Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31st Annual District E Indoor Invitational Track & Field Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 14, 2009

[Division 2 Results & Team Scores ]

Division 1 Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2009 07:38 PM
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/14/2009                  
                                  Division I                                   
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 39-03.75  2/12/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Algonquin             33-09.00     10.28m 
  2 Cyr, Whitney              SR Milford               32-04.50      9.86m 
  3 Fearing, Alexa            FR Marlborough           32-03.00      9.82m 
  4 Chude, Cathy              SR Marlborough           31-11.25      9.73m 
  5 McElroy, Kayle            SR Wachusett             31-03.50      9.53m 
  6 Bazinet, Colleen          SR Shepherd Hil          31-01.50      9.48m 
  7 Dwumfour, Alma            SR Shrewsbury            30-09.50      9.38m 
  8 Irizarry, Katherine       SO Fitchburg             29-06.25      8.99m 
  9 Catalucci, Gena           FR Wachusett             28-09.50      8.77m 
 10 Deshpande, JV             SR Westborough           28-05.75      8.68m 
 11 Flores, Veronica          SO Milford               28-04.00      8.63m 
 12 Joseph, Katie             SR Shepherd Hil          27-11.75      8.52m 
 13 Vermes, Christina         JR Westborough           27-10.50      8.49m 
 14 Walzer, Leah              JR Algonquin             27-04.75      8.35m 
 15 Okaka, Yvone              SO Shrewsbury            26-11.00      8.20m 
 16 Hardaker, Kay             SR Quabbin               26-08.50      8.14m 
 17 Simpson, Marissa          JR Tantasqua             26-08.00      8.12m 
 18 Niddrie, Rachel           SO Doherty               25-09.25      7.85m 
 19 Carpenter, Kayla          SR Quabbin               25-05.50      7.75m 
 20 Kirouac, Jillian          JR Leominster            23-00.75      7.02m 
 21 Kisiel, Andrea            SR South                 19-02.00      5.84m 
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: @  5-08  1983        Leslie Roberts, Quaboag                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mattson, Emily            FR Shepherd Hil           5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Laird, Haley              SO Algonquin             J5-03.00      1.60m 
  3 Farland, Shelby           SR Tantasqua              5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Daley, Tiffany            JR Algonquin             J5-01.00      1.54m 
  5 Garcia, Gwennie           SR Westborough            4-11.00      1.49m 
  6 Foley, Erica              SO Gardner               J4-11.00      1.49m 
  7 Papalia, Lauren           JR Marlborough            4-09.00      1.44m 
  7 Roberts, Kristen          JR Marlborough            4-09.00      1.44m 
  9 Kullberg, Caitlin         SR Westborough           J4-09.00      1.44m 
 10 Trimby, Lisa              JR Quabbin               J4-09.00      1.44m 
 10 Krumpoch, Meg             JR Shrewsbury            J4-09.00      1.44m 
 12 Conroy, Christine         JR Fitchburg              4-05.00      1.34m 
 12 Peterson, Kristen         SR Wachusett              4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Monty, Liz                JR Shepherd Hil          J4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Rodriquez, Lucia          JR Fitchburg             J4-05.00      1.34m 
 15 Lyon, Jackie              JR Milford               J4-05.00      1.34m 
 -- Harris-Ludlow, Renee      SR Tantasqua                   NH            
 -- Young, Natasha            JR Milford                     NH            
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11:08.10  1983        Sarah Dan, Marlborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oram, Allyson             JR Marlborough            11:46.4  
  2 Beccia, Ariel             JR Wachusett              11:54.5  
  3 Carlson, Katie            SO Wachusett              12:00.2  
  4 Savoie, Michelle          FR Milford                12:24.7  
  5 Crowley, Liz              JR Algonquin              12:38.7  
  6 Clayton, Faith            SR Algonquin              12:39.8  
  7 Flynn, Erica              SO Shrewsbury             12:42.5  
  8 Rezey, Deanna             SO Fitchburg              12:48.9  
  9 Chamberlain, Alyssa       JR Shepherd Hil           13:25.6  
 10 Duplisea, Kristina        JR Hudson                 13:27.7  
 11 Hegan, Gwen               JR Marlborough            13:29.0  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  8.93  2/12/2005   Sarah Conroy, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monty, Liz                JR Shepherd Hil               8.5@ 
  2 Chude, Cathy              SR Marlborough                8.7@ 
  3 McElroy, Kayle            SR Wachusett                  9.0  
  4 Krumpoch, Meg             JR Shrewsbury                 9.1  
  5 Garcia, Gwennie           SR Westborough                9.3  
  6 Peterson, Kristen         SR Wachusett                  9.7  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.36  2/12/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          JR Doherty                    7.2@ 
