Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Frosh-Soph Meet

Marlborough , MA, December 29, 2009

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/29/2009 03:21 PM
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/29/2009                   
                            Freshman-Sophomore Meet                            
                                Marlborough HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Myles                SO Fitchburg             38-05.00     11.70m 
  2 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin             37-08.00     11.48m 
  3 Sean Young                10 Narragansett          36-01.00     10.99m 
  4 Cameron Kerr              FR Shrewsbury            33-09.00     10.28m 
  5 Tai Ash                   FR Wachusett             33-00.00     10.05m 
  6 Ken McPherson             SO Lunenburg             31-06.00      9.60m 
  7 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg            J31-06.00      9.60m 
  8 Sebastion Dalmaud-Belmon  FR Fitchburg             31-03.00      9.52m 
  9 Jair Crukashank           SO Nashoba               31-01.00      9.47m 
 10 Chris Tucker              FR North Middle          30-10.00      9.39m 
 11 Joe Grella                FR Shrewsbury            30-00.00      9.14m 
 12 Daniel Woods              SO Shrewsbury            29-11.00      9.11m 
 13 Micheal Piantadosi        SO Nashoba              J29-11.00      9.11m 
 14 Mikey McCULLOGH           SO Algonquin             29-05.00      8.96m 
 15 Christopher Moore         FR Shrewsbury            29-04.00      8.94m 
 16 Deji Oyekjale             SO Bromfield             28-10.00      8.78m 
 17 Darren Duguay              9 Narragansett          28-09.00      8.76m 
 18 Jake Pelland              SO Nashoba               28-08.00      8.73m 
 19 Tyler Merrill              9 Narragansett          28-07.00      8.71m 
 20 Tyler Clouthier           FR Shrewsbury           J28-07.00      8.71m 
 21 Mitchell Bordage          SO Shrewsbury            27-10.00      8.48m 
 22 Tyler Robar               SO Fitchburg             27-07.00      8.40m 
 23 Jon Cotton                SO Wachusett             27-02.00      8.28m 
 24 Anthony Dellogono         SO Fitchburg             26-09.00      8.15m 
 25 Jake Targonski             9 Narragansett          26-02.00      7.97m 
 26 Kevin Chatten             FR Shrewsbury            25-11.00      7.89m 
 27 Matthew Schmalenberger    FR Milford               25-07.00      7.79m 
 28 Connor Shea               SO Shrewsbury            25-04.00      7.72m 
 29 Samuel Hale               SO Milford               24-11.00      7.59m 
 30 Misha Charlat             SO Algonquin             24-09.00      7.54m 
 31 Jacob Parker              SO North Middle          24-00.00      7.31m 
 32 Reilly Sherwin            SO Leominster           J24-00.00      7.31m 
 33 John Karpuk               FR Algonquin             23-09.00      7.23m 
 34 Connor Colicchio          SO Shrewsbury            23-07.00      7.18m 
 35 Corey Morin               FR Algonquin             23-05.00      7.13m 
 35 Stephen Oram               8 Marlborough           23-05.00      7.13m 
 37 Zach Besaw                SO Shrewsbury            23-03.00      7.08m 
 38 Scott Trehub              SO Algonquin             23-01.00      7.03m 
 39 Derek Brodeur              8 Marlborough           20-10.00      6.35m 
 40 Teddy Phillips            FR Wachusett             19-09.00      6.01m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Brilliant         SO Algonquin              5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Nathan Nelson-Maney       SO Shrewsbury             5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Jack McDONALD             FR Algonquin             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Christopher Schumacher    SO Shrewsbury             5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Nate Smith                SO North Middle          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Glenn Steranka            FR Bromfield             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Brendan Wood              FR Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Dan Colony                FR Bromfield              4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Chris Dumas  Jr.          FR Fitchburg             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Dan Silva                 FR North Middle           4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Brandon Lambert           FR North Middle          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Zachary Silverman         SO Westborough            4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Ezra Brice                FR Fitchburg             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Markish Harmon            FR Nashoba               J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Garrett Farmer            FR Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Michael Richard           FR Fitchburg                   NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Mayer                SO Wachusett             11:50.10  
