Nathan              Worcester State         10.79m   35-05.00
  6 Ferry, Daniel                Assumption              10.71m   35-01.75
  7 Hair, Thomas                 Eastern Conn. St.       10.13m   33-03.00
  8 Williams, Jason              Bridgewater St.          9.89m   32-05.50
  9 Mattis, Andrew               Lasell                   9.80m   32-02.00
  9 Wilkinson, Kevin             Salem State              9.80m   32-02.00
 11 Anderson, Patrick            Worcester State          9.78m   32-01.00
 12 Sands, Milan                 Eastern Conn. St.        9.68m   31-09.25
 13 Souza, Kyle                  Wheaton (Mass.)          9.12m   29-11.25
 14 Campbell, John               Bridgewater St.          8.56m   28-01.00
 15 Owusu, Paul                  Worcester State          7.32m   24-00.25
	Event 15  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mass.)           8.66Q  1
  2 McGrath, Lauren              Wheaton (Mass.)           8.89Q  2
  3 Jamiel, Morgan               Wheaton (Mass.)           9.20Q  3
  4 Mello-Frost, Linee           Umass Dartmouth           9.00q  2
  5 Ouellette, Andrea            Worcester State           9.34q  1
  6 Wolf, Kayley                 Brandeis                  9.45q  1
  7 Brautigam, Sandra            Eastern Conn. St.         9.55   3
  8 Lundquist, Kristina          Umass Dartmouth           9.59   2
  9 Moreau, Christine            Wheaton (Mass.)           9.74   1
 10 Hall, Emily                  Umass Dartmouth           9.79   1
 11 Jennett, Meagan              Wheaton (Mass.)           9.89   2
 12 Keddie, Kristina             Salem State              10.06   3
 13 O'Rourke, Allison            Umass Dartmouth          10.09   3
 14 Brezicha, Jessica            Mount Holyoke            10.15   2
 15 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          10.22   3
	Event 15  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mass.)           8.57
  2 Jamiel, Morgan               Wheaton (Mass.)           8.92
  3 Mello-Frost, Linee           Umass Dartmouth           9.14
  4 McGrath, Lauren              Wheaton (Mass.)           9.34
  5 Ouellette, Andrea            Worcester State           9.37
  6 Wolf, Kayley                 Brandeis                  9.65
	Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles         Brandeis                  7.99Q  1
  2 Dowd, Anthony                Assumption                8.33Q  2
  3 Williams, Marcus             Umass Dartmouth           8.34q  1
  4 Deininger, Nicholas          Umass Dartmouth           8.38q  1
  5 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmouth           8.46q  2
  6 Riley, Jack                  Bridgewater St.           9.82q  1
 -- Lloyd, Ben                   Naval Academy Pr         X8.43   1
	Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowd, Anthony                Assumption                8.20
  2 Deininger, Nicholas          Umass Dartmouth           8.31
  3 Williams, Marcus             Umass Dartmouth           8.37
  4 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmouth           8.77
  5 Riley, Jack                  Bridgewater St.          10.04
	Event 17  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Laurenmaria           Wheaton (Mass.)           7.48q  3
  2 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mass.)           7.58q  1
  3 Lemelin, Nicole              Salem State               7.60q  4
  4 Kralian, Mara                Worcester State           7.79q  3
  5 Rafferty, Sarah              Worcester State           7.82q  5
  6 Ogweta, Emelda               Manhattanville            7.86q  5
  7 Warnick, Amber               Salem State               7.90   2
  8 Morrill, Briley              Umass Dartmouth           8.09   2
  9 Mills, Monica                Eastern Conn. St.         8.10   3
 10 Atterbury, Roxanne           Eastern Conn. St.         8.17   4
 11 Lisacki, Kristina            Worcester State           8.22   5
 12 Brautigam, Sandra            Eastern Conn. St.         8.27   5
 13 Lefebure, Jesse              Bridgewater St.           8.39   1
 14 Keck, Angela                 Assumption                8.52   1
 15 Alarie, Meghan               Worcester State           8.55   3
 16 Fawber, Annie                Manhattanville            8.56   2
 17 Hubacz, Jenna                Assumption                8.63   4
 18 Rojas, Marilyn               Manhattanville            9.03   4
 19 Frank, JD                    Mount Holyoke             9.97   5
 20 Baronian, Shoghar            Manhattanville           10.58   5
