Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL League Championship Meet

Sturbridge, MA, February 4, 2009

[League Records | Final Standings & Best Performances ]

Meet Results & Team Scores

  Southern Worcester County League -                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:24 PM  
                          Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                     League Championship Meet
                                       Results - Meet Order
                                   Girls Team Scores
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        Shepherd Hill                              SH                       121.50
     2        Uxbridge                                   UXB                       58
     3        Grafton                                    GRAF                      42
     4        Tantasqua                                  TRHS                      40
     5        Millbury                                   MILL                      35.50
     6        Auburn                                     AUB                       27
     7        Leicester                                  LEIC                      17
     8        Northbridge                                NB                        11
     9        Oxford                                     OXF                       10
    10        David Prouty                               DPHS                       8
    11        Bartlett                                   BART                       2
                                                                    
                                    Boys Team Scores
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        Millbury                                   MILL                      84
     2        Shepherd Hill                              SH                        73
     3        Grafton                                    GRAF                      50
     4        Tantasqua                                  TRHS                      47
     5        Auburn                                     AUB                       40
     6        Northbridge                                NB                        31
     7        Uxbridge                                   UXB                       21
     8        David Prouty                               DPHS                       8
     9        Bartlett                                   BART                       6
     9        Leicester                                  LEIC                       6
     9        Oxford                                     OXF                        6
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             7.76q  2
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy         7.94q  4
  3 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury                  7.94q  3
  4 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                    8.00q  4
  5 Alex Kane                 SO Tantasqua                 8.04q  2
  6 Caitlin Coyle             SR Woodstock Academy         8.13q  1
  7 Audrey Schmidt            FR Millbury                  8.17   3  2
  8 Akiela Bowers             JR Bartlett                  8.20   5  1
  9 Brittany Hodgerney        SO Leicester                 8.20   3
 10 Jordan Dauphinais         SR Grafton                   8.22   2
 11 Nichole Tillery           FR Auburn                    8.28   5
 12 Jillian Pieciak           JR Grafton                   8.33   5
 13 Elizabeth DiBuono         JR Auburn                    8.38   4
 14 Julie Coleman             SR Tantasqua                 8.47   1
 15 Alysha Sage               SO Notre Dame Academy        8.47   5
 16 Meghan Gosselin           SR Northbridge               8.50   1
 17 Gina Riggieri             SO Notre Dame Academy        8.58   1
 18 Amanda Silva              SO Notre Dame Academy        8.63   2
 19 Jill Bartolini            SR Shepherd Hill             8.68   5
 20 Kaitlyn Sasseville        SR David Prouty              8.73   4
 21 Stephanie Rekowski        JR Bartlett                  8.86   1
 22 Candice Schadler          SO Uxbridge                  8.93   2
 23 Kristi Saro               FR Leicester                 9.05   3
 24 Gina LeBeau               JR David Prouty              9.14   4
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             7.72   10
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy         7.84
  3 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury                  7.89    8
  4 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                    7.95    6
