Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Peach Festival Road Race

Wilbraham, MA, August 23, 2009

Overall Results

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

Peach Festival 5 mi

Peach Festival 5 mi

overall

August 23, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bob Landry                                  40     1 M 40-59      28:54.0    5:47/M
       2    Christopher Trajkovski                      19     1 M 14-19      30:17.0    6:03/M
       3    Joe Wilson              Holyoke  MA         34     1 M 20-39      30:53.0    6:11/M
       4    Eric Figueredo                              17     2 M 14-19      31:21.0    6:16/M
       5    Ken Clark               Agawam  MA          47     2 M 40-59      32:14.0    6:27/M
       6    Aleksander Godlew                           16     3 M 14-19      33:11.0    6:38/M
       7    Sam Marcotte            Hampden             18     1 M 14-19      33:14.0    6:39/M
       8    Alex Bandoski                               17     2 M 14-19      33:21.0    6:40/M
       9    Erick Dalmolin                              18     3 M 14-19      33:44.0    6:45/M
      10    cOLIN Mayler                                17     4 M 14-19      33:53.0    6:47/M
      11    Robert Morton           Chicopee  MA        29     2 M 20-39      34:12.0    6:50/M
      12    Nicholas Hummel                             16     5 M 14-19      34:17.0    6:51/M
      13    Mika Saarela            Springfield  MA     42     1 M 40-59      34:22.0    6:52/M
      14    Joe Fois                                    34     3 M 20-39      35:00.0    7:00/M
      15    Rogina Modestow                             48     1 F 40-59      35:01.0    7:00/M
      16    Jim Forker                                  47     3 M 40-59      35:09.0    7:02/M
      17    Brian Muse              Wilbraham  MA       22     1 M 20-39      35:16.0    7:03/M
      18    Robert Olsen            Wilbraham  MA       45     2 M 40-59      35:20.0    7:04/M
      19    Katie Muse                                  26     1 F 20-39      35:21.0    7:04/M
      20    Ben Lund                                    27     4 M 20-39      35:23.0    7:05/M
      21    Mackenzie Gray          Holyoke  MA         19     4 M 14-19      35:25.0    7:05/M
      22    Jordan Leckey                               15     6 M 14-19      35:33.0    7:07/M
      23    Gordon Vogel                                46     4 M 40-59      35:37.0    7:07/M
      24    Dave Rau                                    46     3 M 40-59      35:44.0    7:09/M
      25    Mark Degrandpre                             40     5 M 40-59      36:01.0    7:12/M
      26    Justin Jones                                17     7 M 14-19      36:06.0    7:13/M
      27    Kyle Roy                Wilbraham  MA       19     8 M 14-19      36:25.0    7:17/M
      28    Jason Dominick          Wilbraham  MA       38     2 M 20-39      36:30.0    7:18/M
      29    Sean Wandrei            Agawam  MA          35     5 M 20-39      36:45.0    7:21/M
      30    Joshua Hummel                               20     3 M 20-39      36:50.0    7:22/M
      31    Brian Bowler                                34     4 M 20-39      37:01.0    7:24/M
      32    Nick Manolalis                              20     5 M 20-39      37:06.0    7:25/M
      33    Shane Lawson                                15     9 M 14-19      37:10.0    7:26/M
      34    Jacob Zandech                               15    10 M 14-19      37:11.0    7:26/M
      35    Austin Gulati                               15    11 M 14-19      37:12.0    7:26/M
      36    Marty Wright            Hampden  MA         53     6 M 40-59      37:16.0    7:27/M
      37    Jim Daigle              Longmeadow  MA      39     6 M 20-39      37:20.0    7:28/M
      38    Heather Johnson                             43     2 F 40-59      37:26.0    7:29/M
      39    Martha Berrouard                            42     3 F 40-59      38:00.0    7:36/M
      40    Matt Capen                                  36     6 M 20-39      38:11.0    7:38/M
      41    Cara Harrigan                               30     1 F 20-39      38:24.0    7:41/M
      42    Lindsey Bernard                             16     1 F 14-19      38:27.0    7:41/M
      43    Tom Pelitier                                14    12 M 14-19      38:28.0    7:42/M