 -- PierreLouis, Josette         Gr Boston Track          X7.52   4
 -- Moore, Amelia                Naval Academy Pr         X8.17   1
 -- Jackson, Jasmin              Naval Academy Pr         X8.31   2
 -- Delacruz, April              Naval Academy Pr         X8.51   3
	Event 17  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Laurenmaria           Wheaton (Mass.)           7.39
  2 Lemelin, Nicole              Salem State               7.57
  3 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mass.)           7.58
  4 Kralian, Mara                Worcester State           7.66
  5 Rafferty, Sarah              Worcester State           7.67
  6 Ogweta, Emelda               Manhattanville            7.78
	Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)           6.50q  2
  2 Scott, Bernard               Assumption                6.52q  1
  3 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Mass.)           6.62q  3
  4 Banaji, Raiyan               Wheaton (Mass.)           6.68q  6
  5 Ricketts, Andrew             Eastern Conn. St.         6.70q  5
  6 Johnson, Mark                Worcester State           6.73q  6
  7 Hajj, Jeff                   Salem State               6.82   3
  8 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmouth           6.88   1
  9 Gregoire, Pat                Brandeis                  6.91   5
 10 Patros, Connor               Eastern Conn. St.         6.92   6
 11 Xuelin, Stanley              Brandeis                  6.95   4
 12 Nyameke, Charles             Umass Dartmouth           6.95   1
 13 Ervan, Sammie                Bridgewater St.           6.98   2
 14 Knuuttila, Jimmy             Umass Dartmouth           6.99   5
 15 Springer, Alex               Eastern Conn. St.         7.07   5
 16 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption                7.12   4
 17 Nguyen, Johnson              Umass Dartmouth           7.19   1
 18 Marden, Matt                 Bridgewater St.           7.26   1
 19 Deiulis, Jonathan            Umass Dartmouth           7.27   2
 20 Larcom, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth           7.31   3
 21 Cardillo, Shane              Lasell                    7.35   3
 22 Dillon, Charles              Assumption                7.43   2
 23 Parisi, Mike                 Umass Dartmouth           7.44   5
 24 Rugarabamu, Geoffry          Manhattanville            7.76   6
 25 Modin, Dmitri                Manhattanville            7.78   6
 26 Spencer, Tom                 Umass Dartmouth           7.98   4
 -- Fanning, Travis              Naval Academy Pr         X6.82   3
 -- Snelgrove, Miles             Naval Academy Pr         X7.10   4
 -- Gifford, Justin              Naval Academy Pr         X7.33   4
 -- Benito, Ryan                 Naval Academy Pr         X7.78   5
	Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)           6.45
  2 Scott, Bernard               Assumption                6.46
  3 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Mass.)           6.61
  4 Banaji, Raiyan               Wheaton (Mass.)           6.64
  5 Ricketts, Andrew             Eastern Conn. St.         6.69
  6 Johnson, Mark                Worcester State           6.99
	Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanley, Molly               Brandeis               5:28.00
  2 Weng, Jessica                Wellesley              5:31.95
  3 Stevens, Cailey              Wellesley              5:32.81
  4 Reddy, Lauren                Wheaton (Mass.)        5:35.20
  5 Antrim, Kara                 Worcester State        5:38.46
  6 Hauswirth, Amanda            Bridgewater St.        5:47.17
  7 Jaske, Erin                  Wheaton (Mass.)        5:47.81
  8 Penney, Carissa              Bridgewater St.        5:48.20
  9 Plant, Meg                   Worcester State        5:50.70
 10 Johnson, Karina              Eastern Conn. St.      5:52.76
 11 Gostyla, Heather             Assumption             5:53.54
 12 Sweeney, Erynn               Assumption             5:54.37
 13 Eidinger, Jessica            Bridgewater St.        5:55.15
 14 Dybel, Stacey                Umass Dartmouth        5:55.39
 15 Nelson, Christina            Wheaton (Mass.)        5:55.67
 16 Desautels, Caitlin           Mount Holyoke          6:06.24
 17 Ducharme, Meghan             Assumption             6:08.23
 18 Valenzuela, Holly            Mount Holyoke          6:11.10
 19 Croteau, Lauren              Bridgewater St.        6:16.55
 20 Wirzbicki, Kathryn           Assumption             6:21.61
 21 Klick , Genevieve            Manhattanville         6:29.30