  5 Alex Kane                 SO Tantasqua                 8.10    4
  6 Caitlin Coyle             SR Woodstock Academy         8.18
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge                 44.12   1  10
  2 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury                 45.00   1   8
  3 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua                45.12   1   6
  4 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                   45.13   1   4
  5 Sarah Duda                JR Auburn                   47.04   3   2
  6 Jackie Bellanceau         FR Woodstock Academy        47.15   2
  7 Brittany Hodgerney        SO Leicester                47.50   2   1
  8 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua                47.91   2
  9 Emily Lachapelle          FR Woodstock Academy        48.02   3
 10 Tracey Maffei             SO Grafton                  48.10   4
 11 Madeline Mathers          FR Grafton                  48.26   3
 12 Lauren Racine             JR Auburn                   48.29   2
 13 Colby Ornell              SO Shepherd Hill            48.34   3
 14 Mackenzie Davignon        FR Woodstock Academy        49.04   4
 15 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton                  49.15   4
 16 Chelsea McCarthy          SO Shepherd Hill            49.72   5
 17 Cassie Zieminski          JR Shepherd Hill            49.80   4
 18 Kimberly Saunders         JR David Prouty             50.62   5
 19 Cayla Leinonen            SO David Prouty             50.70   5
 20 Shannon O'Brien           FR Leicester                51.12   6
 21 Litsa Catusi              JR Bartlett                 51.19   6
 22 Amber Setaro              SO Millbury                 51.36   5
 23 Cassey Caplette           JR Tantasqua                52.25   6
 24 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                   52.72   7
 25 Holly Ekstrom             SR Millbury                 53.89   7
 26 Amanda Stevens             8 Bartlett                 55.11   6
 27 Danielle Phelps           JR Bartlett                 56.56   7
 28 Lindsey Poole             FR Uxbridge                 58.40   8
 29 Emily Bourke              SO David Prouty             59.93   8
  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             FR Shepherd Hill          1:47.17   10
  2 Lyndsey Kleya             SO Shepherd Hill          1:47.82    8
  3 Maura Kasierski           SR Shepherd Hill          1:48.50    6
  4 Hilary Moore              SR Uxbridge               1:50.58    4
  5 Jessica Farland           FR Tantasqua              1:50.68    2
  6 Alex Shilinkova           JR Grafton                1:58.53    1
  7 Chelsi Gaffney            JR Notre Dame Academy     1:58.89
  8 Tayla Brodin              SO Notre Dame Academy     1:59.12
  9 Kimberly Saunders         JR David Prouty           1:59.18
 10 Lauren LaBounty           SO Grafton                2:00.94
 11 Nancy Luu                    Millbury               2:01.04
 12 Tabatha Ferreira          JR Auburn                 2:01.05
 13 Cordelia Collins          SO Tantasqua              2:01.09
 14 Ashley Parke              FR Woodstock Academy      2:02.45
 15 Brianna Millet            JR Leicester              2:03.27
 16 Katie McKenna             SO Millbury               2:04.16
 17 Taylor Deveau             FR Woodstock Academy      2:05.52
 18 Elizabeth Juneau          JR Auburn                 2:07.32
 19 Haley Chapman             SO Woodstock Academy      2:07.41
 20 Britt DiMarzio            SO Notre Dame Academy     2:08.57
 21 Caitlin Bien              SO Millbury               2:09.35
 22 Samantha Lemus            FR Auburn                 2:09.40
 23 Brianna Hoar              JR Leicester              2:10.13
 24 Kaleigh Bernier           FR Leicester              2:11.28
 25 Kathryn Monopoli          JR Tantasqua              2:11.71
 26 Caitlyn Bryant            FR David Prouty           2:16.06
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge               3:23.10   10
  2 April Thibodeau           JR Shepherd Hill          3:28.85    8
  3 Jaclyn Ross               JR Auburn                 3:29.49    6
  4 Leah Tully                JR Shepherd Hill          3:29.97    4
  5 Hope Hopkins              SR Tantasqua              3:30.63    2
  6 Alicia Setaro             SR Millbury               3:43.60    1
  7 Lauren Bellerose          JR Notre Dame Academy     3:50.26
  8 Katrina Wright            FR Leicester              3:54.56
  9 Alex O'Connor             JR Grafton                3:55.46
 10 Courtney Broillard        FR Leicester              3:56.41