  2 Ryan, Alilia              SR North Middlesex            7.4  
  3 Logan, Caralyn            FR Shrewsbury                 7.5  
  4 Dwumfour, Alma            SR Shrewsbury                J7.5  
  5 Arvidson, Kimmy           SR Westborough                7.6  
  6 Wise, Briana              SR Burncoat                   7.7  
 
Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 43.17  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leahy, Meghan             JR Wachusett                 41.7@  3 
  2 Wade, Alee                SR Nashoba                   42.4@  3 
  3 Daley, Tiffany            JR Algonquin                 43.7   3 
  4 Farland, Shelby           SR Tantasqua                 45.0   2 
  5 Freeman, Tove             FR Quabbin                   45.3   1 
  5 Flatley, Meg              SO North Middlesex           45.3   2 
  7 Gaudreault, Gabby         JR Leominster                45.5   2 
  8 Le, Thao                  JR Doherty                   46.4   1 
  9 McDonald, Heather         JR Algonquin                 47.8   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 5:18.20  1982        Sarah Day, Marlborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Stephanie          JR Gardner                 5:31.3  
  2 Withers, Cathy            JR Marlborough             5:40.2  
  3 Williams, Gabrielle       JR Wachusett               5:41.4  
  4 Trainque, Amy             SO Fitchburg               5:42.8  
  5 Samantha, Thompson        SO Westborough             5:50.3  
  6 Conner, Lauren            FR North Middlesex         5:51.6  
  7 Farrell, MAry             JR Algonquin               5:53.0  
  8 Miller, Caitlyn           SR North Middlesex         5:54.3  
  9 Trimboli, Stephanie       SO Algonquin               5:57.9  
 10 Hopkins, Hope             SR Tantasqua               5:58.6  
 11 Blackney, Anne            SR Westborough             6:04.1  
 12 Ross, Nicole              SO Shrewsbury              6:31.7  
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:39.35  2/12/2004   Vicki Weismann, Wachusett                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Urena, Kim                SR Marlborough             1:42.4   3 
  2 Benjamin, Emily           JR Shrewsbury              1:42.6   3 
  3 Fagade, Titi              JR Wachusett               1:43.4   3 
  4 Lally, Maggie             FR Wachusett               1:47.2   2 
  4 Caty, Colleen             SO Algonquin               1:47.2   1 
  6 Papalia, Lauren           JR Marlborough             1:47.5   2 
  7 Tynan, Emily              SR Westborough             1:47.7   2 
  8 Mattson, Emily            FR Shepherd Hil            1:47.8   3 
  9 Kleya, Lindsay            SO Shepherd Hil            1:48.2   2 
 10 Farland, Jessica          FR Tantasqua               1:49.4   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:04.54  2/11/2006   Kim Shooshan, Wachusett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kunycky, Brianna          SR Marlborough             3:17.1  
  2 Bishop, Nicole            JR Algonquin               3:17.4  
  3 Pistrang, Molly           SR Wachusett               3:17.6  
  4 Lemmerman, Emily          JR Algonquin               3:17.9  
  5 Vinciullo, Laurie         SO Hudson                  3:25.1  
  6 Thibodeau, April          JR Shepherd Hil            3:29.1  
  7 Tully, Leah               JR Shepherd Hil            3:36.0  
  8 Grimaldo, Alex             8 Marlborough             3:36.2  
  9 Sprague, Lindsey          SR Gardner                 3:41.6  
 10 Dotterweich, Courtney     FR Gardner                 3:41.9  
 11 Graham, Megan             JR Westborough             3:42.0  
 11 Gatsois, Alexandra        JR Doherty                 3:42.0  
 13 Jacobson, Alex            SO Milford                 3:42.9  
 14 McManus, Katherine        SR Westborough             3:56.9  
 15 Richmond, Kim             JR Leominster              3:59.0  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.25  2/12/2004   Algonquin Regional, Algonquin             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:52.7@  4 
     1) Dwumfour, Alma SR               2) Krumpoch, Meg JR               
     3) Logan, Caralyn FR               4) Benjamin, Emily JR             
  2 Doherty                                              1:54.0   4 
  3 Algonquin                                            1:55.1   3 
  4 Wachusett                                            1:56.8   4 
  5 Shepherd Hill                                        1:57.3   3 
  6 Fitchburg                                            1:57.5   3 
  7 Tantasqua                                            1:58.3   2 
  8 Nashoba                                              1:59.1   2 
  9 Westborough                                          2:00.7   2 
 10 Quabbin                                              2:01.3   2 
 11 Leominster                                           2:03.2   1 
 12 Milford                                              2:07.0   1 
 13 Hudson                                               2:13.2   1 
 14 Gardner                                              2:19.6   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x880 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:20.32  2/10/2007   Marlborough, Marlborough                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           10:21.8  
