Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Marathon/Half Marathon/10K

Hyannis, MA, February 22, 2009

[Marathon Top Ten Males & Females | Marathon Age Group Results | Marathon Relay Results | Marathon Clydesdale/Filly Results | Half Marathon Final Results | Half Marathon Top Ten Males & Females | Half Marathon Age Group Results | Half Marathon Clydesdale/Filly Results | Half Marathon Team Results | 10K Final Results | 10K Top Ten Males & Females | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Marathon Final Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

                                                                      Page 1
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
    1   1/58   M3039 2:41:35  6:10 2:41:36 Nicholas Watson        34 M   506 Cambridge MA                                                           
    2   1/75   M4049 2:46:34  6:22 2:46:34 Robert Ashby           40 M    11 Brunswick ME                                                           
    3   1/51   M1829 2:53:03  6:36 2:53:07 Thomas Worthington     22 M   520 West Falmouth MA                                                       
    4   2/51   M1829 2:55:20  6:42 2:55:20 Christopher Johnson    22 M   250 Aurburndale MA                                                         
    5   2/58   M3039 2:55:52  6:43 2:55:56 Peter Harley           38 M   218 Bristol RI                                                             
    6   3/58   M3039 2:56:55  6:45 2:56:59 Nicholas Hinsley       39 M   233 Bedford NH                                                             
    7   3/51   M1829 2:58:00  6:48 2:58:00 Joseph Capehart        29 M    63 Bangor ME                                                              
    8   1/6    CLYM1 2:58:50  6:50 2:58:50 Andrew Kallfelz        42 M   253 Jamestown RI                                                           
    9   4/51   M1829 3:00:24  6:53 3:00:42 Avanti Peters          21 M   395 Worcester MA                                                           
   10   2/75   M4049 3:02:03  6:57 3:02:08 Timothy Coffey         49 M    83 Wakefield RI                                                           
   11   5/51   M1829 3:02:04  6:57 3:02:10 David Hantman          28 M   217 Cambridge MA                                                           
   12   3/75   M4049 3:03:25  7:00 3:03:33 Brian Perreault        43 M   394 Eliot ME                                                               
   13   6/51   M1829 3:05:04  7:04 3:05:08 Brian Govednik         23 M   196 Bristol RI                                                             
   14   7/51   M1829 3:05:50  7:06 3:06:01 David Walsh            21 M   504 Springfield MA                                                         
   15   8/51   M1829 3:06:47  7:08 3:07:07 William Keefe          24 M   259 Danvers MA                                                             
   16   4/75   M4049 3:07:33  7:10 3:07:35 Stephen Bessette       46 M    26 Mystic CT                                                              
   17   4/58   M3039 3:10:49  7:17 3:10:59 Niel Francisco         32 M   171 Allston MA                                                             
   18   1/37   F1829 3:12:12  7:20 3:12:12 Margaret Frank         23 F   172 Ithaca NY                                                              
   19   9/51   M1829 3:13:01  7:22 3:13:14 Tomas Gruczka          28 M   204 Wakefield RI                                                           
   20   5/58   M3039 3:13:15  7:23 3:13:24 Michael Mosca          30 M   361 Ellington CT                                                           
   21   6/58   M3039 3:13:36  7:24 3:13:42 Jason Patch            34 M   389 Topsfield MA                                                           
   22   7/58   M3039 3:13:45  7:24 3:13:55 John Fisher            34 M   163 Chelmsford MA                                                          
   23  10/51   M1829 3:13:33  7:23 3:13:57 James Teskey           20 M   484 West Point NY                                                          
   24  11/51   M1829 3:13:47  7:24 3:13:58 Ian Clark              20 M    78 Eastham MA                                                             
   25   5/75   M4049 3:14:11  7:25 3:14:11 John Parry             45 M   388 South Orange NJ                                                        
   26   8/58   M3039 3:15:11  7:27 3:15:30 Mark Douglas           33 M   131 Hanover MA                                                             
   27   9/58   M3039 3:16:42  7:31 3:16:51 Robert G. Smith        38 M   455 Ashland MA                                                             
   28  12/51   M1829 3:17:03  7:31 3:17:19 Robert McQueen         19 M   534 Barrington RI                                                          
   29  10/58   M3039 3:17:52  7:33 3:17:52 Bryan Hilliard         39 M   232 Medford MA                                                             
   30  11/58   M3039 3:18:11  7:34 3:18:11 John Fitts             33 M   164 Mansfield MA                                                           
   31   2/37   F1829 3:18:14  7:34 3:18:14 Karyn Delay            21 F   108 Saratoga Springs NY                                                    
   32   6/75   M4049 3:18:48  7:35 3:19:08 Robert Gray            41 M   200 Rye NH                                                                 
   33  12/58   M3039 3:19:07  7:36 3:19:20 Jason Seekell          31 M   439 Charlestown RI                                                         
   34   7/75   M4049 3:19:39  7:37 3:19:52 Paul Servais           41 M   442 North Attleboro MA                                                     
   35   8/75   M4049 3:20:17  7:39 3:20:17 Gregory Pratt          40 M   409 Exeter NH                                                              
   36  13/51   M1829 3:20:15  7:39 3:20:26 Lynn Kau               25 M   257 New York NY                                                            
   37  13/58   M3039 3:20:26  7:39 3:20:33 Choukri Ben Mamoun     39 M    23 Farmington CT                                                          
   38   9/75   M4049 3:20:42  7:40 3:20:42 Adam Polakowski        40 M   403 West Yarmouth MA                                                       
   39  14/58   M3039 3:19:41  7:37 3:20:48 Roger Martell Jr       37 M   328 Beverly MA                                                             
   40   1/29   M5059 3:20:51  7:40 3:21:01 Donald Basso           54 M    14 Hopedale MA                                                            
   41  10/75   M4049 3:21:11  7:41 3:21:11 Jim Morris             45 M   359 Glen Allen VA                                                          
   42  14/51   M1829 3:21:10  7:41 3:21:37 Sean Fleming           25 M   165 Dracut MA                                                              
   43  15/58   M3039 3:21:33  7:42 3:21:43 Stephen Silveri        33 M   448 Dedham MA                                                              
   44   3/37   F1829 3:21:54  7:43 3:22:08 Lauren Laroche         23 F   283 Brooklyn NY                                                            
