Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tantasqua Regional Invitational Track Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 29, 2009

Meet Results & Team Scores

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/29/2009 01:27 PM
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   330 Abigail Boyd        10 Minnechaug Regio          7.80   4   7   
  1   336 Jessica Cavallini   11 Minnechaug Regio          7.80   1   7   
  2    19 Elizabeth DiBuono   SR Auburn                   J7.80   1   4   
  4   540 Rachel Brochu       10 Holyoke High Sch          7.90   3   1.50
  4   756 Shamoore Simpson    12 Spfld. Cathedral          7.90   1   1.50
  6   541 Erin Corrigan       11 Holyoke High Sch          8.20   2 
  7   721 Jackie Badger       11 Spfld. Cathedral          8.30   2 
  8   651 Emily Dunbar        SR Tantasqua                 8.40   1 
  8    39 Nicole Johnson      SO Auburn                    8.40   3 
  8    59 Brittany Rotatori   SR Auburn                    8.40   2 
 11    36 Colleen Hussey      SR Auburn                    8.50   4 
 11   381 Taylor Shay         11 Minnechaug Regio          8.50   2 
 11   723 Lita Borrero        11 Spfld. Cathedral          8.50   3 
 14   669 Hannah Snow         JR Tantasqua                 8.80   2 
 14   671 Cassie Stagais      SO Tantasqua                 8.80   4 
 14   539 Teagan Barkyoumb    11 Holyoke High Sch          8.80   1 
 17   352 Catherine Kwiecien  09 Minnechaug Regio          9.00   3 
 18   663 Rachael Nichols     SR Tantasqua                 9.20   3 
 19   545 Angelique Palmer    10 Holyoke High Sch          9.50   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   343 Jennifer Fisher     11 Minnechaug Regio         47.20   2   8   
  2    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                   47.90   2   5   
  2    21 Sarah Duda          SR Auburn                   47.90   1   5   
  4   667 Marissa Simpson     SR Tantasqua                48.50   2   2   
  5   653 Jessica Farland     SO Tantasqua                48.60   4   1   
  6   366 Colleen McMahon     09 Minnechaug Regio         49.50   6 
  7   649 Olivia Connly       FR Tantasqua                50.50   6 
  8    66 Jen VanWinkle       JR Auburn                   50.80   3 
  9    30 Shea Gribbons       SO Auburn                   51.40   6 
 10   757 Tiana Stanton       12 Spfld. Cathedral         51.50   1 
 10   660 Allison LeBrun      SO Tantasqua                51.50   2 
 12   335 Maria Carlson       09 Minnechaug Regio         51.80   4 
 13   344 Allison Gardner     09 Minnechaug Regio         52.70   3 
 14    25 Ashley Frotten      SO Auburn                   53.20   5 
 15   755 Danielle Savoie     12 Spfld. Cathedral         54.10   3 
 16   355 Caroline Lasorsa    12 Minnechaug Regio         55.10   5 
 17   652 Kim Dupuis          SR Tantasqua                56.00   4 
 18   726 Melissa Collins     10 Spfld. Cathedral         56.70   5 
 19   353 Courtney LaFrenier  09 Minnechaug Regio         56.80   1 
 20   547 Cheyenne Silva      10 Holyoke High Sch         59.70   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    58 Jaclyn Ross         SR Auburn                 1:52.90    8   
  2   364 Katelyn Matroni     09 Minnechaug Regio       1:53.60    6   
  3   541 Erin Corrigan       11 Holyoke High Sch       1:54.40    4   
  4   326 Christina Avery     12 Minnechaug Regio       1:54.70    2   
  5   349 Mary Jackman        10 Minnechaug Regio       2:02.60    1   
  6   656 Jocelyn Hoye        JR Tantasqua              2:02.80  
  7   734 Codi Forney         11 Spfld. Cathedral       2:03.90  
  7    50 Joanne Norris       SO Auburn                 2:03.90  
  9   727 Francesca DeCaro    11 Spfld. Cathedral       2:09.40  
 10    24 Tabatha Ferreira    SR Auburn                 2:09.70  
 11   731 Crissy Ferriter     09 Spfld. Cathedral       2:09.90  
