Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #4

Northbridge, MA, January 29, 2009

[West Division Results & Team Scores | Standings & Best Performances | League Records ]

East Division Results & Team Scores

  Southern Worcester County League - OrgaMANAGER  9:08 PM  1/29/2009  Page 1
                   Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                               East Division Meet #4
                                     Boys
                        Auburn  48.00    38.00 Grafton
                      Millbury  64.00    22.00 Auburn
                      Millbury  62.00    24.00 Grafton
                   Northbridge  61.00    23.00 Oxford
                      Uxbridge  46.00    40.00 Northbridge
                      Uxbridge  64.00    22.00 Oxford
                                    Girls
                       Grafton  52.66    33.33 Auburn
                      Millbury  56.00    30.00 Auburn
                      Millbury  45.00    41.00 Grafton
                   Northbridge  41.00    17.00 Oxford
                      Uxbridge  60.00    21.00 Northbridge
                      Uxbridge  67.00    14.00 Oxford
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan McMillen           SR Notre Dame Academy    32-02.50
  2 Kelcey Germain            SR Auburn                30-08.00
  3 Laura Seagrave            SR Uxbridge              29-09.25
  4 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton               29-00.00
  5 Emily Pegg                JR Notre Dame Academy    26-08.75
  6 Lisa Copland              JR Uxbridge              26-01.00
  7 Jacqueline Shaw           SR Uxbridge             J26-01.00
  8 Andrea Vulter             FR Grafton               25-08.50
  9 Amanda Morales            SR Uxbridge              25-03.00
 10 Shea Callihan             SO Notre Dame Academy    24-08.00
 11 Tara Jarobski             JR Oxford                24-02.25
 12 Brianne Johnson           JR Auburn                23-10.00
 13 Brittany Rotatori         JR Auburn                22-11.50
 14 Taylor Niemiec            SO Millbury              22-03.50
 15 Jennifer Pegg             FR Notre Dame Academy    21-09.50
 16 Deb Begonis               SO Grafton               20-10.50
 17 Marissa Hardina           FR Northbridge           20-04.50
 18 Shelby Bastarache         FR Millbury              19-04.50
 19 Kaitlyn Matloff           SO Grafton               18-04.00
 20 Lugi Fraga                 8 Millbury              16-10.00
 21 Abigail Thurlow            7 Millbury              16-08.25
 22 Katie Smith               SR Northbridge           16-04.50
 23 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                16-04.00
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Sarrasin            JR Uxbridge               4-10.00
  2 Erin McIntyre             SO Northbridge           J4-10.00
  3 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge               4-07.00
  4 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury               4-06.00
  4 Noreen Raja               SR Grafton                4-06.00
  4 Sarah Zeis                JR Uxbridge               4-06.00
  7 Mary Groves               JR Notre Dame Academy     4-04.00
  8 Tumelo Graveline          JR Auburn                J4-04.00
  9 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton               J4-04.00
 10 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               4-02.00
 11 Angelique Nurse           FR Auburn                J4-02.00
 12 Gianna Raffa              SR Notre Dame Academy    J4-02.00
 13 Sarah McCarthy            FR Grafton                4-00.00
 14 Caitlin Bien              SO Millbury              J4-00.00
 15 Shea Gribbons             FR Auburn                 3-10.00
 16 Ania Kalinowski           JR Notre Dame Academy    J3-10.00
 16 Chelsi Gaffney            JR Notre Dame Academy    J3-10.00
 -- Jessica Koehne            FR Uxbridge                    NH
 -- Caitlin Vogel             SO Grafton                     NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tori Legge                SO Grafton               13:39.60
  2 Lindsey Beauregard        SR Millbury              13:43.90
  3 Jessica Drane             FR Uxbridge              13:48.60
  4 Alicia Setaro             SR Millbury              14:06.20
  5 Courtney Diamond           8 Millbury              14:19.40
  6 Lan Kha                   SR Auburn                14:33.10
  7 Esperanza Silva           FR Grafton               15:53.30
  Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hilary Moore              SR Uxbridge                  7.70   5
  2 Kristen Bullett           FR Millbury                  8.00   1
  3 Angelique Nurse           FR Auburn                    8.40   3
  4 Nancy Luu                    Millbury                  8.50   3
  5 Gianna Raffa              SR Notre Dame Academy        8.60   1
  6 Emily Matte               FR Northbridge               8.70   6