 22 Mahady, Pilar                Manhattanville         6:31.56
 23 Granata, Amanda              Manhattanville         6:32.47
 24 Penta, Elizabeth             Assumption             6:34.70
 25 Juliano, Krista              Eastern Conn. St.      6:36.35
	Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Whelan, Timothy              Umass Dartmouth        4:30.38
  2 Gilmore, Kevin               Umass Dartmouth        4:33.42
  3 Kacher, Nick                 Wheaton (Mass.)        4:33.92
  4 Stevens, Derek               Umass Dartmouth        4:35.61
  5 Hunt, David                  Eastern Conn. St.      4:37.98
  6 Cheng, Ryan                  Brandeis               4:38.13
  7 Clayton, Steven              Eastern Conn. St.      4:39.47
  8 Higgins, Kyle                Assumption             4:39.61
  9 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmouth        4:42.06
 10 Noheimer, Nicholas           Eastern Conn. St.      4:43.79
 11 Buczek, Sam                  Eastern Conn. St.      4:48.20
 12 Phillipo, Matt               Brandeis               4:52.04
 13 Erban, Patrick               Assumption             4:53.24
 14 Libon, Dan                   Wheaton (Mass.)        4:54.00
 15 Danaher, Brendan             Assumption             4:54.77
 16 DeRosa, Justin               Salem State            4:55.96
 17 Woodworth, Todd              Wheaton (Mass.)        4:56.02
 18 Bono, Matt                   Salem State            4:56.77
 19 Tignonsini, Dave             Eastern Conn. St.      4:57.94
 20 Gleason, Brent               Bridgewater St.        4:58.56
 21 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.        5:00.14
 22 Mendes, Anthony              Eastern Conn. St.      5:00.47
 23 Sheehan, Kevin               Bridgewater St.        5:06.13
 24 Hughes, Ryan                 Eastern Conn. St.      5:06.26
 25 Thulin, Eric                 Worcester State        5:26.66
 26 Everett, Norman              Worcester State        5:35.78
 -- Johnson, Anthony             Naval Academy Pr      X5:00.27
 -- Lassen, Matt                 Naval Academy Pr      X5:00.68
 -- Guerrero, Aaron              Naval Academy Pr      X5:32.23
 -- Upshaw, Darrius              Naval Academy Pr      X5:34.80
	Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cardarelli, Lauren           Wheaton (Mass.)        1:01.10   1
  2 Karpow, Celeste              Wheaton (Mass.)        1:01.41   2
  3 Jules, Natana                Wheaton (Mass.)        1:01.55   1
  4 Thompson, Renee              Wheaton (Mass.)        1:01.84   1
  5 Moreau, Christine            Wheaton (Mass.)        1:02.46   1
  6 Kennedy, Shawna              Salem State            1:03.12   3
  7 Jennett, Meagan              Wheaton (Mass.)        1:03.69   2
  8 DeNormandie, Jenifer         Wheaton (Mass.)        1:04.57   2
  9 Watson, Kelsey               Eastern Conn. St.      1:05.09   2
  9 Chirichetti, Kirsten         Assumption             1:05.09   1
 11 Coakley, Erin                Assumption             1:05.74   3
 12 Ogweta, Emelda               Manhattanville         1:06.12   2
 13 Fierimonte, Marisa           Salem State            1:07.11   3
 14 Noah, Patience               Umass Dartmouth        1:07.20   3
 15 Harris, Melissa              Bridgewater St.        1:08.32   5
 16 Comerford, Louise            Bridgewater St.        1:09.11   4
 17 Stefanik, Nicole             Eastern Conn. St.      1:09.33   3
 18 Lefebure, Jesse              Bridgewater St.        1:09.92   4
 19 Zarcaro, Elise               Eastern Conn. St.      1:09.93   4
 20 King, Alicia                 Assumption             1:10.71   4
 21 Gould, Amy                   Eastern Conn. St.      1:10.94   4
 22 Sapountzi, Artemis           Mount Holyoke          1:11.76   3
 23 Fawber, Annie                Manhattanville         1:12.67   5
 24 Bittner, Jane                Assumption             1:13.14   4
 25 Mbodj, Arame                 Manhattanville         1:20.61   5
 26 Hauck, stephanie             Lasell                 1:24.58   5
 -- Vazquez, Bianca              Salem State                DNF   5
 -- Alarie, Meghan               Worcester State             DQ   5 cut in too early
 -- Nelson, Alissa               Unattached            X1:01.03   1
	Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mark             Wheaton (Mass.)          49.44   1
  2 Fields, Ian                  Worcester State          51.16   1
  3 Ricci, Kyle                  Wheaton (Mass.)          51.65   1
  4 Dundon, Brian                Wheaton (Mass.)          52.41   1
  5 Cimea, Davidson              Salem State              52.43   1