   45  11/75   M4049 3:23:39  7:47 3:23:55 Norm Fuller            49 M   180 Ludlow MA                                                              
   46   2/29   M5059 3:23:59  7:47 3:24:09 Harold Jarvis          53 M   246 Hopedale MA                                                            
   47  15/51   M1829 3:23:47  7:47 3:24:19 Joel Braman            27 M    39 Medford MA                                                             
   48   1/33   F3039 3:24:29  7:48 3:24:29 Jessica Kallis         33 F   254 Manchester NH                                                          
   49  12/75   M4049 3:24:10  7:48 3:24:50 Christopher Doyle      48 M   134 Simsbury CT                                                            
   50  16/58   M3039 3:25:17  7:50 3:25:25 Dennis Marshall        39 M   327 Simsbury, Ct CT                                                        
Record 2:26:51 by Mike Slinskey in 1995
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 2
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
   51  16/51   M1829 3:25:16  7:50 3:25:39 John Shuster           26 M   444 Braintree MA                                                           
   52  17/58   M3039 3:26:01  7:52 3:26:01 Gregory Esbitt         35 M   145 Salem MA                                                               
   53   3/29   M5059 3:26:47  7:54 3:26:47 Dan Wagner             52 M   501 Sterling MA                                                            
   54  18/58   M3039 3:26:56  7:54 3:26:56 Mike Connolly          31 M    86 South Boston MA                                                        
   55  13/75   M4049 3:27:05  7:54 3:27:22 Sean Rayment           40 M   417 Medfield MA                                                            
   56  14/75   M4049 3:27:10  7:55 3:27:43 Paul Smith             43 M   457 Storrs CT                                                              
   57   1/28   F4049 3:28:02  7:57 3:28:05 Mim Lombardo           40 F   306 South Easton MA                                                        
   58  19/58   M3039 3:28:23  7:57 3:28:23 Jeff Lane              32 M   279 Medford MA                                                             
   59   4/29   M5059 3:27:10  7:55 3:28:35 Vincent Chiappetta     53 M    72 Hingham MA                                                             
   60  15/75   M4049 3:27:54  7:56 3:28:54 Kamel Bounar           46 M    35 Boxborough MA                                                          
   61  16/75   M4049 3:28:47  7:58 3:28:59 Kevin Brennan          40 M    42 Barrington RI                                                          
   62  20/58   M3039 3:29:25  8:00 3:29:25 Brett Payeur           32 M   391 Dover NH                                                               
   63  17/75   M4049 3:29:20  8:00 3:29:33 Curt Fischer           40 M   161 Merrimack NH                                                           
   64  18/75   M4049 3:29:20  8:00 3:29:34 Khamfeua Haleudeth     49 M   209 Mansfield MA                                                           
   65   4/37   F1829 3:28:28  7:58 3:29:36 Tiffany Hill           29 F   230 Cicero NY                                                              
   66  21/58   M3039 3:29:41  8:00 3:29:57 Stephen Tretola        33 M   494 Mahwah NJ                                                              
   67  19/75   M4049 3:29:50  8:01 3:30:13 Michael Hughes         47 M   238 Brookline MA                                                           
   68  20/75   M4049 3:30:18  8:02 3:30:18 David Butler           41 M    60 North Haven CT                                                         
   69  17/51   M1829 3:31:34  8:05 3:31:44 Karl Hellstrand        29 M   226 Saco ME                                                                
   70   2/33   F3039 3:31:15  8:04 3:31:47 Emily Slager           30 F   452 Natick MA                                                              
   71  21/75   M4049 3:31:57  8:05 3:31:57 David Redline          43 M   419 Prospect CT                                                            
   72   2/6    CLYM1 3:31:55  8:05 3:32:20 Mark Fallon            46 M   149 Southborough MA                                                        
   73   3/33   F3039 3:32:37  8:07 3:32:37 Tracy Dickey           37 F   118 New Hartford CT                                                        
   74  18/51   M1829 3:32:03  8:06 3:32:45 Scott Potter           29 M   405 Bath ME                                                                
   75   5/29   M5059 3:32:40  8:07 3:32:47 Bob Dunfey             57 M   136 York ME                                                                
   76  22/75   M4049 3:32:16  8:06 3:32:50 Dilton Dornelas        47 M   128 West Hartford CT                                                       
   77   2/28   F4049 3:33:20  8:09 3:33:40 Tammy Godin            45 F   192 North Grafton MA                                                       
   78  22/58   M3039 3:33:33  8:09 3:33:51 Ryan Prentiss          34 M   410 West Roxbury MA                                                        
   79   4/33   F3039 3:32:33  8:07 3:33:53 Katie Kinnear          37 F   272 Hubbardston MA                                                         
   80  23/75   M4049 3:34:17  8:11 3:34:30 Bruce Beebe            47 M    18 Madison CT                                                             
   81  23/58   M3039 3:34:34  8:12 3:34:34 Brandon Reed           32 M   420 Northampton MA                                                         
   82  24/58   M3039 3:34:09  8:11 3:34:35 Brian Macomber         34 M   316 Foxboro MA                                                             
   83  19/51   M1829 3:33:53  8:10 3:34:37 Peter Cummings         27 M    95 Lowell MA                                                              
   84  20/51   M1829 3:34:52  8:12 3:35:14 Douglas Pearse         23 M   392 New Britain CT                                                         
   85  24/75   M4049 3:34:07  8:10 3:35:17 Harvey Bornstein       46 M    34 Westford MA                                                            
   86  25/58   M3039 3:35:40  8:14 3:35:50 Matthew Borden         36 M    33 North Easton MA                                                        
   87   5/37   F1829 3:35:24  8:13 3:36:10 Adele Plunkett         21 F   402 Middlebury VT                                                          
   88   6/37   F1829 3:35:52  8:14 3:36:15 Alice Binns            19 F    29 Dorchester MA                                                          
   89   7/37   F1829 3:35:50  8:14 3:36:18 Jamie Lewin            20 F   299 Washington DC                                                          
   90  25/75   M4049 3:36:25  8:16 3:36:25 Rick Stack             40 M   467 South Attleboro MA                                                     
   91   1/6    F5059 3:37:41  8:19 3:37:41 Valerie Kilcoin        51 F   267 Middletown NY                                                          
