Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #5

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 6, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates



                               Dual County Meet #5 -2/6/2009
                                              RLATC-Boston
                                                Results
                                             Men
                     Acton-Boxborough    53.00      42.00 Lincoln Sudbury Regional HS
                            Arlington    69.00      25.00 Wayland
                            Sharon HS    47.00      34.00 Bedford
                         Newton South    84.00       6.00 Boston Latin School
                     Concord Carlisle    65.00      29.00 Weston HS
          Lincoln Sudbury Regional HS    54.00      37.00 Waltham High
                     Westford Academy    48.00      47.00 Newton South
                     Westford Academy    85.00      10.00 Waltham High
                                             Women
          Lincoln Sudbury Regional HS    74.00      17.00 Acton-Boxborough
                            Arlington    56.00      39.00 Wayland
                         Newton South    86.00       9.00 Boston Latin School
                            Weston HS    56.00      39.00 Concord Carlisle
          Lincoln Sudbury Regional HS    69.00      22.00 Waltham High
                         Newton South    61.00      34.00 Westford Academy
                   Notre Dame Academy    59.00      27.00 Sharon HS
                     Westford Academy    60.00      31.00 Waltham High
  Girls 55 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 1975 Beecher, Larkin      JR Notre Dame Academy                 8.06   6
  2 35 Suneel, Deepa          SO Acton-Boxborough                   8.35   5
  2 719 Flynn, Genevieve      SO Wayland                            8.35   3
  4 255 Pearson, Caitlyn      JR Boston Latin School                8.37   5
  5 140 Heissner, Molly       JR Notre Dame Academy                 8.50   1
  6 418 Ganeles, Sasha           Lincoln Sudb                       8.53   3
  7 814 Jordan, Melanie          Westford Academy                   8.58   2
  8 445 Rub, Julie               Lincoln Sudb                       8.60   3
  9 271 Stappen, Meghan       FR Boston Latin School                8.70   6
 10 235 Liu-Krason, Lily      FR Boston Latin School                8.82   2
 11 117 Caron, Madison        FR Notre Dame Academy                 8.84   1
 12 746 Rafuse, Katherine     JR Wayland                            8.85   4
 13 830 Shaffer, Courtney        Westford Academy                   9.00   1
 14 711 Cocce, Christine      FR Wayland                            9.03   3
 15 130 Duffy, Amanda         JR Notre Dame Academy                 9.03   2
 16 762 Whittemore, Jessica   FR Wayland                            9.11   3
 17 730 Lopriore, Julie       FR Wayland                            9.16   4
 18 712 Coffin, Jill          SO Wayland                            9.17   2
 19 25 Pallera, Aislinn       SO Acton-Boxborough                   9.18   6
 20 1109 Le, Lilly            So Waltham High                       9.24   7
 21 409 Cohen, Caitlyn           Lincoln Sudb                       9.28   1
 22 706 Burke, Kelsey         FR Wayland                            9.36   3
 23 720 Gaddis, Katrina       FR Wayland                            9.40   7
 24 742 Ploch, Bianca         JR Wayland                            9.59   5
 25 1111 Macedo, Carolina     So Waltham High                       9.64   1
 26 756 Sharry, Anna          FR Wayland                            9.78   5
 27 1008 Brown, Alexa         FR Arlington                         10.08   6
 28 2024 Warshaw, Lauren         Sharon HS                         10.24   6
 29 717 Elias, Taylor         FR Wayland                           10.42   5
 30 726 Kra, Stephanie        FR Wayland                           10.89   5
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 501 Banks, Ezra           JR Newton South                       7.54   1
  2 222 Grant, Olivia         JR Boston Latin School                7.56   3
  3 829 Ryding, Cassandra        Westford Academy                   7.56   1
  4 200 Brooks, Meisha        JR Boston Latin School                7.67   3
  5 427 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia       Lincoln Sudb                       7.68   3
  6 1060 Robinson, Rebecca    FR Arlington                          7.71   5
  7 541 Sandson, Katie        JR Newton South                       7.75   1
  8 306 Dreher, Kathleen      JR Concord Carlisle                   7.75   4
  9 278 Williams, Alexandra   JR Boston Latin School                7.78   2
 10 940 Wheaton, Alley        JR Weston HS                          7.80   4
 11 2012 Huang, Elena            Sharon HS                          7.81   6
 12 186 Varela, Lauren        FR Notre Dame Academy                 7.82   6
 13 2014 Kirsch, Ali             Sharon HS                          7.83   6
 14 816 Keyes, Annmarie          Westford Academy                   7.88   1
 15 928 Kee, Julia            FR Weston HS                          7.90   4
 16 401 Allen, Lea               Lincoln Sudb                       7.90   2
 17 450 Sax, Leah                Lincoln Sudb                       7.98   3
 18 259 Reid, Tamika          JR Boston Latin School                7.99   2
 19 1128 Zottola, Sabrina     Jr Waltham High                       8.01   1
 20 918 Gottlieb, Erica       JR Weston HS                          8.02   4
 21 753 Scari, Stef           SR Wayland                            8.09   5
 22 174 Ridge, Julie          SR Notre Dame Academy                 8.12   6
 23 13 Hayes, Amanda          SO Acton-Boxborough                   8.14   3
 24 309 Holloman-Pressley, S  SR Concord Carlisle                   8.14   4
 25 701 Adler, Jennifer       JR Wayland                            8.16   5
 26 2008 Beach, Erica            Sharon HS                          8.18   6
 27 302 Blaides, Dominique    SO Concord Carlisle                   8.21   4
 28 1043 Lemp, Anna           JR Arlington                          8.24   5
 29 42 Whyte, Julia           SO Acton-Boxborough                   8.29   3
 30 1974 McGowan, Julianne    JR Notre Dame Academy                 8.30   6
 31 34 Shie, Vivian           JR Acton-Boxborough                   8.30   2
 32 1126 Williams, Emily      Fr Waltham High                       8.33   1
 33 817 Leaned, Carly            Westford Academy                   8.34   2
 34 152 Lester, Christine     SR Notre Dame Academy                 8.42   6
 35 45 Colbert, Annie            Acton-Boxborough                   8.45   2
 36 618 Bayen, Caroline       FR Bedford                            8.48   6
 37 1027 Gabriels, Emily      SO Arlington                          8.48   5
 38 552 Berman, Merry            Newton South                       8.58   1
 39 1004 Belofsky, Rachel     JR Arlington                          8.62   5
 40 741 Perry, Maya           SR Wayland                            8.71   5
 41 808 Chen, Isabella           Westford Academy                   8.72   1
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 163 McManus, Elizabeth    SR Notre Dame Academy                42.34   6
  2 823 Nallen, Karen            Westford Academy                  42.84   1
