Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

OCL Dual Meet Series

Boston, MA, December 18, 2009

OCL Dual Meet Series - Dec. 18, 2009

For a story about this race, see Dual Scores for Dec. 18, 2009.


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2010 08:15 PM
                           OCL  Meet #2 - 12/18/2009                           
                                   2009-2010                                   
                                Wheaton College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cuddeback, Shelby         09 Attleboro              6:12.00  
  2 Midurski, Margaret        11 New Bedford            6:12.30  
  3 Schachter, Haley          10 Barnstable             6:13.00  
  4 Skillin, Sarah            09 Durfee                 6:13.40  
  5 Sullivan, Ashley          10 Barnstable             6:35.80  
  6 Cioe, Vanessa             12 Durfee                 6:51.80  
 -- Overall, Faith            12 New Bedford                 DQ  
 -- Guerette, Julie           11 New Bedford                 DQ  
 -- Cronin, Kathleen          11 Attleboro                   DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Pryor, Devyn              11 Dartmouth              5:31.80  
  2 Aveni, Kassandra          12 B-R                    5:38.90  
  3 Rosenberg, Aliya          11 B-R                    6:00.60  
  4 Cote, Sarah               12 B-R                    6:37.60  
  5 Monahan, Lauren           11 B-R                    6:45.80  
  6 Thomas, Kara              11 B-R                    6:56.60  
  7 Petty, Jen                11 B-R                    7:02.40  
  8 Vital, Morissa            11 Dartmouth              7:42.90  
  9 Enroth, Morgan            11 Dartmouth              7:59.60  
 10 Piwowarczyk, Catherine    12 Dartmouth              8:00.40  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andre, Filipe             12 New Bedford            4:57.70  
  2 Murphy, Joseph            11 Attleboro              5:03.70  
  3 Quinerly, D'Andre         11 Durfee                 5:04.90  
  4 Jerome, Derek             11 New Bedford            5:13.70  
  5 Tierno, Daniel            10 Barnstable             5:16.10  
  6 Lemay, Corey              09 Attleboro              5:33.60  
  7 Durant, Matt              11 New Bedford            5:34.10  
  8 Murray, Sam               09 Attleboro              5:34.70  
  9 Palermo, Jordan           09 Attleboro              5:36.20  
 10 Bohn, Zach                10 New Bedford            5:36.50  
 11 Post, Anthony             12 Barnstable             5:51.40  
 12 Tougas, Kevin             11 Attleboro              5:53.30  
 13 McKenna, Shayne           10 Barnstable             6:03.30  
Section  2  
  1 Gaffney, Michael          12 Dartmouth              4:41.90  
  2 Marini, Nick              12 B-R                    5:04.70  
  3 Breault, John             11 Dartmouth              5:13.50  
  4 Kielty, Derek             10 Dartmouth              5:16.30  
  5 Amirault, Luke            10 B-R                    5:20.10  
  6 Brady, Mitchell           10 B-R                    5:24.50  
  7 MacArthur, James          10 B-R                    5:25.30  
  8 Correia, Jarred           09 Dartmouth              5:25.80  
  9 Isaacs, Jeremy            09 Dartmouth              5:30.00  
 10 Kelly, Luke               09 Dartmouth              5:31.20  
 11 Obourne, Evan             10 B-R                    5:33.10  
 12 Carreiro, Adam            11 Dartmouth              5:45.90  
 13 Clough, Matt              10 B-R                    5:47.80  
 14 McDonough, Kyle           09 B-R                    5:52.20  
 15 Brandso, Jarred           09 Dartmouth              5:57.00  
 16 Cox, Nick                 10 B-R                    6:05.50  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Burbank, Meredith         12 Barnstable                9.50  
  2 Santos, Holly             12 Durfee                   10.63  
  3 Dooley, Taylor            10 Barnstable               11.18  
  4 Griffin, Elisha           10 Durfee                   11.53  
  5 Andres, Hannah            08 Barnstable               11.86  
  6 Myers, Hannah             08 Barnstable               11.96  
  7 Mello, Lindsay            10 Durfee                   12.04  
  8 Carrita, Lindsey          10 Durfee                   13.07  
Section  2  
  1 Isidor, Melissa           09 New Bedford               9.76  
  2 Sullivan, Haley           11 New Bedford              10.45  
  3 Rogers, Jena              12 Attleboro                10.48  
  4 Leahy, Olyvia             10 New Bedford              11.01  
  5 Branco, Raquel            10 New Bedford              11.74  
  6 Barros, Jessica           09 New Bedford              12.02  
  7 Bushey, Katherine         09 Attleboro                12.28  
  8 Manlove, Katie            10 Attleboro                14.25  
Section  3  
  1 Pomroy, Molly             12 B-R                       9.68  
  2 Garcia, Emily             11 B-R                      10.48  
  3 Murray, Andrea            12 B-R                      10.53  
  4 Perkins, Jacqui           11 B-R                      11.35  
  5 Gagne, Heather            10 Dartmouth                12.50  