  2 Greg Palken               FR Algonquin             11:59.70  
  3 Daniel Wentworth          FR Shrewsbury            12:40.70  
  4 Connor Rosenblatt         FR Milford               12:43.70  
  5 Kevin Cerritelli          SO Leominster            12:44.00  
  6 Michael Richmond          FR Leominster            14:30.10  
  7 Adam Whitcomb             SO Fitchburg             15:51.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 40 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                 6.50q  1 
  2 Nathan Nelson-Maney       SO Shrewsbury                7.20q  2 
  3 Colin Davis               FR Marlborough               7.38q  1 
  4 Glenn Steranka            FR Bromfield                 7.40q  1 
  5 Rob Matthews              SO Shrewsbury                7.88q  2 
  6 Sam Beebe                 FR Bromfield                 8.01q  2 
  7 Markish Harmon            FR Nashoba                   8.10   2 
  8 Michael Halloran          FR Algonquin                 8.40   1 
  9 Derek Brodeur              8 Marlborough               8.60   2 
 10 Zach Cote                 FR Fitchburg                 9.30   2 
 11 Matt Long                 SO Algonquin                 9.60   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 40 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                 6.40  
  2 Nathan Nelson-Maney       SO Shrewsbury                7.40  
  3 Colin Davis               FR Marlborough              J7.40  
  4 Glenn Steranka            FR Bromfield                 7.70  
  5 Rob Matthews              SO Shrewsbury                7.80  
  6 Sam Beebe                 FR Bromfield                 8.10  
 
Event 5  Boys 40 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Lambert           FR North Middle              5.40Q  1 
  2 Kenneth Manero             8 Hudson                    5.50Q  5 
  2 Micheal Piantadosi        SO Nashoba                   5.50Q  2 
  2 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield                 5.50Q  3 
  5 Sean Young                10 Narragansett              5.60Q  6 
  6 Tyler Robar               SO Fitchburg                 5.70Q  4 
  6 Harrison Arciprete        SO Lunenburg                 5.70Q 11 
  8 John Miranda              FR Milford                   5.80Q 10 
  8 Evan Davis                SO Nashoba                   5.80Q  8 
  8 Stephan Roy               FR Algonquin                 5.80Q  7 
 11 Christopher Schumacher    SO Shrewsbury                5.90Q 12 
 12 Jake Pelland              SO Nashoba                   6.00Q  9 
 13 Garrett Farmer            FR Marlborough               6.40Q 13 
 14 Anthony Risotti           10 Narragansett              5.90q  5 
 14 Tom McNaughton            SO Hudson                    5.90q  2 
 16 Jack McDONALD             FR Algonquin                 5.91q  5 
 17 Gregory Konar              8 Marlborough               6.00q  6 
 18 Zachary Silverman         SO Westborough               6.10q  4 
 18 Darren Duguay              9 Narragansett              6.10q  3 
 18 Ethan Proctor             FR Lunenburg                 6.10q  9 
 18 Jonathan Pouliot          FR Shrewsbury                6.10q  8 
 22 John Mazur                FR Wachusett                 6.12q  8 
 22 Robert Green              SO Nashoba                   6.12q  4 
 24 Michael Araujo            FR Algonquin                 6.20q 11 
 24 Ryan Kinnard              SO Westborough               6.20q 10 
 24 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg                 6.20q 12 
 24 Christopher Jones         SO Shrewsbury                6.20q  7 
 24 Spencer Moore             SO Shrewsbury                6.20q  9 
 24 Timmy Luksha              SO Leominster                6.20q  2 
 24 Colton Matthews           FR Fitchburg                 6.20q  1 
 24 Jackson Brodeur           FR Algonquin                 6.20q  3 
 32 Erik Mayer                FR Wachusett                 6.21   7 
 32 Reilly Sherwin            SO Leominster                6.21   1 
 32 Terrance Jones            FR Milford                   6.21  10 
 32 Zachary Georgian          FR Shrewsbury                6.21  12 
 32 Tyler Clouthier           FR Shrewsbury                6.21  11 