   92  21/51   M1829 3:37:12  8:18 3:37:44 Michael Schidlowsky    29 M   438 New York NY                                                            
   93   5/33   F3039 3:38:19  8:20 3:38:19 Laura Hodnett          36 F   234 Arlington MA                                                           
   94   6/33   F3039 3:37:40  8:19 3:38:34 Shari Marquis          38 F   326 Burlington MA                                                          
   95   7/33   F3039 3:38:12  8:20 3:38:51 Kimberlie McGrath      39 F   337 New Hartford CT                                                        
   96  26/75   M4049 3:38:46  8:21 3:39:02 Brian Hanley           43 M   213 Stoneham MA                                                            
   97  27/75   M4049 3:38:37  8:21 3:39:17 George Abbott          43 M     2 Uxbridge MA                                                            
   98  22/51   M1829 3:39:19  8:22 3:39:24 Andrew Quigley         19 M   413 Peabody MA                                                             
   99  28/75   M4049 3:39:41  8:23 3:39:41 Joe Alfano             43 M     4 Holden MA                                                              
  100  23/51   M1829 3:39:28  8:23 3:40:03 David Floyd            21 M   166 Worcester MA                                                           
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 3
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  101  26/58   M3039 3:40:20  8:25 3:40:20 Robert J. Hurley       38 M   240 Abinton MA                                                             
  102  27/58   M3039 3:39:49  8:24 3:40:30 Marten Byl             39 M    61 Cambridge MA                                                           
  103  28/58   M3039 3:40:37  8:25 3:40:57 Ed Downing             31 M   133 Dedham MA                                                              
  104   2/6    F5059 3:40:09  8:24 3:41:03 Melanie Benson         51 F    24 Morrisville VT                                                         
  105  29/75   M4049 3:40:48  8:26 3:41:21 Thomas Dente           43 M   112 New Rochelle NY                                                        
  106  24/51   M1829 3:41:10  8:27 3:41:27 Jay Weier              21 M   509 Nashua NH                                                              
  107   8/33   F3039 3:41:43  8:28 3:42:03 Kate Driscoll          32 F   135 Boston MA                                                              
  108  30/75   M4049 3:41:55  8:28 3:42:32 William Peters         46 M   396 Manchester NH                                                          
  109  25/51   M1829 3:43:17  8:31 3:43:27 Earl Han               24 M   212 Saco ME                                                                
  110   3/28   F4049 3:43:17  8:31 3:44:26 Colleen Brown          43 F    51 Franklin MA                                                            
  111   6/29   M5059 3:43:35  8:32 3:44:41 Jim Pugh               58 M   412 North Andover MA                                                       
  112  29/58   M3039 3:43:43  8:32 3:45:01 Michael Molina         31 M   352 Jersey City NJ                                                         
  113  26/51   M1829 3:45:17  8:36 3:45:17 John Gillis            24 M   190 Cambridge MA                                                           
  114   9/33   F3039 3:43:49  8:33 3:45:17 Kara Jacobs            33 F   244 Wolfeboro NH                                                           
  115   8/37   F1829 3:44:30  8:34 3:45:29 Marisa Nucci           23 F   376 Brighton MA                                                            
  116  31/75   M4049 3:45:13  8:36 3:45:30 Jeff List              49 M   304 East Falmouth MA                                                       
  117   7/29   M5059 3:45:20  8:36 3:45:32 Christopher Bradford   50 M    37 Tolland CT                                                             
  118   4/28   F4049 3:44:47  8:35 3:45:41 Carolyn Stames         44 F   468 Morrisville VT                                                         
  119   1/11   CLYO1 3:44:46  8:35 3:45:54 Marty Polinski         34 M   404 Wrentham MA                                                            
  120   9/37   F1829 3:46:23  8:39 3:47:01 Melissa Joyce          23 F   251 Tyngsborough MA                                                        
  121  27/51   M1829 3:46:56  8:40 3:47:01 Nathan Wolfe           20 M   518 Barre VT                                                               
  122  30/58   M3039 3:45:55  8:37 3:47:17 Kevin Deren            30 M   114 Quincy MA                                                              
  123  28/51   M1829 3:47:32  8:41 3:47:50 Stephen Donahue        21 M   125 Marshfield MA                                                          
  124  29/51   M1829 3:47:35  8:41 3:48:08 Mark Mishriky          24 M   349 Glastonbury CT                                                         
  125  10/33   F3039 3:47:18  8:41 3:48:22 Amy Crowther           31 F    93 Merrimack NH                                                           
  126  30/51   M1829 3:48:38  8:44 3:48:51 Nathan Fredette        24 M   174 Newington NH                                                           
  127   5/28   F4049 3:47:26  8:41 3:48:58 Alice McKeon           45 F   340 Worcester MA                                                           
  128  31/58   M3039 3:48:20  8:43 3:49:38 David Grassie          39 M   199 Chelmsford MA                                                          
  129  31/51   M1829 3:49:42  8:46 3:49:42 Brian Lathrop          28 M   284 South Portland ME                                                      
  130  32/58   M3039 3:48:04  8:42 3:49:44 Aaron Derdowski        31 M   113 Providence RI                                                          
  131  10/37   F1829 3:49:41  8:46 3:50:24 Jane Parkin            29 F   387 Somerville MA                                                          
  132  33/58   M3039 3:50:24  8:48 3:50:24 Bill Schade            38 M   435 Marlboro MA                                                            
  133   2/11   CLYO1 3:49:29  8:46 3:50:32 Christian Lawrence     37 M   290 Plympton MA                                                            
  134   8/29   M5059 3:46:46  8:39 3:50:36 Lee Dickey             55 M   119 Dracut MA                                                              
  135  11/37   F1829 3:50:00  8:47 3:50:39 Julia Baxter           24 F    15 New York NY                                                            
  136  11/33   F3039 3:49:51  8:46 3:51:01 Jodi Goodwin           34 F   195 East Lyme CT                                                           
  137   3/11   CLYO1 3:50:00  8:47 3:51:04 James Thornton         19 M   488 West Point NY                                                          
  138  32/75   M4049 3:50:49  8:49 3:51:08 Ian Brodie             43 M    48 Boston MA                                                              
  139   9/29   M5059 3:51:02  8:49 3:51:13 Kenny Rogers           54 M   429 Fairhaven MA                                                           
