Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ACL Indoor Meets

RLTAC, Boston, MA, February 13, 2009

ACL Indoor Championship Meet

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2009 07:47 PM
                    ACL Indoor Championship Meet 2008-2009                     
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riedel, Emma              12 SANDWICH                  7.66q  7 
  2 Butler, Michaela          12 D-Y                       7.75q  6 
  3 Igbokwe, Yvette           10 BROCKTON                  7.77q  1 
  4 Pomerleau, Kelsey         12 BROCKTON                  7.91q  5 
  5 Pisto, Elizabeth          09 PLYM. SO.                 7.96q  3 
  6 Travers, Emily            11 SANDWICH                  8.07q  4 
  7 Dunakin, Joslynn          11 D-Y                       8.12q  1 
  8 Smrcina, Erica            11 FALMOUTH                  8.14q  2 
  9 Maloney, Megan            11 D-Y                       8.17   3 
 10 Freeman, Arianna          09 BROCKTON                  8.22   2 
 11 Zurowick, Megan           11 D-Y                       8.38   6 
 12 Fitzgerald, Vicki         10 PLYM. SO.                 8.46   7 
 13 Daly, Alex                11 PLYM. SO.                 8.47   5 
 14 Terry, Caitlyn            10 PLYM. SO.                 8.48   4 
 15 Wahle, Shauna             09 SANDWICH                  8.70   6 
 16 Gauthier, Lucy            10 SANDWICH                  8.77   2 
 17 Walsh, Anna               11 MARSHFLD                  8.77   5 
 18 Jennings, Anne            09 MARSHFLD                  8.77   3 
 19 Talbot, Courtney          10 PLYM. NO.                 8.81   2 
 20 Grant, Jacqui             09 MARSHFLD                  8.88   7 
 21 Forsyth, Mia              11 MARSHFLD                  9.00   3 
 21 Williams, Sarah           09 MARSHFLD                  9.00   5 
 23 Curran, Jessica           09 SANDWICH                  9.03   1 
 24 Cotter, Maddie            10 MARSHFLD                  9.05   5 
 25 Chamberlain, Nicole       10 D-Y                       9.07   4 
 26 Jungling, Margot          09 MARSHFLD                  9.10   2 
 27 Rehlander, Johanna        10 PLYM. NO.                 9.10   1 
 28 Young, Courtney           11 BROCKTON                  9.11   7 
 29 Shanley, Emily            12 MARSHFLD                  9.11   6 
 30 Davis, Ashley             09 MARSHFLD                  9.16   1 
 31 McPherson, Taylor         09 MARSHFLD                  9.17   4 
 31 Boudreau, Katie           12 MARSHFLD                  9.17   1 
 33 Pierce, Mikaela           12 MARSHFLD                  9.20   4 
 34 Riedel, Becky             10 SANDWICH                  9.30   3 
 35 Pedini, Rosalie           10 D-Y                       9.35   2 
 36 Kangas, Amy               10 SANDWICH                  9.45   4 
 37 Dwyer, Maggie             09 MARSHFLD                  9.45   3 
 38 Warner, Samantha          09 MARSHFLD                  9.50   6 
 39 Doherty, Allison          10 MARSHFLD                  9.51   7 
 40 Fennell, Zoe              10 D-Y                       9.54   7 
 41 O'Malley, Siobhan         09 MARSHFLD                  9.57   7 
 42 Murphy, Taylor            12 MARSHFLD                  9.58   5 
 43 Folger, Lian              11 FALMOUTH                  9.59   6 
 44 Uhler, Kristen            09 MARSHFLD                  9.62   5 
 45 Kerens, Megan             09 MARSHFLD                  9.77   4 
 46 Naylor, Rachel            09 SANDWICH                  9.94   2 
 47 Abdallah, Jackie          09 MARSHFLD                 10.14   3 
 48 Best, Jacauelyn           12 PLYM. NO.                10.51   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riedel, Emma              12 SANDWICH                  7.52  
  2 Pomerleau, Kelsey         12 BROCKTON                  7.75  
  3 Butler, Michaela          12 D-Y                       7.76  
  4 Igbokwe, Yvette           10 BROCKTON                  7.78  
  5 Pisto, Elizabeth          09 PLYM. SO.                 7.90  
  6 Travers, Emily            11 SANDWICH                  8.00  
  7 Dunakin, Joslynn          11 D-Y                       8.01  
  8 Smrcina, Erica            11 FALMOUTH                  8.22  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCauley, Julie           11 MARSHFLD                 42.80   3 
  2 Warren, Caroline          12 SANDWICH                 43.10   3 
  3 Tropp, Mikhaela           09 SANDWICH                 43.49   3 
  4 Hardigan, Signe           11 D-Y                      43.89   3 
  5 Landry, Meghan            10 MARSHFLD                 44.44   3 
  6 Cross, Sarah              12 FALMOUTH                 44.68   3 
