Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boston City League HS Championship Meet

Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA, February 10, 2009

Complete results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


              Boston Indoor Track League - 2/9/2009 to 2/10/2009               
                            City Championship Meet                             
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Complex                     
                           Results (corrected as of 2/12)    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 855 Arnold-Scott, Jade       John D. O'Bryant          7.70q  4 
  2 906 Dickerson, Akkiea        New Mission High          7.98q  3 
  3 826 Porter, Nikeala          Hyde Park                 8.00q  3 
  4 818 Nesbitt, Sonya           Fenway                    8.30q  1 
  5 836 Isidou, Albertina        Jeremiah E. Burk          8.34q  3 
  6 719 Okafor, Barbara          Boston Latin Aca          8.40q  1 
  7 825 Hector, Fancy            Hyde Park                 8.50q  2 
  8 915 McGuffie, Marie          New Mission High          8.51q  4 
  9 888 DaSilva, Leila           Madison Park              8.53   4 
 10 972 James, Kyndra            West Roxbury              8.54   2 
 11 824 Bradley, Charion         Hyde Park                 8.62   2 
 12 720 Teixeira, Carliana       Boston Latin Aca          8.63   1 
 13 905 Davis, Arianna           New Mission High          8.68   4 
 14 974 Keazer, Ashley           West Roxbury              8.74   2 
 15 816 Gomez, Diana             Fenway                    8.81   4 
 16 973 James, Latifah           West Roxbury              8.87   3 
 17 795 Giangregorio, Julie      East Boston               8.88   1 
 18 952 Paul, Carine             The English High          9.00   1 
 18 750 Bonheur, Ruth            Brighton                  9.00   2 
 20 813 Barksdale, Tatiana       Fenway                    9.14   1 
 21 779 Brown, Lasheine          Dorchester                9.26   3 
 22 793 Gaviria, Valentina       East Boston               9.27   3 
 23 892 Tavores, Djamila         Madison Park              9.45   4 
 24 780 Lambright, Ashley        Dorchester                9.50   2 
 25 784 Zubieta, Samantha        Dorchester                9.56   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 855 Arnold-Scott, Jade       John D. O'Bryant          7.50    10  
  2 906 Dickerson, Akkiea        New Mission High          7.60     8  
  3 818 Nesbitt, Sonya           Fenway                    7.80     6  
  4 719 Okafor, Barbara          Boston Latin Aca         J7.80     4  
  5 836 Isidou, Albertina        Jeremiah E. Burk          8.00     2  
  6 915 McGuffie, Marie          New Mission High          8.20     1  
 -- 825 Hector, Fancy            Hyde Park                   DQ  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 716 Macdonald, Eva           Boston Latin Aca       6:07.80    10  
  2 706 Bui, Mary                Boston Latin Aca       6:37.40     8  
  3 863 Thornton, Adrienne       John D. O'Bryant       6:47.40     6  
  4 933 Tran, Jeanne             South Boston           7:37.20     4  
  5 714 Le, Phi                  Boston Latin Aca       7:41.20     2  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 927 Colaman, Maria           South Boston          14:19.20    10  
  2 715 Lopez-Marinez, Marjo     Boston Latin Aca      15:33.60     8  
  3 858 Juan, Lisa               John D. O'Bryant      16:35.60     6  
  4 722 Tran, Van                Boston Latin Aca      17:14.00     4  
  5 718 Nguyen, Anh              Boston Latin Aca      17:14.10     2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 797 Jones, Tayana            East Boston              43.50   3   10  
  2 753 Samuels, Shanteana       Brighton                 46.50   2    8  
  3 859 Paisley, Keeja           John D. O'Bryant         47.10   3    6  
  4 911 Johnson, Jessica         New Mission High         48.10   3    4  
  5 860 Porter, Nishalia         John D. O'Bryant         48.40   3    2  
  6 711 Jungsun, Yoon            Boston Latin Aca         49.30   3    1  
  7 891 Semedo, Idneia           Madison Park             50.00   2 
  8 951 Lewis, Vanessa           The English High         50.90   2 
