Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Meet # 6

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 4, 2009

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2009 07:43 PM
                      Bay State League Meet #6 - 2/4/2009                      
                           Carey vs. Herget Division                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Flaherty, Siobhan         JR Braintree              5:13.75  
  2 Ranti, Carolyn            SR Newton North           5:17.83  
  3 Bowhill, Sarah            SO Framingham             5:26.22  
  4 Hughes, Emily             JR Milton                 5:30.21  
  5 Bilodeau, Kasey           SR Milton                 5:40.00  
  6 Fouda, Priyanka           FR Wellesley              5:44.08  
  7 Mullin, Brennan           SO Wellesley              5:44.69  
  8 Hudson, Emily             JR Natick                 5:48.86  
  9 Jaklitsch, Bridget        FR Weymouth               5:53.24  
 10 Albanese, Shayna          JR Weymouth               5:53.31  
 11 Alpert, Hannah            So Needham                5:54.05  
 12 Hicks, Andrea             SO Weymouth               5:55.83  
 13 Letner, Dorothea          SR Natick                 5:57.17  
 14 Freiberger, Christina     FR Walpole                6:00.80  
 15 Griswold, Ali             SR Wellesley              6:01.75  
 16 Cooley, Betsy             So Brookline              6:03.73  
 17 Triedman, Nellie          Sr Brookline              6:09.31  
 18 Banerjee, Devika          SO Newton North           6:09.81  
 19 Waldron, Amanda           JR Walpole                6:09.82  
 20 Heiden, Clara             SO Milton                 6:10.01  
 21 Hutchison, Catherine      SR Brookline              6:10.96  
 22 Pizzi, Angelica           SO Milton                 6:12.93  
 23 Iyer, Nimita              So Needham                6:14.43  
 24 Levine, Adele             JR Newton North           6:15.08  
 25 Brady, Allison            FR Weymouth               6:19.35  
 26 Lydon, Jocelyn            SO Walpole                6:19.57  
 27 Borja, Jess               SR Framingham             6:20.60  
 28 Wang, Rachel              FR Wellesley              6:20.98  
 29 Duncan, Sophie            SR Newton North           6:21.78  
 30 Higgins, Kasey            SO Framingham             6:26.66  
 31 MacNeil, Caeleigh         FR Milton                 6:27.48  
 32 Driscoll, Kelsie          SR Dedham                 6:29.86  
 33 Todd, Emily               FR Wellesley              6:29.94  
 34 Kelly, Catherine          JR Norwood                6:30.26  
 35 Galvin, Marykate          FR Norwood                6:30.93  
 36 Loges, Heather            FR Natick                 6:37.14  
 37 Francis, Jenna            SO Natick                 6:47.89  
 38 Reynolds, Kellee          FR Natick                 6:48.26  
 39 McNamara, Erin            SR Dedham                 7:08.71  
 40 Newton, Sarah             FR Braintree              7:18.94  
 41 Ciulla, Jessie            FR Braintree              7:20.25  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Chris             JR Weymouth               4:41.04  
  2 Weersinghe, Tharindu      FR Brookline              4:45.36  
  3 Pini, Jeffrey             SR Wellesley              4:46.22  
  4 Doherty, Ryan             JR Walpole                4:46.42  
  5 Nemzer, Aaron             SR Milton                 4:47.62  
  6 Williamson, John          SO Wellesley              4:50.11  
  7 Cohan, Greg               fr Newton North           4:52.70  
  8 Groleau, Benjamin          9 Framingham             4:54.76  
  9 Sklar, Romey              SO Brookline              4:56.91  
 10 Alonzo, Alexander         SR Brookline              4:57.58  
 11 Perry, Mark               FR Brookline              4:58.77  
 12 Boyd, Brendan             So Needham                5:00.77  
 13 ranti, dan                jr Newton North           5:02.75  
 14 Rose, Terence             SR Norwood                5:02.89  
 15 Lewis, James              SR Brookline              5:04.01  
 16 Fogel, Sam                jr Newton North           5:08.41  
 17 Hermitage, Cory           JR Weymouth               5:11.45  
 18 Cohen, Doug               fr Newton North           5:12.02  
 19 Okerman, Jeff             So Needham                5:14.02  
 20 Shea, Brendan             JR Walpole                5:15.23  
 21 Devin, Max                SO Milton                 5:16.10  
 22 Saccardo, Chris           FR Natick                 5:16.66  
 23 Wians, Dave               SO Walpole                5:17.50  
 24 Stuart, Ben               SR Weymouth               5:17.81  
 25 Sciaraffa, Josh           FR Weymouth               5:18.61  
 26 mazur-warren, jacob       fr Newton North           5:18.91  
 27 Connors, Dave             SO Walpole                5:19.34  
 28 Dooley, Brian             SR Weymouth               5:21.65  
 29 Keating, Connor           FR Milton                 5:25.06  
 30 Nna, Chika                11 Framingham             5:26.65  
 31 Dykes, Josh               SO Norwood                5:27.91  
 32 Koustelidis, Chris           Milton                 5:28.75  
 33 Rydzewski, William        SO Norwood                5:31.68  
 34 Bu, Kevin                 SO Wellesley              5:34.25  
 35 Ballarano, Carmine        JR Dedham                 5:37.25  
 36 Ghazarian, Sevan           9 Framingham             5:39.97  
 37 Gramigna, Andrew           9 Framingham             5:42.40  
 38 Steinberg, Charlie        SO Natick                 5:49.26  
 39 Nielsen, Ian               9 Framingham             5:55.63  
 40 Bergen, Tim               Sr Needham                6:00.70  
 41 Warrick, Adrian           SR Braintree              6:00.71  
 42 Carpenter, Milo           SR Dedham                 6:28.72  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillis, Margo             SO Newton North           2:59.50  
  2 Connolly, Carolyn         SR Weymouth               3:06.35  
  3 O'Brien, Sarah            SR Wellesley              3:06.59  
  4 MacLellan, Caitlyn        SR Natick                 3:17.56  
  5 Nadel, Emily              JR Wellesley              3:18.82  
  6 Gatlin, Natalie           SR Framingham             3:20.33  
  7 Brennan, Jessica          SR Milton                 3:20.84  
  8 Touhy, Miller             FR Newton North           3:21.41  
  9 Lawton, Brigette          SO Walpole                3:21.84  
 10 Higgins, Lauren           SO Norwood                3:23.94  
 11 Wang, Suzy                Sr Brookline              3:25.36  
 12 Hagerty, Rory             Jr Needham                3:28.31  
 13 Garufi, Ericka            JR Milton                 3:28.32  
 14 McShane, Jenny            SO Natick                 3:31.42  
 15 Conklin, Melissa          SR Dedham                 3:32.02  
 16 Baldassini, Ariana        JR Weymouth               3:32.29  
 17 Gaehde, Lilly             Fr Brookline              3:32.92  
 18 Jelloe, Liz               SO Walpole                3:33.00  
 19 Murphy, Vanessa           SO Weymouth               3:35.90  
 20 Powers, Signe             JR Weymouth               3:38.50  
 21 Maher, Amy                FR Milton                 3:38.69  
 22 Kruskal, Shoshana         JR Newton North           3:40.27  
 23 Sevilla, Nina             FR Wellesley              3:40.59  
 24 Garry, Joanna             FR Walpole                3:40.82  
 25 Moriarty, Kaitlin         SO Framingham             3:43.26  
 26 Noris, Courtney           SR Dedham                 3:43.34  
 27 Carrera, Suzanne          JR Milton                 3:44.53  
 28 Hastings, Sarah           SO Braintree              3:48.08  
 29 Pearce, Kate              FR Weymouth               3:48.93  
 30 Dyckes, Rebecca           FR Norwood                3:48.99  
