Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 27, 2009

[POINTSLEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 25 - September 10, 2009
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  8/27/09
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   986 JOE WILSON           34 M   1/17   M3039              18:24   5:56 1000 
    2  1305 JOE FOIS             34 M   2/17   M3039 GSH          18:54   6:05  973 
    3   229 GARY LANGONE         28 M   1/7    M1729              18:58   6:07  970 
    4   469 ABBY MAHONEY         31 F   1/13   F3039 CMS          19:11*  6:11  959 
    5   221 KATHY LYNCH          47 F   1/8    F4049 GSH          19:14*  6:12  957 
    6   368 JASON DOMINICK       38 M   3/17   M3039 EORC         19:39   6:20  936 
    7   180 FRANK RUCKI          60 M   1/19   M5059 CMS          19:46   6:22  931 
    8   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      51 M   2/19   M5059 EORC         19:49   6:23  928 
    9     2 JOEL BOUCHER         55 M   3/19   M5059 EORC         20:22   6:34  903 
   10  1118 TONY VALENTI         25 M   2/7    M1729              20:49   6:42  884 
   11   740 DANIEL ROSS          36 M   4/17   M3039              20:54   6:44  881 
   12  1316 DAVID WRIGHT         55 M   4/19   M5059              20:57   6:45  878 
   13  1128 ANTHONY PARK         44 M   1/15   M4049              20:59   6:46  877 
   14   355 SPENCER BEAVER       32 M   5/17   M3039 EORC         21:03   6:47  874 
   15  1053 CHRIS CORRADINO      36 M   6/17   M3039 EORC         21:08   6:48  871 
   16  1210 KRISTINE LYNCH       26 F   1/8    F1729              21:10   6:49  869 
   17   462 JOHN DENT            55 M   5/19   M5059 GSH          21:13   6:50  867 
   18   360 JASON BEAVER          8 M   1/5    M0116 EORC         21:13   6:50  867 
   19     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     47 M   2/15   M4049 EORC         21:14   6:50  866 
   20  1171 ROGINA MODESTOW      48 F   2/8    F4049 GSH          21:15*  6:51  866 
   21  1228 COLLIN MICK          11 M   2/5    M0116              21:28   6:55  857 
   22  1312 AIMEE ST. HILAIRE    38 F   2/13   F3039              21:35   6:57  852 
   23   773 CRAIG PLANTE         53 M   6/19   M5059 GRIFF        21:37   6:58  851 
   24   402 CHERYL ABERT         52 F   1/4    F5059 EORC         21:48*  7:02  844 
   25   317 ED BOUQUET           59 M   7/19   M5059              21:49   7:02  843 
   26   694 TOM GALOTTO          54 M   8/19   M5059              21:55   7:04  839 
   27  1224 STEVE NERON          26 M   3/7    M1729              21:57   7:04  838 
   28  1243 MICHELLE FREDETTE    22 F   2/8    F1729              21:59   7:05  837 
   29   625 SEAN WANDREI         35 M   7/17   M3039              21:59   7:05  837 
   30   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  57 M   9/19   M5059 EORC         22:07   7:08  832 
   31    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        47 M   3/15   M4049              22:08   7:08  831 
   32   338 MARTHA BERROUARD     42 F   3/8    F4049              22:09   7:08  830 
   33  1172 JULIE CARROLL        11 F   1/2    F0116 GSH          22:14   7:10  827 
   34  1190 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  51 M  10/19   M5059              22:44   7:19  809 
   35  1311 MICHELLE LOMBARDO    40 F   4/8    F4049              22:49   7:21  806 
   36   617 CHARLES VANASSE      47 M   4/15   M4049 EORC         22:51   7:22  805 
   37     4 BILL THIBAULT        52 M  11/19   M5059 EORC         22:58   7:24  801 
   38  1298 MARK DEAN            56 M  12/19   M5059 SMAC         23:16   7:30  790 
   39   230 ROBERT LEPAGE        48 M   5/15   M4049              23:17   7:30  790 
   40   466 DAVID RIVERA         43 M   6/15   M4049              23:18   7:30  789 
   41  1500 BILLY CARROLL         9 M   3/5    M0116 GSH          23:21   7:32  788 
   42  1086 ALISON O'DONALD      36 F   3/13   F3039 EORC         23:25   7:33  786 
   43  1177 COLE MODESTOW        10 M   4/5    M0116              23:29   7:34  783 
   44  1310 MATHEW LEAHEY        26 M   4/7    M1729              23:36   7:36  780 
   45  1185 STEVE LANG           54 M  13/19   M5059              23:41   7:38  777 
   46   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      45 M   7/15   M4049              23:49   7:40  772 
   47   161 A.J. O'DONALD        39 M   8/17   M3039 EORC         23:50   7:41  772 
   48   708 BETTY QUINN          58 F   2/4    F5059              23:54   7:42  769 
   49  1009 BOB WALCZAK          49 M   8/15   M4049              23:58   7:43  768 
   50  1114 JARED COUSINEAU      32 M   9/17   M3039              24:07   7:46  763 
   8/28/2009  6:22AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 25 - September 10, 2009
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  8/27/09
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  1030 FRANK LUKASIK        35 M  10/17   M3039              24:10   7:47  761 
   52  1175 MIKE DUFFY           58 M  14/19   M5059 SMAC         24:13   7:48  759 