  9 751 Epps, Seantelle          Brighton                 51.00   1 
 10 783 Torres, Claudia          Dorchester               51.50   1 
 11 946 August, Shana            The English High         53.70   1 
 12 708 Feliciano, Katiria       Boston Latin Aca       1:06.00   2 
 -- 840 Vicente, Flavia          Jeremiah E. Burk            DQ   2 
 -- 709 Glover, Victoria         Boston Latin Aca            DQ   3 
 -- 950 Lamarre, Kimberly        The English High            DQ   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 856 Cherisme, Ticarmel       John D. O'Bryant       1:56.70   2   10  
  2 887 Capre, Wildia            Madison Park           1:58.80   2    8  
  3 717 Ngo, Jacqueline          Boston Latin Aca       2:09.50   2    6  
  4 723 Zhang, Lily              Boston Latin Aca       2:13.40   2    4  
  5 947 Bonheur, Vanessa         The English High       2:20.40   1    2  
  6 765 Bolden, Daedre           Charlestown            2:34.10   1    1  
 -- 799 Navarro, Areli           East Boston                 DQ   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 712 Kilbourn-Shear, Emil     Boston Latin Aca       3:56.60    10  
  2 721 Tran, Alcina             Boston Latin Aca       3:58.60     8  
  3 916 Wandick, Eunique         New Mission High       4:03.50     6  
  4 752 Paulino, Lisanna         Brighton               4:08.00     4  
  5 921 Cabrera, Kiarbel         Snowden                4:21.20     2  
  6 791 Buenrostro, Raquel       East Boston            4:22.20     1  
  7 909 Guerrero, Maxiel         New Mission High       4:23.80  
  8 931 Pierre, Sunaya           South Boston           4:24.90  
  9 800 Perez, Lina              East Boston            4:34.50  
 10 912 Laurent, Jessie          New Mission High       5:51.60  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 861 Selako, Kemi             John D. O'Bryant          9.80    10  
  2 710 Hill, Jasmine            Boston Latin Aca         10.00     8  
  3 707 Cruz, Stephanie          Boston Latin Aca         10.50     6  
  4 922 Chapman, Sara            Snowden                  10.80     4  
  5 914 Lozane, Tineisha         New Mission High         11.10     2  
  6 890 Semedo, Ariana           Madison Park             11.50     1  
  7 794 Gaviria, Valeria         East Boston              12.20  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John D. O'Bryant High School  'A'                   1:56.00   2   10  
  2 Boston Latin Academy  'A'                           2:01.40   2    8  
  3 New Mission High School  'A'                        2:05.90   2    6  
  4 East Boston High School  'A'                        2:12.90   1    4  
  5 Dorchester High School  'A'                         2:14.20   2    2  
  6 The English High School  'A'                        2:22.20   1    1  
 -- Brighton High School  'A'                                DQ   2 
 -- Hyde Park High School  'A'                               DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John D. O'Bryant High School  'A'                   4:52.50    10  
  2 Madison Park High School  'A'                       4:54.80     8  
  3 Boston Latin Academy  'A'                           4:55.60     6  
  4 New Mission High School  'A'                        5:10.40     4  
  5 South Boston High School  'A'                       5:26.10     2  
 -- East Boston High School  'A'                             DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 855 Arnold-Scott, Jade       John D. O'Bryant       4-08.00    10  
  2 860 Porter, Nishalia         John D. O'Bryant       4-04.00     8  
  3 710 Hill, Jasmine            Boston Latin Aca       4-00.00     5  
  3 858 Juan, Lisa               John D. O'Bryant       4-00.00     5  
 -- 784 Zubieta, Samantha        Dorchester                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 859 Paisley, Keeja           John D. O'Bryant      14-08.00    10  
  2 861 Selako, Kemi             John D. O'Bryant      14-05.50     8  
  3 906 Dickerson, Akkiea        New Mission High      13-10.00     6  
  4 797 Jones, Tayana            East Boston           13-04.50     4  
  5 720 Teixeira, Carliana       Boston Latin Aca      12-10.00     2  
  6 856 Cherisme, Ticarmel       John D. O'Bryant      12-05.00     1  
  7 928 Freire, Eunice           South Boston         J12-05.00  
