Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Springfield, MA, December 19, 2009

overall

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Overall Finish List

December 19, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim VanOrden            CMS                 41     1 M 40-49      17:12.0    5:33/M
       2    Matt Shermeta           SMAC                42     2 M 40-49      18:31.0    5:58/M
       3    Aaron Stone             SMAC                26     1 M 20-39      18:34.0    5:59/M
       4    Bob McCormick                               43     3 M 40-49      18:36.0    6:00/M
       5    John Agosto                                 45     4 M 40-49      18:45.0    6:03/M
       6    John Matthews           GSH                 53     1 M 50-59      18:47.0    6:04/M
       7    Amanda Dipaolo                              21     1 F 20-39      18:56.0    6:06/M
       8    Billy Rowe              GSH                 48     5 M 40-49      19:00.0    6:08/M
       9    Steve Forrest                               45     6 M 40-49      19:26.0    6:16/M
      10    Scott Rossi                                 46     7 M 40-49      19:41.0    6:21/M
      11    Luis Reynoso                                19     1 M  0-19      19:45.0    6:22/M
      12    Rafael Roque                                17     2 M  0-19      19:55.0    6:25/M
      13    Elaina Mertens                              23     2 F 20-39      19:56.0    6:26/M
      14    John Paggioli                               44     8 M 40-49      20:03.0    6:28/M
      15    Elliot Kelly            GSH                 43     9 M 40-49      20:19.0    6:33/M
      16    Scott Besser                                15     3 M  0-19      20:39.0    6:40/M
      17    Rick Lunsford                               53     2 M 50-59      20:45.0    6:42/M
      18    Mackenzie Gray                              20     2 M 20-39      20:47.0    6:42/M
      19    Brian McCarthy                              46    10 M 40-49      20:49.0    6:43/M
      20    Bob Austin              SMAC                54     3 M 50-59      21:00.0    6:46/M
      21    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 58     4 M 50-59      21:06.0    6:48/M
      22    Spencer Beaver          EORC                32     3 M 20-39      21:06.0    6:48/M
      23    Tim Dailey                                  25     4 M 20-39      21:09.0    6:49/M
      24    William Julian          EORC                49    11 M 40-49      21:10.0    6:50/M
      25    Frank Rucki             CMS                 60     1 M 60-99      21:14.0    6:51/M
      26    Elaine Skawski                              43     1 F 40-49      21:17.0    6:52/M
      27    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 38     5 M 20-39      21:22.0    6:54/M
      28    Craig Plante                                53     5 M 50-59      21:39.0    6:59/M
      29    Tim Londo               GSH                 44    12 M 40-49      21:59.0    7:05/M
      30    Antonio Sorcenelli                          31     6 M 20-39      22:04.0    7:07/M
      31    Garrett Lemek                               49    13 M 40-49      22:07.0    7:08/M
      32    Peter Gagarin           SMAC                65     2 M 60-99      22:20.0    7:12/M
      33    Martha Berrouard                            43     2 F 40-49      22:25.0    7:14/M
      34    Rich Clark              SMAC                52     6 M 50-59      22:26.0    7:14/M
      35    Bob Authier             GSH                 41    14 M 40-49      22:28.0    7:15/M
      36    Maru Aoki                                   24     7 M 20-39      22:40.0    7:19/M
      37    Kathy Lynch             GSH                 47     3 F 40-49      22:51.0    7:22/M
      38    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 54     7 M 50-59      22:55.0    7:24/M
      39    Stoddard Finnie         GSH                 45    15 M 40-49      23:02.0    7:26/M
      40    Gerry Kane                                  58     8 M 50-59      23:05.0    7:27/M
      41    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 43     4 F 40-49      23:10.0    7:28/M
      42    Bob Whitely                                 56     9 M 50-59      23:25.0    7:33/M
      43    Mike Lynch                                  55    10 M 50-59      23:37.0    7:37/M
      44    Jennifer Kelley                             17     1 F  0-19      23:49.0    7:41/M
      45    Eddie Polk                                  37     8 M 20-39      23:54.0    7:43/M
      46    Robert Bissell          GSH                 59    11 M 50-59      24:01.0    7:45/M
      47    Stephen Muse                                21     9 M 20-39      24:09.0    7:47/M
      48    Brian Goddu             GSH                 60     3 M 60-99      24:17.0    7:50/M
      49    Leeann Cerpovicz        EORC                47     5 F 40-49      24:32.0    7:55/M
      50    Dominick Groux                              14     4 M  0-19      24:39.0    7:57/M
      51    Leon Smith                                  34    10 M 20-39      24:44.0    7:59/M
      52    John Harris                                 28    11 M 20-39      24:46.0    7:59/M
      53    Norm Fuller             GSH                 50    12 M 50-59      24:46.0    7:59/M
      54    Tim Dannay                                  23    12 M 20-39      24:47.0    8:00/M
      55    Patrick O'Neil                              23    13 M 20-39      24:48.0    8:00/M
