Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classic 10K

Springfield, MA, January 31, 2009

Overall

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Overall Finish List

January 31, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 34     1 M 30-39      38:07.0    6:09/M
       2    Ron Lombardi            GSH                 45     1 M 40-49      38:27.0    6:12/M
       3    Adam Bulewich           GSH                 32     2 M 30-39      39:13.0    6:20/M
       4    Charlie Muse                                52     1 M 50-59      41:37.0    6:43/M
       5    Mike Brouillette        GSH                 30     3 M 30-39      42:59.0    6:56/M
       6    Joe Wilson                                  33     4 M 30-39      44:00.0    7:06/M
       7    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 38     5 M 30-39      44:13.0    7:08/M
       8    Steve Forrest                               45     2 M 40-49      44:34.0    7:11/M
       9    Dave Foster                                 38     6 M 30-39      44:41.0    7:12/M
      10    Mika Saarela                                41     3 M 40-49      45:23.0    7:19/M
      11    Tim Brown               GSH                 56     2 M 50-59      45:34.0    7:21/M
      12    Dan McNair                                  34     7 M 30-39      45:43.0    7:22/M
      13    Norm Fuller             GSH                 49     4 M 40-49      46:38.0    7:31/M
      14    John Nicol                                  19     1 M 10-19      46:39.0    7:31/M
      15    Michael Gauvin          GSH                 33     8 M 30-39      46:44.0    7:32/M
      16    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 41     1 F 40-49      47:03.0    7:35/M
      17    Dan Glick                                   44     5 M 40-49      47:27.0    7:39/M
      18    Frank Rucki             CMS                 59     3 M 50-59      47:43.0    7:42/M
      19    Ryan Hellyer                                30     9 M 30-39      48:21.0    7:48/M
      20    Jane Harrington                             25     1 F 20-29      48:32.0    7:50/M
      21    Ariel Kwok                                  16     1 F 10-19      49:18.0    7:57/M
      22    John Dent                                   55     4 M 50-59      49:20.0    7:57/M
      23    Jim Ryan                                    56     5 M 50-59      49:22.0    7:58/M
      24    Charles Vanasse         EORC                47     6 M 40-49      49:36.0    8:00/M
      25    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 42     2 F 40-49      49:42.0    8:01/M
      26    Garrett Lemek                               48     7 M 40-49      50:03.0    8:04/M
      27    Morgan Chalfant                             17     2 F 10-19      50:07.0    8:05/M
      28    Tom Dwyer               GSH                 50     6 M 50-59      50:12.0    8:06/M
      29    Mike Lynch                                  54     7 M 50-59      50:37.0    8:10/M
      30    Gerry Kane                                  57     8 M 50-59      50:40.0    8:10/M
      31    Tony Sorcinelli                             30    10 M 30-39      51:24.0    8:17/M
      32    Lyn Walker              GSH                 68     1 F 60-69      51:48.0    8:21/M
      33    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 57     9 M 50-59      51:49.0    8:21/M
      34    Evan Breeding                               27     1 M 20-29      51:57.0    8:23/M
      35    Mark Dean               SMAC                56    10 M 50-59      52:52.0    8:32/M
      36    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 53    11 M 50-59      52:58.0    8:33/M
      37    Tim Londo               GSH                 43     8 M 40-49      53:11.0    8:35/M
      38    Brian Goddu             GSH                 59    12 M 50-59      53:20.0    8:36/M
      39    Rebecca Albrecht        GSH                 18     3 F 10-19      53:28.0    8:37/M
      40    Rick Dominique                              52    13 M 50-59      53:29.0    8:38/M
      41    Ben Mattheis            HTC                 55    14 M 50-59      53:40.0    8:39/M
      42    George Walker           GSH                 65     1 M 60-69      53:53.0    8:41/M
      43    Lydia Heinrichs                             15     4 F 10-19      54:19.0    8:46/M
      44    Dan Muldoon                                 49     9 M 40-49      56:03.0    9:02/M
      45    Dave Mengel                                 45    10 M 40-49      56:07.0    9:03/M
      46    Jason Denbin            GSH                 31    11 M 30-39      56:22.0    9:05/M
      47    Bruce Leshine           WMAC                48    11 M 40-49      57:07.0    9:13/M
      48    Mark Devlin                                 45    12 M 40-49      57:07.0    9:13/M
      49    Katy Ricci                                  17     5 F 10-19      57:19.0    9:15/M
      50    Becky Purdy                                 43     3 F 40-49      57:20.0    9:15/M
      51    Peggy Bermel                                17     6 F 10-19      57:22.0    9:15/M
      52    Neil McColgan                               29     2 M 20-29      57:30.0    9:16/M
      53    MIke Sorcinelli                             27     3 M 20-29      57:47.0    9:19/M
      54    Helen McDonald                              17     7 F 10-19      57:56.0    9:21/M
      55    Margaret Fortney                            16     8 F 10-19      57:57.0    9:21/M
      56    Matt Dusseault                              24     4 M 20-29      58:41.0    9:28/M
      57    Steve Richardson                            48    13 M 40-49      58:46.0    9:29/M
      58    Amy Waters                                  47     4 F 40-49      59:16.0    9:34/M
      59    Donald Smith                                49    14 M 40-49      59:20.0    9:34/M
      60    Chris Krein                                 38    12 M 30-39      59:26.0    9:35/M
      61    Matt Cady                                   36    13 M 30-39    1:00:06.0    9:42/M
      62    Ed Dean                 SMAC                51    15 M 50-59    1:00:30.0    9:45/M
      63    Christy Walsh                               29     2 F 20-29    1:00:40.0    9:47/M
      64    James Liebel            GSH                 60     2 M 60-69    1:01:01.0    9:50/M
      65    Rick Gawron                                 43    15 M 40-49    1:01:09.0    9:52/M
      66    Bruce Hiorns                                48    16 M 40-49    1:01:17.0    9:53/M
      67    Deb Anderson                                34     1 F 30-39    1:01:37.0    9:56/M
      68    Ellen Bellicchi         GSH                 58     1 F 50-59    1:02:02.0   10:00/M
      69    Jennifer Hua                                34     2 F 30-39    1:04:11.0   10:21/M
      70    Michael Rood            EORC                56    16 M 50-59    1:04:16.0   10:22/M
      71    Kristine Valentini      EORC                38     3 F 30-39    1:04:55.0   10:28/M
      72    Beth Pashko             GSH                 47     5 F 40-49    1:05:12.0   10:31/M
      73    John Pashko                                 57    17 M 50-59    1:05:13.0   10:31/M
      74    Peter Stasz             GSH                 61     3 M 60-69    1:06:52.0   10:47/M
      75    Kim Murphy                                  46     6 F 40-49    1:07:31.0   10:53/M
      76    Dick Osgood             GSH                 71     1 M 70-99    1:18:37.0   12:41/M
      77    Tony Lucia              EORC                71     2 M 70-99    1:20:07.0   12:55/M
      78    Bruce Kurtz                                 72     3 M 70-99    1:54:53.0   18:32/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News