 12   661 Corrie Molleur      SO Tantasqua              2:13.30  
 13   650 Kayla Dibiasie      FR Tantasqua              2:16.50  
 14   664 Haley Pelletier     JR Tantasqua              2:16.90  
 15   646 Jeannette Bouchard  JR Tantasqua              2:17.50  
 16   647 Michelle Bourgette  JR Tantasqua              2:19.70  
 17   351 Taylor Jones        09 Minnechaug Regio       2:22.50  
 18   742 Lya Kolb            11 Spfld. Cathedral       2:23.00  
 19   345 Angela Gheen        09 Minnechaug Regio       2:37.90  
 20   333 Kylie Cardosa       09 Minnechaug Regio       2:47.10  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:17.07  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   363 Sarah Martin        09 Minnechaug Regio       3:32.70    8   
  2   389 Amber Warner        10 Minnechaug Regio       3:46.90    6   
  3   655 Courtney Holmes     FR Tantasqua              3:53.40    4   
  4   347 Kelsey Hamill       12 Minnechaug Regio       3:56.20    2   
  5   730 Haley Dorvale       12 Spfld. Cathedral       3:57.70    1   
  6   365 Catherine Matuszcz  09 Minnechaug Regio       4:03.50  
  7   654 Emily Gustavson     FR Tantasqua              4:04.80  
  8   659 Jessica Kosinski    SO Tantasqua              4:05.20  
  9   752 Nina Pham           09 Spfld. Cathedral       4:07.70  
 10   375 Jessica Plante      10 Minnechaug Regio       4:11.30  
 11   720 Laura Adams         12 Spfld. Cathedral       4:13.20  
 12    40 Shannon Johnson     JR Auburn                 4:13.90  
 13     6 Rebecca Bissessar   SO Auburn                 4:19.40  
 14   728 Alexa DeVillier     09 Spfld. Cathedral       4:49.70  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:43.15  1/31/2007   Samantha Sheehan, Grafton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   736 Nora Garrity        10 Spfld. Cathedral       6:04.30    8   
  2   665 Sarah Prizio        SR Tantasqua              6:10.40    6   
  3   668 Rachael Smith       SO Tantasqua              6:24.80    4   
  4   655 Courtney Holmes     FR Tantasqua              6:31.20    2   
  5   751 Lillian Pham        11 Spfld. Cathedral       6:34.10    1   
  6   331 Chelsea Buel        12 Minnechaug Regio       6:34.30  
  7   378 Erin Salois         11 Minnechaug Regio       6:38.10  
  8    32 Danielle Harris     SO Auburn                 6:51.10  
  9    31 Alexis Hagberg      SO Auburn                 6:55.20  
 10   759 Meghan Sullivan     11 Spfld. Cathedral       7:15.00  
 11   743 Nana Le             09 Spfld. Cathedral       7:23.10  
 12    13 Eileen Collins      JR Auburn                 7:26.30  
 13   760 Molly Sullivan      09 Spfld. Cathedral       7:34.80  
 14    35 Paige Humphrey      FR Auburn                 7:39.80  
 15    51 Brianna Ohman       FR Auburn                 7:41.50  
 16   758 Mary Kate Sullivan  09 Spfld. Cathedral       7:42.50  
 17   542 Rhiannon Goebel     11 Holyoke High Sch       7:46.20  
 18     3 Paige Bailey        JR Auburn                 7:51.10  
 19   387 Katrina Trajkovksi  12 Minnechaug Regio       7:53.80  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    28 Lesedi Graveline    FR Auburn                12:52.10    8   
  2   654 Emily Gustavson     FR Tantasqua             15:10.50    6   
  3   342 Christine Fimognar  11 Minnechaug Regio      15:37.10    4   
  4   360 Allison Loomis      11 Minnechaug Regio      16:39.90    2   
  5   729 Delina DeVillier    11 Spfld. Cathedral      16:41.40    1   
  6   645 Jackie Alpine       FR Tantasqua             16:48.90  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   325 Meghan Alves        12 Minnechaug Regio          9.60   1   8   
  2   651 Emily Dunbar        SR Tantasqua                10.10   1   6   
  3    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                   10.40   1   4   
  4   362 Alexandria Maldand  11 Minnechaug Regio         10.50   2   2   