      44    Christene Placanico                         19     1 F 14-19      38:29.0    7:42/M
      45    Willie O'Neill          Springfield  MA     51     7 M 40-59      38:30.0    7:42/M
      46    Kristin Tetrault                            29     2 F 20-39      38:50.0    7:46/M
      47    Matt Bernard                                14    13 M 14-19      38:58.0    7:48/M
      48    Peter DuFresne                              36     7 M 20-39      39:07.0    7:49/M
      49    Mike Patrakis                               39     8 M 20-39      39:26.0    7:53/M
      50    Peter Sauriol                               18     5 M 14-19      39:28.0    7:54/M
      51    Richard Knurek                              61     1 M 60-99      39:33.0    7:55/M
      52    Euclide Desrochers                          47     4 M 40-59      39:35.0    7:55/M
      53    Paul Huckins            east longmeadow  ma 54     8 M 40-59      39:40.0    7:56/M
      54    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       47     1 F 40-59      39:46.0    7:57/M
      55    Connor Mooney           Wilbraham           18    14 M 14-19      40:03.0    8:01/M
      56    Tommy Mehlich                               13     1 M  1-13      40:09.0    8:02/M
      57    Craig Vogel             Wilbraham  MA       48     5 M 40-59      40:12.0    8:02/M
      58    Lori Mooney                                 50     2 F 40-59      40:14.0    8:03/M
      59    Tom Dufault                                 46     9 M 40-59      40:14.0    8:03/M
      60    Amy Paquette                                32     3 F 20-39      40:16.0    8:03/M
      61    Kevin Fallon                                41    10 M 40-59      40:17.0    8:03/M
      62    Brandon Gerberch                            18    15 M 14-19      40:18.0    8:04/M
      63    Kevin Muse              Wilbraham  MA       21     9 M 20-39      40:26.0    8:05/M
      64    Ed Daviau               Wilbraham  MA       50     6 M 40-59      40:36.0    8:07/M
      65    Tony Scibelli                               44    11 M 40-59      40:41.0    8:08/M
      66    Michael Kane            Wilbraham  MA       48     7 M 40-59      40:44.0    8:09/M
      67    Gregg Johnson           Wilbraham           38    10 M 20-39      40:47.0    8:09/M
      68    Jessica Zepke                               38     4 F 20-39      40:53.0    8:11/M
      69    Michael Maclellan                           26    11 M 20-39      40:54.0    8:11/M
      70    Ralph Arthur                                56     8 M 40-59      40:58.0    8:12/M
      71    Brian Fitzorzacz                            39    12 M 20-39      41:01.0    8:12/M
      72    Matt Plifka                                 14     6 M 14-19      41:05.0    8:13/M
      73    Leo Coughlin            East Longmeadow  MA 41    12 M 40-59      41:08.0    8:14/M
      74    Christine Nagy                              35     5 F 20-39      41:14.0    8:15/M
      75    John Yahres             East Longmeadow  MA 63     2 M 60-99      41:15.0    8:15/M
      76    Al Roy                                      55     9 M 40-59      41:18.0    8:16/M
      77    Bob Rowe                                    56    10 M 40-59      41:25.0    8:17/M
      78     Aaron Kuhn                                 36     7 M 20-39      41:30.0    8:18/M
      79    Kathleen Johnson                            37     2 F 20-39      41:32.0    8:18/M
      80    Kenneth Hall                                42    13 M 40-59      41:40.0    8:20/M
      81    Amy Villanuera                              32     3 F 20-39      41:47.0    8:21/M
      82    Alan Ross               Wilbraham  MA       52    11 M 40-59      41:52.0    8:22/M
      83    Cathy Brunelle                              46     3 F 40-59      41:53.0    8:23/M
      84    Robert Sullivan                             16    16 M 14-19      41:56.0    8:23/M
      85    Lee Zuber                                   26     8 M 20-39      41:57.0    8:23/M
      86    Meghan Sullivan                             16     2 F 14-19      41:59.0    8:24/M
      87    Brandy Alexander                            32     4 F 20-39      42:00.0    8:24/M
      88    Mark Erwin                                  14     7 M 14-19      42:02.0    8:24/M