  6 Arneaud, Gerald              Umass Dartmouth          52.49   2
  7 Lin, Mingken                 Brandeis                 53.01   2
  8 D'Elia, Mike                 Eastern Conn. St.        53.07   2
  9 Jusseaume, Peter             Assumption               53.57   2
 10 Cimea, Jehu                  Salem State              53.65   3
 11 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn. St.        54.05   3
 11 Barry, Thomas                Umass Dartmouth          54.05   3
 13 Hopkins, Brian               Umass Dartmouth          54.08   4
 14 Lambert, Zachary             Lasell                   54.26   5
 15 Donahue, Tyler               Umass Dartmouth          54.31   4
 16 Arias, Effrain               Wheaton (Mass.)          54.33   3
 17 Boateng, Morrison            Manhattanville           54.85   5
 18 D'Agostino, Christopher      Bridgewater St.          55.08   4
 19 Eastman, Jon                 Salem State              55.55   4
 20 Marcelli, Anthony            Eastern Conn. St.        55.63   5
 21 Ervan, Sammie                Bridgewater St.          55.90   5
 22 Goyette, James               Worcester State          56.16   4
 23 Gleason, Brent               Bridgewater St.          58.75   5
 24 LeConte, James               Salem State              58.87   6
 -- Fanning, Travis              Naval Academy Pr        X52.70   3
 -- Guida, Andrew                Gr Boston Track         X53.56   4
 -- Jones, Mike                  Naval Academy Pr        X53.66   3
 -- Davis, Dominique             Naval Academy Pr        X57.74   6
	Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Calderwood, Lily             Wheaton (Mass.)        2:20.57
  2 Bisceglia, Erin              Brandeis               2:24.22
  3 Alpaio, Julia                Brandeis               2:25.29
  4 Antrim, Kara                 Worcester State        2:27.52
  5 Geasey, Savannah             Wheaton (Mass.)        2:30.24
  6 Weng, Jessica                Wellesley              2:31.45
  7 Nash, Kimberly               Wheaton (Mass.)        2:31.64
  8 Pratt, Katie                 Wheaton (Mass.)        2:31.80
  9 Girard, Jess                 Brandeis               2:31.90
 10 Carpenter, Jessica           Umass Dartmouth        2:32.14
 11 Ledley, Miriam               Wheaton (Mass.)        2:35.70
 12 Oliveira, Megan              Umass Dartmouth        2:37.65
 13 Withington, Maura            Worcester State        2:38.15
 14 Valenzuela, Holly            Mount Holyoke          2:38.46
 15 Plant, Meg                   Worcester State        2:38.51
 16 Jaske, Erin                  Wheaton (Mass.)        2:40.19
 17 McKenna, Kayla               Lasell                 2:41.60
 18 Nelson, Christina            Wheaton (Mass.)        2:44.15
 19 Neubauer, Patricia           Manhattanville         2:44.21
 20 Desautels, Caitlin           Mount Holyoke          2:47.18
 21 Hambley, Melissa             Assumption             2:48.77
 22 Missett, Meghan              Lasell                 2:51.60
 23 Bohigian, Meaghan            Umass Dartmouth        2:52.57
 24 Rooke, Kerri                 Bridgewater St.        2:53.97
 25 Lesieur, Christine           Assumption             2:54.23
 26 Klick , Genevieve            Manhattanville         2:55.18
 27 Granata, Amanda              Manhattanville         2:55.64
 28 Jen, Moore                   Salem State            2:59.03
 29 Harrington, Ariella          Lasell                 3:00.28
 30 Sullivan, Rachel             Worcester State        3:03.44
 31 Mahady, Pilar                Manhattanville         3:03.78
	Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Eric                 Umass Dartmouth        1:59.54
  2 D'Arcangelo, Ryan            Bridgewater St.        1:59.72
  3 Fahey, Colin                 Wheaton (Mass.)        1:59.81
  4 Gonzalez, Erik               Umass Dartmouth        2:02.47
  5 Treivush, Dylan              Wheaton (Mass.)        2:03.23
  6 Browne, Jason                Wheaton (Mass.)        2:03.55
  7 O'Day, Chris                 Assumption             2:03.64
  8 Lemanski, Matthew            Umass Dartmouth        2:04.71
  9 Spranzo, Stephen             Eastern Conn. St.      2:07.21
 10 Stahelski, Robert            Worcester State        2:07.80
 11 Buck, Tyler                  Umass Dartmouth        2:09.60
 12 Yingling, Andrew             Umass Dartmouth        2:10.75
 13 Abbondondolo, Michael        Manhattanville         2:11.25
 14 Walsh, David                 Lasell                 2:11.76
 15 Cook, Adam                   Bridgewater St.        2:13.66
