Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Week #1

Northbridge, MA, December 17, 2009

[Standings & Best Performances | Top 10 Event List ]

Meet Results & Team Scores

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                y-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:09 PM  12/17/2009  Page 1
                                         Dual Valley Conference Indoor Track
                                                 Dual Meets Week #1 - Northbridge
                                                
                                                    Boys
                      Blackstone-Millville     62.00  -   Whitinsville Christian  22.00 
                                    Nipmuc     76.00  -   Douglas     15.00 
                                    Sutton     54.00  -   Hopedale    37.00 
                                                   Girls
                    Whitinsville Christian     39.00  -   Blackstone-Millville   14.00 
                                    Nipmuc     67.00  -   Douglas     23.00 
                                    Sutton     61.00  -   Hopedale    30.00 
  Girls 50 Yard Dash 
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Ernst            FR Nipmuc                    6.70   3
  2 Marissa Ng                SO Nipmuc                    6.80   2
  3 Bryttney Cunningham       FR Blackstone-Millv          6.90   1
  3 Megan Sullivan            JR Sutton                    6.90   4
  3 Megan Kaswandik           SO Douglas                   6.90   2
  6 Jennifer Pittman          FR Nipmuc                    7.10   3
  6 Trinity Scanlon           SO Nipmuc                    7.10   2
  8 Lauren Goode              SR Whitinsville              7.20   1
  8 Rachael Fox                8 Sutton                    7.20   4
 10 Chandler Schlupf          SR Hopedale                  7.30   5
 10 Brittany Denecke          FR Nipmuc                    7.30   6
 12 Michelle Nikfarjam        FR Nipmuc                    7.40   3
 13 Brianna Habel             JR Hopedale                  7.50   4
 13 Jenn Mailhoit             SO Douglas                   7.50   3
 15 Hannah Bosma              SO Douglas                   7.60   2
 15 Keiralee Turenne           7 Hopedale                  7.60   5
 17 Amanda Keenan              8 Hopedale                  7.70   6
 18 Kathryn Morin             SR Hopedale                  7.80   4
 18 Alicia VandenAkker         7 Whitinsville              7.80   1
 18 Olivia Burrill            JR Sutton                    7.80   5
 21 Emily Thurston            SO Hopedale                  8.20   6
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett               8 Whitinsville             48.40   2
  2 Megan Sullivan            JR Sutton                   48.60   5
  3 Megan Fitzgerald          SR Nipmuc                   48.70   3
  4 Nicole Hobin              FR Sutton                   50.10   5
  5 Brittany Chabot           FR Blackstone-Millv         50.40   1
  5 Nicole Scott              FR Nipmuc                   50.40   4
  7 Jackie Mignone            JR Nipmuc                   50.60   3
  8 Erin Mullarkey            SR Nipmuc                   51.60   4
  9 Katelyn Adams             JR Sutton                   52.10   6
 10 Lauren Goode              SR Whitinsville             52.20   1
 11 Erin Donnelly             SR Hopedale                 52.30   5
 12 Shanda Lightbrown         SO Douglas                  52.60   3
 13 Layne Ward                FR Hopedale                 52.80   5
 14 Keiralee Turenne           7 Hopedale                 52.90   6
 15 Christine Campbell        SR Hopedale                 53.40   7
 16 Amanda Keenan              8 Hopedale                 54.90   6
 17 Alicia VandenAkker         7 Whitinsville             55.60   1
 18 Erin Massey               JR Nipmuc                   55.80   4
 19 Caitlyn May               JR Sutton                   56.00   7
 20 Emily Guyon                7 Hopedale                 56.60   7
 21 Jenn Mailhoit             SO Douglas                  57.80   4
 21 Anna Archambault           8 Douglas                  57.80   3
 23 Kyhanna Arias             FR Blackstone-Millv         59.00   1
 24 Kelsey Capobianco         SR Sutton                 1:02.30   6
 -- Cassandra McGrath         SO Nipmuc                     DNF   2
  Girls 532 Meter Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsi McDougle            FR Hopedale               1:37.70#  2
  2 Gabrielle Colonies        SO Sutton                 1:40.80#  2
  3 Julia Berkowicz           SO Whitinsville           1:43.30#  1
  4 Nicole Hunter             SR Nipmuc                 1:44.30#  1
  4 Tiffany Armas             SR Blackstone-Millv       1:44.30#  1
  6 Camille Norris             8 Hopedale               1:45.40   2