  3 940 Wheaton, Alley        JR Weston HS                         43.18   4
  4 1060 Robinson, Rebecca    FR Arlington                         43.20   5
  5 537 Pensack, Dani         SR Newton South                      43.58   1
  6 1125 Watts, Ivy           So Waltham High                      44.17   1
  7 502 Braver, Andrea        SO Newton South                      44.61   1
  8 419 Georges, Caeliegh        Lincoln Sudb                      44.72   3
  9 761 Washek, Kathryn       JR Wayland                           44.73   5
 10 400 Acton, Madison           Lincoln Sudb                      45.20   3
 11 1976 Kenyon, Tori         FR Notre Dame Academy                45.27   6
 12 515 Frieze, Madeline      SO Newton South                      45.40   2
 13 18 Kulkarni, Maya         JR Acton-Boxborough                  45.54   3
 14 413 Crowe, Marika            Lincoln Sudb                      45.55   3
 15 6 Carlson, Kristen        SR Acton-Boxborough                  45.71   3
 16 2017 Norvaisa, Audra         Sharon HS                         46.05   6
 17 133 Erickson, Kaleigh     FR Notre Dame Academy                46.05   6
 18 247 Moen, Wilhelmina      FR Boston Latin School               46.43   2
 19 1067 Willey, Lauren       JR Arlington                         46.82   5
 20 912 D'Angelo, Abby        JR Weston HS                         47.75   4
 21 20 Liu, Lilly             JR Acton-Boxborough                  48.05   3
 22 738 Obermiller, Lauren    FR Wayland                           48.58   5
 23 314 Parra, Hanna          SO Concord Carlisle                  48.66   4
 24 1016 Crespo, Bridget      FR Arlington                         48.88   5
 25 309 Holloman-Pressley, S  SR Concord Carlisle                  49.08   4
 26 617 Watson, Sarah         JR Bedford                           49.59   2
 27 814 Jordan, Melanie          Westford Academy                  50.28   2
 28 923 Hotchkiss, Kinsey     JR Weston HS                         50.38   4
 29 749 Rosenhaus, Naomi      SR Wayland                           50.80   5
  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 429 Keklak, Andrea           Lincoln Sudb                    1:38.64
  2 426 Hylton, Ellie            Lincoln Sudb                    1:38.74
  3 555 O'Keefe, Kathy           Newton South                    1:39.51
  4 446 Rudder, Emily            Lincoln Sudb                    1:42.88
  5 1981 Callahan, Ellen      SR Notre Dame Academy              1:46.15
  6 831 Sheridan, Caitlin        Westford Academy                1:46.22
  7 1982 Arens, Elizabeth     SR Notre Dame Academy              1:47.93
  8 1120 Sexton, Katherine    So Waltham High                    1:49.36
  9 728 Lefevre-Levy, Marta   SR Wayland                         1:49.86
 10 300 Andrade, Breanna      SO Concord Carlisle                1:50.74
 11 416 Freeman, Sarah           Lincoln Sudb                    1:50.94
 12 514 Friedman, Hannah      FR Newton South                    1:51.06
 13 8 Conway, Ellen           FR Acton-Boxborough                1:51.35
 14 19 Li, Jamay              SO Acton-Boxborough                1:53.68
 15 9 Coop, Molly             SO Acton-Boxborough                1:54.48
 16 538 Rao, Amrita           JR Newton South                    1:54.54
 17 423 Griffin, Megan           Lincoln Sudb                    1:55.34
 18 1009 Buurman, Corine      JR Arlington                       1:55.49
 19 264 Ruff, Claire          SR Boston Latin School             1:55.55
 20 805 Burk, Kimberly           Westford Academy                1:55.75
 21 825 Peloquin, Anne Marie     Westford Academy                1:57.34
 22 810 Desforge, Julianne       Westford Academy                1:57.42
 23 286 Zimmerman, Claire     FR Boston Latin School             1:58.01
 24 43 Zhou, Sharon           SO Acton-Boxborough                1:58.74
 25 609 Miller, Claire        FR Bedford                         1:58.94
 26 925 Hupalo, Allison       SO Weston HS                       1:59.98
 27 1110 Le, Paula            SR Waltham High                    2:00.71
 28 2010 Christano, Gina         Sharon HS                       2:03.63
 29 305 Dowcett, Sarah        JR Concord Carlisle                2:03.75
 30 2018 Oknin, Jessica          Sharon HS                       2:04.20
 31 1048 Lobo, Maria          SO Arlington                       2:05.22
 32 315 Pickett, Jill         JR Concord Carlisle                2:05.69
 33 11 Escoda, Alina          SO Acton-Boxborough                2:07.30
 34 760 Van Sceiver, Erica    JR Wayland                         2:08.33
 35 907 Chan, Abigail         FR Weston HS                       2:08.35
 36 2022 Wald, Bridget           Sharon HS                       2:10.59
 37 1023 Diranian, Lindsey    JR Arlington                       2:12.07
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 524 Karys, Kelsey         SR Newton South                    3:04.20
  2 510 Fineman, Melanie      JR Newton South                    3:05.55
  3 402 Arthur, Claire           Lincoln Sudb                    3:09.87
  4 422 Griffin, Jessica         Lincoln Sudb                    3:09.99
  5 10 Dao, Amy               JR Acton-Boxborough                3:10.10
  6 243 Mello, Kathleen       SO Boston Latin School             3:10.89
  7 23 Morris, Katie          JR Acton-Boxborough                3:11.73
  8 1124 Walsh, Kara          So Waltham High                    3:13.70
  9 191 Whitaker, Kelsey      FR Notre Dame Academy              3:13.85
 10 407 Clarke, Holly            Lincoln Sudb                    3:14.56
 11 146 Kenyon, Ariel         JR Notre Dame Academy              3:17.74
 12 2025 Wasserman, Rachel       Sharon HS                       3:18.92
 13 932 Nickerson, Kelsey     SR Weston HS                       3:19.62
 14 28 Purinton, Kathryn      SR Acton-Boxborough                3:21.16
 15 938 Walmsley, Charlotte   FR Weston HS                       3:24.19
 16 734 Murphy, Molly         JR Wayland                         3:25.18
 17 1033 Greenberg, Zoe       SR Arlington                       3:27.53
 18 743 Ponsetto, MaryLou     SO Wayland                         3:27.84
 19 821 McGaha, Christa          Westford Academy                3:29.39
 20 444 Roche, Katherine         Lincoln Sudb                    3:29.97
 21 822 Motyl, Andrea            Westford Academy                3:32.54
 22 321 Seifert, Amy          SR Concord Carlisle                3:33.15
 23 303 Budris, Kelseagh      FR Concord Carlisle                3:36.93
 24 610 Mohen, Katelyn        SR Bedford                         3:37.65
 25 320 Tilles, Sophie        SO Concord Carlisle                3:40.25
 26 424 Holden, Hannah           Lincoln Sudb                    3:41.58
 27 273 Tompkins, Caitlin     FR Boston Latin School             3:42.62
 28 270 Stappen, Kelsey       FR Boston Latin School             3:43.60
 29 1014 Cleveland, Molly     SO Arlington                       3:44.52
 30 2019 Perry, Meaghan          Sharon HS                       3:45.23
 31 40 Wang, Lilly            JR Acton-Boxborough                3:46.34
 32 1019 Curran, Shannon      SO Arlington                       3:58.93
 33 700 Abdul-Aziz, Sama      JR Wayland                         4:02.15
 34 1053 Parkin, Susannah     SR Arlington                       4:12.37
