Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Boston Holiday Invitational

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 28, 2009

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/30/2009 04:23 PM
          MSTCA Boston HolidayInvitational - 12/27/2008 to 12/28/2008          
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Filiano, Dominic          SR Lebanon NH            61-01.50  
  2 Bombaugh, Samuel          SR Falmouth              58-07.75  
  3 Davila, Ryan              SR Lowell                54-01.50  
  4 Cadigan, Chris            SR Boston College H      50-08.00  
  5 Adams, Chris              SR Westwood              49-03.50  
  6 Ebbs, Charles             SR Newton North          47-10.00  
  7 Morrill, Zander           SO Lebanon NH            47-01.25  
  8 King, Conway              SR O'Bryant              46-10.00  
  9 Donovan, Ryan             JR Newton North          45-04.00  
 10 Enos, Sean                JR St. John's Prep       45-02.50  
 11 Caouette, Don             JR Attleboro             45-00.25  
 12 Peter, Kevin              SR North Attleborou      44-08.50  
 13 Rose, Mike                SR Portsmouth RI         43-01.75  
 14 Castillo, Umberto         JR Newton North          42-03.25  
 15 Quezada, Dionys           SR Lawrence              41-02.50  
 16 Desousa, Andrew           SR Portsmouth RI         40-02.75  
 17 McMackin, Tim             SO Bishop Feehan         40-02.50  
 18 Chisholm, Cameron         SO Holliston             40-02.00  
 19 Gonzalez, Ivan            SR Lawrence              39-07.75  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig              SR Central RI            44-00.50  
  2 Brown, Enrique            JR Durfee                43-11.50  
  3 Saintil, Herby            SR Boston College H      41-11.50  
  4 King, Tyler               SR Lebanon NH            39-11.00  
  5 Cyphers, Mike             SO Lebanon NH            39-09.00  
  6 Botelho, Caleb            SR Durfee                38-02.50  
  7 McCabe, Mark              SR Archbishop Willi      37-08.75  
  8 Hall, Rayon               JR Randolph              36-09.50  
 -- Barboza, William          SR Gr. New Bedford           FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Irvin S            SR Brookline             20-11.50  
  2 Mitchell, Cory            SR Gr. New Bedford       20-11.25  
  3 Williams, Jonathan        SR New Bedford          J20-11.25  
  4 Williams, Ricky           JR New Bedford           20-07.50  
  5 Gondre, Phito             JR New Bedford           20-07.25  
  6 Espinosa, Brian           SR Dighton-Rehoboth      20-05.50  
  7 Donovan, Thomas           SR Holliston            J20-05.50  
  8 Callander, Justin         SO New Bedford           20-04.75  
  9 Souza, Rodrigo            SR Old Saybrook CT       20-00.75  
 10 Sandoval, Marcus          JR Portsmouth RI         20-00.25  
 10 Scheie, Nils              SR Lebanon NH            20-00.25  
 12 Boston, Rolyce            JR Sheepshead Bay N      20-00.00  
 13 King, Jr., Rodney         SR Falmouth              19-09.50  
 14 Osberne, Andrew           SR Andover               19-06.50  
 15 Benson, Erik              SR Marshfield            19-04.00  
 16 McMullen, Ryan            SR Pinkerton NH          19-01.50  
 17 Inman, Andy               JR Lebanon NH            18-10.00  
 18 Barboza, William          SR Gr. New Bedford       18-08.50  
 19 Barnes, Adam              JR Bishop Feehan         18-07.75  
 20 Regan, Timothy            SR Sandwich              18-06.25  
 21 Torres, Kyle              JR Portsmouth RI         18-05.75  
 22 McDavitt, Connor          JR Wachusett             18-03.25  
 23 Delphonse, Jerry          JR Archbishop Willi      17-08.75  
 24 Bogacz, Zach              SO Dracut                17-07.00  
 25 Huynh, Loi                SR Randolph              17-06.50  
 26 Taylor, Pat               SR Dracut                17-03.25  
 27 West, Brandan             JR St. John's Prep       17-02.25  