  5   733 Mara Footit         10 Spfld. Cathedral         10.70   1   1   
  6    18 Lilly Dao           SO Auburn                   11.30   2 
  7    34 Lily Humphrey       SO Auburn                   11.40   2 
  8   329 Celina Borawski     09 Minnechaug Regio         11.50   3 
  8   370 Maeve Moylan        12 Minnechaug Regio         11.50   2 
 10   737 Monica Goggins      10 Spfld. Cathedral         11.60   2 
 11   722 Danielle Beauregar  11 Spfld. Cathedral         12.00   2 
 12    10 Melanie Carlson     FR Auburn                   12.30   3 
 13   338 Julia Devine        09 Minnechaug Regio        J12.30   3 
 14   547 Cheyenne Silva      10 Holyoke High Sch         12.60   1 
 15   327 Brieann Bateson     10 Minnechaug Regio         12.80   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                              2:04.50   2   8   
  2 Auburn                                              2:08.60   2   6   
  3 Tantasqua                                           2:08.90   1   4   
  4 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 2:09.10   1   2   
 -- Tantasqua  'B'                                     X2:14.90   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:06.90  1/17/2002   , Shepherd Hil                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                          11:33.20    8   
  2 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                11:58.90    6   
  3 Minnechaug Regional HS                             12:17.60    4   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,, Uxb,SH,U
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   541 Erin Corrigan       11 Holyoke High Sch       4-08.00    8   
  2   370 Maeve Moylan        12 Minnechaug Regio       4-06.00    6   
  3   657 Brooke Hutten       SR Tantasqua             J4-06.00    3   
  3   334 Jenna Carlson       12 Minnechaug Regio      J4-06.00    3   
  5   369 Caitlin Morin       09 Minnechaug Regio       4-04.00    1   
  6   661 Corrie Molleur      SO Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
  7   649 Olivia Connly       FR Tantasqua              4-02.00  
  8    30 Shea Gribbons       SO Auburn                J4-02.00  
  9   646 Jeannette Bouchard  JR Tantasqua             J4-02.00  
 10   350 Rachel Jones        09 Minnechaug Regio       3-10.00  
 --    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                      NH  
 --   730 Haley Dorvale       12 Spfld. Cathedral            NH  
 --    12 Samantha Cloughert  FR Auburn                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 15-10.50  1/16/2007   Kaitlyn DiBuono, Auburn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    21 Sarah Duda          SR Auburn                15-03.00    8   
  2   383 Marian Sullivan     12 Minnechaug Regio      15-02.25    6   
  3   756 Shamoore Simpson    12 Spfld. Cathedral      14-03.00    4   
  4    34 Lily Humphrey       SO Auburn                14-02.00    2   
  5   540 Rachel Brochu       10 Holyoke High Sch      14-00.00    1   
  6    19 Elizabeth DiBuono   SR Auburn                13-10.00  
  7    58 Jaclyn Ross         SR Auburn                13-06.75  
  8   657 Brooke Hutten       SR Tantasqua             13-06.00  
  9   721 Jackie Badger       11 Spfld. Cathedral      13-00.25  
 10    66 Jen VanWinkle       JR Auburn                12-05.00  
 11   757 Tiana Stanton       12 Spfld. Cathedral      12-02.75  
 12   369 Caitlin Morin       09 Minnechaug Regio      12-00.50  
 13   371 Allison Murdza      12 Minnechaug Regio      12-00.00  
 14   651 Emily Dunbar        SR Tantasqua             11-11.50  
 15   355 Caroline Lasorsa    12 Minnechaug Regio      11-10.75  
 16   663 Rachael Nichols     SR Tantasqua             11-07.50  
 17   646 Jeannette Bouchard  JR Tantasqua             11-06.75  
 18   381 Taylor Shay         11 Minnechaug Regio      11-05.50  