  2 Marlborough                                         10:25.4  
  3 Algonquin                                           10:40.0  
  4 Shrewsbury                                          10:42.7  
  5 Westborough                                         11:12.1  
  6 Shepherd Hill                                       11:12.3  
  7 Milford                                             11:23.3  
  8 Nashoba                                             11:23.8  
  9 Gardner                                             11:50.2  
 10 Hudson                                              12:04.6  
 11 Fitchburg                                           12:17.7  
 12 Leominster                                          12:39.1  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:21.29  2003        Marlboro, Marlboro                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:26.0   3 
  2 Shepherd Hill                                        4:30.0   3 
  3 Algonquin                                            4:31.8   3 
  4 Marlborough                                          4:34.1   3 
  5 Westborough                                          4:38.7   2 
  6 Gardner                                              4:45.7   1 
  7 Leominster                                           4:47.7   2 
  8 Shrewsbury                                           4:47.9   1 
  9 Nashoba                                              4:52.0   1 
 10 Milford                                              4:52.2   1 
 11 Quabbin                                              4:53.3   2 
 12 Doherty                                              4:55.5   2 
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 58-01.75  1995        Jan Stevens, Oakmont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cole, Chris               SR Shrewsbury            46-07.00     14.19m 
  2 Cater, Tristan            SR Doherty               44-02.00     13.46m 
  3 Howe, Timothy             JR Quabbin               43-02.25     13.16m 
  4 O'Brien, Jay              SR Doherty               42-02.00     12.85m 
  5 Diamantopoulos, Brad      JR Shrewsbury            41-04.50     12.61m 
  6 Huff, Dylan               JR Milford               41-00.25     12.50m 
  7 Pike, Tyler               SO St. John's            40-10.00     12.44m 
  8 Beitell, Nate             JR Wachusett             38-00.50     11.59m 
  9 Sullo, Matt               SR Milford               37-11.00     11.55m 
 10 Strickland, Anthony       SR Wachusett             37-05.75     11.42m 
 11 Laporte, Nathan           SR St. John's            37-02.50     11.34m 
 12 Joyce, Thomas             SR Nashoba               36-04.00     11.07m 
 13 O'Neil, Will              SR Westborough           35-03.75     10.76m 
 14 Smith, Tyler              SR Westborough           34-01.50     10.40m 
 15 Erickson, Mike            JR Quabbin               33-03.25     10.14m 
 16 Gabbett, Ryan             JR South                 32-05.25      9.88m 
 17 Gauvin, Mike              SR Leominster            29-06.50      9.00m 
 18 Rouleau, Joel             SR Leominster            29-04.50      8.95m 
 -- Hannen, Patrick           JR South                       DQ             Uniform
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: @  6-07  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Destin, Angelito          JR Doherty                5-11.00      1.80m 
  2 Colombo, Tyler            SR Gardner               J5-11.00      1.80m 
  3 Brilliant, Cam            FR Algonquin             J5-11.00      1.80m 
  4 Tilly, Joe                JR Shepherd Hil           5-09.00      1.75m 
  4 Shine, Eric               SR Tantasqua              5-09.00      1.75m 
  6 May, Andrew               SR Quabbin               J5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Semedo, Josh              SO Marlborough            5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 Fazio, Tom                JR Algonquin              5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 Read, Kyle                SR Milford                5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 Keosung, Steven           JR Quabbin                5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 Dahrens, Rick             SR Hudson                 5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 Berry, Alex               SR Hudson                 5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 Hellyar, Zachary          SR Tantasqua              5-05.00      1.65m 
 14 Benoit, Ryan              JR Gardner               J5-05.00      1.65m 
 14 Megee, Connor             SR Nashoba               J5-05.00      1.65m 
 16 McDavitt, Connor          SO Wachusett             J5-05.00      1.65m 
 16 Schmidt, Matt             SR Shepherd Hil          J5-05.00      1.65m 
 -- Schumacher, Dan           SR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:44.10  1985        Roy Mayo, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush, Jeff                JR Westborough            10:06.3  
  2 Murray, John              SO Shrewsbury             10:21.5  
  3 Favulli, Chris            JR Shrewsbury             10:25.4  
  4 Haskell, Andy             SR Westborough            10:28.8  