 11 Kelsey Cunningham         SR Woodstock Academy      3:56.92
 12 Kelly Shreve              SR Notre Dame Academy     3:57.52
 13 Eileen Collins            SO Auburn                 3:57.95
 14 Shannon Johnson           SO Auburn                 4:00.32
 15 Abigail Bernier           SR Leicester              4:02.68
 16 Jackie Capozzo            SR David Prouty           4:15.27
 17 Olivia Budney              7 Bartlett               4:18.76
 18 Jennifer Grooms            8 Bartlett               4:21.00
 19 Ariel Dupont              SR Bartlett               4:21.76
 20 Michelle Wozniak          SO David Prouty           4:27.09
 21 Alexandria Larose         SR Tantasqua              5:07.50
  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah White              SO Notre Dame Academy     5:39.18
  2 Alexandra Sheehan         SO Grafton                5:50.31   10
  3 Hope Hopkins              SR Tantasqua              6:02.90    8
  4 Jessica Drane             FR Uxbridge               6:11.16    6
  5 Shelbie Greene            SR Woodstock Academy      6:14.75
  6 Sydney Robinson            8 Millbury               6:28.20    4
  7 Charity Wright            FR Leicester              6:36.59    2
  8 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               6:36.84    1
  9 Jackie Rambarran          FR Shepherd Hill          6:37.79
 10 Mary Frey                 FR Tantasqua              6:38.58
 11 Sarah Spencer             SR Northbridge            6:39.45
 12 Molly Shunney             SO Grafton                6:39.81
 13 Bailey Grotton            SO Shepherd Hill          6:41.37
 14 Kelly Cutting             JR Auburn                 6:41.43
 15 Morgan Masiello           SR Notre Dame Academy     6:42.05
 16 Kellie Powers             FR Bartlett               6:43.43
 17 Tara Jarobski             JR Oxford                 6:46.41
 18 Elizabeth Phelan          SR Northbridge            6:46.99
 19 Jackie Capozzo            SR David Prouty           6:50.45
 20 Katie Knox                FR Notre Dame Academy     6:57.18
 21 Meghan McGowan            SR Northbridge            6:57.50
 22 Nicole Saad               SO Auburn                 7:00.89
 23 Lindsey Petro             SO Auburn                 7:16.34
 24 Rebecca Campbell          SO Tantasqua              7:30.60
 -- Devin Donnelly            SO Shepherd Hill              DNF
  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Brodin             SR Notre Dame Academy   X13:08.43
  2 Alyssa Chamberlain        JR Shepherd Hill         13:20.77   10
  3 Tori Legge                SO Grafton               13:39.61    8
  4 Jessicca Gatzkey          FR Shepherd Hill         13:42.09    6
  5 Aleysha Harpin            SO Uxbridge              13:43.66    4
  6 Lindsey Beauregard        SR Millbury              13:50.24    2
  7 Courtney Diamond           8 Millbury              13:50.57    1
  8 Jessica Johnson           SR Woodstock Academy    X13:59.31
  9 Jill Kozub                SR Shepherd Hill         14:05.33
 10 Jessica Rhodes            JR Auburn               X14:14.56
 11 Samantha Pajer            FR Leicester             14:49.98
 12 Lan Kha                   SR Auburn                15:09.96
 13 Brittany Miskell          SR Woodstock Academy     15:17.09
 14 Meagan Fleming            JR Northbridge           17:17.70
 -- Sarah Prizio              JR Tantasqua                  DNF
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.60  1/21/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             8.89q  1
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy         9.15q  3
  3 Hilary Moore              SR Uxbridge                  9.58q  4
  4 Torri Yakstis             SO Shepherd Hill             9.65q  1
  5 Sarah Zeis                JR Uxbridge                  9.69q  4
  6 Sarah Violette            JR Tantasqua                 9.75q  3
  7 Kristen Bullett           FR Millbury                 10.20   1 1
  8 Angelique Nurse           FR Auburn                   10.31   2
  9 Becky Moroski             FR Millbury                 10.41   3
 10 Emily Matte               FR Northbridge              10.44   2
 11 Emily Fournier            SR Tantasqua                10.45   4
 12 Alex Shilinkova           JR Grafton                  10.48   2
 13 Gianna Raffa              SR Notre Dame Academy       10.53   3
 14 Kyla Currier-Lewis        SO Woodstock Academy        10.71   1
 15 Sarah Duda                JR Auburn                   11.29   2
 16 Karalyn Jacques           FR Leicester                11.41   1
 17 Ania Kalinowski           JR Notre Dame Academy       11.42   1