  7 Jill Murphy               JR Nipmuc                 1:49.00   1
  8 Riley Tetreau             SO Douglas                1:53.20   1
  9 MaryEllen Tetreault       SO Sutton                 1:55.70   2
 10 Brittany Firth             7 Hopedale               1:57.60   2
 11 Cortney Thidobeau          8 Douglas                1:59.60   1
 12 Julia VandenAkker          7 Whitinsville           2:15.60   1
 13 Ashley Freeman            SO Douglas                2:18.00   1
 14 Corinne Bonder            SO Sutton                 2:25.30   2
 15 Tafta Lauretano            8 Douglas                2:26.10   1
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gabriela DosRamos         FR Hopedale               3:27.70
  2 Ava Saster                SO Douglas                3:36.90
  3 Corinne Bonder            SO Sutton                 3:37.60
  4 Vicki Graham              FR Sutton                 3:38.00
  5 Amanda Sanchioni          FR Hopedale               3:38.90
  6 Emily Berner              JR Nipmuc                 3:50.70
  7 Emily Miller               8 Douglas                4:07.60
  8 Caitlyn Stevens            8 Douglas                4:11.90
  9 Victoria Hippert          SO Douglas                4:12.10
 10 Angela Rodriguez-Labarca  FR Hopedale               4:32.10
 11 Megan Sullivan             8 Douglas                4:33.40
  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Stacie Sabo               JR Sutton                 6:05.70
  2 Ava Saster                SO Douglas                6:11.90
  3 Casey Sether              FR Hopedale               6:36.30
  4 Emily Kincaid              8 Hopedale               6:39.50
  5 Elizabeth Ruscitti        SR Hopedale               6:40.30
  6 Jennifer Moore             7 Hopedale               6:46.00
  7 Nora Divittorio           SO Nipmuc                 6:46.60
  8 Riley Tetreau             SO Douglas                6:48.40
  9 Kathryn York               7 Hopedale               6:53.50
 10 Victoria Hippert          SO Douglas                6:55.60
 11 Lindsay Bernard           SR Whitinsville           7:12.10
 12 Jessica Slavin            SR Douglas                7:36.00
 13 Sarah Backholm             8 Sutton                 7:46.20
 14 Caroline Sullivan         SO Douglas                7:58.30
  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Margaret Ogilvie          SR Hopedale              12:57.90
  2 Corinne Bonder            SO Sutton                13:00.80
  3 Kelsey Taylor             JR Sutton                13:46.90
  4 Katie Loverude            JR Nipmuc                14:02.60
  5 Julia Berkowicz           SO Whitinsville          14:04.30
  6 Emily Miller               8 Douglas               14:11.00
  7 Audra Hampsch             FR Hopedale              14:32.10
  8 Nora DeBoer                8 Hopedale              14:44.20
 -- Julia VandenAkker          7 Whitinsville                DQ  
  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Cadrin             SR Sutton                    8.10   3
  2 Ariele Krevosky           SO Sutton                   J8.10   3
  3 Jennifer Pittman          FR Nipmuc                    9.10   2
  3 Abby Epplett               8 Whitinsville              9.10   1
  5 Brittany Ernst            FR Nipmuc                    9.20   2
  5 Chandler Schlupf          SR Hopedale                  9.20   3
  7 Elaina Falcone            FR Sutton                    9.30   1
  8 Brittany Denecke          FR Nipmuc                    9.60   2
  8 Kyhanna Arias             FR Blackstone-Millv          9.60   1
 10 Noa Banayan                8 Hopedale                 10.10   1
 11 Peggy Greeno              SO Douglas                  10.20   2
 12 Jennifer Moore             7 Hopedale                 11.00   3
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Sutton  'A'                                         2:03.70
  2 Nipmuc  'A'                                         2:04.10
  3 Douglas  'A'                                        2:13.10
  4 Hopedale  'A'                                       2:13.30
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:51.63
  2 Nipmuc  'A'                                         5:00.90
  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ariele Krevosky           SO Sutton                 4-11.00
  2 Chandler Schlupf          SR Hopedale               4-07.00
  2 Nicole Hunter             SR Nipmuc                 4-07.00
  4 Lauren Cadrin             SR Sutton                J4-07.00
  5 Brianna Habel             JR Hopedale               4-05.00
  6 Trinity Scanlon           SO Nipmuc                 4-03.00
  7 Catherine Falcone         SR Sutton                J4-03.00
  8 Jennifer Moore             7 Hopedale               4-01.00
  9 Jill Murphy               JR Nipmuc                 3-11.00