 -- Hood, Annabelle           10 B-R                     X11.80  
 -- Quigley, Alyssa           09 B-R                     X17.82  
Section  4  
 -- McLaughlin, Kylee         09 B-R                     X12.13  
 -- Donnelly, Kelly           10 B-R                     X12.21  
 -- Donahue, Kelsey           09 B-R                     X12.76  
 -- Medeiros, Kerigan         09 New Bedford             X13.11  
 -- Nunes, Brianna            10 B-R                     X13.50  
 -- McCuddy, Colleen          09 B-R                     X14.16  
 -- Gordon, Alison            10 B-R                        XDQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Silva, Nick               10 Durfee                    9.28  
  2 Kelley, Robert            12 Barnstable               10.22  
  3 Wright, Jamey             09 Durfee                   10.29  
  4 Peixinho, Todd            10 Durfee                   10.82  
  5 Banks, Dylan              10 Barnstable               11.97  
Section  2  
  1 Dixon, Xavier             12 New Bedford               8.07  
  2 Hill, Ron                 12 New Bedford               8.43  
  3 Araujo, Aaron             12 New Bedford               8.63  
  4 N'Guia, Zach              12 New Bedford               9.72  
  5 Gillard, Steven           10 Attleboro                10.50  
  6 Silva, Robert             11 Attleboro                10.75  
 -- Petty, Matt               09 B-R                         DQ   Ran around Hurdle
Section  3  
  1 Stewart, Brett            11 B-R                       9.01  
  2 Schlatz, Nick             10 B-R                       9.01  
  3 Allain, Chace             11 Dartmouth                 9.67  
  4 Hsia, Isaiah              10 Dartmouth                10.37  
  5 Nussbaum, Cody            11 B-R                      10.59  
  6 Dillingham, John          10 Dartmouth                10.92  
  7 Smith, Brendan            10 Dartmouth                11.04  
 -- Bonitto, Trevor           09 B-R                         DQ   Went under Hurdle
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fitzsimons, Hannah        12 Barnstable                7.99  
  2 Woolery, Dasia            09 Barnstable                8.13  
  3 Bonanca, Jalyn            09 Durfee                    8.25  
  4 Dupont, Andrea            10 Durfee                    8.30  
  5 Darby, Angelia            10 Durfee                    8.33  
  6 Henson, Amanda            08 Barnstable                8.37  
  7 Mahabir, Rani             10 Barnstable                8.55  
  8 Burns, Katelyn            12 Durfee                    8.64  
Section  2  
  1 Robitaille, Briana        09 Attleboro                 8.13  
  2 Freire, Braley            11 New Bedford               8.37  
  3 Jeffery, Jessica          12 Attleboro                 8.39  
  4 Ledbetter, Danyelle       12 New Bedford               8.53  
  5 Ortiz, Yessenia              Attleboro                 8.72  
  6 Wnuk, Samantha            09 Attleboro                 9.09  
  7 Payne, Jayca              09 New Bedford               9.55  
  8 Pierce, Jhanae            10 New Bedford               9.85  
Section  3  
  1 Gabriele, Kim             11 B-R                       7.75  
  2 Guveia, Kelly             12 Dartmouth                 7.85  
  3 Koczela, Lauren           10 B-R                       8.16  
  4 Lindsey, Reilly           11 B-R                       8.18  
  5 Esposito, Mikaela         10 B-R                       8.34  
  6 Gonsalves, Maura          11 Dartmouth                 8.41  
  7 Loerinc, Leah             11 Dartmouth                 8.45  
  8 Georgadarellis, Gina      10 Dartmouth                 8.47  
Section  4  
 -- Frye, Sarah               10 B-R                      X8.44  
 -- Murad, Mikala             10 B-R                      X8.68  
 -- Tabaczynski, Allison      10 B-R                      X8.78  
 -- Hotte, Jasmine            10 Dartmouth                X9.19  
 -- Gracia, Abigail           09 New Bedford              X9.21  
 -- Horn, Mary                09 Barnstable               X9.23  
 -- Hall, Anjelica            11 Durfee                   X9.60  
 -- Andrews, Kamoy            09 Attleboro               X10.77  
Section  5  
 -- McManus, Reilly           11 Dartmouth                X8.53  
 -- Silvia, Hillary           09 Dartmouth                X9.02  
 -- Loonie, Sam               10 B-R                      X9.25  
 -- O'Day, Erin               09 Barnstable               X9.35  
 -- Shoemaker, Victoria       10 B-R                      X9.92  
 -- Haugh, Jennifer           10 Durfee                  X10.06  
 -- Berthold, Amanda          10 Attleboro               X10.49  
 -- O'Brian, Anee             10 B-R                     X13.74  
Section  6  
 -- Peart, Alison             09 B-R                      X8.73  
 -- Gorrill, Elizabeth        08 Barnstable               X8.80  
 -- Staples, Molly            09 Dartmouth                X8.89  
 -- Ilacqua, Dominique        11 B-R                      X9.07  
 -- Marshall, Ellen           09 Dartmouth                X9.28  
 -- Lee, Meghan               09 Barnstable               X9.28  
 -- Furrey, Juliann           09 Dartmouth                X9.39  
 -- Vitali, Sarah             10 B-R                      X9.99  