 19   539 Teagan Barkyoumb    11 Holyoke High Sch      11-00.75  
 --   545 Angelique Palmer    10 Holyoke High Sch          FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   667 Marissa Simpson     SR Tantasqua             27-07.00    8   
  2    54 Sarah Powell        JR Auburn                27-00.00    6   
  3    48 Hannah Murphy       JR Auburn                26-09.00    4   
  4   330 Abigail Boyd        10 Minnechaug Regio      24-09.00    2   
  5   661 Corrie Molleur      SO Tantasqua             24-07.00    1   
  6   753 Jenn Powers         11 Spfld. Cathedral      23-08.00  
  7   652 Kim Dupuis          SR Tantasqua             23-06.00  
  8   370 Maeve Moylan        12 Minnechaug Regio      23-00.00  
  9    44 Ashley Letourneau   JR Auburn               J23-00.00  
 10    38 Brianne Johnson     SR Auburn                22-03.00  
 11   648 Cassy Caplette      SR Tantasqua            J22-03.00  
 12   328 Yasmine Bonemeyer   10 Minnechaug Regio      22-02.00  
 13   740 Kara Javerski       10 Spfld. Cathedral      21-10.00  
 14   371 Allison Murdza      12 Minnechaug Regio      21-06.00  
 15   754 Gabby Sarkis        12 Spfld. Cathedral      21-05.00  
 16   388 Grace Vottero       12 Minnechaug Regio      21-02.00  
 17   544 Rebecca Hoyt        12 Holyoke High Sch      19-09.00  
 18   385 Samantha Syron      09 Minnechaug Regio      19-01.00  
 19   739 Danielle Hegarty    12 Spfld. Cathedral      18-05.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                    6.60   1   8   
  2   540 Raymond Duncan-How  12 Minnechaug Regio          6.80   1   5   
  2   536 Kwabena Boaten-Adu  12 Minnechaug Regio          6.80   3   5   
  4   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                    6.90   2   2   
  5   564 Alex Morse          12 Minnechaug Regio          7.10   2   1   
  6   559 Shawn Martin        12 Minnechaug Regio          7.20   1 
  7    96 Lenbert Simpson     10 Spfld. Cathedral         J7.20   1 
  8   691 Dillion Gaudet      JR Tantasqua                 7.30   1 
  9    85 Dan Flink           SO Auburn                    7.40   3 
  9   528 Juan Santiago       12 Holyoke High Sch          7.40   1 
 11  1000 Anthony Cruz        ?? Holyoke High Sch          7.70   3 
 11   507 Nelson Estrada      09 Holyoke High Sch          7.70   2 
 13   713 Eric Wilson         SO Tantasqua                 7.80   3 
 14    93 Alexander Chin      11 Spfld. Cathedral          8.00   3 
 15   487 Peter Nguyen        11 Spfld. Cathedral          8.10   2 
 15   689 John Frain          JR Tantasqua                 8.10   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                   38.60   2   8   
  2   544 Brandon Gerberich   12 Minnechaug Regio         40.40   1   6   
  3   502 Antonio Diaz        12 Holyoke High Sch         41.80   6   4   
  4   678 Patrick Bressette   SR Tantasqua                42.10   1   2   
  5   112 Pat Sweeney         JR Auburn                   42.30   6   1   
  6   529 Kris Tardy          10 Holyoke High Sch         42.80   5 
  7    96 Thanah Khan         JR Auburn                   42.90   5 
  7   479 Tyler Galarneau     12 Spfld. Cathedral         42.90   1 
  9    85 Dan Flink           SO Auburn                   43.20   1 
 10   103 Tim Mckonville      JR Auburn                   44.00   4 
 11   681 Seth Carlson        SR Tantasqua                44.10   6 
 12   699 Kyle Lavallee       SO Tantasqua                44.80   2 
 13   533 Varun Bajaj         12 Minnechaug Regio         44.90   4 
 13   711 Nick Valcour        FR Tantasqua                44.90   2 
 15   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                   45.00   3 
 16   695 Alex Hellyar        FR Tantasqua                45.20   4 
 17   690 Maison Gates        FR Tantasqua                45.70   4 
 18   561 James Mauer         09 Minnechaug Regio         48.30   5 
