Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Swimsuit Classic 5k

Wakefield, MA, August 16, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Weather: 86 degrees

For more race information, see Mystic Runners.

Mystic Runners
Mystic Runners


Swimsuit Classic 5k
FastPace Timing
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Stephen Bell            Hopkinton  MA         158   24 ***** M 20-29        17:33    5:39/M
      2    Jacob Grindal           Cambridge  MA          55   25 ***** M 20-29        17:55    5:46/M
      3    Joe Donlon              Stoneham  MA          151   16 ***** M  1-18        17:58    5:47/M
      4    James Deluca            Beverly  MA           111   26     1 M 20-29        18:04    5:49/M
      5    Michael Kelleher        Waltham  MA           129   17     1 M  1-18        18:10    5:50/M
      6    Robert Mirabile         Stoneham  MA           22   33     1 M 30-39        18:34    5:58/M
      7    Andrew Gordon           Chelmsford  MA        101   47     1 M 40-49        18:38    5:59/M
      8    Miles Harkins           Peabody  MA            44   46     2 M 40-49        19:03    6:08/M
      9    Tim Morin               Somerville  MA        133   26     2 M 20-29        19:14    6:11/M
     10    Wayne Dwyer             Reading  MA            97   56     1 M 50-59        19:26    6:15/M
     11    William Hathaway        Peabody  MA            65   45     3 M 40-49        19:36    6:18/M
     12    Erin Wyner              Medford  MA           134   27 ***** F 20-29        19:41    6:20/M
     13    Judi Chiavetta          Arlington  MA           3   43 ***** F 40-49        19:41    6:20/M
     14    Kylie McCoy             Hampton  NH           136   16 ***** F  1-18        19:49    6:22/M
     15    Aaron Toleos            Boxford  MA           149   38     2 M 30-39        19:53    6:24/M
     16    Michael Burns           North Billerica  MA   160   42     4 M 40-49        19:55    6:24/M
     17    Annie Rose Willis       Danvers  MA           172   29     1 F 20-29        20:19    6:32/M
     18    Matthew Manney          Reading  MA           176   49     5 M 40-49        20:28    6:35/M
     19    Matt Lamothe            Salem  MA              18   25     3 M 20-29        20:33    6:36/M
     20    T.r. Ramsdell           Beverly  MA            84   46     6 M 40-49        20:34    6:37/M
     21    Sean Carriker           Tewksbury  MA         139   16     2 M  1-18        20:43    6:40/M
     22    Marbeth Inman           Wakefield  MA          34   22     2 F 20-29        20:49    6:42/M
     23    Wayne McCue             Woburn  MA            173   53     2 M 50-59        20:51    6:42/M
     24    Garrett Lane            Reading  MA           144   20     4 M 20-29        21:00    6:45/M
     25    Ralph Viger             Peabody  MA           104   53     3 M 50-59        21:06    6:47/M
     26    Barry Brodette          North Andover  MA      96   52     4 M 50-59        21:18    6:51/M
     27    Wendy Fasciano          Swampscott  MA         86   36     1 F 30-39        21:22    6:52/M
     28    Mike Gearan             Lynnfield  MA          92   40     7 M 40-49        21:24    6:53/M
     29    Grant O'Brien           North Andover  MA      72   15     3 M  1-18        21:29    6:54/M
     30    Paul Quinn              Lynn  MA              175   50     5 M 50-59        21:33    6:56/M
     31    Steve Jones             Pawtucket  RI          69   31     3 M 30-39        21:34    6:56/M
     32    Randy Strauch           Woburn  MA            155   27     5 M 20-29        21:39    6:58/M
     33    James Vincent           Wakefield  MA         177   37     4 M 30-39        21:40    6:58/M
     34    Joe Benson              Andover  MA           166   14     4 M  1-18        21:41    6:58/M
     35    Kevin Barrett           Wakefield  MA         161   37     5 M 30-39        21:42    6:59/M
     36    Ronald Siraco           Melrose  MA           183   57     6 M 50-59        21:44    6:59/M
     37    Katie Sinnott           Salem  MA               2   33     2 F 30-39        21:49    7:01/M
     38    Sue Fowler-Finn         Medford  MA            76   55     1 F 50-59        21:53    7:02/M
     39    Bob Lane                Reading  MA           143   49     8 M 40-49        21:54    7:03/M
     40    Zach Lyons              Rochester  MA         116   13     5 M  1-18        21:54    7:03/M