  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 421 Gossels, Jennifer        Lincoln Sudb                    5:16.09
  2 540 Ryan-Davis, Juliet    SR Newton South                    5:18.65
  3 47 Zambarano, Sierra         Acton-Boxborough                5:27.57
  4 439 Potter, Rachael          Lincoln Sudb                    5:30.19
  5 2014 Kirsch, Ali             Sharon HS                       5:39.60
  6 311 Jessee, Katie         SO Concord Carlisle                5:40.48
  7 155 Lucini, Corrina       JR Notre Dame Academy              5:42.47
  8 527 Laurence, Anna        FR Newton South                    5:45.13
  9 807 Casey, Taylor            Westford Academy                5:45.93
 10 154 Love, Sophia          SO Notre Dame Academy              5:46.68
 11 431 Kohler, Tori             Lincoln Sudb                    5:46.86
 12 1051 Mayer, Carolyn       SR Arlington                       5:48.41
 13 909 Chow, Lauren          JR Weston HS                       5:48.75
 14 1104 Ducas, Stephanie     SR Waltham High                    5:50.28
 15 536 O'Brien, Clare        SR Newton South                    5:50.55
 16 903 Brackett, Olivia      FR Weston HS                       5:56.50
 17 505 Chari, Sara           JR Newton South                    5:58.16
 18 231 Lambergs, Elza        SO Boston Latin School             6:01.18
 19 16 Kilpatrick, Jessica    SR Acton-Boxborough                6:03.99
 20 110 Brennan, Sarah        FR Notre Dame Academy              6:07.23
 21 170 Pedro, Rachel         SR Notre Dame Academy              6:08.79
 22 410 Coletti, Kathryn         Lincoln Sudb                    6:09.91
 23 1057 Poor, Hannah         SR Arlington                       6:10.95
 24 820 McCusker, Maura          Westford Academy                6:16.86
 25 604 Bradford, Jackie      SO Bedford                         6:17.63
 26 2020 Purdue-Smithe, Alex     Sharon HS                       6:22.10
 27 724 Jacques, Chloe        SO Wayland                         6:24.13
 28 2013 Jaboin, Jen             Sharon HS                       6:30.15
 29 1038 Hourican, Megan      FR Arlington                       6:34.26
 30 1024 Donovan, Caroline    SO Arlington                       6:37.73
 31 723 Gordon, Sarah         SR Wayland                         6:37.78
 32 1028 Gaffney, Alisha      FR Arlington                       6:38.84
 33 2021 Tabroff, Melanie        Sharon HS                       6:44.75
 34 704 Blahut, Hannah        SO Wayland                         6:54.40
  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 510 Fineman, Melanie      JR Newton South                   11:51.89
  2 307 Fritz-Endres, Theres  FR Concord Carlisle               12:29.66
  3 1051 Mayer, Carolyn       SR Arlington                      12:36.74
  4 531 May, Elizabeth        JR Newton South                   12:42.49
  5 438 Potter, Leah             Lincoln Sudb                   12:46.73
  6 815 Kay, Sarah               Westford Academy               13:11.18
  7 1015 Colt, Marielle       FR Arlington                      13:45.17
  8 1030 Glaser, Allison      JR Arlington                      14:10.23
  9 206 Costello, Kerri       SR Boston Latin School            14:20.80
 10 921 Hill, Hannah          SR Weston HS                      14:28.73
 11 702 Barton, Emma          FR Wayland                        14:34.18
 12 759 Tobin, Kristen        SO Wayland                        14:35.56
 13 927 Kallupura, Meera      JR Weston HS                      14:35.80
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 829 Ryding, Cassandra        Westford Academy                   8.68   1
  2 1121 Shay, Erika          So Waltham High                       9.14   1
  3 415 Fleming, Maggie          Lincoln Sudb                       9.18   3
  4 27 Purinton, Joelle       SR Acton-Boxborough                   9.59   3
  5 2016 Nere, Claudia           Sharon HS                          9.76   6
  6 757 Stern, Isabel         JR Wayland                            9.81   5
  7 806 Cacciatore, Emily        Westford Academy                   9.83   1
  8 21 Margolius, Amy         SR Acton-Boxborough                   9.95   3
  9 32 Sans, Val              SR Acton-Boxborough                  10.05   3
 10 1013 Chicojay, Emily      JR Arlington                         10.10   5
 11 517 Gabriel, Lauren       JR Newton South                      10.16   1
 12 803 Brearly, Lexie           Westford Academy                  10.19   2
 13 539 Rubinstein, Rachel    SR Newton South                      10.22   1
 14 928 Kee, Julia            FR Weston HS                         10.22   4
 15 507 Cronin, Mary Kate     JR Newton South                      10.27   2
 16 1974 McGowan, Julianne    JR Notre Dame Academy                10.37   6
 17 1027 Gabriels, Emily      SO Arlington                         10.40   5
 18 2015 McClain, Caroline       Sharon HS                         10.41   6
 19 748 Robb, Kelsey          SR Wayland                           10.58   5
 20 442 Quirk, Codi              Lincoln Sudb                      10.66   3
 21 121 Delfalco, Kailia      SO Notre Dame Academy                10.70   6
 22 1105 Gladman, Alysa       So Waltham High                      10.79   1
 23 314 Parra, Hanna          SO Concord Carlisle                  10.98   4
 24 1058 Reilly, Nicole       JR Arlington                         11.00   5
 25 190 Welch, Moira          SO Notre Dame Academy                11.10   6
 26 729 Lidington, Jenny      SO Wayland                           11.11   5
 27 301 Barach, Alexa         JR Concord Carlisle                  11.21   4
 28 1044 Leverone, Ashley     JR Arlington                         11.35   5
 29 1119 Prentiss, Natalie    Jr Waltham High                      11.37   2
 30 441 Quinn, Monika            Lincoln Sudb                      11.42   3
 31 440 Pransky, Lena            Lincoln Sudb                      11.56   3
 32 758 Tehranian, Nina       SO Wayland                           11.63   5
 33 919 Harwood, Meghan       SO Weston HS                         11.64   4
 34 2022 Wald, Bridget           Sharon HS                         12.15   6
 35 924 Hsia, Katie           SR Weston HS                         12.60   4
 36 937 Robson, Eliza         FR Weston HS                         12.85   4
 37 826 Pietras, Katy            Westford Academy                  13.62   2
 38 1103 Debernardi, Nikki    Jr Waltham High                      13.81   2
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 1975 Beecher, Larkin      JR Notre Dame Academy                10.50
  2 746 Rafuse, Katherine     JR Wayland                           10.99
  3 731 Maccini, Kim          SO Wayland                           12.02
  4 830 Shaffer, Courtney        Westford Academy                  12.03
  5 712 Coffin, Jill          SO Wayland                           12.46
  6 745 Qian, Jane            SO Wayland                           12.67
  7 430 Klein, Madeleine         Lincoln Sudb                      12.76
  8 1101 Bonanno, Emily       Fr Waltham High                      13.37
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                             4:08.24   1
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                        4:13.65   1
  3 Newton South  'A'                                            4:15.32   1
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      4:22.13   2