      89    Kyra Burnett                                18     2 F 14-19      42:04.0    8:25/M
      90    Stephanie Desmond                           27     5 F 20-39      42:05.0    8:25/M
      91    Mark Vogel                                  42    14 M 40-59      42:07.0    8:25/M
      92    Chris Parent                                36     9 M 20-39      42:08.0    8:26/M
      93    Robert Sullivan                             16     8 M 14-19      42:12.0    8:26/M
      94    Sandy Guilbert                              38     6 F 20-39      42:14.0    8:27/M
      95    Sal Mollica                                 39    10 M 20-39      42:23.0    8:29/M
      96    Bob Lefebvre                                45    12 M 40-59      42:25.0    8:29/M
      97    Kathleen Dusel          Wilbraham  MA       55     4 F 40-59      42:38.0    8:32/M
      98    Kelly Swanson           Wilbraham  MA       35     6 F 20-39      42:41.0    8:32/M
      99    Ian Fullerton                               14     9 M 14-19      42:42.0    8:32/M
     100    Brian Hawley                                37    11 M 20-39      42:43.0    8:33/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Meredith McGowan        E. Longmeadow  MA   13     1 F  0-13      42:49.0    8:34/M
     102    James Liebel            Springfield  MA     60     3 M 60-99      42:59.0    8:36/M
     103    Richard Bourgeois                           50    13 M 40-59      43:02.0    8:36/M
     104    Mark Young                                  17    17 M 14-19      43:14.0    8:39/M
     105    Bobby Stebbins                              29    12 M 20-39      43:26.0    8:41/M
     106    Sam Conway                                  13     2 M  1-13      43:28.0    8:42/M
     107    Jay Arthur                                  31    13 M 20-39      43:34.0    8:43/M
     108    Sarah Smith                                 31     7 F 20-39      43:40.0    8:44/M
     109    Jim Chapdelaine                             46    15 M 40-59      43:41.0    8:44/M
     110    Charles Contant         Springfield  MA     55    16 M 40-59      43:42.0    8:44/M
     111    Alex Baker                                  17    18 M 14-19      43:46.0    8:45/M
     112    Chuck Wahr              Wilbraham  MA       41    17 M 40-59      44:01.0    8:48/M
     113    Amanda Albertson                            18     3 F 14-19      44:06.0    8:49/M
     114    Prasert Nakcharon                           43    18 M 40-59      44:06.0    8:49/M
     115    Kieth Kennedy                               50    14 M 40-59      44:07.0    8:49/M
     116    Rob Shamey                                  51    19 M 40-59      44:16.0    8:51/M
     117    Andrew Fullerton                            44    20 M 40-59      44:26.0    8:53/M
     118    Toni Wall               Wilbraham  MA       33     7 F 20-39      44:27.0    8:53/M
     119    Katie Knox                                  28     8 F 20-39      44:30.0    8:54/M
     120    Anita Soutier                               40     4 F 40-59      44:43.0    8:57/M
     121    Margo Nugent                                33     8 F 20-39      44:54.0    8:59/M
     122    Michael Rust                                28    14 M 20-39      45:06.0    9:01/M
     123    Andrea Rust                                 29     9 F 20-39      45:07.0    9:01/M
     124    Donald Tooley                               40    21 M 40-59      45:26.0    9:05/M
     125    Stephanie Guyer                             41     5 F 40-59      45:27.0    9:05/M
     126    Kara Lee                                    44     5 F 40-59      45:28.0    9:06/M
     127    Loren Callahan                              42     6 F 40-59      45:33.0    9:07/M
     128    Chelsea Buel                                17     3 F 14-19      45:35.0    9:07/M
     129    Kylee Green                                 18     4 F 14-19      45:35.0    9:07/M
     130    Amie Hanrahan                               33    10 F 20-39      45:37.0    9:07/M
     131    Rico Petrello                               57    22 M 40-59      45:43.0    9:09/M
     132    Michael Rood                                57    23 M 40-59      45:48.0    9:10/M
     133    Jeff Holmes                                 54    24 M 40-59      45:50.0    9:10/M