 37 Mikey McCULLOGH           SO Algonquin                 6.22  10 
 38 Corey Morin               FR Algonquin                 6.30   6 
 38 John Karpuk               FR Algonquin                 6.30   2 
 40 Tyrie Osby                JR Fitchburg                 6.40  12 
 40 Tony Esposito             FR Algonquin                 6.40  11 
 42 Ken McPherson             SO Lunenburg                 6.41  11 
 43 John Covino               FR Westborough               6.42  11 
 44 Connor Shea               SO Shrewsbury                6.50   2 
 44 Alex Connors              SO Westborough               6.50   6 
 44 Michael Murphy            SO Shrewsbury                6.50   1 
 44 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin                 6.50  12 
 44 Ian Vonderhaff            FR Fitchburg                 6.50   8 
 49 Arturo Vincentelli         8 Marlborough               6.51   8 
 50 Brandon Milton            SO Wachusett                 6.52   8 
 51 Sebastion Dalmaud-Belmon  FR Fitchburg                 6.60   3 
 51 Jason Cutroni             SO Wachusett                 6.60   7 
 51 Dan Murray                FR Wachusett                 6.60   6 
 51 Jon Cotton                SO Wachusett                 6.60   9 
 51 Jacob Parker              SO North Middle              6.60   5 
 56 Dan Strickland            SO Algonquin                 6.61   9 
 57 Jake Targonski             9 Narragansett              6.70  12 
 57 Joe George                FR Fitchburg                 6.70   3 
 57 Jake Andonian             FR Milford                   6.70   2 
 60 Mitchell Bordage          SO Shrewsbury                6.80   4 
 60 Joseph Wilhelmy           SO Shrewsbury                6.80   5 
 62 Anthony Dellogono         SO Fitchburg                 6.81   4 
 63 Jonathon Burke             8 Marlborough               7.00   9 
 64 Cameron Nace              SO Wachusett                 7.10  10 
 64 Dan Silva                 FR North Middle              7.10   4 
 66 Raunaq Zamal              FR Westborough               7.11  10 
 67 David Dwinells             8 Marlborough               7.20   7 
 67 Connor Colicchio          SO Shrewsbury                7.20   3 
 69 Thomas Collaro             9 Narragansett              7.40   5 
 70 Adam Amatucci             FR Shrewsbury                7.60  13 
 71 Nathen Wheeler             9 Narragansett              7.70  13 
 72 Keanu Patwari             FR Shrewsbury                8.80   1 
 73 Noah Wheeler               7 Narragansett              8.90  13 
 74 Teddy Phillips            FR Wachusett                11.50  13 
 
Event 5  Boys 40 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brandon Lambert           FR North Middle              5.40q  1 
  2 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield                 5.50q  3 
  2 Sean Young                10 Narragansett              5.50q  4 
  4 Harrison Arciprete        SO Lunenburg                 5.60q  2 
  5 Tyler Robar               SO Fitchburg                 5.70q  3 
  5 Kenneth Manero             8 Hudson                    5.70q  4 
  5 Micheal Piantadosi        SO Nashoba                   5.70q  2 
  5 Stephan Roy               FR Algonquin                 5.70q  1 
  9 John Miranda              FR Milford                   5.71q  2 
  9 Gregory Konar              8 Marlborough               5.71q  1 
  9 Anthony Risotti           10 Narragansett              5.71q  4 
 12 Christopher Schumacher    SO Shrewsbury                5.90q  3 
 13 Colton Matthews           FR Fitchburg                 6.00   2 
 13 Zachary Silverman         SO Westborough               6.00   1 
 13 Tom McNaughton            SO Hudson                    6.00   4 
 16 Evan Davis                SO Nashoba                   6.01   1 
 16 Darren Duguay              9 Narragansett              6.01   2 
 18 Jonathan Pouliot          FR Shrewsbury                6.02   2 
 19 Ryan Kinnard              SO Westborough               6.10   4 
 19 Jake Pelland              SO Nashoba                   6.10   3 
 21 Michael Araujo            FR Algonquin                 6.11   4 
 21 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg                 6.11   3 
 23 Ethan Proctor             FR Lunenburg                 6.12   3 
 24 Christopher Jones         SO Shrewsbury                6.30   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 40 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Lambert           FR North Middle              5.40   1 
  2 Kenneth Manero             8 Hudson                    5.60   2 
  2 Harrison Arciprete        SO Lunenburg                 5.60   1 
  4 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield                J5.60   1 