 31 Nesky, Leigh              FR Natick                 3:51.30  
 32 Berry, Ardara             FR Milton                 3:52.07  
 33 Lydon, Siobhan            JR Walpole                3:54.90  
 34 Haswell, Molly            SR Walpole                3:54.95  
 35 Kenny, Sarah              FR Natick                 3:55.50  
 36 Wynot, Caisie             SO Braintree              3:59.65  
 37 Aste, Michelle            JR Natick                 3:59.69  
 38 Corcoran, Lily            Fr Needham                4:03.85  
 39 Ladd, Lexie               JR Wellesley              4:06.43  
 40 McGeggen, Erin            FR Braintree              4:08.49  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grove, Brendan            JR Brookline              2:41.76  
  2 Galligan, Sean            SR Weymouth               2:45.75  
  3 Goula, Ben                JR Walpole                2:46.15  
  4 Shields, Dan              Jr Needham                2:48.00  
  5 O'Connor, Sean            So Needham                2:49.22  
  6 Woodward, Charlie         Jr Needham                2:49.62  
  7 Sisay, Chernet            FR Brookline              2:51.13  
  8 lichtman, ezra            jr Newton North           2:51.15  
  9 McGovern, Phineas         12 Framingham             2:51.50  
 10 Rodriguez, Eli            SR Natick                 2:51.68  
 11 Hinthorne, Matt           SR Braintree              2:52.50  
 12 Regan, Tim                JR Dedham                 2:53.35  
 13 keefe, justin             sr Newton North           2:53.41  
 14 Manning, Steven           JR Milton                 2:55.91  
 15 Crawford, Kody            JR Weymouth               2:56.07  
 16 Matera, David             JR Wellesley              2:56.43  
 17 Sareault, J.D.            SR Walpole                2:56.72  
 18 Wise, Peter               JR Brookline              2:57.05  
 19 McLaughlin, Conner        FR Weymouth               2:57.47  
 20 Shore, Max                FR Brookline              3:00.65  
 21 Norberg, Brian            SR Walpole                3:01.32  
 22 Sternstein, Evan          FR Brookline              3:02.55  
 23 Cubelli, Daniel           SO Norwood                3:02.64  
 24 jones, forrest            fr Newton North           3:03.02  
 25 Fitzpatrick, Sean         11 Framingham             3:03.13  
 26 Muller, John              SR Norwood                3:03.36  
 27 Hughes, Chris             NA Milton                 3:05.12  
 28 Berardinelli, Andrew      FR Walpole                3:13.85  
 29 simmons, jesse            jr Newton North           3:14.12  
 30 Bressler, Jon             jr Newton North           3:14.79  
 31 Hunt, Mathew              SO Milton                 3:17.42  
 32 Birchall, Ryan            SR Dedham                 3:18.94  
 33 Perry, Connor             FR Wellesley              3:19.61  
 34 Montouri, Matthew          9 Framingham             3:21.04  
 35 Dickson, Matt             FR Weymouth               3:22.53  
 36 Martinez, Brandon          9 Framingham             3:22.63  
 37 Velasco, Guillermo        JR Natick                 3:24.89  
 38 Clune, Brendan            FR Natick                 3:28.50  
 39 Clark, Zachary            FR Wellesley              3:32.05  
 40 Ianni, Joey               JR Natick                 3:38.90  
 41 Draper, Nicholas           9 Framingham             3:41.03  
 42 Taugher, Sam              FR Milton                 3:58.79  
 43 Major, Joe                JR Milton                 4:04.88  
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Camille           SR Framingham             1:38.78  
  2 Bennett, Samantha         SR Weymouth               1:41.08  
  3 Kimball, Melissa          SR Weymouth               1:42.64  
  4 Ferrera, Ally             SO Natick                 1:42.98  
  5 White, Rebecca            SR Natick                 1:43.85  
  6 Kornestky, Emma              Newton North           1:43.86  
  7 Mitchell, Chelsea         SR Milton                 1:44.86  
  8 Lawler, Emily             JR Milton                 1:45.14  
  9 Tripathi, Jaya            JR Newton North           1:46.42  
 10 Stoebel, Anna             SR Wellesley              1:47.00  
 11 Wiseman, Diana            SR Walpole                1:47.78  
 12 Gluck, Sam                JR Newton North           1:47.94  
 13 Bechtold, Belinda         FR Weymouth               1:48.96  
 14 Gellineau, Leah           So Brookline              1:49.22  
 15 Russell, Katina           Jr Needham                1:50.17  
 16 Fidrocki, Diana           SR Milton                 1:50.41  
 17 Miller, Arianna           SO Braintree              1:50.83  
 18 Birkenhead, Caroline      SO Weymouth               1:51.02  
 19 Kelly, Julie              SO Weymouth               1:52.46  
 20 Carr, Christina           JR Natick                 1:53.19  
 21 Brynie, Caeden            JR Newton North           1:53.79  
 22 McElaney, Annie           FR Natick                 1:55.76  
 23 Ring, Brittany            SO Norwood                1:58.87  
 24 Nicholl, Leigh            SO Framingham             2:00.37  
 25 MacDonald, Meghan         SR Dedham                 2:01.15  
 26 Lu, Zoe                   Jr Needham                2:01.38  
 27 Lynch, Kathleen           FR Milton                 2:01.57  
 28 Cohn, Caroline            JR Walpole                2:01.84  
 29 DiMartino, Amanda         FR Walpole                2:02.11  
 30 Brady, Michaela           JR Walpole                2:03.20  
 31 Mroz, Angela              SO Framingham             2:03.83  
 32 Cigna, Ally               FR Natick                 2:03.91  
 33 Shaughnessy, Sabine       Fr Brookline              2:05.20  
 34 Sweeney, Leigha           FR Braintree              2:05.36  
 35 White, Erica              JR Dedham                 2:07.76  
 36 Sobchuk, Catherine        JR Norwood                2:08.11  
 37 Nazzaro, Julie            JR Braintree              2:11.25  
 38 French, Linzy             JR Norwood                2:12.78  
 39 Pike, Erin                FR Dedham                 2:13.61  
 40 Sheehan, Brooke           FR Dedham                 2:13.99  
 41 Sobol, Jennifer           SO Norwood                2:15.09  
 42 Carito, Ariana               Norwood                2:16.35  
 43 Sun, Emily                So Needham                2:21.03  
 44 Chi, Sarah                So Needham                2:22.15  
 -- Querforth, Katya          FR Wellesley                   DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardiman, Ryan            SR Brookline              1:28.30  
  2 Fulwiler, Niel            JR Newton North           1:28.77  
  3 Miller, Jeremy            SR Brookline              1:30.08  
  4 Sheehan, Robert           JR Norwood                1:30.44  
  5 Goula, Jarrod             SR Walpole                1:31.29  
  6 Moynihan, Christopher     JR Wellesley              1:31.31  
  7 Stuart, Zak               SO Weymouth               1:32.08  
  8 Granoff, Jeremy           SR Wellesley              1:32.30  
  9 Cockrell, Cullen          JR Milton                 1:34.09  
 10 Cormier, Max              11 Framingham             1:34.29  
 11 Gutierrez, Dan            SR Natick                 1:34.66  
 12 Jackson, Will             SO Brookline              1:34.68  
 13 Bernstein, Toby           FR Brookline              1:34.97  
 14 Quintanilla, Mike         SR Walpole                1:35.80  
 15 Sullivan, George          SR Milton                 1:36.68  
 16 Wallace, Matt             SO Weymouth               1:36.81  
 17 Gowan, Tom                10 Framingham             1:37.12  
 18 Paslaski, Jackson         SO Walpole                1:37.50  
 19 Cullinane, Teddy          FR Brookline              1:38.24  
 20 Kracoff, Brian            JR Natick                 1:38.45  