 19   504 Adam Dube           09 Holyoke High Sch         48.90   2 
 20    95 Jae Shin            10 Spfld. Cathedral         50.80   6 
 21   555 Peter Kwiecien      12 Minnechaug Regio         51.30   3 
 22    84 Eric Tran           09 Spfld. Cathedral         55.10   3 
 23   515 Jesus Matos         12 Holyoke High Sch         58.50   5 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   566 Matthew Nataloni    10 Minnechaug Regio       1:40.60    8   
  2   532 Neil Bajaj          12 Minnechaug Regio       1:40.90    6   
  3   501 Tyler Brunelle      10 Holyoke High Sch       1:41.00    4   
  4   702 Ryan Phifer         SO Tantasqua              1:41.10    2   
  5   685 Dave Dumas          JR Tantasqua              1:41.70    1   
  6   881 Tyler Russell        ? Auburn                 1:42.10  
  7   680 Josh Carlson        SO Tantasqua              1:43.90  
  8    74 Dan Blash           SO Auburn                 1:45.40  
  9   520 Tyrone O'Banner     11 Holyoke High Sch       1:46.00  
 10   686 Ben Dunbar          SO Tantasqua              1:47.30  
 11   712 Kyle Walter         JR Tantasqua              1:50.80  
 11   546 Austin Gulati       10 Minnechaug Regio       1:50.80  
 13   683 Charlie DeCataldo   SO Tantasqua              1:53.60  
 14   560 Anthony Masi        10 Minnechaug Regio       1:54.50  
 15   476 Zach Collura        11 Spfld. Cathedral       1:55.20  
 16   571 Tim Parlengas       12 Minnechaug Regio       1:55.90  
 17    95 Justin Healy        SR Auburn                 1:56.40  
 18    79 Matt Carpenter      JR Auburn                 1:58.70  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   549 Nicholas Hummel     11 Minnechaug Regio       3:02.30    8   
  2   475 Thomas Brunton      10 Spfld. Cathedral       3:04.70    6   
  3   565 Colm Moylan         12 Minnechaug Regio       3:05.50    4   
  4   558 Samuel Marcotte     12 Minnechaug Regio       3:09.90    2   
  5   556 jacob Landeck       10 Minnechaug Regio       3:10.70    1   
  6   570 Nicholas Ottomanie  10 Minnechaug Regio       3:15.30  
  7   497 Jason Arble         10 Holyoke High Sch       3:19.40  
  8   687 Evan Ferrarone      SO Tantasqua              3:19.90  
  9   674 Chris Annesi        SR Tantasqua              3:20.50  
 10   513 Richard Landry      09 Holyoke High Sch       3:20.70  
 11   708 Finley Simons       FR Tantasqua              3:21.40  
 12   697 Mickey Julian       JR Tantasqua              3:24.70  
 13   518 Kyle Morton         09 Holyoke High Sch       3:28.70  
 14    87 Kyle gallichio      SO Auburn                 3:30.20  
 15    96 Thanah Khan         JR Auburn                 3:30.50  
 16   551 Justin Jones        12 Minnechaug Regio       3:31.90  
 17   701 Kevin Moran         FR Tantasqua              3:35.70  
 18    95 Justin Healy        SR Auburn                 3:44.50  
 19   703 Matthew Phillips    FR Tantasqua              3:47.60  
 20   490 Genaro Sarno        10 Spfld. Cathedral       3:48.50  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   511 Cody Hodgins        09 Holyoke High Sch       5:09.70    8   
  2   684 Mike Dobos          FR Tantasqua              5:19.50    6   
  3   682 Anthony Chasse      JR Tantasqua              5:26.20    4   
  4   579 Joshua Woodward     11 Minnechaug Regio       5:31.50    2   
  5   500 Evan Bibeau         12 Holyoke High Sch       5:34.50    1   
  6   492 Robert Sullivan     11 Spfld. Cathedral       5:40.20  
  7    77 Garrett Boyle       JR Auburn                 5:52.50  
  8   514 Hugh Lavelle        10 Holyoke High Sch       5:54.70  
  9   577 Andrew Ward         09 Minnechaug Regio       5:57.00  
 10   530 Noah Whitcomb       11 Holyoke High Sch       5:57.20  
 11   521 Patrick O'Neil      12 Holyoke High Sch       5:57.40  
 12   697 Mickey Julian       JR Tantasqua              6:03.20  
 13   706 Blake Rowe          FR Tantasqua              6:05.80  