  5 Anthony Risotti           10 Narragansett              5.70   2 
  5 Sean Young                10 Narragansett              5.70   1 
  7 Tyler Robar               SO Fitchburg                J5.70   2 
  8 John Miranda              FR Milford                  J5.70   2 
  9 Stephan Roy               FR Algonquin                J5.70   1 
 10 Micheal Piantadosi        SO Nashoba                  J5.70   1 
 11 Gregory Konar              8 Marlborough               5.90   2 
 12 Christopher Schumacher    SO Shrewsbury               J5.90   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles Hodge               SO Nashoba                5:04.20  
  2 Christopher Williams      FR Shrewsbury             5:09.90  
  3 Mike Skelly               SO North Middle           5:10.70  
  4 Ellis Toll                SO Bromfield              5:11.50  
  5 Eric Iacaboni             FR Wachusett              5:19.00  
  6 Jarret Ross               SO North Middle           5:19.70  
  7 Matthew Zinck             SO Marlborough            5:23.40  
  8 Michael Bodden            SO Shrewsbury             5:24.40  
  9 Paul Malloy                8 Bromfield              5:29.30  
 10 Joshua Daigle             FR Marlborough            5:36.70  
 11 Joshua Steinberg          SO Shrewsbury             5:40.60  
 12 Andrew Lampi              SO Westborough            5:43.40  
 13 Matthew Cicciu            FR Milford                5:46.10  
 14 Alex Gilfix               FR Algonquin              5:56.20  
 15 Shawn Luce                SO Milford                6:02.10  
 16 Price Day                  7 Bromfield              6:07.50  
 17 William Sullenburger      FR Bromfield              6:11.30  
 18 Lucas Allen               SO Marlborough            6:14.30  
 19 Tim O’leary                9 Narragansett           6:32.20  
 20 Ryan Hevey                SO Shrewsbury             6:35.00  
 21 Ryan Mason                SO Marlborough            6:35.50  
 22 Nicholas Lanciani         FR Westborough            6:39.10  
 23 Adrian Brown              FR Marlborough            6:44.70  
 24 John Cormier              SO Marlborough            6:45.00  
 25 Cam Bailey                FR Marlborough            6:49.50  
 26 Ben Rutan                 FR Algonquin              7:01.60  
 27 Reid Flynn                FR Marlborough            7:02.50  
 28 Sam Swindelles             8 Bromfield              7:23.40  
 29 Sam Jones                  8 Bromfield              7:36.30  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Crukashank           SO Nashoba                1:37.20   1 
  2 Justin Kody               SO Algonquin              1:41.10   1 
  3 Sam Mayo                  SO Wachusett              1:42.60   1 
  4 Tyler Jankauskas          10 Narragansett           1:46.10   1 
  5 David Chase               SO Wachusett              1:48.80   2 
  6 Nick Koulopoulos          FR North Middle           1:51.20   2 
  7 Brendon McManus           FR Wachusett              1:53.60   2 
  8 Romit Patel               SO Milford                1:54.80   1 
  9 Joseph Miksis             SO Shrewsbury             2:00.40   2 
 10 Thimi Prifti              SO Wachusett              2:02.00   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colin Kraft               FR Algonquin                41.90   1 
  2 Cameron Brilliant         SO Algonquin                42.30   1 
  3 Ezra Brice                FR Fitchburg                43.20   1 
  4 Davis Kraft               FR Algonquin                43.40   2 
  5 Moe Doeipour              FR Algonquin                44.10   2 
  6 Brendan Wood              FR Marlborough              45.10   2 
  7 Dan Colony                FR Bromfield                45.20   2 
  7 Shane Duffy               FR Algonquin                45.20   4 
  7 Nate Smith                SO North Middle             45.20   1 
 10 Tai Ash                   FR Wachusett                45.40   4 
 11 Kyle Mannion              SO Algonquin                45.50   3 
 12 Tom Fee                   FR Wachusett                45.90   5 
 13 Wyatt Davidson            10 Narragansett             46.80   4 
 14 Stephen Oram               8 Marlborough              47.00   3 
 15 Skylar  Whitney           SO North Middle            J47.00   3 
 16 Chris Dumas  Jr.          FR Fitchburg                47.10   5 
 17 Dan Krikorian             SO Wachusett                47.20   3 
 18 Brandan Beal              FR Bromfield                47.70   6 
 19 Nick Guay                 FR Algonquin                48.10   4 
 20 Rakesh Gurrala            SO Shrewsbury               48.60   5 
 21 Andrew Risotti             9 Narragansett             49.10   5 