  8 973 James, Latifah           West Roxbury          12-03.00  
  9 972 James, Kyndra            West Roxbury          11-11.00  
 10 766 Corbin, Ajahysha         Charlestown           11-09.00  
 11 922 Chapman, Sara            Snowden               11-01.00  
 12 910 Harrison, Ashley         New Mission High      10-10.00  
 13 892 Tavores, Djamila         Madison Park          10-08.00  
 14 707 Cruz, Stephanie          Boston Latin Aca       9-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 863 Thornton, Adrienne       John D. O'Bryant      34-02.00    10  
  2 765 Bolden, Daedre           Charlestown           27-06.00     8  
  3 932 Tejada, Erianna          South Boston          27-01.50     6  
  4 713 Lamy, Marvelyne          Boston Latin Aca      25-04.00     4  
  5 975 Redish, Jasmine          West Roxbury          25-00.00     2  
  6 921 Cabrera, Kiarbel         Snowden               24-10.00     1  
  7 862 Shkurti, Ina             John D. O'Bryant      23-11.00  
  8 915 McGuffie, Marie          New Mission High      23-09.00  
  9 909 Guerrero, Maxiel         New Mission High      22-01.00  
 10 817 Ndam, Sasha              Fenway                21-08.00  
 11 704 Barragan, Adanarys       Boston Latin Aca      20-10.00  
 12 971 Horton, Briana           West Roxbury          20-04.50  
 13 913 Laurent, Lyza            New Mission High      20-03.00  
 14 948 Cornelio, Ruth           The English High      19-09.00  
 15 796 Hernandez, Donaidi       East Boston           18-11.00  
 16 779 Brown, Lasheine          Dorchester            17-11.00  
 17 837 Jugistir, Nalinie        Jeremiah E. Burk      17-05.00  
 18 782 Simpson, Annisha         Dorchester            16-04.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 881 Perkins, Chris           John D. O'Bryant          6.74q  1 
  2 982 Smith, Giovanni          West Roxbury              6.79q  1 
  3 776 Riley, Kamal             Charlestown               6.81q  4 
  4 920 Wise, Dominique          New Mission High          6.84q  3 
  5 954 Booker, Melvin           The English High          6.95q  2 
  6 755 Allen, Ewon              Brighton                  7.01q  3 
  7 872 Maloney, David           John D. O'Bryant          7.02q  2 
  8 935 Cohen, Jaquan            South Boston              7.06q  4 
  9 945 Williams, Harry          South Boston              7.10   4 
 10 763 Sabio, Mario             Brighton                  7.13   2 
 11 868 King, Conway             John D. O'Bryant          7.18   3 
 12 919 Wiggins, Queon           New Mission High          7.19   2 
 13 964 Smith, Jason             The English High          7.21   2 
 14 852 Vicente, Dory            Jeremiah E. Burk          7.29   4 
 15 746 Remy, Monroe             Boston Latin Aca          7.31   1 
 16 847 Nicholas, Kwami          Jeremiah E. Burk          7.39   3 
 17 968 Zapata, Nelfi            The English High          7.46   3 
 18 785 Augustin, Josmer         Dorchester                7.55   1 
 19 829 Elston, Anthony          Hyde Park                 7.58   4 
 20 810 Swain, Andrew            East Boston               7.65   3 
 21 756 Bellegarde, Rubenson     Brighton                  7.67   3 
 22 843 Fernandes, Kalonji       Jeremiah E. Burk          7.69   2 
 23 747 Shipcka, Tedi            Boston Latin Aca          7.73   1 
 24 984 Mikell, Rashawn          Madison Park              7.80   1 
 25 895 DaSilva, Kevin           Madison Park              7.90   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 881 Perkins, Chris           John D. O'Bryant          6.60    10  
  2 776 Riley, Kamal             Charlestown               6.70     8  
  3 982 Smith, Giovanni          West Roxbury              7.00     6  
  4 920 Wise, Dominique          New Mission High          7.20     4  
  5 872 Maloney, David           John D. O'Bryant          7.30     2  
  6 935 Cohen, Jaquan            South Boston              7.50     1  
  7 954 Booker, Melvin           The English High          7.70  
  8 755 Allen, Ewon              Brighton                  7.90  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 770 Ali, Ahmed               Charlestown            4:37.90    10  
  2 812 Yusef, Addi              East Boston            5:00.90     8  