 16 Levy, Natan                  Wheaton (Mass.)        2:13.74
 17 Danaher, Brendan             Assumption             2:17.39
 18 DeRosa, Justin               Salem State            2:17.78
 19 Libon, Dan                   Wheaton (Mass.)        2:19.24
 20 Erban, Patrick               Assumption             2:19.90
 21 Woodworth, Todd              Wheaton (Mass.)        2:21.05
 22 Matthews, Steven             Bridgewater St.        2:21.80
 23 Bono, Matt                   Salem State            2:22.76
 24 Perucki, Joseph              Eastern Conn. St.      2:23.43
 25 Johnson, Chris               Lasell                 2:26.14
 26 Marrero , Joshua             Manhattanville         2:27.72
 27 Thulin, Eric                 Worcester State        2:30.53
 28 Vantine, Grant               Lasell                 2:36.41
 29 Everett, Norman              Worcester State        2:47.74
 -- Gilchrist, Lenue             Naval Academy Pr      X2:09.82
 -- Sharma, Rohit                Naval Academy Pr      X2:16.96
	Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ezeigwe, Chizoba             Wheaton (Mass.)          26.41   1
  2 Rafferty, Sarah              Worcester State          27.58   1
  3 Kralian, Mara                Worcester State          27.68   1
  4 Mills, Monica                Eastern Conn. St.        28.60   2
  5 Watson, Kelsey               Eastern Conn. St.        28.77   2
  6 Ouellette, Andrea            Worcester State          28.94   3
  7 Morrill, Briley              Umass Dartmouth          29.23   2
  8 Atterbury, Roxanne           Eastern Conn. St.        29.47   3
  9 Lisacki, Kristina            Worcester State          29.63   3
 10 Fawber, Annie                Manhattanville           30.64   5
 11 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          30.88   4
 12 Zarcaro, Elise               Eastern Conn. St.        31.06   4
 13 Hall, Emily                  Umass Dartmouth          31.56   5
 14 Hubacz, Jenna                Assumption               32.00   6
 15 Bittner, Jane                Assumption               32.32   4
 16 Sapountzi, Artemis           Mount Holyoke            32.58   5
 17 Brezicha, Jessica            Mount Holyoke            33.32   5
 18 Rojas, Marilyn               Manhattanville           33.47   6
 19 Holcomb, Sarah               Lasell                   34.19   6
 20 Harrison, Megan              Lasell                   34.72   6
 21 Frank, JD                    Mount Holyoke            37.76   7
 22 Baronian, Shoghar            Manhattanville           39.43   7
 23 Christiansen, Megan          Lasell                   42.10   7
 -- Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mass.)             DQ   1 4 con. L strides
 -- PierreLouis, Josette         Gr Boston Track         X25.89   1
 -- Jackson, Jasmin              Naval Academy Pr        X29.79   3
 -- Delacruz, April              Naval Academy Pr        X30.81   5
	Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mark                Worcester State          22.78   1
  2 Wright, Michael              Wheaton (Mass.)          22.97   1
  3 Scott, Bernard               Assumption               22.98   1
  4 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn. St.        23.59   3
  5 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmouth          23.89   3
  6 Knuuttila, Jimmy             Umass Dartmouth          24.19   4
  7 Arias, Effrain               Wheaton (Mass.)          24.28   3
  8 D'Elia, Mike                 Eastern Conn. St.        24.51   3
  9 Marcelli, Anthony            Eastern Conn. St.        24.59   4
 10 Patros, Connor               Eastern Conn. St.        24.72   4
 11 Nyameke, Charles             Umass Dartmouth          24.76   3
 12 Stahelski, Robert            Worcester State          24.94   4
 13 Boateng, Morrison            Manhattanville           25.10   7
 14 Nguyen, Johnson              Umass Dartmouth          25.12   6
 15 Petrin, Steven               Lasell                   25.27   6
 16 Deiulis, Jonathan            Umass Dartmouth          25.34   5
 17 Larcom, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth          25.59   5
 18 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption               25.99   5
 19 Parisi, Mike                 Umass Dartmouth          26.09   6
 20 Dillon, Charles              Assumption               26.88   5
 21 Modin, Dmitri                Manhattanville           27.11   7
 22 Neadow, Tom                  Salem State              28.12   7
 23 Rugarabamu, Geoffry          Manhattanville           28.38   7