 28 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SR Falmouth              17-01.25  
 29 Muchugu, Dennis           JR Wachusett             16-10.00  
 30 O'Neil, Kris              SO Wachusett             15-04.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark              SR Andover               15-06.00  
  2 Slovenski, Mike           JR Brunswick ME          14-00.00  
  3 Cyphers, Josh             SR Lebanon NH            13-00.00  
  4 Vetere, Adam              SR Andover               12-06.00  
  4 Cyphers, Mike             SO Lebanon NH            12-06.00  
  6 Backiel, Patryk           JR New Bedford           12-00.00  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staley, Nick              JR Boston College H       6-08.00  
  2 Fairfield, Corey          SR Millis                 6-06.00  
  3 Destin, Angelito          SR Doherty                6-04.00  
  4 Downey, Connor            SR Bishop Stang          J6-04.00  
  5 Yoder, Sam                JR Bishop Feehan          6-02.00  
  6 Osberne, Andrew           SR Andover               J6-02.00  
  7 Mitchell, Matt            SR Lowell                J6-02.00  
  8 Richardson, Tristan       JR North Attleborou       6-00.00  
  9 paquin, ted               SR Middleboro             5-10.00  
  9 Durkin, Jack              SR St. John's Prep        5-10.00  
 11 Renaud, Ryan              SR Dracut                J5-10.00  
 -- Morrow, Pat               JR Andover                     NH  
 -- Ellis, Samuel             SR Sandwich                    NH  
 -- Baidoo, Manny             SR Doherty                     NH  
 -- Jackson, Will             SR Weston                      NH  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        8:11.93  
     1) Goodwin, Chris SR               2) Vetere, Adam SR                
     3) Voorees, Simon JR               4) Ossoff, Will JR                
  2 Marshfield  'A'                                     8:21.41  
     1) Joyce, Dan SR                   2) Hubbard, Joel SO               
     3) Predella, Jeff SR               4) Thomas, Kevin SO               
  3 Concord NH  'A'                                     8:22.31  
     1) Greene, Ian SO                  2) Rugabirwa, Makopa JR           
     3) Ndisabiye, Steven SR            4) Gisore, Antoine SR             
  4 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  8:23.93  
     1) Moschella, Rich SO              2) Clerx, William JR              
     3) O'Brien, Kevin JR               4) McShane, Bobby SR              
  5 Durfee  'A'                                         8:54.13  
     1) Folger, Jeremy SO               2) Whitty, Chris SO               
     3) Quinerly, D'Andre JR            4) Souza, Steve SR                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        3:32.17   2 
     1) Knapp, Brian JR                 2) O'Neil, Connor SR              
     3) Vetere, Mark SR                 4) Stevens, Kerrick SR            
  2 Central RI  'A'                                     3:35.35   1 
     1) Amado, Craig SR                 2) Gomes, Aleno JR                
     3) Isaac, Raniel SO                4) Ortiz, Jose SO                 
  3 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  3:36.87   2 
     1) Wood, Kevin SR                  2) Looney, Billy JR               
     3) Barnes, Adam JR                 4) Albert, Mike SR                
  4 Needham  'A'                                        3:38.02   2 
     1) McCormick, Matt SR              2) Hazzard, Brian JR              
     3) Farlow, Peter JR                4) Saraiva, Mark SR               
  5 Sandwich  'A'                                       3:39.24   1 
     1) Regan, Timothy SR               2) Regan, David SO                
     3) Murphy, Dana JR                 4) Ellis, Samuel SR               
  6 New Bedford  'A'                                    3:41.54   2 
     1) Kilanowich, Graham SR           2) Cruz, Adrian SO                
     3) Araujo, Aaron SR                4) Duarte, Paulo SR               