 22 Osi Van Dessell           FR Shrewsbury               49.40   8 
 23 John Stranieri            SO Wachusett                50.00   6 
 24 Sam DiSTEFANO             FR Algonquin                50.30   7 
 25 Corey Jenkins             SO Wachusett                50.50   6 
 26 Misha Charlat             SO Algonquin                50.60   7 
 27 Michael Richard           FR Fitchburg                50.80   6 
 28 Jared Gall                FR Bromfield                53.10   8 
 29 Scott Trehub              SO Algonquin                53.70   7 
 30 Alexander Aquila           8 Marlborough              56.10   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         SO Westborough            2:55.80  
  2 Tobin Dancy               SO Shrewsbury             3:04.50  
  3 Tyler Merrill              9 Narragansett           3:19.90  
  4 Drew Banker               FR Bromfield              3:23.10  
  5 Jonathan Jones            FR Lunenburg              3:24.40  
  6 Bruce Bausk               SO Marlborough            3:31.30  
  7 Sean Graham               SO Shrewsbury             3:32.90  
  8 Conor Ursuliak            FR Nashoba                3:33.50  
  9 Bradley Couture           FR Nashoba                3:33.90  
 10 John Courtney             FR Algonquin              3:51.00  
 11 Danny Bishop              FR Algonquin              3:52.80  
 12 Chris MacLean             SO Fitchburg              3:58.70  
 13 Phillip Kuong              7 Bromfield              3:59.50  
 14 James Basteri             FR Algonquin              4:00.10  
 15 Nick Norcross              7 Bromfield              4:00.30  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           4:09.50   2 
  2 Wachusett                                           4:21.10   1 
  3 North Middlesex                                     4:24.80   1 
  4 Marlborough                                         4:26.10   1 
  5 Shrewsbury                                          4:27.60   1 
  6 Bromfield                                           4:36.90   2 
  7 Milford                                             4:42.00   2 
  8 Westborough                                         4:44.40   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x236 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                             2:20.90   2 
  2 Algonquin                                           2:22.50   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                           2:23.60   3 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      2:23.80   3 
  5 Marlborough                                         2:25.40   1 
  6 Wachusett                                           2:27.50   2 
  7 Shrewsbury                                          2:32.90   1 
  8 North Middlesex                                     2:36.70   1 
  9 Bromfield                                           2:38.50   2 
 10 Westborough                                         2:39.60   3 
 11 Leominster                                          2:40.10   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexa Fearing             SO Marlborough           31-10.50      9.71m 
  2 Naloti Palma              SO Westborough           29-07.00      9.01m 
  3 Kelsey Shea               FR Shrewsbury            29-01.00      8.86m 
  4 Taylor Fearing            SO Marlborough           27-11.00      8.50m 
  5 Devinne Zadravec          SO Shrewsbury            27-03.50      8.31m 
  6 Gaelin Farrell             8 Narragansett          27-00.50      8.24m 
  7 Katelyn Ellmore           SO Milford               24-05.00      7.44m 
  8 Charissa Moriarty         SO Narragansett          24-02.50      7.37m 
  9 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford               24-01.50      7.35m 
 10 Taylor Miller             SO Shrewsbury            23-07.00      7.18m 
 11 Alyssa Wyson              FR Lunenburg             23-06.00      7.16m 
 12 Anne Marie Pignataro      SO Shrewsbury            23-02.00      7.06m 
 13 Shawna Dunphy             SO Shrewsbury           J23-02.00      7.06m 
 14 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg             21-11.00      6.68m 
 15 Rhet Nuenighoff           FR Bromfield             21-09.50      6.64m 
 16 Megan LeBlanc             FR Narragansett          21-07.50      6.59m 
 17 Casey Collins             FR Westborough           21-01.00      6.42m 
 18 Lauren Supple             SO Milford              J21-01.00      6.42m 
 19 Rachel Spurgeon           SO Lunenburg             19-09.00      6.01m 
 20 Brianna Harte              7 Bromfield            J19-09.00      6.01m 
 21 Amisha Nehra              SO Shrewsbury            18-07.00      5.66m 