  5 Sharon HS  'A'                                               4:22.16   2
  6 Concord Carlisle  'A'                                        4:28.83   2
  7 Wayland  'A'                                                 4:30.72   2
  8 Waltham High  'A'                                            4:35.24   1
  9 Arlington  'A'                                               4:38.65   2
 10 Weston HS  'A'                                               4:38.70   2
 11 Westford Academy  'A'                                        4:44.14   1
 12 Bedford  'A'                                                 5:05.47   1
  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 813 Hanly, Ailish            Westford Academy                5-03.00
  2 415 Fleming, Maggie          Lincoln Sudb                   J5-03.00
  3 829 Ryding, Cassandra        Westford Academy                5-01.00
  4 22 McGovern, Kelsey       JR Acton-Boxborough                4-11.00
  5 752 Sailor, Anna          FR Wayland                         4-09.00
  6 427 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia       Lincoln Sudb                   J4-09.00
  7 438 Potter, Leah             Lincoln Sudb                   J4-09.00
  8 525 Kestenberg, Nicole    FR Newton South                    4-07.00
  9 2014 Kirsch, Ali             Sharon HS                      J4-07.00
 10 117 Caron, Madison        FR Notre Dame Academy             J4-07.00
 11 728 Lefevre-Levy, Marta   SR Wayland                         4-05.00
 11 2015 McClain, Caroline       Sharon HS                       4-05.00
 11 2023 Walker, Morgan          Sharon HS                       4-05.00
 14 933 Rabil, Jessica        JR Weston HS                      J4-05.00
 14 216 Fonseca, Tiffany      SO Boston Latin School            J4-05.00
 14 928 Kee, Julia            FR Weston HS                      J4-05.00
 17 312 Learned, Christine    SO Concord Carlisle               J4-05.00
 17 301 Barach, Alexa         JR Concord Carlisle               J4-05.00
 19 734 Murphy, Molly         JR Wayland                        J4-05.00
 20 1121 Shay, Erika          So Waltham High                   J4-05.00
 21 1013 Chicojay, Emily      JR Arlington                       4-03.00
 22 529 Lee, Christie         JR Newton South                   J4-03.00
 23 1105 Gladman, Alysa       So Waltham High                   J4-03.00
 24 300 Andrade, Breanna      SO Concord Carlisle                4-01.00
 24 1043 Lemp, Anna           JR Arlington                       4-01.00
 26 1054 Parravano, Emily     JR Arlington                      J4-01.00
 -- 160 Mason, Ashley         JR Notre Dame Academy                   NH
 -- 173 Reece, Jenna          FR Notre Dame Academy                   NH
 -- 23 Morris, Katie          JR Acton-Boxborough                     NH
 -- 826 Pietras, Katy            Westford Academy                     NH
  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 940 Wheaton, Alley        JR Weston HS                      15-06.25
  2 529 Lee, Christie         JR Newton South                   15-00.75
  3 1974 McGowan, Julianne    JR Notre Dame Academy             14-10.00
  4 816 Keyes, Annmarie          Westford Academy               14-09.50
  5 534 Milliman, Chloe       SO Newton South                   14-09.00
  6 1128 Zottola, Sabrina     Jr Waltham High                   14-05.00
  6 160 Mason, Ashley         JR Notre Dame Academy             14-05.00
  8 1060 Robinson, Rebecca    FR Arlington                      14-04.50
  9 2017 Norvaisa, Audra         Sharon HS                      14-04.00
 10 817 Leaned, Carly            Westford Academy               14-03.50
 11 1975 Beecher, Larkin      JR Notre Dame Academy             13-11.25
 12 406 Chen, Jordan             Lincoln Sudb                   13-10.75
 13 18 Kulkarni, Maya         JR Acton-Boxborough               13-08.00
 14 541 Sandson, Katie        JR Newton South                   13-04.75
 15 27 Purinton, Joelle       SR Acton-Boxborough               13-03.50
 16 1004 Belofsky, Rachel     JR Arlington                      12-11.00
 17 827 Porter, Katelyn          Westford Academy               12-10.50
 18 918 Gottlieb, Erica       JR Weston HS                      12-09.50
 18 216 Fonseca, Tiffany      SO Boston Latin School            12-09.50
 20 1126 Williams, Emily      Fr Waltham High                   12-07.50
 21 1125 Watts, Ivy           So Waltham High                   12-05.25
 22 317 Rohan, Brianna        SO Concord Carlisle               12-04.00
 23 42 Whyte, Julia           SO Acton-Boxborough               12-02.50
 24 257 Picard, Kermshlise    SO Boston Latin School            12-01.50
 25 441 Quinn, Monika            Lincoln Sudb                   11-08.00
 26 753 Scari, Stef           SR Wayland                        11-07.75
 27 731 Maccini, Kim          SO Wayland                        11-04.00
 28 258 Picard, Shaita        SO Boston Latin School            10-10.00
 29 302 Blaides, Dominique    SO Concord Carlisle               10-09.75
 30 741 Perry, Maya           SR Wayland                        10-03.50
 -- 306 Dreher, Kathleen      JR Concord Carlisle                   FOUL
 -- 1016 Crespo, Bridget      FR Arlington                          FOUL
 -- 400 Acton, Madison           Lincoln Sudb                       FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 532 Mbianda, Nalis        SR Newton South                   38-08.00
  2 501 Banks, Ezra           JR Newton South                   29-09.00
  3 828 Raczelowski, Emily       Westford Academy               28-11.75
  4 603 Boebel, Marina        FR Bedford                        28-06.50
  5 522 Jackson, Kayla        JR Newton South                   28-05.50
  6 1127 Zottola, Alessia     Fr Waltham High                   26-11.50
  7 425 Houle, Elizabeth         Lincoln Sudb                   26-11.00
  8 458 Wyant, Abigail           Lincoln Sudb                   26-08.00
  9 131 Dunford, Kara         SR Notre Dame Academy             26-07.00
  9 1025 English, Nicole      SO Arlington                      26-07.00
 11 1100 Arseneau, Natasha    Fr Waltham High                   25-11.00
 12 8 Conway, Ellen           FR Acton-Boxborough               25-00.00
 13 422 Griffin, Jessica         Lincoln Sudb                   24-11.00
 14 1017 Cuddy, Gabriella     SR Arlington                      24-10.00
 15 41 Whittaker, Jackie      SO Acton-Boxborough               24-04.00
 16 26 Poulin, Katherine      JR Acton-Boxborough               24-03.00
 17 1031 Granatos, Amanda     JR Arlington                      24-01.50
 18 312 Learned, Christine    SO Concord Carlisle               24-00.00
 19 809 Connors, Amanda          Westford Academy               23-08.00
 19 126 Do, Elizabeth         JR Notre Dame Academy             23-08.00
 21 516 Furtado, Sherri       JR Newton South                   23-03.00
 22 731 Maccini, Kim          SO Wayland                        23-02.00
 23 137 Granskie, Jamie       FR Notre Dame Academy             23-00.50
 24 1115 Mogan, Jacqueline    So Waltham High                   22-08.00
 25 737 Nickerson, Haley      SO Wayland                        22-07.50
 26 452 Smith, Sara              Lincoln Sudb                   22-06.00
 27 1106 Hayden, Allyson      Jr Waltham High                   22-05.50
 27 164 McRae, Mickaila       JR Notre Dame Academy             22-05.50