  6 Becky Moroski             FR Millbury                  8.70   2
  8 Noreen Raja               SR Grafton                   8.80   2
  9 Ania Kalinowski           JR Notre Dame Academy        9.10   2
 10 Laura Sarrasin            JR Uxbridge                  9.30   6
 11 Kaila Chase               FR Northbridge               9.40   5
 11 Elizabeth Humphrey        FR Auburn                    9.40   1
 13 Caitlin Vogel             SO Grafton                   9.50   4
 14 Lindsay Carroll           FR Grafton                   9.60   4
 15 Sarah Morse               SO Millbury                  9.70   4
 16 Sierra Bernard            FR Uxbridge                 10.10   5
 -- Alex Shilinkova           JR Grafton                     DQ   1
  Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury                  6.40   1
  2 Audrey Schmidt            FR Millbury                  6.60   2
  2 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                    6.60   5
  4 Elizabeth DiBuono         JR Auburn                    6.70   2
  5 Sarah Zeis                JR Uxbridge                  6.80   5
  5 Jordan Dauphinais         SR Grafton                   6.80   2
  6 Meghan Gosselin           SR Northbridge              J6.90   5
  8 Jillian Pieciak           JR Grafton                   7.00   1
  8 Madeline Mathers          FR Grafton                   7.00   3
  8 Brittany Rotatori         JR Auburn                    7.00   4
  8 Erin Phillips             SR Northbridge               7.00   6
 12 Colleen Hussey            JR Auburn                   J7.00   1
 13 Alysha Sage               SO Notre Dame Academy        7.10   1
 14 Andrea Vulter             FR Grafton                   7.20   4
 15 Alex-Marie Michaud        FR Northbridge               7.30   7
 15 Laura Seagrave            SR Uxbridge                  7.30   6
 15 Gina Riggieri             SO Notre Dame Academy        7.30   3
 15 Amanda Silva              SO Notre Dame Academy        7.30   2
 19 Maggie Smith              FR Millbury                 J7.30   3
 20 Nicole Johnson            FR Auburn                    7.40   3
 21 Candice Schadler          SO Uxbridge                  7.70   7
 22 Amanda Morales            SR Uxbridge                 J7.70   7
 23 Holly Ekstrom             SR Millbury                  7.90   4
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah White              SO Notre Dame Academy     6:04.80
  2 Alexandra Sheehan         SO Grafton                6:22.70
  3 Sydney Robinson            8 Millbury               6:23.80
  4 Lindsey Beauregard        SR Millbury               6:33.90
  5 Sarah Spencer             SR Northbridge            6:35.30
  6 Danielle Pugh             FR Uxbridge               6:41.10
  7 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               6:41.60
  8 Morgan Masiello           SR Notre Dame Academy     6:41.90
  9 Elizabeth Phelan          SR Northbridge            6:42.60
 10 Tara Jarobski             JR Oxford                 6:44.30
 11 Eileen Collins            SO Auburn                 6:45.40
 12 Jessica Rhodes            JR Auburn                 6:49.80
 13 Kelly Shreve              SR Notre Dame Academy     6:50.30
 14 Meghan McGowan            SR Northbridge            6:58.00
 15 Alicia Morales            FR Uxbridge               7:18.60
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge                 45.40   6
  2 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                   46.10   6
  3 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury                 46.30   1
  4 Audrey Schmidt            FR Millbury                 46.90   2
  5 Madeline Mathers          FR Grafton                  47.90   1
  6 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton                  49.60   4
  7 Nichole Tillery           FR Auburn                   49.70   3
  8 Chelsi Gaffney            JR Notre Dame Academy       51.00   1
  9 Amber Setaro              SO Millbury                 51.20   3
 10 Chelsea Courtney          FR Auburn                   51.30   1
 11 Deb Begonis               SO Grafton                  51.50   2
 12 Laura Seagrave            SR Uxbridge                 51.80   7
 13 Jenna Swiech              FR Grafton                  51.90   3
 14 Shea Gribbons             FR Auburn                   52.50   4
 15 Kelsey Brodin             SR Notre Dame Academy       52.70   2
 16 Lauren Bellerose          JR Notre Dame Academy       52.80   4
 17 Tayla Brodin              SO Notre Dame Academy       53.00   3
 18 Katie Zuidema             SO Northbridge              53.10   5
 19 Katie Renzoni             SO Grafton                  53.90   5
 20 Kelsey Bennett            FR Northbridge              54.50   7
 21 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                   54.80   7
 22 Lindsey Poole             FR Uxbridge                 58.00   7
 23 Shea Callihan             SO Notre Dame Academy     1:01.90   5
 24 Danexa Camacho            FR Auburn                 1:05.50   6