 22 Emily Whapham             FR Marlborough           18-05.50      5.62m 
 23 Noelle St. Martin         SO Shrewsbury            18-05.00      5.61m 
 24 Samantha Morrissey        SO Milford               18-03.50      5.57m 
 25 Nicole Hagan              SO Fitchburg             18-02.50      5.54m 
 26 Amanda Okaka              FR Shrewsbury            18-01.00      5.51m 
 27 Courtney Saunders         FR Narragansett          17-10.50      5.44m 
 28 Katie Bissette            FR Shrewsbury            17-04.00      5.28m 
 29 Amanda Cote                8 Marlborough           17-00.50      5.19m 
 30 Libby Ward                SO North Middle          15-04.50      4.68m 
 31 Ashka Patel               FR Westborough           15-04.00      4.67m 
 32 Michelle Keohane          SO North Middle          13-06.00      4.11m 
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jen Steurer               FR Westborough            5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Krista Webb               FR Narragansett           4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Kelley Dillon             FR Shrewsbury             4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Kara McCormack            FR Nashoba                4-04.00      1.32m 
  6 Lea Fleming               So Bromfield              4-02.00      1.27m 
  6 Olivia Grose              SO Milford                4-02.00      1.27m 
  6 Yiming Li                 FR Shrewsbury             4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Morgan Cooper             FR Fitchburg              4-00.00      1.21m 
  9 Aine Colpitts             FR Marlborough            4-00.00      1.21m 
 11 Danielle Casey            FR Nashoba               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Jenna Hudson              SO Leominster            J4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Haylie Hier               FR Fitchburg              3-10.00      1.16m 
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           SO Milford               13:02.70  
  2 Liliana Urso              SO Shrewsbury            13:25.90  
  3 Allison Freeman           FR Lunenburg             14:30.40  
  4 Sadie Marciano            FR Leominster            14:39.80  
  5 Annie Bourgault           SO Fitchburg             15:47.00  
  6 Bethany Bourgault         FR Fitchburg             15:58.40  
 
Event 15  Girls 40 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaunna Lizek             SO Lunenburg                 7.20q  1 
  2 Olivia Grose              SO Milford                   7.60q  2 
  3 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg                 7.70q  3 
  4 Anastasia Theophanous     FR Shrewsbury                8.09q  1 
  5 Natalie Lapoint           FR Lunenburg                 8.15q  3 
  6 Amanda Stewart            FR Narragansett              8.19q  1 
  7 Kim Bretta                FR Westborough               8.24   2 
  8 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg                 8.32   2 
  9 Liz Anderson              FR Nashoba                   8.43   3 
 10 Andrea Boxell             SO Marlborough               8.50   2 
 11 Kasey Wilcox              SO Milford                   8.80   3 
 12 Lisa Torgerson            SO Fitchburg                 8.90   2 
 13 Maggie Lowe               FR Shrewsbury                9.10   1 
 14 Nicole Hagan              SO Fitchburg                 9.11   1 
 15 Jennifer Boxell            8 Marlborough               9.70   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 40 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaunna Lizek             SO Lunenburg                 7.40  
  2 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg                 7.70  
  3 Olivia Grose              SO Milford                   7.71  
  4 Natalie Lapoint           FR Lunenburg                 8.20  
  5 Amanda Stewart            FR Narragansett              8.40  
 -- Anastasia Theophanous     FR Shrewsbury                 DNF  
 
Event 16  Girls 40 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Palis                SO Nashoba                   6.30q  7 
  1 Cassidy Grace              8 Marlborough               6.30q  6 
  1 Amanda Abraham            SO Nashoba                   6.30q  8 
  4 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford                   6.40q  2 
  4 Emily Baron               FR Milford                   6.40q  3 
  6 Melanie Burke             FR Milford                   6.42q  5 
  7 Jennifer Rollins          FR Shrewsbury                6.50q  4 
  7 Jenna Maksian             SO Shrewsbury                6.50q  5 
  9 Colby Newsham              7 Bromfield                 6.53q  5 