   53   273 ANNIE RYAN           52 F   3/4    F5059 CMS          24:14   7:49  759 
   54   131 PAT BONNETT          51 F   4/4    F5059 EORC         24:17   7:50  757 
   55  1187 JULIE PONTZ          24 F   3/8    F1729              24:18   7:50  757 
   56   312 PATRICK CLAYTON      26 M   5/7    M1729              24:30   7:54  751 
   57   936 DICK MURPHY          63 M   1/4    M6099 EORC         24:34   7:55  749 
   58    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      40 M   9/15   M4049              24:36   7:55  748 
   59   947 HARRY HAYWARD        57 M  15/19   M5059              24:47   7:59  742 
   60   484 JOE WYNN             30 M  11/17   M3039 EORC         24:50   8:00  741 
   61   591 TOM CONLIN           69 M   2/4    M6099              25:00   8:03  736 
   62   183 KAREN LEWIS          41 F   5/8    F4049              25:02   8:04  735 
   63  1309 KATIE KNOX           28 F   4/8    F1729              25:30   8:13  721 
   64  1054 GENE REILLY          53 M  16/19   M5059 EORC         25:35   8:15  719 
   65  1313 STEPHEN AUSEVICH     46 M  10/15   M4049              25:58   8:22  708 
   66     3 STEPHEN PENNA        53 M  17/19   M5059 EORC         26:02   8:23  706 
   67    21 BOB MASSARO          65 M   3/4    M6099 EORC         26:03   8:23  706 
   68  1282 BOB SCOTT            42 M  11/15   M4049              26:12   8:27  702 
   69   170 PETER GIROUX         38 M  12/17   M3039              26:14   8:27  701 
   70  1283 SEAN SULLIVAN        31 M  13/17   M3039              26:16   8:28  700 
   71   777 NICK DEANGELIS       29 M   6/7    M1729              26:25   8:30  696 
   72  1249 KAREN SOUTHERLAND    34 F   4/13   F3039              26:26   8:31  696 
   73  1317 LORI ASSAD           35 F   5/13   F3039              26:27   8:31  695 
   74   593 RICH LARSEN          57 M  18/19   M5059              26:31   8:33  693 
   75   831 SARAH SMITH          31 F   6/13   F3039              26:38   8:35  691 
   76  1158 JEREMY LEBLOND       36 M  14/17   M3039              26:45   8:37  688 
   77  1186 PAUL GALLAGHER       51 M  19/19   M5059              27:02   8:43  680 
   78  1273 JESSIE CICHON        28 F   5/8    F1729              27:05   8:43  679 
   79  1288 CHET LEWINSKI        37 M  15/17   M3039              27:15   8:47  675 
   80   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL  32 F   7/13   F3039 EORC         27:21   8:49  673 
   81  1267 MELISSA LAKE         23 F   6/8    F1729              27:24   8:50  671 
   82    96 ROY ANDERSON         62 M   4/4    M6099 GSH          27:35   8:53  667 
   83   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   49 M  12/15   M4049              27:56   9:00  658 
   84  1150 ANDREW MANZI         38 M  16/17   M3039              27:59   9:01  657 
   85    47 WENDY AUTHIER        41 F   6/8    F4049 EORC         28:04   9:02  655 
   86   359 DENNIS BEAVER        10 M   5/5    M0116 EORC         28:26   9:10  647 
   87  1321 KIM HUNTER           34 F   8/13   F3039              28:28   9:10  646 
   88  1320 MIKE GIOGGIO         45 M  13/15   M4049              28:29   9:11  646 
   89  1315 JESSIE PION          34 F   9/13   F3039              28:32   9:12  644 
   90   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       6 F   2/2    F0116 EORC         28:43   9:15  640 
   91   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   36 F  10/13   F3039              29:45   9:35  618 
   92   167 DICK OSGOOD          72 M   1/1    M7099 GSH          29:54   9:38  615 
   93    87 MIKE BUTLER          36 M  17/17   M3039 EORC         30:17   9:45  607 
   94   186 CARRIE FIGIEL        41 F   7/8    F4049 EORC         30:50   9:56  596 
   95   286 ANN LUKASIK          39 F  11/13   F3039              30:52   9:56  596 
   96  1308 NEAL LAMBERTON       60 M   1/1    M6069 GSH          30:57   9:58  594 
   97  1314 MICHAEL GOODMAN      45 M  14/15   M4049              31:11  10:03  590 
   98   384 JENN CICERO          22 F   7/8    F1729              31:13  10:03  589 
   99    10 SUE GRANT            65 F   1/1    F6099 SMAC         31:24* 10:07  586 
  100    88 LIZ SULIVAN          44 F   8/8    F4049 EORC         31:50  10:15  578 
   8/28/2009  6:22AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 25 - September 10, 2009
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  8/27/09
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  1302 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     44 M  15/15   M4049              31:56  10:17  576 
  102  1151 TARA MANZI           34 F  12/13   F3039              32:26  10:27  567 
  103    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY       62 F   1/1    F6069              33:57  10:56  542 
  104  1322 MARISSA ELKINS       34 F  13/13   F3039              36:47  11:51  500 
  105  1318 GLADYS RIVERA        29 F   8/8    F1729              42:14  13:36  435 
  106  1319 FRANCISCO RIVERA     22 M   7/7    M1729              42:14  13:36  435 
   8/28/2009  6:22AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News