  3 953 Abdirahman, Yacub        The English High       5:26.60     6  
  4 877 Okubo, Takashige         John D. O'Bryant       5:28.30     4  
  5 790 Veale, Kyhree            Dorchester             5:47.30     2  
  6 736 Joachin, Jose            Boston Latin Aca       5:49.50     1  
  7 730 Finch, Robert            Boston Latin Aca       5:54.40  
  8 735 Hong, Chheyfou           Boston Latin Aca       5:56.00  
  9 867 Garcia, Daniel           John D. O'Bryant       5:56.70  
 10 844 Giang, Edwin             Jeremiah E. Burk       6:44.50  
 11 925 Ho, Anh                  Snowden                6:58.70  
 12 850 Tran, Thong              Jeremiah E. Burk       7:18.80  
 13 876 Morrison, Gregory        John D. O'Bryant       7:38.50  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 724 Ali, Mohamed             Boston Latin Aca      11:15.80    10  
  2 754 Abate, Amanual           Brighton              11:21.80     8  
  3 896 Figueroa, Joan           Madison Park          12:09.10     6  
  4 926 Mohammed, Yusuef         Snowden               12:25.60     4  
  5 869 Louis, Kerby             John D. O'Bryant      12:30.70     2  
  6 737 Lee, Jefferson           Boston Latin Aca      13:07.40     1  
  7 739 Mirisola, Nunzio         Boston Latin Aca      13:20.40  
  8 808 Montanino, Michael       East Boston           14:06.40  
  9 873 Mejia-Ramirez, Ernes     John D. O'Bryant      14:38.60  
 -- 866 Fisher, Truman           John D. O'Bryant           DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 936 Durand, Alix             South Boston             36.90   5   10  
  2 774 Jondoh, Yovi             Charlestown              37.10   5    8  
  3 885 White, Julius            John D. O'Bryant         37.20   5    6  
  4 903 Stennett, Garfield       Madison Park             37.30   5    4  
  5 955 Burgos, Abel             The English High         38.00   4    2  
  6 811 Turner, Allen            East Boston              38.30   5    1  
  7 874 Miranda, Kaylin          John D. O'Bryant         39.00   5 
  8 976 Cameron, Nyeem           West Roxbury             39.30   4 
  9 894 Campbell, Michael        Madison Park             39.60   4 
 10 743 Pierre, Holden           Boston Latin Aca         40.00   4 
 11 917 Lozado, Justin           New Mission High         40.10   2 
 12 757 Brown, Darnell           Brighton                 40.30   3 
 13 788 Neita, Andre             Dorchester               40.40   3 
 14 831 Hicks, Anthony           Hyde Park                40.70   2 
 15 918 Vaughn, Bobby            New Mission High         41.20   2 
 16 760 Kennedy, Dwight          Brighton                 41.80   2 
 17 741 Nguyen, Cuong Sr.        Boston Latin Aca         42.20   4 
 18 880 Perez, Kevin             John D. O'Bryant         42.30   3 
 19 967 Williams, Oshawney       The English High         42.40   2 
 20 845 Matthews, Robert         Jeremiah E. Burk         42.80   3 
 21 762 Oladele, Segun           Brighton                 43.30   3 
 22 943 Roland, Chris            South Boston             44.30   1 
 23 923 Castillo-Then, Juan      Snowden                  44.50   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 769 Abdi, Omar               Charlestown            1:24.90   3   10  
  2 875 Missick, Alvarez         John D. O'Bryant       1:30.10   3    8  
  3 734 Hicks, Jared             Boston Latin Aca       1:32.60   3    6  
  4 738 Mayers, Bert             Boston Latin Aca       1:33.60   3    4  
  5 865 Brown, Charles           John D. O'Bryant       1:34.40   2    2  
  6 830 Fadelsaid, Amer          Hyde Park              1:35.40   2    1  
  7 961 Mohamed, Abdi            The English High       1:36.40   2 
  8 934 Arrington, William       South Boston           1:38.90   2 
  9 893 Barros, Vigberto         Madison Park           1:39.60   3 
  9 846 Monteiro, Eric           Jeremiah E. Burk       1:39.60   2 
 11 732 Francois, Samuel         Boston Latin Aca       1:39.90   2 
 12 882 Richardson, Michael      John D. O'Bryant       1:43.90   1 
 13 980 Mirville, Muller         West Roxbury           1:46.10   1 
 14 806 Herrera, Jose            East Boston            1:47.50   1 
 15 758 Casmir, Cedric           Brighton               1:50.30   1 