 29 736 Newhall-Thayer, Oliv  JR Wayland                        21-07.00
 30 2017 Norvaisa, Audra         Sharon HS                      21-06.00
 31 814 Jordan, Melanie          Westford Academy               21-03.00
 32 910 Condakes, Evangeline  SR Weston HS                      21-01.25
 33 911 Cowgill, Amanda       JR Weston HS                      20-10.50
 34 308 Hantzis, Sophia       SO Concord Carlisle               20-08.00
 35 916 Gilberto, Julia       SO Weston HS                      20-07.00
 36 602 Boebel, Katherine     JR Bedford                        20-05.50
 36 1039 Inglis, Gillian      JR Arlington                      20-05.50
 38 313 Morrison, Brenna      JR Concord Carlisle               20-04.00
 39 811 Evans, Elaina            Westford Academy               17-08.00
 40 25 Pallera, Aislinn       SO Acton-Boxborough               16-09.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 527 Kim, Chris            SR Newton South                       7.35   1
  2 526 Iacobucci, William    JR Newton South                       7.44   4
  3 301 Adegbe, Jesse         SO Concord Carlisle                   7.48   1
  4 317 Fell, Sam             SO Concord Carlisle                   7.49   2
  5 53 Shea, Evan             SO Acton-Boxborough                   7.50   2
  6 708 Chan, Nick            JR Wayland                            7.52   4
  7 750 Namou, Kamal             Wayland                            7.53   5
  8 346 Webster, Jordan       FR Concord Carlisle                   7.54   6
  9 214 Fox, John             JR Boston Latin School                7.64   2
 10 312 Coy-Gooding, Jabari   FR Concord Carlisle                   7.65   1
 11 425 Marsh, Andrew         SO Lincoln Sudb                       7.68   2
 12 522 Heller, Michael       SR Newton South                       7.68   3
 13 900 Adu-Gyamfi, Sarpong   FR Weston HS                          7.71   2
 13 204 Chen, Yining          FR Boston Latin School                7.71   5
 15 426 Meltzer, Jeffrey      SO Lincoln Sudb                       7.75   4
 15 336 Moran, Jeff           SR Concord Carlisle                   7.75   3
 17 725 Jin, William          FR Wayland                            7.78   1
 18 215 Fun, David            SO Boston Latin School                7.82   3
 19 406 Chang, Brendan        SO Lincoln Sudb                       7.86   1
 20 727 Kelman, Nick          SR Wayland                            7.93   5
 21 931 Nardone, Vincent      FR Weston HS                          7.95   6
 22 205 Cheung, Anthony       FR Boston Latin School                8.07   1
 23 835 Pappas, Alex          FR Westford Academy                   8.09   6
 24 414 Gandrup, Eric         SO Lincoln Sudb                       8.18   3
 25 709 Chen, Jonathan        FR Wayland                            8.32   6
 26 817 Inman, Joe            SR Westford Academy                   8.33   1
 27 845 Satish, Srivats       SO Westford Academy                   8.78   3
 28 846 Sinha, Pratik         RJ Westford Academy                   9.83   2
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 813 Grad, Sam             SR Westford Academy                   6.80   1
  2 438 Sliwkowski, Matthew   JR Lincoln Sudb                       6.83   3
  2 316 Eldridge, Tom         SO Concord Carlisle                   6.83   4
  4 38 Murphy, John           SR Acton-Boxborough                   6.87   3
  5 509 Cho, Yong Hyun        SR Newton South                       6.87   1
  6 1125 Nutile, Mike         JR Waltham High                       7.00   1
  7 532 McDonald, Ross        JR Newton South                       7.02   2
  8 417 Halstead, Chris       JR Lincoln Sudb                       7.03   3
  9 40 O'Neil, Colon          JR Acton-Boxborough                   7.03   3
 10 440 Thompson, Matthew     SR Lincoln Sudb                       7.06   3
 11 577 Kwame, Francis John      Newton South                       7.07   1
 12 59 Sumner, Jake           JR Acton-Boxborough                   7.08   3
 13 1003 Barry, Andrew        SR Arlington                          7.14   5
 14 915 Dieujuste, Jonathan   JR Weston HS                          7.14   4
 15 810 Elliot, Max           JR Westford Academy                   7.20   2
 16 49 Saha, Avi              SR Acton-Boxborough                   7.26   3
 17 219 He, Sean              SR Boston Latin School                7.35   2
 18 340 Puchrik, Alex         SO Concord Carlisle                   7.37   4
 19 736 Pesaturo, Ryan        JR Wayland                            7.37   5
 20 333 McCandless, Grant     SR Concord Carlisle                   7.40   4
 21 937 Reitano, Michael      SR Weston HS                          7.41   4
 22 1011 Connor, Justin       SR Arlington                          7.42   5
 23 134 Richter, Ben          SO Bedford                            7.52   6
 24 729 Kim, Dan              SO Wayland                            7.52   5
 25 2033 Gemba, Wes              Sharon HS                          7.54   6
 26 730 Kim, Dennis           JR Wayland                            7.54   5
 27 1054 Vishniac, Jordan     JR Arlington                          7.62   5
 28 712 Cunningham, Ross      SR Wayland                            7.63   5
 29 118 Barkovic, Thomas      SR Bedford                            7.63   6
 30 2025 Annis, Evan             Sharon HS                          7.63   6
 31 909 Cohen, Chad           FR Weston HS                          7.64   4
 32 1123 Lu, Chris            JR Waltham High                       7.65   1
 33 1134 Tran, Nguyen         SO Waltham High                       7.67   2
 34 123 Donovan, Nick         SO Bedford                            7.69   6
 35 1036 Mongold, Nicholas    SO Arlington                          7.71   5
 36 325 Koski, Adam           SO Concord Carlisle                   7.75   4
 37 131 Mendes-Brooks, Mahir  FR Bedford                            7.91   6
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 2040 Mattoks, Bradley        Sharon HS                         37.40   6
  2 813 Grad, Sam             SR Westford Academy                  37.78   1
  3 2038 Kutana, Alex            Sharon HS                         37.90   6
  4 65 Xia, Lawrence          SR Acton-Boxborough                  38.08   3
  5 41 Olson, Neal            SO Acton-Boxborough                  38.16   3
  6 842 Russo, Lee            SR Westford Academy                  38.19   1
  7 1125 Nutile, Mike         JR Waltham High                      38.38   1
  8 420 Kemp, Ryan            SR Lincoln Sudb                      38.52   3
  9 4 Brew, David             JR Acton-Boxborough                  38.75   3
 10 536 Murphy, Stephen       JR Newton South                      38.77   1
 11 208 Cronin, Matt          JR Boston Latin School               39.02   2
 12 736 Pesaturo, Ryan        JR Wayland                           39.69   5
 13 577 Kwame, Francis John      Newton South                      39.89   1
 14 546 Potochnik, Cary       FR Newton South                      39.90   2
 15 712 Cunningham, Ross      SR Wayland                           40.33   5
 16 121 Chang, Minghan        SR Bedford                           40.38   6
 17 311 Brewer, Caleb         SR Concord Carlisle                  40.56   4
 18 1128 Richard, Nick        SO Waltham High                      40.64   1