 21 Reilly, Tyler             So Needham                1:39.05  
 22 Farah, Richard            SO Norwood                1:39.34  
 23 Ohnemus, Gregory          SR Wellesley              1:39.55  
 24 Meaney, Jeff              SO Walpole                1:39.71  
 25 Daniel, Blake             JR Milton                 1:40.78  
 26 Tuplin, Trevor            FR Weymouth               1:40.89  
 27 Foo, Kevin                so Newton North           1:40.93  
 28 Seigler, Derek            JR Weymouth               1:41.25  
 29 Donaghey, Philip          11 Framingham             1:41.59  
 30 Josa, Djeff               SO Milton                 1:42.58  
 31 Nikonchuk, Evan           11 Framingham             1:43.30  
 32 Villante, Nick            SR Walpole                1:44.41  
 33 Haywood, Brendan          SO Milton                 1:44.46  
 34 Mikami, Kaleb             FR Braintree              1:44.46  
 35 Williams, Gregory         12 Framingham             1:45.09  
 36 Fahy, Jimmy               SO Dedham                 1:49.55  
 37 Maichen, Kevin            FR Natick                 1:52.37  
 38 Roche, Shane              JR Braintree              1:54.68  
 39 Terzian, Nick             SR Dedham                 1:55.25  
 40 Heyden, Owain             FR Wellesley              1:55.57  
 41 Collins, Matt             FR Natick                 2:00.15  
 42 Epstein, Michael          FR Norwood                2:02.73  
 43 Kelly, Jimmy              So Needham                2:03.42  
 44 Fay, Jack                 JR Dedham                 2:19.93  
 -- soran, alon               so Newton North                DQ  
 -- Saraiva, Mark             Jr Needham                     DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kayla           SR Weymouth                 44.27   1 
  2 Corrigan, Alyssa          SR Wellesley                44.56   3 
  3 Wagner, Jennifer          FR Framingham               44.61   3 
  4 Hull, Jacky               SR Braintree                44.77   4 
  5 King, Catherine           SO Wellesley                44.87   3 
  6 Hopkins, Felicia          JR Weymouth                 44.91   1 
  7 Sumner, Morgan            JR Milton                   45.04   1 
  8 Glover, Jill              SO Weymouth                 45.14   1 
  9 St.Preux, Melissa         SO Dedham                   45.22   5 
 10 Faldasz, Marissa          SR Natick                   45.28   2 
 11 MacLellan, Caitlyn        SR Natick                   45.50   2 
 12 Cockrell, Kristen         JR Milton                   45.72   1 
 13 Almeda, Elizabeth            Walpole                  46.04   4 
 14 Pursley, Meaghan          SO Newton North             46.28   2 
 15 Brown, Steph              FR Newton North             46.40   2 
 16 Howell, Alissa            SR Framingham               46.40   3 
 17 Gatto, Kaitlyn            SR Norwood                  46.41   6 
 18 Pearl, Hannah             JR Framingham               46.68   3 
 19 Zoppo, Andrea             JR Walpole                  46.93   4 
 20 Anzalone, Lauren          So Needham                  46.95   6 
 21 Hurwitz, Evelyn           SO Newton North             47.14   2 
 22 Walsh, Victoria           FR Braintree                47.30   4 
 23 Okoye, Annuli             JR Norwood                  47.40   6 
 24 Carr, Shannon             FR Natick                   47.85   2 
 25 Oullette, Dominique       Jr Brookline                48.01   5 
 26 Alpert, Hannah            So Needham                  48.20   6 
 27 Lazarus, Beth             Fr Brookline                48.42   5 
 28 Murphy, Caitlin           FR Braintree                48.70   4 
 29 Perry, Laura              Fr Brookline                49.13   5 
 30 Rice, Christina           JR Milton                   49.21   1 
 31 DiCarli, Gilda            Sr Needham                  49.75   6 
 32 Wiberg, Holly             FR Wellesley                50.02   3 
 33 O'Day, Caroline           FR Norwood                  50.40   6 
 34 Rampino, Gina             SO Dedham                   53.16   5 
 35 Yout, Amanda              SO Dedham                   54.22   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor, Paul              SR Milton                   36.44   4 
  2 Lee, Vinnie               SR Walpole                  37.24   2 
  3 Lewis Jr, Bolander         9 Framingham               37.36   4 
  4 Bean, David               SR Weymouth                 37.57   2 
  5 kiley, ben                so Newton North             37.63   1 
  6 Mele, Mark                SR Wellesley                37.88   1 
  7 Sandler, Ian              SR Brookline                38.21   3 
  8 penn, isaiah              jr Newton North             38.37   1 
  9 Gurney, Malcolm           SR Weymouth                 38.93   2 
 10 Walcott, Nicholas         11 Framingham               39.04   4 
 11 Rockwood, Joey            JR Walpole                  39.09   2 
 12 Hazzard, Brian            So Needham                  39.17   5 
 13 Powers, Matt              FR Natick                   39.19   3 
 14 Turner, C.                FR Newton North             39.23   1 
 15 McCormick, Matt           Jr Needham                  39.29   5 
 16 Granoff, Alex             SR Natick                   39.46   3 
 17 Hinthorne, Matt           SR Braintree                39.47   6 
 18 Bottex, Stephan           SR Norwood                  39.92   5 
 19 Kodama, Shohei            JR Brookline                40.09   3 
 20 Russ, Geoffrey            SR Wellesley                40.14   1 
 21 Jones, Kemari             SO Milton                   40.15   4 
 22 O'Brien, Kevin            SO Wellesley                40.32   1 
 23 Liquori, Nicholas         12 Framingham               40.46   4 
 24 Marchbanks, Eric          JR Weymouth                 40.46   2 
 25 Pettit, Mike              JR Braintree                40.65   6 
 26 Foley, Nick               SO Walpole                  41.04   2 
 27 Zhou, Alan                FR Brookline                41.82   3 
 28 Trafford, Justin          FR Milton                   41.87   4 
 29 Redpath, Ian              So Needham                  42.28   5 
 30 St. Preux, Jonathan       SO Dedham                   43.92   6 
 31 Lewi, Jake                FR Natick                   44.11   3 
 32 Kane, Brian               SR Braintree                44.25   6 
 33 Sullivan, Dan             SR Dedham                   44.80   6 
 34 Cullen, Mike              SO Dedham                   45.12   6 
 35 Pena, Bill                SO Norwood                  45.50   5 
 36 Levitsky, Kevin           JR Norwood                  48.01   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Jill            SO Weymouth              11:41.03  
  2 Kiernan, Mairead          SO Milton                11:44.84  
  3 Collins, Olivia           JR Milton                11:57.38  
  4 Barnicle, Nora            SR Newton North          12:31.48  
  5 Grandoni, Maria           SO Framingham            12:33.89  
  6 Roth, Eve                 FR Wellesley             12:45.48  
  7 Perlo, Sarah              FR Newton North          12:52.66  
  8 Seymour, Nora             SR Natick                12:52.86  
  9 Godenzi, Franca           SR Newton North          13:04.38  
 10 Tevenan, Julie            FR Weymouth              13:08.21  
 11 Duane, Sara               SR Braintree             13:08.66  
 12 Maichen, Anna             JR Natick                13:11.73  
 13 Klehm, Rachael            SR Wellesley             13:12.12  
 14 Perry, Olivia             SR Walpole               13:22.83  
 15 Lynch, Grace              SO Walpole               13:24.79  
 16 Nguyen, Tammy             SO Weymouth              13:29.72  
 17 Nieto, Lily               Jr Needham               13:30.26  
 18 Warren, Hannah            So Brookline             13:44.48  