  140  34/58   M3039 3:49:45  8:46 3:51:18 David Souza            33 M   460 Brookline MA                                                           
  141  12/37   F1829 3:50:39  8:48 3:51:26 Joslynn Lee            24 F   293 Boston MA                                                              
  142  13/37   F1829 3:50:32  8:48 3:51:41 Kaitlin McCormick      22 F   335 Groton CT                                                              
  143  10/29   M5059 3:52:03  8:52 3:52:03 Neil Lacey             54 M   277 Ayer MA                                                                
  144  11/29   M5059 3:51:07  8:49 3:52:39 Robert Gregoire        54 M   202 Sainte-Julie QC                                                        
  145  12/33   F3039 3:53:21  8:54 3:53:21 Kelly Feibel           31 F   154 Hooksett NH                                                            
  146  35/58   M3039 3:53:10  8:54 3:53:30 Chris Pulick           38 M   528 Rowley MA                                                              
  147  13/33   F3039 3:52:40  8:53 3:53:36 Colleen Seise          32 F   440 Lake Hopatcong NJ                                                      
  148   1/2    CLYM2 3:52:39  8:53 3:53:36 Jack Heely             45 M   225 Willow Grove PA                                                        
  149  14/37   F1829 3:53:39  8:55 3:53:39 Noemi Kawamoto         24 F   258 Allston MA                                                             
  150  33/75   M4049 3:53:17  8:54 3:53:48 Joe Beyer              46 M    27 Concord MA                                                             
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 4
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  151  36/58   M3039 3:52:38  8:53 3:54:17 Joseph Henry           32 M   227 South Boston MA                                                        
  152  34/75   M4049 3:52:36  8:53 3:54:25 Tsuyoshi Oba           42 M   377 Weymouth MA                                                            
  153   6/28   F4049 3:53:44  8:55 3:54:31 Libbi Gaiser           42 F   182 Bedford NH                                                             
  154  15/37   F1829 3:53:05  8:54 3:54:36 Stephanie Webster      25 F   508 Cambridge MA                                                           
  155  12/29   M5059 3:53:39  8:55 3:54:37 Frank Hatch            55 M   222 Madison CT                                                             
  156  14/33   F3039 3:53:40  8:55 3:54:47 Rebecca Fiore          30 F   158 Marblehead MA                                                          
  157  35/75   M4049 3:53:55  8:56 3:55:26 Timothy Ely            43 M   142 Middeltown RI                                                          
  158  36/75   M4049 3:52:59  8:54 3:55:33 J Dewar                46 M   117 Gloucester ON                                                          
  159  13/29   M5059 3:55:17  8:59 3:55:55 Rafael Rios            55 M   425 North Billerica MA                                                     
  160   7/28   F4049 3:55:52  9:00 3:56:05 Barbara Bell           43 F     1 Sudbury MA                                                             
  161  14/29   M5059 3:54:20  8:57 3:56:22 Ralph Frye             51 M   179 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  162  37/75   M4049 3:56:19  9:01 3:56:43 Ken Stokes             43 M   474 Madison CT                                                             
  163   8/28   F4049 3:55:42  9:00 3:56:51 Linda Hanson           40 F   216 North Reading MA                                                       
  164  37/58   M3039 3:56:49  9:02 3:57:06 Andrew Beitler         30 M    21 Somerville MA                                                          
  165  38/58   M3039 3:56:33  9:02 3:57:15 Scott Turco            36 M   497 South Windsor CT                                                       
  166  16/37   F1829 3:55:29  8:59 3:57:31 Eleanor Brennan Hall   28 F    43 South Easton MA                                                        
  167   4/11   CLYO1 3:56:52  9:03 3:57:51 Justin Deary           32 M   107 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  168   5/11   CLYO1 3:56:52  9:03 3:57:51 David Deary            31 M   106 Chepachet RI                                                           
  169   3/6    CLYM1 3:57:06  9:03 3:57:58 Hugh Kanner            45 M   256 Plymouth MA                                                            
  170  38/75   M4049 3:57:07  9:03 3:58:16 Daniel Leadvaro        42 M   291 Salem MA                                                               
  171  32/51   M1829 3:57:28  9:04 3:58:24 Christian Li           19 M   300 Boston MA                                                              
  172   4/6    CLYM1 3:57:07  9:03 3:58:26 Brad Semle             40 M   441 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  173  15/29   M5059 3:57:25  9:04 3:58:43 Jay Romasco            59 M   430 Providence RI                                                          
  174   9/28   F4049 3:57:26  9:04 3:58:47 Cheryl Mulvey          48 F   364 Boxford MA                                                             
  175  10/28   F4049 3:58:13  9:06 3:58:50 Kelly Mortellite       40 F   360 Lynnfield MA                                                           
  176  39/75   M4049 3:58:05  9:05 3:59:24 Dennis Hughes          46 M   237 Barrington RI                                                          
  177  40/75   M4049 3:59:15  9:08 3:59:27 Roland Goodell         41 M   194 Franklin MA                                                            
  178  39/58   M3039 4:00:01  9:10 4:00:01 Justin Ondrey          30 M   382 Throop PA                                                              
  179  11/28   F4049 4:00:26  9:11 4:00:26 Katya Divari           47 F   122 Ashland MA                                                             
  180   1/4    FILYM 3:58:30  9:06 4:00:29 Martha Gilford         49 F   189 Topsfield MA                                                           
  181  16/29   M5059 3:59:00  9:07 4:00:37 Arthur Beatty          54 M    17 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  182  40/58   M3039 4:00:04  9:10 4:00:49 Derek Fournier         35 M   169 Dedham MA                                                              
  183  17/37   F1829 3:59:47  9:09 4:01:30 Jill Conroy            27 F    87 Natick MA                                                              
  184   1/7    M6069 4:00:30  9:11 4:02:06 Curtis Lintvedt        61 M   302 Exeter NH                                                              
  185  12/28   F4049 4:02:07  9:15 4:02:07 Erin MacStravic        46 F   317 Acton MA                                                               
  186  41/58   M3039 4:01:34  9:13 4:02:16 Michael Savage         35 M   434 West Hartford CT                                                       
  187  15/33   F3039 4:02:26  9:15 4:02:26 Kimberly Dwight        39 F   138 West Newbury MA                                                        