Section  7  
 -- Remie, Amanda             08 Barnstable               X8.70  
 -- Jordon, Rodrigue          09 B-R                      X8.78  
 -- Mudie, Maeve              08 Barnstable               X8.92  
 -- McCall, Rachel            10 B-R                      X9.04  
 -- Nedell, Maegan            09 B-R                      X9.11  
 -- Boumazian, Jackie         10 B-R                      X9.35  
 -- Nelson, Gina              10 B-R                      X9.39  
 -- DeMoura, Brianna          09 B-R                      X9.60  
Section  8  
 -- Hogan, Rebecca            09 B-R                      X8.99  
 -- Rettig, Carly             09 B-R                      X9.09  
 -- Crosby, Brianna           09 B-R                      X9.33  
 -- O'Cinnell, Shae           09 B-R                      X9.78  
 -- Fox, Alison               09 B-R                      X9.80  
 -- Aliberti, Kelly           09 B-R                     X10.24  
 -- Kerr, Emma                09 Barnstable              X10.34  
 -- Andreadis, Afton          09 Barnstable              X10.36  
Section  9  
  1 Marshall, Emily           09 B-R                      X8.75  
  3 Beynor, Jessica           08 Barnstable               X9.24  
  2 Wellman, Michaela         09 B-R                      X9.24  
  4 Bolaschi, Annie           10 B-R                      X9.53  
  5 Renzi, Bella              09 B-R                      X9.71  
  6 Stoehr, Bethany           09 B-R                      X9.76  
Section  10  
 -- Smith, Liz                10 B-R                      X9.09  
 -- Kern, Jackie              09 B-R                      X9.10  
 -- Rosenfield, Carli         09 B-R                      X9.38  
 -- Kern, Emily               09 B-R                      X9.45  
 -- Morisette, Kim            10 B-R                     X10.13  
 -- Richard, Jamie            10 B-R                     X10.36  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brown, Enrique            11 Durfee                    6.90  
  2 Bothelo, Caleb            12 Durfee                    7.05  
  3 Thompson, Mark            11 Barnstable                7.19  
  4 Roque, Eric               12 Durfee                    7.21  
  5 Alder, Eliot              12 Barnstable                7.24  
  6 Correia, Aaron            12 Durfee                    7.33  
  7 Gutzmore, Mike               Barnstable                7.50  
  8 Garvey, Ryan              11 Barnstable                7.52  
Section  2  
  1 Gondre, Phito             11 New Bedford               6.72  
  2 Williams, Jon             12 New Bedford               6.88  
  3 Vo, Tri                   12 Attleboro                 7.06  
  4 Howard-Callender, Justin  10 New Bedford               7.16  
  5 Wood, Jaraud              10 New Bedford               7.34  
  6 Cronin, Michael           10 Attleboro                 7.36  
  7 Liguicota, Ricky          11 Attleboro                 7.85  
  8 Rogan, Kenny              10 Attleboro                 8.47  
Section  3  
  1 Reid, Kyle                12 B-R                       6.78  
  2 Palmieri, Tom             11 B-R                       7.08  
  3 Soares, Matt              11 Dartmouth                 7.09  
  4 Francis, Kyle             10 Dartmouth                 7.14  
  5 Loranger, Mitchell        09 Dartmouth                 7.28  
  6 Gallo, Anthony            09 B-R                       7.38  
  7 Tavares, Tyler            12 Dartmouth                 7.41  
  8 Demoura, Eric             10 B-R                       7.55  
Section  4  
 -- Brennen, Sam              10 B-R                      X7.45  
 -- Ribeiro, Bryan            12 New Bedford              X7.54  
 -- Cloudman, Cody            10 B-R                      X7.84  
 -- DaCosta, Matt             12 New Bedford              X7.86  
 -- Murphy, Ryan              09 B-R                      X7.86  
 -- Souza, Quentin            09 Durfee                   X7.94  
 -- Perry, Reed               10 Attleboro                X8.09  
 -- Latimer, Jeff             11 Barnstable               X8.26  
Section  5  
 -- Nee, Pat                  09 B-R                      X7.78  
 -- Neary, Colin              12 Barnstable               X7.80  
 -- Miller, Dave              09 B-R                      X7.85  
 -- Blaise, Justin            10 New Bedford              X7.87  
 -- Williams, Dan             10 B-R                      X8.10  
 -- Conley, Kevin             10 B-R                      X8.18  
 -- Oeullette, Andrew         10 Durfee                   X8.30  
 -- Eid, Abraham              09 Attleboro                X8.77  
Section  6  
  1 Dupont, Tresley           11 Durfee                   X7.18  
  2 Caron, Zachery            11 Durfee                   X7.64  
  3 Talabach, Stephan         11 New Bedford              X7.84  
  4 Hanley, Ryan              09 B-R                      X7.99  
  5 Henriquez, Steve          10 B-R                      X8.52  
  6 Cadle, Frank                 Attleboro                X8.66  
  7 Ruiz, Oscar               09 Attleboro                X9.26  
Section  7  
 -- Dwinell, Zach             10 B-R                      X7.91  
 -- Evora, Travis             09 New Bedford              X8.05  