  7 Victoria, Nathalie        12 BROCKTON                 45.03   2 
  8 O'Malley, Jen             12 FALMOUTH                 45.97   2 
  9 Richard, Lauren           09 PLYM. SO.                45.98   2 
 10 Hancock, Tori             09 BROCKTON                 46.52   2 
 11 Zurn, Kylie               11 D-Y                      47.35   1 
 12 Gilligan, Dacey           09 MARSHFLD                 47.56   1 
 13 Waldron, Kelly            11 D-Y                      49.39   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conena, Caroline          12 SANDWICH               1:44.09   3 
  2 Alvarado, Kayla           10 BROCKTON               1:46.72   3 
  3 Entwistle, Shayla         12 MARSHFLD               1:47.74   2 
  4 Brown, Cammie             10 MARSHFLD               1:49.50   3 
  5 Alvarado, Kiarra          10 BROCKTON               1:49.66   2 
  6 Moreau, Elizabeth         10 MARSHFLD               1:50.41   3 
  7 Palmer, Emily             11 NORWELL                1:52.15   3 
  8 Michniewicz, Caitlin      12 SANDWICH               1:53.13   3 
  9 Thompson, Taylor          10 D-Y                    1:54.26   1 
 10 Silva, Brittany           12 FALMOUTH               1:55.75   2 
 11 Gomes, Beth               09 SANDWICH               1:56.01   1 
 12 Davis, Brianna            12 BROCKTON               1:56.38   1 
 13 Bowman, Emma              09 PLYM. NO.              1:57.04   2 
 14 Xiarhos, Ashlynne         09 D-Y                    1:57.73   1 
 15 Mullin, Devin             12 FALMOUTH               1:57.79   2 
 16 Carpenter, Whitney        09 D-Y                    1:57.82   1 
 17 Reynolds, Katie           10 MARSHFLD               1:58.72   1 
 18 Etienne, Francesca        10 BROCKTON               2:00.03   1 
 19 Dennigan, Ailish          10 NORWELL                2:02.25   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doherty, Taryn            12 MARSHFLD               3:11.06  
  2 Otieno, Rosa              10 BROCKTON               3:20.57  
  3 Colmer, Keagan            09 D-Y                    3:27.86  
  4 Russell, Brittany         12 BROCKTON               3:31.40  
  5 List, Jenny               10 FALMOUTH               3:34.66  
  6 Pleines, Carly            12 MARSHFLD               3:35.47  
  7 Brady, Shannon            12 MARSHFLD               3:37.67  
  8 Rodenhiser, Jessica       10 BROCKTON               3:51.69  
  9 O'Driscoll, Charlotte     11 MARSHFLD               3:53.03  
 10 Horton, Kasha             10 BROCKTON               3:54.60  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Jocelyn          09 MARSHFLD               5:29.71  
  2 Weiler, Alli              09 NORWELL                5:29.79  
  3 Estes, Kat                09 FALMOUTH               5:59.05  
  4 Paton, Ashley             10 PLYM. NO.              6:00.35  
  5 Lyons, Brittany           11 D-Y                    6:01.80  
  6 Andrade, Stephanie        09 BROCKTON               6:03.71  
  7 Achille, Justine          12 PLYM. NO.              6:06.47  
  8 Estes, Jenny              10 FALMOUTH               6:09.91  
  9 Horton, Caitlyn           10 MARSHFLD               6:19.04  
 10 Chaisson, Angela          10 MARSHFLD               6:28.60  
 11 Cochran, Sydney           09 PLYM. SO.              6:29.14  
 12 Johnson, Katie            11 MARSHFLD               6:31.08  
 13 Crossley, Tagen           09 D-Y                    6:36.64  
 14 Currier, Jessica          09 D-Y                    6:44.72  
 15 Offley, Jasmine           11 BROCKTON               6:59.13  
 16 Healy, Danielle           12 BROCKTON               7:02.81  
 17 Warren, Madeline          09 D-Y                    7:07.88  
 18 Williams, Taryn           11 D-Y                    7:30.67  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Megan              11 D-Y                   12:12.60  
  2 Kopp, Alessandra          10 PLYM. SO.             12:18.58  
  3 Weiler, Nicole            12 NORWELL               12:26.10  
  4 Megnia, Amanda            12 MARSHFLD              12:38.65  
  5 Dow, Maggie               12 MARSHFLD              12:44.05  
  6 Donahue, Caitlin          12 MARSHFLD              13:20.75  
  7 Driscoll, Elizabeth       10 NORWELL               13:47.10  
  8 Carmody, Megan            09 NORWELL               14:08.05  
  9 Flynn, Kelly              12 BROCKTON              14:27.57  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        09 BROCKTON                  9.25q  2 
  2 Cardeiro, Kim             11 FALMOUTH                  9.30q  1 
  3 Burke, Sarah              12 D-Y                       9.49q  3 
  4 Dixon, Eva                11 D-Y                       9.51q  2 