 16 771 Chan, Andrew             Charlestown            1:56.00   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 884 Sigaran, Luis            John D. O'Bryant       2:52.90    10  
  2 883 Sanchez, Daniel          John D. O'Bryant       3:01.50     8  
  3 958 Guled, Guled             The English High       3:04.10     6  
  4 966 Velasquez, Bernardo      The English High       3:06.80     4  
  5 744 Prado, Gabriel           Boston Latin Aca       3:08.70     2  
  6 942 Phillips, Akyl           South Boston           3:09.30     1  
  7 978 Johnson, Christopher     West Roxbury           3:12.30  
  8 749 Vicari, Davide           Boston Latin Aca       3:12.80  
  9 851 Veiga, Amarillo          Jeremiah E. Burk       3:15.60  
 10 832 Jonathan, Fredrick       Hyde Park              3:17.90  
 11 809 Nguyen, Wilson           East Boston            3:23.60  
 12 778 Yoyo, Mandler            Charlestown            3:24.30  
 13 841 Benjamin, Mark           Jeremiah E. Burk       3:24.70  
 14 878 Olayemo, Oiadayo         John D. O'Bryant       3:29.50  
 15 899 Levene, Tushane          Madison Park           3:31.60  
 16 834 Oruma, Jeff              Hyde Park              3:32.50  
 -- 981 Mosley, Andre            West Roxbury               DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 898 Jaquite, Ricardo         Madison Park              7.90    10  
  2 924 Ellis, Jermaine          Snowden                   8.20     8  
  3 879 Owumi, Justin            John D. O'Bryant          8.40     6  
  4 731 Fischer, Adam            Boston Latin Aca          8.60     4  
  5 871 Louiseize, Nelzir        John D. O'Bryant          8.90     2  
  6 939 Laporte, Edwin           South Boston              9.30     1  
  7 745 Radden Jr., Gregory      Boston Latin Aca          9.70  
 -- 886 Yan, Paul                John D. O'Bryant           DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John D. O'Bryant High School  'A'                   1:35.10   2   10  
  2 Charlestown High School  'A'                        1:37.90   2    8  
  3 South Boston High School  'A'                       1:38.90   2    6  
  4 Jeremiah E. Burke High School  'A'                  1:41.10   1    4  
  5 The English High School  'A'                        1:41.90   2    2  
  6 New Mission High School  'A'                        1:42.30   2    1  
  7 Dorchester High School  'A'                         1:49.70   1 
  8 East Boston High School  'A'                        1:52.10   1 
 -- Boston Latin Academy  'A'                                DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Park High School  'A'                       3:42.70   2   10  
  2 Brighton High School  'A'                           3:49.00   2    8  
  3 Charlestown High School  'A'                        3:50.40   2    6  
  4 East Boston High School  'A'                        3:50.80   2    4  
  5 Boston Latin Academy  'A'                           3:51.00   2    2  
  6 John D. O'Bryant High School  'A'                   3:57.60   2    1  
  7 South Boston High School  'A'                       4:07.10   1 
  8 Jeremiah E. Burke High School  'A'                  4:10.30   1 
  9 Hyde Park High School  'A'                          4:13.70   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 872 Maloney, David           John D. O'Bryant       6-02.00    10  
  2 924 Ellis, Jermaine          Snowden                5-10.00     8  
  3 811 Turner, Allen            East Boston            5-08.00     6  
  4 733 Gaye, Tucker             Boston Latin Aca       5-04.00     4  
  5 879 Owumi, Justin            John D. O'Bryant      J5-04.00     2  
  6 740 Mo, Andy                 Boston Latin Aca       5-02.00     1  
  7 881 Perkins, Chris           John D. O'Bryant      J5-02.00  
  8 957 Cruz, Raul               The English High      J5-02.00  
  9 939 Laporte, Edwin           South Boston           5-00.00  
 -- 772 Davis, Daniel            Charlestown                 NH  
 -- 985 Dory, Vicente            Jeremiah E. Burk            NH  
 -- 741 Nguyen, Cuong Sr.        Boston Latin Aca            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 874 Miranda, Kaylin          John D. O'Bryant      21-05.75    10  
  2 920 Wise, Dominique          New Mission High      20-07.25     8  
  3 898 Jaquite, Ricardo         Madison Park          20-06.00     6  
