Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nantucket Winter kids fun run

Nantucket, MA, December 5, 2009

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Kids Fun Run                                      
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   03:09 12:36    1 10-12    1 M   729 Parker Hall                                                                            
   2   03:10 12:40    1 06-9     2 M   822 Victor Gamberoni                                                                      
   3   03:20 13:20    2 10-12    3 M   824 JT Gamberoni                                                                           
   4   03:28 13:52    3 10-12    4 M   720 Christopher Muhr                                                                       
   5   03:30 14:00    1 13-98    5 M   721 Kyle Muhr                                                                              
   6   03:31 14:04    1 10-12    1 F   812 Claire Mackas                                                                          
   7   03:34 14:16    4 10-12    6 M   798 Simon Johnson                                                                          
   8   03:36 14:24    2 06-9     7 M   811 Luke McKay                                                                            
   9   03:37 14:28    3 06-9     8 M   809 Max Ranning                                                                           
  10   03:38 14:32    1 06-9     2 F   736 Annie Jimenez                                                                         
  11   03:40 14:40    4 06-9     9 M   800 Keith Johnson                                                                         
  12   03:42 14:48    2 06-9     3 F   793 Samantha Reeder                                                                       
  13   03:43 14:52    3 06-9     4 F   735 Lucy Jimenez                                                                          
  14   04:01 16:04    5 06-9    10 M   746 Ivan Schwieger                                                                        
  15   04:03 16:12    4 06-9     5 F   757 Katherine Coleman                                                                     
  16   04:06 16:24    6 06-9    11 M   718 Matthew Holdgate                                                                      
  17   04:09 16:36    5 06-9     6 F   820 Nora Sucov                                                                            
  18   04:10 16:40    7 06-9    12 M   743 Douglas Murillo                                                                       
  19   04:12 16:48    8 06-9    13 M   821 Evan Sucov                                                                            
  20   04:17 17:08    9 06-9    14 M   783 James Culkins                                                                         
  21   04:20 17:20   10 06-9    15 M   713 Tyler Boethke                                                                         
  22   04:24 17:36    1 01-5    16 M   787 Nathan Mclean                                                                         
  23   04:53 19:32    6 06-9     7 F   838 Anya Mogerson                                                                         
  24   04:55 19:40    7 06-9     8 F   719 Shannon Murh                                                                          
  25   04:57 19:48    8 06-9     9 F   797 Haleigh Johnson                                                                       
  26   05:01 20:04   11 06-9    17 M   829 Grad Dobbin                                                                           
  27   05:06 20:24    9 06-9    10 F   808 Molly Ranney                                                                          
  28   05:08 20:32   10 06-9    11 F   807 Dylan Bauza                                                                           
  29   05:10 20:40    1 01-5    12 F   819 Lucy Belka                                                                            
  30   05:13 20:52   11 06-9    13 F   818 Licy Belka                                                                            
  31   05:15 21:00    2 01-5    18 M   712 Justin Roethke                                                                        
  32   05:20 21:20    2 01-5    14 F   782 Margaret Culkins                                                                      
  33   05:43 22:52   12 06-9    19 M   703 Jayden Copellen                                                                       
  34   05:44 22:56    3 01-5    15 F   706 Rowan Bence Feltz                                                                     
  35   06:31 26:04    3 01-5    20 M   835 Levi Mogensen                                                                         
  36   06:33 26:12    4 01-5    21 M   784 Michael Culkins                                                                       
  37   06:41 26:44   13 06-9    22 M   827 Luckach Esalay                                                                        
  38   06:49 27:16    5 01-5    23 M   826 Garbyn Cseley                                                                         
  39   06:55 27:40    6 01-5    24 M   702 Atterian King                                                                         
           Kids Fun Run                                      
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   03:09 12:36    1 10-12    1 M   729 Parker Hall                                                                            
   2   03:10 12:40    1 06-9     2 M   822 Victor Gamberoni                                                                      
   3   03:20 13:20    2 10-12    3 M   824 JT Gamberoni                                                                           
   4   03:28 13:52    3 10-12    4 M   720 Christopher Muhr                                                                       
   5   03:30 14:00    1 13-98    5 M   721 Kyle Muhr                                                                              
   6   03:31 14:04    1 10-12    1 F   812 Claire Mackas                                                                          
   7   03:34 14:16    4 10-12    6 M   798 Simon Johnson                                                                          
   8   03:36 14:24    2 06-9     7 M   811 Luke McKay                                                                            
   9   03:37 14:28    3 06-9     8 M   809 Max Ranning                                                                           
  10   03:38 14:32    1 06-9     2 F   736 Annie Jimenez                                                                         
  11   03:40 14:40    4 06-9     9 M   800 Keith Johnson                                                                         
  12   03:42 14:48    2 06-9     3 F   793 Samantha Reeder                                                                       
  13   03:43 14:52    3 06-9     4 F   735 Lucy Jimenez                                                                          
  14   04:01 16:04    5 06-9    10 M   746 Ivan Schwieger                                                                        
  15   04:03 16:12    4 06-9     5 F   757 Katherine Coleman                                                                     
  16   04:06 16:24    6 06-9    11 M   718 Matthew Holdgate                                                                      
  17   04:09 16:36    5 06-9     6 F   820 Nora Sucov                                                                            
  18   04:10 16:40    7 06-9    12 M   743 Douglas Murillo                                                                       
  19   04:12 16:48    8 06-9    13 M   821 Evan Sucov                                                                            
  20   04:17 17:08    9 06-9    14 M   783 James Culkins                                                                         
  21   04:20 17:20   10 06-9    15 M   713 Tyler Boethke                                                                         
  22   04:24 17:36    1 01-5    16 M   787 Nathan Mclean                                                                         
  23   04:53 19:32    6 06-9     7 F   838 Anya Mogerson                                                                         
  24   04:55 19:40    7 06-9     8 F   719 Shannon Murh                                                                          
  25   04:57 19:48    8 06-9     9 F   797 Haleigh Johnson                                                                       
  26   05:01 20:04   11 06-9    17 M   829 Grad Dobbin                                                                           
  27   05:06 20:24    9 06-9    10 F   808 Molly Ranney                                                                          
  28   05:08 20:32   10 06-9    11 F   807 Dylan Bauza                                                                           
  29   05:10 20:40    1 01-5    12 F   819 Lucy Belka                                                                            
  30   05:13 20:52   11 06-9    13 F   818 Licy Belka                                                                            
  31   05:15 21:00    2 01-5    18 M   712 Justin Roethke                                                                        
  32   05:20 21:20    2 01-5    14 F   782 Margaret Culkins                                                                      
  33   05:43 22:52   12 06-9    19 M   703 Jayden Copellen                                                                       
  34   05:44 22:56    3 01-5    15 F   706 Rowan Bence Feltz                                                                     
  35   06:31 26:04    3 01-5    20 M   835 Levi Mogensen                                                                         
  36   06:33 26:12    4 01-5    21 M   784 Michael Culkins                                                                       
  37   06:41 26:44   13 06-9    22 M   827 Luckach Esalay                                                                        
  38   06:49 27:16    5 01-5    23 M   826 Garbyn Cseley                                                                         
  39   06:55 27:40    6 01-5    24 M   702 Atterian King                                                                         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News