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah White              SO Notre Dame Academy     1:55.00
  2 Jaclyn Ross               JR Auburn                 1:55.20
  3 Alex Shilinkova           JR Grafton                1:58.30
  4 Nancy Luu                    Millbury               2:02.60
  5 Katie McKenna             SO Millbury               2:03.90
  6 Molly Kelliher            SO Notre Dame Academy     2:04.20
  7 Sarah McCarthy            FR Grafton                2:04.70
  8 Lauren LaBounty           SO Grafton                2:04.90
  9 Angelica Silva            FR Grafton                2:05.50
 10 Ania Kalinowski           JR Notre Dame Academy     2:07.50
 11 Caitlin Bien              SO Millbury               2:08.10
 12 Britt DiMarzio            SO Notre Dame Academy     2:09.40
 13 Schmidt Hannah             7 Millbury               2:16.40
 14 Alexis Hagberg            FR Auburn                 2:17.90
 15 Laura Sarrasin            JR Uxbridge               2:21.20
 16 Brittany Vail             JR Auburn                 2:21.30
 17 Zoe Martin                FR Auburn                 2:22.40
 18 Jennifer Rosa             JR Uxbridge               2:36.40
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Sheehan         SO Grafton                3:31.90
  2 Kelsey Brodin             SR Notre Dame Academy     3:36.80
  3 Chelsi Gaffney            JR Notre Dame Academy     3:37.10
  4 Alicia Setaro             SR Millbury               3:40.40
  5 Alex O'Connor             JR Grafton                3:50.60
  6 Tayla Brodin              SO Notre Dame Academy     3:51.80
  7 Tabatha Ferreira          JR Auburn                 3:52.40
  8 Sarah Lennon              JR Grafton                3:52.80
  9 Courtney Diamond           8 Millbury               3:53.30
 10 Lauren Bellerose          JR Notre Dame Academy     3:53.70
 11 Danielle Pugh             FR Uxbridge               3:57.10
 12 Sarah Spencer             SR Northbridge            3:57.30
 13 Samantha Lemus            FR Auburn                 3:59.00
 14 Meghan McGowan            SR Northbridge            3:59.70
 15 Tara Jarobski             JR Oxford                 4:00.10
 16 Elizabeth Juneau          JR Auburn                 4:05.10
 17 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               4:06.20
 18 Rebecca Bissessar         FR Auburn                 4:06.70
 19 Alicia Morales            FR Uxbridge               4:16.30
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   Uxbridge, Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            1:58.30#  2
  2 Grafton                                             2:02.70   1
  3 Auburn                                              2:03.70   1
  4 Notre Dame Academy                                  2:10.40   1
  5 Millbury                                            2:12.10   1
 -- Northbridge                                              DQ   2
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick MacGorey              M Auburn                32-05.00
  2 Eric Newcomb               M Auburn                30-06.00
  3 Rashand Taka               M Auburn                27-00.50
  4 Evan Iwaniuk               M Millbury              26-06.25
  5 Hannah Murphy            WSO Auburn                23-11.50
  6 Marissa Temple           WFR Grafton               23-06.00
  7 Ashley Letourneau        WSO Auburn                22-04.50
  8 Melissa Whittaker        WJR Uxbridge              22-03.25
  9 Gina Romeo               WSO Auburn                21-07.00
 10 Emily Germain            WSO Auburn                21-06.00
 11 Britt DiMarzio           WSO Notre Dame Academy    20-01.50
 12 Erica Brunelle           WJR Auburn                19-08.50
 13 Haley Dwinell            WFR Millbury              12-00.00
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Millbury              53-11.00#
  2 Doug Flink                   Auburn                41-02.75
  3 Adam Gonyea                  Auburn                40-06.50
  4 Patrick Doyle             SR Millbury              39-08.00
  5 Jose Reyes                   Auburn                37-07.00
  6 Joe Dagneult                 Auburn                37-06.25
  7 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge              37-03.25
  8 Shaun Nystrom             SO Oxford                36-06.50
  9 Derek Belanger            SR Uxbridge              36-05.50
 10 Phil Derry                JR Grafton               35-08.50
 11 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury              35-06.50
 12 Max Leary                 JR Uxbridge              34-08.00
 13 James Sawyer              SR Northbridge           30-06.25
 14 Joshua Biernacki          JR Oxford                30-00.50
 15 David Bazzett             JR Uxbridge              29-02.00
 16 Brandon Laflash           SO Northbridge           27-10.25
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury               5-06.00