     41    Takayuki Nakano         Reading  MA           168   61     1 M 60-69        22:06    7:06/M
     42    Max Kasper              Nahant  MA            138   23     6 M 20-29        22:15    7:09/M
     43    Douglas Lane            Reading  MA           145   16     6 M  1-18        22:21    7:11/M
     44    Stephen Cote            North Reading  MA      52   43     9 M 40-49        22:30    7:14/M
     45    Bill Donlon             Stoneham  MA          150   53     7 M 50-59        22:50    7:21/M
     46    Mike Ciulla             Saugus  MA             59   44    10 M 40-49        22:56    7:22/M
     47    Dan Dorazio             Billerica  MA         169   62     2 M 60-69        22:59    7:23/M
     48    Don Schacht             Beverly  MA           157   43    11 M 40-49        23:05    7:25/M
     49    Sara Field              Salem  MA             114   25     3 F 20-29        23:10    7:27/M
     50    Ryan Bliss              Boston  MA              7   31     6 M 30-39        23:21    7:30/M
     51    Patty Lyons             East Aurora  NY       115   57     2 F 50-59        23:29    7:33/M
     52    Larry Flynn             North Andover  MA     112   14     7 M  1-18        23:38    7:36/M
     53    Chris Kelleher          Waltham  MA           137   13     8 M  1-18        23:40    7:37/M
     54    Duncan Locke            Melrose  MA            13   12     9 M  1-18        23:50    7:40/M
     55    John Singleton          Waltham  MA            43   57     8 M 50-59        23:52    7:40/M
     56    Kerry Armstrong         Reading  MA            93   39     3 F 30-39        23:54    7:41/M
     57    Kim Wyman               North Reading  MA     159   42     1 F 40-49        23:57    7:42/M
     58    Frank Wismer            Lincoln  MA           125   48    12 M 40-49        23:59    7:43/M
     59    John Archambault        Concord  MA           102   49    13 M 40-49        24:06    7:45/M
     60    Daniel Fasciano         Swampscott  MA         87   42    14 M 40-49        24:11    7:47/M
     61    Dave Tyler              Lowell  MA            162   50     9 M 50-59        24:28    7:52/M
     62    Shawn Patti             Newbury  MA            77   41    15 M 40-49        24:33    7:54/M
     63    Bruce Wayne             Dedham  MA            128   18    10 M  1-18        24:44    7:57/M
     64    Gary Mullane            North Chelmsford  M    36   52    10 M 50-59        24:47    7:58/M
     65    Martin Flagg            Woburn  MA            148   46    16 M 40-49        24:49    7:59/M
     66    Billy Prentiss          Danvers  MA           171   61     3 M 60-69        25:08    8:05/M
     67    Preston Curtis          Gloucester  MA        182   46    17 M 40-49        25:15    8:07/M
     68    Robert Bruzzese         East Boston  MA       110   41    18 M 40-49        25:25    8:10/M
     69    Mike Esmond             Roslindale  MA         95   31     7 M 30-39        25:28    8:11/M
     70    John Lyons              Addison  NY           118   9     11 M  1-18        25:33    8:13/M
     71    Janine Bernabei         Lynnfield  MA          70   31     4 F 30-39        25:33    8:13/M
     72    David Swaebe            Reading  MA           178   45    19 M 40-49        25:38    8:15/M
     73    Kelly Theriault         Newburyport  MA        79   45     2 F 40-49        25:59    8:21/M
     74    Norker Lyons            Addison  NY           117   12     1 F  1-18        26:03    8:23/M
     75    Laura Flagg             Woburn  MA            147   10     2 F  1-18        26:05    8:23/M
     76    Philip Dinsky           Framingham  MA         85   61     4 M 60-69        26:07    8:24/M
     77    Lisa Hentschel          Danvers  MA            60   44     3 F 40-49        26:12    8:25/M
     78    Stephen O'Reilly        Watertown  MA         121   44    20 M 40-49        26:15    8:26/M
     79    Natalie Benson          Andover  MA           164   12     3 F  1-18        26:20    8:28/M
     80    John Malgieri           Stoneham  MA          109   53    11 M 50-59        26:22    8:29/M
     81    Chris Pappo             Malvern  PA            10   50    12 M 50-59        26:22    8:29/M
     82    Lisa Hodge              Wilmington  MA         11   48     4 F 40-49        26:23    8:29/M
     83    Erin Thomas             Hudson  MA             99   28     4 F 20-29        26:27    8:30/M
     84    Heather Bird            Marlborough  MA       100   31     5 F 30-39        26:27    8:30/M
