Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Springfield, MA, January 24, 2009

Overall

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Overall Finish List

January 24, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Fratini            GSH                 43     1 M 40-49      17:55.0    5:47/M
       2    Adam Bulewich                               32     1 M 30-39      18:46.0    6:03/M
       3    Billy Rowe              GSH                 47     2 M 40-49      19:38.0    6:20/M
       4    John Nicol                                  19     1 M 10-19      19:43.0    6:22/M
       5    John Henry Kelley       NMC                 46     3 M 40-49      19:54.0    6:25/M
       6    Steve Forrest                               45     4 M 40-49      20:00.0    6:27/M
       7    Joe Fois                GSH                 33     2 M 30-39      20:03.0    6:28/M
       8    Doug Guertin            GSH                 45     5 M 40-49      20:04.0    6:28/M
       9    Joe Wilson                                  33     3 M 30-39      20:10.0    6:30/M
      10    Bob McCormick                               43     6 M 40-49      20:25.0    6:35/M
      11    Brian McCarthy                              46     7 M 40-49      20:45.0    6:42/M
      12    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 44     8 M 40-49      20:48.0    6:43/M
      13    Scott Rossi                                 46     9 M 40-49      20:54.0    6:45/M
      14    Tom Denny                                   49    10 M 40-49      20:55.0    6:45/M
      15    Dan McNair                                  34     4 M 30-39      21:03.0    6:47/M
      16    Tim Dannay                                  22     1 M 20-29      21:07.0    6:49/M
      17    Spencer Beaver          EORC                32     5 M 30-39      21:12.0    6:50/M
      18    Frank Rucki             CMS                 59     1 M 50-59      21:16.0    6:52/M
      19    Jim Ryan                                    56     2 M 50-59      21:22.0    6:54/M
      20    Rick Dominique                              52     3 M 50-59      21:25.0    6:55/M
      21    Norm Fuller             GSH                 49    11 M 40-49      21:29.0    6:56/M
      22    Andy Phillips                               38     6 M 30-39      21:38.0    6:59/M
      23    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 41     1 F 40-49      21:45.0    7:01/M
      24    Jeff Bibeau                                 20     2 M 20-29      21:50.0    7:03/M
      25    Dan Glick                                   44    12 M 40-49      21:58.0    7:05/M
      26    Mitch Bielenda          SCS                 52     4 M 50-59      22:16.0    7:11/M
      27    Garrett Lemek                               48    13 M 40-49      22:18.0    7:12/M
      28    Phil Bricker            SMAC                55     5 M 50-59      22:23.0    7:13/M
      29    Mary Misiaszek          GSH                 42     2 F 40-49      22:29.0    7:15/M
      30    Kevin Tranberg          HTC                 40    14 M 40-49      22:37.0    7:18/M
      31    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 47     3 F 40-49      22:39.0    7:18/M
      32    Amy Warrington                              31     1 F 30-39      22:43.0    7:20/M
      33    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 53     6 M 50-59      22:44.0    7:20/M
      34    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 42     4 F 40-49      22:46.0    7:21/M
      35    Billy Carroll           GSH                 8      1 M  0- 9      22:48.0    7:21/M
      36    Peter Briggeman         HTC                 51     7 M 50-59      22:56.0    7:24/M
      37    Mark Laudati                                50     8 M 50-59      22:59.0    7:25/M
      38    Mike Lynn                                   54     9 M 50-59      23:11.0    7:29/M
      39    Joe Giannetti                               41    15 M 40-49      23:18.0    7:31/M
      40    Jamil Abbasy                                28     3 M 20-29      23:18.0    7:31/M
      41    Tony Sorcinelli                             30     7 M 30-39      23:23.0    7:33/M
      42    Jennifer Holley                             16     1 F 10-19      23:28.0    7:34/M
      43    Kathy McCarthy                              50     1 F 50-59      23:35.0    7:36/M
      44    Dave Livingstone        GSH                 56    10 M 50-59      23:44.0    7:39/M
      45    Julie Carroll           GSH                 10     2 F 10-19      23:51.0    7:42/M
      46    Brian Goddu             GSH                 59    11 M 50-59      23:53.0    7:42/M
      47    Stephen Penna           EORC                53    12 M 50-59      23:54.0    7:43/M
      48    Lyn Walker              GSH                 68     1 F 60-69      24:02.0    7:45/M
      49    Gerry Kane                                  57    13 M 50-59      24:03.0    7:45/M
      50    Jason Beaver            EORC                7      2 M  0- 9      24:16.0    7:50/M
      51    Betty Quinn                                 58     2 F 50-59      24:19.0    7:51/M
      52    Martha Berrouard                            42     5 F 40-49      24:22.0    7:52/M
      53    David Bruton                                49    16 M 40-49      24:31.0    7:55/M
      54    George Walker           GSH                 65     1 M 60-69      24:34.0    7:55/M
      55    Michael Verteramo                           25     4 M 20-29      24:40.0    7:57/M
      56    David Rivera                                43    17 M 40-49      24:42.0    7:58/M
      57    Nicole Verteramo                            23     1 F 20-29      24:44.0    7:59/M
      58    Dan Muldoon                                 49    18 M 40-49      24:50.0    8:01/M
      59    Tom Dwyer               GSH                 50    14 M 50-59      24:59.0    8:04/M
      60    Richard Wood                                31     8 M 30-39      25:01.0    8:04/M
      61    Jeff Hambley                                24     5 M 20-29      25:22.0    8:11/M
      62    Tom Walsh               HTC                 53    15 M 50-59      25:46.0    8:19/M
      63    Mary Muldoon                                44     6 F 40-49      26:00.0    8:23/M