  4 903 Stennett, Garfield       Madison Park          19-03.50     4  
  5 954 Booker, Melvin           The English High      19-02.75     2  
  6 776 Riley, Kamal             Charlestown           18-11.75     1  
  7 885 White, Julius            John D. O'Bryant      18-10.75  
  8 763 Sabio, Mario             Brighton              18-06.00  
  9 774 Jondoh, Yovi             Charlestown           18-02.00  
 10 982 Smith, Giovanni          West Roxbury          17-03.75  
 11 918 Vaughn, Bobby            New Mission High      17-02.00  
 12 934 Arrington, William       South Boston          16-09.50  
 13 955 Burgos, Abel             The English High      16-09.25  
 14 830 Fadelsaid, Amer          Hyde Park             16-08.25  
 15 843 Fernandes, Kalonji       Jeremiah E. Burk      16-03.00  
 16 757 Brown, Darnell           Brighton              16-02.00  
 17 926 Mohammed, Yusuef         Snowden               16-00.50  
 18 746 Remy, Monroe             Boston Latin Aca      16-00.25  
 19 853 Vo, Tai                  Jeremiah E. Burk      15-11.25  
 20 789 Olivencia, Luis          Dorchester            15-09.25  
 21 788 Neita, Andre             Dorchester            15-07.25  
 22 736 Joachin, Jose            Boston Latin Aca      14-05.50  
 23 980 Mirville, Muller         West Roxbury          13-06.00  
 24 845 Matthews, Robert         Jeremiah E. Burk      12-06.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 868 King, Conway             John D. O'Bryant      44-09.00    10  
  2 870 Louis-Jean, Kearns       John D. O'Bryant      42-06.50     8  
  3 727 Duncan, Denzel           Boston Latin Aca      42-01.00     6  
  4 867 Garcia, Daniel           John D. O'Bryant      41-07.00     4  
  5 728 Elysee, Edbiko           Boston Latin Aca      40-07.00     2  
  6 775 McCarthy, Milton         Charlestown           36-07.50     1  
  7 807 Isaza, William           East Boston           36-01.00  
  8 805 Dortch, Ahziem           East Boston           34-04.00  
  9 820 Alicea, Daniel           Fenway                32-04.00  
 10 785 Augustin, Josmer         Dorchester            31-11.00  
 11 981 Mosley, Andre            West Roxbury          31-09.00  
 12 828 Dejean, Hugens           Hyde Park             31-06.00  
 13 979 Lee-You, thomas          West Roxbury          31-00.00  
 14 944 Santana, Joseman         South Boston          30-11.00  
 15 777 Texeira, Doug            Charlestown           30-06.00  
 16 827 Clark, Darius            Hyde Park             29-04.00  
 17 937 Earl, Foster             South Boston          28-11.00  
 18 823 Pham, Bang               Fenway                28-04.00  
 19 923 Castillo-Then, Juan      Snowden               27-07.00  
 20 842 Coote, Lenford           Jeremiah E. Burk      27-05.00  
 21 900 Narcisse, Markenson      Madison Park          26-05.00  
 21 938 Gregorio, John           South Boston          26-05.00  
 23 787 Laguerre, Guerby         Dorchester            25-03.00  
 24 848 Pham, Eric               Jeremiah E. Burk      21-03.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John D. O'Bryant High Scho 122        2) Boston Latin Academy      106   
    3) New Mission High School     37        4) South Boston High School   22   
    5) East Boston High School     19        6) Madison Park High School   17   
    7) Brighton High School        12        8) Charlestown High School     9   
    9) Snowden International High   7       10) Fenway High School          6   
   11) The English High School      3       12) West Roxbury High School    2   
   12) Dorchester High School       2       12) Jeremiah E. Burke High Sc   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John D. O'Bryant High Scho 115        2) Charlestown High School    52   
    3) Boston Latin Academy        43        4) Madison Park High School   40   
    5) The English High School     22        6) Snowden International Hig  20   
    7) South Boston High School    19        7) East Boston High School    19   
    9) Brighton High School        16       10) New Mission High School    13   
   11) West Roxbury High School     6       12) Jeremiah E. Burke High Sc   4   
   13) Dorchester High School       2       14) Hyde Park High School       1   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News