  5 Miller, Chelsea           11 D-Y                       9.87q  3 
  6 Berger, Caela             12 SANDWICH                 10.04q  1 
  7 Feeney, Meghan            10 D-Y                      10.09q  3 
  8 Womboldt, Erin            09 FALMOUTH                 10.14q  2 
  9 Pietsch, Liz              12 MARSHFLD                 10.31   2 
 10 DiTullio, Carissa         12 MARSHFLD                 10.41   1 
 11 Balboni, Liz              12 D-Y                      10.41   3 
 12 Donnelly, Bridget         10 MARSHFLD                 10.58   1 
 13 Cowie-Haskell, Kate       09 MARSHFLD                 10.76   2 
 14 Vermette, Morgan          10 D-Y                      10.81   3 
 15 Huie, Olivia              10 NORWELL                  11.12   1 
 16 Estes, Kristen            10 FALMOUTH                 11.23   3 
 17 Brentzel, Katie           10 MARSHFLD                 11.50   2 
 18 Lambert, Gisandre         12 BROCKTON                 11.67   2 
 19 Durant, Courtney          12 PLYM. SO.                11.69   3 
 20 Brophy, Aimee             09 SANDWICH                 12.02   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cardeiro, Kim             11 FALMOUTH                  9.11  
  2 Clerveaux, Vanessa        09 BROCKTON                  9.11  
  3 Burke, Sarah              12 D-Y                       9.13  
  4 Dixon, Eva                11 D-Y                       9.47  
  5 Miller, Chelsea           11 D-Y                       9.70  
  6 Berger, Caela             12 SANDWICH                  9.78  
  7 Womboldt, Erin            09 FALMOUTH                 10.00  
  8 Feeney, Meghan            10 D-Y                      10.46  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.                            1:49.51   2 
  2 MARSHFIELD H.S.                                     1:51.29   2 
  3 BROCKTON H.S.                                       1:53.24   2 
  4 FALMOUTH H.S.                                       1:59.36   2 
  5 SANDWICH                                            1:59.90   2 
  6 PLYMOUTH SOUTH H.S.                                 2:00.04   2 
  7 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'B'                                2:04.15   1 
  8 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'C'                                2:06.91   1 
  9 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'B'                       2:08.02   1 
 10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'C'                       2:26.29   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SANDWICH                                            4:19.66  
  2 FALMOUTH H.S.                                       4:23.06  
  3 MARSHFIELD H.S.                                     4:25.50  
  4 BROCKTON H.S.                                       4:29.22  
  5 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'B'                       5:02.15  
  6 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.                            5:08.36  
 
Girls 4x800 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.                           10:51.60  
  2 MARSHFIELD H.S.                                    11:11.09  
  3 BROCKTON H.S.                                      12:10.10  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burba, Josh               12 MARSHFLD                  6.82q  4 
  2 Regan, Timothy            11 SANDWICH                  6.85q  5 
  3 Benson, Erik              11 MARSHFLD                  6.99q  3 
  4 Edwards, Brian            09 MARSHFLD                  7.04q  2 
  5 Reopell, Barry            12 D-Y                       7.06q  1 
  6 Bradley, Billy            12 D-Y                       7.11q  3 
  7 Souba, Fletcher           10 MARSHFLD                  7.15q  2 
  8 Olsen, Jonah              10 FALMOUTH                  7.17q  1 
  9 Clifford, Kyle            12 SANDWICH                  7.32   3 
 10 Fraser-Kulis, Dan         11 FALMOUTH                  7.39   5 
 11 Smithers, Mike            11 D-Y                       7.45   2 
 12 Walsh, Chris              12 MARSHFLD                  7.50   2 
 13 Gretemeyer, Dillon        12 MARSHFLD                  7.50   1 
 14 Dumas, Brett              12 SANDWICH                  7.52   4 
 15 Grotevant, Alex           10 SANDWICH                  7.63   1 
 16 Macheras, Matt            12 NORWELL                   7.79   4 
 17 Scott, Eric               11 NORWELL                   7.83   3 
 18 Long, Roman               11 FALMOUTH                  7.93   5 
 19 Martin, Brian             10 MARSHFLD                  7.94   5 
 20 Diefendorf, Michael       09 SANDWICH                  8.01   2 