  5 Michniewicz, Shane        SR Wachusett              10:39.5  
  6 Papanastassiou, Alex      SR Nashoba                10:43.0  
  7 Kunycky, Alex             SO Marlborough            10:46.3  
  8 Dandley, Michael          SR Nashoba                10:53.6  
  9 Anderstrom, Aaron         FR Tantasqua              10:53.9  
 10 Perron, Ben               JR St. John's             10:56.4  
 11 Richer, Eric              SR Shepherd Hil           10:56.5  
 12 Schow, Jess               SO Algonquin              11:04.9  
 13 Jobe, Ryan                JR Doherty                11:21.4  
 14 St. Cyr, Derick           SO Hudson                 11:26.5  
 15 Labrecque, Steve          SR Hudson                 11:28.3  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megee, Connor             SR Nashoba                    7.8@ 
  2 Hellyar, Zachary          SR Tantasqua                  7.9  
  3 Truong, Duy               SO Doherty                    8.0  
  4 Heng, Sonny               SR Leominster                 8.2  
  5 Schmidt, Matt             SR Shepherd Hil               8.3  
  6 Chu, Sterling             SR Algonquin                  8.5  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  6.65  2/12/2005   Malcolm Wilbur, Fitchburg Hi                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loomer, Cory              JR St. John's                 6.6@ 
  2 Payton, Dracar            SR Fitchburg                 J6.6@ 
  3 McDavitt, Connor          SO Wachusett                  6.7  
  4 Jensen, Winston           JR North-Tech                J6.7  
  5 McDonald, Tyrel           JR Leominster                 6.8  
  6 Baum, Jeff                SO Shrewsbury                 6.9  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 36.88  2/9/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oqunleye, Babatunde       SR Fitchburg                 38.0   3 
  2 Pineda, Jeff              SR Shrewsbury                38.6   3 
  3 Kemp, Dave                SR Gardner                   38.8   2 
  4 MacKinnon, Kyle           SO Marlborough               39.0   1 
  5 MacNeill, Mark            JR Algonquin                 39.4   3 
  6 Hussey, Josh              JR North Middlesex           40.5   1 
  7 Tomzcyk, Pat              SR Hudson                    40.8   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:29.60  1985        Rich McCauliff, Lunenburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grogan, Connor            SR Hudson                  4:38.2  
  2 Jones, Byron              JR Westborough             4:42.0  
  3 Tieuli, Chris             SR St. John's              4:44.6  
  4 Babiec, Greg              SR Doherty                 4:45.9  
  5 Weber, Joe                SR Gardner                 4:46.3  
  6 Lutke, Jon-Scott          JR Algonquin               4:49.5  
  7 Ayaian, Brendon           JR Nashoba                 4:54.6  
  8 Carbone, Kyle             SR Shrewsbury              4:54.9  
  9 Merullo, Devin            SR Shrewsbury              4:59.3  
 10 Farrell, Andrew           SR Algonquin               5:00.7  
 11 McDowell, Johnny          SO Hudson                  5:02.4  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:26.33  2003        Brian Watrous, St. John's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DelGuidice, Nick          SR Leominster              1:26.8   4 
  2 Donerty Munro, Luke       SR Hudson                  1:27.9   4 
  3 Horowitz, Colby           JR Nashoba                 1:29.2   1 
  4 Green, Casey              JR St. John's              1:29.4   3 
  5 Thompson, John            JR Shrewsbury             J1:29.4   3 
  6 Macklin, Mark             SR Leominster              1:29.7   3 
  7 Reed, Jake                SO North Middlesex         1:29.9   2 
  8 Shooshan, Ryan            SR Wachusett              J1:29.9   2 
  9 Delaney, Kevin            SO Hudson                  1:31.0   4 
 10 Vignaly, Jon              SR St. John's              1:31.2   4 
 11 Stepsis, John             SR Doherty                 1:32.6   3 
 12 Webb, DJ                  SR North Middlesex         1:32.8   2 
 13 Parker, Kai               SR Wachusett               1:32.9   2 
 14 Gramaldo, Joe             SO Marlborough             1:38.3   1 
 15 Jain, Aneesh              JR Algonquin               1:38.6   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:39.20  2/12/2004   Nick Krouse, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frissora, Anthony         SR Shrewsbury              2:41.2  
  2 Tieuli, Cam               SR St. John's              2:42.7  
  3 Doyle, Joe                SR Nashoba                 2:42.8  
  4 Britt, Brandon            SR Leominster              2:43.3  
  5 McAllaster, Liam          SR Shrewsbury              2:44.4  
  6 Jagelski, Alex            SO Wachusett               2:45.9  
  7 Tear, Eliot               SR Algonquin               2:49.0  
  8 Turner, Kevin             SR St. John's              2:49.4  
  9 Schaeffer, Zach           SR Hudson                  2:55.6  
 10 Amderstrom, Ethan         SR Tantasqua               2:58.4  
 11 Robertson, Brendan        FR Westborough             2:59.3  
 12 Fitzgerald, Pat           JR Shepherd Hil            2:59.4  