  7 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:47.45   1 
     1) Flanagan, John SR               2) Galasso, Mike JR               
     3) Goudreau, Jack JR               4) May, Connor JR                 
  8 Randolph  'A'                                       3:51.96   1 
     1) Crawford, Devlin SR             2) Mbengam, Godfred JR            
     3) Kinuthia, Steven SR             4) Miranda, Michael SR            
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregorek, Johnny          SR Seekonk                9:31.12  
  2 Reddy, Jared              SR Methuen                9:36.67  
  3 Sullivan, Tyler           JR Whitman-Hanson         9:48.48  
  4 Schumacher, Nick          SR Andover                9:52.04  
  5 Lutz, Ian                 JR Northampton            9:54.69  
  6 Leighton, Sean            SR Pinkerton NH           9:54.97  
  7 Stamatopulos, Andrew      SR Methuen               10:00.01  
  8 Honohan, Tevin            SR New Bedford           10:00.68  
  9 Halpin, Ben               JR St. John's Prep       10:01.73  
 10 Donovan, Padraic          JR Lowell                10:04.11  
 11 Harrigan, Jarrett         JR St. John's Prep       10:08.11  
 12 Matt, Hernon              SR Mansfield             10:16.54  
 13 Gill, Tim                 SR Bishop Feehan         10:21.56  
 14 Mullen, Nick              SR Lowell                10:23.37  
 15 Larrimer, Nathan          JR Seekonk               10:25.74  
 16 Stadler, Christopher      SR Belmont               10:26.58  
 17 Ainscow, Doug             SR Pinkerton NH          10:27.31  
 18 Hamel, Corey              SR Methuen               10:34.01  
 19 Archambault, Cody         JR Seekonk               10:39.42  
 -- MacPherson, Kevin         JR Pinkerton NH               DNF  
 -- Murray, Alex              SR Bishop Feehan              DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schellberg, Pat           SR Delbarton NJ           4:16.82  
  2 Jones, Byron              SR Westborough            4:21.31  
  3 McGowan, Patrick          SR Mansfield              4:21.73  
  4 Boyle, Brendan            SR Mansfield              4:24.54  
  5 Fontaine, Luke            SR Cony ME                4:27.75  
  6 Dourdeville, Dana         JR Old Rochester          4:28.37  
  7 Giardina, Mike            JR Lowell                 4:30.93  
  8 Pietrocarlo, Chris        SR Pinkerton NH           4:31.54  
  9 Champagne, Mike           SR Seton Cath. NY         4:32.79  
 10 Flanagan, John            SR St. John's Prep        4:33.85  
 11 Kelley, Cameron           JR Methuen                4:36.36  
 12 Pare, Ben                 SR Methuen                4:38.60  
 13 Fairbanks, Cam            SR Hopkinton              4:42.98  
 14 Chicoine, Christopher     JR Falmouth               5:00.70  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Souza, Steven             SR Durfee                 2:00.63   1 
  2 Sukeforth, Andrew         SR Middleboro             2:00.67   1 
  3 McShane, Bobby            SR Bishop Feehan          2:00.79   2 
  4 Oesterlin, Chris          SR St. John's Prep        2:01.63   1 
  5 Green, Paul               SO Belmont                2:02.53   2 
  6 Reed, Jake                JR North Middlesex        2:02.82   1 
  7 Cruz, Luis                JR Lawrence               2:03.07   2 
  8 Grady, Matt               SR Malden Catholic        2:03.47   1 
  9 Hawkins, Jake             SR Pinkerton NH           2:03.99   1 
 10 Brown, Jeff               SR Medfield               2:04.29   1 
 11 Mailloux, Michael         SR Northampton            2:05.91   2 
 12 Duarte, Paulo             SR New Bedford            2:07.31   2 
 13 Touchette, Jon            JR St. John's Prep        2:07.99   2 
 14 Tyner, Craig              SR Mansfield              2:08.62   2 
 15 Kusch, Christian          SR Malden Catholic        2:09.88   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, John              SR Sheepshead Bay N         50.30   1 
  2 James, Jarell             SO Hope RI                  51.66   1 