     85    William Wilson          Hingham  MA           106   73     1 M 70-79        26:29    8:31/M
     86    Robert McKim            Wakefield  MA          74   36     8 M 30-39        26:32    8:32/M
     87    Lizz Paolini            Roslindale  MA         94   26     5 F 20-29        26:33    8:32/M
     88    Nikki Parness           Waltham  MA           131   29     6 F 20-29        26:35    8:33/M
     89    Eric Parness            New York  NY          130   33     9 M 30-39        26:35    8:33/M
     90    Linda Kass              Peabody  MA            54   40     5 F 40-49        27:06    8:43/M
     91    James Stewart           Bedford  MA            16   45    21 M 40-49        27:16    8:46/M
     92    Kevin Counihan          Beverly  MA           181   48    22 M 40-49        27:16    8:46/M
     93    Mark Preston            Somerville  MA         62   31    10 M 30-39        27:17    8:46/M
     94    Stephanie Townsden      Salem  MA              29   30     6 F 30-39        27:20    8:47/M
     95    Dimase Marebeth         Winchester  MA        124   47     6 F 40-49        27:22    8:48/M
     96    Jacuie Reppucci         Revere  MA             35   35     7 F 30-39        27:28    8:50/M
     97    Brian Lavoie            Rowley  MA             56   33    11 M 30-39        27:37    8:53/M
     98    Bob Holmes              Reading  MA            33   51    13 M 50-59        27:48    8:56/M
     99    Walt Lyons              East Aurora  NY       113   68     5 M 60-69        27:56    8:59/M
    100    Stephen Brooks          Salem  MA             140   29     7 M 20-29        28:00    9:00/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    101    Janice Ruggiero         Wilmington  MA         23   50     3 F 50-59        28:07    9:02/M
    102    Tanya Vecchi            West Newbury  MA      122   41     7 F 40-49        28:13    9:04/M
    103    Judith Jacoby           Wakefield  MA         170   56     4 F 50-59        28:24    9:08/M
    104    Marleen Lee             Stoneham  MA          156   59     5 F 50-59        28:32    9:10/M
    105    Robert Schrater         Salem  MA              75   60     6 M 60-69        28:35    9:11/M
    106    Marisol Ficaro          Marblehead  MA        126   46     8 F 40-49        28:39    9:13/M
    107    Ed Brtlczyk             Andover  MA            42   61     7 M 60-69        28:41    9:13/M
    108    Susan O'Brien           North Andover  MA      73   51     6 F 50-59        29:02    9:20/M
    109    Sandra Capo             West Newbury  MA      123   42     9 F 40-49        29:03    9:20/M
    110    Gina Scibelli           Malden  MA             67   24     7 F 20-29        29:10    9:23/M
    111    James Brady             Savannah  GA           48   65     8 M 60-69        29:11    9:23/M
    112    Sharon McKenna          Wakefield  MA         132   51     7 F 50-59        29:12    9:23/M
    113    Lucas Lyons             Rochester  NY         120   8     12 M  1-18        29:17    9:25/M
    114    Angel Green             Lynn  MA              107   31     8 F 30-39        29:21    9:26/M
    115    Sarada Lakhamraju       Arlington  MA          82   31     9 F 30-39        29:23    9:27/M
    116    Maureen McNulty         Stoneham  MA           19   51     8 F 50-59        29:29    9:29/M
    117    Janeen Rahman           Wakefield  MA          32   21     8 F 20-29        29:30    9:29/M
    118    Joe Martinella          Wakefield  MA         174   64     9 M 60-69        29:34    9:30/M
    119    Glenn Fiore             Reading  MA            57   39    12 M 30-39        29:43    9:33/M
    120    Connie Swaebe           Reading  MA           179   47    10 F 40-49        30:03    9:40/M
    121    Leanne Lavoie           Rowley  MA             50   37    10 F 30-39        30:07    9:41/M
    122    Christina Gagliano      Melrose  MA            46   43    11 F 40-49        30:22    9:46/M
    123    Cindy Hendrickson       Gloucester  MA        180   54     9 F 50-59        30:48    9:54/M
    124    Charity Garlasco        Somerville  MA         38   23     9 F 20-29        30:49    9:55/M
    125    Stacie Logan            Tewksbury  MA          26   20    10 F 20-29        30:53    9:56/M
    126    Colette McGonagle       Melrose  MA            20   46    12 F 40-49        30:56    9:57/M
    127    George Leslie           Chelmsford  MA        142   77     2 M 70-79        31:04    9:59/M