 19 Albert-Stone, Devon       So Needham               13:53.42  
 20 Steverman, Amanda         Jr Brookline             14:23.03  
 21 McManus, Emily            SO Walpole               14:30.42  
 22 Wise, Sophie              Fr Brookline             14:32.27  
 23 Galvin, Jayne             JR Norwood               14:32.90  
 24 White, Andrea             FR Framingham            14:39.63  
 25 Kelley, Lindsey           SR Dedham                14:54.62  
 -- Welter, Katherine         JR Norwood                    DNF  
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Steve           SO Weymouth               9:56.20  
  2 hamilton, dan             sr Newton North          10:13.53  
  3 Pratt-Otto, Samuel        JR Brookline             10:24.54  
  4 Keegan, Robert            SR Weymouth              10:33.35  
  5 Lotsbom, Chris            SR Walpole               10:42.73  
  6 Connolly, Justin          FR Walpole               10:47.75  
  7 Curley, Stephen           JR Norwood               10:49.25  
  8 weinfeld, mike            so Newton North          10:49.63  
  9 Gleason, Jake             so Newton North          10:50.20  
 10 Saur, Brendan             SO Milton                10:51.24  
 11 Sampson, Chriastian       SO Brookline             11:03.22  
 12 Kola, Ian                 JR Braintree             11:13.01  
 13 Coles, Nathan             Sr Needham               11:15.18  
 14 Katzeff, Michael          SO Brookline             11:26.27  
 15 Mahon, Jonathan           FR Milton                11:26.42  
 16 Thompson, Jeremy          11 Framingham            11:26.75  
 17 Crowe, James              Sr Needham               11:31.59  
 18 Mahoney, Michael          JR Weymouth              11:35.40  
 19 Wadsworth, Noah           JR Natick                11:40.60  
 20 Lueders, Ben              Fr Needham               11:46.82  
 21 Beling, Jeff              12 Framingham            11:57.72  
 22 Tierney, John             FR Natick                12:20.12  
 23 Loftus, Billy             JR Dedham                12:37.49  
 24 Day, Christopher           9 Framingham            12:38.43  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Michele          SR Newton North              8.90   2 
  2 Hawley, Erica             JR Walpole                   9.11   4 
  3 Bell, Jenn                SR Weymouth                  9.27   1 
  4 Ren, Amy                  SO Newton North              9.33   2 
  5 Bernazzani, Kathryn       SR Norwood                   9.34   6 
  6 Liu, Jenny                JR Newton North              9.45   2 
  7 O'Connor, Meredith        SR Dedham                    9.46   5 
  8 Denn, Emily               JR Newton North              9.48   2 
  9 Tran, Cheyl               JR Milton                    9.53   1 
 10 Manning, Madeline         SO Weymouth                  9.55   1 
 11 Beaulieu, Olivia          SO Milton                    9.55   1 
 12 Lutz, Adrienne            SR Braintree                 9.58   4 
 13 Coan, Becky               SR Natick                    9.77   2 
 14 Noe, Sarah                SR Dedham                    9.77   5 
 15 Green, Courtney           SO Wellesley                 9.79   3 
 16 Howell, Alissa            SR Framingham                9.83   3 
 17 Clifford, Jenna           SR Weymouth                  9.94   1 
 18 Luscinska, Clare          JR Milton                   10.00   1 
 19 Madigan, Katelyn          JR Milton                   10.05   1 
 20 Perdoni, Sarah            JR Natick                   10.10   2 
 21 Crowther, Claire          SR Wellesley                10.29   3 
 22 Hunter, Caroline          SR Braintree                10.40   4 
 23 Bianco, Cristiana         JR Weymouth                 10.63   1 
 24 DeSantis, Kristen         SR Walpole                  10.64   4 
 25 Raubach, Maureen          Jr Needham                  10.67   6 
 26 Chalfin, Elizabeth        SO Natick                   10.74   2 
 27 Cole, Cara                SR Norwood                  10.90   6 
 28 Spence, Darcy             Fr Brookline                10.98   5 
 29 Schott, Kristie           Jr Needham                  11.33   6 
 30 Hastings, Sarah           SO Braintree                11.35   4 
 31 Carpenter, Simone         SO Dedham                   11.35   5 
 32 Rusch, Kelly              SO Framingham               11.38   3 
 33 Desir, Dolores            JR Framingham               11.56   3 
 34 Shaughnessy, Sabine       Fr Brookline                11.60   5 
 35 Lazarus, Beth             Fr Brookline                11.67   5 
 36 Walsh, Jen                JR Walpole                  11.69   4 
 37 Michaela, Boscoe          SR Braintree                11.75   4 
 38 Grant, Alexis             FR Framingham               11.97   3 
 39 Downing, Molly            FR Dedham                   12.27   5 
 40 Dunn, Elisa               Fr Needham                  12.77   6 
 41 Woodward, Colleen         FR Needham                  12.96   6 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandt, Tommy             SR Natick                    7.85   3 
  2 Parent, Joel              SR Brookline                 8.05   3 
  3 Chen, Tony                SR Newton North              8.08   1 
  4 Moore, Jay                SR Natick                    8.29   3 
  5 Barrett, James            SR Natick                    8.42   3 
  6 Blair, Michael            SR Wellesley                 8.46   1 
  7 Russo, Nick               JR Natick                    8.54   3 
  8 Gurney, Malcolm           SR Weymouth                  8.61   2 
  9 Tousignant, Rob           SR Braintree                 8.62   6 
 10 Goldman, Ethan            so Newton North              8.82   1 
 11 Chan, Tyler               So Needham                   8.95   5 
 12 Girvan, David             SR Norwood                   8.99   5 
 13 Farlow, Peter             So Needham                   9.01   5 
 14 Brooks, Curtis            11 Framingham                9.01   4 
 15 Greene, Brendan           SR Norwood                   9.06   5 
 16 Otuechere, David          SO Braintree                 9.09   6 
 17 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         SR Walpole                   9.09   2 
 18 Fennessey, James          SR Milton                    9.15   4 
 19 Quinlan, Mike             Sr Needham                   9.24   5 
 19 Heanue, Billy             SO Walpole                   9.24   2 
 21 Croak, Colin              JR Walpole                   9.34   2 
 22 Richardson, Craig         SR Braintree                 9.34   6 
 23 Conklin, Patrick          SR Wellesley                 9.50   1 
 24 Glover, Conner            SR Weymouth                  9.52   2 
 25 Singer, Noah               9 Framingham                9.72   4 
 26 Mucciarone, Nick          SR Walpole                   9.76   2 
 27 Mulcany, Tyler            FR Weymouth                 10.01   2 
 28 McGowan, John             JR Norwood                  10.13   5 
 29 Canniff, Jonathan         SO Norwood                  10.18   5 
 30 Daniel, Blake             JR Milton                   10.21   4 
 31 Betemit, Elois            11 Framingham               10.38   4 
 32 Nguyen, Brian             JR Braintree                10.61   6 
 33 Mamata, Hikari            FR Brookline                10.70   3 
 34 Cullinane, Teddy          FR Brookline                10.75   3 
 35 Delendeck, Dave           SR Dedham                   10.85   6 
 36 Inglis, James             JR Weymouth                 10.97   2 
 37 Kim, Willie               FR Wellesley                11.15   1 
 38 Martins Jr, Elias          9 Framingham               11.46   4 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Michele          SR Newton North              7.69   2 
  2 St.Preux, Melissa         SO Dedham                    7.72   5 
  3 Faldasz, Marissa          SR Natick                    7.74   2 