 24 Spencer, Tom                 Umass Dartmouth          28.56   7
 -- Xuelin, Stanley              Brandeis                    DQ   3 5 strides inside lan
 -- Gifford, Justin              Naval Academy Pr        X25.93   6
 -- Spinello, Mike               Naval Academy Pr        X26.28   6
	Event 27  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               13:25.99
  2 Lasell  'A'                                        15:33.52
	Event 28  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                               11:07.76
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               11:10.74
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             11:31.11
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                             11:54.24
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                               12:01.56
	Event 29  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                1:48.53
  2 Salem State  'A'                                    1:54.83
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:55.70
	Event 30  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:35.12   1
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:36.83   1
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                1:39.81   2
  4 Lasell  'A'                                         1:41.54   2
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                1:45.32   1
  6 Manhattanville  'A'                                 1:46.86   2
	Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                4:07.52
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:28.11
  3 Assumption  'A'                                     4:35.73
  4 Manhattanville  'B'                                 5:14.56
	Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:23.54
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:38.62
  3 Assumption  'A'                                     3:43.52
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                                3:49.91
	Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 DeRosa, Alex                 Salem State           16:40.98
  2 Sousa, Jeff                  Bridgewater St.       16:53.10
  3 Trajkovsky, Christopher      Assumption            16:54.14
  4 McDermott, Chris             Assumption            17:01.62
  5 McLaughlin, Sean             Eastern Conn. St.     17:10.64
  6 Johnson, Chris               Lasell                17:14.79
  7 Dawson, Mark                 Salem State           17:18.57
  8 Meserve, Wesley              Umass Dartmouth       17:19.27
  9 Sechovicz, Ryan              Umass Dartmouth       17:23.42
 10 Orum, Andrew                 Eastern Conn. St.     17:45.27
 11 Goldblatt, Richard           Umass Dartmouth       17:50.38
 -- Jorge, Bryan                 Eastern Conn. St.          DNF
	Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rawson, Amanda               Wheaton (Mass.)       18:58.12
  2 Scavera, Rachel              Wheaton (Mass.)       19:51.15
  3 Withington, Maura            Worcester State       19:51.73
  4 Krajewski, Taylor            Salem State           21:16.06
  5 Hurst, Kelli                 Bridgewater St.       21:18.95
  6 Sullivan, Rachel             Worcester State       21:21.80
  7 Black, Monica                Wheaton (Mass.)       21:33.50
  8 Knapp, Rebecca               Eastern Conn. St.     22:39.79
  9 Healy, Melissa               Eastern Conn. St.     22:43.93
 10 Ericson, Amanda              Eastern Conn. St.     22:54.82
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Wheaton (Mass.)            207        2) Worcester State            49
    3) Eastern Conn. St.           47        4) Brandeis                   41
    5) UMass Dartmouth             34        6) Salem State                21
    7) Wellesley                   15        8) Mount Holyoke              10
    8) Assumption                  10       10) Lasell                      8
   11) Manhattanville               5       12) Bridgewater St.             4
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Wheaton (Mass.)            119        2) UMass Dartmouth           118
    3) Worcester State             65        4) Eastern Conn. St.          57
    5) Assumption                  49        6) Bridgewater St.            41
    7) Salem State                 16        8) Lasell                      5
    9) Brandeis                     3       10) Manhattanville              1

??

	Wheaton Invitational - 1/31/2009
	Wheaton College
	Results





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News