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Liz Peterson              SR Whitinsville          28-00.00
  2 Caitlyn May               JR Sutton                27-03.00
  3 Jenn Mailhoit             SO Douglas               25-08.50
  4 Olivia Burrill            JR Sutton                25-00.00
  5 Erin Massey               JR Nipmuc                24-08.00
  6 Catherine Falcone         SR Sutton                24-04.50
  7 Katelyn Adams             JR Sutton                23-07.00
  8 Chandler Schlupf          SR Hopedale              22-08.00
  9 Dyllan Moxim               8 Hopedale              20-10.00
 10 Rosemary Balanca-Talbot   SO Hopedale              20-08.00
 11 Carolyn Dodge              8 Hopedale              20-07.00
 12 Caitlin Huie              FR Hopedale              20-06.00
 13 Alexandra Manna            8 Hopedale              20-04.00
 14 Tara Hebert               JR Whitinsville          19-07.00
 15 Tafta Lauretano            8 Douglas               18-00.00
 16 Caroline Sullivan         SO Douglas               17-05.00
 17 Krystal Knight            SO Nipmuc                16-07.00
 18 Brooke Lavallee           JR Nipmuc                16-04.00
  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, O
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                    5.90   6
  2 Jacob Foynes              SO Douglas                   6.00   3
  3 Dillon Braile             SO Nipmuc                    6.10   4
  3 Kyle McDougle             SR Hopedale                  6.10   5
  5 Josiah Stinson            SR Whitinsville              6.20   1
  5 Cooper Wolken             SO Nipmuc                    6.20   3
  5 Todd Crivello             SR Nipmuc                    6.20   4
  8 Andrew Saulnier           JR Blackstone-Millv         J6.20   1
  9 Aksel Thibodeau           SO Whitinsville              6.30   2
 10 Kevin Espanet             SR Hopedale                  6.40   2
 11 Max Holloway              JR Sutton                    6.50   7
 11 Chris Blake               JR Douglas                   6.50   3
 13 Tyler Grace               SR Nipmuc                   J6.50   3
 14 Jack Harrison             JR Sutton                    6.60   6
 14 Tom Mailea                SO Sutton                    6.60   7
 14 Kenneth Weagle            JR Douglas                   6.60   4
 17 Paul Gildea               SO Douglas                  J6.60   4
 18 David Jassmond            SO Whitinsville              6.70   1
 18 Earl Dauley               SR Nipmuc                    6.70   5
 20 Matthew Bedard             7 Hopedale                  6.90   6
 21 Nick Tancrede             SO Nipmuc                    7.10   5
 22 Philip Burch               8 Douglas                   7.20   5
 23 Bill Jellesma             SR Whitinsville              7.60   2
 24 Andrew Allain              8 Hopedale                  7.80   7
 25 Jacob Baldi                7 Hopedale                  7.90   7
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collin Neri               SR Nipmuc                   40.70   4
  2 Kyle McDougle             SR Hopedale                 40.80   6
  3 David Sperino             SR Nipmuc                   41.30   3
  4 Josiah Stinson            SR Whitinsville             41.70   1
  5 Andrew Saulnier           JR Blackstone-Millv         42.10   1
  6 Jason Afonso              JR Hopedale                 42.30   8
  7 Matthew Becker            SO Nipmuc                   42.60   3
  8 Gabe Solano               FR Whitinsville             42.70   2
  9 Gregory Rodriques         SR Sutton                   42.90   6
 10 Justin Rothermich         FR Sutton                   43.10   6
 11 Derrick Harney            SO Douglas                  43.40   3
 12 Brent Schouler            SR Whitinsville             43.60   2
 12 Ryan Boyd                 SR Nipmuc                   43.60   5
 14 Earl Dauley               SR Nipmuc                   43.80   5
 14 Spencer Stewart           SR Nipmuc                   43.80   4
 16 Aksel Thibodeau           SO Whitinsville             43.90   2
 17 David Jassmond            SO Whitinsville             44.60   2
 18 Haydn Melia               FR Sutton                   44.90   7
 19 Jamie Carlson             SO Sutton                   46.20   8
 20 Andrew Joe                FR Hopedale                 46.70   8
 21 Chris Masterson           SO Douglas                  47.10   3
 22 Kevin Theriault           SO Douglas                  48.00   4
 23 Mike Saillant             SO Sutton                   49.00   7
 24 Justin Gualtieri           8 Douglas                  49.20   4
 25 Matthew Bedard             7 Hopedale                 49.40   6
 26 Jason Dimmick              8 Sutton                   50.10   8
 27 Casey Kracinovich         FR Hopedale                 52.80   7
 28 Robert Mulrey              8 Hopedale                 52.90   7