 19 836 Park, Jung            JR Westford Academy                  40.68   2
 20 206 Chu, Chin             JR Boston Latin School               40.77   2
 21 730 Kim, Dennis           JR Wayland                           40.79   5
 22 232 Starus, Tomasz        JR Boston Latin School               41.08   2
 23 1042 Opie, Christopher    SO Arlington                         41.09   5
 24 923 Jackson, Will         JR Weston HS                         41.28   4
 25 400 Acton, Edward         JR Lincoln Sudb                      41.30   3
 26 937 Reitano, Michael      SR Weston HS                         41.50   4
 27 1056 Wassum, Peter        JR Arlington                         41.80   5
 28 422 Koenig, Maxwell       SR Lincoln Sudb                      42.31   3
 29 2026 Arons, Josh             Sharon HS                         42.36   6
 30 1132 Torres, Alex         SO Waltham High                      42.85   2
 31 339 Parra, Ben            SO Concord Carlisle                  43.03   4
 32 342 Spivey, Gabriel       FR Concord Carlisle                  43.24   4
 33 140 Paez, Senen           FR Bedford                           45.06   6
 -- 933 Packs, Nicky          SO Weston HS                            DQ   4
  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 43 Owen, Curtis           SO Acton-Boxborough                1:29.21
  2 431 Ray, Kyle             SR Lincoln Sudb                    1:29.45
  3 534 Mitkevicius, John     SR Newton South                    1:29.51
  4 803 Baldwin, Reid         SR Westford Academy                1:29.63
  5 540 Olins, Ben            SR Newton South                    1:29.77
  6 44 Pappin, Darryl         SR Acton-Boxborough                1:29.91
  7 421 Koenig, Anderson      FR Lincoln Sudb                    1:31.17
  8 1053 Turnheim, Sascha     Jr Arlington                       1:31.65
  9 302 Andersen, Peter       SR Concord Carlisle                1:32.42
 10 942 Shay, Derek           FR Weston HS                       1:33.28
 11 827 Messina, Mike         SO Westford Academy                1:33.39
 12 10 Durkee, Alex           SO Acton-Boxborough                1:35.31
 13 570 Woo, Andrew           SR Newton South                    1:35.56
 14 318 Feshbach-Meriney, Na  SO Concord Carlisle                1:35.75
 15 224 Liu, Cyrus            SR Boston Latin School             1:36.33
 16 1136 Whittier, Ken        SR Waltham High                    1:36.55
 17 804 Calitri, Joe          JR Westford Academy                1:36.57
 18 58 Sullivan, James        FR Acton-Boxborough                1:37.90
 19 935 Pendergast, Teddy     SR Weston HS                       1:39.43
 20 745 Tuckerman, Ryan       JR Wayland                         1:39.92
 21 231 Qiuo, Jerry           SR Boston Latin School             1:40.70
 22 217 Grover, Miles         SO Boston Latin School             1:41.66
 23 1059 Holowirz, John          Arlington                       1:42.05
 24 1029 Luo, Christopher     JR Arlington                       1:42.21
 25 416 Gray, Asher           FR Lincoln Sudb                    1:43.50
 26 50 Sansone, Joseph        SO Acton-Boxborough                1:43.69
 27 330 Malchik, Nate         SR Concord Carlisle                1:43.74
 28 1013 Doyle, Yannick       SO Arlington                       1:44.43
 29 734 Nguyen, Michael       SR Wayland                         1:45.47
 30 746 Whittaker, Matthew    SR Wayland                         1:46.48
 31 1020 Lafyatis, Joseph     SO Arlington                       1:46.63
 32 404 Cain, Brian           FR Lincoln Sudb                    1:47.27
 33 2045 Ruberstein, Zack        Sharon HS                       1:48.78
 34 350 Unknown, Unknown         Concord Carlisle                1:49.69
 35 2032 Flaherty, Mike          Sharon HS                       1:51.76
 36 210 Cruz, Roger           SO Boston Latin School             1:53.89
 -- 2041 Murphy, Jackson         Sharon HS                            DQ
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1051 Taylor, Antony       JR Arlington                       2:40.51
  2 126 Gault, Jonathan       SR Bedford                         2:43.68
  3 852 Wells, John           JR Westford Academy                2:46.29
  4 853 Zhang, Michael        SR Westford Academy                2:46.80
  5 505 Bubar, Igal           SR Newton South                    2:46.91
  6 433 Russell, Clayton      SO Lincoln Sudb                    2:47.34
  7 541 Olson, Kyle           JR Newton South                    2:48.62
  8 311 Brewer, Caleb         SR Concord Carlisle                2:49.49
  9 932 Newell, Alex          SR Weston HS                       2:49.78
 10 1007 Casey, Kevin         SO Arlington                       2:50.90
 11 555 Shiu, Emerson         SR Newton South                    2:52.92
 12 136 Thomas, Andrew        JR Bedford                         2:53.40
 13 31 Lemire, Brendan        SO Acton-Boxborough                2:55.22
 14 55 Smith, Tyler           SR Acton-Boxborough                2:57.79
 15 128 Heyl, Jarryd          SR Bedford                         2:58.34
 16 806 Cogliano, Chris       FR Westford Academy                2:58.65
 17 1140 Dejulio, Mike        JR Waltham High                    2:59.22
 18 716 Fitzgerald, Spencer   JR Wayland                         3:00.60
 19 436 Seng, Sam             SO Lincoln Sudb                    3:02.26
 20 1008 Chakmakjian, Daniel  JR Arlington                       3:02.63
 21 413 Francis, John         SR Lincoln Sudb                    3:03.74
 22 329 Malchik, Caleb        SO Concord Carlisle                3:06.60
 23 948 Tyagi, Keshav         JR Weston HS                       3:06.87
 24 213 Flattery, Kyle        FR Boston Latin School             3:08.58
 25 1055 Wah, Matthew         FR Arlington                       3:10.48
 26 732 McCarthy, David       SR Wayland                         3:12.65
 27 1129 Robertson, Danny     FR Waltham High                    3:12.80
 28 1103 Boynton, Matt        SO Waltham High                    3:13.77
 29 1046 Rognvaldsson, Solvi  FR Arlington                       3:15.63
 30 225 Mahoney, Brian        SO Boston Latin School             3:17.90
 31 2031 Ehrich, Harry           Sharon HS                       3:18.15
 32 2048 Townsend, John          Sharon HS                       3:18.91
 33 808 Damiani, Mike         SR Westford Academy                3:19.61
 34 1131 Thomas, Richard      JR Waltham High                    3:21.08
 35 747 Wohlfarth, Ben        JR Wayland                         3:21.56
 36 212 Favorito, Andrew      SO Boston Latin School             3:23.51
 37 2039 Lee, Nicholas           Sharon HS                       3:25.77
 38 739 Senne, Berin          JR Wayland                         3:26.18
 39 223 Li, Raymond           SO Boston Latin School             3:36.22
  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 401 Barnes, Alec          JR Lincoln Sudb                    4:40.24
  2 565 Wakimoto, Yuji        JR Newton South                    4:41.15
  3 554 Schneider, Marcus     SR Newton South                    4:44.81
  4 917 Eberlein, Jamie       JR Weston HS                       4:45.94
  5 518 Finch, Ben            SR Newton South                    4:47.56
  6 337 Moran, John           JR Concord Carlisle                4:48.16