 -- Desrosier, Donny          09 B-R                      X8.36  
 -- Case, Phil                09 Attleboro                X8.46  
 -- Reilly, Sean              09 B-R                      X8.52  
 -- Heavy, John               10 B-R                      X8.85  
 -- Estes, Brett              11 B-R                      X8.98  
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Massoud, Nicole           11 Durfee                 3:22.00  
  2 Patten, Hadley            12 New Bedford            3:31.10  
  3 Haselton, Kaitlyn         11 Attleboro              3:40.90  
  4 Araujo, Andrea            12 Attleboro              3:47.20  
  5 Iacovelli, Alicia         09 Barnstable             4:19.70  
  6 Wooler, Avery             09 New Bedford            4:30.40  
  7 Brown, Chloe              09 Barnstable             4:39.40  
Section  2  
  1 Sullivan, Jess            10 B-R                    3:19.10  
  2 Wyman, Jill               12 B-R                    3:25.40  
  3 Sine, Courtney            12 Dartmouth              3:35.60  
  4 Sullivan, Meaghan         12 Dartmouth              3:43.40  
  5 Bermudez, Sophie          10 Dartmouth              3:52.40  
  6 Teixeira, Courtney        11 Dartmouth              3:58.50  
  7 Beneski, Rennee           09 B-R                    3:58.70  
  8 Bonanca, Jalyn            09 Durfee                 3:59.40  
  9 Dowd, Kayla               10 Dartmouth              4:03.10  
 10 Aimone, Ashley            09 B-R                    4:08.90  
 11 Machado, Katrina          11 Dartmouth              4:09.70  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Souza, Steven             12 Durfee                 2:48.30  
  2 Folger, Jeremy            10 Durfee                 2:53.00  
  3 Janeiro, Peter            11 Durfee                 3:09.90  
  4 Trout, Mike               10 Barnstable             3:10.10  
  5 Horn, Tom                 12 Barnstable             3:23.80  
  6 Harris, Adam                 Barnstable             3:58.00  
  7 Bancroft, Nick            10 Barnstable             4:05.00  
Section  2  
  1 Duarte, Paulo             12 New Bedford            2:46.10  
  2 Ohrenberger, Joshua       11 Attleboro              2:54.30  
  3 Goncalves, Andrew         10 New Bedford            2:56.90  
  4 Arsenault, Jacob          12 Attleboro              3:00.30  
  5 Delgado, Arnold           12 New Bedford            3:02.10  
  6 Harris, Eric              10 Attleboro              3:04.20  
  7 Vicente, Tyler            12 New Bedford            3:11.80  
  8 Dovale, Tiago             10 New Bedford            3:18.30  
  9 Fodor, Karoly             10 Attleboro              3:28.40  
 10 Clifton, Tommy            10 Attleboro              3:28.80  
 11 Patel, Bhaumik            10 Attleboro              4:19.80  
Section  3  
  1 Mullen, Tom               12 B-R                    2:45.20  
  2 Oliveira, Mitchell        09 Dartmouth              2:52.50  
  3 Paine, Erik               12 Dartmouth              2:58.40  
  4 Smith, Doug               12 B-R                    3:07.50  
  5 Hall, ED                  09 B-R                    3:10.70  
  6 Vento, Paul               11 B-R                    3:11.20  
  7 Remy-Miller, Keegan       10 Dartmouth              3:11.60  
  8 McKinnon, Mike            12 B-R                    3:21.90  
  9 Cushing, Bo               10 B-R                    3:22.30  
 10 Biron, Ray Paul           10 Dartmouth              3:25.30  
 11 Kim, DO Hyun              10 Dartmouth              3:27.80  
 12 Cormier, Alez             12 Dartmouth              3:31.10  
 13 Oliveira, Tyler           11 Dartmouth              3:32.40  
 14 Goulet, David             09 Dartmouth              3:32.70  
 15 Mello, Andrew             09 Dartmouth              3:38.60  
Section  4  
 -- Myers, Connor             09 B-R                   X3:34.10  
 -- Webster, Austin           09 B-R                   X3:35.80  
 -- O'Connor, Owen            09 B-R                   X3:43.90  
 -- O'Connor, Pat             09 B-R                   X3:47.60  
 -- Buckey, Brian             09 B-R                   X3:50.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arruda, Kayla             12 Durfee                 2:03.70  
  2 Kennedy, Amanda           10 Barnstable             2:05.50  
  3 Corliss, Rebecca          09 Barnstable             2:07.50  
  4 Garant, Alexa             09 Durfee                 2:08.50  
  5 Weatherly, Adin           10 Barnstable             2:11.70  
  6 Dooley, Tarin             12 Barnstable             2:12.10  
Section  2  
  1 Jennings, Sarah           12 Attleboro              1:52.40  
  2 Cutler, Meghan            11 Attleboro              1:54.70  
  3 Bull, Mary                11 Attleboro              1:57.70  
  4 Pires, Emilie             12 New Bedford            1:58.70  
  5 Ferzoco, Amanda           10 Attleboro              2:02.60  
  6 Roy, Lyndsay              09 Attleboro              2:07.80  
  7 Amaral, Charissa          12 New Bedford            2:12.30  
  8 Cao, Amy                  11 Attleboro              2:12.80  
  9 Tedesco, Amy              09 Attleboro              2:21.70  
 10 Offley, Kenzie            10 New Bedford            2:30.40  