  3 Smith, Matthew            SR North Attleborou         51.90   1 
  4 Levy, Ben                 SR Belmont                  52.01   2 
  5 Fyffe, Paul               SR Sheepshead Bay N         52.14   1 
  6 Greene, Chris             SR Norwell                  52.24   2 
  7 Galasso, Mike             JR St. John's Prep          52.66   4 
  8 O'Brien, Casey            SR Seekonk                  52.86   2 
  9 Burns, Clint              SR Whitman-Hanson           52.94   3 
 10 Francois, Vladimir        SR North Attleborou         53.02   3 
 11 Allen, Akeam              SR Sheepshead Bay N         53.25   2 
 12 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   JR Murdock                  54.00   1 
 13 Albert, Mike              SR Bishop Feehan            54.03   2 
 14 Burwell, Grant            SR North Attleborou         54.39   4 
 15 Hussey, Josh              SR North Middlesex          54.54   3 
 16 Allain, Matt              SR Gr. New Bedford          55.90   4 
 17 Bong, Michael             JR Hope RI                  56.81   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Souza, Rodrigo            SR Old Saybrook CT           7.68q  1 
  2 Mitchell, Matt            SR Lowell                    7.69q  3 
  3 Ahadzi, Richmond          JR Sheepshead Bay N          7.75q  2 
  4 Dixon, Xavier             SR New Bedford               7.91q  4 
  5 Farley, Jose              SO Sheepshead Bay N          8.16q  1 
  6 Quitzau, Eric             SR Blackstone-Millv          8.23q  2 
  7 Downey, Connor            SR Bishop Stang              8.24q  2 
  8 King, Jr., Rodney         SR Falmouth                  8.31q  4 
  9 Ruffing, Shane            JR Westborough               8.36   4 
 10 Evans, Chris              SR Pinkerton NH              8.40   4 
 11 Pollata, Andrew           SR Andover                   8.40   1 
 12 Teixeira, Jacob           JR Seekonk                   8.45   3 
 13 Cross, Liam               SO Falmouth                  8.46   3 
 14 Ellis, Samuel             SR Sandwich                  8.47   2 
 15 Russo, Nick               SR Natick                    8.51   3 
 16 Coffin, Chris             SO Blackstone-Millv          8.53   4 
 17 Hill, Ron                 SR New Bedford               8.61   3 
 18 Hall, Rayon               JR Randolph                  8.63   3 
 19 Yoder, Sam                JR Bishop Feehan             8.65   2 
 20 McKim, Dan                SR North Attleborou          8.67   1 
 21 Bogacz, Zach              SO Dracut                    8.69   1 
 22 Kim, Sam                  SR Lawrence                  8.74   4 
 23 Renaud, Ryan              SR Dracut                    8.82   1 
 24 Barboza, William          SR Gr. New Bedford           8.97   1 
 25 Mclinden, Josh            JR Holliston                 9.03   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Souza, Rodrigo            SR Old Saybrook CT           7.54  
  2 Mitchell, Matt            SR Lowell                    7.59  
  3 Ahadzi, Richmond          JR Sheepshead Bay N          7.62  
  4 Farley, Jose              SO Sheepshead Bay N          7.85  
  5 Dixon, Xavier             SR New Bedford               7.87  
  6 Quitzau, Eric             SR Blackstone-Millv          8.16  
  7 King, Jr., Rodney         SR Falmouth                  8.21  
  8 Downey, Connor            SR Bishop Stang              8.25  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guinto, Eric              SR Pinkerton NH              6.65q  1 
  2 Gondre, Phito             JR New Bedford               6.71q  2 
  3 Nova, Francis             SR Lawrence                  6.73q  3 
  4 Truong, Duy               JR Doherty                   6.75q  1 
  5 Shorey, Brady             JR North Attleborou          6.78q  3 
  6 McMullen, Ryan            SR Pinkerton NH              6.80q  1 
  7 Sandovaal, Jose           SR Lawrence                  6.83q  2 
  8 Garant, Nick              SR Bishop Stang              6.90q  1 
  9 Huynh, Loi                SR Randolph                  6.92   2 