  188  33/51   M1829 4:02:39  9:16 4:02:39 John Alaimo            26 M     3 Norwood MA                                                             
  189  42/58   M3039 4:02:34  9:16 4:02:57 Randolph Williams      36 M   514 Winchester MA                                                          
  190  17/29   M5059 4:02:14  9:15 4:03:00 Kevin Mullen           51 M   363 Fairhaven MA                                                           
  191  34/51   M1829 4:01:32  9:13 4:03:01 Chad Paquette          19 M   385 Burlington VT                                                          
  192  35/51   M1829 4:00:39  9:11 4:03:05 Matt Marino            29 M   325 Quincy MA                                                              
  193  36/51   M1829 4:02:05  9:14 4:03:37 Jeff Lyon              22 M   313 Boston MA                                                              
  194  13/28   F4049 4:02:32  9:16 4:03:48 Brenda Waterman        43 F   505 Agawam MA                                                              
  195  16/33   F3039 4:01:47  9:14 4:04:19 Heidi Hatch            32 F   221 Newburyport MA                                                         
  196  43/58   M3039 4:04:20  9:20 4:04:20 Mark E. Sullivan       34 M   477 Londonderry NH                                                         
  197  18/37   F1829 4:03:21  9:17 4:05:23 Ginny King             24 F   269 Newburyport MA                                                         
  198  41/75   M4049 4:05:26  9:22 4:05:35 Andrew Lehren          48 M   295 South Orange NJ                                                        
  199  42/75   M4049 4:05:41  9:23 4:05:41 Kim Marchand           45 M   322 Winsted CT                                                             
  200   3/6    F5059 4:05:42  9:23 4:05:42 Anna Willis            50 F   515 Torrington CT                                                          
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 5
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  201  37/51   M1829 4:05:47  9:23 4:05:47 Ryan Brazell           27 M    40 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  202  17/33   F3039 4:05:34  9:22 4:06:31 Cathleen Brown         33 F    50 New Boston NH                                                          
  203   6/11   CLYO1 4:06:31  9:25 4:06:31 Sean Mitchell          28 M   350 Nantucket MA                                                           
  204  14/28   F4049 4:04:22  9:20 4:06:33 Kim Forget             48 F   167 Attleboro MA                                                           
  205  43/75   M4049 4:06:17  9:24 4:06:35 Norm Daley             40 M    99 Framingham MA                                                          
  206  44/58   M3039 4:06:38  9:25 4:07:17 Daniel Angell          32 M     9 Manchester NH                                                          
  207   2/4    FILYM 4:07:18  9:26 4:07:18 Maryanne Dunfrey       48 F   137 Intervale NH                                                           
  208  19/37   F1829 4:06:28  9:24 4:07:24 Paulina Ciccone        27 F    75 Middletown CT                                                          
  209   4/6    F5059 4:06:16  9:24 4:07:26 Susan Birkhead         54 F    30 Stafford Springs CT                                                    
  210   5/6    CLYM1 4:08:06  9:28 4:08:06 David Garand           44 M   185 Lisbon CT                                                              
  211  44/75   M4049 4:06:13  9:24 4:08:15 Randy Dickson          48 M   120 Quaker Hill CT                                                         
  212  38/51   M1829 4:07:07  9:26 4:08:35 Justin Hazlett         20 M   223 Levant ME                                                              
  213  20/37   F1829 4:06:40  9:25 4:08:38 Julie Appel            27 F    10 Pembroke MA                                                            
  214  18/29   M5059 4:08:40  9:30 4:08:40 Joel Hartley           53 M   219 Marion MA                                                              
  215  19/29   M5059 4:06:12  9:24 4:08:43 Joe Galavotti          54 M   183 Hampden MA                                                             
  216  20/29   M5059 4:08:47  9:30 4:08:47 George Zifcak          55 M   523 Kingston MA                                                            
  217   5/6    F5059 4:08:27  9:29 4:08:53 Marcia Stephens        56 F   472 Brookline MA                                                           
  218  15/28   F4049 4:09:06  9:31 4:09:06 Patricia Clark         48 F    79 Worcester MA                                                           
  219  18/33   F3039 4:09:20  9:31 4:09:20 Lorrie Woodcock        39 F   519 Belchertown MA                                                         
  220  45/75   M4049 4:08:49  9:30 4:10:04 Ben Fish               49 M   162 Agawam MA                                                              
  221  19/33   F3039 4:07:35  9:27 4:10:07 Azin Nezami            38 F   375 Brookline MA                                                           
  222   2/7    M6069 4:08:43  9:30 4:10:15 Bob Kennedy            60 M   262 Nantucket MA                                                           
  223  16/28   F4049 4:10:39  9:34 4:10:39 Cindy Proulx           44 F   411 Littleton MA                                                           
  224  21/37   F1829 4:08:52  9:30 4:10:44 Rachel Somogie         25 F   459 Derry NH                                                               
  225  45/58   M3039 4:09:54  9:32 4:11:14 Francisco Javie Cubero 34 M    94 New York NY                                                            
  226  46/75   M4049 4:10:56  9:35 4:12:06 Robert Browne          43 M    52 Plympton MA                                                            
  227  22/37   F1829 4:11:51  9:37 4:12:20 Jeana Greco            21 F   201 Westfield NJ                                                           
  228  23/37   F1829 4:11:51  9:37 4:12:20 Emma Pace              21 F   384 Worcester MA                                                           
  229  47/75   M4049 4:12:31  9:38 4:12:31 Erik Leeming           46 M   294 Guilford CT                                                            
  230  39/51   M1829 4:11:12  9:35 4:12:40 Matthew McClellan      19 M   334 Northfield VT                                                          
  231  48/75   M4049 4:12:48  9:39 4:12:48 Jonathan Hurley        41 M   532 Madison CT                                                             
  232  49/75   M4049 4:09:57  9:32 4:12:49 Mike Jablonski         42 M   243 Keene NH                                                               
  233  17/28   F4049 4:11:30  9:36 4:13:36 Claire Martin          45 F   329 Newbury NH                                                             
  234   7/11   CLYO1 4:13:40  9:41 4:13:40 David Kolstein         27 M   531 New York NY                                                            
  235  46/58   M3039 4:12:23  9:38 4:13:56 William Esposito       35 M   146 Philadelphia PA                                                        