 14   115 Zach Whitney        SO Auburn                 6:11.40  
 15   524 Micheal Riffenburg  11 Holyoke High Sch       6:11.80  
 16   703 Matthew Phillips    FR Tantasqua              6:13.50  
 17   883 Lincoln Boise        ? Auburn                 6:18.90  
 18   493 Jacob Virgilio      09 Spfld. Cathedral       6:32.20  
 19   548 Daniel Hatch        12 Minnechaug Regio       6:38.30  
 20   675 Austin Avanesian    FR Tantasqua              7:26.60  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   109 Bryan Quitidamo     JR Auburn                10:41.20    8   
  2   480 Mark Hegarty        10 Spfld. Cathedral      10:51.60    6   
  3   673 Aaron Anderstrom    SO Tantasqua             10:55.60    4   
  4   542 Eric Figueredo      12 Minnechaug Regio      11:26.90    2   
  5   576 Jon VanBeaver       10 Minnechaug Regio      11:40.10    1   
  6   708 Finley Simons       FR Tantasqua             11:59.40  
  7    73 Sean Berube Malone  SO Auburn                12:51.90  
  8   707 Jordan Rowe         FR Tantasqua             12:55.10  
  9    92 Ryan Grany          SO Auburn                13:04.10  
 10   878 Thomas Cloutier     FR Tantasqua             13:32.90  
 11   472 Mahib Balde         11 Spfld. Cathedral      14:17.90  
 12   679 Tom Canavan         FR Tantasqua             14:21.80  
 13   473 Quentin Bond        09 Spfld. Cathedral      14:52.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  12/30/2008  Zach Hellyar, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   477 Dylan Copella       12 Spfld. Cathedral          8.00   2   8   
  2    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                    8.30   1   6   
  3   553 Kenneth King        12 Minnechaug Regio          8.40   1   4   
  4   470 Chris Allen         12 Spfld. Cathedral          8.50   1   2   
  5   534 Alexander Baker     12 Minnechaug Regio          8.90   2   1   
  6   698 Luke Krans          JR Tantasqua                 9.30   1 
  7   686 Ben Dunbar          SO Tantasqua                 9.50   3 
  8   577 Andrew Ward         09 Minnechaug Regio          9.60   3 
  9   557 Shane Lawson        10 Minnechaug Regio          9.80   1 
 10   709 Nick Thompson       JR Tantasqua                 9.90   3 
 11   568 Timothy Nietupski   12 Minnechaug Regio         10.00   3 
 12    75 Domenick Bochetta   SO Auburn                   10.20   2 
 13   712 Kyle Walter         JR Tantasqua                10.30   2 
 13   503 Nathan Diaz         11 Holyoke High Sch         10.30   3 
 15   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                   10.40   2 
 16   504 Adam Dube           09 Holyoke High Sch         11.30   2 
 17   580 Marc Young          12 Minnechaug Regio         13.80   3 
 --   512 Brian Hungerford    11 Holyoke High Sch            FS   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                              1:46.70   1   8   
  2 Auburn                                              1:47.60   2   6   
  3 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 1:49.20   2   4   
  4 Holyoke High School                                 1:49.40   1   2   
  5 Tantasqua                                           1:50.10   1 
 -- Tantasqua  'B'                                     X1:54.70   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                              9:47.30    8   
  2 Tantasqua                                           9:50.70    6   
  3 Holyoke High School                                 9:51.90    4   
  4 Auburn                                             10:09.20    2   
  5 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                11:08.30  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                 5-10.00    8   
  3    82 Matt Donahue        SR Auburn                J5-08.00    5   
  3   536 Kwabena Boaten-Adu  12 Minnechaug Regio       5-04.00    5   