     134    Maryellen Fitzgerald                        53     6 F 40-59      45:52.0    9:10/M
     135    Jennifer Bourgeois                          46     7 F 40-59      45:54.0    9:11/M
     136    Raymond Wenninger       Chicopee  ma        60     4 M 60-99      46:02.0    9:12/M
     137    Thomas Rowland          Longmeadow  MA      65     5 M 60-99      46:05.0    9:13/M
     138    Gisela Leven                                46     8 F 40-59      46:10.0    9:14/M
     139    Kurt Zimmerman                              48    15 M 40-59      46:10.0    9:14/M
     140    Tom McGowan                                 53    25 M 40-59      46:11.0    9:14/M
     141    Tony Barrett                                40    16 M 40-59      46:12.0    9:14/M
     142    Ralph Mercuro                               46    26 M 40-59      46:12.0    9:14/M
     143    Amy Parent                                  34    11 F 20-39      46:19.0    9:16/M
     144    Joe Ferrero                                 33    15 M 20-39      46:29.0    9:18/M
     145    Timothy Symington                           41    17 M 40-59      46:31.0    9:18/M
     146    Arlene Greener                              49     9 F 40-59      46:38.0    9:20/M
     147    Michelle St John                            38     9 F 20-39      46:39.0    9:20/M
     148    Bill Nichols                                51    27 M 40-59      46:42.0    9:20/M
     149    Jen Brooslin                                34    12 F 20-39      46:43.0    9:21/M
     150    Pete Kearing                                54    28 M 40-59      46:50.0    9:22/M
     151    Alla Bodner             Springfield  MA     51     7 F 40-59      47:17.0    9:27/M
     152    Celina Conway                               40    10 F 40-59      47:17.0    9:27/M
     153    Chris Baker                                 45    18 M 40-59      47:23.0    9:29/M
     154    Robert Long                                  0     1 M  0- 0      47:27.0    9:29/M
     155    Kevin Davis                                 58    19 M 40-59      47:28.0    9:30/M
     156    Danielle Mathias                            24    13 F 20-39      47:32.0    9:30/M
     157    Kimberly Lyman                              25    10 F 20-39      47:33.0    9:31/M
     158    Robert Scott                                42    29 M 40-59      47:41.0    9:32/M
     159    Maria Barrett                               41    11 F 40-59      47:42.0    9:32/M
     160    Thomas Kaye                                 38    16 M 20-39      47:44.0    9:33/M
     161    Leslie LaPre            Wilbraham  MA       32    11 F 20-39      47:53.0    9:35/M
     162    Marilyn Colby                               54    12 F 40-59      47:54.0    9:35/M
     163    Rebecca Beaulieu        Springfield         32    14 F 20-39      47:55.0    9:35/M
     164    Rosemary Dell'Aera      Chicopee  MA        51     8 F 40-59      48:03.0    9:37/M
     165    Jeremy LeBlond                              36    17 M 20-39      48:11.0    9:38/M
     166    Eileen Wright           Hampden  MA         52     9 F 40-59      48:18.0    9:40/M
     167    Alison Lodigiani                            39    12 F 20-39      48:21.0    9:40/M
     168    Katrina Trajkovski                          17     4 F 14-19      48:32.0    9:42/M
     169    Duncan Daviau                               16    19 M 14-19      48:46.0    9:45/M
     170    Bob McGoldrick                              54    30 M 40-59      48:47.0    9:45/M
     171    Peter Veysey                                57    31 M 40-59      48:56.0    9:47/M
     172    Helen Scoville                              45    10 F 40-59      48:58.0    9:48/M
     173    Amy Kelly                                   38    15 F 20-39      49:08.0    9:50/M
     174    Bill Boyle              Springfield  MA     52    32 M 40-59      49:09.0    9:50/M
     175    Lauri Doleva                                39    13 F 20-39      49:18.0    9:52/M
     176    Tricia Knapik                               38    16 F 20-39      49:27.0    9:53/M
     177    Greg Freeman                                35    13 M 20-39      49:28.0    9:54/M
     178    Jim Willemains                              58    33 M 40-59      49:30.0    9:54/M
     179    Dave Morgan                                 47    34 M 40-59      49:41.0    9:56/M