  236  50/75   M4049 4:11:38  9:36 4:13:59 Harry Brielmann        49 M    45 Guilford CT                                                            
  237   1/3    CLYSM 4:12:20  9:38 4:14:06 Charles Brenker        56 M    41 Lisbon CT                                                              
  238  20/33   F3039 4:14:16  9:42 4:14:16 Shannon Burgess        32 F    56 Manchester NH                                                          
  239  18/28   F4049 4:15:29  9:45 4:15:29 Laurie Hunt            48 F   239 Arlington MA                                                           
  240  21/29   M5059 4:13:13  9:40 4:15:47 Kevin Sweeney          55 M   479 Norwood MA                                                             
  241  51/75   M4049 4:14:02  9:42 4:16:32 Raymond Anair          40 M     7 Royalston MA                                                           
  242  24/37   F1829 4:14:40  9:43 4:16:33 Ruth Belden            23 F    22 Salem NH                                                               
  243  52/75   M4049 4:16:34  9:48 4:16:34 Joseph Fellows         41 M   155 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  244  22/29   M5059 4:15:08  9:44 4:16:50 Kelly Fraser           51 M   173 Litchfield NH                                                          
  245  53/75   M4049 4:14:29  9:43 4:16:59 Bart Lipkens           46 M   303 Hampden MA                                                             
  246  54/75   M4049 4:17:00  9:49 4:17:00 Jeffrey McLinden       46 M   342 Holliston MA                                                           
  247  47/58   M3039 4:17:03  9:49 4:17:03 Alex Chou              33 M    73 Somerville MA                                                          
  248  55/75   M4049 4:16:27  9:47 4:17:11 Donald Schatz          40 M   437 Davidson NC                                                            
  249  23/29   M5059 4:17:17  9:49 4:17:17 John Kiselak           58 M   273 Danbury CT                                                             
  250  25/37   F1829 4:17:19  9:49 4:17:19 Emily Halnon           24 F   211 Burlington VT                                                          
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 6
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  251  48/58   M3039 4:16:53  9:48 4:17:30 Jon Smedley            38 M   453 Norwich CT                                                             
  252   8/11   CLYO1 4:16:01  9:46 4:17:53 Matthew Lopez          23 M   307 Somerville MA                                                          
  253  40/51   M1829 4:15:53  9:46 4:17:54 Yuting Chiang          21 M    71 Cambridge MA                                                           
  254  26/37   F1829 4:16:28  9:47 4:18:19 Meghan Dilley          29 F   121 Springfield NJ                                                         
  255  56/75   M4049 4:18:21  9:52 4:18:21 Jeffrey Beggs          49 M    19 Osterville MA                                                          
  256  49/58   M3039 4:18:03  9:51 4:19:13 Gabriel Thayer         34 M   485 Stafford Springs CT                                                    
  257  57/75   M4049 4:17:25  9:50 4:19:13 Gary Trombley          46 M   495 Franklin CT                                                            
  258  19/28   F4049 4:20:18  9:56 4:20:18 Carolyn McKenna        48 F   339 Plymouth MA                                                            
  259  21/33   F3039 4:21:19  9:58 4:21:19 Julie Higgins          30 F   229 Nantucket MA                                                           
  260  50/58   M3039 4:21:35  9:59 4:21:35 Matthew Brady          31 M    38 South Boston MA                                                        
  261  58/75   M4049 4:21:42  9:59 4:21:42 Martin Last            48 M   557 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  262  51/58   M3039 4:23:14 10:03 4:24:25 Rob Topliff            35 M   493 Coventry CT                                                            
  263  41/51   M1829 4:22:07 10:00 4:24:39 Matthew Mangru         19 M   321 Tampa FL                                                               
  264  24/29   M5059 4:23:20 10:03 4:24:45 Robert Jensen          55 M   248 Cotuit MA                                                              
  265  59/75   M4049 4:25:19 10:08 4:25:19 Darin St. George       40 M   466 Upton MA                                                               
  266  27/37   F1829 4:25:19 10:08 4:25:19 Nancy Murphy           26 F   369 Natick MA                                                              
  267  25/29   M5059 4:24:02 10:05 4:25:47 George Kocyan          57 M   275 Northbridge MA                                                         
  268   1/1    CLYM3 4:24:29 10:06 4:25:53 Edward Mulvey          49 M   366 Boxford MA                                                             
  269  28/37   F1829 4:24:57 10:07 4:27:08 Meaghan O'Connell      19 F   378 Pelham NH                                                              
  270  60/75   M4049 4:27:20 10:12 4:27:20 John Timpson           45 M   489 Narragansett RI                                                        
  271  52/58   M3039 4:28:28 10:15 4:28:28 Martin Deren           32 M   115 Suffield CT                                                            
  272  61/75   M4049 4:28:34 10:15 4:28:34 Scott Coston           42 M    89 Tiverton RI                                                            
  273  53/58   M3039 4:27:29 10:13 4:29:02 Paul Clemas            37 M    82 Jersey City NJ                                                         
  274   3/7    M6069 4:27:02 10:12 4:29:27 Keith Kallberg         62 M   252 South Berwick ME                                                       
  275   2/2    CLYM2 4:29:56 10:18 4:29:56 Charlie Chatterton     44 M    68 Vernon CT                                                              
  276   4/7    M6069 4:30:17 10:19 4:30:17 Mark Muzzi             60 M   370 Townsend MA                                                            
  277  22/33   F3039 4:30:04 10:18 4:30:59 Maria Ciccone          32 F    76 Bellefonte PA                                                          
  278  20/28   F4049 4:28:57 10:16 4:31:03 Jodi Hall              42 F   210 Charlestown RI                                                         
  279  23/33   F3039 4:29:57 10:18 4:31:15 Julie Erickson         36 F   144 Westford MA                                                            
  280  62/75   M4049 4:31:45 10:22 4:31:45 Walter Langlois        41 M   281 Westford MA                                                            
  281  21/28   F4049 4:30:36 10:20 4:31:45 Diana Ecker            42 F   139 Duxbury MA                                                             
  282  22/28   F4049 4:32:24 10:24 4:32:24 Yesim Erez             41 F   143 Hopkinton MA                                                           
  283  42/51   M1829 4:30:08 10:19 4:32:34 Geoff McCarthy         29 M   333 Wellesley MA                                                           