  7 5 Cantrell, Alex          JR Acton-Boxborough                4:48.73
  8 120 Bradford, Alex        SR Bedford                         4:48.91
  9 828 Messina, Stephen      SO Westford Academy                4:52.45
 10 28 Krikorian, George      SR Acton-Boxborough                4:52.75
 11 1 Biales, Daniel          SR Acton-Boxborough                4:52.93
 12 17 Gupta, Saksham         SO Acton-Boxborough                4:59.46
 13 2027 Connolly, Scott         Sharon HS                       4:59.50
 14 1015 Formica, Adam        SR Arlington                       4:59.66
 15 539 Olia, Kian            SR Newton South                    4:59.98
 16 235 Ward, Mike            FR Boston Latin School             5:01.33
 17 715 Elmasri, Seti         SR Wayland                         5:03.09
 18 132 Moreno, Jesse         FR Bedford                         5:03.29
 19 32 Maher, Connor          JR Acton-Boxborough                5:04.14
 20 738 Schneider, David      SR Wayland                         5:05.89
 21 215 Fun, David            SO Boston Latin School             5:08.61
 22 1033 McInnis, Robert      SR Arlington                       5:16.69
 23 924 Jimenez, Jaime        JR Weston HS                       5:17.07
 24 122 Criscione, Kevin      SO Bedford                         5:17.78
 25 326 Koski, Matthew        SR Concord Carlisle                5:20.27
 26 415 Gossels, Daniel       FR Lincoln Sudb                    5:22.69
 27 430 Quint, Michael        FR Lincoln Sudb                    5:23.51
 28 929 LaFrance, Devin       SR Weston HS                       5:23.52
 29 722 Hammit, Galen         SR Wayland                         5:24.84
 30 349 Holmes, Sam              Concord Carlisle                5:30.03
 31 345 Walsh, Conor          JR Concord Carlisle                5:33.40
 32 1028 Logan, Sean          JR Arlington                       5:35.97
 33 2030 Dupuis, Michael         Sharon HS                       5:36.84
 34 2046 Scribner, Danny         Sharon HS                       5:39.14
 35 801 Ahmad, Ridwan         SR Westford Academy                5:41.05
 36 2047 Tatro, Evan             Sharon HS                       5:41.07
 37 802 Auger, Ryan           SO Westford Academy                5:41.68
  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1019 Jantz, John          JO Arlington                       9:52.12
  2 11 Farley, Teddy          SR Acton-Boxborough               10:00.72
  3 914 Devlin, Brendan       SR Weston HS                      10:06.96
  4 310 Brady, Tomasen        JR Concord Carlisle               10:09.15
  5 561 Uruci, Xhulio         JR Newton South                   10:20.34
  6 843 Ryan, John            SO Westford Academy               10:21.92
  7 517 Fen, Cameron          SR Newton South                   10:22.64
  8 52 Sestrich, David        JR Acton-Boxborough               10:41.55
  9 347 Welch, Cook           SO Concord Carlisle               10:44.07
 10 824 McGee, Mike           SO Westford Academy               10:46.51
 11 42 Osgood, Chase          JR Acton-Boxborough               10:51.09
 12 544 Pearce, Alex          JR Newton South                   11:02.33
 13 1050 Stipp, Quentin       FR Arlington                      11:26.37
 14 816 Inman, Alex           JR Westford Academy               11:37.88
 15 1119 Kacher, Jeremy       JR Waltham High                   11:39.94
 16 919 Freeman, David        FR Weston HS                      11:40.05
 17 720 Greenawalt, Caleb     SO Wayland                        11:50.83
 18 1010 Colt, Colin          SR Arlington                      11:51.84
 19 713 Delle, Gifford        JR Wayland                        11:51.91
 -- 313 Deedy, Pat            JR Concord Carlisle                     DQ
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 509 Cho, Yong Hyun        SR Newton South                       7.75   1
  ....Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  2 417 Halstead, Chris       JR Lincoln Sudb                       8.35   3
  3 812 Fowler, Chris         SR Westford Academy                   8.45   1
  4 2042 Peng, Chris             Sharon HS                          8.64   2
  5 308 Bojanic, Chris        SR Concord Carlisle                   8.68   4
  6 303 Ansara, Zander        JR Concord Carlisle                   8.69   4
  7 840 Ricketson, Matt       SR Westford Academy                   8.75   2
  8 314 Dottin, James         SR Concord Carlisle                   8.86   4
  9 1109 Colon, Ivan          JR Waltham High                       8.96   1
 10 321 Hofman, Chris         SR Concord Carlisle                   8.98   4
 11 1107 Carnes, Dylan        JR Waltham High                       8.99   1
 12 2043 Plesko, Stephen         Sharon HS                          9.19   2
 13 568 Weissman, Ben         JR Newton South                       9.20   1
 14 922 Hulings, Carter       JR Weston HS                          9.41   4
 15 411 Earle, Jacob          SO Lincoln Sudb                       9.42   3
 16 836 Park, Jung            JR Westford Academy                   9.44   1
 17 9 Dicristina, Andrew      JR Acton-Boxborough                   9.47   3
 18 512 Connolly, Daniel      SO Newton South                       9.51   1
 19 53 Shea, Evan             SO Acton-Boxborough                   9.57   3
 20 1011 Connor, Justin       SR Arlington                          9.65   5
 21 701 Abbott, Jon           JR Wayland                            9.68   5
 22 700 Abbott, Beb           SR Wayland                            9.70   5
 23 936 Reitano, David        SR Weston HS                          9.80   4
 24 1032 Mazzola, James       SR Arlington                          9.84   5
 25 928 Kawai, Kento          FR Weston HS                          9.85   4
 26 564 Voss-Kernan, Lucas    JR Newton South                       9.86   2
 27 437 Sia, Benjamin         SO Lincoln Sudb                       9.87   3
 28 1049 Selhi, Cherag        SO Arlington                         10.02   5
 29 37 Muff, Chris            JR Acton-Boxborough                  10.28   3
 30 1008 Chakmakjian, Daniel  JR Arlington                         10.35   5
 31 2029 Desai, Bhavin           Sharon HS                         10.94   2
 32 903 Aronson, Alex         JR Weston HS                         11.34   4
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 818 Keller, DJ            FR Westford Academy                  10.26   2
  2 335 McNally, Jackson      FR Concord Carlisle                  10.78   1
  3 811 Ford, John            FR Westford Academy                  10.86   1
  4 833 Oliver, John          SO Westford Academy                  10.95   2
  5 1040 O'Neill, Patrick     JR Arlington                         10.99   2
  6 1056 Wassum, Peter        JR Arlington                         11.02   2
  7 837 Peraner, Reed         FR Westford Academy                  11.24   1
  8 1134 Tran, Nguyen         SO Waltham High                      12.25   1
  9 1002 Barr, Nathan         FR Arlington                         13.49   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westford Academy  'A'                                        3:35.39   1
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                        3:36.58   1
  3 Concord Carlisle  'A'                                        3:42.71   2
  4 Sharon HS  'A'                                               3:46.65   2