  2 Tom Murray                SR Millbury              J5-06.00
  3 Phil Derry                JR Grafton                5-04.00
  3 Matthew Perry             SR Northbridge            5-04.00
  4 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury              J5-04.00
  6 Matt O'Hara               JR Uxbridge              J5-04.00
  7 Billy Callahan               Auburn                 5-02.00
  8 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                J5-02.00
  8 Chris Naff                SR Millbury              J5-02.00
  8 Joe Montville                Auburn                J5-02.00
 11 Matt Donahue                 Auburn                J5-02.00
 12 Peter Mannka              JR Uxbridge               4-10.00
 -- Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge                    NH
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury              10:54.80
  2 Zach Pugliano             JR Grafton               11:00.40
  3 Patrick Daley             JR Millbury              11:09.20
  4 Corey Leonardi            SO Grafton               11:50.80
  5 Jeff Copland              JR Uxbridge              11:53.90
  6 Steve Derderian           SO Uxbridge              11:59.00
  7 Cameron Graves            FR Millbury              12:11.10
  8 Jason Mannka              FR Uxbridge              12:18.80
  9 Kraig Spencer             FR Northbridge           12:18.90
 10 Neil Reilly               JR Oxford                12:23.00
 11 Cam Staples               FR Uxbridge              12:45.40
 12 Davis Sheridan               Auburn                12:49.70
 -- Nick Maloney              SO Uxbridge                   DNF
  Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                  6.80   1
  2 Brendon Grabowski         SR Northbridge               6.90   4
  2 Joseph Susienka           SR Northbridge               6.90   5
  4 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                    7.10   4
  5 Billy Callahan               Auburn                    7.30   1
  6 Matt Hall                 SR Millbury                  7.70   3
  6 Chris Naff                SR Millbury                  7.70   2
  8 Zach Murray               SO Millbury                  8.00   3
  8 Nick Lovett               SO Uxbridge                  8.00   4
 10 Matt O'Hara               JR Uxbridge                  8.20   3
 11 Brian McCarthy            SO Grafton                   8.40   1
 12 Steve Bellanger              Auburn                    8.70   2
 13 Kevin Desjardin           SO Uxbridge                  8.90   5
 14 Nicholas Abraham          SO Northbridge               9.00   3
  Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peter Mannka              JR Uxbridge                  5.70   5
  2 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton                   5.80   2
  2 Joseph Susienka           SR Northbridge               5.80   5
  2 Brendan Whitson              Auburn                    5.80   1
  5 Joe Montville                Auburn                    5.90   2
  6 Shaun Nystrom             SO Oxford                    6.00   4
  7 Kenneth Benson            FR Northbridge               6.10   6
  8 Dylan Riggieri            SO Grafton                   6.20   4
  8 Pat Sweeney                  Auburn                    6.20   3
  8 Dan Rotatori              JR Grafton                   6.20   1
 11 Dan Flink                    Auburn                   J6.20   4
 12 Alec Vigliatura           JR Millbury                  6.30   2
 12 Chris Gomes               SR Uxbridge                  6.30   6
 14 Timothy Brita             JR Northbridge               6.40   6
 15 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury                  6.50   3
 16 Kevin Leon                FR Northbridge               6.80   5
 17 Chris Quigley             SO Millbury                  7.30   4
 18 Joshua Biernacki          JR Oxford                    7.50   3
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Raymond               JR Millbury               5:00.90
  2 Charles Davis             FR Grafton                5:09.23
  3 Brendan Whitson              Auburn                 5:16.60
  4 Seth Knowlton             SO Grafton                5:19.80
  5 Nick Bernard              FR Millbury               5:23.10
  6 Tom Norris                SR Northbridge            5:27.90
  7 Jeff Copland              JR Uxbridge               5:32.70
  8 Ryan Phillip Jahuille        Auburn                 5:39.70
  9 Thanh Kha                    Auburn                 5:40.10
 10 Eric Moss                 FR Millbury               5:40.90
 11 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge               5:45.60
 12 Andrew Chapin             JR Uxbridge               5:46.10
 13 Muhammad Choudhry         JR Oxford                 5:46.40
 14 Samuel Bergen             SO Northbridge            5:50.20
 15 Kyle Santoro               8 Millbury               5:50.60
 16 John Mathers              JR Grafton                5:57.00