Section  3  
  1 Marion, Riley             10 Dartmouth              1:47.70  
  2 Desrochers, Erin          12 B-R                    1:48.20  
  3 MacMillan, Sam            11 B-R                    1:50.30  
  4 Cook, Arleigha            10 Dartmouth              1:54.10  
  5 Gillis, Jessica           11 B-R                    1:56.20  
  6 McManus, Reilly           11 Dartmouth              2:01.80  
  7 Baldwin, Veronica         11 Dartmouth              2:05.90  
  8 Siegal, Abby              10 Dartmouth              2:06.20  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Whitty, Chris             10 Durfee                 1:29.70  
  2 Canon, Jonathan           11 Barnstable             1:30.50  
  3 Deung, Sam                11 Durfee                 1:36.40  
  4 Tamash, Riley             12 Barnstable             1:41.90  
  5 Creedon, Dan                 Barnstable             1:44.30  
  6 Stroup, Nyrel             09 Durfee                 1:50.10  
  7 McShera, Connor              Barnstable             1:50.70  
Section  2  
  1 Backiel, Patryk           11 New Bedford            1:30.40  
  2 Cruz, Adrian              10 New Bedford            1:30.80  
  3 Filipe, Aaron             10 Attleboro              1:31.60  
  4 Deschenes, Pat            12 Attleboro              1:40.50  
  5 Nixon, Mitchell           10 Attleboro              1:40.80  
  6 Cutler, Kevin             10 Attleboro              1:41.20  
  7 Sullivan, Michael         12 Attleboro              1:42.50  
  8 Andrade, Christian           New Bedford            1:42.70  
  9 Huang, Dennis             10 Attleboro              1:45.60  
 10 Quilty, Brenden           10 Attleboro              1:46.30  
 11 Gulino, Andrew            09 Attleboro              1:48.60  
 12 Magliozzi, Peter          09 Attleboro              2:04.10  
 13 Viegas, Devin             10 New Bedford            2:17.40  
Section  3  
  1 Brandsoe, Sondre          12 Dartmouth              1:29.20  
  2 Lecesse, Zac              10 B-R                    1:29.50  
  3 Hawkins, Steve            12 Dartmouth              1:29.80  
  4 Goodhue, Nick             10 B-R                    1:34.10  
  5 Wyman, Matt               09 B-R                    1:40.20  
  6 Furtado, Paul             12 Dartmouth              1:43.00  
  7 Meagher, Mike             10 B-R                    1:43.40  
  8 Nye, Corbett              11 Dartmouth              1:43.80  
  9 Cooney, Steve             12 B-R                    1:44.10  
 10 Blanchette, Matt          10 Dartmouth              1:44.60  
 11 Owens, Jake               11 Dartmouth              1:45.20  
 12 Amrhein, Joe              11 B-R                    1:46.70  
 13 Hawkins, Drew             09 Dartmouth              1:49.20  
 14 Gisherman, Graham         10 Dartmouth              1:49.80  
 15 Kern, Ben                 09 B-R                    1:50.30  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Salmon, Lamoy             12 Barnstable               45.40  
  2 Rich, Rebecca             10 Barnstable               48.10  
  3 Ashe, Victoria            10 Barnstable               48.50  
  4 Roberts, Bianca           11 Durfee                   48.80  
  5 Massoud, Hannah           09 Durfee                   50.30  
  6 Butler, Shena-Kaye        09 Durfee                   53.40  
Section  2  
  1 Ouellette, Emilie         12 Attleboro                44.30  
  2 Gulino, Marie             12 Attleboro                44.50  
  3 Offley, Kenzie            10 New Bedford              45.90  
  4 Costa, Sydney             09 New Bedford              49.20  
  5 Jennings, Allison         12 Attleboro                50.30  
  6 DaCosta, Michele          10 New Bedford              52.30  
Section  3  
  1 Laubi, Melissa            10 B-R                      45.00  
  2 Gaydou, Kerin             11 Dartmouth                45.90  
  3 Roberts, Alicia           11 B-R                      46.90  
  4 Bettencourt, Ali          10 Dartmouth                48.60  
  5 Bunszell, Eva             10 B-R                      49.60  
  6 Phillips, Lindsey         11 Dartmouth                50.00  
Section  4  
 -- Mesirow, Robin            09 Barnstable              X51.20  
 -- Spence, Jamie             09 Barnstable              X51.40  
 -- Motta, Allie              12 Durfee                  X51.90  
 -- Massoud, Kate             09 Durfee                  X53.60  
 -- Beynor, Jacklyn           08 Barnstable              X54.30  
 -- Duval, Rebecca            09 Durfee                  X54.50  
Section  5  
 -- Lampros, Katerina         09 B-R                     X48.70  
 -- Aveni, Gabrielle          09 B-R                     X49.60  
 -- Curtin, Chelsey           10 B-R                     X50.10  
 -- Erwin, Samantha           11 Attleboro               X53.40  
 -- Sabilla, Jacqueline       10 Attleboro               X59.10  
 -- Kerrins, Samantha         09 Attleboro             X1:07.70  
Section  6  
 -- Tsonis, Korinna           09 Dartmouth               X49.60  
 -- Myers, Katrina            11 Dartmouth               X50.10  
 -- Shepard, Kelsey           09 Attleboro               X52.40  
 -- Carreiro, Dyani           10 New Bedford                XDQ  