  284  23/28   F4049 4:30:14 10:19 4:33:06 Elaine Metcalf         44 F   345 Wellesley MA                                                           
  285   1/8    FILYO 4:32:19 10:24 4:34:08 Erin Rapacki           24 F   415 Lowell MA                                                              
  286  63/75   M4049 4:34:22 10:28 4:34:22 Mark Evans             46 M   147 Plymouth MA                                                            
  287  54/58   M3039 4:31:59 10:23 4:34:35 Michael Lecompte       32 M   292 Sanford ME                                                             
  288   2/3    CLYSM 4:33:38 10:27 4:34:49 David Salvas           59 M   433 Amherst NH                                                             
  289   6/6    F5059 4:35:08 10:30 4:35:08 Dotty Kelly            54 F   260 Holliston MA                                                           
  290  64/75   M4049 4:35:37 10:31 4:35:37 Jim Grady              47 M   197 Auburn MA                                                              
  291  24/33   F3039 4:33:16 10:26 4:35:46 Brook Crrowley         32 F   530                                                                        
  292  43/51   M1829 4:35:54 10:32 4:35:54 Machel Charles         24 M    67 Brookline MA                                                           
  293  25/33   F3039 4:35:55 10:32 4:35:55 Julie Elwell           37 F   141 Derby VT                                                               
  294  44/51   M1829 4:35:58 10:32 4:35:58 Nicholas Lunger        26 M   311 Somerville MA                                                          
  295  45/51   M1829 4:33:06 10:25 4:35:59 Tomas Callo            26 M    62 Somerville MA                                                          
  296  46/51   M1829 4:33:11 10:26 4:36:05 Benjamin Steckel       24 M   470 Brookline MA                                                           
  297   3/4    FILYM 4:33:58 10:27 4:36:24 Esme Devault           43 F   116 Barrington RI                                                          
  298   2/8    FILYO 4:34:18 10:28 4:37:02 Liza Rivera            33 F   426 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
  299  65/75   M4049 4:34:49 10:29 4:37:11 Greg Dankert           44 M   102 Brookline MA                                                           
  300  47/51   M1829 4:34:37 10:29 4:37:42 Doug Weaver            23 M   507 Somerville MA                                                          
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 7
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  301  26/29   M5059 4:37:08 10:35 4:37:57 Don Miller             52 M   347 Nazareth PA                                                            
  302   1/2    M0117 4:36:51 10:34 4:38:24 Joseph Danis           17 M   101 Hingham MA                                                             
  303  55/58   M3039 4:38:29 10:38 4:38:29 David Levinson         39 M   297 Natick MA                                                              
  304  66/75   M4049 4:38:51 10:39 4:38:51 Peter Burrell          49 M    57 Taunton MA                                                             
  305  67/75   M4049 4:36:23 10:33 4:39:37 Steven Skinner         48 M   450 Tewwksbury MA                                                          
  306  29/37   F1829 4:38:07 10:37 4:39:56 Sara MacAllister       27 F   314 Rockland MA                                                            
  307  26/33   F3039 4:40:03 10:41 4:40:03 Brenda White           35 F   512 Salem MA                                                               
  308  27/33   F3039 4:40:05 10:41 4:40:05 Dawna Phillips         39 F   397 Framingham MA                                                          
  309  56/58   M3039 4:39:29 10:40 4:40:48 Jonpaul Guinn          34 M   205 Newport RI                                                             
  310   3/8    FILYO 4:41:43 10:45 4:41:43 Emily Davison          29 F   104 Brooklyn NY                                                            
  311  68/75   M4049 4:38:30 10:38 4:41:47 Vittorio Montanari     49 M   356 Albany GA                                                              
  312  69/75   M4049 4:38:59 10:39 4:41:51 Matthew Boylan         49 M    36 New York NY                                                            
  313   4/4    FILYM 4:41:58 10:46 4:41:58 Jane Ferrall           51 F   156 Builford CT                                                            
  314  27/29   M5059 4:43:15 10:49 4:43:15 David Momnie           58 M   354 Ludlow MA                                                              
  315  24/28   F4049 4:41:31 10:45 4:43:35 Corinne Wallner        45 F   503 Cleveland OH                                                           
  316   1/2    CLYO3 4:42:13 10:46 4:43:47 James Ciarlante        35 M    74 Jersey City NJ                                                         
  317  70/75   M4049 4:43:37 10:50 4:45:12 Paul Keyes             43 M   264 Jersey City NJ                                                         
  318  30/37   F1829 4:44:25 10:51 4:46:47 Elyse Moreau           20 F   358 Easton MA                                                              
  319  71/75   M4049 4:44:32 10:52 4:46:48 Thomas Buck            40 M    53 Watertown MA                                                           
  320  31/37   F1829 4:46:56 10:57 4:46:56 Tess Mattern           25 F   331 Brookline MA                                                           
  321   5/7    M6069 4:45:50 10:55 4:47:01 Guy Birkhead           60 M    31 Stafford Springs CT                                                    
  322  28/29   M5059 4:45:24 10:54 4:47:21 Dreux Beirne           51 M    20 Guilford CT                                                            
  323   2/2    CLYO3 4:45:33 10:54 4:47:34 Jim Kane               36 M   255 Northboro MA                                                           
  324  28/33   F3039 4:47:39 10:59 4:47:39 Jennifer Thibeault     38 F   486 Brewster MA                                                            
  325  48/51   M1829 4:46:01 10:55 4:48:56 Christopher Lopez      21 M   308 Waltham MA                                                             
  326   9/11   CLYO1 4:47:13 10:58 4:49:06 Max Knipper            27 M   274 Cambridge MA                                                           
  327   2/2    M0117 4:46:13 10:55 4:49:26 William McLaughlin     17 M   341 Osterville MA                                                          
  328  49/51   M1829 4:47:55 10:59 4:49:58 Eliezer Chernin        28 M    70 Sharon MA                                                              
  329  72/75   M4049 4:50:08 11:04 4:52:31 Michael Stefanowicz    41 M   471 Enfield CT                                                             
  330   6/7    M6069 4:50:31 11:05 4:52:31 David Dougan           62 M   130 Mapleton ME                                                            
  331  73/75   M4049 4:54:16 11:14 4:54:16 David Dean             43 M   105 Plymouth MA                                                            