 13 Hamlet, Darrel            SR Milford                 3:02.3  
 14 Kelley, Tom               SR Gardner                 3:05.9  
 14 Keyes, Kevin              JR Westborough             3:05.9  
 16 LeBlanc, Mike             JR Shepherd Hil            3:07.5  
 17 Baza, Chris               JR Milford                 3:12.0  
 18 Sargent, Peter            SO Gardner                 3:12.1  
 -- Vinciullo, Brian          SR Hudson                     DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:39.20  2/10/2007   Westborough, Westborough                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doherty                                              1:44.3   2 
  2 Burncoat                                             1:44.9   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          1:45.0   3 
  4 Westborough                                          1:45.2   2 
  5 Shrewsbury                                           1:45.6   4 
  6 Gardner                                              1:46.7   3 
  7 Algonquin                                            1:46.7   1 
  8 Milford                                              1:46.7   4 
  9 Tantasqua                                            1:47.2   5 
 10 Quabbin                                              1:47.9   2 
 11 Hudson                                               1:49.4   2 
 12 Leominster                                           2:07.0   1 
 -- St. John's                                               DQ   5  Interferance in Zone
 -- Wachusett                                                DQ   5  No Baton at Finish
 -- Nashoba                                                  DQ   4  Out of Zone
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:33.30  1993        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John's                                           8:48.7  
  2 Hudson                                               8:51.9  
  3 Shrewsbury                                           8:59.7  
  4 Westborough                                          9:06.2  
  5 Wachusett                                            9:10.2  
  6 Marlborough                                          9:23.5  
  7 Shepherd Hill                                        9:24.1  
  8 Gardner                                              9:39.3  
  9 Nashoba                                              9:42.2  
 10 Milford                                             10:16.2  
 11 Leominster                                          10:29.4  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:42.98  2/9/2008    St. John's, St. John's                    
                         D Kott, j VIGNALY, K Morette, S Mitchell          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leominster                                           3:44.7   3 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           3:47.0   4 
  3 Wachusett                                            3:47.4   4 
  4 Nashoba                                              3:49.2   2 
  5 St. John's                                           3:49.5   4 
  6 North Middlesex                                      3:50.5   2 
  7 Marlborough                                          3:51.8   3 
  8 Fitchburg                                            3:52.8   1 
  9 Gardner                                              3:53.3   1 
 10 Hudson                                               3:54.5   3 
 11 Algonquin                                            3:58.1   3 
 12 Shepherd Hill                                        4:00.1   4 
 13 Westborough                                          4:01.6   2 
 14 Doherty                                              4:06.7   1 
 15 Quabbin                                              4:15.8   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                   78        2) Marlborough                69   
    3) Algonquin                   64        4) Shrewsbury                 36   
    5) Shepherd Hill               33        6) Doherty                    18   
    7) Gardner                     12        7) Westborough                12   
    7) Milford                     12       10) North Middlesex            10.50
   11) Tantasqua                   10       12) Nashoba                     8   
   13) Fitchburg                    5       14) Hudson                      2   
   15) Quabbin                      1.50    16) Burncoat                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shrewsbury                  65        2) Doherty                    42   
    3) St. John's                  40        4) Leominster                 31   
    5) Westborough                 30        6) Nashoba                    27   
    7) Hudson                      26        8) Fitchburg                  18   
    9) Wachusett                   17        9) Gardner                    17   
   11) Tantasqua                   11       11) Marlborough                11   
   13) Algonquin                   10       14) Burncoat                    8   
   15) Quabbin                      7       16) Shepherd Hill               5   
   17) North-Tech,  Worcester       4       18) North Middlesex             2   
   19) Milford                      1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News