    128    Arthur Vigeant          Reading  MA           167   12    13 M  1-18        31:15   10:03/M
    129    Rebecca Flagg           Woburn  MA            146   12     4 F  1-18        31:15   10:03/M
    130    Kelly Vinard            Lynn  MA                6   38    11 F 30-39        31:16   10:03/M
    131    Tammy Moschella         Peabody               127   44    13 F 40-49        31:21   10:05/M
    132    Lester Friedberg        West Peabody  MA       58   65    10 M 60-69        31:26   10:06/M
    133    Eileen Casey            Melrose  MA            45   46    14 F 40-49        31:46   10:13/M
    134    Thomas Lynch            Cambridge  MA          89   47    23 M 40-49        32:07   10:20/M
    135    Meghan Coughlin         Stoneham  MA           37   25    11 F 20-29        32:22   10:24/M
    136    Judy Duffey             Everett  MA            25   54    10 F 50-59        32:24   10:25/M
    137    David Scherer           Danvers  MA           135   70     3 M 70-79        33:19   10:43/M
    138    Pamela Logan            Tewksbury  MA          71   44    15 F 40-49        33:24   10:44/M
    139    Denise Bartholomew      Lynnfield  MA         163   60     1 F 60-69        33:31   10:47/M
    140    David Toth              North Andover  MA     103   32    13 M 30-39        33:36   10:48/M
    141    Meghan Qualters         Brighton  MA           27   25    12 F 20-29        33:40   10:50/M
    142    John Qualters           Rowley  MA             28   60    11 M 60-69        33:40   10:50/M
    143    Daniel Dodson           Methuen  MA            15   64    12 M 60-69        33:56   10:55/M
    144    Cindy Scibelli          Malden  MA              9   54    11 F 50-59        33:58   10:55/M
    145    Elizabeth Martin        Chelmsford  MA         47   45    16 F 40-49        34:01   10:56/M
    146    Mary Tyler              Framingham  MA         66   62     2 F 60-69        34:26   11:04/M
    147    Lisa Miara              Andover  MA            83   45    17 F 40-49        34:37   11:08/M
    148    Stacey Kasper           Nahant  MA            141   45    18 F 40-49        34:40   11:09/M
    149    Joe O'Sullivan          Brentwood  NH          64   60    13 M 60-69        35:12   11:19/M
    150    Courtney Preneta        Billerica  MA          63   30    12 F 30-39        35:15   11:20/M
    151    Carrie Bliss            Boston  MA              8   33    13 F 30-39        35:43   11:29/M
    152    James Kaloutas          Peabody  MA            30   41    24 M 40-49        35:44   11:29/M
    153    Tara Patterson          Chelmsford  MA         51   37    14 F 30-39        35:53   11:32/M
    154    Kathy Lombard           Middleton  MA          17   35    15 F 30-39        36:03   11:35/M
    155    Ted Tyler               Framingham  MA        105   69    14 M 60-69        36:07   11:37/M
    156    Jessica Schillmoeller   Bedford  MA            39   35    16 F 30-39        36:09   11:37/M
    157    Kevin McGonagle         Melrose  MA            21   53    14 M 50-59        36:16   11:40/M
    158    Shelby Clapp            East Aurora  NY       119   10     5 F  1-18        36:46   11:49/M
    159    Marianne Stanton        Medford  MA           154   52    12 F 50-59        36:54   11:52/M
    160    Michael McEleney        Arlington  MA          24   52    15 M 50-59        36:57   11:53/M
    161    Richard Corbett         Needham  MA           152   57    16 M 50-59        37:04   11:55/M
    162    Caroline Benson         Andover  MA           165   10     6 F  1-18        37:11   11:57/M
    163    Cheryl Ringen           Malden  MA             40   34    17 F 30-39        37:13   11:58/M
    164    Jason Bates             Medford  MA           153   12    14 M  1-18        37:27   12:03/M
    165    Danielle Sams           North Andover  MA      81   35    18 F 30-39        38:44   12:27/M
    166    Heather Howell          Andover  MA            78   44    19 F 40-49        38:55   12:31/M
    167    David Mayall            Acton  MA              88   69    15 M 60-69        40:13   12:56/M
    168    Michelle Rosenthal      North Reading  MA       4   37    19 F 30-39        40:43   13:06/M
    169    Lawrence Delaney        Natick  MA             98   80     1 M 80-99        46:43   15:01/M
    170    Don Bravo               Brighton  MA          108   50    17 M 50-59      1:06:29   21:23/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News