  332  29/29   M5059 4:52:29 11:10 4:54:35 Paul Fiori             53 M   159 Nashua NH                                                              
  333   4/8    FILYO 4:52:36 11:10 4:54:50 Antonella Muniz        33 F   367 Essex MA                                                               
  334  29/33   F3039 4:55:06 11:16 4:55:06 Tepring Piquado        30 F   400 Somerville MA                                                          
  335  32/37   F1829 4:53:35 11:12 4:55:09 Clarissa D'Ambra       29 F   100 Jersey City NJ                                                         
  336  50/51   M1829 4:56:24 11:19 4:56:24 Paul Momnie            21 M   353 Ludlow MA                                                              
  337  74/75   M4049 4:54:04 11:13 4:56:37 G. Martin Henry        43 M   228 Broad Brook CT                                                         
  338   5/8    FILYO 4:54:02 11:13 4:56:53 Heidi Videto           35 F   498 Millville MA                                                           
  339                4:57:52 11:22 4:59:49 Delbert Baker          56 M   526 Huntsville AL                                                          
  340  51/51   M1829 4:57:25 11:21 5:00:02 Sam Bridgewater        26 M    44 Harwich MA                                                             
  341  33/37   F1829 5:01:18 11:30 5:01:18 Trish Todd             20 F   490 West Point NY                                                          
  342  34/37   F1829 5:01:19 11:30 5:01:19 Megan Altobelli        21 F     5 West Point NY                                                          
  343  25/28   F4049 5:01:37 11:31 5:04:37 Patrice Spicer         47 F   464 Pelham NH                                                              
  344                5:06:16 11:41 5:06:16 Shannon Turner         25 F   565 Beverly MA                                                             
  345  30/33   F3039 5:03:36 11:35 5:06:31 Michelle Lauria        32 F   288 Braintree MA                                                           
  346  26/28   F4049 5:04:53 11:38 5:07:03 Sheila Kennedy         46 F   261 Westford MA                                                            
  347  31/33   F3039 5:06:26 11:42 5:08:59 Chrissy Gurney         37 F   207 Plympton MA                                                            
  348   1/2    CLYO2 5:12:22 11:55 5:12:22 Christopher Gemmell    29 M   186 Methuen MA                                                             
  349   6/8    FILYO 5:12:11 11:55 5:15:36 Michelle Jeffery       30 F   247 South Burlington VT                                                    
  350   3/3    CLYSM 5:12:11 11:55 5:15:36 Jim Snyder             56 M   458 Wilbraham MA                                                           
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 8
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  351                5:15:36 12:03 5:15:36 Patrick Clark          40 M   555 Keene NH                                                               
  352  10/11   CLYO1 5:14:51 12:01 5:17:48 Anthony Falanga        39 M   148 Chelsea MA                                                             
  353  32/33   F3039 5:14:58 12:01 5:18:19 Colleen Fox            34 F   170 Hanover NH                                                             
  354  35/37   F1829 5:17:33 12:07 5:19:21 Mary Bergeron          23 F    25 Brighton MA                                                            
  355  27/28   F4049 5:18:18 12:09 5:19:45 Susan Lamparelli       43 F   278 Stoughton MA                                                           
  356  28/28   F4049 5:17:43 12:08 5:20:33 Trish Cundiff          44 F    96 Sandwich MA                                                            
  357   7/8    FILYO 5:21:21 12:16 5:24:42 Lauri Fauerbach Adams  38 F   152 Philadelphia PA                                                        
  358   8/8    FILYO 5:22:41 12:19 5:26:06 Bethany Silva          32 F   447 Burlington VT                                                          
  359                5:27:30 12:30 5:27:30 Steven Latour          37 M   286 Nashua NH                                                              
  360                5:28:40 12:33 5:28:40 Carl Hunt              57 M   560 Roxbury CT                                                             
  361                5:28:41 12:33 5:28:41 Mike Brooks            63 M   562 Danville ME                                                            
  362  33/33   F3039 5:31:12 12:38 5:32:27 Margo Collins          38 F    84 Plymouth MA                                                            
  363  75/75   M4049 5:33:29 12:44 5:36:51 Ben Olkowski           43 M   380 Dudley MA                                                              
  364  57/58   M3039 5:39:39 12:58 5:41:28 Braima Massaquoi       36 M   330 Dorchester MA                                                          
  365  36/37   F1829 5:43:35 13:07 5:43:35 Samantha Wennerberg    25 F   511 New Haven CT                                                           
  366  37/37   F1829 5:43:42 13:07 5:43:42 Lisa Wennerberg        25 F   510 New Haven CT                                                           
  367                5:43:56 13:08 5:43:56 Raymond Scharenrock    75 M   564 South Milwaukee WI                                                     
  368   2/2    CLYO2 5:45:29 13:11 5:46:23 Micheal Vigneau        28 M   499 Attleboro Falls MA                                                     
  369                5:46:36 13:14 5:46:36 Monica Jurs            36 F   553 Canton MA                                                              
  370                5:50:11 13:22 5:50:11 Pat Cole               53 F   558 Plattsmouth NE                                                         
  371  58/58   M3039 5:50:14 13:22 5:50:14 George Omeara          39 M   381 Quincy MA                                                              
  372   7/7    M6069 5:51:25 13:25 5:54:00 Henry Dore             62 M   126 Green Valley ON                                                        
  373  11/11   CLYO1 5:53:14 13:29 5:54:00 Jeremy Fountain        33 M   168 Boothwyn PA                                                            
  374                5:57:13 13:38 5:57:13 Henry Rueden           59 M   561 De Pere WI                                                             
  375                5:58:40 13:41 5:58:40 Kenny Dao              20 M   103 Saco ME                                                                
  376   6/6    CLYM1 5:58:14 13:40 6:01:20 Michael Kepics         41 M   263 Southbury CT                                                           
  377                6:05:19 13:56 6:05:19 Sarah Gaxiola          56 F   559 Lubbock TX                                                             
  378                6:05:45 13:57 6:05:45 John O'Neill           41 M   551 South Boston MA                                                        
   2/26/2009  9:02PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News