 10 Yiming Li                 FR Shrewsbury                6.60q  5 
 10 Morgan Livoli             FR Nashoba                   6.60q  1 
 10 Danielle Hom              SO Shrewsbury                6.60q  2 
 13 Shawna Dunphy             SO Shrewsbury                6.66   6 
 14 Devinne Zadravec          SO Shrewsbury                6.69   3 
 15 Barbara Batista            8 Marlborough               6.70   6 
 15 Olivia Alfano              7 Bromfield                 6.70   5 
 17 Kelley Dillon             FR Shrewsbury                6.72   4 
 17 Jennifer Tylock           FR Shrewsbury                6.72   8 
 19 Jen Pilkington            FR Westborough               6.75   4 
 19 Briana Donnellon           8 Marlborough               6.75   7 
 21 KJ Frost                   7 Bromfield                 6.76   1 
 22 Tori Nasuti               SO Marlborough               6.79   3 
 22 Taylor Fearing            SO Marlborough               6.79   1 
 24 Anne Marie Pignataro      SO Shrewsbury                6.85   7 
 25 Leah Kosteva              SO Milford                   6.90   1 
 25 Kate Milne                FR Westborough               6.90   6 
 27 Cassandra Backman         SO Marlborough               6.93   2 
 28 Diane LeRoy                7 Bromfield                 7.00   4 
 29 Caitlin Carroll           SO Hudson                    7.10   6 
 29 Kissila Cruz              FR Westborough               7.10   2 
 29 Emma Hall                 FR Marlborough               7.10   3 
 32 Lauren Supple             SO Milford                   7.11   3 
 33 Amanda Okaka              FR Shrewsbury                7.20   6 
 33 Kayla Kirk                FR Shrewsbury                7.20   7 
 33 Amanda Cote                8 Marlborough               7.20   4 
 36 Alana Paul                 8 Marlborough               7.29   8 
 37 Shannon Barlow             8 Marlborough               7.30   7 
 38 Christina Ficaro           8 Hudson                    7.40   7 
 38 Nicky Chapman              7 Bromfield                 7.40   1 
 38 Michelle Henry            FR Shrewsbury                7.40   8 
 38 Amanda Stanislaw           8 Narragansett              7.40   5 
 42 Anna Vellante              8 Marlborough               7.50   8 
 42 Cierra Meurant            FR Milford                   7.50   2 
 44 Sarah Fontaine            FR Westborough               7.70   3 
 44 Alaina Gionet              8 Narragansett              7.70   8 
 46 Hannah Manca              FR Narragansett              7.90   4 
 47 Rajeshwari Jakkam         FR Shrewsbury                8.00   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 40 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Abraham            SO Nashoba                   6.20   1 
  2 Cassidy Grace              8 Marlborough               6.25   1 
  3 Sara Palis                SO Nashoba                   6.26   1 
  4 Jenna Maksian             SO Shrewsbury                6.50   2 
  4 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford                   6.50   1 
  6 Danielle Hom              SO Shrewsbury                6.51   2 
  6 Emily Baron               FR Milford                   6.51   1 
  8 Morgan Livoli             FR Nashoba                   6.52   2 
  8 Melanie Burke             FR Milford                   6.52   1 
 10 Jennifer Rollins          FR Shrewsbury                6.70   2 
 11 Yiming Li                 FR Shrewsbury                6.71   2 
 -- Colby Newsham              7 Bromfield                   FS   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Markham          SO Lunenburg              6:00.90  
  2 Abby Bemis                SO Nashoba                6:08.20  
  3 Morgan Cooper             FR Fitchburg              6:44.40  
  4 Helen Gross               FR Westborough            6:46.60  
  5 Natasha Jacobson          FR Milford                6:47.50  
  6 Shannon Coughlin          FR Marlborough            7:01.60  
  7 Erin Piermarini           FR Leominster             7:06.60  
  8 Jenna Hudson              SO Leominster             7:20.40  
  9 Alyssa Chamberlain        FR Marlborough            7:20.60  
 10 Cara D'Anello             SO Shrewsbury             7:30.10  
 11 Kristine Fantasia         FR Marlborough            7:30.90  
 12 Lin Astill                SO Shrewsbury             7:31.50  
 13 Michaella Niro            SO Milford                7:39.70  
 14 Megan Bodyk               SO Shrewsbury             7:40.80  
 15 Charissa Moriarty         SO Narragansett           7:45.20  
 16 Kaitlyn Jenkins           SO Shrewsbury             7:48.60  
 17 Caitlin Powers            FR Milford                7:55.20  