Section  7  
 -- Corey, Allison            09 Dartmouth               X50.20  
 -- Faustino, Daniela         09 Dartmouth               X50.70  
 -- Motta, Angela             10 Durfee                  X54.30  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sevier, Cameron           11 Durfee                   38.80  
  2 Caron, Zachery            11 Durfee                   39.50  
  3 Helley, Thomas            10 Durfee                   40.40  
  4 Starkey, James            10 Barnstable               42.70  
  5 Rose, Connor              10 Barnstable               43.40  
  6 Turnbull, David           12 Barnstable               44.30  
Section  2  
  1 Kilanowich, Graham        12 New Bedford              38.60  
  2 Williams, Ricky           11 New Bedford              39.30  
  3 Pike, Stephen             11 Attleboro                39.70  
  4 Goncalo, Nathaniel        10 New Bedford              40.00  
  5 Cao, Tom                  12 Attleboro                41.20  
  6 Jarousky, Brandon         10 Attleboro                41.50  
Section  3  
  1 Norgaard, Mike            11 B-R                      38.70  
  2 Delsignor, Dan            11 B-R                      39.30  
  3 Lang, Tim                 11 Dartmouth                39.50  
  4 Vial, Devin               10 Dartmouth                40.10  
  5 Livingston, Matt          10 B-R                      41.20  
  6 Oliveira, Matthieu        10 Dartmouth                41.40  
Section  4  
 -- Lozada, Javier            10 New Bedford             X41.70  
 -- Perry, Quinn              12 New Bedford             X42.10  
 -- Callahan, Mike            09 Attleboro               X44.60  
 -- Casadonte, Anthony        09 Attleboro               X49.60  
 -- Sampson, Charles          09 Attleboro               X51.80  
Section  5  
 -- Dardona, Jeff             11 Durfee                  X41.20  
 -- Rocha, Cody               11 Durfee                  X41.40  
 -- Beynor, Dennis            10 Barnstable              X42.90  
 -- Wright, Jamey             09 Durfee                  X43.80  
Section  6  
 -- Bishop, D J               10 Dartmouth               X43.30  
 -- Bell, Douglas             10 Dartmouth               X44.40  
 -- Finnegan, Jon             10 Barnstable              X47.00  
 -- Dubin, Sam                12 Barnstable              X50.10  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ayers, Katie              11 B-R                   12:11.20  
  2 Warner, Warner            10 Dartmouth             12:32.00  
  3 McDonald, Megan           10 B-R                   13:16.10  
  4 Poyant, Margaret          12 New Bedford           13:43.10  
  5 Gralton, Claire           09 Barnstable            14:16.00  
  6 Peck, Jennifer            10 Attleboro             14:31.80  
  7 O'Brien, Abaigeal         10 Durfee                14:56.20  
  8 Elliott, Paige            10 Attleboro             15:38.20  
  9 Santos, Jessica           11 Dartmouth             15:56.70  
 10 Boulay, Taylor            12 Durfee                16:14.70  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Honohan, Tevin            12 New Bedford           10:11.00  
  2 Kelly, Connor             11 Attleboro             10:32.80  
  3 Hardy, Greg               11 Barnstable            10:36.40  
  4 Corin, Aaron              12 Dartmouth             11:01.20  
  5 Fullerton, Ethan          10 Attleboro             11:12.00  
  6 Capparella, Paul          09 Barnstable            11:18.20  
  7 Nee, Rob                  10 B-R                   11:19.60  
  8 Spencer, Aaron            12 New Bedford           11:21.00  
  9 Cabral, Antonio           11 Durfee                11:22.20  
 10 Wang, Adam                11 Dartmouth             11:37.20  
 11 Walecka, Alex             11 Dartmouth             11:41.80  
 12 Cooney, Jeff              11 B-R                   11:58.40  
 13 Hebert, Corey             10 New Bedford           12:15.00  
 14 Cunningham, Thomas        09 Barnstable            12:27.10  
 15 Cooney, Ryan              10 B-R                   12:32.90  
 16 O'Connor, Pat             09 B-R                   13:26.90  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 1:52.80  
  2 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:55.00  
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:55.30  
  4 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:58.30  
  5 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         2:01.60  
  6 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               2:05.50  
Section  2  
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 2:01.00  
  2 Attleboro H.S.  'B'                                 2:02.00  
  3 Durfee HS - Fall River  'B'                         2:03.00  
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  2:04.00  
Section  3  
  1 Barnstable H.S.  'B'                                2:09.20  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'D'                  2:11.80  
  3 Durfee HS - Fall River  'C'                         2:12.00  
  4 Attleboro H.S.  'C'                                 2:19.00  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:36.50  
  2 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:37.10  