 18 Samantha Nicholas         SO David Prouty             11.44   3
 19 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton                  11.45   4
 20 Kaila Chase               FR Northbridge              11.48   2
 21 Stacy Hovagimian          SR Leicester                11.57   2
 22 Krysta Ambruson           SO David Prouty             11.62   4
 23 Diane Peterson            SO Bartlett                 11.77   4
 24 Kellie Powers             FR Bartlett                 12.28   3
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.60  1/21/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             8.83   10
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy         9.01
  3 Hilary Moore              SR Uxbridge                  9.38    8
  4 Sarah Violette            JR Tantasqua                 9.48    6
  5 Torri Yakstis             SO Shepherd Hill             9.62    4
  6 Sarah Zeis                JR Uxbridge                  9.83    2
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       1:59.89   1  10
  2 Woodstock Academy                                   2:02.35   2
  3 Auburn                                              2:02.61   2   8
  4 Grafton                                             2:04.27   1   6
  5 Uxbridge                                            2:04.72   1   4
  6 Notre Dame Academy                                  2:09.36   3
  7 Leicester                                           2:12.34   3   2
  8 Bartlett                                            2:16.76   2   1
 -- Tantasqua                                                DQ   1  Break Line Violation
 -- Millbury                                                 DQ   2  Break Line Violation
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    Shepherd Hill, Shepherd Hill
                         E Mattson, L Kleya, M Kasierski, K Reich
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:25.92#  1  10
  2 Grafton                                             4:48.01   1   8
  3 Northbridge                                         4:50.00   1   6
  4 Woodstock Academy                                   4:51.47   1
  5 Auburn                                              4:53.15   2   4
  6 Tantasqua                                           4:56.35   1   2
  7 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:57.37   2
  8 Uxbridge                                            4:59.66   2   1
  9 Millbury                                            5:03.50   1
 10 Leicester                                           5:24.24   2
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:02.55  2/4/2009    Notre Dame Academy, Notre Dame
                          H White, C Gaffney, K Brodin, A Gaudette
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy                                 11:02.55#
  2 Shepherd Hill                                      11:40.30   10
  3 Grafton                                            11:43.07    8
  4 Millbury                                           11:56.54    6
  5 Woodstock Academy                                  12:12.33
  6 Uxbridge                                           12:12.55    4
  7 Leicester                                          12:22.52    2
  8 Auburn                                             12:57.42    1
  9 Tantasqua                                          13:07.28
  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             FR Shepherd Hill          5-00.00   10
  2 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua              4-10.00    8
  3 Erin McIntyre             SO Northbridge            4-08.00    5
  3 Laura Sarrasin            JR Uxbridge               4-08.00    5
  5 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury               4-06.00    1.50
  5 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill          4-06.00    1.50
  7 Mary Groves               JR Notre Dame Academy   XJ4-06.00
  8 Renee Harris-Ludlow       SR Tantasqua              4-04.00
  8 Akiela Bowers             JR Bartlett               4-04.00
 10 Cayla Leinonen            SO David Prouty          J4-04.00
 11 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               4-02.00
 12 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton               J4-02.00
 13 Tumelo Graveline          JR Auburn                J4-02.00
 14 Angelique Nurse           FR Auburn                 4-00.00
 14 Sarah McCarthy            FR Grafton                4-00.00
 -- Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge                    NH
 -- Natalie Marchi            SR Northbridge                 NH