 17 John Holmes               SR Oxford                 5:58.60
 18 Richie Demrest            FR Uxbridge               5:59.00
 19 Brian Tatro               SO Grafton                6:02.80
 20 Noah Collins              SO Grafton                6:03.50
 21 Ryan Mercier               7 Millbury               6:13.70
 22 Ben Wright                FR Uxbridge               6:22.40
 23 Sean Berube-Maloney          Auburn                 6:23.10
 24 Andrew Lachapelle         SR Northbridge            6:27.80
 25 Kris MacNeill             SO Uxbridge               6:28.80
 26 John Gannon                  Auburn                 6:46.10
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Nelson              SR Millbury                 38.90   1
  2 Ryan Santoro              SO Millbury                 40.30   2
  3 Josh Poole                JR Uxbridge                 41.40   4
  4 Joe Montville                Auburn                   41.70   1
  5 James Menard              JR Northbridge              42.40   4
  6 Matthew Donahue              Auburn                   42.90   3
  7 Matt Hall                 SR Millbury                 43.20   3
  8 Ethan Doyon               SO Oxford                   43.50   4
  9 Kevin Belanger               Auburn                   45.30   3
 10 Carlos Arriaga            SR Northbridge              45.80   5
 11 Nick Lovett               SO Uxbridge                 46.80   5
 12 Kevin Leon                FR Northbridge              48.30   5
 13 David Bazzett             JR Uxbridge                 49.20   5
 14 John Murphy                8 Millbury                 49.60   3
 -- Eric Hannon                  Auburn                      DQ   2
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Deneault          SR Northbridge            1:33.00
  2 Nial Luu                  SR Millbury               1:34.30
  3 Patrick Daley             JR Millbury               1:39.10
  4 Steve Bellanger              Auburn                 1:40.50
  5 Corey Leonardi            SO Grafton                1:42.50
  6 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge               1:42.80
  7 David Leon                JR Northbridge            1:43.10
  8 Matthew Pairie            FR Uxbridge               1:43.50
  9 Keith Bourassa               Auburn                 1:45.60
 10 Jeffrey Quan              SO Millbury               1:48.50
 11 Thanh Kha                    Auburn                 1:49.80
 12 Andrew Forbes             SO Grafton                1:51.10
 13 Samuel Bergen             SO Northbridge            1:52.60
 14 David Wright              SO Grafton                1:52.80
 15 James Sawyer              SR Northbridge            1:52.90
 16 Matt Carpenter               Auburn                 1:53.00
 17 Ben Wright                FR Uxbridge               1:59.90
 18 Kris MacNeill             SO Uxbridge               2:01.80
 19 Benjamin Miles             7 Millbury               2:40.00
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Faden                SR Grafton                2:45.10#
  2 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury               2:57.90
  3 Joe Raymond               JR Millbury               2:58.30
  4 Zach Pugliano             JR Grafton                3:03.00
  5 Seth Knowlton             SO Grafton                3:11.80
  6 Steve Derderian           SO Uxbridge               3:12.90
  7 Joseph Valerio            FR Northbridge            3:13.20
  8 Garrett Boyle                Auburn                 3:19.23
  9 Nick Maloney              SO Uxbridge               3:24.30
 10 Eric Moss                 FR Millbury               3:24.70
 11 Andrew Chapin             JR Uxbridge               3:25.50
 12 Cameron Graves            FR Millbury               3:25.70
 13 Kyle Santoro               8 Millbury               3:27.40
 14 Reeve Carvalho            FR Grafton                3:28.00
 15 Kyle Gallicchio              Auburn                 3:28.20
 16 Jason Mannka              FR Uxbridge               3:28.80
 17 Kraig Spencer             FR Northbridge            3:29.00
 18 Cam Staples               FR Uxbridge               3:30.70
 19 Justin Healey                Auburn                 3:35.60
 20 Davis Sheridan               Auburn                 3:35.80
 21 Ralph Melanson            FR Grafton                3:41.70
 22 John Holmes               SR Oxford                 3:42.20
 23 Ryan Grady                   Auburn                 4:01.80
 24 Kevin Donovan             JR Oxford                 4:02.60
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            1:45.70   1
  2 Northbridge                                         1:48.80   2
  3 Oxford                                              1:52.10   2
  4 Auburn                                              1:55.30   1
 -- Uxbridge                                                 DQ   2  
 -- Grafton                                                  DQ   1  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News