  4 Egesi, Amanda             JR Framingham                7.79   3 
  5 Pearl, Hannah             JR Framingham                7.83   3 
  6 Cockrell, Kristen         JR Milton                    7.84   1 
  7 Hull, Jacky               SR Braintree                 7.84   4 
  8 Darling, Melissa          FR Weymouth                  7.90   1 
  9 Hawley, Erica             JR Walpole                   7.93   4 
 10 Almeda, Elizabeth            Walpole                   7.93   4 
 11 Underhill, Meghan         JR Norwood                   7.95   6 
 12 Sullivan, Kayla           SR Weymouth                  7.96   1 
 13 Sanchez, Ari              SR Newton North              7.97   2 
 14 Bell, Jenn                SR Weymouth                  8.00   1 
 15 Lutz, Adrienne            SR Braintree                 8.00   4 
 16 D'Amore-Morrison, Tela    Fr Brookline                 8.09   5 
 17 Bernazzani, Kathryn       SR Norwood                   8.13   6 
 18 Collinson, Brooke         JR Natick                    8.14   2 
 19 Levin, Analisa            JR Wellesley                 8.15   3 
 20 Hu, Jamie                 SR Wellesley                 8.16   3 
 21 Madigan, Katelyn          JR Milton                    8.17   1 
 22 Ren, Amy                  SO Newton North              8.18   2 
 23 Smalls, Latifah           JR Newton North              8.20   2 
 24 Coan, Becky               SR Natick                    8.21   2 
 25 Boakye, Jessica           JR Norwood                   8.30   6 
 26 Crocker, Rachel           JR Wellesley                 8.33   3 
 27 Murtagh, Kelly            JR Milton                    8.37   1 
 28 Leonel, Marjorie          SO Framingham                8.37   3 
 29 Clark, Emily              JR Weymouth                  8.43   1 
 30 Schott, Kristie           Jr Needham                   8.48   6 
 31 Gray, Abigail             FR Milton                    8.49   1 
 32 Bean, Olivia              FR Braintree                 8.51   4 
 33 Spitz, Sarah              SR Wellesley                 8.55   3 
 34 Luke, Abigail             SR Natick                    8.56   2 
 35 DiCarli, Gilda            Sr Needham                   8.62   6 
 36 Chen, Alice               Sr Needham                   8.65   6 
 37 Swann, Chelsie            SR Framingham                8.70   3 
 38 Walsh, Jen                JR Walpole                   8.73   4 
 39 Pinheiro, Adlin           SR Braintree                 8.73   4 
 40 Takinami, Emy             Fr Brookline                 8.77   5 
 41 Yout, Amanda              SO Dedham                    8.84   5 
 42 Rampino, Gina             SO Dedham                    9.05   5 
 43 Hallion, Chloe            SO Dedham                   10.57   5 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 kiley, ben                so Newton North              6.81   1 
  2 Connor, Paul              SR Milton                    6.87   4 
  3 Bean, David               SR Weymouth                  6.95   2 
  4 Sit, Derek                SR Wellesley                 6.97   1 
  5 Liquori, Nicholas         12 Framingham                7.02   4 
  6 Setzco, John              JR Wellesley                 7.10   1 
  7 Lee, Alex                 SO Walpole                   7.12   2 
  8 Johnson, Richard          11 Framingham                7.12   4 
  9 peterson, troy            so Newton North              7.13   1 
 10 Billings, Ryan            SR Natick                    7.15   3 
 10 Chen, Tony                SR Newton North              7.15   1 
 12 Hazzard, Brian            So Needham                   7.16   5 
 12 Hayes, Travis             SO Framingham                7.16   4 
 14 Daniells, D'Amani         10 Framingham                7.17   4 
 15 Setalsingh, Alani         SR Milton                    7.19   4 
 16 Kitchen, Skip             JR Walpole                   7.19   2 
 17 Tousignant, Rob           SR Braintree                 7.25   6 
 18 Collier, Ben              SR Braintree                 7.28   6 
 19 Vaglica, Mike             JR Newton North              7.29   1 
 20 McCormick, Matt           Jr Needham                   7.29   5 
 21 Mulcany, Tyler            FR Weymouth                  7.30   2 
 22 Rockwood, Joey            JR Walpole                   7.32   2 
 23 Channell, Connor          SR Natick                    7.32   3 
 24 Greene, Brendan           SR Norwood                   7.34   5 
 25 Zhou, Alan                FR Brookline                 7.35   3 
 26 Rhodes, Chris             SO Weymouth                  7.37   2 
 27 Stover, Matthew           JR Norwood                   7.37   5 
 28 Piere, Kingsley           JR Milton                    7.41   4 
 29 Harrington, Scott         JR Wellesley                 7.42   1 
 30 Bottex, Stephan           SR Norwood                   7.45   5 
 31 Glover, Conner            SR Weymouth                  7.45   2 
 32 Jablonski, Tim            SR Wellesley                 7.48   1 
 33 Wellhoff, Erik            SR Natick                    7.49   3 
 34 Chan, Tyler               So Needham                   7.50   5 
 35 Hebard, Kevin             Jr Needham                   7.52   5 
 36 Kodama, Shohei            JR Brookline                 7.55   3 
 37 Girvan, David             SR Norwood                   7.58   5 
 38 Cronin, Brian             SR Walpole                   7.60   2 
 39 Otuechere, David          SO Braintree                 7.64   6 
 40 St. Preux, Jonathan       SO Dedham                    7.87   6 
 41 Grant, Jamaal             FR Milton                    7.90   4 
 42 Cullen, Sean              SO Dedham                    8.11   6 
 43 Louissaint, Davidson      SO Dedham                    8.67   6 
 44 Reavey, Ed                SR Dedham                    8.78   6 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muir, Hanna               SR Wellesley              5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Tran, Cheyl               JR Milton                J5-03.00      1.60m 
  3 Hutchinson, Emily         SO Newton North           5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Lutz, Adrienne            SR Braintree             J5-01.00      1.54m 
  5 Hawley, Erica             JR Walpole               J5-01.00      1.54m 
  6 Beaulieu, Olivia          SO Milton                 4-11.00      1.49m 
  7 Zoppo, Andrea             JR Walpole                4-09.00      1.44m 
  7 Connolly, Carolyn         SR Weymouth               4-09.00      1.44m 
  7 Grigoli, Lucia            FR Newton North           4-09.00      1.44m 
 10 Howell, Alissa            SR Framingham            J4-09.00      1.44m 
 10 O'Connor, Meredith        SR Dedham                J4-09.00      1.44m 
 12 Bell, Jenn                SR Weymouth              J4-09.00      1.44m 
 13 Pearce, Kate              FR Weymouth              J4-09.00      1.44m 
 14 Ennis, Dierdre            Sr Needham                4-07.00      1.39m 
 14 King, Catherine           SO Wellesley              4-07.00      1.39m 
 14 D'Amore-Morrison, Tela    Fr Brookline              4-07.00      1.39m 
 14 Noe, Sarah                SR Dedham                 4-07.00      1.39m 
 18 Ren, Amy                  SO Newton North          J4-07.00      1.39m 
 18 Corrigan, Alyssa          SR Wellesley             J4-07.00      1.39m 
 20 Fidrocki, Diana           SR Milton                J4-07.00      1.39m 
 21 Schott, Kristie           Jr Needham                4-05.00      1.34m 
 22 Michaela, Boscoe          SR Braintree             J4-05.00      1.34m 
 23 Faldasz, Marissa          SR Natick                 4-03.00      1.29m 
 23 Higgins, Lauren           SO Norwood                4-03.00      1.29m 
 23 Hunter, Caroline          SR Braintree              4-03.00      1.29m 
 26 Cole, Cara                SR Norwood               J4-03.00      1.29m 