 10 Caron, Zachary            SR Durfee                    6.98   3 
 11 Witkus, Alex              JR North Attleborou          6.99   3 
 12 Malonis, Chris            JR Dracut                    7.01   1 
 13 Hamel, Keith              JR Dracut                    7.03   3 
 14 Johnson, Troy             JR Hope RI                   7.05   3 
 15 Mitchell, Zack            SR Bishop Feehan             7.06   1 
 16 Doherty, Liam             SR Bishop Feehan             7.08   2 
 17 Boswell, Ryan             JR Gr. New Bedford           7.09   2 
 18 Delphonse, Jerry          JR Archbishop Willi          7.38   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nova, Francis             SR Lawrence                  6.62  
  2 Guinto, Eric              SR Pinkerton NH              6.64  
  3 Truong, Duy               JR Doherty                   6.68  
  4 Gondre, Phito             JR New Bedford               6.72  
  5 Shorey, Brady             JR North Attleborou          6.79  
  6 McMullen, Ryan            SR Pinkerton NH              6.80  
  7 Garant, Nick              SR Bishop Stang              6.88  
  8 Sandovaal, Jose           SR Lawrence                  6.89  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:33.25   1 
     1) Cuesta, Francesco SR            2) Acosta, Remie SR               
     3) Guillamo, Elvis SR              4) Nova, Francis SR               
  2 Newton North  'A'                                   1:35.37   2 
     1) Kiley, Ben SR                   2) Doyle, Terrell SO              
     3) Penn, Isiaih JR                 4) Wu, Hao-Kai SR                 
  3 Randolph  'A'                                       1:36.53   3 
     1) Miranda, Michael SR             2) Mason, Nick JR                 
     3) Mbengam, Godfred JR             4) Walters, Ashton JR             
  4 Durfee  'A'                                         1:36.84   3 
     1) Brown, Enrique JR               2) Correia, Aaron SR              
     3) Caron, Zachary SR               4) Sevier, Cameron JR             
  5 Marshfield  'A'                                     1:37.21   2 
     1) Benson, Erik SR                 2) Isleb, Sam SR                  
     3) Edwards, Brian SO               4) Talanian, Mike SR              
  6 New Bedford  'A'                                    1:37.72   1 
     1) Williams, Jonathan SR           2) Dixon, Xavier SR               
     3) Callander, Justin SO            4) Gondre, Phito JR               
  7 Hope RI  'A'                                        1:38.26   2 
     1) Bong, Michael JR                2) James, Jarell SO               
     3) Johnson, Troy JR                4) Nyanti, Godwin JR              
  8 Dracut  'A'                                         1:39.29   3 
     1) Taylor, Pat SR                  2) Renaud, Ryan SR                
     3) Hamel, Keith JR                 4) Malonis, Chris JR              
  9 St. John's Prep  'A'                                1:39.46   1 
     1) Crosby, Chris SR                2) Driscoll, Patrick SR           
     3) Kadich, Jared SR                4) Pesaturo, Nick JR              
 10 Wachusett  'A'                                      1:39.50   3 
     1) McDavitt, Connor JR             2) O'Neil, Kris SO                
     3) Galotta, Mike SR                4) Muchugu, Dennis JR             
 11 Attleboro  'A'                                      1:42.92   4 
     1) Vo, Tri SR                      2) Keefer, Jake JR                
     3) Keefer, Justin JR               4) Cao, Tom SR                    
 12 Lebanon NH  'A'                                     1:45.75   2 
     1) King, Tyler SR                  2) Cyphers, Mike SO               
     3) Inman, Andy JR                  4) Scheie, Nils SR                
 -- Doherty  'A'                                            DNF   4 
     1) Dalton-Hoffman, Tom SO          2) Perez, Bryan SR                
     3) Saydee, Ben SO                  4) Truong, Duy JR                 
 -- Bishop Feehan  'A'                                      DNF   4 