 29 Antonio Pinto             FR Douglas                  54.30   5
 30 Zachary Zygmuntowicz       8 Douglas                  58.20   5
  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Rice               JR Sutton                 1:36.50
  2 Steven Tata               SR Blackstone-Millv       1:40.10
  3 AC Hack                   SR Nipmuc                 1:41.00
  4 Taylor Dimmick            SR Sutton                 1:41.50
  5 Joseph Welsby             FR Nipmuc                 1:43.60
  6 Trevor Hunt               JR Nipmuc                 1:44.50
  7 Reed Miller               SO Douglas                1:45.40
  8 Spencer Stewart           SR Nipmuc                 1:48.10
  9 Peter Berdos              SO Hopedale               1:49.80
 10 Will Feuersanger          SO Douglas                1:51.50
 11 Andrew Hack               FR Nipmuc                 1:53.30
 12 Joe Roberto               SO Nipmuc                 1:53.70
 13 Christian Flannery        JR Sutton                 1:53.90
 14 Philip Burch               8 Douglas                1:54.40
 15 Paul Maurais               8 Hopedale               1:54.50
 16 Ben McDonald               7 Sutton                 1:57.20
 17 John McGowan               8 Hopedale               1:58.90
 18 Christopher Hodgens       FR Hopedale               2:00.70
 19 Arturo Armas              SO Blackstone-Millv       2:02.30
 20 Zachary Roper             FR Douglas                2:02.80
 21 Richard Berdos            FR Hopedale               2:03.90
 22 Daveed Goldenberg         FR Douglas                2:05.20
 23 Anthony Fattman           FR Sutton                 2:05.90
 24 Tyler Keith               SO Sutton                 2:07.50
 25 Zachary Zygmuntowicz       8 Douglas                2:16.30
 26 Joseph Grider              7 Hopedale               2:17.70
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Evan Kent                 SO Sutton                 2:54.10
  2 Tim Sabean                JR Nipmuc                 2:55.60
  3 Dylan Barrett             JR Blackstone-Millv       2:59.20
  4 Steven Kerr               SR Sutton                 3:03.40
  5 Christopher Kivior        SO Hopedale               3:08.80
  6 Ross Mungeam              SO Douglas                3:12.00
  7 Matt Doran                FR Hopedale               3:15.40
  8 Tom McMullin              SR Nipmuc                 3:18.20
  9 Aaron Maurais             SO Hopedale               3:19.00
 10 Reed Miller               SO Douglas                3:22.90
 11 Ethan Fortin              FR Nipmuc                 3:28.20
 12 Bradon Mungeam             8 Douglas                3:32.20
 13 George Slavin             SO Douglas                3:35.30
 14 Andrew Erickson           SO Sutton                 3:36.30
 15 Yaroslav Borodenko         7 Hopedale               3:42.00
 16 Matthieu Sullivan          8 Sutton                 3:57.00
 17 Matt Picard                8 Douglas                4:03.40
 18 Joey Gifford              SO Douglas                4:07.20
  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Drew Majkut               SR Nipmuc                 5:09.60
  2 Ross Mungeam              SO Douglas                5:16.10
  3 Christopher Kivior        SO Hopedale               5:16.80
  4 Derek Tata                SO Blackstone-Millv       5:18.40
  5 Mark Ryan                 JR Sutton                 5:27.40
  6 Matthew Burke             FR Nipmuc                 5:38.60
  7 Kevin Gurney              FR Nipmuc                 5:42.50
  8 Will Feuersanger          SO Douglas                5:44.20
  9 Jacob Merkley             JR Nipmuc                 5:44.50
 10 Robert Mulrey              8 Hopedale               6:19.80
 11 Yaroslav Borodenko         7 Hopedale               6:19.90
 12 Zachary Roper             FR Douglas                6:25.00
 13 Daveed Goldenberg         FR Douglas                6:25.30
 14 Ricky Thyden              SO Sutton                 6:28.20
 15 Christopher Hodgens       FR Hopedale               6:28.50
 16 Jack Marsh                 7 Hopedale               6:30.50
 17 Brent Schouler            SR Whitinsville           6:42.40
 18 Joseph Grider              7 Hopedale               6:44.50
  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Connor Fortin             JR Nipmuc                11:07.80
  2 Arleigh McRae             SR Whitinsville          11:25.50
  3 Matt Doran                FR Hopedale              11:32.20
  4 Aaron Maurais             SO Hopedale              11:34.20
  5 Evan Vadanais             SO Blackstone-Millv      11:48.30
  6 Peter Berdos              SO Hopedale              12:04.80
  7 Dan Hope                  JR Sutton                12:22.60
  8 Bradon Mungeam             8 Douglas               12:29.90