     180    Suzanne Shuttleworth                        46    11 F 40-59      49:45.0    9:57/M
     181    Tanya Leja              Belchertown         39    17 F 20-39      49:50.0    9:58/M
     182    Janelle Tarantino       Chicopee  MA        39    18 F 20-39      49:51.0    9:58/M
     183    Kathy Binder            Belchertown  MA     39    19 F 20-39      50:21.0   10:04/M
     184    Molly Sullivan                              13     2 F  0-13      50:35.0   10:07/M
     185    Kris Kennedy                                25    14 M 20-39      50:36.0   10:07/M
     186    Amanda Morton                               16     5 F 14-19      50:37.0   10:07/M
     187    Katy Scott                                  19     5 F 14-19      50:38.0   10:08/M
     188    Katie House                                 19     6 F 14-19      50:39.0   10:08/M
     189    Dean Boudreau                               46    20 M 40-59      50:46.0   10:09/M
     190    Jack Wilson                                 8      1 M  0-13      50:58.0   10:12/M
     191    Seth Wilson                                 38    18 M 20-39      51:02.0   10:12/M
     192    Andrea Cordis                               33    14 F 20-39      51:03.0   10:13/M
     193    Joe Christman                               14    20 M 14-19      51:08.0   10:14/M
     194    Don Grant                                   67     6 M 60-99      51:23.0   10:17/M
     195    Lynn Saunders                               43    12 F 40-59      52:09.0   10:26/M
     196    George DePina           Woronoco  MA        62     7 M 60-99      52:22.0   10:28/M
     197    Carrie Figiel           Springfield  MA     41    13 F 40-59      52:36.0   10:31/M
     198    Jennifer Cordner                            44    14 F 40-59      53:14.0   10:39/M
     199    Kim Aldrich                                 44    13 F 40-59      53:20.0   10:40/M
     200    Stacey Wolinsky                             30    20 F 20-39      53:47.0   10:45/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Heather Perella                             38    21 F 20-39      54:36.0   10:55/M
     202    John Perella                                38    19 M 20-39      54:37.0   10:55/M
     203    Katrina Surdyka         Wilbraham           12     1 F  1-13      54:49.0   10:58/M
     204    Debbie Reavy                                 0     1 F  0- 0      54:51.0   10:58/M
     205    Diana Doyle                                 42    14 F 40-59      54:52.0   10:58/M
     206    Carolyn Cross                               12     2 F  1-13      55:02.0   11:00/M
     207    Caleigh O'Brien                             10     3 F  1-13      55:03.0   11:01/M
     208    Thomas Garvey                               46    21 M 40-59      55:11.0   11:02/M
     209    Thomas Wilson           Wilbraham  MA       47    22 M 40-59      55:12.0   11:02/M
     210    Ashley Stolanic                             18     6 F 14-19      55:14.0   11:03/M
     211    Maeve Moylan            Wilbraham           17     7 F 14-19      55:15.0   11:03/M
     212    Paula Serafino Cross                        49    15 F 40-59      55:20.0   11:04/M
     213    Debbie Giniewicz                            46    15 F 40-59      55:56.0   11:11/M
     214    Sue Rober                                   39    22 F 20-39      56:03.0   11:13/M
     215    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          71     8 M 60-99      57:55.0   11:35/M
     216    Mary Kate Sullivan                          14     7 F 14-19      59:36.0   11:55/M
     217    Denise Tessier                              42    16 F 40-59      59:51.0   11:58/M
     218    Valerie Clavette                            56    16 F 40-59      59:52.0   11:58/M
     219    Amy Wilson                                  37    23 F 20-39    1:01:18.0   12:16/M
     220    Paige Scudder                               17     8 F 14-19    1:04:40.0   12:56/M
     221    Anna Hutchinson                             19     8 F 14-19    1:04:45.0   12:57/M
     222    Don Flannery            Wilbraham  MA       69     9 M 60-99    1:21:00.0   16:12/M
     223    Bruce Kurtz             Longmeadow  MA      73    10 M 60-99    1:39:00.0   19:48/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News