 -- Krysta Ambruson           SO David Prouty                NH
 -- Emily Akin                SO Notre Dame Academy         XNH
  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Babineau           SR Leicester             31-08.00   10
  2 Kaitlyn Sasseville        SR David Prouty          31-02.50    8
  3 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy    X31-00.00
  4 Kelcey Germain            SR Auburn                30-10.00    6
  5 Colleen Bazinet           SR Shepherd Hill         30-00.00    4
  6 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua             28-10.00    2
  7 Emily Pegg                JR Notre Dame Academy   X28-08.00
  8 Andrea Vulter             FR Grafton               27-08.50    1
  9 Jessica Ritacco           FR Bartlett              27-07.50
 10 Laura Seagrave            SR Uxbridge              27-05.00
 11 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton               27-02.50
 12 Tameca Fowling            JR Bartlett              27-01.00
 13 Renee Harris-Ludlow       SR Tantasqua             27-00.25
 14 Katie Joseph              SR Shepherd Hill         26-05.50
 15 Amanda Morales            SR Uxbridge              26-04.00
 16 Hannah Murphy             SO Auburn                25-06.00
 17 Tara Jarobski             JR Oxford                23-06.50
 18 Shea Callihan             SO Notre Dame Academy   X23-01.50
 19 Margo Smutnick            JR Woodstock Academy    X22-00.25
 20 Taylor Niemiec            SO Millbury              21-10.50
 21 Elizabeth Phelan          SR Northbridge           20-11.00
 22 Danielle Mawdsley         SO David Prouty          20-10.50
 23 Marissa Hardina           FR Northbridge           19-10.50
 24 Shelby Bastarache         FR Millbury              19-09.50
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton                   6.94q  4
  2 Peter Mitchell            SR David Prouty              7.04q  2
  3 Peter Mannka              JR Uxbridge                  7.06q  2
  4 Luke Curtis               SR Shepherd Hill             7.08q  3
  5 Joe Montville                Auburn                    7.18q  1
  6 Matt DiFazio              SR Woodstock Academy         7.23q  1
  7 Corey Lavallee            SR Tantasqua                 7.28   4 1
  8 Rocco DiStefano           FR Bartlett                  7.32   3
  9 Ian Howley                JR Woodstock Academy         7.43   2
 10 Dan Rotatori              JR Grafton                   7.44   1
 11 Pat Sweeney                  Auburn                    7.44   3
 12 Zachary Grasis            FR David Prouty              7.45   3
 13 Keith Rosseel             SR Tantasqua                 7.50   1
 14 Luis Caro                 FR Bartlett                  7.51   4
 15 Kenneth Benson            FR Northbridge               7.52   4
 16 Zach Raymond              JR Leicester                 7.52   2
 17 Timothy Brita             JR Northbridge               7.73   3
 18 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury                  7.75   2
 19 Herb Perks                JR Shepherd Hill             7.85   1
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton                   6.92   10
  2 Peter Mannka              JR Uxbridge                  6.98    8
  3 Peter Mitchell            SR David Prouty              6.98    6
  4 Luke Curtis               SR Shepherd Hill             7.03    4
  5 Joe Montville                Auburn                    7.13    2
  6 Matt DiFazio              SR Woodstock Academy         7.16
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson              Auburn                   38.30   1  10
  2 Bryan Nelson              SR Millbury                 38.65   1   8
  3 Ryan Santoro              SO Millbury                 39.81   1   6
  4 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                40.04   1   4
  5 Casey Bliss               SR Northbridge              40.83   2   2
  6 Josh Poole                JR Uxbridge                 41.09   2   1
  7 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester                41.26   2
  8 James Menard              JR Northbridge              41.53   3
  9 Jarrett Weaner            JR Northbridge              41.59   3
 10 Alec Vigliatura           JR Millbury                 42.17   3
 11 Patrick Bressette         JR Tantasqua                42.24   4
 12 Ethan Doyon               SO Oxford                   42.98   5
 13 Nikita Truhanovitch       FR Bartlett                 43.18   4
 14 Lucas Warren              SR Woodstock Academy        43.27   3
 15 Keith Owens               FR Woodstock Academy        43.31   4