     1) Taylor, Matt SO                 2) Doherty, Liam SR               
     3) Mitchell, Zack SR               4) Yoder, Sam JR                  
 -- Falmouth  'A'                                           DNF   2 
     1) Cross, Liam SO                  2) Fraser-Kulis, Daniel SR        
     3) Singer-Clark, Tyler SR          4) King, Jr., Rodney SR           
 -- Andover  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Knapp, Brian JR                 2) O'Neil, Connor SR              
     3) Pollata, Andrew SR              4) Caynon, Troy JR                
 -- Lawrence  'B'                                            DQ   4  Pacing
     1) Cruz, Luis JR                   2) Molina, Derek JR               
     3) Montanez, Devin SR              4) Sandovaal, Jose SR             
 -- Sheepshead Bay NY  'A'                                   DQ   1  Lane Violation 1st E
     1) Ahadzi, Richmond JR             2) Alexander, Naquan SR           
     3) Allen, Akeam SR                 4) Thomas, John SR                
 
Event 30  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookline  'A'                                     11:15.75  
     1) Perry, Mark SO                  2) Cullinane, Teddy SO            
     3) Weersinghe, Tharindu SO         4) Sternstein, Evan SO            
  2 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                11:16.58  
     1) Costa, Justin SR                2) Burns, Clint SR                
     3) Moran, Brendan JR               4) Sullivan, Tyler JR             
  3 Sandwich  'A'                                      11:41.07  
     1) Lefavor, Jason SR               2) MacDonald, Stephen SR          
     3) Goins, Jamie SR                 4) Allen, David SO                
 
Event 32  Boys Distance Medley Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookline  'A'                                     11:46.59  
     1) Grove, Brendan SR               2) Scott, Irvin S SR              
     3) Pratt-Otto, Sam SR              4) Jorgensen, Michael SR          
  2 Methuen  'A'                                       11:50.58  
     1) Parsons, Lucas SO               2) Sardella, Adam SO              
     3) Clark, Conor SO                 4) Lilja, Stephen SO              
  3 Malden Catholic  'A'                               11:54.42  
     1) Dickerson, Collin SO            2) Medeiros, Andrew SO            
     3) Terranova, Joe SO               4) Krause, Andrew SO              
  4 Gr. New Bedford R.V.T.  'A'                        12:02.04  
     1) Days-Merrill, Taylor SO         2) Vaz, Michael SO                
     3) Mena, Jordan SO                 4) Blouin, Nathan FR              
  5 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                12:15.92  
     1) Cacciatore, Dom SO              2) Iannone, Anthony SO            
     3) Ryan, Pat SO                    4) Stephansky, Nathan FR          
 
Event 34  Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darrah, Max               SR Dennis-Yarmouth       15:40.05  
  2 Sisay, Chernet            SO Brookline             15:48.68  
  3 Allen, David              SO Sandwich              16:12.88  
  4 Gleason, Jake             SR Newton North          16:21.37  
  5 Schouler, Brent           SR Whitinsville Chr      16:25.23  
  6 Ranti, Dan                JR Newton North          16:40.07  
  7 Lichtman, Ezra            JR Newton North          16:59.59  
  8 Lefavor, Jason            SR Sandwich              17:00.69  
  9 MacDonald, Stephen        SR Sandwich              17:17.02  
 -- Duff, Bill                JR Malden Catholic            DNF  
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central RI  'A'                                     3:42.34  
     1) Amado, Craig SR                 2) Askie, Napoleon SO             
     3) Isaac, Raniel SO                4) Ortiz, Jose SO                 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                      3:47.96  
     1) Jagelsky, Alex JR               2) McDavitt, Connor JR            