  4   472 Mahib Balde         11 Spfld. Cathedral      J5-04.00    2   
  5   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                J5-04.00    1   
  6   564 Alex Morse          12 Minnechaug Regio      J5-04.00  
  7   698 Luke Krans          JR Tantasqua              5-00.00  
  7   529 Kris Tardy          10 Holyoke High Sch       5-00.00  
  7   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua              5-00.00  
 --   683 Charlie DeCataldo   SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   709 Nick Thompson       JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   568 Timothy Nietupski   12 Minnechaug Regio            NH  
 --   537 Nate Chivers        11 Minnechaug Regio            NH  
 --   501 Tyler Brunelle      10 Holyoke High Sch            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 20-05.50  12/30/2008  Brendan Whitson, Auburn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                20-04.25    8   
  2   536 Kwabena Boaten-Adu  12 Minnechaug Regio      19-00.50    6   
  3   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                17-11.00    4   
  4    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                17-10.75    2   
  5   564 Alex Morse          12 Minnechaug Regio      17-06.25    1   
  6   702 Ryan Phifer         SO Tantasqua             17-06.00  
  7   881 Tyler Russell        ? Auburn                17-05.25  
  8   544 Brandon Gerberich   12 Minnechaug Regio      17-04.75  
  9   529 Kris Tardy          10 Holyoke High Sch      17-04.50  
 10   477 Dylan Copella       12 Spfld. Cathedral      17-01.50  
 11   673 Aaron Anderstrom    SO Tantasqua             16-02.00  
 12   502 Antonio Diaz        12 Holyoke High Sch      15-08.00  
 13    96 Lenbert Simpson     10 Spfld. Cathedral      15-07.50  
 14   680 Josh Carlson        SO Tantasqua             15-04.00  
 15   480 Mark Hegarty        10 Spfld. Cathedral      15-01.50  
 16  1000 Anthony Cruz        ?? Holyoke High Sch      14-09.50  
 17   681 Seth Carlson        SR Tantasqua             13-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    91 Adam Gonyea         SR Auburn                45-06.00    8   
  2    86 Doug Flink          SR Auburn                40-02.00    6   
  3   108 Marcus Petigrew     JR Auburn                38-03.00    4   
  4   515 Jesus Matos         12 Holyoke High Sch      34-08.00    2   
  5   509 Jonathan Gray       11 Holyoke High Sch      34-04.00    1   
  6   574 Daniel Surdyka      11 Minnechaug Regio      34-02.00  
  7   689 John Frain          JR Tantasqua             33-07.00  
  8   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua             31-08.00  
  9   102 Nick Macgrory       JR Auburn                31-05.00  
 10   534 Alexander Baker     12 Minnechaug Regio      31-01.00  
 11   692 Joe Green           SO Tantasqua             28-08.00  
 12   488 Greg Parrott        12 Spfld. Cathedral      28-05.00  
 13   538 Ryan Collins        11 Minnechaug Regio      27-03.00  
 14   503 Nathan Diaz         11 Holyoke High Sch      27-02.00  
 15   575 Nolan Thompson      12 Minnechaug Regio      27-01.00  
 16    93 Alexander Chin      11 Spfld. Cathedral      26-01.00  
 17   487 Peter Nguyen        11 Spfld. Cathedral      25-08.00  
 18   687 Evan Ferrarone      SO Tantasqua             23-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnechaug Regional HS      93        2) Auburn                     60   
    3) Tantasqua                   55        4) Spfld. Cathedral HS        25.50
    5) Holyoke High School         14.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn                      87        2) Minnechaug Regional HS     84   
    3) Spfld. Cathedral HS         28        4) Holyoke High School        26   
    5) Tantasqua                   25                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News