 16 Greg Syrek                SR Woodstock Academy        43.50   4
 17 Matt Moussa               FR Bartlett                 43.50   5
 18 Dan Flink                    Auburn                   43.86   5
 19 Chris Markey              SO Shepherd Hill            43.92   7
 20 Seth Carlson              JR Tantasqua                44.00   5
 21 Keno Etienne              SR Oxford                   45.18   2
 22 Adam Banks                FR Shepherd Hill            45.42   6
 23 Patrick Ricard            FR David Prouty             46.01   6
 24 Brett Stearns             JR David Prouty             46.04   6
 25 Alex Noonan               FR David Prouty             46.05   7
 26 Matt McKay                FR Bartlett                 46.71   6
 27 Alex Blanchette           FR Leicester                46.88   7
 28 Pat Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hill            47.02   7
  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill          1:32.46   10
  2 Colin Whiston             SR Woodstock Academy      1:33.18
  3 Bryan Martin              JR Shepherd Hill          1:33.85    8
  4 Michael Deneault          SR Northbridge            1:34.16    6
  5 Nial Luu                  SR Millbury               1:34.99    4
  6 Neil Reilly               JR Oxford                 1:35.36    2
  7 Ben Grotton               JR Shepherd Hill          1:35.42    1
  8 Robert Prizio             SR Tantasqua              1:36.94
  9 Thomas Belanger           SR Leicester              1:37.46
 10 Andrew Dupre              JR Northbridge            1:39.57
 11 Sam Fowler                SR Tantasqua              1:39.95
 12 Josh McDuffie             JR David Prouty           1:42.97
 13 David Leon                JR Northbridge            1:43.46
 14 Steve Bellanger              Auburn                 1:44.32
 15 Dereck Bousquet           SO Leicester              1:44.97
 16 Keith Bourassa               Auburn                 1:45.62
 17 Reeve Carvalho            FR Grafton                1:50.22
 18 Jeffrey Quan              SO Millbury               1:51.06
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury               2:53.38   10
  2 Seth Knowlton             SO Grafton                2:56.65    8
  3 Eric Richer               SR Shepherd Hill          2:57.44    6
  4 Jeff Copland              JR Uxbridge               2:59.47    4
  5 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett               3:00.07    2
  6 Ethan Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              3:01.72    1
  7 Andrew Cayer              SO Shepherd Hill          3:03.94
  8 Ben Letendre              JR David Prouty           3:11.43
  9 Dylan Baker               SR Woodstock Academy     X3:11.91
 10 Tyler Allen               SO Tantasqua              3:13.87
 11 Joseph Valerio            FR Northbridge            3:14.56
 12 Dave Ilaqua               JR Shepherd Hill          3:14.59
 13 Kyle Gallicchio              Auburn                 3:18.46
 14 Cameron Graves            FR Millbury               3:19.37
 15 Andrew Chapin             JR Uxbridge               3:20.51
 16 Ethan Doyon               SO Oxford                 3:20.70
 17 Eric Comeau               FR Leicester              3:23.87
 18 Samuel Bergen             SO Northbridge            3:26.12
 19 Brian Tatro               SO Grafton                3:27.58
 20 Justin Healey                Auburn                 3:29.37
 21 Patrick Donahue           JR David Prouty           3:29.66
 22 Kevin Donovan             JR Oxford                 3:56.01
 23 Matt Denham               JR Oxford                 4:24.03
  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Faden                SR Grafton                4:41.83#  10
  2 Joe Raymond               JR Millbury               5:00.08    8
  3 Ethan Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              5:00.90    6
  4 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett               5:04.96    4
  5 Ed Nash                   JR Shepherd Hill          5:07.23    2
  6 Ben Letendre              JR David Prouty           5:14.35    1
  7 Holland Rajamand          SO Woodstock Academy      5:14.55
  8 Josh McDuffie             JR David Prouty           5:23.88
  9 Andrew Cayer              SO Shepherd Hill          5:24.23
 10 Josh Carlson              FR Tantasqua              5:24.79
 11 Hyrum Wright              SO Leicester              5:25.68
 12 Brady Matteau             SO Woodstock Academy      5:27.75
 13 Nick Bernard              FR Millbury               5:28.75
 14 Tony Dean                 SO Woodstock Academy      5:30.71