     3) Muchugu, Dennis JR              4) Galotta, Mike SR               
  3 Portsmouth RI  'A'                                  3:48.50  
     1) Oliviera, Tyler JR              2) Sandoval, Marcus JR            
     3) Corbett, John JR                4) Torres, Kyle JR                
  4 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:49.10  
     1) Grady, Matt SR                  2) Saldarriaga, Alex JR           
     3) Bourque, Joseph SR              4) Rink, Tyler SR                 
 
Event 37  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SR Falmouth                 22.83q  4 
  2 Thomas, John              SR Sheepshead Bay N         22.84q  1 
  3 Regan, Timothy            SR Sandwich                 23.03q  6 
  4 O'Brien, Casey            SR Seekonk                  23.08q  6 
  5 Cuesta, Francesco         SR Lawrence                 23.23q  2 
  6 Crosby, Chris             SR St. John's Prep          23.24q  2 
  7 Scott, Irvin S            SR Brookline                23.39q  4 
  8 Greene, Ted               SR Norwell                  23.69q  5 
  9 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   JR Murdock                  23.86   4 
 10 Ponte, Cameron            SR Gr. New Bedford          23.90   5 
 11 Powers, Matt              SO Natick                   23.93   7 
 12 Jackson, Robbie           SR Natick                   23.97   6 
 13 Oliviera, Tyler           JR Portsmouth RI            23.97   3 
 14 paquin, ted               SR Middleboro               24.00   7 
 15 Sevier, Cameron           JR Durfee                   24.03   3 
 16 Kilanowich, Graham        SR New Bedford              24.04   6 
 17 Clements, Devon           JR Bishop Stang             24.17   4 
 18 Taylor, Pat               SR Dracut                   24.18   5 
 19 Guillamo, Elvis           SR Lawrence                 24.22   2 
 20 Nyanti, Godwin            JR Hope RI                  24.29   1 
 21 Leary, Sean               SR Middleboro               24.54   1 
 22 King, Tyler               SR Lebanon NH               24.56   3 
 23 Sandoval, Marcus          JR Portsmouth RI            24.82   2 
 24 Cronin, Matt              SR Boston Latin Sch         25.00   5 
 25 Garanito, Jon             SR Middleboro               25.11   7 
 26 Torres, Kyle              JR Portsmouth RI            25.17   3 
 27 O'Neil, Kris              SO Wachusett                25.21   1 
 28 Correia, Aaron            SR Durfee                   25.32   2 
 29 Flanagan, Jeff            JR Archbishop Willi         26.33   1 
 -- Kadich, Jared             SR St. John's Prep            DNF   3 
 
Event 37  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, John              SR Sheepshead Bay N         21.85   2 
  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SR Falmouth                 22.70   2 
  3 Regan, Timothy            SR Sandwich                 22.92   2 
  4 Crosby, Chris             SR St. John's Prep          22.96   1 
  5 O'Brien, Casey            SR Seekonk                  23.19   2 
  6 Scott, Irvin S            SR Brookline                23.29   1 
  7 Greene, Ted               SR Norwell                  23.68   1 
 
Event 40  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolick, Timothy           FR Hopkinton              4:58.75  
  2 Ward, Mike                FR Boston Latin Sch       5:05.34  
  3 Stephansky, Nathan        FR Whitman-Hanson         5:08.53  
  4 Torres, Mark              FR Marshfield             5:32.35  
 
Event 41  Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Filiano, Dominic          SR Lebanon NH            61-11.50  
  2 Peter, Kevin              SR North Attleborou      51-00.00  
  3 Morrill, Zander           SO Lebanon NH            47-07.00  
  4 Robinson, Nigel           SR O'Bryant              46-08.50  
  5 King, Tyler               SR Lebanon NH            46-03.75  
  6 Desousa, Andrew           SR Portsmouth RI         43-04.00  
  7 King, Conway              SR O'Bryant              42-05.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News