  5 Arlington  'A'                                               3:49.63   2
  6 Weston HS  'A'                                               3:53.07   2
  7 Bedford  'A'                                                 3:53.38   2
  8 Waltham High  'A'                                            4:00.55   1
 -- Lincoln Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                                 DNF   1
 -- Newton South  'A'                                                 DQ   1
  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 812 Fowler, Chris         SR Westford Academy                5-09.00
  2 316 Eldridge, Tom         SO Concord Carlisle               J5-09.00
  3 427 Mepham, William       SR Lincoln Sudb                   J5-09.00
  4 444 Wuest, Samuel         SR Lincoln Sudb                    5-07.00
  5 523 Hergrueter, Charles   JR Newton South                    5-05.00
  6 342 Spivey, Gabriel       FR Concord Carlisle                5-03.00
  6 550 Remy, Brooks          FR Newton South                    5-03.00
  8 53 Shea, Evan             SO Acton-Boxborough               J5-03.00
  8 1109 Colon, Ivan          JR Waltham High                   J5-03.00
 10 1036 Mongold, Nicholas    SO Arlington                      J5-03.00
 11 421 Koenig, Anderson      FR Lincoln Sudb                    5-01.00
 12 1107 Carnes, Dylan        JR Waltham High                   J5-01.00
 12 529 Lee, Joseph           SO Newton South                   J5-01.00
 12 2043 Plesko, Stephen         Sharon HS                      J5-01.00
 15 1009 Coleman, Nicholas    SO Arlington                      J5-01.00
 -- 325 Koski, Adam           SO Concord Carlisle                     NH
 -- 2032 Flaherty, Mike          Sharon HS                            NH
 -- 2025 Annis, Evan             Sharon HS                            NH
 -- 61 Vacek, Matthew         SR Acton-Boxborough                     NH
 -- 911 Cronin, Gage          JR Weston HS                            NH
 -- 838 Pickersgill, Adam     JR Westford Academy                     NH
 -- 705 Burgun-Tower, Alex    SR Wayland                              NH
 -- 1008 Chakmakjian, Daniel  JR Arlington                            NH
  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 532 McDonald, Ross        JR Newton South                   20-09.00
  2 840 Ricketson, Matt       SR Westford Academy               20-02.50
  3 308 Bojanic, Chris        SR Concord Carlisle               19-05.75
  4 915 Dieujuste, Jonathan   JR Weston HS                      19-04.50
  5 509 Cho, Yong Hyun        SR Newton South                   19-01.50
  6 417 Halstead, Chris       JR Lincoln Sudb                   19-01.25
  7 65 Xia, Lawrence          SR Acton-Boxborough               19-00.50
  8 813 Grad, Sam             SR Westford Academy               18-11.00
  9 435 Sadowsky, David       JR Lincoln Sudb                   18-08.00
 10 2042 Peng, Chris             Sharon HS                      18-07.00
 11 533 Miao, Mike            SR Newton South                   18-00.50
 12 923 Jackson, Will         JR Weston HS                      17-09.50
 13 315 Dragone, Nick         JR Concord Carlisle               17-08.25
 13 922 Hulings, Carter       JR Weston HS                      17-08.25
 15 230 Phan, Sonny           SR Boston Latin School            17-07.50
 16 303 Ansara, Zander        JR Concord Carlisle               17-06.75
 17 438 Sliwkowski, Matthew   JR Lincoln Sudb                   17-04.50
 17 49 Saha, Avi              SR Acton-Boxborough               17-04.50
 19 134 Richter, Ben          SO Bedford                        16-06.50
 20 830 Newman, Matt          JR Westford Academy               16-06.00
 21 1128 Richard, Nick        SO Waltham High                   16-04.75
 22 1011 Connor, Justin       SR Arlington                      16-04.25
 23 1053 Turnheim, Sascha     Jr Arlington                      16-02.75
 24 1051 Taylor, Antony       JR Arlington                      15-01.50
 25 730 Kim, Dennis           JR Wayland                        14-11.25
 26 1132 Torres, Alex         SO Waltham High                   14-10.00
 27 216 Goldklang, Jake       SO Boston Latin School            14-09.25
 28 1136 Whittier, Ken        SR Waltham High                   14-06.00
 29 2029 Desai, Bhavin           Sharon HS                      11-01.00
 -- 59 Sumner, Jake           JR Acton-Boxborough                   FOUL
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 306 Bernard, Andrew       SR Concord Carlisle               47-03.00
  2 527 Kim, Chris            SR Newton South                   41-06.00
  3 200 Abdus-Sabur, Ibrahim  SR Boston Latin School            37-11.00
  4 839 Ravalese, Mike        SR Westford Academy               37-10.00
  5 821 Martell, Patrick      JR Westford Academy               37-03.00
  6 850 Townsend, Michael     JR Westford Academy               37-01.00
  7 826 Meredith, Eric        SO Westford Academy               36-06.00
  8 54 Sides, Jeremy          JR Acton-Boxborough               36-03.00
  9 341 Rodriguez, Mikey      SR Concord Carlisle               35-10.00
 10 20 Hutton, Evan           SR Acton-Boxborough               35-09.50
 11 501 Anderson, Joseph      JR Newton South                   35-08.00
 12 925 Johnson, Clarence     SO Weston HS                      35-07.00
 13 1141 MACDONALD, Robert    JR Waltham High                   35-03.00
 14 1101 Bandini, Paul        SR Waltham High                   35-01.00
 15 522 Heller, Michael       SR Newton South                   35-00.00
 16 24 Kim, Alex              JR Acton-Boxborough               34-10.50
 17 1112 Desroches Jr, Roy    SR Waltham High                   34-04.00
 18 56 Sountsov, Yuriy        SR Acton-Boxborough               33-11.00
 19 418 Hannigan, Thomas      SO Lincoln Sudb                   33-07.00
 20 1000 Alvarez, Edward      JR Arlington                      33-05.25
 21 1139 Zayas, Nicko         SR Waltham High                   33-04.50
 22 451 Vogel, Mark           SO Lincoln Sudb                   33-02.00
 23 500 Alkins, Jeffery       SO Newton South                   33-00.50
 24 202 Bilodeau, Gerry       SR Boston Latin School            32-05.00
 25 1031 Mazzola, Brian       SO Arlington                      32-03.00
 26 428 Piazza, David         JR Lincoln Sudb                   31-11.00
 27 1060 Quigley, Neil        JR Arlington                      31-08.00
 28 707 Camp, Andy            JR Wayland                        31-07.00
 29 1032 Mazzola, James       SR Arlington                      31-06.00
 30 736 Pesaturo, Ryan        JR Wayland                        31-04.00
 31 319 Fidler, Sean          SO Concord Carlisle               30-07.00
 32 409 Donaldson, Edward     SO Lincoln Sudb                   30-03.50
 33 712 Cunningham, Ross      SR Wayland                        30-00.00
 33 946 Stratton, James       JR Weston HS                      30-00.00
 35 139 Yeung, Justin         JR Bedford                        29-02.00
 36 133 Piccirillo, Robert    JR Bedford                        28-06.50
 37 740 Silvius, Ethan        JR Wayland                        28-05.00
 38 129 Keohan, Timothy       FR Bedford                        28-00.00
 39 910 Condakes, Lee         FR Weston HS                       2-06.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News