 15 Andrew Elsaid                Auburn                 5:32.06
 16 Tom Hannson               SR Northbridge            5:33.82
 17 Thanh Kha                    Auburn                 5:34.97
 18 Cody Hider                JR David Prouty           5:38.93
 19 Alec MacAleer             FR Shepherd Hill          5:43.41
 20 Muhammad Choudhry         JR Oxford                 5:50.51
 21 John Mathers              JR Grafton                5:52.33
 22 Kyle Santoro               8 Millbury               5:52.49
 23 John Holmes               SR Oxford                 5:56.25
 24 Andrew Lachapelle         SR Northbridge            6:02.95
 25 Richie Demrest            FR Uxbridge               6:09.64
 26 Zach Whitney                 Auburn                 6:11.04
 27 Mickey Julian             SO Tantasqua              6:21.98
 28 Ben Wright                FR Uxbridge               6:22.37
 29 Kris MacNeill             SO Uxbridge               6:22.83
  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury              10:32.28  10
  2 Charles Davis             FR Grafton               10:40.01   8
  3 Eric Richer               SR Shepherd Hill         10:41.46   6
  4 Aaron Anderstrom          FR Tantasqua             10:46.84   4
  5 Jeremy Wildgoose          SO Woodstock Academy     10:47.51
  6 Zach Pugliano             JR Grafton               10:52.73    2
  7 Patrick Daley             JR Millbury              11:07.89    1
  8 Mike LeBlanc              JR Shepherd Hill         11:16.95
  9 Joe Gay                   JR Shepherd Hill         11:39.34
 10 Cameron Graves            FR Millbury              11:53.53
 11 Anthony Chasse            SO Tantasqua             12:00.38
 12 Garrett Boyle                Auburn                12:00.95
 13 Jason Mannka              FR Uxbridge              12:09.67
 14 Kraig Spencer             FR Northbridge           12:31.61
 15 Davis Sheridan               Auburn                12:44.02
 16 Cam Staples               FR Uxbridge              13:07.26
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Sheph
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 8.09q  1
  2 Tim Curry                 JR Woodstock Academy         8.20q  3
  3 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                  8.26q  2
  4 Joseph Susienka           SR Northbridge               8.38q  2
  5 Brendon Grabowski         SR Northbridge               8.41q  1
  6 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                    8.41q  1
  7 Billy Callahan               Auburn                    8.69   3 1
  8 Matt Schmidt              SR Shepherd Hill             8.71   3
  9 Chris Naff                SR Millbury                  9.13   3
 10 Trevor Choruzek           SO Leicester                 9.15   1
 11 Dave Wilson               JR Shepherd Hill             9.55   1
 12 Brandon Slack             SR Leicester                 9.75   2
 13 Nick Lovett               SO Uxbridge                  9.80   2
 14 Robert Raiche             JR Tantasqua                10.16   3
 15 Brian McCarthy            SO Grafton                  10.37   2
 16 Kevin Desjardin           SO Uxbridge                 10.67   3
 17 James Guyette             FR Bartlett                 11.63   2
 18 Nathaniel Perez           FR Bartlett                 12.12   1
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 8.06   10
  2 Tim Curry                 JR Woodstock Academy         8.10
  3 Joseph Susienka           SR Northbridge               8.12    8
  4 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                  8.18    6
  5 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                    8.44    4
  6 Brendon Grabowski         SR Northbridge               8.47    2
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              1:44.32   3  10
  2 Tantasqua                                           1:47.35   1   8
  3 Northbridge                                         1:48.87   1   6
  4 Uxbridge                                            1:49.65   1   4
  5 Shepherd Hill                                       1:49.85   2   2
  6 David Prouty                                        1:52.45   2   1
  7 Leicester                                           1:52.52   1
 -- Grafton                                                 DNF   3
 -- Millbury                                                 DQ   2  Off track during Exc
 -- Woodstock Academy                                        DQ   2  Passing on Inside
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    Shepherd Hill, Shepherd Hill
                         M Schmidt, J Tilly, B Martin, R Cotrupi
