Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Running With the Wolves 10K

Marlborough, MA, August 5, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

Sponsored by the fine members of the Highland City Striders

Highland City Striders


For more race information, see The Highland City Striders.

First Annual Run With the Wolves 10K

First Annual Run With the Wolves 10K

Presented by the Highland City Striders of Marlborough & Hudson MA

05 August 2009

 

 

 

 

Place

Bib

Time

Pace

Name

City

Age

Gender

Class

Age Place

Club

1

81

0:34:00

05:28.5

Julien Dimaria

Lexington MA

19

M

Open

Overall 1

 

2

73

0:34:45

05:35.7

Jonathon Joyce

Milford MA

19

M

Open

1 / 31

Team D-Mills

3

99

0:35:28

05:42.7

Benjamin Perron

Southborough MA

17

M

Youth

1 / 3

 

4

18

0:35:54

05:46.9

Chris McCann

Blackstone MA

23

M

Open

2 / 31

New Balance Boston

5

71

0:36:08

05:49.1

Philip Gingras

Norwood MA

21

M

Open

3 / 31

 

6

26

0:36:54

05:56.5

Christopher Gabrielson

Westford MA

21

M

Open

4 / 31

 

7

100

0:38:24

06:11.0

Daniel Haryasz

Longmeadow MA

20

M

Open

5 / 31

 

8

101

0:38:54

06:15.8

Greg Seery

Kingston MA

22

M

Open

6 / 31

Team D-Mills

9

63

0:39:20

06:20.0

Michael Kelleher

Waltham MA

17

M

Youth

2 / 3

 

10

104

0:40:39

06:32.8

Joe Cattell

Somerville MA

31

M

Open

7 / 31

Cambridge RC

11

94

0:41:48

06:43.9

Damian Nowak

Cambridge MA

30

M

Open

8 / 31

 

12

85

0:43:26

06:59.6

Curt Canneta

Acton MA

45

M

Master

1 / 12

 

13

69

0:43:40

07:01.9

Scotty Monteiro

Hudson MA

29

M

Open

9 / 31

 

14

27

0:44:03

07:05.6

Bernard Whitmore

Worcester MA

55

M

Senior

1 / 14

 

15

103

0:44:15

07:07.5

Neal Lackritz

Southborough MA

41

M

Master

2 / 12

 

16

20

0:44:24

07:09.0

Benjamin Miller

Cambridge MA

27

M

Open

10 / 31

 

17

97

0:44:41

07:11.7

Robert Kulaga

Ashland MA

38

M

Open

11 / 31

 

18

72

0:45:03

07:15.3

Adam Charbonneau

Marlborough MA

19

M

Open

12 / 31

Team D-Mills

19

98

0:45:18

07:17.7

Michael Kelly

Medway MA

44

M

Master

3 / 12

 

20

83

0:46:22

07:28.0

Jeff Wagoner

Brighton MA

25

M

Open

13 / 31

TEA

21

82

0:46:30

07:29.3

Pascal Perotto

Lexington MA

50

M

Senior

2 / 14

 

22

41

0:46:32

07:29.6

Bill Brennan

Gardner MA

42

M

Master

4 / 12

 

23

86

0:46:37

07:30.4

Michael Mullen

Natick MA

50

M

Senior

3 / 14

 

24

33

0:46:44

07:31.5

Carol Allain

Leominster MA

53

F

Senior

Overall 1

North Medford Club

25

48

0:46:25

07:28.5

Siddharth Srinivasan

Chelmsford MA

29

M

Open

14 / 31

 

26

12

0:46:57

07:33.6

Chris Arcona

Rutland MA

41

M

Master

5 / 12

 

27

14

0:47:08

07:35.4

Nancy Dorn

Plymouth MA

50

F

Senior

1 / 7

 

28

21

0:47:20

07:37.3

Martin Tobias

Somerville MA

31

M

Open

15 / 31

 

29

68

0:47:35

07:39.7

Clifford Connell

Princeton MA

47

M

Master

6 / 12

 

30

79

0:47:52

07:42.5

Kathy Murphy

Worcester MA

51

F

Senior

2 / 7

Central Mass Striders

31

93

0:48:22

07:47.3

Jack Goolsky

Worcester MA

50

M

Senior

4 / 14

CMS / NMC

32

40

0:48:46

07:51.2

Elliot White

Lexington MA

19

M

Open

16 / 31

 

33

31

0:48:57

07:52.9

Derek Schwenke

Marlborough MA

46

M

Master

7 / 12

 

34

80

0:49:22

07:57.0

David Kittredge

Hudson MA

39

M

Open

17 / 31

 

35

3

0:49:24

07:57.3

Joe Brown

Marlborough MA

62

M

Senior

5 / 14

 

36

70

0:50:12

08:05.0

Nate Vitaro

Shrewsbury MA

34

M

Open

18 / 31

 

37

13

0:50:17

08:05.8

Michael Gallagher

N. Grafton MA

45

M

Master

8 / 12

 

38

22

0:50:58

08:12.4

Doug Miville

Londonderry NH

43

M

Master

9 / 12

 

39

42

0:51:27

08:17.1

Steve Cannon

Framingham MA

51

M

Senior

6 / 14

 

40

65

0:52:02

08:22.7

Christopher Kelleher

Waltham MA

13

M

Youth

3 / 3

Kelleher Club

41

76

0:52:12

08:24.3

Shereen Sairafi

Marlborough MA

20

F

Open

1 / 18

 

42

28

0:52:57

08:31.6

Rachael Cooper

Ashland MA

19

F

Open

2 / 18

 

43

19

0:53:02

08:32.4

Nadya Bliss

Cambridge MA

29

F

Open

3 / 18

WPI

44

34

0:53:28

08:36.6

Barry Jones

Walpole MA

53

M

Senior

7 / 14

 