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:38.20  
  4 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 1:41.50  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:45.50  
Section  2  
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:41.20  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  1:48.90  
  3 Durfee HS - Fall River  'B'                         1:49.40  
  4 Attleboro H.S.  'B'                                 1:52.40  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'B'                                1:58.60  
  6 Attleboro H.S.  'C'                                 2:00.90  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  4:25.00  
  2 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:36.40  
  3 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 4:38.20  
  4 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               4:38.40  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                4:42.80  
  6 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         4:47.50  
Section  2  
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  4:27.40  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'C'                  4:47.10  
  3 Attleboro H.S.  'B'                                 4:47.70  
  4 Barnstable H.S.  'B'                                4:51.80  
  5 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 4:52.10  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  3:34.50  
  2 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:36.10  
  3 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               3:38.40  
  4 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         3:42.38  
  5 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 3:52.40  
  6 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                4:06.20  
Section  2  
  1 Durfee HS - Fall River  'B'                         4:02.60  
  2 Attleboro H.S.  'B'                                 4:04.90  
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  4:09.50  
  4 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 4:10.30  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Burbank, Meredith         12 Barnstable             4-07.00  
  2 Roberts, Bianca           11 Durfee                 4-05.00  
  3 Arruda, Kayla             12 Durfee                 4-05.00  
  4 Mello, Lindsay            10 Durfee                 4-03.00  
  5 Motta, Allie              12 Durfee                 4-03.00  
  6 Beynor, Jessica           08 Barnstable             4-01.00  
  7 Andres, Hannah            08 Barnstable             3-11.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Cutler, Meghan            11 Attleboro              4-09.00  
  2 Ferzoco, Amanda           10 Attleboro              4-05.00  
  2 Jennings, Sarah           12 Attleboro              4-05.00  
  4 Offley, Kenzie            10 New Bedford            4-03.00  
  5 Branco, Raquel            10 New Bedford            4-01.00  
  5 Leahy, Olyvia             10 New Bedford            4-01.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Perkins, Jacqui           11 B-R                    4-07.00  
  2 Carroll, Joanna           11 B-R                    4-07.00  
  3 Pomroy, Molly             12 B-R                    4-05.00  
  4 Gagne, Heather            10 Dartmouth              4-05.00  
  5 Marion, Riley             10 Dartmouth              3-11.00  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Souza, Steven             12 Durfee                 5-05.00  
  2 Peixinho, Todd            10 Durfee                 5-03.00  
  3 Silva, Nick               10 Durfee                 4-11.00  
  4 Starkey, James            10 Barnstable             4-11.00  
 -- Beynor, Dennis            10 Barnstable                  NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Cutler, Kevin             10 Attleboro              5-07.00  
  2 Wood, Jaraud              10 New Bedford            5-05.00  
  3 Murphy, Joseph            11 Attleboro              5-05.00  
  4 Andre, Filipe             12 New Bedford            5-01.00  
  5 Harris, Eric              10 Attleboro              5-01.00  
  6 Hill, Ron                 12 New Bedford            4-11.00  
 -- Filipe, Aaron             10 Attleboro                   NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Harrington, Neil          12 B-R                    5-09.00  
  2 Brandsoe, Sondre          12 Dartmouth              5-07.00  
  2 Schlatz, Nick             10 B-R                    5-07.00  
  4 Mello, Justin             12 Dartmouth              5-05.00  
  5 Vial, Devin               10 Dartmouth              4-11.00  
 -- Nussbaum, Cody            11 B-R                         NH  
 -- Thomas, Sam               10 Dartmouth                   NH  
 -- Stewart, Brett            11 B-R                         NH  
 -- Bourque, David            10 Dartmouth                   NH  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gonsalves, Maura          11 Dartmouth             14-09.50  
  2 Barnett, Sarah            09 B-R                   14-04.25  
  3 Isidor, Melissa           09 New Bedford           14-01.50  
  4 Ouellette, Emilie         12 Attleboro             13-11.00  