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       3:51.77#  1  10
  2 Millbury                                            3:56.54   1   8
  3 Northbridge                                         3:58.39   1   6
  4 Woodstock Academy                                   3:59.43   1
  5 Leicester                                           4:06.35   2   4
  6 Grafton                                             4:10.60   2   2
  7 Auburn                                              4:13.82   2   1
  8 Uxbridge                                            4:15.64   2
  9 Tantasqua                                           4:21.72   2
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             9:08.17   10
  2 Millbury                                            9:27.17    8
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       9:31.94    6
  4 Uxbridge                                            9:54.96    4
  5 Tantasqua                                           9:59.86    2
  6 Woodstock Academy                                  10:03.68
  7 Northbridge                                        10:28.48    1
  8 Leicester                                          10:48.66
 -- Auburn                                                   DQ   Last Run ran a Lap S
  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill          5-08.00   10
  2 Matt Schmidt              SR Shepherd Hill          5-06.00    8
  3 Eric Shine                SR Tantasqua             J5-06.00    6
  4 Josh Via                  SR Tantasqua             J5-06.00    4
  5 Joe Montville                Auburn                J5-06.00    2
  6 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury              J5-06.00    1
  7 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                 5-04.00
  8 Phil Derry                JR Grafton                5-02.00
  8 Matthew Donahue              Auburn                 5-02.00
 10 Matt O'Hara               JR Uxbridge              J5-02.00
 11 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury               5-00.00
 11 Travis Binette            SR Oxford                 5-00.00
 -- Brandon Laflash           SO Northbridge                 NH
 -- Matthew Perry             SR Northbridge                 NH
 -- Patrick Donahue           JR David Prouty                NH
  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2300   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Millbury              49-08.25   10
  2 Doug Flink                   Auburn                43-05.25    8
  3 Adam Gonyea                  Auburn                43-03.25    6
  4 Patrick Doyle             SR Millbury              40-00.50    4
  5 Luke DeZago               SR Leicester             39-10.50    2
  6 Dan Kerber                SR Tantasqua             39-06.00    1
  7 Matt LeBlanc              SR Shepherd Hill         38-05.50
  8 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester             36-07.75
  9 Joe Oulette               FR Woodstock Academy    X36-04.50
 10 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge              35-11.50
 11 Henry Bouphasaysohn       JR Bartlett              35-06.75
 12 Don McGee                 JR Shepherd Hill         34-05.00
 13 Derek Belanger            SR Uxbridge              33-03.75
 14 Justin Reece              SR Tantasqua             32-06.00
 15 Dave Taylor               JR Grafton               32-00.50
 16 Matthew Meyerdirks        SR David Prouty          31-06.00
 17 James Sawyer              SR Northbridge           28-09.50
 18 Ian Selig                 FR Woodstock Academy    X25-09.00
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Shepherd Hill              121.50     2) Uxbridge                   58
    3) Grafton                     42        4) Tantasqua                  40
    5) Millbury                    32.50     6) Auburn                     27
    7) Leicester                   17        8) Northbridge                11
    9) Oxford                      10       10) David Prouty                8
   11) Bartlett                     1
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Millbury                    84        2) Shepherd Hill              73
  ....Boys Shot Put
    3) Grafton                     50        4) Tantasqua                  46
    5) Auburn                      39        6) Northbridge                31
    7) Uxbridge                    21        8) David Prouty                8
    9) Bartlett                     6        9) Leicester                   6
    9) Oxford                       6




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News