 -- Coan, Becky               SR Natick                      NH            
 -- Carr, Shannon             FR Natick                      NH            
 -- Egesi, Amanda             JR Framingham                  NH            
 -- Sheehan, Brooke           FR Dedham                      NH            
 -- Lazarus, Beth             Fr Brookline                   NH            
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blair, Michael            SR Wellesley              6-05.00      1.95m 
  2 Conklin, Patrick          SR Wellesley              6-01.00      1.85m 
  3 kiley, ben                so Newton North           5-11.00      1.80m 
  3 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         SR Walpole                5-11.00      1.80m 
  5 MacDonald, Jaime          SR Natick                 5-07.00      1.70m 
  6 Youssef, Mina             SR Braintree             J5-07.00      1.70m 
  6 Parent, Joel              SR Brookline             J5-07.00      1.70m 
  8 Everett, Nick             SR Natick                 5-05.00      1.65m 
  9 Tousignant, Rob           SR Braintree             J5-05.00      1.65m 
 10 Mele, Mark                SR Wellesley             J5-05.00      1.65m 
 11 James, Travis             FR Brookline              5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 Walcott, Nicholas         11 Framingham             5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 mayanja, faisal           fr Newton North           5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 Gurney, Malcolm           SR Weymouth               5-03.00      1.60m 
 15 Canniff, Jonathan         SO Norwood               J5-03.00      1.60m 
 16 Chan, Tyler               So Needham               J5-03.00      1.60m 
 16 Kitchen, Skip             JR Walpole               J5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- Thompson, Theo            Jr Needham                     NH            
 -- Hatch, Orion              SO Dedham                      NH            
 -- Reavey, Ed                SR Dedham                      NH            
 -- Russo, Nick               JR Natick                      NH            
 -- Glover, Conner            SR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Brooks, Curtis            11 Framingham                  NH            
 -- Wing, Jesse                9 Framingham                  NH            
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 West, Wendy               SR Wellesley             34-04.00     10.46m 
  2 Ring, Kellyann            SR Braintree             31-06.50      9.61m 
  3 Ivil, Rachel              SO Weymouth              29-11.00      9.11m 
  3 Carson, Hannah            FR Natick                29-11.00      9.11m 
  5 Perdoni, Sarah            JR Natick                29-07.00      9.01m 
  6 Whitfield, Jessica        SR Framingham            29-03.00      8.91m 
  7 Leconte, Claudia          JR Framingham            28-10.00      8.78m 
  8 Burke, Alison             SO Braintree             26-06.50      8.08m 
  9 Oullette, Dominique       Jr Brookline             26-02.50      7.98m 
 10 Cort, Cameron             JR Wellesley             26-02.00      7.97m 
 11 Togba, Albertine             Framingham            26-00.50      7.93m 
 12 Piepiora, Leanne          SR Weymouth              25-11.50      7.91m 
 13 Hawley, Erica             JR Walpole               25-11.00      7.89m 
 14 Kaufman, Michele          SR Newton North          25-04.00      7.72m 
 14 Millin, Kelly             SR Norwood               25-04.00      7.72m 
 16 Mullen, Terry             So Needham               24-10.00      7.56m 
 16 Henney, Jessica           SR Weymouth              24-10.00      7.56m 
 18 Grozdanic, Stasa          SR Braintree             24-03.50      7.40m 
 19 Carr, Maggie              SR Milton                24-03.00      7.39m 
 20 Jabour, Sarah             Fr Brookline             23-10.50      7.27m 
 21 Chen, Alice               Sr Needham               23-09.00      7.23m 
 22 Ranti, Carolyn            SR Newton North          23-08.00      7.21m 
 23 Hislop, Meg               JR Wellesley             23-06.00      7.16m 
 23 Cole, Cara                SR Norwood               23-06.00      7.16m 
 25 McCleary, Molly           Jr Needham               23-01.00      7.03m 
 26 Redgrave, Anna            Jr Brookline             22-11.00      6.98m 
 27 Forman, Sarah             SR Wellesley             22-07.00      6.88m 
 28 Livingston, Alley         FR Braintree             22-06.50      6.87m 
 29 Munichiello, Kellianne    FR Weymouth              22-04.00      6.80m 
 30 Olah, Elizabeth           SO Dedham                22-00.50      6.71m 
 31 Haswell, Molly            SR Walpole               22-00.00      6.70m 
 32 Naimark, Iris             So Brookline             21-11.50      6.69m 
 33 Dineen, Ashley            JR Dedham                21-06.00      6.55m 
 33 Hopkins, Brianna          FR Natick                21-06.00      6.55m 
 35 DiTomasso, Laura          JR Norwood               21-05.00      6.52m 
 36 Cahalane, Devin           JR Milton                21-04.00      6.50m 
 37 Coombs, Katherine         HR Milton                21-01.50      6.43m 
 38 Downing, Molly            FR Dedham                20-08.00      6.29m 
 39 Warjas, Stephanie         SO Dedham                20-06.50      6.26m 
 40 Connelly, Tiffany         FR Natick                19-09.00      6.01m 
 41 Shilo, Meghan             SR Norwood               18-08.00      5.68m 
 42 Granadino, Geraldine      JR Framingham            18-04.00      5.58m 
 43 Garry, Joanna             FR Walpole               17-10.00      5.43m 
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cawley, Steve             SR Dedham                47-08.00     14.52m 
  2 Stone, Samuel             SR Wellesley             46-00.00     14.02m 
  3 Kiy, Phillip              SR Norwood               45-01.00     13.74m 
  4 Sommers, Shad             SR Milton                44-01.00     13.43m 
  5 Donovan, Ryan             jr Newton North          41-11.00     12.77m 
  6 mayanja, swardic          sr Newton North          40-05.00     12.31m 
  7 Lee, Vinnie               SR Walpole               40-04.00     12.29m 
  8 Brandt, Tommy             SR Natick                40-03.00     12.26m 
  9 Finn, Shawn               SR Weymouth              40-02.50     12.25m 
 10 pappas, charles           fr Newton North          39-08.00     12.09m 
 11 Dennehey, Patrick         SR Weymouth              39-07.50     12.07m 
 12 Ebbs, Charles             so Newton North          39-06.00     12.03m 
 13 Liquori, Nicholas         12 Framingham            36-08.00     11.17m 
 14 Kesten, Nikolas           SR Wellesley             36-06.00     11.12m 
 15 Norberg, Brian            SR Walpole               36-03.50     11.06m 
 16 Allen, Devin              SR Natick                36-02.00     11.02m 
 17 Youssef, Mina             SR Braintree             35-10.00     10.92m 
 18 McMillan, Doug            SO Walpole               35-09.25     10.90m 
 19 Cauchon, Dylan            11 Framingham            35-08.25     10.87m 
 20 Arscott, Jeff             SR Dedham                34-11.50     10.65m 
 21 Hutchinson, Kevin         SR Dedham                34-10.00     10.61m 
 22 Sinclair, Evan            JR Norwood               34-08.50     10.57m 
 23 Freeman, Nathaniel        Sr Needham               34-04.25     10.47m 
 24 Clark, Phillip            SR Milton                34-01.00     10.38m 
 25 Stover, Matthew           JR Norwood               33-05.00     10.18m 
 26 McGuire, Phillip          Sr Needham               33-04.00     10.16m 
 27 Li, John                  JR Brookline             33-03.00     10.13m 
 28 Sobol, Joseph             JR Wellesley             33-00.00     10.05m 