 21 Joyce, Sam                10 MARSHFLD                  8.04   3 
 22 Naples, Liam              09 SANDWICH                  8.06   3 
 23 Camire, Sean              09 MARSHFLD                  8.38   3 
 24 White, Ian                09 MARSHFLD                  8.42   5 
 25 Marcotte, Tyler           10 PLYM. NO.                 8.47   4 
 26 Murray, Gerard            09 MARSHFLD                  8.58   5 
 27 Cadigan, Brian            09 MARSHFLD                  8.72   1 
 28 Keith, Steven             09 MARSHFLD                  9.08   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Regan, Timothy            11 SANDWICH                  6.78  
  2 Burba, Josh               12 MARSHFLD                  6.85  
  3 Benson, Erik              11 MARSHFLD                  6.97  
  4 Edwards, Brian            09 MARSHFLD                  7.04  
  5 Reopell, Barry            12 D-Y                       7.04  
  6 Bradley, Billy            12 D-Y                       7.10  
  7 Souba, Fletcher           10 MARSHFLD                  7.13  
  8 Olsen, Jonah              10 FALMOUTH                  7.18  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greene, Chris             11 NORWELL                  37.51   3 
  2 Isleb, Sam                11 MARSHFLD                 38.42   3 
  3 Bailey, Bradford          12 SANDWICH                 39.24   3 
  4 Whatley, Aaron            10 D-Y                      39.52   2 
  5 Curtain, Pat              10 MARSHFLD                 40.36   3 
  6 Strickland, Zach          11 PLYM. NO.                40.69   3 
  7 Bailey, Gregory           12 SANDWICH                 40.89   2 
  8 Wills, Jared              11 MARSHFLD                 41.29   1 
  9 DeBenedictis, A J         11 NORWELL                  42.96   2 
 10 Germano, Joe              09 MARSHFLD                 43.04   1 
 11 Milton, Kevin             10 MARSHFLD                 43.07   2 
 12 Krobost, Mike             09 FALMOUTH                 44.75   1 
 13 Towey, Andrew             10 SANDWICH                 49.11   1 
 -- Brake, Trevor             11 NORWELL                     DQ   2  Broke in early
 -- Medeiros, Greg            12 FALMOUTH                    DQ   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carton, Bryan             12 NORWELL                1:28.05   2 
  2 Hubbard, Joel             09 MARSHFLD               1:28.08   2 
  3 Work, Neil                11 D-Y                    1:30.65   2 
  4 MacDonald, Cameron        11 NORWELL                1:31.50   2 
  5 Talanian, Mike            11 MARSHFLD               1:34.35   2 
  6 Stiglich, Jesse           11 MARSHFLD               1:34.55   1 
  7 Carpenter, Hunter         10 MARSHFLD               1:35.69   2 
  8 Carey, Chris              11 D-Y                    1:36.65   1 
  9 Spellman, Zack            11 PLYM. SO.              1:37.24   1 
 10 Nee, Sean                 09 D-Y                    1:39.19   1 
 11 Timcoe, Mike              10 MARSHFLD               1:51.00   1 
 12 Reimer, Sean              10 MARSHFLD               2:02.08   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darrah, Max               11 D-Y                    2:35.54  
  2 Joyce, Dan                11 MARSHFLD               2:38.72  
  3 Archibald, Josh           12 MARSHFLD               2:49.42  
  4 Connolly, Kevin           11 D-Y                    2:51.47  
  5 Hamilton, Gavin           10 MARSHFLD               2:53.52  
  6 Robinson, Nate            10 MARSHFLD               2:59.73  
  7 Fishbein, Josh            11 FALMOUTH               3:01.22  
  8 Lassman, Keith            11 FALMOUTH               3:15.38  
  9 Sweeney, Joe              11 PLYM. SO.              3:15.40  
 10 English, Tim              10 PLYM. SO.              3:21.57  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pallazola, J.             12 D-Y                    4:47.90  
  2 Lefavor, Jason            11 SANDWICH               4:50.18  
  3 MacDonald, Stephen        11 SANDWICH               4:50.93  
  4 Leahy, Ryan               12 MARSHFLD               4:52.57  
  5 Murphy, Dana              10 SANDWICH               4:52.83  
  6 Predella, Jeff            11 MARSHFLD               4:57.04  
  7 McLaughlin, Brendon       10 MARSHFLD               5:10.85  
  8 Regan, David              09 SANDWICH               5:15.03  
  9 Bailey, Pete              11 NORWELL                5:16.72  
 10 Monahan, Jake             10 D-Y                    5:17.27  
 11 Chicome, Chris            10 FALMOUTH               5:24.27  
 12 Perrino, Andrew           09 D-Y                    5:28.58  
 13 Jurczuk, Myk              12 D-Y                    5:35.33  