  9 Nathan Swaim              SO Whitinsville          12:58.60
 10 Gabe Solano               FR Whitinsville          12:58.90
 11 Matt Picard                8 Douglas               13:33.30
 12 David Stuart              FR Sutton                14:17.90
  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erik Quitzau              SR Blackstone-Millv          6.80   1
  2 Chris Coffin              SO Blackstone-Millv          7.20   1
  2 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                    7.20   4
  4 Brendan Woods             SO Nipmuc                    7.50   2
  5 Nick Quitzau              SO Blackstone-Millv          7.70   1
  6 Steven Kerr               SR Sutton                    7.80   4
  7 Jacob Merkley             JR Nipmuc                    8.50   3
  8 Andrew Morin              SO Nipmuc                    8.70   2
  9 Ricky Thyden              SO Sutton                    8.80   3
 10 John Saras                SR Hopedale                  8.90   4
 11 Matthew Thurston          JR Hopedale                  9.50   4
 12 Kevin Theriault           SO Douglas                   9.90   2
 13 Keaton Tagseth            FR Douglas                  10.20   2
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nipmuc  'A'                                         1:45.90   1
  2 Sutton  'A'                                         1:50.50   2
  3 Douglas  'A'                                        1:51.00   1
  4 Hopedale  'A'                                       1:52.60   2
  5 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                           2:03.00   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Nipmuc  'A'                                         3:55.00
  2 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                           4:00.90
  3 Sutton  'A'                                         4:01.60
  4 Douglas  'A'                                        4:37.50
  5 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:44.10
  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                 5-09.00
  2 Erik Quitzau              SR Blackstone-Millv       5-07.00
  3 David Sperino             SR Nipmuc                 5-05.00
  4 Brendan Woods             SO Nipmuc                J5-05.00
  5 John Saras                SR Hopedale              J5-05.00
  6 Chris Coffin              SO Blackstone-Millv       5-01.00
  7 Kevin Roche               SR Nipmuc                J5-01.00
  8 Mark Ryan                 JR Sutton                J5-01.00
  9 Steven Kerr               SR Sutton                 4-11.00
 10 Jason Afonso              JR Hopedale              J4-11.00
 -- Casey L'Esperance         FR Sutton                      NH
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Brown                SR Hopedale              42-02.00
  2 Kevin Roche               SR Nipmuc                37-00.00
  3 Jameson Woods             SR Nipmuc                36-05.00
  4 Todd Crivello             SR Nipmuc                36-01.00
  5 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                35-07.00
  6 Brendan Finlay            JR Sutton                34-06.00
  7 Andrew Joe                FR Hopedale              33-00.00
  8 Josh Simard               SR Blackstone-Millv      31-05.25
  9 Steven Kerr               SR Sutton                30-09.25
 10 Jack Harrison             JR Sutton                30-07.00
 11 Paul Gildea               SO Douglas               30-04.00
 12 Steven Tata               SR Blackstone-Millv      29-10.00
 13 Kenneth Weagle            JR Douglas               29-07.00
 14 Jacob Foynes              SO Douglas               28-04.00
 15 Ryan Boyd                 SR Nipmuc                28-03.00
 16 Joseph Aguiar             JR Hopedale              28-01.00
 17 Aksel Thibodeau           SO Whitinsville          27-04.25
 18 Max Holloway              JR Sutton                27-03.00
 19 Casey L'Esperance         FR Sutton                27-02.00
 20 Nick Tancrede             SO Nipmuc                25-09.50
 21 Ian Stewardson            SO Hopedale              25-06.00
 22 Luke Roode                FR Whitinsville          25-05.00
 23 Matthew Valianti          SR Nipmuc                25-01.00
 24 Joey Gifford              SO Douglas               24-05.00
 25 Matt Marshall              8 Douglas               20-11.00
 26 Bill Jellesma             SR Whitinsville          18-05.00
  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Roberto              MSO Nipmuc                24-08.50
  2 Eddie Cerow               M8 Hopedale              18-06.50
  3 Kaitlynn Vail             W8 Hopedale              17-00.00
  4 Jan Scott                 M8 Hopedale              15-11.00
  5 Theresa Trainor           W8 Sutton                14-04.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News