      64    Luke Baillargeon                            28     6 M 20-29      26:02.0    8:24/M
      65    Zofia Turosz            HTC                 70     1 F 70-99      26:17.0    8:29/M
      66    Terry Shotland                              53    16 M 50-59      26:19.0    8:29/M
      67    Deidre Mailloux                             35     2 F 30-39      26:39.0    8:36/M
      68    Dan Moriarty                                39     9 M 30-39      26:40.0    8:36/M
      69    Kevin Moloney                               47    19 M 40-49      26:43.0    8:37/M
      70    MIke Sorcinelli                             27     7 M 20-29      26:53.0    8:40/M
      71    Ellen Bellicchi         GSH                 58     3 F 50-59      27:02.0    8:43/M
      72    Mary Ryczek             CMS                 62     2 F 60-69      27:09.0    8:45/M
      73    Steve Richardson                            48    20 M 40-49      27:09.0    8:45/M
      74    Neal Lamberton          GSH                 60     2 M 60-69      27:10.0    8:46/M
      75    Steve Plant                                 50    17 M 50-59      27:20.0    8:49/M
      76    Donald Smith                                49    21 M 40-49      27:21.0    8:49/M
      77    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 57    18 M 50-59      27:28.0    8:52/M
      78    Andrew Rohan                                24     8 M 20-29      27:57.0    9:01/M
      79    Mike Quesnel                                47    22 M 40-49      28:03.0    9:03/M
      80    Stephanie Yeomans                           40     7 F 40-49      28:03.0    9:03/M
      81    Laura Galvin                                39     3 F 30-39      28:21.0    9:09/M
      82    Jessica Holley                              12     3 F 10-19      28:22.0    9:09/M
      83    Rick Gawron                                 43    23 M 40-49      28:28.0    9:11/M
      84    Bruce Hiorns                                48    24 M 40-49      28:29.0    9:11/M
      85    Peter Stasz             GSH                 61     3 M 60-69      28:31.0    9:12/M
      86    Anne Muldoon                                42     8 F 40-49      28:32.0    9:12/M
      87    Richard Zbrozek         HTC                 62     4 M 60-69      28:32.0    9:12/M
      88    Michael Rood            EORC                56    19 M 50-59      28:33.0    9:13/M
      89    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 42     9 F 40-49      28:55.0    9:20/M
      90    Bill Terry              GSH                 45    25 M 40-49      28:59.0    9:21/M
      91    Mike Gay                                    44    26 M 40-49      29:00.0    9:21/M
      92    Brian O'Toole                               30    10 M 30-39      29:10.0    9:25/M
      93    Neil Sullivan                               44    27 M 40-49      29:11.0    9:25/M
      94    Dick Osgood             GSH                 71     1 M 70-99      29:15.0    9:26/M
      95    Melissa Mole                                36     4 F 30-39      29:38.0    9:34/M
      96    James Mole                                  34    11 M 30-39      29:39.0    9:34/M
      97    Kim Murphy                                  46    10 F 40-49      29:42.0    9:35/M
      98    Lori Randall                                26     2 F 20-29      29:46.0    9:36/M
      99    Dennis Beaver           EORC                9      3 M  0- 9      29:56.0    9:39/M
     100    Amy Veres               GSH                 32     5 F 30-39      29:59.0    9:40/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Karen Glick                                 40    11 F 40-49      30:00.0    9:41/M
     102    Bill Boyle              EORC                52    20 M 50-59      30:02.0    9:41/M
     103    Janet Romayko           HTC                 63     3 F 60-69      30:07.0    9:43/M
     104    Aaron Bonner                                31    12 M 30-39      30:35.0    9:52/M
     105    Jessica Hambley                             23     3 F 20-29      30:46.0    9:55/M
     106    Jay Reed                                    50    21 M 50-59      30:52.0    9:57/M
     107    Mary Martin                                 49    12 F 40-49      31:06.0   10:02/M
     108    Eva Kulikowski                              22     4 F 20-29      31:08.0   10:03/M
     109    Jodi Bennett                                48    13 F 40-49      31:34.0   10:11/M
     110    Lisa Cirelli                                48    14 F 40-49      31:48.0   10:15/M
     111    Chris Cloutier                              43    28 M 40-49      32:55.0   10:37/M
     112    Mackenzie Cloutier                          10     4 F 10-19      32:56.0   10:37/M
     113    Melissa Morrow                              30     6 F 30-39      33:36.0   10:50/M
     114    Larry Morrow                                56    22 M 50-59      33:50.0   10:55/M
     115    Caitlen Sullivan                            13     5 F 10-19      33:51.0   10:55/M
     116    Tony Lucia              EORC                71     2 M 70-99      34:10.0   11:01/M
     117    Danielle Grenier                            23     5 F 20-29      34:20.0   11:05/M
     118    Paul Grenier                                54    23 M 50-59      34:21.0   11:05/M
     119    Paula Ryan                                  50     4 F 50-59      34:22.0   11:05/M
     120    Sue Grant               SMAC                64     4 F 60-69      36:22.0   11:44/M
     121    Rebecca Whiting                             29     6 F 20-29      37:43.0   12:10/M
     122    Will Whiting                                32    13 M 30-39      37:44.0   12:10/M
     123    Hayden Morse            SCS                 7      4 M  0- 9      39:54.0   12:52/M
     124    Clinton Morse           SCS                 46    29 M 40-49      39:57.0   12:53/M
     125    Natalie Benjamin                            28     7 F 20-29      43:04.0   13:54/M
     126    Bruce Kurtz                                 72     3 M 70-99      51:30.0   16:37/M
     127    Don Grant               SMAC                66     5 M 60-69      52:03.0   16:47/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News