  4 Fitzsimons, Hannah        12 Barnstable            13-11.00  
  6 Burns, Katelyn            12 Durfee                13-09.50  
  7 Desrochers, Erin          12 B-R                   13-07.75  
  8 Gorrill, Elizabeth        08 Barnstable            13-07.50  
  9 Guveia, Kelly             12 Dartmouth             13-04.50  
 10 Santos, Holly             12 Durfee                12-10.00  
 11 Robitaille, Briana        09 Attleboro             12-07.00  
 12 Tabaczynski, Allison      10 B-R                   12-06.75  
 13 Griffin, Elisha           10 Durfee                12-01.00  
 14 Medeiros, Kerigan         09 New Bedford           11-07.25  
 -- Silvia, Hillary           09 Dartmouth                   ND  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gondre, Phito             11 New Bedford           21-03.00  
  2 Bothelo, Caleb            12 Durfee                18-10.50  
  3 Williams, Ricky           11 New Bedford           18-08.50  
  4 Marshall, Marquis         12 B-R                   17-11.50  
  5 Soares, Matt              11 Dartmouth             17-07.25  
  6 Reid, Kyle                12 B-R                   17-07.00  
  7 Kelley, Robert            12 Barnstable            17-06.50  
  8 Murray, Martin            10 B-R                   17-02.50  
  8 Vo, Tri                   12 Attleboro             17-02.50  
 10 Sevier, Cameron           11 Durfee                16-11.50  
 11 Cronin, Michael           10 Attleboro             16-08.50  
 12 Roque, Eric               12 Durfee                16-08.00  
 13 Hawkins, Steve            12 Dartmouth             16-06.50  
 14 Neary, Colin              12 Barnstable            15-10.00  
 15 Turnbull, David           12 Barnstable            15-00.00  
 16 Cao, Tom                  12 Attleboro             13-08.50  
 -- Botelho, Caleb            12 Durfee                    FOUL  
 -- Williams, Jon             12 New Bedford               FOUL  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynch, J'Keya             11 Durfee                32-08.25  
  2 Cabrera, Silvia           11 Durfee                32-02.50  
  3 Pena, Mariah              10 Barnstable            27-07.75  
  4 Dupont, Andrea            10 Durfee                26-07.00  
  5 Weatherly, Adin           10 Barnstable            24-00.50  
  6 Lee, Meghan               09 Barnstable            19-03.75  
  7 Mudie, Maeve              08 Barnstable            18-10.75  
Flight  2  
  1 Williams, Courtney        11 New Bedford           31-09.25  
  2 Conway, Alma              11 Attleboro             29-03.25  
  3 Silva, Kaylyn             12 Attleboro             27-08.25  
  4 Iadonisi, Lizzie          10 Attleboro             27-05.25  
  5 Kelley, Elizabeth         11 Attleboro             26-07.25  
  6 Williams, Mikaylin        12 New Bedford           25-09.75  
  7 Burgo, Chereie            12 New Bedford           23-05.50  
  8 Almeida, Shabrae          11 New Bedford           22-09.75  
Flight  3  
  1 Coakley, Olivia           11 B-R                   30-01.25  
  2 Lindsey, Reilly           11 B-R                   29-04.50  
  3 Martin, Sarah             12 Dartmouth             25-01.50  
  4 Ferrigno, Jess            11 B-R                   24-07.50  
  5 Correia, Stacy            11 Dartmouth             23-07.50  
  6 Katz, Sara                   Dartmouth             22-07.50  
  7 Reilly, Madison           11 B-R                   20-07.75  
 -- Loerinc, Leah             11 Dartmouth                   ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Davidson, Trey            11 Durfee                45-01.25  
  2 Dupont, Tresley           11 Durfee                41-11.50  
  3 Brown, Jake               11 Durfee                37-04.00  
  4 Frank, Tim                11 Durfee                37-02.75  
  5 Canon, Jonathan           11 Barnstable            31-10.25  
  6 Buckley, Allen            09 Barnstable            28-07.25  
  7 Bancroft, Nick            10 Barnstable            26-01.00  
  8 Forance, Chris            09 Barnstable            25-03.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Caouette, Don             11 Attleboro             75-08.00  
  2 Ledoux, Alex              12 New Bedford           45-00.50  
  3 Roach, Stanson            12 New Bedford           38-02.75  
  4 Meier, Casey              12 Attleboro             38-00.25  
  5 Vignoni, Chad             10 Attleboro             33-03.50  
  6 Thornhill, Sean           10 Attleboro             30-10.50  
  7 Bohn, Walter              12 New Bedford           29-05.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Hebard, Ryan              11 B-R                   41-05.50  
  2 Poh, Zach                 11 B-R                   39-11.00  
  3 Pelletier, Justin         12 Dartmouth             39-10.25  
  4 Carvallo, Brandan         11 B-R                   38-06.50  
  5 Brandso, Grunde           11 Dartmouth             38-03.50  
  6 Fernandes, Jose           10 Dartmouth             36-06.50  
  7 Hassin, Mark              12 Dartmouth             35-02.50  
  8 Reed, Russ                12 B-R                   33-06.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News