 29 Steele, Ryan              SR Weymouth              32-10.00     10.00m 
 30 Miller, Jeremy            SR Brookline             32-07.00      9.93m 
 31 Cazeau, John              11 Framingham            32-04.00      9.85m 
 32 Barron, Elliott           SO Wellesley             31-08.00      9.65m 
 33 Gilligan, Jimmy           JR Dedham                31-07.00      9.62m 
 34 Cushing, Kyle             JR Milton                30-09.00      9.37m 
 35 Feeney, Paul              SO Braintree             30-06.50      9.30m 
 36 Ciavattone, Joseph        FR Norwood               30-02.00      9.19m 
 37 Hebard, Kevin             Jr Needham               30-00.00      9.14m 
 38 Andreychenko, Michael     SO Brookline             29-07.00      9.01m 
 39 Villante, Nick            SR Walpole               29-05.50      8.97m 
 40 Dorimus, Evans            FR Natick                29-00.00      8.83m 
 41 Gurney, Jason             SO Weymouth              28-08.00      8.73m 
 42 Williams, Gregory         12 Framingham            28-07.00      8.71m 
 43 Tran, Chris               Jr Needham               28-00.50      8.54m 
 44 Olarsch, Max              JR Brookline             26-09.00      8.15m 
 45 Burke, Teddy              JR Braintree             26-04.00      8.02m 
 46 O'Rourke, Shaun           JR Braintree             24-00.00      7.31m 
 47 Leger, Zach               FR Natick                23-00.50      7.02m 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weymouth                                            4:13.03   1 
  2 Newton North                                        4:15.62   1 
  3 Framingham                                          4:19.22   1 
  4 Milton                                              4:21.69   1 
  5 Wellesley                                           4:22.91   1 
  6 Walpole                                             4:28.25   2 
  7 Needham                                             4:31.43   2 
  8 Norwood                                             4:40.69   2 
  9 Dedham                                              4:42.16   2 
 10 Brookline                                           4:43.11   2 
 11 Natick                                              4:47.49   1 
 12 Braintree                                           4:48.04   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weymouth                                            3:37.63   1 
  2 Walpole                                             3:38.64   1 
  3 Newton North                                        3:39.19   1 
  4 Brookline                                           3:41.86   1 
  5 Natick                                              3:46.51   1 
  6 Wellesley                                           3:47.03   1 
  7 Framingham                                          3:52.47   2 
  8 Needham                                             3:52.57   2 
  9 Norwood                                             4:04.09   2 
 10 Braintree                                           4:10.29   2 
 11 Dedham                                              4:18.08   2 
 -- Milton                                                   DQ   2 
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Jay                SR Natick                20-04.00      6.19m 
  2 Brandt, Tommy             SR Natick                20-00.50      6.10m 
  3 Parent, Joel              SR Brookline             18-03.00      5.56m 
  4 Barrett, James            SR Natick                18-00.00      5.48m 
  5 Miller, Jeremy            SR Brookline             17-11.25      5.46m 
  6 Conklin, Patrick          SR Wellesley             17-05.00      5.30m 
  6 O'Brien, Kevin            SO Wellesley             17-05.00      5.30m 
  8 Paslaski, Jackson         SO Walpole               17-03.25      5.26m 
  9 Tousignant, Rob           SR Braintree             16-11.50      5.16m 
 10 Martins Jr, Elias          9 Framingham            16-01.50      4.91m 
 11 Collier, Ben              SR Braintree             15-10.50      4.83m 
 12 Sandler, Ian              SR Brookline             15-08.00      4.77m 
 13 Rollo, Christopher        12 Framingham            15-00.00      4.57m 
 14 Moran, Kyle               12 Framingham            14-00.00      4.26m 
 15 Sperry, Zachary            9 Framingham            13-03.00      4.03m 
 -- Setzco, John              JR Wellesley                 FOUL            
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Michele          SR Newton North          17-00.50      5.19m 
  2 Darling, Melissa          FR Weymouth              14-09.50      4.50m 
  3 Crocker, Rachel           JR Wellesley             14-08.25      4.47m 
  4 Bennett, Samantha         SR Weymouth              14-03.00      4.34m 
  5 Kourtelidis, Katelyn      JR Milton                13-10.00      4.21m 
  6 Clark, Emily              JR Weymouth              13-07.00      4.14m 
  6 McDermott, Chayna         FR Milton                13-07.00      4.14m 
  8 Coan, Becky               SR Natick                13-03.00      4.03m 
  9 Fisher, Madison           FR Wellesley             13-02.00      4.01m 
 10 MacLellan, Caitlyn        SR Natick                12-07.00      3.83m 
 11 Faldasz, Marissa          SR Natick                12-01.00      3.68m 
 12 Peretti, Tali             SO Wellesley             12-00.50      3.67m 
 13 Carpenter, Simone         SO Dedham                11-03.00      3.42m 
 14 Yout, Amanda              SO Dedham                11-00.50      3.36m 
 -- Kornestky, Emma              Newton North              FOUL            
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Yard Dash Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walcott, Nicholas         11 Framingham                7.50   6 
  2 Donaghey, Philip          11 Framingham                7.50   3 
  3 Phillips, Lyman           FR Natick                    7.52   1 
  4 Noah, Thomas              11 Framingham                7.53   3 
  5 Bandes, Matt              Jr Needham                   7.53   4 
  6 Chang, Michael            FR Wellesley                 7.53   1 
  7 Zhen, William             SO Braintree                 7.63   7 
  8 Mikami, Kaleb             FR Braintree                 7.64   5 
  9 Totten, Dan               Jr Needham                   7.74   4 
 10 Quinlan, Mike             Sr Needham                   7.75   4 
 11 Sperry, Zachary            9 Framingham                7.81   3 
 12 king, dylon               jr Newton North              7.81   4 
 13 MacArthur, James          SO Braintree                 7.84   6 
 14 Li, Mark                     Framingham                7.84   2 
 15 Moran, Kyle               12 Framingham                7.87   2 
 16 Nguyen, Brian             JR Braintree                 7.92   5 
 17 McGuire, Phillip          Sr Needham                   8.00   4 
 18 Conway, Brendan           Fr Needham                   8.01   4 
 19 Allen, Devin              SR Natick                    8.04   2 
 20 Mullin, William           FR Braintree                 8.07   5 
 21 Young, Joe                FR Natick                    8.08   2 
 22 Wu, Philip                SO Braintree                 8.09   7 
 23 Rollo, Christopher        12 Framingham                8.11   2 
 24 Yager, Ross               12 Framingham                8.15   5 
 25 Ciavattone, Joseph        FR Norwood                   8.15   3 
 26 Garzon, Julian            FR Norwood                   8.16   3 
 27 Cazeau, John              11 Framingham                8.16   5 
 28 Helser, Matt              FR Natick                    8.16   2 
 29 Lui, Nicholas             FR Wellesley                 8.19   1 
 30 Leger, Zach               FR Natick                    8.20   2 
 31 Chow, Justin              FR Wellesley                 8.24   1 
 32 Williams, Gregory         12 Framingham                8.26   6 