 18 Michaela Harrington       SO Shrewsbury             9:02.40  
 19 Demetra Edwards           FR Milford                9:11.30  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Sanford            FR Lunenburg              1:54.80  
  2 Krista Webb               FR Narragansett           1:55.40  
  3 Nicole Adams              SO Nashoba                1:58.00  
  4 Melanie McNamara          FR Fitchburg              2:23.50  
  5 Brianna Kulvete            8 Narragansett           2:25.40  
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jen Steurer               FR Westborough              49.40   2 
  2 Julia Heffernan           FR Westborough              49.80   1 
  3 Kelsey Pratt              FR Milford                  50.20   3 
  4 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford                  51.30   4 
  5 Tanisha Mcgreevy          SO North Middle             51.70   1 
  6 Sara Munley               SO Marlborough              53.10   1 
  7 Bhavani Hodgkins           8 Bromfield                53.80   1 
  8 Shawna Harris             SO North Middle             55.20   3 
  9 Racheal Provencher        FR Narragansett             55.50   2 
 10 Haylie Hier               FR Fitchburg                56.30   5 
 11 Aine Colpitts             FR Marlborough              57.00   3 
 12 Liz Anderson              FR Nashoba                  57.30   6 
 13 Brianna Harte              7 Bromfield                57.50   2 
 14 Nicole Adams              FR Lunenburg                58.30   5 
 15 Tina Orlando              FR Nashoba                  58.80   6 
 16 Kara Farrell              FR Narragansett             58.90   3 
 17 Khiana Pierce             FR Fitchburg                59.60   4 
 18 Alicia Aquino             FR Marlborough              59.90   4 
 19 Whitney Payton            FR Fitchburg              1:00.10   4 
 20 Jackie Andrews            FR Fitchburg              1:01.90   6 
 21 Libby Ward                SO North Middle           1:02.30   2 
 22 Francine Giotto            8 Marlborough            1:07.30   5 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Benjamin          FR Shrewsbury             3:33.20  
  2 Alexandra Grimaldo        FR Marlborough            3:37.10  
  3 Kara McCormack            FR Nashoba                3:41.50  
  4 Pauline Gerard            SO Shrewsbury             3:41.80  
  5 Annie Krumpoch            FR Shrewsbury             3:43.30  
  6 Maddy Moison              FR Fitchburg              3:43.60  
  7 Imogen Thomas             FR Shrewsbury             3:44.70  
  8 Kayleigh Fay              SO Marlborough            3:48.60  
  9 Jess Arena                FR Westborough            3:49.10  
 10 Caroline Dennett          FR Westborough            3:49.50  
 11 Ashley Osmecki            SO Hudson                 4:01.30  
 12 Shelby St. Cyr            FR Hudson                 4:02.50  
 13 Britanny Reilly           FR Lunenburg              4:03.10  
 14 Madison McMullen          FR Nashoba                4:03.90  
 15 Emma Biggert              FR Westborough            4:06.60  
 16 Michelle Reidy            FR Shrewsbury             4:07.30  
 17 Amy Redden                SO Milford                4:24.60  
 18 Celeste Sanchez           SO Milford                4:32.30  
 19 Martha Gowaski            SO Marlborough            4:42.20  
 20 Jessica Ferreira          SO Milford                4:44.50  
 21 Nicole Denis               8 Narragansett           5:08.60  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                             5:09.10  
  2 Westborough                                         5:09.90  
  3 Milford                                             5:23.70  
  4 Marlborough                                         5:24.40  
  5 Fitchburg                                           5:31.00  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x236 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milford                                             2:36.80   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                           2:38.20   1 
  3 Nashoba                                             2:41.30   1 
  4 Bromfield                                           2:52.30   3 
  5 Marlborough  'C'                                    2:52.90   3 
  6 Westborough                                         2:53.10   2 
  7 Marlborough                                         2:57.80   1 
  8 Fitchburg                                           3:01.20   3 
  8 Marlborough  'B'                                    3:01.20   2 
 10 North Middlesex                                     3:07.10   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News