45

91

0:53:35

08:37.7

Hima Kakaraparthi

Hudson MA

28

F

Open

4 / 18

 

46

77

0:53:37

08:38.0

Jody M. Greene

Northborough MA

37

F

Open

5 / 18

 

47

74

0:53:39

08:38.4

Melanie Erickson

Groton MA

21

F

Open

6 / 18

 

48

60

0:53:41

08:38.7

Deborah E Peak

Millbury MA

34

F

Open

7 / 18

 

49

67

0:54:26

08:45.9

John Singleton

Waltham MA

57

M

Senior

8 / 14

SSAC

50

58

0:54:28

08:46.2

John E. Condon

Marlborough MA

44

M

Master

10 / 12

 

51

44

0:55:05

08:52.2

Ben  Hatch

Ashland MA

18

M

Open

19 / 31

 

52

50

0:55:10

08:53.0

Devin Auclair

Marlborough MA

23

M

Open

20 / 31

 

53

78

0:55:11

08:53.2

Lynn Thornton

Holden MA

50

F

Senior

3 / 7

 

54

57

0:55:13

08:53.5

Sebastian Pokura

Ashland MA

19

M

Open

21 / 31

 

55

87

0:55:22

08:54.9

Danielle Horton

Lakeville MA

38

F

Open

8 / 18

 

56

49

0:55:24

08:55.3

Tracy Flynn

Shrewsbury MA

49

F

Master

1 / 5

 

57

4

0:55:50

08:59.5

William Miller

Sudbury MA

56

M

Senior

9 / 14

 

58

46

0:56:06

09:02.0

Ken Pespisa

Maynard MA

36

M

Open

22 / 31

 

59

43

0:56:12

09:03.0

Matt Hedgpeth

Ashland MA

19

M

Open

23 / 31

 

60

89

0:56:45

09:08.3

Kristen Houlker

Framingham MA

35

F

Open

9 / 18

 

61

32

0:56:53

09:09.6

Karen Patalano

Boylston MA

53

F

Senior

4 / 7

Central Mass Striders

62

92

0:57:10

09:12.3

Louis Trudeau

Marlborough MA

40

M

Master

11 / 12

 

63

84

0:57:20

09:13.9

Marcia Nelson

Boxborough MA

48

F

Master

2 / 5

 

64

55

0:57:29

09:15.4

Courtney Bubier

Marlborough MA

23

F

Open

10 / 18

 

65

66

0:57:46

09:18.1

Nancy Fillmore

Boxborough MA

55

F

Senior

5 / 7

 

66

64

0:58:11

09:22.2

TJ Corish

Dedham MA

18

M

Open

24 / 31

 

67

29

0:58:12

09:22.3

Kerry Peterson

Wayland MA

33

F

Open

11 / 18

 

68

59

0:58:17

09:23.1

John Arnold

West Boylston MA

57

M

Senior

10 / 14

 

69

88

0:58:39

09:26.7

Suzanne Baderas

Marlborough MA

37

F

Open

12 / 18

 

70

6

0:58:46

09:27.8

Richard Roberts

Milford MA

49

M

Master

12 / 12

 

71

75

0:59:05

09:30.9

Christopher Amato

Marlborough MA

32

M

Open

25 / 31

 

72

35

0:59:30

09:34.9

Todd Snell

Westboro MA

38

M

Open

26 / 31

 

73

36

0:59:30

09:34.9

Maura Snell

Westboro MA

38

F

Open

13 / 18

 

74

15

1:00:41

09:46.3

Aaron Bruneau

Kingston MA

38

M

Open

27 / 31

 

75

30

1:00:45

09:47.0

Louise Corliss

Wayland MA

43

F

Master

3 / 5

 

76

95

1:00:59

09:49.2

Stephanie Carroll

Marshfield MA

28

F

Open

14 / 18

 

77

62

1:01:53

09:57.9

Dave McClain

Goshen IN

37

M

Open

28 / 31

 

78

16

1:02:21

10:02.4

Art Bastian

Marlborough MA

54

M

Senior

11 / 14

 

79

11

1:03:34

10:14.2

Willard Schoch

Concord MA

25

M

Open

29 / 31

 

80

1

1:03:36

10:14.5

Richard Kelley

Marlborough MA

60

M

Senior

12 / 14

 

81

54

1:04:09

10:19.8

Lindsey Chlebus

Framingham MA

25

F

Open

15 / 18

 

82

61

1:04:51

10:26.6

Jenelle Cunningham

Georgetown MA

24

F

Open

16 / 18

SiSu Project

83

24

1:05:24

10:31.9

Marshall Tate

Berlin MA

66

M

Senior

13 / 14

 

84

5

1:05:26

10:32.2

Erin Knapper

Uxbridge MA

25

F

Open

17 / 18

 

85

96

1:05:39

10:34.3

Dennis Obrien

Franklin MA

51

M

Senior

14 / 14

 

86

8

1:06:00

10:37.7

Markryan Dwyer

Newton MA

27

M

Open

30 / 31

 

87

37

1:06:16

10:40.3

Theresa Capobianco

Northboro MA

37

F

Open

18 / 18

 

88

53

1:06:25

10:41.7

Alex Ripley

Lexington MA

37

M

Open

31 / 31

 

89

47

1:07:52

10:55.7

Cyndy Curley

Sterling MA

44

F

Master

4 / 5

 

90

102

1:13:50

11:53.4

Marcia Kittredge

Framingham MA

41

F

Master

5 / 5

 

91

7

1:13:57

11:54.5

Mary Tyler

Framingham MA

62

F

Senior

6 / 7

GFRC / TVFR

92

23

1:18:05

12:34.4

Judy Tate

Berlin MA

58

F

Senior

7 / 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News