 33 Cauchon, Dylan            11 Framingham                8.26   5 
 34 Kim, Willie               FR Wellesley                 8.27   1 
 35 Li, Brendan               SO Braintree                 8.28   6 
 36 Kaganowicz, Aleksander    FR Norwood                   8.28   3 
 37 Liang, Shan               SO Braintree                 8.32   6 
 37 Connors, Paul              9 Framingham                8.32   2 
 39 Reimer, Alex              SO Natick                    8.33   3 
 40 Lo, Chris                 SO Braintree                 8.34   6 
 41 Dang, Andy                SO Braintree                 8.52   7 
 42 Harrington, Ben           FR Braintree                 8.54   7 
 43 Fitzgerald, Kevin          9 Framingham                8.67   6 
 44 Roche, Austin             FR Braintree                 8.69   5 
 45 Dang, Jeff                FR Braintree                 8.79   7 
 46 Sullivan, Stephen         FR Braintree                 8.94   7 
 47 Melander, Alex            Jr Needham                   9.09   4 
 48 McDermott, Jake           FR Natick                    9.19   1 
 49 Shamim, Asim              FR Braintree                 9.34   7 
 50 Campbell, Scott           SO Dedham                   10.92   4 
 
Event 24  Girls 55 Yard Dash Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Steph              FR Newton North              7.96   4 
  2 Pursley, Meaghan          SO Newton North              8.18   4 
  3 Hultin, Lauren            FR Weymouth                  8.22   9 
  4 Glover, Jill              SO Weymouth                  8.24   9 
  5 Sandford, Lauren          SO Wellesley                 8.37   2 
  6 Henney, Jessica           SR Weymouth                  8.38  10 
  7 Luscinska, Clare          JR Milton                    8.49   1 
  8 Kelly, Julie              SO Weymouth                  8.53   9 
  9 Childs, Kelsey            FR Natick                    8.54   2 
 10 Morse, Tory               FR Braintree                 8.59   8 
 11 Waggett, Taylor           FR Braintree                 8.66   9 
 12 McDermott, Chayna         FR Milton                    8.67   1 
 13 Rice, Christina           JR Milton                    8.69   1 
 14 LeBlanc, Julianne         FR Milton                    8.71   1 
 15 Desir, Dolores            JR Framingham                8.74   3 
 16 Chalfin, Elizabeth        SO Natick                    8.76   2 
 17 Hickey, Liz               SR Weymouth                  8.77  10 
 18 Borja, Jess               SR Framingham                8.78   5 
 19 Ip, Sheila                FR Wellesley                 8.79   2 
 20 Lo, Tiffany               FR Braintree                 8.82   7 
 21 Leconte, Claudia          JR Framingham                8.83   7 
 22 Wilbur, Emily             SO Natick                    8.85   4 
 23 Togba, Albertine             Framingham                8.91   7 
 24 Arico, Alison             SO Framingham                8.97   7 
 25 Akerly, Mary              SO Framingham                8.97   5 
 26 McGinley, Marie           FR Natick                    8.97   5 
 26 Nguyen, Kathy             FR Braintree                 8.97   9 
 28 Ryan, Colleen             SO Milton                    9.01   1 
 29 Drolet, Jacquelyn         FR Natick                    9.04   5 
 30 Scarpone, Michaela        SO Norwood                   9.04   6 
 31 Weinstein, Diana          SO Natick                    9.11   2 
 32 Dias, Jessica             FR Framingham                9.13   3 
 33 Sarante, Kassandra        FR Framingham                9.14   7 
 34 Murphy, Kathleen          FR Natick                    9.18   5 
 35 Grant, Alexis             FR Framingham                9.20   5 
 36 Wilbur, Jillian           SO Natick                    9.22   4 
 37 Fruci, Alexandria         FR Norwood                   9.24   8 
 38 Morse, Katie              FR Braintree                 9.25   8 
 39 Shea, Nora                FR Braintree                 9.29   7 
 40 Callahan, Erin            FR Braintree                 9.29   9 
 41 Chang, Erica              SO Wellesley                 9.30   2 
 42 Spillane, Hayley          FR Natick                    9.31   3 
 42 Amaravadi, H.                Natick                    9.31   2 
 44 Liu, Cindy                SO Braintree                 9.31   7 
 45 Ruazol, Melanie           FR Braintree                 9.37  10 
 45 Whitfield, Jessica        SR Framingham                9.37   5 
 47 McKayla, Finneran         SR Braintree                 9.46   8 
 47 Scruton, Thresa           FR Framingham                9.46   3 
 49 Mcmanus, Meghan           FR Braintree                 9.49   8 
 50 Tung, Angela              FR Braintree                 9.63  10 
 51 Ronca, Michala            FR Braintree                 9.66  10 
 52 Dunn, Elisa               Fr Needham                   9.66   6 
 53 McCleary, Molly           Jr Needham                   9.67   6 
 54 Clifford, Jenna           SR Weymouth                  9.68  10 
 55 Thabit, Dima              FR Natick                    9.71   3 
 56 Hayes, Alex               So Needham                   9.75   6 
 57 Escobar, Estefannie       JR Framingham                9.88   3 
 58 McShane, Kim              FR Natick                    9.94   3 
 59 Oppman, Amanda            FR Braintree                 9.98   9 
 60 Connelly, Tiffany         FR Natick                   10.00   3 
 61 Silver, Rachael           SR Wellesley                10.18   2 
 62 Smith, Molly              FR Norwood                  10.67   6 
 63 Price, Jennifer           SO Norwood                  10.82   6 
 64 Jones, Faye               SO Norwood                  11.64   6 
 
Event 25  Boys 55 Yard Hurdles Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wing, Jesse                9 Framingham                9.75   1 
  2 Weinstein, Eric           SR Natick                    9.94   1 
  3 Mikami, Kaleb             FR Braintree                10.68   2 
  4 Mullin, William           FR Braintree                11.12   2 
  5 D'Agostino, Benjamin      FR Norwood                  11.35   1 
  6 Lo, Chris                 SO Braintree                11.41   2 
  7 Roche, Austin             FR Braintree                11.87   2 
  8 Shamim, Asim              FR Braintree                12.22   2 
  9 Dang, Jeff                FR Braintree                12.31   2 
 10 Vincuilla, Andrew          9 Framingham               12.53   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 55 Yard Hurdles Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corley, Janelle           SO Milton                   10.83   3 
  2 Carr, Shannon             FR Natick                   11.30   1 
  3 LeBlanc, Julianne         FR Milton                   11.30   3 
  4 Carson, Hannah            FR Natick                   11.61   1 
  5 Sullivan, Gillian         JR Milton                   11.62   3 
  6 Childs, Kelsey            FR Natick                   11.74   1 
  7 Waggett, Taylor           FR Braintree                11.85   1 
  8 Amaravadi, H.                Natick                   11.96   2 
  9 Murphy, Kathleen          FR Natick                   12.06   2 
 10 McGinley, Marie           FR Natick                   12.15   2 
 11 Crossland, Laura          FR Framingham               12.41   2 
 12 Shea, Nora                FR Braintree                12.67   1 
 13 Ruazol, Melanie           FR Braintree                12.80   1 
 14 Thabit, Dima              FR Natick                   13.00   2 
 15 Ronca, Michala            FR Braintree                13.11   3 
 16 Drolet, Jacquelyn         FR Natick                   13.18   1 
 17 Scruton, Thresa           FR Framingham               13.87   2 
 18 McCarthy, Mei-Lin         SO Braintree                14.45   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News