 14 Crimmins, Evan            11 SANDWICH               5:37.23  
 15 Ryan, Dan                 10 MARSHFLD               5:40.47  
 16 Hawker, Mark              12 PLYM. SO.              5:44.17  
 17 McCue, Eric               11 PLYM. SO.              5:46.07  
 18 Dawson, Chris             09 FALMOUTH               5:49.03  
 19 Freidland, Kevin          09 MARSHFLD               5:54.80  
 20 Powers, John              10 MARSHFLD               5:58.13  
 21 Papapietro, Robbie        09 SANDWICH               6:00.79  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcgillowey, Andrew        12 MARSHFLD              10:06.06  
  2 Gordon, Dan               10 PLYM. NO.             10:14.69  
  3 O'Brien, Frank            12 PLYM. SO.             10:26.23  
  4 Thomas, Kevin             09 MARSHFLD              10:28.54  
  5 Muse, Andrew              11 D-Y                   11:11.38  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGourty, Brendan         12 FALMOUTH                  8.66q  3 
  2 Ellis, Samuel             11 SANDWICH                  8.86q  2 
  3 Barry, Chris              12 MARSHFLD                  8.99q  1 
  4 Bruno, Jarrod             11 MARSHFLD                  9.01q  1 
  5 King, Nick                10 MARSHFLD                  9.16q  2 
  6 Kwasnik, Matt             11 NORWELL                   9.32q  3 
  7 Dunn, Tom                 10 MARSHFLD                  9.64q  1 
  8 Neves, Richard            11 D-Y                       9.67q  2 
  9 Spitler, Brian            12 MARSHFLD                  9.88   2 
 10 Nelson, Robbie            11 D-Y                       9.90   1 
 11 Colmer, Devon             12 D-Y                      10.08   1 
 12 Fitzgerald, Spencer       09 PLYM. SO.                10.18   2 
 13 Taylor, Trent             11 NORWELL                  10.19   1 
 14 Habel, Cole               10 MARSHFLD                 10.25   3 
 15 Maccaferri, Doug          10 PLYM. NO.                10.44   2 
 16 Parent, Marc-Andre        09 D-Y                      10.54   2 
 17 Eckhardt, Nils            11 MARSHFLD                 10.62   3 
 18 Burns, Shane              10 D-Y                      10.75   1 
 19 Warren, Cory              09 SANDWICH                 11.14   2 
 20 Jones, Gavin              10 SANDWICH                 11.71   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McGourty, Brendan         12 FALMOUTH                  8.36  
  2 Ellis, Samuel             11 SANDWICH                  8.70  
  3 Bruno, Jarrod             11 MARSHFLD                  8.72  
  4 Barry, Chris              12 MARSHFLD                  8.79  
  5 King, Nick                10 MARSHFLD                  9.01  
  6 Neves, Richard            11 D-Y                       9.14  
  7 Dunn, Tom                 10 MARSHFLD                  9.37  
  8 Kwasnik, Matt             11 NORWELL                   9.48  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 NORWELL H.S.                                        1:38.63  
  2 FALMOUTH H.S.                                       1:40.58  
  3 SANDWICH                                            1:43.18  
 -- MARSHFIELD H.S.                                          DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MARSHFIELD H.S.                                     3:39.23  
  2 SANDWICH                                            3:39.95  
  3 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.                            4:00.89  
  4 NORWELL H.S.                                        4:14.07  
  5 FALMOUTH H.S.                                       4:16.94  
 
Boys 4x800 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MARSHFIELD H.S.                                     9:04.44  
  2 SANDWICH                                            9:41.65  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.    93        2) MARSHFIELD H.S.            85   
    3) BROCKTON H.S.               69        4) SANDWICH                   58   
    5) FALMOUTH H.S.               52        6) NORWELL H.S.               18   
    7) PLYMOUTH SOUTH H.S.         15        8) PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.         5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MARSHFIELD H.S.            126.75     2) SANDWICH                   73.75
    3) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.    69.75     4) NORWELL H.S.               48   
    5) FALMOUTH H.S.               37.75     6) PLYMOUTH SOUTH H.S.        16   
    7) PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.          9                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News