      56    Tom Walsh                                   54    13 M 50-59      24:53.0    8:02/M
      57    Randy Sujat                                 56    14 M 50-59      25:03.0    8:05/M
      58    Tom Conlin                                  69     4 M 60-99      25:07.0    8:06/M
      59    John Pashko             GSH                 58    15 M 50-59      25:27.0    8:13/M
      60    Peter Long                                  29    14 M 20-39      25:35.0    8:15/M
      61    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 44    16 M 40-49      25:37.0    8:16/M
      62    Doug Guertin            GSH                 46    17 M 40-49      25:38.0    8:16/M
      63    Steve Facchetti                             37    15 M 20-39      25:39.0    8:16/M
      64    Kathy Vita                                  50     1 F 50-59      25:46.0    8:19/M
      65    Derek Bushey                                25    16 M 20-39      25:50.0    8:20/M
      66    Patty Duffy             WMAC                41     6 F 40-49      25:54.0    8:21/M
      67    Jackie Evans                                34     3 F 20-39      26:08.0    8:26/M
      68    Allison Belanger        SMAC                27     4 F 20-39      26:08.0    8:26/M
      69    Joe Giannetti                               42    18 M 40-49      26:09.0    8:26/M
      70    Wayne Ball                                  35    17 M 20-39      26:14.0    8:28/M
      71    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 43     7 F 40-49      26:20.0    8:30/M
      72    Mary Muldoon                                45     8 F 40-49      26:24.0    8:31/M
      73    Bob Massaro             EORC                66     5 M 60-99      26:30.0    8:33/M
      74    Gene Reilly             EORC                54    16 M 50-59      26:32.0    8:34/M
      75    Ray Charow                                  48    19 M 40-49      26:40.0    8:36/M
      76    Julie Chesnicka                             40     9 F 40-49      26:42.0    8:37/M
      77    Paul Mikuszewski                            36    18 M 20-39      26:46.0    8:38/M
      78    David Fromm                                 39    19 M 20-39      26:46.0    8:38/M
      79    Kim Murphy                                  47    10 F 40-49      26:52.0    8:40/M
      80    Brian Fortier                               26    20 M 20-39      26:52.0    8:40/M
      81    Betty Toms-Matthews     GSH                 57     2 F 50-59      26:59.0    8:42/M
      82    Alexandra Schoolcraft   GSH                 47    11 F 40-49      27:05.0    8:44/M
      83    Mike Burnham                                27    21 M 20-39      27:17.0    8:48/M
      84    John Muse                                   50    17 M 50-59      27:23.0    8:50/M
      85    Terry Shotland                              55    18 M 50-59      27:24.0    8:50/M
      86    Kevin Young             GSH                 57    19 M 50-59      27:36.0    8:54/M
      87    Jason Dominick          EORC                38    22 M 20-39      27:40.0    8:55/M
      88    Justin Fortier                              28    23 M 20-39      27:46.0    8:57/M
      89    Art Groux                                   40    20 M 40-49      27:53.0    9:00/M
      90    Roy Anderson            GSH                 62     6 M 60-99      28:22.0    9:09/M
      91    Michael Rood            EORC                57    20 M 50-59      28:25.0    9:10/M
      92    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 55    21 M 50-59      28:41.0    9:15/M
      93    Stacee Crane                                39     5 F 20-39      28:48.0    9:17/M
      94    Peter Vangsness         GSH                 58    22 M 50-59      28:53.0    9:19/M
      95    Bill Boyle              EORC                52    23 M 50-59      29:15.0    9:26/M
      96    Dick Osgood             GSH                 72     7 M 60-99      29:41.0    9:35/M
      97    Beverly Pfau                                48    12 F 40-49      30:01.0    9:41/M
      98    Kevin Pfau              GSH                 50    24 M 50-59      30:03.0    9:42/M
      99    Peter Stasz             GSH                 62     8 M 60-99      30:03.0    9:42/M
     100    MaryAnn Berselli        GSH                 47    13 F 40-49      30:19.0    9:47/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Steve Plante                                52    25 M 50-59      30:31.0    9:51/M
     102    Liz O'Dair                                  44    14 F 40-49      30:52.0    9:57/M
     103    Don Grant               SMAC                67     9 M 60-99      31:38.0   10:12/M
     104    Tony Lucia              EORC                72    10 M 60-99      33:35.0   10:50/M
     105    Nora Olsen                                  10     2 F  0-19      37:07.0   11:58/M
     106    Robert Olsen            GSH                 46    21 M 40-49      37:08.0   11:59/M
     107    Lindsey Smith                               27     6 F 20-39      38:54.0   12:33/M
     108    Bill Dean               SMAC                63    11 M 60-99      42:06.0   13:35/M
     109    Felicia Cordero                             19     3 F  0-19      42:07.0   13:35/M
     110    Hayden Morse                                8      5 M  0-19      42:07.0   13:35/M
     111    Clinton Morse                               47    22 M 40-49      42:07.0   13:35/M
     112    Bruce Kurtz                                 73    12 M 60-99      53:56.0   17:24/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News